2014 Boys Track Bests

+ .24 hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race
North Coast Section Bests or North Coast Section Bests
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

100 METERS

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

State Leaders
10.97 +1.6 Hugh Pegan, 12, Ukiah, NBL leader; 5/16 nblf
11.12 +1.8 Justin Zinnerman, 11, Rancho Cotate; 5/14 nblt
11.12 +0.2 Kyle Vannetti, 12, Analy, SCL leader; 5/17 SCL
11.14 +1.9 Bryce Bosshard, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/14 nblt
11.23 +1.9 Michael Ross, 11, Rancho Cotate; 5/14 nblt
11.26 +1.8 Connor Celeri, 12, Piner; 4/11 SR Twilight
11.27 +1.8 Isaiah Roybal, 12, Piner; 4/11 SR Twilight
11.29 +1.3 Darian Galindo, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/14 nblt
11.30 +0.2 Kerr Johnson, Analy; 5/17 SCL
11.31 +1.4 Chris Kewell, 12, St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/24 1A
11.33 +0.2 Lani Gaspar, El Molino; 5/17 SCL
11.40 +1.7 Jackson Teshima, 12, Windsor; 4/23 SR
11.45 +1.8 Mike Korsak, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/14 nblt
11.45 +1.3 Kyle Scally, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/14 nblt
…..Top 50 All-Time 11.45

Ian Herculson, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2013 11.55 +1.5 9,

Fully Automatic only

State Leaders, scroll down
10.97 +2.7 Kyle Vannetti, 12, Analy, SCL leader; 4/26 Viking Classic
10.97 +1.6 Hugh Pegan, 12, Ukiah, NBL leader; 5/16 nblf
11.09 +2.6 Justin Zinnerman, 11, Rancho Cotate; 4/26 Viking Classic
11.14 +1.9 Bryce Bosshard, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/14 nblt
11.20 +3.3 LaVon Browne, 11, St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/24 1A
11.21 nwi JaJuan Lawson, 12, Casa Grande; 3/15 Marsh Creek
11.23 +1.9 Michael Ross, 11, Rancho Cotate; 5/14 nblt
…..Top 50 All-Time 11.23
11.26 +1.8 Connor Celeri, 12, Piner; 4/11 SR Twilight 2012 11.07 +3.5
11.27 +1.8 Isaiah Roybal, 12, Piner; 4/11 SR Twilight 2013 11.10 +2.4
11.27 nwi Kerr Johnson, Analy; 5/15 SCL

All 100’s, hand timed +.24

Class Records 12-10.94, 11-11.04, 10-11.20, 9-11.63
…..Performances 10.65
10.97 Kyle Vannetti, 12, Analy, SCL leader; 4/26 Viking Classic
10.97 Hugh Pegan, 12, Ukiah, NBL leader; 5/16 NBL
11.09 Justin Zinnerman, 11, Rancho Cotate; 4/26 Viking Classic
…..Top 50 All-Time 11.09
11.14+ Connor Celeri, 12, Piner; 4/30 em 2012 11.07, 10
11.14+ Mike Korsak, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/7 sr
11.14 Bryce Bosshard, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/14 nblt
11.20 LaVon Browne, 11, St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/24 1A
11.21 JaJuan Lawson, 12, Casa Grande; 3/15 Marsh Creek 2013 11.14+, 10
11.23 Michael Ross, 11, Rancho Cotate; 5/14 nblt
11.24+ Darian Galindo, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/7 rc

Geddi Tavares, 11, Windsor; 2013 11.14+, 10

200 METERS

Wind Legal

State Leaders
Class Records 12-22.57, 11-23.05, 10-23.58, 9-23.83
21.85 +1.3 Hugh Pegan, 12, Ukiah, NBL leader; 6/6 State 11
22.44 +1.6 Kyle Vannetti, 12, Analy, SCL leader; 5/17 SCL 11
22.64 +1.0 Bryce Bosshard, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/14 nblt
22.89 +0.9 Justin Zinnerman, 11, Rancho Cotate; 5/14 nblt 10
22.96 +0.8 Isaiah Roybal, 12, Piner; 4/11 SR Twilight 2013 22.78 +1.9, 11
22.90 +1.6 Lani Gaspar, 11, El Molino; 5/17 SCL
23.05 +1.3 Juwan Morales, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/14 nblt
23.15 +1.0 Tommy Streb, 11, Cardinal Newman; 5/14 nblt
23.25 +1.6 Kerr Johnson, Analy; 5/17 SCL
23.28 +1.0 Jackson Teshima, 12, Windsor; 5/14 nblt
23.28 -0.5 Chris Kewell, 12, St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/30 NCS MOC
23.37 +0.9 Beau Brown, 12, Ukiah; 5/14 nblt
…..Top 50 All-Time 23.41

Fully Automatic only

Class Records 12-22.17, 11-22.71, 10-23.21, 9-23.54
State Leaders, scroll down
21.85 +1.3 Hugh Pegan, 12, Ukiah, NBL leader; 6/6 State 11
22.43 nwi Kyle Vannetti, 12, Analy, SCL leader; 5/15 SCL
22.64 +1.0 Bryce Bosshard, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/14 nblt
22.66 +3.6 Chris Kewell, 12, St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/24 1A
22.68 +3.6 Nathaniel Johnson, 12, Fort Bragg; 5/24 1A
22.73 nwi Lani Gaspar, 11, El Molino; 5/15 SCL
…..Top 50 All-Time 22.83
22.86 nwi Justin Zinnerman, 11, Rancho Cotate; 5/24 NCS Red
22.96 +0.8 Isaiah Roybal, 12, Piner; 4/11 SR Twilight 2013 22.64 nwi, 11
23.05 +1.3 Juwan Morales, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/14 nblt
23.09 nwi Isazah King, 11, Lower Lake; 5/17 cmc

All 200’s

Class Records 12-21.82, 11-22.25, 10-22.68, 9-23.53
…..Performances 21.02
21.85 Hugh Pegan, 12, Ukiah, NBL leader; 6/6 State 10
…..Top 50 All-Time 22.34
22.43 Kyle Vannetti, 12, Analy, SCL leader; 5/15 SCL
22.54+ Justin Zinnerman, 11, Rancho Cotate; 4/30 MC
22.64 Bryce Bosshard, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/14 nblt
22.66 Chris Kewell, 12, St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/24 1A
22.68 Nathaniel Johnson, 12, Fort Bragg; 5/24 1A
22.73 Lani Gaspar, 11, El Molino; 5/15 SCL
22.96 Isaiah Roybal, 12, Piner; 4/11 SR Twilight 2013 22.64
23.05 Juwan Morales, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/14 nblt 22.68, 10
23.09 Isazah King, 11, Lower Lake; 5/17 cmc

400 METERS

State Leaders
Class Records 12-49.15, 11-50.18, 10-51.20, 9-51.99
…..Performances 48.10
…..All-Time 50.28
50.32 Nick Santos, 12, Middletown, CMC leader; 5/24 1A
50.63 Edwin Reyes, 10, Sonoma Valley, SCL leader; 5/24 NCS Red 9
50.64+ Dante Hay, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/30 MC 2013 49.92, 11, 10, 9
51.64+ Hugh Pegan, 12, Ukiah; 4/30 MC
51.74 Beau Brown, 12, Ukiah; 5/24 NCS Red
51.78 Kevin Moe, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/24 NCS Red
52.00 Sean Rollins, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/24 NCS Red
52.05 Gabe Ghirann, Analy; 5/24 NCS Red
52.06 Miguel Garcia, 11, Piner; 5/17 SCL
52.12 Zach Price, 12, Windsor; 4/26 Viking Classic

800 METERS

State Leaders
Class Records 12-1:53.98, 11-1:56.11, 10-2:00.14, 9-2:03.03
…..Performances 1:51.39
1:52.36 Dante Hay, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 6/7 State 11, 10, 9
1:54.35 Nicholas Rauch, 11, Casa Grande; 5/31 NCS MOC
1:55.81 Owen Ljung, 12, Sonoma Valley, SCL leader; 5/31 NCS MOC
1:57.15 Zach Price, 12, Windsor; 4/11 SR Twilight
…..All-Time 1:57.54
1:58.43 Casey Kramer, 12, Petaluma; 4/26 Viking Classic
1:59.32 Cameron Long, 12, Montgomery; 5/24 NCS Red
1:59.40 Carlos Barragan, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/24 NCS Red
1:59.95 Justin Thurman, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/26 Viking Classic
2:00.10 Eddie Mondragon, 10, Healdsburg; 5/17 SCL
2:00.21 Ryan Anderson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/7 sr

2:07.58 Patrick Loftus, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 4/26 Viking Classic

1500 METERS

(+.24)
…..All-Time 4:07.54
4:08.83 Zach Price, 12, Windsor; 3/8 WinR
4:20.68 Luca Mazzanti, 9, Santa Rosa; 3/8 WinR
4:21.33 Brian Schultz, 9, El Molino; 3/8 WinR
4:26.25 Brady Lane, El Molino; 3/8 WinR

Matt Salazar, 10, Casa Grande; 2013 4:25.26

1600 METERS

State Leaders
Class Records 12-4:15.35, 11-4:18.54, 10-4:24.62, 9-4:31.94
…..Performances 4:15.86
4:16.85 Nicholas Rauch, 11, Casa Grande, NBL leader; 5/31 NCS MOC 10
4:18.66 Ryan Anderson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/26 Viking Classic
4:20.22 Dante Hay, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/5 Stanford 4/26 Viking Classic, 9
4:21.40 Zach Price, 12, Windsor; 5/31 NCS MOC
…..All-Time 4:22.02
4:25.77 Patrick Loftus, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 5/24 1A
4:26.08 Casey Kramer, 12, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/17 SCL 2013 4:23.86
4:27.37 Efren Reyes, 12, Piner; 4/26 Viking Classic
4:28.67 Zac West, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/24 NCS Red
4:28.77 Matt Salazar, 10, Casa Grande; 5/16 NBL
4:29.93 Keegan Ginter, Sonoma Valley; 5/17 SCL

4:31.94+ Brian Schultz, 9, El Molino; 4/30 em

3000 METERS

…..All-Time 9:07.97
8:56.97i Ryan Anderson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/14 Armory, NY
9:00.97 Efren Reyes, 12, Piner; 4/4 Stanford
(9:50.69)

Matt Salazar, 10, Casa Grande; 2013 9:31.36

3200 METERS

State Leaders
Class Records 12-9:16.31, 11-9:28.54, 10-9:49.53, 9-10:00.44
…..Performances 9:13.02
9:16.31 Ryan Anderson, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/11 Arcadia 11
9:26.69 Efren Reyes, 12, Piner, SCL leader; 5/31 NCS MOC 9
9:27.44 Brian Schultz, 9, El Molino; 5/24 NCS Red
9:33.14+ Mathew Salazar, 10, Casa Grande; 5/7 rc 9
9:35.44 Zach Price, 12, Windsor; 4/11 SR Twilight
…..All-Time 9:35.44
9:47.82 Patrick Loftus, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 4/11 SR Twilight
9:58.16 Jordan Scobey, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/11 SR Twilight
9:59.11 Daniel Pride, 9, Santa Rosa; 5/24 NCS Red
10:01.26 Nicholas Rauch, 11, Casa Grande; 3/1 Big Cat 2013 9:49.53, 10
10:06.82 Dante Hay, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/16 win

5000 METERS

…..All-Time 16:24.2

110m HIGH HURDLES

Wind Legal

State Leaders
14.43 +0.7 Connor Celeri, 12, Piner, SCL leader; 5/31 NCS MOC
15.43 +0.9 Nathaniel Johnson, 12, Ft. Bragg, CMC leader; 5/24 1A
…..All-Time Top 18 15.83
16.01 +1.8 DJ Russell, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/7 sr
16.20 +1.1 Ty Pearson, 10, Petaluma; 5/17 SCL
16.26 +1.8 Michael Horton, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/7 sr
16.46 +1.8 Jake Wolski, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/7 sr
16.52 -2.6 Aidan Kozel, 11, Healdsburg; 4/30 Hea
17.39 +1.8 Greg Arietta, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/7 sr
17.68 +0.6 Ian Fisher, Montgomery; 4/26 Viking Classic
17.74 +0.6 Bryant Whiting, 12, Windsor; 4/26 Viking Classic

Alex Netherda, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2013 15.90 +0.7
Geddi Tavares, 11, Windsor; 2013 16.02 -0.4

Fully Automatic only

14.43 +0.7 Connor Celeri, 12, Piner, SCL leader; 5/31 NCS MOC
15.43 +0.9 Nathaniel Johnson, 12, Ft. Bragg, CMC leader; 5/24 1A
15.54 +2.3 Geddi Tavares, 11, Windsor, NBL leader; 5/16 NBL
…..All-Time Top 50 15.90
16.01 +1.8 DJ Russell, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/7 sr
16.20 +1.1 Ty Pearson, 10, Petaluma; 5/17 SCL
16.21 +2.3 Michael Horton, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/16 NBL
16.46 +1.8 Jake Wolski, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/7 sr
16.52 -2.6 Aidan Kozel, 11, Healdsburg; 4/30 Hea
16.93 nwi Bismark Torrez, Analy; 5/7 an
16.96 nwi Kevin Cline, 11, Cardinal Newman; 5/24 NCS Red

Alex Netherda, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2013 15.90 +0.7

All 110’s, hand timed

Class Records 12-14.59, 11-15.06, 10-15.77, 9-16.57
14.43 Connor Celeri, 12, Piner, SCL leader; 5/31 NCS MOC 11, 10
…..Performances 14.53
…..All-Time Top 50 15.19
15.43 Nathaniel Johnson, 12, Ft. Bragg, CMC leader; 5/24 1A
15.54 Geddi Tavares, 11, Windsor, NBL leader; 5/16 NBL
16.01 DJ Russell, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/7 sr
16.20 Ty Pearson, 10, Petaluma; 5/17 SCL
16.21 Michael Horton, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/16 NBL
16.46 Jake Wolski, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/7 sr
16.52 Aidan Kozel, 11, Healdsburg; 4/30 Hea
16.93 Bismark Torrez, Analy; 5/7 an
16.94+ Kevin Cline, 11, Cardinal Newman; 4/16 rc

Alex Netherda, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2013 15.90

300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

State Leaders
Class Records 12-39.24, 11-40.14, 10-41.55, 9-44.34
38.51 Alex Netherda, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/31 NCS MOC 10, 9
…..Performances 38.93
40.39 Ty Pearson, 10, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/17 SCL
…..All-Time 40.84
41.60 Miguel Garcia, 11, Piner; 5/24 NCS Red
41.79 Aidan Kozel, 11, Healdsburg; 5/24 NCS Red
42.07 Barrett Southern, 12, Middletown, CMC leader; 5/24 1A
42.30 Trevor Wofford, 10, Piner; 5/24 NCS Red
42.43 DJ Russell, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/14 nblt
42.62 Jake Wolski, 9, Maria Carrillo; 4/16 win
42.62 Geddi Tavares, 11, Windsor; 4/30 win
42.87 Jack Preston, 11, St. Helena; 5/17 cmc 2013 42.48

43.84+ Abraham Rodriguez, 10, Montgomery; 9

400m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

56.60 Alex Netherda, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/4 Stanford
…..All-Time 58.33
62.04 Miguel Garcia, 11, Piner; 4/4 Stanford
(69.99)

4x100m Relay

State Leaders
…..Performances 42.99
43.26 Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 5/24 NCS Red (Ross, Nicks, Zinnerman, Morales)
43.75 Maria Carrillo; 4/26 Viking Classic
…..All-Time 43.81
43.96 Analy, SCL leader; 5/24 NCS Red (Johnson , Simmons, James, VanNetti)
44.41 St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/24 1A
44.57 Piner; 4/19 Woody (Celeri, Carter, Garcia, Roybal)
44.60 Cardinal Newman; 5/24 NCS Red (Streb, Booshard, Neuerburg, Collins)
44.64+ Santa Rosa; 4/30 CG
44.93 Casa Grande; 3/15 Marsh Creek
45.19 Windsor; 5/16 NBL
45.35 Ft. Bragg; 5/24 1A

45.94+ El Molino; 4/23 Hea
46.24+ Healdsburg; 3/12 CN
46.09 Sonoma Valley; 4/30 an
46.55 Petaluma; 5/24 NCS Red (Chavez, Saxton, Tomas, Pearson)
46.65 Middletown; 5/24 1A
46.85 Sonoma Academy; 5/17 cmc
(46.99, 46.7)

4x400m Relay

State Leaders
…..Performances 3:20.67
3:24.89 Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/16 NBL
…..All-Time 3:27.23
3:28.93 Montgomery; 5/16 NBL
3:31.26 Windsor; 4/16 win
3:31.55 Piner; 5/17 SCL (Salath, Wofford, Luong, Garcia)
3:31.97 Santa Rosa; 5/16 NBL
3:32.08 Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/24 1A
3:33.14+ Sonoma Valley, SCL leader; 5/7 sv
3:33.43 Healdsburg; 5/17 SCL (Alves, Mandujano, Mondragon, Kozel)
3:34.88 Cardinal Newman; 5/16 NBL
3:38.28 Petaluma; 5/24 NCS Red (Pearson, Chavez, Yashar, Kramer)
3:38.69 Analy; 5/7 an

3:39.92 Middletown; 5/24 1A
3:42.37 St Helena; 5/17 cmc
3:42.45 Casa Grande; 5/24 NCS Red (Daito, Rauch, Harwood, Esponda)
3:43.64+ Ukiah; 4/23 Mont
3:46.32 Rancho Cotate; 5/16 NBL
(3:49.99)

Other Relays

4x200m Relay

…..All-Time 1:30.4
1:37.10 Casa Grande; 3/21 BAR
1:37.30 St. Helena; 3/15 Martinez

800m Sprint Medley

…..All-Time 1:39.44
1:42.38 St. Helena; 3/15 Martinez
1:43.00 Piner; 3/15 Martinez
1:44.55 Healdsburg; 3/8 Twighlight 2013 1:36.81

1,600m Sprint Medley

State Leaders
…..All-Time 3:37.0
3:50.02 Santa Rosa; 3/29 Oakland

4x800m Relay

…..All-Time 8:06.4
8:20.15 Casa Grande; 3/21 BAR
(8:39.99)

Distance Medley Relay

State Leaders
10:30.30 Maria Carrillo; 4/19 Woody (Anderson, Viter, Hay, King)
…..All-Time 10:35.57
10:51.44 Casa Grande; 4/4 Stanford
11:01.28 Piner; 4/19 Woody (Carpenter, Garcia, Soy, Reyes)
11:09.87 Santa Rosa; 4/4 Stanford
11:31.72 Healdsburg; 3/8 Twighlight

4xMile Relay

…..All-Time 18:58.21
19:02.67m Casa Grande; 3/21 BAR (Salazar, Nussdorfer, Esponda, Rauch)

4x110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

300 Shuttle H

HIGH JUMP

State Leaders
Class Records 12 6-8, 11 6-6¾, 10 6-3¼, 9 5-10
…..Performances 6-10¼
6-9 Justin Zinnerman, 11, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 4/23 SR 10, 9
6-5 Casey Thorton, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/16 win
…..All-Time 6-4¼
6-2 Connor Celeri, 12, Piner, SCL leader; 3/26 Pin
6-0 Hunter Straub, 11, Windsor; 3/1 Big Cat 2013 6-2
6-0 Dean Anderson, 12, Montgomery; 4/16 rc
6-0 DaVon Browne, 11, St. Helena, CMC leader; 4/16 SH
6-0 Joe Hoeup, 11, Elsie Allen; 4/23 pin
(5-10¼)
5-10 Ian Seevers, Upper Lake; 3/1 Big Cat
5-10 Jerod Alexander, Lower Lake; 4/16 SH
5-10 Travis McClintock, 12, El Molino; 4/23 Hea
5-10 Chaz Highfill, 11, Rancho Cotate; 5/16 NBL

POLE VAULT

State Leaders
Class Records 12 14-7, 11 13-6, 10 13-0, 9 11-0
…..Performances 15-6
14-3 Edgar Irizarry, 11, Casa Grande, NBL leader; 5/24 NCS Red
13-6 Dan Curren, 11, Petaluma, SCL leader; 4/26 Viking Classic
…..All-Time 13-6
12-7 Paul Halton, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/7 sr
12-6 Alex Kotval, 12, Windsor; 4/23 SR
12-0 Alex Graham, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/16 win 2013 13-3
12-0 Ryan Douglas, Analy; 5/7 an
11-6 Donny Mack, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 4/30 fb 2013 12-3
11-6 Deven Ramirez, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/7 sr 2013 13-6, 11
11-6 Lance Eberly, 11, Healdsburg; 5/7 an
11-0 Ben Amarantes, 11, Sonoma Valley; 4/16 Hea
11-0 Michael Horton, 10, Santa Rosa; 4/26 Viking Classic

LONG JUMP

State Leaders

Wind Legal

20-8¾ +0.4 Isaiah Roybal, 12, Piner; 4/4 Stanford
20-2¼ +1.0 Tyler Lewis, 12, Windsor; 5/31 NCS MOC
…..All-Time Top 28 20-0
(19-7)

All Jumps

Class Records 12 23-0, 11 22-4½, 10 21-3, 9 20-0
…..Performances 24-1¼
22-0¾ Isaiah Roybal, 12, Piner, SCL leader; 4/11 SR Twilight
…..All-Time Top 50 22-0¾
21-9 Travis McClintock, 12, El Molino; 5/7 sv
21-1 Tyler Lewis, 12, Windsor, NBL leader; 4/23 SR
20-5½ Malcom Jenkins, Analy; 3/12 An
20-5¼ Mike Korsak, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/14 nblt
20-5¼ Thomas Montalbano, 12, St Helena, CMC leader; 5/24 1A
20-4¼ Geddi Tavarres, 11, Windsor; 5/24 NCS Red
20-0 Max Floerke, Sonoma Valley; 4/16 Hea
19-8½ Joel Moens, 12, Windsor; 5/16 NBL
19-7¼ Ja’Narrick James, Analy; 4/5 Castleberry

Joey Tronno, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2013 21-4¾, 10
Jonathan Christy, 11, Casa Grande; 2013 20-2½

TRIPLE JUMP

State Leaders

Wind Legal

42-6¾ +0.9 Juwan Morales, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/30 NCS MOC
…..All-Time Top 24 41-0
(39-0)

Joel Moens, 12, Windsor; 2013 42-0¼ +0.9
Carlos Franco, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2013 40-11¼ -1.2

All Jumps

Class Records 12 45-10½, 11 44-11, 10 42-3, 9 39-0
…..Performances 47-11
…..All-Time Top 50 44-0½
43-5½ Juwan Morales, 12, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 5/24 NCS Red 2013 45-2, 11
43-1 Joel Moens, 12, Windsor; 4/23 SR
43-0 Nathan Bailey, 12, RV Christian, CMC leader; 4/30 midd
42-3½ Beau Brown, 12, Ukiah; 5/14 nblt
41-1 Lani Gaspar, 11, El Molino, SCL leader; 5/17 SCL
40-9½ JaNarrich James, Analy; 5/17 SCL
40-7 Kevin Benson, 12, Montgomery; 4/11 SR Twilight
40-6 Malik Newton, Rancho Cotate; 3/12 An
40-3½ Gabe Hernandez, 12, Fort Bragg; 4/11 SR Twilight
40-1¾ Aidan Kozel, 11, Healdsburg; 4/11 SR Twilight

Carlos Franco, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2013 42-9¾, 10

SHOT PUT

State Leaders
Class Records 12 56-3¾, 11 51-3, 10 47-11, 9 43-0
…..Performances 63-2
53-11 Adam Reeves, 12, Windsor, NBL leader; 4/2 Win
52-1½ Caleb Lundquist, 12, Casa Grande; 5/30 NCS MOC 10
…..All-Time Top 50 52-1½
51-8 Cyrus Corman-Gill, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/16 NBL
50-10 Taylor Tappin, 12, Windsor; 5/30 NCS MO
50-2 Greg Poteracke, 11, Casa Grande; 5/14 nblt
49-5 Jackson Herrfeldt, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/16 NBL
48-8 Jake Boes, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/7 sr
47-7½ Daniel Wilson, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/16 NBL
46-2½ Frankie Buegeleison, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/7 sr
46-1 Will Smith, 10, Willits, CMC leader; 5/24 1A

46-0 Jimmy Arango, 12, Piner, SCL leader; 5/24 NCS Red

DISCUS

State Leaders
Class Records 12 169-8, 11 159-11, 10 143-10, 9 132-4
…..Performances 179-0
161-1 Caleb Lundquist, 12, Casa Grande, NBL leader; 4/26 Viking Classic 9
…..All-Time Top 50 158-9
156-3 Jimmy Arango, 12, Piner, SCL leader; 3/26 Pin
153-9 Frankie Buegeleison, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/16 NBL
151-0 Matt Kitchen, 12, Cardinal Newman; 3/26 Pin
149-3 Adam Reeves, 12, Windsor; 4/16 win
144-10 Will Smith, 10, Willits, CMC leader; 5/24 1A
144-5 Delano Bell, 10, Santa Rosa; 3/21 SR Throwers Jamboree 9
143-2 Steven De Souza, 12, Rancho Cotate; 4/19 Woody 2013 145-4
142-4 Travis McClintock, 12, El Molino; 5/17 SCL
141-9 Greg Poteracke, 11, Casa Grande; 5/24 NCS Red

+ hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race


Running Home
To submit updates to this list please contact your coach for submissions.
With 30 teams in the Redwood Empire and to verify that marks are acurate I will only be
taking marks from coaches.
You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor at jimcrowhurst@comcast.net