Girls Non-Standard Individual Events

1500m / 3000m / 5000m
400m Intermediate Hurdles / 2000m Steeplechase
Hammer
Pentathlon

1500m

4:23.94+ Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 1996
4:30.24+ Sara Bei, Montgomery 1999
4:30.56 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 2015
4:38.24+ Lori Shanoff, Petaluma 1981
4:38.97 Gabrielle Peterson, Healdsburg 2018, Arcadia enroute
4:45.64+ Kerri Woolheater, Casa Grande 1992
4:47.34+ Trina Cox, Santa Rosa 1996
4:48.76 Adria Barich, Casa Grande 2016
4:48.91 Kate Bowen, Sonoma Academy 2017
4:49.24+ Ann Bettucci, Petaluma 1981

4:49.84+ Nika Horn, Santa Rosa 1992
4:50.94+ Dana Flint, Ukiah 1981

3000m

9:19.63 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 1996, = to 10:00.89 3200m, #14 US, #5 CA, #1 US So., #1 CA Fr.
9:30.29 Sara Bei, Montgomery 2001, 9:46.70 1999
9:49.61 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 2015
9:52.24+ Sherri Minkler, Analy 1985, = to 10:35.74+ 3200m
9:58. Trina Cox, Santa Rosa 1996
9:59.76 Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande 2008
10:07.24+ Lori Shanoff, Petaluma 1981
10:10.19 Phyliss Blanchard, Rancho Cotate 2003
10:10.44+ Dana Flint, Ukiah 1981
10:13.36 Nicole Lane, El Molino 2012 Stanford

10:16.98 Kate Bowen, Sonoma Academy 2016
10:17.56i Sydnie Rivas, Maria Carrillo 2018
10:20.33 Gabriel Peterson, Healdsburg 2017
10:20.64+ Jeanise Eisenman, Calistoga 1987
10:26.30 Lauren Kraus, Maria Carrillo 2011
10:26.72 Jenny Aldridge, Maria Carrillo 1999
10:29.79 Kelly Rogers, Healdsburg 2001
10:31.00 Amy Robinson, Maria Carrillo 2002
10:35.89 Delaney White, Santa Rosa 2014 Stanford
10:36.57 Kim Conley, Montgomery 2003

10:38.47i Aimee Armstrong, Maria Carrillo 2018
10:40.45 Sarah Bashel, Montgomery 1999
10:42.24+ Ann Bettucci, Petaluma 1981

5000m

16:31.2 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 1995, Former #4 Nation, #1 CA, #1 Nat. So.
18:26.7 Megan Reeder, Santa Rosa 1991
19:25.4 Suzie Rozga, Santa Rosa 2009
19:45.5 Eva Stuart, Santa Rosa 2009
19:58.9 Kendra Johnson, El Molino 1993
20:02.03i Jordan Davis, Maria Carrillo 2007
20:06.7 Kim Handel, Montgomery 2002
20:23.07i Kelly O’Leary, Maria Carrillo 2007
20:56.0 Lisa Gay, Montgomery 1992
21:23.3 Wendy Beardall, Santa Rosa 1991

400m Low Hurdles

62.18 Kirten Carter, Santa Rosa 2018
62.66 Katie Schukle, Santa Rosa 1996
63.84 Kyra Johnson, Piner 2012 Stanford
65.34+ Wendi Simmons, Santa Rosa 1986
65.73 Mara Konopasek, El Molino 1986
66.51 Suzanne Howard, Santa Rosa 2007
66.63 Heidi Hirvonen, Maria Carrillo 2011
66.75 Melissa Guanella, Santa Rosa 1996
67.04 Jenni Kincheloe, El Molino 2002
68.02 Julianna Helleskov, Santa Rosa 2002

68.04 Cami Rencken, Maria Carrillo 2014
68.40 Mackenzie Segraves, Maria Carrillo 2014
68.83 Sheena Blackwell, Piner 2014
68.92 Tori Mollard, Montgomery 2014
69.24 Ashley Hauser, Santa Rosa 2004
69.52 Julia DeVincenzi, St. Helena 2015
69.80 Deena Stapleton, Santa Rosa 2002
70.34 Stefanie Fernandez, Montgomery 2015
70.79 Nikki Henkels, Santa Rosa 1995
71.22 Shannon Davis, Rancho Cotate 2007

2000m Steeplechase

6:41.26 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 2015, CA Record, US Freshman Record
7:19.8 Jenny Aldridge, Maria Carrillo 2002
8:06.61 Brynna Thigpen, Maria Carrillo 2010
8:24.76 Chloe Hall, Casa Grande 2011
8:27.3 Lael Joseph, Santa Rosa 2018
8:41.2 Natalie Bozeman, Healdsburg 2018
10:13.00 Madeline Dippel, Maria Carrillo 2010
11:06.5 Anna Sumsion, Upper Lake 1993
11:06.6 Sharon Wright, Upper Lake 1993

8:10.4 Vivian Mattice, Willowside Middle School 2018

3000 m Steeplechase

10:49.63 Jenny Aldridge, Maria Carrillo 2002, Former National Record
11:07.28 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 2016

Hammer

146-1 Tia DeSoto, Montgomery 1999

Pentathlon

100LH, LJ, SP, HJ, 800

3109 pts Pam Karbowski, Ursuline 1992
15.2, 17-1½ 5.22m, 27-8¼ 8.44m, 5-2 1.57m, 2:39.5
784, 620, 428, 701, 576 pts

3003 pts Mara Konopasek, El Molino 1984
15.9, 15-0¾, 25-2, 5-0, 2:19.3

Melissa Guanella, Santa Rosa 1997
16.53, 16-2½, 28-6½, 5-2½, 2:26.02 plus 26.90, 102-7 4328 pts

2718 pts Sharon Polley, El Molino 1987
16.3, 14-2, 27-0, 4-11, 2:33.5

2162 pts Ylisa Sanford, El Molino 1987
18.1, 13-9, 25-6, 4-5, 2:45.5

2162 pts Cynthia Rosales, Piner 2019
18.25 HH +2.2, 14-10, 17-11¼, 4-2, 2:33.55

2156 pts Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 2018
19.24 HH, 13-9, 23-0, 4-4, 2:31.77

2151 pts Heather Bortfield, El Molino 1987
18.2, 14-0, 22-7, 4-1, 2:32.7

m = meters
+ = hand time converted to FAT
* = converted from longer distance using straight ratio or pace.
i = indoor mark
t = time estimated from scoring tables
from an average of two other races actually run.

Compiled by Jim Crowhurst