2014 Girls Track Bests

+ .24 hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race
North Coast Section Bests or North Coast Section Bests
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

100 METERS

State Leaders

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

12.46 +1.4 Annette Sutton, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 4/23 SR
…..Performances 12.51
12.69 +1.8 Emma Orosz, 9, Montgomery; 5/16 NBL
12.81 +1.8 Giselle Saleby, 10, Windsor; 5/16 NBL
12.95 +1.8 Nicole Kemper, 12, Windsor; 5/16 NBL 2013 12.83 +1.0
12.98 +1.0 Kiara Miles, 9, Sonoma Valley, SCL leader; 5/17 SCL
…..Top 24 All-Time 13.00
13.09 +1.1 Shaylee Stotts, 12, Cloverdale, CMC leader; 4/26 Viking Classic
13.16 +1.7 Leslie Loyola, 10, Windsor; 5/14 nblt
13.26 +1.1 Alyssa Stewart, 10, Windsor; 4/26 Viking Classic
13.26 +1.0 Shelby Stasiowski, Analy; 5/17 SCL
13.26 +1.0 Itzel Gonzalez, 10, Piner; 5/17 SCL
13.30 +1.5 Cami Rencken, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/14 nblt

Jordan Boehning, 10, Casa Grande; 2013 13.02 +1.0
Amy Glaser, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2013 13.23 +1.1
Hannah Barlow, 10, Casa Grande; 2013 13.25 +1.1
Megan Touros, 10, Kelseyville; 2013 13.26 +2.0
Michela Kinahan, 11, Casa Grande; 2012 13.26 +0.4
Alisen Stasiowski, 11, Analy; 2013 13.28 +0.1
Alice Miller, 11, Rincon Valley Christian; 2013 13.34 +2.0

Fully Automatic only

12.46 +1.4 Annette Sutton, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 4/23 SR
12.69 +1.8 Emma Orosz, 9, Montgomery; 5/16 NBL
12.81 +1.8 Giselle Saleby, 10, Windsor; 5/16 NBL
12.95 +1.8 Nicole Kemper, 12, Windsor; 5/16 NBL 2013 12.83 +1.0
12.98 +1.0 Kiara Miles, 9, Sonoma Valley, SCL leader; 5/17 SCL
…..Top 46 All-Time 13.00
13.09 +1.1 Shaylee Stotts, 12, Cloverdale, CMC leader; 4/26 Viking Classic
13.09 nwi Itzel Gonzalez, 10, Piner; 5/15 SCL
13.14 +2.1 Alyssa Stewart, 10, Windsor; 5/14 nblt
13.14 nwi Shelby Stasiowski, 11, Analy; 5/15 SCL
13.16 +1.7 Leslie Loyola, 10, Windsor; 5/14 nblt
13.26 nwi Alisen Stasiowski, 11, Analy; 5/15 SCL 2013 13.03 nwi

Jordan Boehning, 10, Casa Grande; 2013 13.02 +1.0
Reese Hewett, 11, Montgomery; 2012 13.11 +4.6
Amy Glaser, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2013 13.23 +1.1
Hannah Barlow, 10, Casa Grande; 2013 13.25 +1.1
Megan Touros, 10, Kelseyville; 2013 13.26 +2.0
Michela Kinahan, 11, Casa Grande; 2012 13.26 +0.4
Alice Miller, 11, Rincon Valley; 2013 13.34 +2.0

All 100’s

Class Records 12-12.44, 11-12.57, 10-12.54, 9-12.77
…..Performances 12.35
12.44+ Annette Sutton, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 4/30 CG
12.69 Emma Orosz, 9, Montgomery; 5/16 NBL
…..Top 50 All-Time 12.74
12.81 Giselle Saleby, 10, Windsor; 5/16 NBL
12.95 Nicole Kemper, 12, Windsor; 5/16 NBL 2013 12.83
12.98 Kiara Miles, 9, Sonoma Valley, SCL leader; 5/17 SCL
13.09 Shaylee Stotts, 12, Cloverdale, CMC leader; 4/26 Viking Classic
13.09 Itzel Gonzalez, 10, Piner; 5/15 SCL
13.14 Alyssa Stewart, 10, Windsor; 5/14 nblt 2013 12.94+
13.14 Shelby Stasiowski, 11, Analy; 5/15 SCL
13.16 Leslie Loyola, 10, Windsor; 5/14 nblt

Jordan Boehning, 10, Casa Grande; 2013 12.94+
Alisen Stasiowski, 11, Analy; 2013 13.03
Reese Hewett, 11, Montgomery; 2012 13.11

200 METERS

State Leaders

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

25.99 +1.1 Emma Orosz, 9, Montgomery, NBL leader; 5/14 NBLt
26.01 +2.0 Annette Sutton, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/7 SR 2013 26.00 +2.0
26.56 +1.2 Giselle Saleby, 10, Windsor; 5/14 NBLt
26.74 +1.6 Shaylee Stotts, 12, Cloverdale, CMC leader; 5/24 1A 2013 27.63 -2.1, was Roberts
26.86 +0.0 Kiara Miles, 9, Sonoma Valley, SCL leader; 5/17 SCL
26.95 +1.1 Maddie Common, 9, Windsor; 5/14 NBLt
26.91 +0.0 Bianco Nicastro, 12, Healdsburg; 4/30 Hea 2013 26.86 +1.7
27.10 +1.1 Nicole Kemper, 12, Windsor; 5/14 NBLt 2013 26.92 +0.4
27.12 +0.0 Itzel Gonzalez, 10, Piner; 5/17 SCL
27.17 +1.2 Erin McCullough, 11, Montgomery; 5/14 NBLt
27.62 +0.7 Amy Glaser, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/11 SR Twilight
…..Top 50 All-Time 27.63

Hannah Barlow, 10, Casa Grande; 2013 26.62 +0.4
Michaela Kinahan, 11, Casa Grande; 2012 26.74 +1.2
Alisen Stasiowski, 11, Analy; 2013 26.96 +2.0
Mackenzie Albrecht, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2012 27.05 -2.8

Fully Automatic only

25.86 nwi Emma Orosz, 9, Montgomery, NBL leader; 5/16 NBL
26.01 +2.0 Annette Sutton, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/7 sr 2013 26.00 +2.0
26.47 nwi Bianco Nicastro, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/15 SCL
26.52 nwi Giselle Saleby, 10, Windsor; 5/16 NBL
26.69 nwi Kiara Miles, 9, Sonoma Valley; 5/24 NCS Red
26.74 +1.6 Shaylee Stotts, 12, Cloverdale, CMC leader; 5/24 1A ’13 26.58 +2.4 was Roberts
…..Top 50 All-Time 26.77
26.95 +1.1 Maddie Common, 9, Windsor; 5/14 NBLt
26.97 nwi Nicole Kemper, 12, Windsor; 5/16 NBL
27.05 nwi Itzel Gonzalez, 10, Piner; 5/15 SCL
27.05 Hannah Barlow, 10, Casa Grande; 5/16 NBL 2013 26.62 +0.4

Michaela Kinahan, 11, Casa Grande; 2012 26.74 +1.2
Alisen Stasiowski, 11, Analy; 2013 26.80 nwi
Mackenzie Albrecht, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2012 27.05 -2.8

All 200′s, hand timed +.24

Class Records 12-25.71, 11-25.64, 10-26.00, 9-26.36
…..Performances 25.15
25.86 Emma Orosz, 9, Montgomery, NBL leader; 5/16 NBL
26.01 Annette Sutton, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/7 SR 2013 26.00
…..Top 50 All-Time 26.24
26.47 Bianco Nicastro, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/15 SCL
26.52 Giselle Saleby, 10, Windsor; 5/16 NBL
26.69 Kiara Miles, 9, Sonoma Valley; 5/24 NCS Red
26.74 Shaylee Stotts, 12, Cloverdale, CMC leader; 5/24 1A ’13 26.58 was Roberts
26.95 Maddie Common, 9, Windsor; 5/14 NBLt
26.97 Nicole Kemper, 12, Windsor; 5/16 NBL 2013 26.54+
27.04+ Itzel Gonzalez,10 , Piner; 4/30 em
27.05 Hannah Barlow, 10, Casa Grande; 5/16 NBL 2013 26.54+

Michaela Kinahan, 11, Casa Grande; 2012 26.74
Alisen Stasiowski, 11, Analy; 2013 26.80
Mackenzie Albrecht, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2012 27.05

400 METERS

State Leaders
Class Records 12-58.51, 11-58.60, 10-59.16, 9-59.55
…..Performances 57.74
58.38 Bianca Nicastro, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/30 NCS MOC 2013 57.64, 11
59.06 Molly Foster, 12, Analy; 5/24 NCS Red
…..All-Time Top 50 59.66
60.67 Daisjah Sheperd, 9, Piner; 5/24 NCS Red
61.04+ Mackenzie Segraves, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/7 sr
61.13 Shaylee Stotts, 12, Cloverdale, CMC leader; 4/26 Viking ’13 59.50, was Roberts
61.14+ Destiny Williams, Casa Grande; 4/23 Mont
61.54+ Margaret Smith, 9, Montgomery; 5/7 sr
61.55 Aimee Holland, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/14 nblt
62.31 Itzel Gonzalez, 10, Piner; 4/26 Viking Classic
62.36 Katie Rivara, 12, Windsor; 4/11 SR Twilight 2012 61.43

Mackenzie Albrecht, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2012 58.66 9
Sheena Blackwell, 11, Piner; 2013 59.95

800 METERS

State Leaders
Class Records 12-2:16.64, 11-2:17.23, 10-2:17.11, 9-2:21.14
…..Performances 2:13.16
2:19.31 Ileana Moon, 10, Casa Grande, NBL leader; 5/24 NCS Red 2013 2:18.63, 9
2:20.96 Sheena Blackwell, 11, Piner, SCL leader; 5/7 an
…..All-Time Top 50 2:21.24
2:21.84 Adria Barich, 10, Casa Grande; 5/24 NCS Red
2:22.26 Shannon Palladino, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/24 NCS Red
2:23.90 Bianca Nicastro, 12, Healdsburg; 3/1 Big Cat
2:25.86 Brittany Lore, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/11 SR Twilight
2:26.75 Lilly Reinstein, 10, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 4/26 Viking Classic
2:27.57 Allie Ahern, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/11 SR Twilight
2:28.54+ Saskia VanOmmeren-Egber, 10, Casa Grande; 3/5 SC Inv
2:29.86 Liza Bernard, 11, Petaluma; 5/24 NCS Red 2013 2:26.59

1500 METERS

…..All-Time 4:51.46
5:12.14 Delaney White, 10, Santa Rosa; 3/8 WinR
5:28.14+ Allegra Robertshaw, 9, Windsor; 4/2 Win
5:28.84+ Emily Richter, 10, Montgomery; 4/2 Win
5:29.14+ Sarah Tomaszewski, 9, Windsor; 4/2 Win

1600 METERS

State Leaders
Class Records 12-5:02.63, 11-5:02.62, 10-5:07.75, 9-5:09.52
…..Performances 4:57.30
5:13.18 Delaney White, 10, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/24 NCS Red 2013 5:12.27
…..All-Time Top 50 5:13.44
5:15.39 Erica Ruiz, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/24 NCS Red
5:17.35 Shaz Breedlove, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/24 NCS Red
5:22.23 Maddy Libbey, 10, Sonoma Valley, SCL leader; 5/24 NCS Red
5:22.80 Emma Moon, 9, Casa Grande; 5/24 NCS Red
5:23.14+ Ileana Moon, 10, Casa Grande; 5/7 rc
5:23.18 Shannon Palladino, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/11 SR Twilight 2013 5:21.20
5:23.45 Andrea Gonzalez, 11, Casa Grande; 5/16 NBL
5:24.62 Saskia VanOmmeren-Egber, 10, Casa Grande; 3/15 Marsh Creek 2013 5:18.64
5:25.77 Erin Thomas, 12, Mendocino, CMC leader; 5/17 cmc 2013 5:19.17

Madison Parrett, 10, Petaluma; 2013 5:17.79
Allie Ahern, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2013 5:22.20
Jessica O’Hanlon, 11, Petaluma; 2012 5:22.85

3000 METERS

10:35.89 Delaney White, 10, Santa Rosa; 4/4 Stanford
…..All-Time 10:42.14
(11:44.99)

Andrea Gonzalez, 11, Casa Grande; 2013 11:13.40

3200 METERS

State Leaders
Class Records 12-10:52.44, 11-11:05.23, 10-11:05.45, 9-11:22.14
…..Performances 10:50.80
11:21.30 Delaney White, 10, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/31 NCS MOC
…..All-Time Top 50 11:28.87
11:36.74 Erica Ruiz, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/31 NCS MOC
11:43.08 Shaz Breedlove, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/24 NCS Red
11:47.41 Paloma Romero, 12, Piner, SCL leader; 4/19 Woody 2013 11:39.49
11:48.51 Saskia VanOmmeren-Egber, 10, Casa Grande; 4/26 Viking 2013 11:42.05
11:50.39 Erin Thomas, 12, Mendocino, CMC leader; 4/26 Viking Classic 2013 11:18.22
11:52.71 Andrea Gonzalez, 11, Casa Grande; 5/16 NBL 2012 11:52.68
11:55.43 Sophia Mahoney, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/16 NBL
11:56.09 Maddy Libbey, 10, Sonoma Valley; 5/24 NCS Red

Cecilia Avelar, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2013 11:39.74
Samantha Perry, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2013 11:53.15

5000 METERS

…..All-Time 21:23.3

100m HIGH HURDLES

State Leaders

Wind Legal

15.54 +1.7 Julia DeVincenzi, 10, St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/24 1A
15.85 +0.9 Sheena Blackwell, 10, Piner, SCL leader; 4/11 SR Twilight
15.96 +1.4 Brittney Kozenko, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/14 NBLt 2013 15.89 +0.5
16.37 +0.9 Tori Mollard, 11, Montgomery; 4/11 SR Twilight
16.51 -1.0 Molly Foster, 12, Analy; 5/31 NCS MOC
16.69 +1.8 Maddie Common, 9, Windsor; 5/16 NBL
16.71 +1.9 Jackie VanDenburg, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/7 SR
16.89 +1.5 Kelsi Avana, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/14 NBLt
17.14 +1.8 Alexandra Dotti, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/16 NBL
17.26 +1.5 Lucy Segraves, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/14 NBLt
17.30 +1.8 Meili Bartholome, 12, Montgomery; 5/16 NBL
17.34 +1.4 Kristen Lum, 12, Montgomery; 5/14 NBLt
17.38 +1.9 Annabel Cowden, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/7 sr
17.46 +0.7 Katya Williges, 11, Petaluma; 5/17 SCL
…..All-Time Top 50 17.49

Fully Automatic only

15.54 +1.7 Julia DeVincenzi, 10, St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/24 1A
15.85 +0.9 Sheena Blackwell, 11, Piner, SCL leader; 4/11 SR Twilight
15.96 +1.4 Brittney Kozenko, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/14 NBLt 2013 15.89 +0.5
16.37 +0.9 Tori Mollard, 11, Montgomery; 4/11 SR Twilight
16.48 nwi Molly Foster, 12, Analy; 5/24 NCS Red
16.69 +1.8 Maddie Common, 9, Windsor; 5/16 NBL
16.71 +1.9 Jackie VanDenburg, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/7 SR
16.89 +1.5 Kelsi Avana, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/14 NBLt
…..All-Time Top 50 16.92
17.14 +1.8 Alexandra Dotti, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/16 NBL
17.24 nwi Katya Williges, 11, Petaluma; 5/24 NCS Red

Gabby Glaser, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2012 17.30 +2.5

All 100HH

Class Records 12-15.67, 11-15.75, 10-16.24, 9-17.03
15.54 Julia DeVincenzi, 10, St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/24 1A
…..Performances 15.59
15.85 Sheena Blackwell, 11, Piner, SCL leader; 4/11 SR Twilight 10
15.96 Brittney Kozenko, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/14 NBLt 2013 15.89
16.37 Tori Mollard, 11, Montgomery; 4/11 SR Twilight 9
16.48 Molly Foster, 12, Analy; 5/24 NCS Red
…..All-Time Top 50 16.55
16.69 Maddie Common, 9, Windsor; 5/16 NBL
16.71 Jackie VanDenburg, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/7 sr
16.89 Kelsi Avana, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/14 NBLt
17.04+ Annabel Cowden, 10, Santa Rosa; 4/30 CG
17.21 Alexandra Dotti, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/14 NBLt

Gabby Glaser, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2012 17.30
Gabrielle Singler, 11, Cardinal Newman; 2012 17.34+

300m LOW HURDLES

State Leaders
Class Records 12-46.37, 11-46.91, 10-47.65, 9-48.84
…..Performances 44.05
46.77 Mackenzie Seagraves, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/16 NBL
46.87 Cami Rencken, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/11 SR Twilight
46.98 Sheena Blackwell, 11, Piner, SCL leader; 4/11 SR Twilight 2013 45.78, 10
47.01 Tori Mollard, 11, Montgomery; 5/14 nblt
47.97 Julia DeVincenzi, 10, St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/24 1A
…..All-Time Top 50 48.04
48.05 Molly Foster, 12, Analy; 5/24 NCS Red
48.62 Mckenzie Schaffner, 12, Healdsburg; 5/3 Sac MOC 2013 47.81
49.35 Stephanie Fernandez, 11, Montgomery; 5/16 NBL 2013 47.73
49.47 Jackie VanDenburg, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/24 NCS Red
49.73 Audrey Stalcup, 9, Montgomery; 5/16 NBL

Gabbie Glaser, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2012 49.74+
Makayla Chavez, 11, Casa Grande; 2012 49.96

400m LOW HURDLES

68.04 Cami Rencken, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/4 Stanford
68.40 Mackenzie Seagraves, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/4 Stanford
68.83 Sheena Blackwell, 11, Piner; 4/4 Stanford
68.92 Tori Mollard, 11, Montgomery; 4/4 Stanford
…..All-Time 71.68

4x100m Relay

State Leaders
…..Performances 49.60
49.65 Windsor, NBL leader; 5/24 NCS Red (Loyola, Saleby, Stewart, Kemper)
50.14 Montgomery; 5/24 NCS Red (Lerdahl, Smith, McCullough, Orosz)
50.42 Maria Carrillo; 5/7 sr
…..All-Time 50.60
51.03 Santa Rosa; 5/7 sr 2013 50.36
51.16 Analy, SCL leader; 5/24 NCS Red (N. Norris, S. Stasiowski, A. Norris, A. Stasiowski)
51.65 Sonoma Valley; 5/17 SCL (Peterson, Daly, Carranza, Miles)
52.10 Casa Grande; 5/16 NBL
52.42 Petaluma; 5/17 SCL (Abbott, Leoni, Coen, Williges)
53.02 Cloverdle, CMC leader; 5/17 cmc ? (Stotts, Anguiano, Martinez, Bernardi)
53.85 El Molino; 5/17 SCL (Hendriksen, Perez, Nagel, Crompton)

53.99 Healdsburg; 4/30 Hea
54.14+ Piner; 3/26 Pin
54.36 Rancho Cotate; 4/11 SR Twilight
54.48 St. Helena; 5/17 cmc
(54.99, 54.7)

4x400m Relay

State Leaders
…..Performances 4:00.34
4:07.87 Montgomery, NBL leader; 5/24 NCS Red (Lerdahl, Smith, McCullough, Mollard)
4:08.04 Maria Carrillo; 5/24 NCS Red (Glaser, Segraves, Rencken, Palladino)
…..All-Time 4:08.64
4:10.94+ Casa Grande; 4/23 Mont
4:11.41 Piner, SCL leader; 5/24 NCS Red (Gonzalez, Sheperd, Villa, Blackwell)
4:15.42 Windsor; 4/11 SR Twilight
4:16.36 Analy; 5/24 NCS Red (Moya, N. Norris, A. Norris, Foster)
4:24.66 El Molino; 5/24 NCS Red (Crompton, Shane, Perez, Nagel)
4:25.65 Petaluma; 5/17 SCL (Abbott, Bernard, O’Hanlon, Coen)
4:25.91 Healdsburg; 5/17 SCL (Tynan, Schaffner, Holden, Nicastro)
4:28.24+ Santa Rosa; 4/30 CG

4:28.43 St. Helena, CMC leader; 3/15 Martinez
4:28.50 Middletown; 5/24 1A (Huston, Sandoval, Alves, Carlisle)
(4:29.99)

Other Relays

4x200m Relay

…..All-Time 1:48.0
1:50.98 Casa Grande; 3/21 BAR
1:55.49 St. Helena; 3/15 Martinez
1:56.04+ Windsor; 4/2 Win

800m Sprint Medley Relay

…..All-Time 1:54.8

1600m Sprint Medley Relay

State Leaders
…..All-Time 4:20.72
4:33.96 Casa Grande; 3/21 BAR

4x800m Relay

9:47.13 Casa Grande; 4/5 Stanford
…..All-Time 9:52.1
10:32.52 Maria Carrillo; 4/5 Stanford

Distance Medley Relay

State Leaders
…..All-Time 12:33.4
12:58.12 Casa Grande; 3/8 Twilight
13:38.03 Piner; 3/8 Twilight

4x1600m Relay

…..All-Time 22:14.70

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

…..All-Time 1:19.9

300 Shuttle H

HIGH JUMP

State Leaders
Class Records 12 5-3½, 11 5-4, 10 5-4, 9 5-2
5-7 Morgan Bertsch, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/30 NCS MOC, 5-6 5/30 2013 5-9, 11, 10
…..Performances 5-6
5-2 Emma Orosz, 9, Montomery; 4/30 win
…..All-Time 5-2
5-0¾ Rebecca Plattus, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/30 MC
5-0 Eva King, 12, Casa Grande; 3/1 Big Cat
5-0 Kelli Fitzpatrick, 12, Windsor; 4/23 SR
5-0 Sheena Blackwell, 11, Piner, SCL leader; 5/7 an
4-10 Alegra VonArx, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/8 WinR 2013 5-0
4-10 Gabrielle Singler, 11, Cardinal Newman; 4/2 SV
4-10 Katya Williges, 11, Petaluma; 4/5 Castleberry
4-10 Jaimie Finale, 10, Rancho Cotate; 4/16 rc
4-10 Sarah Catching, 10, Santa Rosa; 4/16 SR
4-10 Julia DeVincenzi, 10, St. Helena, CMC leader; 4/16 SH
4-10 Sachi Spaulding, 12, Sonoma Valley;4/30 an
4-10 Siena Lambert, 9, Petaluma; 5/15 SCL

Emma Stanfield, 10, Sonoma Valley; 2013 4-10

POLE VAULT

State Leaders
Class Records 12 10-3, 11 10-3, 10 10-0, 9 8-6
…..Performances 11-3
11-0 Natalie Gilmore, 11, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/24 NCS Red 10
10-0 Isabel Garon, 10, Sonoma Valley; 4/30 an
9-4 Jordan Codding, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/16 NBL
9-1 Katya Williges, 11, Petaluma; vs EA
8-6 Julissa Schaffer, 10, Technology, CMC leader; 5/24 1A
8-6 Caitlin Clarke, 10, Casa Grande; 5/24 NCS Red
…..All-Time 8-6
8-0 Sarah Catching, 10, Santa Rosa; 4/16 SR
8-0 Quianna Stodder, Analy; 4/30 an
7-6 Jenifer Moretto, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/1 Big Cat 2013 8-0
7-6 Diana Contreras, 10, Santa Rosa; 4/30 CG
7-6 Audrey Stalcup, 9, Montgomery; 5/16 NBL
7-6 Meghan Carlisle, 10, Middletown; 5/24 1A

Ella Abelli-Amen, 11, Petaluma; 2013 9-0

LONG JUMP

State Leaders
Class Records 12 17-7½, 11 17-2¼, 10 17-0, 9 16-9

Wind Legal

16-3½ +1.6 Megan Touros, 10, Kelseyville; 5/31 NCS MOC
…..All-Time Top 28 15-0
Paige VanDenburg, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2012 15-10 +1.1

All Jumps

…..Performances 19-4
…..All-Time Top 50 16-9
16-5½ Zaina DePina, 12, St. Helena, =CMC leader; 3/29 Thunder
16-5½ Megan Touros, 10, Kelseyville, =CMC leader; 5/24 1A
16-1¾ Morgan Bertsch, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 4/23 SR
15-10 Annie Gallo, 9, Casa Grande; 4/23 Mont
15-10 Melissa French, 12, Sonoma Academy; 4/23 mid
15-9¾ Maddie Common, 9, Windsor; 4/30 win
15-9 Eva King, 12, Casa Grande; 4/23 Mont 2013 16-7
15-7¾ Amy Glaser, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/16 NBL
15-7½ Camille Leoni, 9, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/24 NCS Red
15-6¼ Taylor Bray, 9, Ukiah; 5/8 win

TRIPLE JUMP

State Leaders

Wind Legal

Class Records 12 32-2, 11 32-0, 10 31-7¾, 9 31-0
…..All-Time Top 24 30-11
Meili Bartholome, 12, Montgomery; 2013 33-6½ +0.7, 11
Eva King, 12, Casa Grande; 2012 33-5¾ +0.3, 11
Paige VanDenburg, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2013 32-5¼ +1.6, 11

All Jumps

Class Records 12 35-6¾, 11 35-6¼, 10 34-8¼, 9 33-0¼
. . .Performances 37-3½
. . .All-Time Top 50 34-5
34-4 Meili Bartholome, 12, Montgomery, NBL leader; 4/11 Twilight 2012 34-8¼, 10
33-11 Eva King, 12, Casa Grande; 4/23 Mont 2013 36-0½, 11
32-11¾ Morgan Bertsch, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/11 SR Twilight
32-11 Paige VanDenburg, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/16 NBL 2013 34-2
32-0 Olivia Degraca, 10, St Vincent, CMC leader; 5/24 1A
31-10 Mayra Villa, 12, Piner, SCL leader; 4/30 em
31-7½ Claire Bartlett, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/23 SR
31-4¼ Kylie Johnson, 9, Analy; 5/24 NCS Red
31-0 Rebecca Plattus, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/7 sr
30-10¾ Luna Sakane, 10, Ukiah; 5/16 NBL

SHOT PUT

State Leaders
Class Records 12 40-2¾, 11 37-9½, 10 36-5½, 9 32-9½
…..Performances 42-2
39-5 Allyson Milone, 12, Ukiah, NBL leader; 5/24 NCS Red
37-7 Allison Scranton, 11, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/31 NCS MOC 2013 39-10½, 10, 9
36-10½ Sala Fitisenmanu, 10, Ukiah; 5/16 NBL
…..All-Time Top 50 35-7
34-9 Makayla Mix, 11, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 4/23 FB
32-7½ Jaimie Cowen, 11, Rancho Cotate; 4/26 Viking Classic
31-8½ Amanda Lister, 11, Casa Grande; 5/14 nblt
31-6 Gabby Agenbroad, 11, Willits; 4/23 FB 2013 31-11¾
31-3½ Caitlin Wayland, 10, Tech; 5/24 1A
31-1 Natalie Kennedy, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/23 SR
31-0½ Millie Unti, 11, Healdsburg; 4/16 Hea

Grekial Rivera, 11, Santa Rosa; 2013 33-5

DISCUS

State Leaders
Class Records 12 124-5, 11 120-4, 10 111-3, 9 99-1
141-3 Allison Scranton, 11, Petaluma, SCL leader; 6/7 State, 10, 9, 132-3, 130-1
…..Performances 127-10
124-11 Allyson Milone, 12, Ukiah, NBL leader; 6/6 State
118-10 Sala Fitisenmanu, 10, Ukiah; 5/16 nbl
113-4 Morgan Giraud, 11, Petaluma; 5/30 NCS MOC
…..All-Time Top 50 112-10
112-8 Makayla Mix, 11, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/30 NCS MOC
105-6 Millie Unti, 11, Healdsburg; 4/16 Hea
103-6 MJ Shane, El Molino; 5/7 sv
100-9 Morgan Lynch, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/7 sr
100-6 Jaimie Cowen, 11, Rancho Cotate; 5/24 NCS Red
98-5 Sarah Catching, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/7 sr
96-10 Hallie Aanenson, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/16 NBL

Gabby Agenbroad, 11, Willits; 2013 98-9

+ hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race


Running Home
To submit updates to this list please contact your coach for submissions.
With 30 teams in the Redwood Empire and to verify that marks are acurate I will only be taking marks from coaches.
You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor
at jimcrowhurst@comcast.net