2015 Boys Track & Field Bests

+ .24 hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race
North Coast Section Bests or North Coast Section Bests
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

100 METERS

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

State Leaders

10.81 +1.6 Lani Gaspar, 12, El Molino, SCL leader; 4/4 Stanford
10.97 +0.2 Tommy Streb, 12, Cardinal Newman, NBL leader; 5/15 NBL
11.00 +0.2 Ian Herculson, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/15 NBL
11.04 +1.9 LaVon Browne, 12, St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/23 NCS1a
11.13 +0.2 Justin Zinnerman, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/15 NBL 2014 11.12 +1.8
11.16 +0.2 Isazah King, 12, Lower Lake; 5/23 NCS Redwood
11.30 +1.6 Malcolm Jenkins, 12, Analy; 5/23 NCS Redwood
11.31 +1.2 Xavier Freeman, 12, Analy; 3/7 Big Cat
…..Top 50 All-Time 11.41
11.42 +1.3 Kerr Johnson, 12, Analy; 3/7 Big Cat 2014 11.30 +0.2
11.43 +0.2 Raven Davis, 9, Windsor; 5/15 NBL

Fully Automatic only

State Leaders, scroll down

10.81 +1.6 Lani Gaspar, 12, El Molino, SCL leader; 4/4 Stanford
10.97 +0.2 Tommy Streb, 12, Cardinal Newman, NBL leader; 5/15 NBL
11.00 +0.2 Ian Herculson, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/15 NBL 9
11.02 nwi Xavier Freeman, 12, Analy; 5/6 hea
11.03 +2.2 Isazah King, 12, Lower Lake, CMC leader; 5/30 NCS MOC
11.04 +1.9 LaVon Browne, 12, St. Helena; 5/23 NCS1a
11.13 +0.2 Justin Zinnerman, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/15 NBL 11.09 +2.6
11.20 nwi Kerr Johnson, 12, Analy; 5/6 hea
11.21 nwi Malcolm Jenkins, 12, Analy; 5/6 hea
…..Top 50 All-Time 11.22
11.31 nwi Remy Barbiero, 10, Sonoma Academy; 5/16 CMCt

11.43 +0.2 Raven Davis, 9, Windsor; 5/15 NBL

All 100′s, hand timed +.24

Class Records 12-10.94, 11-11.04, 10-11.20, 9-11.63
…..Performances 10.65

10.74+ Lani Gaspar, 12, El Molino, SCL leader; 4/22 EA
10.97 Tommy Streb, 12, Cardinal Newman, NBL leader; 5/15 NBL
11.00 Ian Herculson, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/15 NBL 9
11.02 Xavier Freeman, 12, Analy; 5/6 hea
11.03 Isazah King, 12, Lower Lake, CMC leader; 5/23 NCS MOC
11.04 LaVon Browne, 12, St. Helena; 5/23 NCS1a
…..Top 50 All-Time 11.09
11.13 Justin Zinnerman, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/15 NBL 2014 11.09
11.20 Kerr Johnson, 12, Analy; 5/6 hea
11.21 Malcolm Jenkins, 12, Analy; 5/6 hea
11.31 Remy Barbiero, 10, Sonoma Academy; 5/16 CMCt
11.34+ Keisean Norris, 12, Montgomery; 3/23 Mon

200 METERS

Wind Legal

State Leaders
Class Records 12-22.25, 11-22.97, 10-23.53, 9-23.83

22.05 +1.2 Lani Gaspar, 12, El Molino, SCL leader; 5/23 NCS Redwood 11
22.16 +1.2 Tommy Streb, 12, Cardinal Newman, NBL leader; 5/23 NCS Redwood
22.27, +1.2 Isazah King, 12, Lower Lake, CMC leader; 5/23 NCS Redwood
22.45 +0.5 Ian Herculson, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/15 NBL
22.55 +1.2 Justin Zinnerman, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/23 NCS Redwood
22.67 +1.7 Xavier Freeman, 12, Analy; 5/16 SCL
22.77 +1.2 Kerr Johnson, 12, Analy; 5/23 NCS Redwood
23.15 +1.4 Jalen Roman, 12, Windsor; 5/23 NCS Redwood
…..Top 50 All-Time 23.34
23.43 +0.5 Kevin Moe, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/15 NBL
23.52 +0.5 Sean Rollins, 11 Santa Rosa; 5/15 NBL

Fully Automatic only

Class Records 12-22.12, 11-22.64, 10-23.21, 9-23.54
State Leaders, scroll down

22.05 +1.2 Lani Gaspar, 12, El Molino, SCL leader; 5/23 NCS Redwood
22.16 +1.2 Tommy Streb, 12, Cardinal Newman, NBL leader; 5/23 NCS Redwood
22.19 nwi Isazah King, 12, Lower Lake, CMC leader; 5/8 Nevada Union
22.45 +0.5 Ian Herculson, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/15 NBL
22.51 nwi Xavier Freeman, 12, Analy; 5/6 hea
22.55 +1.2 Justin Zinnerman, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/23 NCS Redwood
22.77 +1.2 Kerr Johnson, 12, Analy; 5/23 NCS Redwood
…..Top 50 All-Time 22.83
23.15 +1.4 Jalen Roman, 12, Windsor; 5/23 NCS Redwood
23.34 nwi Davon Browne, 12, St. Helena; 5/16 CMC
23.40 nwi Edwin Reyes, 11, Sonoma Valley; 4/29 hea

All 200′s

Class Records 12-21.82, 11-22.25, 10-22.68, 9-23.53
…..Performances 21.02

22.05 Lani Gaspar, 12, El Molino, SCL leader; 5/23 NCS Redwood
22.16 Tommy Streb, 12, Cardinal Newman, NBL leader; 5/23 NCS Redwood
22.19 Isazah King, 12, Lower Lake, CMC leader; 5/8 Nevada Union
…..Top 50 All-Time 22.31
22.45 Ian Herculson, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/15 NBL
22.51 Xavier Freeman, 12, Analy; 5/6 hea
22.55 Justin Zinnerman, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/23 NCS Redwood 2014 22.54+
22.77 Kerr Johnson, 12, Analy; 5/23 NCS Redwood
23.04+ Keisean Norris, 12, Montgomery; 4/15 Mon
23.04+ Kevin Moe, 12, Maria Carrillo;; 4/22 mc
23.15 Jalen Roman, 12, Windsor; 5/23 NCS Redwood

23.24+ Raven Davis, 9, Windsor; 5/6 MC

400 METERS

State Leaders
Class Records 12-49.15, 11-50.18, 10-50.91, 9-51.99
…..Performances 48.10

50.09 Kevin Moe, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/29 NCS MOC
…..All-Time 50.28
50.30 Edwin Reyes, 11, Sonoma Valley, SCL leader; 4/11 Twilight 10, 9
50.76 Lani Gaspar, 12, El Molino; 4/11 Twilight
50.91 Ross Simmons, 10, Analy; 5/16 SCL
51.04 Isaiah Smith, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/23 NCS Redwood
51.41 Nicholas Rauch, 12, Casa Grande; 5/15 NBL
51.62 Brad Neuerburg, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/23 NCS Redwood
51.92 Sean Rollins, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/15 NBL
51.97 Dominick Garcia, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/23 NCS Redwood
52.16 Mazi Macondray, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/15 NBL

52.73 Brenden Valador, 11, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/16 CMC

800 METERS

State Leaders
Class Records 12-1:53.98, 11-1:56.11, 10-2:00.14, 9-2:03.03
…..Performances 1:51.39

1:54.28 Nicholas Rauch, 12, Casa Grande, NBL leader; 5/2 Sac MOC 11
1:56.55 Carson Kimball, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/23 NCS Redwood
1:56.72 Justin Thurman, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/29 NCS MOC
…..All-Time 1:57.10
1:57.83 Will Dunbar, 9, Petaluma, SCL leader; 4/29 pin
1:59.49 Gabe Ghirann, 12, Analy; 5/23 NCS Redwood
2:00.38 Brian Luong, 11, Piner: 5/23 NCS Redwood
2:01.49 Luca Mazzanti, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/15 NBL
2:02.04+ Aidan Carpenter, 11, Piner: 4/29 pin
2:02.11 Brian Schultz, 10, El Molino; 5/16 SCL
2:01.21 Eddie Mondragon, 11, Healdsburg; 4/17 Woody 2014 2:00.10 10

2:04.14 Alfio Basile, 10, St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/16 CMC

1500 METERS

(+.24)
…..All-Time 4:07.54

4:24.45 Dante Capone, Analy; 3/14 WindsorR
4:28.02 Jake Gibbs, Analy; 3/14 WindsorR
4:28.49 Gabe Ghirann, 12, Analy; 3/14 WindsorR
4:30.20 Wesley Methum, Rincoln Valley Christian; 3/14 WindsorR
4:30.41 Rory Rogers, Petaluma; 3/14 WindsorR

Luca Mazzanti, 10, Santa Rosa; 2014 4:20.68
Brian Schultz, 10, El Molino; 2014 4:21.33
Matt Salazar, 11, Casa Grande; 2013 4:25.26

1600 METERS

State Leaders
Class Records 12-4:15.35, 11-4:18.54, 10-4:23.60, 9-4:31.94
…..Performances 4:15.86

4:17.61 Nicholas Rauch, 12, Casa Grande, NBL leader; 5/30 NCS MOC 2014 4:16.85, 11, 10
…..All-Time 4:22.02
4:22.08 Brian Schultz, 10, El Molino, SCL leader; 4/25 viking 9
4:23.62 Matt Salazar, 11, Casa Grande; 5/30 NCS MOC
4:24.74+ Jordan Scobey, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/6 mc
4:25.24 Luca Mazzanti, 10, Santa Rosa; 4/25 viking
4:25.61 Zac West, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/25 viking
4:26.28 Daniel Pride, 10, Santa Rosa; 4/25 viking
4:31.57 Aidan Carpenter, Piner; 5/23 NCS Redwood
4:33.08 Tommy Smail, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/25 viking
4:33.73 Will Dunbar, 9, Petaluma; 5/16 SCL

4:35.20 Caleb Richards, 11, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 5/23 NCS1a

3000 METERS

8:56.11 Brian Schultz, 10, El Molino; 4/3 Stanford
…..All-Time 9:07.97
(9:50.69)

Matt Salazar, 11, Casa Grande; 2013 9:31.36

3200 METERS

State Leaders
Class Records 12-9:16.31, 11-9:26.07, 10-9:48.14, 9-10:00.44
…..Performances 9:13.02

9:23.14 Jordan Scobey, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/10 Arcadia
9:24.63 Brian Schultz, 10, El Molino, SCL leader; 5/30 NCS MOC 9
9:34.55 Daniel Pride, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/23 NCS Redwood 9
…..All-Time 9:35.09
9:36.85 Mathew Salazar, 11, Casa Grande; 5/23 NCS Redwood 2014 9:33.14+ 10, 9
9:39.41* Nicholas Rauch, 12, Casa Grande; 11/14/14 Postal 9:42.79y
9:40.97 Tommy Smail, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/23 NCS Redwood
9:41.32* Zac West, 12, Maria Carrillo; 11/14/14 Postal 9:44.71y
9:52.57 Carson Kimball, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/15 NBL
9:53.59* Zachary Nussdorfer, 12 , Casa Grande; 11/14/14 Postal 9:57.05y
9:54.28* Caleb Richards, 11, Sonoma Academy; 11/14/14 Postal 9:57.74y

9:54.62 Jonny Vargas, 9, Piner; 5/23 NCS Redwood
10:03.67 Eli Rosan-Duran, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 4/17 woody

5000 METERS

…..All-Time 16:24.2

110m HIGH HURDLES

Wind Legal

State Leaders

15.41 -0.8 Geddi Tavares, 12, Windsor, NBL leader; 5/15 NBL
15.42 -0.8 Alex Netherda, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/15 NBL
…..All-Time Top 22 15.83
16.10 -0.8 Ian Fisher, 11, Montgomery; 5/15 NBL
16.15 -0.8 Michael Horton, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/15 NBL
16.32 +1.7 Aidan Kozel, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 4/25 viking
16.36 -0.8 Zack Nelson, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/15 NBL
16.57 0.0 Thomas Thomsen, Montgomery; 4/25 viking
16.58 +1.5 Ty Pearson, 11, Petaluma; 4/11 Twilight 2014 16.20 +1.1
16.64 -0.8 Jake Wolski, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/15 NBL
16.97 +1.4 Trevor Wofford, 11, Piner; 5/23 NCS Redwood

17.29 +1.8 Robbie Leng, Rincon Valley Christian, CMC leader; 5/23 NCS1a

Fully Automatic only

15.41 -0.8 Geddi Tavares, 12, Windsor, NBL leader; 5/15 NBL
15.42 -0.8 Alex Netherda, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/15 NBL
…..All-Time Top 50 15.90
16.10 -0.8 Ian Fisher, 11, Montgomery; 5/15 NBL
16.15 -0.8 Michael Horton, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/15 NBL
16.19 nwi Aidan Kozel, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 4/22 Hea
16.57 0.0 Thomas Thomsen, Montgomery; 4/25 viking
16.58 +1.5 Ty Pearson, 11, Petaluma; 4/11 Twilight 2014 16.20 +1.1
16.36 -0.8 Zack Nelson, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/15 NBL
16.64 -0.8 Jake Wolski, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/15 NBL
16.97 nwi Bismark Torrez, 12, Analy; 4/22 an 2014 16.93 nwi
16.97 +1.4 Trevor Wofford, 11, Piner; 5/23 NCS Redwood

17.29 +1.8 Robbie Leng, Rincon Valley Christian, CMC leader; 5/23 NCS1a

All 110′s, hand timed

Class Records 12-14.59, 11-15.06, 10-15.77, 9-16.57
…..Performances 14.53
…..All-Time Top 50 15.19

15.41 Geddi Tavares, 12, Windsor, NBL leader; 5/15 NBL
15.42 Alex Netherda, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/15 NBL
16.10 Ian Fisher, 11, Montgomery; 5/15 NBL
16.14+ Zack Nelson, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/29 cn
16.15 Michael Horton, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/15 NBL
16.19 Aidan Kozel, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 4/22 Hea
16.57 Thomas Thomsen, Montgomery; 4/25 viking
16.58 Ty Pearson, 11, Petaluma; 4/11 Twilight 2014 16.20
16.64 Jake Wolski, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/15 NBL 9
16.74+ Bismark Torrez, 12, Analy; 4/15 Pin

17.24+ Matthew Matson, 11, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 3/25 FB

300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

State Leaders
Class Records 12-39.24, 11-40.14, 10-41.55, 9-44.34
…..Performances 38.93

39.23 Alex Netherda, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/30 NCS MOC 2014 38.51 11, 10, 9
…..All-Time 40.84
41.08 Ty Pearson, 11, Petaluma, SCL leader; 4/11 Twilight 2014 40.39 10
41.45 Miguel Garcia, 12, Piner; 5/29 NCS MOC
41.67 Aaron Lu, 11, Casa Grande; 5/23 NCS Redwood
41.69 Aidan Kozel, 12, Healdsburg; 5/23 NCS Redwood
41.70 Jack Preston, 12, St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/23 NCS1a
41.98 Trevor Wofford, 11, Piner; 3/7 Big Cat
42.08 Justin Thurman, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/29 SR
42.54 Geddi Tavares, 12, Windsor; 3/21 Castleberry
42.76 Abraham Rodriguez, 11, Montgomery; 5/23 NCS Redwood 9

44.34+ Gavin Herculson, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/6 mc

Jake Wolski, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2014 42.62 9

400m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

56.15 Alex Netherda, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/3 Stanford
…..All-Time 58.33
60.41 Miguel Garcia, 12, Piner; 4/3 Stanford
(69.99)

4x100m Relay

State Leaders
…..Performances 42.99

43.22 Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/23 NCS Redwood (Garcia, Hurculson, Nertherda, Rosado)
…..All-Time 43.81
43.91 Analy, SCL leader; 5/23 NCS Redwood (James, Johnson, Freeman, Simmons)
44.12 Windsor; 5/15 NBL (Stark-Knowles, Tavares, Roman, Davis)
44.23 Rancho Cotate; 5/15 NBL (Nicks, Franco, Guerra, Zinnerman)
45.10 Healdsburg; 4/11 Twilight
45.26 St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/16 CMC
45.45 Cardinal Newman; 5/15 NBL
45.55 Santa Rosa; 4/25 viking (Macondray, Rollins, Guerra, Korsak)
45.57 Petaluma; 5/23 NCS Redwood
45.74+ Montgomery; 3/23 Mon (Ounphonchareune, Woldeslassie, Walker, Norris)
45.84+ El Molino; 4/15 Pet
45.88 Ft. Bragg; 4/11 Twilight
46.06 Sonoma Academy; 5/23 NCS1a
46.11 Sonoma Valley; 4/29 hea
46.37 Piner; 5/23 NCS Redwood
46.82 Middletown; 5/16 CMC
(46.99, 46.7)

4x400m Relay

State Leaders
…..Performances 3:20.67

3:22.91 Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/30 NCS MOC (Garcia, Smith, Rosado, Moe)
3:26.81 Santa Rosa; 5/23 NCS Redwood
…..All-Time 3:27.23
3:30.02 Piner, SCL leader; 5/23 NCS Redwood
3:31.11 Analy; 5/16 SCL
3:33.95 Casa Grande; 5/23 NCS Redwood (Esponda 54.0, Lu 54.0, Hancock 54.8, Rauch 51.1)
3:34.59 Cardinal Newman; 5/23 NCS Redwood
3:35.16 Windsor; 5/23 NCS Redwood (Licea, Olvera, Roman, Potts)
3:35.94+ Sonoma Valley; 5/6 pin
3:36.51 Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/16 CMC
3:37.38 Montgomery; 5/23 NCS Redwood (Cruz, Bradshaw, Rodriguez, Talcroft)
3:40.20 El Molino; 5/16 SCL
3:41.36 Healdsburg; 3/21 St Francis
3:42.39 St Helena; 5/16 CMC
3:44.56 Technology; 5/23 NCS1a
3:45.14+ Petaluma; 4/15 Pet
3:46.43 Middletown; 5/16 CMC
(3:49.99)

Other Relays

4x200m Relay

…..All-Time 1:30.4

800m Sprint Medley

…..All-Time 1:39.44
1:40.13 Piner; 3/14 Twilight
1:40.51 Healdsburg; 3/14 Twilight
1:43.39 Santa Rosa; 3/14 Twilight
1:44.00 Casa Grande; 3/14 Twilight

1,600m Sprint Medley

State Leaders
…..All-Time 3:37.0

4x800m Relay

…..All-Time 8:06.4
8:28.53 Maria Carrillo; 5/29 NCS MOC (Padilla, Kruetzfeldt, Brede, Civello)
8:34.97 Sonoma Academy; 5/29 NCS MOC (Rosen-Duran, Richards, Johnson, Mann)
(8:39.99)

Distance Medley Relay

State Leaders
…..All-Time 10:35.57
10:37.14 Santa Rosa; 4/3 Stanford
10:47.14 Maria Carrillo; 4/3 Stanford
11:13.10 Casa Grande;
11:27.15 Piner;
11:27.35 Healdsburg; 3/14 Twilight

4xMile Relay

…..All-Time 18:58.21

4x110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

300 Shuttle H

HIGH JUMP

State Leaders
Class Records 12 6-8, 11 6-6¾, 10 6-3¼, 9 5-10
…..Performances 6-10¼

6-7 Justin Zinnerman, 12, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 4/11 Twilight 2014 6-9 11, 10, 9
…..All-Time 6-4¼
6-2 Chris Saladin, 12, St Helena, =CMC leader; 4/22 SH
6-2 DaVon Browne, 12, St. Helena, =CMC leader; 4/22 SH
6-2 Jalen Roman, 12, Windsor; 4/29 Win
6-0 Blue Growden, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/15 SR
(5-10¼)
5-10 Malcolm Jenkins, 12, Analy, =SCL leader; 3/7 Big Cat
5-10 Lance Eberly, 12, Healdsburg, =SCL leader; 4/22 Hea
5-10 Keith Fontano, 12, Petaluma, =SCL leader; 5/23 NCS Redwood
5-10 Owen Welch, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/23 NCS Redwood
5-8 Ian Sloop, 12, Sonoma Valley; 3/7 Big Cat
5-8 Chaz Highfill, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/15 NBL 2014 5-10
5-8 Brendan O’Neill, 9, Petaluma; 5/16 SCL
5-8 Konoton Geary, 11, Lower Lake; 5/16 CMC

Jerod Alexander, 10, Lower Lake; 2014 5-10

POLE VAULT

State Leaders
Class Records 12 14-7, 11 13-6, 10 13-0, 9 11-0
…..Performances 15-6

14-1 Dan Curren, 12, Petaluma, SCL leader; 4/29 Pin
13-6 Ryan Douglas, 12, Analy; 5/23 NCS Redwood
…..All-Time 13-6
12-6 Michael Horton, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/15 NBL
12-3 Brandon Potts, 12, Windsor; 4/29 win
11-10 Skyler Ito-Lutz, 10, Piner 5/16 SCL
11-6 Lance Eberly, 12, Healdsburg; 4/22 Hea
11-6 Ian Bright, 12, Middletown, =CMC leader; 5/13 CMC
11-6 Chase Waddington, 11, Fort Bragg, =CMC leader; 5/23 NCS1a
11-0 Hyrum Cook, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/22 mc
10-6 Bobby Ounjphonchare, 12, Montgomery; 3/11 WindsorR
10-6 Ben Amarante, 12, Sonoma Valley; 4/29 hea 2014 11-0
10-6 Nick Mwiti, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/6 mc
10-6 Auston Wilson, 12, Windsor; 5/23 NCS Redwood
10-6 Tom E, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/23 NCS Redwood

LONG JUMP

State Leaders

Wind Legal

…..All-Time Top 28 20-0
(19-7)

All Jumps

Class Records 12 23-0, 11 22-4½, 10 21-3, 9 20-0
…..Performances 24-1¼
…..All-Time Top 50 22-0¾

21-3 Carlos Franco, 12, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 4/11 Twilight
21-0 Dalton Hall, 11, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/30 NCS MOC, wind +2.1
20-9 Malcom Jenkins, 12, Analy; 4/15 Pin
20-8 Mike Korsak, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/15 nbl
20-7 Jaleel Lawson, 12, Casa Grande; 4/15 Mon
20-5¾ Remy Barbiero, 10, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 3/25 FB
20-1½ Brendan O’Neill, 9, Petaluna; 4/25 viking
20-1 Geddi Tavarres, 12, Windsor; 4/11 Twilight
20-1 Aidan Kozel, 12, Healdsburg; 5/16 SCL
20-0 Warren Talcroft, 10, Montgomery; 5/15 nbl

TRIPLE JUMP

State Leaders

Wind Legal

43-10 +0.9 Malcom Jenkins, 12, Analy, SCl leader; 5/29 NCS MOC
41-0 +2.0 Warren Talcroft, 10, Montgomery; 5/29 NCS MOC
40-11½ +0.1 Lani Gaspar, 12, El Molino; 4/4 Stanford
…..All-Time Top 29 40-11½
(39-0)

Carlos Franco, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2013 40-11¼ -1.2

All Jumps

Class Records 12 45-10½, 11 44-11, 10 42-3, 9 39-0
…..Performances 47-11
…..All-Time Top 50 44-0½

43-10 Malcom Jenkins, 12, Analy, SCl leader; 5/29 NCS MOC
43-4 Carlos Franco, 12, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 4/11 Twilight, 10
42-8½ Lani Gaspar, 12, El Molino; 3/7 Big Cat
42-6¾ Geddi Tavarres, 12, Windsor; 5/6 mc
41-7 Dalton Hall, 11, Petaluma; 5/16 SCL
41-6¼ Mazi Macondray, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/25 viking
41-5 Warren Talcroft, 10, Montgomery; 5/13 nblt
41-3¾ Jaleel Lawson, 12, Casa Grande; 4/15 Mon
41-2¾ Jordan Rosado, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/23 NCS Redwood
40-10 Ja’Narrick James, 12, Analy; 5/16 SCL

40-7 Jack Doolittle, 11, St. Vincent, CMC leader; 5/23 NCS1a
40-2 Brendan O’Neill, 9, Petaluna; 4/15 Pet

SHOT PUT

State Leaders
Class Records 12 56-3¾, 11 51-3, 10 47-11, 9 43-0
…..Performances 63-2
…..All-Time Top 50 52-1½

50-4½ Greg Poteracke, 12, Casa Grande, NBL leader; 4/18 Jamboree
49-3 Tanner Cristando, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/16 SCL
47-10 Jackson Pool, 12, Windsor; 5/23 NCS Redwood
47-7½ Will Smith, 11, Willits, CMC leader; 4/25 viking
45-7 Marcus Kouk, 12, Elsie Allen; 5/16 SCL
44-11 Nicholas Iversen, 11, Ukiah; 4/15 Ukiah
44-1 Delano Bell, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/15 SR
43-10½ Lucas Tresidder, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/18 Jamboree
43-10 Scott Simpson, 12, Piner; 5/16 SCL
43-0½ Reed Salmon, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/7 Big Cat

DISCUS

State Leaders
Class Records 12 169-8, 11 159-11, 10 143-10, 9 132-4
…..Performances 179-0
…..All-Time Top 50 158-9

156-2 Delano Bell, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/15 nbl 10, 9
156-1 Reed Salmon, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/13 nblt
154-8 Will Smith, 11, Willits, CMC leader; 5/29 NCS MOC 10
153-7 Jackson Pool, 12, Windsor; 5/23 NCS Redwood
140-0 Greg Poteracke, 12, Casa Grande; 3/7 Big Cat 2014 141-9
132-7 Filaberto Zuniga, Windsor; 5/13 nblt
130-0 Lucas Tresidder, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/29 NCS MOC
129-9 Jesse Erdman, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/6 hea
126-10 Nicholas Iversen, 11, Ukiah; 5/13 nblt
126-5 William McTaggert, 11, Windsor; 4/29 win

+ hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race


Running Home
To submit updates to this list please contact your coach for submissions.
With 30 teams in the Redwood Empire and to verify that marks are acurate I will only be
taking marks from coaches.
You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor at jimcrowhurst@comcast.net