Schedule

Completed 2021 Track & Field results

2021 CROSS COUNTRY

First day of practice: Monday, August 9

FRIDAY, AUGUST 27, 2021
Rancho Cotate Invite (Frosh boys, JV boys, JV girls, Varsity boys, and Varsity Girls) 4pm

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 3, 2021
Bill Springhorn Classic

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 4, 2021
Lagoon Valley Classic
Great Cow Run at Cerritos Park

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 8, 2021
CMC Meet Start Time: 3:30 pm
CALISTOGA ROSELAND COLL CREDO POINT ARENA TECH VICTORY ACD MENDOCINO UPPER LAKE, SONOMA ACD at Spring Lake

HOST FT. BRAGG   HOST MIDDLETOWN   HOST WILLITS
CLEAR LAKE       KELSEYVILLE       ROSELAND UNIV
CLOVERDALE       LOWER LAKE        ST. HELENA

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 10, 2021
Bob Shor Invitational at Spring Lake (Tentative date)

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 11, 2021
Ed Sias Invitational 9am
Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park
Farmer Invitational at Hayward HS

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2021
CMC Meet Start Time: 3:30 pm
HOST CLOVERDALE HOST LOWER LAKE HOST FT. BRAGG
MIDDLETOWN ST. HELENA KELSEYVILLE
ROSELAND UNIV CLEAR LAKE WILLITS

West County/Analy, Piner at Spring Lake

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2021
Woodbridge Invitational

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2021
Viking Opener
Woodbridge Invite 6pm
De La Salle Nike Invitational

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 22, 2021
Ragle Relays at Ragle Ranch

CMC Meet Start Time: 3:30 pm
MENDOCINO ROSELAND COLL SONOMA ACAD VICTORY ACD CALISTOGA PT. ARENA CREDO TECH at UPPER LAKE

HOST KELSEYVILLE  HOST MIDDLETOWN  HOST CLOVERDALE
ROSELAND UNIV     FT. BRAGG        LOWER LAKE
CLEAR LAKE        ST. HELENA       WILLITS

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 25, 2021
Eye Opener at Shollenberger Park in Petaluma
Ram Invitational
Clam Beach Invitational

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 29, 2021
NBL Meet times: JV girls: 3:45; JV boys 4:20 PM; Varsity girls: 5:00; Varsity boys: 5:30 PM
VVAL Center Meet #1 at Maxwell Park 3:30 pm
Santa Rosa at Piner
Windsor, Maria Carrillo at Spring lake
Ukiah at Healdsburg
Elsie Allen & St. Vincent at Cardinal Newman
Rancho Cotate, West County/Analy at Ragle Ranch Regional Park in Sebastopol
Montgomery bye

CMC Meet Start Time: 3:30 pm

HOST ROSELAND UNIV  HOST ST. HELENA  HOST CLEAR LAKE
LOWER LAKE          CLOVERDALE       MIDDLETOWN
FT. BRAGG           KELSEYVILLE      WILLITS

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 2, 2021
Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 6, 2021
NBL Meet times: JV girls: 3:45; JV boys 4:20 PM; Varsity girls: 5:00; Varsity boys: 5:30 PM
Windsor at Montgomery
Piner at Maria Carrillo
Healdsburg and Elsie Allen at St. Vincent
Cardinal Newman at Rancho Cotate
West County/Analy at Ukiah
Santa Rosa bye

CMC Meet Start Time: 3:30 pm
CREDO MENDOCINO POINT ARENA TECH SONOMA ACD VICTORY ACD ROSELAND COLL UPPER LAKE at CALISTOGA

HOST LOWER LAKE  HOST CLOVERDALE  HOST MIDDLETOWN
ROSELAND UNIV    ST. HELENA       WILLITS
FT. BRAGG        KELSEYVILLE      CLEAR LAKE

FRIDAY-SATURDAY, OCTOBER 8-9, 2021
Clovis Invite, Woodward Park, Fresno

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2021
VVAL Center Meet #2 at Alston Park 3:30 pm
NBL Meet times: JV girls: 3:45; JV boys 4:20 PM; Varsity girls: 5:00; Varsity boys: 5:30 PM
Santa Rosa at Windsor
Maria Carrillo, Montgomery at Spring Lake
St. Vincent and Elsie Allen at Ukiah
Rancho Cotate at Healdsburg
Cardinal Newman, West County/Analy at Ragle Ranch Regional Park in Sebastopol
Piner bye

CMC Meet Start Time: 3:30 pm

HOST CLEAR LAKE  HOST KELSEYVILLE  HOST ROSELAND UNIV
FT. BRAGG        MIDDLETOWN        WILLITS
CLOVERDALE       LOWER LAKE        ST. HELENA

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 20, 2021
NBL Meet times: JV girls: 3:45; JV boys 4:20 PM; Varsity girls: 5:00; Varsity boys: 5:30 PM
Maria Carrillo, Santa Rosa at Spring Lake
Montgomery at Piner
Healdsburg, West County/Analy at Ragle Ranch Regional Park in Sebastopol
Ukiah at Cardinal Newman
St. Vincent and Elsie Allen at Rancho Cotate
Windsor bye

CMC Meet Start Time: 3:30 pm
SONOMA ACAD MENDOCINO ROSELAND COLL CREDO PT. ARENA VICTORY ACD CALISTOGA UPPER LAKE at TECH

HOST ROSELAND UNIV  HOST ST. HELENA  HOST WILLITS
CLOVERDALE          LOWER LAKE       KELSEYVILLE
MIDDLETOWN          CLEAR LAKE       FT. BRAGG

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 23, 2021
Ukiah/Yoshanny Rahm Invitational
Mt. SAC Invitational

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2021
VVAL Center Meet #3 at Tolay Park 3:30 pm
NBL Meet times: JV girls: 3:45; JV boys 4:20 PM; Varsity girls: 5:00; Varsity boys: 5:30 PM
Piner at Windsor
Montgomery at Santa Rosa
Ukiah at Rancho Cotate
West County/Analy and St. Vincent at Elsie Allen
Cardinal Newman at Healdsburg
Maria Carrillo bye

CMC Meet Start Time: 3:30 pm

HOST CLEAR LAKE  HOST FT. BRAGG  HOST WILLITS
KELSEYVILLE      MIDDLETOWN      LOWER LAKE
ROSELAND UNIV    ST.HELENA       CLOVERDALE

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 29, 2021
HOKA 2 Mile Madness at Maria Carrillo Track

Saturday, November 6, 2021
VVAL Championship 9:30 am, Hosted by Justin Siena

WEDNESDAY NOV 10, 2021
CMC CHAMPIONSHIP: JV BOYS 1:00, VAR GIRLS 1:45, VAR BOYS 2:30

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 12, 2021
NBL Oak Championship Meet at Spring Lake

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 13, 2021
NBL Redwood Championship Meet at Spring Lake

Saturday, November 20, 2021
Meet of Champions at Hayward HS

November 22-26, 2021
Ukiah/Willits High & Lake County Schools Thanksgiving Break

Thursday, November 25, 2021
Thanksgiving Day

Saturday, November 27, 2021
CIF Cross Country Championships: Woodward Park, Fresno

2022 TRACK & FIELD

Monday, February 7, 2022
First day of practice

SATURDAY, March 5, 2022
Big Cat

SATURDAY, MARCH 12, 2022
North Coast Track Extravaganza

Sunday, March 13, 2022
Daylight Saving Time

March 14-18, 2022
Lake County Schools Spring Break

SATURDAY, March 19, 2022
Santa Rosa Field Jamboree (Tentative Date)

March 21-25, 2022
Santa Rosa Schools Spring Break

March 28-April 1, 2022
Ukiah High Spring Break

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 30, 2022
West County/Analy at Santa Rosa
Windsor at Maria Carrillo
Montgomery at Piner
St. Vincent at Rancho Cotate
Ukiah at Cardinal Newman
Elsie Allen at Healdsburg

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 6, 2022
Santa Rosa at Windsor
Maria Carrillo at Montgomery
Piner at West County/Analy
Rancho Cotate at Ukiah
Cardinal Newman at Elsie Allen
Healdsburg at St. Vincent

Friday-Saturday, April 8-9, 2022
Arcadia Invitational

April 11-15, 2022
Fort Bragg & Willits High Spring Break

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 13, 2022
Windsor at West County/Analy
Montgomery at Santa Rosa
Maria Carrillo at Piner
Ukiah at St. Vincent
Elsie Allen at Rancho Cotate
Cardinal Newman at Healdsburg

Sunday, April 17, 2022
Easter

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 20, 2022
Santa Rosa at Piner
West County/Analy at Maria Carrillo
Windsor at Montgomery
Rancho Cotate at Healdsburg
St. Vincent at Cardinal Newman
Ukiah at Elsie Allen

SATURDAY, APRIL 23, 2022
Viking Track Classic

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 27, 2022
West County/Analy at Montgomery
Piner at Windsor
Maria Carrillo at Santa Rosa
St. Vincent at Elsie Allen
Healdsburg at Ukiah
Cardinal Newman at Rancho Cotate

Wednesday, May 4, 2022
North Bay League Trials

Friday, May 6, 2022
North Bay League Finals

Saturday, May 14, 2022
NCS Redwood Empire
NCS 1A

Friday, Saturday, May 20, 21, 2022
NCS Meet of Champions

Friday, Saturday, May 27-28, 2022
CALIFORNIA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS