2019 Girls Track & Field Best

League leaders listed are those who had the best mark in that league in a CIF meet
+ .24 hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race
CA State Bests
North Coast Section Bests
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

100 METERS

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

CA State Bests
North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-12.82, 11-12.83, 10-12.87, 9-13.05
Performances 12.51

12.68 -0.6 Kassidy Schroth, 9, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood
12.71 -0.1 Isabela Chavez, 10, Windsor; 5/17 NCS MOC
12.78 -0.6 Cali Sullivan, 10, Petaluma, VVAL leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood
12.83 +1.5 Kelsey Lemoine, 12, Middletown, CMC leader; 5/11 NCS 1A 10
12.96 +1.6 Lauren Doran, 12, Casa Grande; 5/11 NCS Redwood
12.97 +1.6 Kendall Campos, 11, Windsor; 5/17 NCS MOC
Top 33 All-Time 13.00
13.02 -0.6 Lois Auriol, 10, Rancho Cotate; 5/11 NCS Redwood
13.03 +1.6 Francena Murphy, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/11 NCS Redwood
13.07 +1.6 Maya Tiu, 10, Casa Grande; 5/11 NCS Redwood
13.09 +1.6 Anastasia Wong, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/11 NCS Redwood

13.10 -0.1 Amany Hilliard, 11, Napa; 4/27 Titans

Amber Balogh, 11, Windsor; 2017 13.05 +0.9 9
Perla Perez, 11, Casa Grande; 2018 13.10 +1.5

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-12.42, 11-12.50, 10-12.71, 9-12.77

12.48 +2.3 Kassidy Schroth, 9, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/3 nblf
12.57 +2.3 Isabella Chavez, 10, Windsor; 5/3 nblf
12.78 -0.6 Cali Sullivan, 10, Petaluma, VVAL leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood
12.83 +1.5 Kelsey Lemoine, 12, Middletown, CMC leader; 5/11 NCS 1A 2017 12.62 nwi 10
12.84 nwi Qudaish Kelly, 11, American Canyon; 3/16 Hart
12.85 +2.3 Kendall Campos, 11, Windsor; 5/3 nblf
Top 50 All-Time 12.85
12.96 +1.6 Lauren Doran, 12, Casa Grande; 5/11 NCS Redwood 2018 12.73 nwi 10
12.97 +2.3 Lois Auriol, 10, Rancho Cotate; 5/3 nblf
13.01 +3.6 Anastasia Wong, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/3 nblf
13.02 +2.4 Emylia Ruffin, 10, Ukiah; 5/1 nblt

Courtney Bell, 11, Petaluma; 2017 12.86 nwi

All 100′s

Class Records 12-12.44, 11-12.44, 10-12.54, 9-12.74
Performances 12.35

12.48 Kassidy Schroth, 9, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/3 nblf
12.57 Isabella Chavez, 10, Windsor; 5/3 nblf
Top 50 All-Time 12.64
12.78 Cali Sullivan, 10, Petalum, VVAL leadera; 5/11 NCS Redwood
12.84 Qudaish Kelly, 11, American Canyon; 3/16 Hart
12.85 Kendall Campos, 11, Windsor; 5/3 nblf
12.94+ Francena Murphy, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/17 MC
12.83 Kelsey Lemoine, 12, Middletown, CMC leader; 5/11 NCS 1A 2017 12.62 10
12.96 Lauren Doran, 12, Casa Grande; 5/11 NCS Redwood 2018 12.73
12.97 Lois Auriol, 10, Rancho Cotate; 5/3 nblf
13.01 Anastasia Wong, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/3 nblf

Kira Kelley, 11, Montgomery; 2018 12.84+ was at Cardinal Newman
Courtney Bell, 11, Petaluma; 2017 12.86

200 METERS

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

North Coast Section Bests

25.99 +0.2 Kassidy Schroth, 9, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood
26.37 +0.2 Kendall Campos, 11, Windsor; 5/11 NCS Redwood
26.46 +0.2 Izel Zamora, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/11 NCS Redwood
26.59 +0.2 Sydney Thweatt, 9, Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood
26.63 +1.5 Isabela Chavez, 10, Windsor; 5/3 nblf
26.63 +0.1 Lauren Doran, 12, Casa Grande; 5/11 NCS Redwood
26.64 +0.2 Madison Monroe, 10, Rancho Cotate; 5/11 NCS Redwood
26.86 +1.5 Aysia Dural, 10, Cardinal Newman; 5/3 nblf
Top 50 All-Time 26.86
27.09 +0.2 Francena Murphy, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/11 NCS Redwood
27.21 +0.2 Madeline Windsor, 11, Analy; 5/11 NCS Redwood

27.29 +1.1 Kelsey Lemoine, 12, Middletown, CMC leader; 5/11 NCS 1A

Courtney Bell, 11, Petaluma; 2018 27.18 +1.0

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests

25.99 +0.2 Kassidy Schroth, 9, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood
26.37 +0.2 Kendall Campos, 11, Windsor; 5/11 NCS Redwood
Top 50 All-Time 26.42
26.43 nwi Izel Zamora, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/20 Viking
26.59 +0.2 Sydney Thweatt, 9, Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood
26.63 nwi Madison Monroe, 10, Rancho Cotate; 4/20 Viking
26.63 +1.5 Isabela Chavez, 10, Windsor; 5/3 nblf
26.63 +0.1 Lauren Doran, 12, Casa Grande; 5/11 NCS Redwood 2018 26.56 nwi
26.69 nwi Madeline Windsor, 11, Analy; 4/24 An
26.72 nwi Kianna Ruffin, 9, Ukiah; 4/24 An
26.77 nwi Cali Sullivan, 10, Petaluma; 4/20 Viking

27.11 nwi Kelsey Lemoine, 12, Middletown, CMC leader; 4/20 Viking 2017 26.84 nwi

Courtney Bell, 11, Petaluma; 2017 26.98 nwi

All 200′s, hand timed +.24

Class Records 12-25.57, 11-25.56, 10-26.00, 9-26.25
Performances 25.15

25.99 Kassidy Schroth, 9, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood
All-Time Top 50 26.16
26.37 Kendall Campos, 11, Windsor; 5/11 NCS Redwood
26.43 Izel Zamora, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/20 Viking
26.59 Sydney Thweatt, 9, Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood
26.63 Madison Monroe, 10, Rancho Cotate; 4/20 Viking
26.63 Isabela Chavez, 10, Windsor; 5/3 nblf
26.63 Lauren Doran, 12, Casa Grande; 5/11 NCS Redwood 2018 26.44+
26.69 Madeline Windsor, 11, Analy; 4/24 An
26.72 Kianna Ruffin, 9, Ukiah; 4/24 An
26.77 Cali Sullivan, 10, Petaluma; 4/20 Viking

26.84+ Kelsey Lemoine, 12, Middletown, CMC leader; 3/26 SH 2017 26.74+

Courtney Bell, 11, Petaluma; 2017 26.98
Alex Niehaus, 11, Cardinal Newman; 2018 27.45

400 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-58.38, 11-58.60, 10-59.08, 9-59.44
Performances 57.74

58.49 Izel Zamora, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood
58.51 Sydney Thweati, 9, Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood
58.77 Jane McLoughlin, 12, Napa; 5/3 vvalf
All-Time Top 50 59.46
59.82 Madeline Windsor, 11, Analy; 5/11 NCS Redwood 2018 59.72
60.42 Grace Southern, 12, Middletown, CMC leader; 4/20 Viking
60.41 Jeaane Broome, 10, El Molino; 5/11 NCS Redwood
60.79 Madison Monroe, 10, Rancho Cotate; 5/17 NCS MOC
61.23 Mackenzie Madsen, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/11 NCS Redwood
61.47 Cali Sullivan, 10, Petaluma; 4/20 Viking 2018 60.42
61.70 Kianna Ruffin, 9, Ukiah; 4/20 Viking
61.77 Bria Keelty, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/3 nblf

Alyssa Hammer, 11, RV Christian; 2017 62.12

800 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-2:16.44, 11-2:16.94, 10-2:17.11, 9-2:19.21
Performances 2:13.16

2:15.23 Gabrielle Peterson, 12, Healdsburg, NBL leader; 5/3 nblf
2:15.65 Sierra Atkins, 12, Analy; 4/27 Titans
2:17.56 Jane McLoughlin, 12, Napa, VVAL leader; 5/17 NCS MOC 2017 2:17.20
2:18.98 Leah Haley, 12, Montgomery; 5/18 NCS MOC
2:19.42 Aimee Armstrong, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/3 nblf 2018 2:18.29
All-Time Top 50 2:20.05
2:20.09 Carolina Dawson, 9, Analy; 5/11 NCS Redwood
2:24.34 Jacqueline Hale, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/11 NCS Redwood 2018 2:21.14+
2:24.79 Harper McClain, 10, St Helena, CMC leader; 5/4 CMC
2:24.81 Grace Southern, 12, Middletown; 5/4 CMC
2:25.08 Mariah Briceno, 11, Montgomery; 4/13 Granada

Alyssa Hammer, 11, RV Christian; 2018 2:19.48

1500 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 4:51.46

Gabrielle Peterson, 12, Healdsburg; 2018 4:38.97
Mary Deeik, 10, Vintage; 2018 5:05.77
Aimee Armstrong, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2017 5:15.90
Nicole Morris, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2018 5:17.09

1600 METERS

North Coast Section Bests 1600
Class Records 12-4:57.93, 11-4:59.71, 10-5:03.11, 9-5:08.74

4:47.90 Gabrielle Peterson, 12, Healdsburg, NBL leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood 11, 10
4:51.84 Sierra Atkins, 12, Analy; 5/3 nblf 11
Performances 4:52.08
5:00.22 Aimee Armstrong, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/20 Viking 2018 5:00.01 10
5:01.04 Harper McClain, 10, St Helena, CMC leader; 5/11 NCS 1A
5:10.63 Jasmin Hirth, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/17 NCS MOC
All-Time Top 50 5:11.78
5:15.54+ Mary Deeik, 10, Vintage, VVAL leader; 4/10 Napa
5:15.62 Nicole Morris, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/11 NCS Redwood
5:21.72 Leah Haley, 12, Montgomery; 4/20 Viking
5:27.97 Mariah Briceno, 11, Montgomery; 5/11 NCS Redwood
5:28.27 Emma Baswell, 11, Casa Grande; 5/11 NCS Redwood

3000 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 10:42.14
(11:44.99)

Gabrielle Peterson, 12, Healdsburg; 2017 10:20.33
Aimee Armstrong, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2018 10:38.47i

3200 METERS

North Coast Section Bests 3200
Class Records 12-10:49.96, 11-11:03.54, 10-10:56.12, 9-11:18.85

10:25.15 Gabrielle Peterson, 12,, Healdsburg, NBL leader; 4/6 Arcadia 11, 10
10:33.87 Harper McClain, 10, St Helena, CMC leader; 5/18 NCS MOC
Performances 10:45.31
10:57.13 Mary Deeik, 10, Vintage, VVAL leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood 2018 10:51.88
11:00.85 Sierra Atkins, 12, Analy; 3/14 An
11:15.78 Aimee Armstrong, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/2 Big Cat 2018 11:04.45
11:16.55 Nicole Morris, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/18 NCS MOC
Top 50 All-Time 11:19.91
11:45.19 Jasmin Hirth, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/2 Big Cat 2018 11:26.28
11:55.94+ Meghan Field, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/17 MC
12:09.52 Lilja Chung, 9, Windsor; 5/3/nblf
12:09.93 Carolina Dawson, 9 Analy; 3/2 Big Cat

100m HIGH HURDLES

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests

16.08 +1.4 Anika Williams, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood
16.32 -0.1 Sydney Dennis, 12, Petaluma, VVAL leader; 5/3 vvalf
16.53 -0.1 Dorah Brutus, 12, Casa Grande; 5/3 vvalf 2018 16.38 +0.7
16.56 +1.0 Margaux Jame, 11, Analy; 3/30 Castleberry 2018 16.12 +1.1
16.57 +2.0 Susie Gutierrez, 12, Healdsburg; 5/3 nblf
16.71 +2.0 Aminata Daffeh, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/3 nblf
16.78 +1.4 Aliyah Aguiar, 10, Napa; 5/11 NCS Redwood
16.90 +1.4 Chloe Winsemius, 10, Casa Grande; 5/11 NCS Redwood
17.06 -0.6 Ellie Blakeley, 11, St Helena, CMC leader; 5/4 CMC
All-Time Top 50 17.06
17.16 +1.0 Mia Oggenfuss, 11, Napa; 3/30 Castleberry

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests

16.08 +1.4 Anika Williams, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood
16.20 +2.6 Dorah Brutus, 12, Casa Grande, VVAL leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood
16.32 -0.1 Sydney Dennis, 12, Petaluma; 5/3 vvalf
16.56 +1.0 Margaux Jame, 11, Analy; 3/30 Castleberry 2018 16.12 +1.1
All-Time Top 50 16.55
16.57 +2.0 Susie Gutierrez, 12, Healdsburg; 5/3 nblf
16.71 +2.0 Aminata Daffeh, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/3 nblf
16.78 +1.4 Aliyah Aguiar, 10, Napa; 5/11 NCS Redwood
16.90 +1.4 Chloe Winsemius, 10, Casa Grande; 5/11 NCS Redwood
17.06 -0.6 Ellie Blakeley, St Helena, 11, CMC leader; 5/4 CMC
17.16 +1.0 Mia Oggenfuss, 11, Napa; 3/30 Castleberry

Beth Orosz, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2018 16.80 nwi

All 100HH

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-15.67, 11-15.75, 10-16.24, 9-16.99
Performances 15.59

16.08 Anika Williams, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood
16.20 Dorah Brutus, 12, Casa Grande, VVAL leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood
16.32 Sydney Dennis, 12, Petaluma; 4/20 Viking
All-Time Top 50 16.44
16.56 Margaux Jame, 11, Analy; 3/30 Castleberry 2018 16.12 10
16.57 Susie Gutierrez, 12, Healdsburg; 5/3 nblf
16.71 Aminata Daffeh, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/3 nblf
16.78 Aliyah Aguiar, 10, Napa; 5/11 NCS Redwood
16.90 Chloe Winsemius, 10, Casa Grande; 5/11 NCS Redwood
17.06 Ellie Blakeley, 11, St Helena, CMC leader; 5/4 CMC
17.14+ Mia Oggenfuss, 11, Napa; 4/10 Napa

Beth Orosz, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2018 16.80 9

300m LOW HURDLES

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-46.01, 11-46.64, 10-47.65, 9-48.84
Performances 44.05
Top 50 All-Time 47.67

47.76 Aysia Dural, 10, Cardinal Newman, NBL leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood
47.88 Anika Williams, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/20 Viking
48.22 Susie Gutierrez, 12, Healdsburg; 5/11 NCS Redwood
48.64+ Leah Haley, 12, Montgomery; 4/24 Mon
48.74 Tianna Jardstrom, 12, Clear Lake, CMC leader; 5/11 NCS 1A
48.87 Sydney Dennis, 12, Petaluma, VVAL leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood 2018 47.66
48.92 Alyssa Boyd, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/11 NCS Redwood
48.94+ Cynthia Rosales, 12, Piner; 4/24 Mon
49.05 Freja Niklasson, 9, Sonoma Academy; 5/11 NCS 1A
49.49 Josephine Weis, 12, Justin-Siena; 5/11 NCS Redwood

Laurne McCabe, 11, Windsor; 2017 49.45

400m LOW HURDLES

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 71.68

81.34 Allison Wild, 12, Rancho Cotate; 3/9 NCTE
82.06 Audrey Serrano, 10, El Molino; 3/9 NCTE
83.10 Kathleen Naro, 12, Rancho Cotate; 3/9 NCTE
84.11 Alyssa Hart, 12, Middletown; 3/9 NCTE
84.40 Kayla Briceno, 12, Casa Grande; 3/9 NCTE 2018 77.69
85.90 Tess Shelton, 10, Casa Grande; 3/9 NCTE

Hailey Styskal, El Molino; 2018 74.43
Mariah Briceno, 11, Montgomery; 2017 76.84+
Dorah Brutus, 12, Casa Grande; 2018 81.59
Chloe Winsemius, 10, Casa Grande; 2018 84.01

4x100m Relay

North Coast Section Bests

49.39 Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/17 NCS MOC
Performances 49.60
All-Time 50.51
50.72 Middletown, CMC leader; 5/11 NCS 1A
50.76 Casa Grande, VVAL leader; 5/17 NCS MOC 2018 50.66
50.79 Maria Carrillo; 4/20 Viking 2018 49.10
50.84 Justin-Siena; 5/11 NCS Redwood
51.24 Rancho Cotate; 4/20 Viking
51.50 Petaluma; 5/11 NCS Redwood 2018 51.33
51.91 Windsor; 5/11 NCS Redwood
52.54+ Napa; 4/10 Napa
52.57 St Helena; 5/4 CMC
52.63 Montgomery; 5/11 NCS Redwood 2018 51.92
52.96 Ukiah; 4/20 Viking
53.10 American Canyon; 5/11 NCS Redwood 2018 52.63
53.30 Vintage; 5/3 vvalf 2018 51.09
53.57 El Molino; 5/11 NCS Redwood 2018 52.59
54.34 Piner; 3/14 An
54.36 Sonoma Academy; 5/4 CMC
54.41 Sonoma Valley; 4/20 Viking 2018 53.91
(54.99, 54.7)

Fort Bragg; 2018 54.48

4x400m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Performances 4:00.34

4:03.06 Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/17 NCS MOC 2018 3:55.67
4:07.51 Maria Carrillo; 5/11 NCS Redwood 2018 4:04.36
All-Time 4:07.52
4:11.99 Montgomery; 5/11 NCS Redwood
4:12.32 Napa, VVAL leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood
4:13.61 Vintage; 5/11 NCS Redwood
4:14.22 Middletown, CMC leader; 5/17 NCS MOC
4:15.36 Analy; 3/30 Castleberry 2018 4:09.33
4:18.11 Windsor; 5/11 NCS Redwood
4:18.55 El Molino; 5/11 NCS Redwood
4:18.77 Petaluma; 5/11 NCS Redwood

4:19.71 Justin-Siena; 5/11 NCS Redwood
4:21.24 Casa Grande; 5/11 NCS Redwood
4:23.15 Healdsburg; 5/11 NCS Redwood
4:27.65 Piner; 3/30 Castleberry
4:28.87 American Canyon; 5/3 vvalf 2018 4:27.04+
(4:29.99)

Other Relays

4x200m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 1:48.01

1:54.37 Middletown; 3/9 NCTE (Alyssa Terry, Grace Southern, Zamora Rogers, Kelsey Lemoine)
1:59.90 Napa; 2/23 Honker ( Amany Hilliard, Jane McLoughlin, Annie Sanchez, Angela Miranda)

800m Sprint Medley Relay

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 1:54.8

1:55.10 Santa Rosa; 3/9 NCTE (Bria Keelty, Anastasia Wong, Kassidy Schroth, Izel Zamora)

1600m Sprint Medley Relay

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 4:20.72

4:30.30 Santa Rosa; 3/9 NCTE (Jacqueline Hale, Izel Zamora, Anastasia Wong, Kassidy Schroth) 2018 4:16.00 Izzy Zamora 27.8, Ana Wong 27.8, Kirsten Carter 55.8, Caroline Duffy 2:24.5
4:44.72 Montgomery ; 3/9 NCTE (Mariah Briceno, Jessica Dueck, Mya Jones, Leah Haley)

4x800m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 9:52.1

10:18.78 Maria Carrillo; 5/17 NCS MOC
10:47.92 Casa Grande; 2/23 Super 7 2018 10:33.55 (Grace Petraglia, Emma Baswell, Emily Melton, Abigail Vestnys)
10:57.03 Montgomery; 3/9 NCTE (Leah Haley, Mariah Briceno, Abbey Colvin, Ciara Dempsey)

Distance Medley Relay

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 12:33.4

12:37.04 Maria Carrillo; 4/6 Arcadia 2018 12:11.81 (Armstrong 3:41.7, Polk 58.3, Hirth 2:24.3, Rivas 5:06.7)
13:28.34 Healdsburg; 3/16 Dublin
13:40.39 Vintage; 3/16 Dublin
13:43.62 Casa Grande; 2/23 Super 7

4x1600m Relay

21:32.27 Maria Carrillo; 4/5 Arcadia (Hirth 5:16, Morris 5:26, Cohen-Sandler 5:41, Armstrong 5:09) 2018 21:18.93 (Armstrong 5:06, Hirth 5:29, Morris 5:36, Rivas 5:07)
All-Time 21:57.92
24:37.09 Santa Rosa; 3/9 NCTE 2018 24:16.94 (Jacqueline Hale, Lael Joseph, Katrina Frandsen, Jordan Pride)

24:03.46 Montgomery/RVC; 3/9 NCTE

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 1:19.9

HIGH JUMP

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 5-3½, 11 5-4, 10 5-4, 9 5-2
Performances 5-6

5-02 Gianna Troppy, 12, Justin-Siena, =VVAL leader; 3/30 Castleberry
5-02 Mia Oggenfuss, 11, Napa, =VVAL leader; 5/3 vvalf
Top 50 All-Time 5-2
5-01 Camille Mantoani, 11, Casa Grande; 4/20 Viking
5-00 Chloe Winsemius, 10, Casa Grande; 2/23 Super 7 F/S
5-00 Natallea Bazor, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 3/2 Big Cat
5-00 Natalie Barr, 10, Montgomery; 5/11 NCS Redwood 2018 5-02
5-00 Sara Lerch, 10 Rancho Cotate; 5/11 NCS Redwood
4-11 Beth Orosz, 10, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/10 Pin
4-10 Emily Johnson, 10, Windsor; 3/9 NCTE
4-10 Lily Fluske, 12, Petaluma; 3/13 pet
4-10 Ella Daniel, 9, Windsor; 3/16 Jamboree
4-10 Evi Burke, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/3 SR
4-10 Eli Lerch, Rancho Cotate; 4/10 Hea
4-10 Julia Donion, Cardinal Newman; 4/16 CN
4-10 Grace Alchemy, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/17 SR 2017 5-00
4-10 Aysia Dural, 10, Cardinal Newman; 4/24 CN
4-10 Lael Joseph, Santa Rosa; 4/24 SR
4-10 Ashleigh Barr, 11, Montgomery; 5/3 nblf

Kaylie Barrera, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2/16 Pittsburg 2018 4-10
Tobi Cunningham, 10, Rincon Valley Christian; 2018 4-10
Kaylie Barrera, 11, Sonoma Valley;
Kasia Jacobson, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2017 4-10

POLE VAULT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 11-1, 11 10-6, 10 10-0, 9 8-6
Performances 11-4

10-08 Savannah Engler, 12, Petaluma, VVAL leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood
10-07 Aminata Daffeh, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 4/17 SR
10-00 Bria Keelty, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/16 Jamboree 2018 10-03 9
9-08 Emma Haley, 12, Montgomery; 5/11 NCS Redwood
9-08 Thea Krasts, 10, Ukiah; 5/11 NCS Redwood
9-08 Josephine Weis, 12, Justin-Siena; 5/11 NCS Redwood
9-06 Erika Gilmore, 12, Petaluma; 3/16 Jamboree
9-04 Faith Murrary, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/3 nblf
Top 50 All-Time 9-4
9-02 Caitlyn Berryhill, 11, Napa; 5/11 NCS Redwoodt 2018 9-06
8-09 Shaylynn Seibold, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/7 MC
8-08 Ellie Vandenberg, 9, Vintage; 5/11 NCS Redwoodt
8-08 Eliana Bruce, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/11 NCS Redwoodt

8-06 Jasmine Alapa, 9, Santa Rosa; 5/1 nblt

8-00 Hannah See, 12, Rincon Valley Christian, CMC leader; 5/17 NCS MOC

Claire Sullivan, 11, Justin-Siena; 2018 9-00
Whitney Powers, 11, Justin-Siena; 32018 8-06

LONG JUMP

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 17-8, 11 17-4, 10 17-2, 9 16-9
Performances 18-6

17-02.75 Sydney Dennis, 12, Petaluma, VVAL leader; 3/30 Castleberry
17-00.00 Emily Johnson, 10, Windsor, NBL leader; 4/3 EM
All-Time Top 50 16-11¾
16-06.75 Lauren Gregorio, 12, Piner; 5/3 nblf
16-06.75 Aysia Dural, 10, Cardinal Newman; 5/3 nblf
16-06.00 Lakemoon Lakemoon, 9, Santa Rosa; 5/3 nblf
16-04.00 Azure Roze, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 4/24 Clov 2017 17-1.25 was Siraco
15-11.75 Kaylie Barrera, 11, Sonoma Valley; 4/20 Viking
15-10.25 Hayley Costello, 12, Healdsburg; 5/3 nblf
15-10.00 Perla Perez, 11, Casa Grande; 2018 15-04.5
15-10.00 Aliyah Aguiar, 10, Napa; 3/30 Castleberry

McCauley Smith, 11, Napa; 2018 17-08.25
Caitlyn Berryhill, 11, Napa; 2018 16-05.5

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests

16-05.50 +1.0 Sydney Dennis, 12, Petaluma; 5/18 NCS MOC
15-04.25 -1.0 Aysia Dural, 10, Cardinal Newman; 5/18 NCS MOC
15-01.25 -0.3 Azure Roze, 12, Sonoma Academy; 5/18 NCS MOC 2017 16-7½ +0.6
All-Time Top 28 15-0

McCauley Smith, 11, Napa; 2018 17-01.5 +1.6
Emily Johnson, 10, Windsor; 2018 15-01 -1.1

TRIPLE JUMP

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 35-8½, 11 35-6¼, 10 34-8¼, 9 33-1¼

37-05.25 Sydney Dennis, 12, Petaluma, VVAL leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood 11
. . .Performances 36-0¾
35-11.00 Kaylie Barrera, 11, Sonoma Valley; 5/17 NCS MOC
35-00.25 Azure Roze, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 3/2 Big Cat was Siraco in 2018
35-00.00 Hayley Costello, 12, Healdsburg, NBL leader; 3/2 Big Cat
34-10.25 Lakemoon Lakemoon, 9, Santa Rosa; 5/11 NCS Redwood
. . .All-Time Top 50 34-8¼
34-07.50 Mia Oggenfuss, 11, Napa; 5/11 NCS Redwood
34-02.00 Emily Johnson, 10, Windsor; 5/3 nblf
33-09.00 Lauren Gregorio, 12, Piner; 5/11 NCS Redwood
33-03.00 McJenkins, Piner; 4/3 EM
33-02.75 Ashleigh Barr, 11, Montgomery; 4/3 SR
32-07.25 Caitlyn Berryhill, 11, Napa; 5/3 vvalf

Madison Klungel, 11, Vintage; 2018 34-09.75

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 32-2¾, 11 32-4¾, 10 31-10, 9 31-0

37-03.25 -0.5 Sydney Dennis, 12, Petaluma; 5/17 NCS MOC 11
35-11.00 -0.2 Kaylie Barrera, 11, Sonoma Valley; 5/17 NCS MOC 10
34-08.50 +0.0 Lakemoon Lakemoon 9, Santa Rosa; 5/17 NCS MOC
33-11.00 +0.3 Mia Oggenfuss, 11, Napa; 4/27 Titans
All-Time Top 29 30-11

SHOT PUT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 40-2¾, 11 37-11½, 10 36-5½, 9 32-9¾
Performances 42-2

40-05.00 Lilly McCoy, 11, Casa Grande, VVAL leader; 5/18 NCS MOC 10
37-11.50 Danielle Cunningham, 11, Ukiah; 5/11 NCS Redwood
36-09.50 Caitlin Grace, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 4/10 EM
36-01.50 Kassidy Sani, 11, El Molino; 5/3 nblf
All-Time Top 50 36-0½
34-06.50 Sofia Tinnon, 9, Napa; 4/10 Napa
33-11.50 Paige Kelleher, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/3 nblf
33-04.00 Shayla Dunker, 11, Casa Grande; 3/9 NCTE
33-02.75 Taelor Roderick, 12, Middletown, CMC leader; 5/4 CMC
32-07.50 Yani Kenion, 11, American Canyon; 4/10 AC
31-07.50 Daniela Botello-Zetina, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/2 Big Cat 2018 32-05

Kendall Schroth, 11, Santa Rosa; 2018 32-04.75

DISCUS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 125-9, 11 122-2, 10 113-5, 9 104-8

132-06 Kassidy Sani, 11, El Molino, NBL leader; 4/6 Chico
Performances 131-6
125-02 Caitlin Grace, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/30 stanford 2018 125-11 11, 9
124-02 Taelor Roderick, 12, Middletown, CMC leader; 5/4 CMC
119-04 Gianna Troppy, 12, Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 5/3 vvalf
116-08 Samantha Ainlay, 10, Piner; 5/17 NCS MOC
All-Time Top 50 116-0
110-03 Hanna Morris, 12, Middletown; 5/4 CMC
109-10 Emma Lopez, 11, American Canyon; 3/23 Mark Macres
105-07 Danielle Cunningham, 11, Ukiah; 4/12 West Valley
104-8 Sofia Tinnon, 9, Napa; 5/3 vvalf
104-00 Lilly McCoy, 11, Casa Grande; 5/3 vvalf2018 107-00

Kendall Schroth, 11, Santa Rosa; 2018 100-07
Bella Samii, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2018 99-00

+ hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race


To submit updates to this list please contact your coach for submissions.
With 30 teams in the Redwood Empire and to verify that marks are accurate I will only be taking marks from coaches.
You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor at jimcrowhurst@comcast.net