2015 Girls Track & Field Bests

+ .24 hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race
North Coast Section Bests or North Coast Section Bests
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

100 METERS

State Leaders

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

.
12.19 +1.5 Kirsten Carter, 9, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 4/4 Stanford
…..Performances 12.51
12.56 +1.7 Alyssa Stewart, 11, Windsor; 5/23 NCS Redwood
12.70 +0.1 Emma Orosz, 10, Montgomery; 5/15 NBL 2014 12.69 +1.8
12.82 +1.8 Amani Baker, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat
12.87 +1.7 Kiara Miles, 10, Sonoma Valley, SCL leader; 5/23 NCS Redwood
12.94 +1.7 Jordan Boehning, 11, Casa Grande; 5/23 NCS Redwood
…..Top 27 All-Time 13.00
13.04 +0.1 Amy Glaser, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/15 NBL
13.05 +0.1 Lucy Segraves, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/15 NBL
13.08 +1.7 Giselle Saleby, 11, Windsor; 4/25 viking 2014 12.81 +1.8
13.08 +1.7 Shelby Stasiowski, 12, Analy; 5/23 NCS Redwood

13.41 +0.7 Rebekah Gerdes, 10, St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/23 NCS1a

Fully Automatic only

.
12.19 +1.5 Kirsten Carter, 9, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 4/4 Stanford
12.56 +1.7 Alyssa Stewart, 11, Windsor; 5/23 NCS Redwood
12.70 +0.1 Emma Orosz, 10, Montgomery; 5/15 NBL 2014 12.69 +1.8
12.77 +2.4 Kiara Miles, 10, Sonoma Valley, SCL leader; 5/16 SCL
12.82 +1.8 Amani Baker, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat
12.91 +2.4 Itzel Gonzalez, 11, Piner; 5/16 SCL
12.94 +1.7 Jordan Boehning, 11, Casa Grande; 5/23 NCS Redwood
…..Top 50 All-Time 12.97
13.03 +2.4 Shelby Stasiowski, 12, Analy; 5/16 SCL
13.04 +0.1 Amy Glaser, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/15 NBL
13.05 +0.1 Lucy Segraves, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/15 NBL

13.21 Rebekah Gerdes, 10, St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/16 CMCt

Giselle Saleby, 11, Windsor; 2014 12.81 +1.8

All 100′s

Class Records 12-12.44, 11-12.56, 10-12.54, 9-12.77
.
12.19 Kirsten Carter, 9, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 4/4 Stanford
…..Performances 12.35
12.56 Alyssa Stewart, 11, Windsor; 5/23 NCS Redwood
12.70 Emma Orosz, 10, Montgomery; 5/15 NBL 2014 12.69 9
…..Top 50 All-Time 12.74
12.77 Kiara Miles, 10, Sonoma Valley, SCL leader; 5/16 SCL
12.82 Amani Baker, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat
12.91 Itzel Gonzalez, 11, Piner; 5/16 SCL
12.94 Jordan Boehning, 11, Casa Grande; 5/23 NCS Redwood
13.03 Shelby Stasiowski, 12, Analy; 5/16 SCL
13.04+ Camille Leoni, 10, Petaluma; 4/15 Pet
13.04+ Stephanie Fernandez, 12, Montgomery; 4/15 Mon
13.04+ Giselle Saleby, 11, Windsor; 4/15 SR 2014 12.8110
13.04 Amy Glaser, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/15 NBL

13.21 Rebekah Gerdes, 10, St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/16 CMCt

200 METERS

State Leaders

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

24.36 -1.0 Kirsten Carter, 9, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/30 NCS MOC
26.02 +0.3 Emma Orosz, 10, Montgomery; 5/15 nbl 2014 25.99 +1.1
26.24 +0.3 Destiny Williams, 11, Casa Grande; 5/15 nbl
26.61 +0.3 Giselle Saleby, 11, Windsor; 5/15 nbl 2014 26.56 +1.2
26.78 +1.2 Itzel Gonzalez, 11, Piner, SCL leader; 4/11 Twilight
26.82 +1.2 Margaret Smith, 10, Montgomery; 4/11 Twilight
26.99 +0.3 Amy Glaser, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/15 NBL
27.07 +1.8 Kiara Miles, 10, Sonoma Valley; 3/7 Big Cat 2014 26.86 +0.0
…..Top 50 All-Time 27.47
27.58 +0.3 Assata Polk, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/15 NBL
27.85 -1.1 Camille Leoni, Petaluma; 4/25 viking

28.04 +0.7 Alice Miller, 12, Rincon Valley Christian, CMC leader; 5/23 NCS1a

Hannah Barlow, 11, Casa Grande; 2013 26.62 +0.4
Maddie Call, 10, Windsor; 2014 was Common for last name 26.95 +1.1

Fully Automatic only

24.36 -1.0 Kirsten Carter, 9, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/30 NCS MOC
26.02 +0.3 Emma Orosz, 10, Montgomery; 5/15 nbl 2014 25.86 nwi
26.11 +2.3 Kiara Miles, 10, Sonoma Valley, SCL leader; 5/16 SCL
26.24 +0.3 Destiny Williams, 11, Casa Grande; 5/15 NBL
26.33 +2.3 Itzel Gonzalez, 11, Piner; 5/16 SCL
…..Top 50 All-Time 26.55
26.61 +0.3 Giselle Saleby, 11, Windsor; 5/15 NBL 2014 26.52 nwi
26.82 +1.2 Margaret Smith, 10, Montgomery; 4/11 Twilight
26.99 +0.3 Amy Glaser, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/15 NBL
27.09 nwi Natasha Marsden, Healdsburg; 5/6 hea
27.11 +2.3 Camille Leoni, 10, Petaluma; 5/16 SCL

28.04 +0.7 Alice Miller, 12, Rincon Valley Christian, CMC leader; 5/23 NCS1a

Hannah Barlow, 11, Casa Grande; 2013 26.62 +0.4
Maddie Call, 10, Windsor; 2014 26.95 +1.1

All 200′s, hand timed +.24

Class Records 12-25.71, 11-25.64, 10-26.00, 9-26.25

24.04+ Kirsten Carter, 9, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/23 NCS Redwood
…..Performances 25.15
26.02 Emma Orosz, 10, Montgomery; 5/15 nbl 2014 25.86, 9
26.11 Kiara Miles, 10, Sonoma Valley, SCL leader; 5/16 SCL
26.14+ Itzel Gonzalez, 11, Piner; 5/6 pin
26.14+ Destiny Williams, 11, Casa Grande; 5/23 NCS Redwood
…..Top 50 All-Time 26.21
26.44+ Giselle Saleby, 11, Windsor; 5/23 NCS Redwood
26.74+ Natasha Marzden, 9, Healdsburg; 5/23 NCS Redwood
26.82 Margaret Smith, 10, Montgomery; 4/11 Twilight
26.99 Amy Glaser, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/15 NBL
27.11 Camille Leoni, 10, Petaluma; 5/16 SCL

28.04 Alice Miller, 12, Rincon Valley Christian, CMC leader; 5/23 NCS1a

Hannah Barlow, 11, Casa Grande; 2013 26.54+
Maddie Call, 10, Windsor; 2014 26.95

400 METERS

State Leaders
Class Records 12-58.51, 11-58.60, 10-59.16, 9-59.44

54.24 Kirsten Carter, 9, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/30 NCS MOC
…..Performances 57.74
…..All-Time Top 50 59.64
59.83 Aimee Holland, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/11 Twilight
59.92 Margaret Smith, 10, Montgomery; 5/23 NCS Redwood
60.34+ Amy Stanfield, 9, Sonoma Valley, SCL leader; 5/6 pin
61.34+ Giselle Saleby, 11, Windsor; 5/6 mc
61.34+ Daisjah Sheperd, 10, Piner; 5/6 pin 2014 60.67
61.96 Assata Polk, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/23 NCS Redwood
62.04+ Elizabeth Martin, Casa Grande; 5/6 mc
62.34+ Rylee Bowen, 9, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 3/23 Mon
62.44+ Shannon Palladino, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/29 cn
62.44 Sara Faust, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/15 NBL

Destiny Williams, 11, Casa Grande; 2014 61.14+
Itzel Gonzalez, 11, Piner; 2014 62.31

800 METERS

State Leaders
Class Records 12-2:16.64, 11-2:17.23, 10-2:17.11, 9-2:21.14
…..Performances 2:13.16

2:13.66 Rylee Bowen, 9, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 4/18 Mt. Sac
2:18.75 Aimee Holland, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/23 NCS Redwood
2:19.89 Shannon Palladino, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/23 NCS Redwood
…..All-Time Top 50 2:20.74
2:21.74 Ileana Moon, 11, Casa Grande; 5/23 NCS Redwood 2013 2:18.63, 9
2:23.40 Kassia Chagnon, 10, Piner, SCL leader; 5/23 NCS Redwood
2:24.21 Allison King, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/23 NCS Redwood
2:25.94+ Adria Barich, 11, Casa Grande; 45/6 mc 2014 2:21.84
2:26.20 Amy Stanfield, 9, Sonoma Valley; 5/16 SCL
2:26.53 Lian Morales, 9, Santa Rosa; 5/23 NCS Redwood
2:26.54+ Shaz Breedlove, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/29 cn

Lilly Reinstein, 11, Sonoma Academy; 2014 2:26.75
Allie Ahern, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2014 2:27.57
Saskia VanOmmeren-Egber, 11, Casa Grande; 2014 2:28.54+

1500 METERS

…..All-Time 4:51.46

5:02.67 Shaz Breedlove, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/14 WindsorR
5:11.18 Allie Ahern, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/14 WindsorR
5:20.09 Madison Parrett, 11, Petaluma; 3/14 WindsorR
5:22.19 Lily Raymond, Maria Carrillo; 3/14 WindsorR
5:29.40 Katie Stovall, Sonoma Valley; 3/14 WindsorR

Delaney White, 11, Santa Rosa; 2014 5:12.14
Allegra Robertshaw, 10, Windsor; 2014 5:28.14+
Emily Richter, 11, Montgomery; 2014 5:28.84+
Sarah Tomaszewski, 10, Windsor; 2014 5:29.14+

1600 METERS

State Leaders
Class Records 12-5:02.63, 11-5:01.95, 10-5:07.75, 9-5:09.52

4:43.92 Rylee Bowen, 9, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 5/30 NCS MOC
…..Performances 4:56.64
5:01.52 Delaney White, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/23 NCS Redwood
5:06.17 Adria Barich, 11, Casa Grande; 5/15 NBL
…..All-Time Top 50 5:13.44
5:14.65 Amy Stanfield, 9, Sonoma Valley, SCL leader; 5/23 NCS Redwood
5:14.94+ Andrea Gonzalez, 12, Casa Grande; 5/4 mc
5:16.11 Shaz Breedlove, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/11 Twilight
5:19.42 Ileana Moon, 11, Casa Grande; 3/21 Dublin
5:20.53 Madison Parrett, 11, Petaluma; 5/23 NCS Redwood 2013 5:17.79
5:22.75 Shannon Palladino, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/25 viking 2013 5:21.20
5:23.48 Emma Moon, 10, Casa Grande; 3/21 Dublin 2014 5:22.80

Saskia VanOmmeren-Egber, 11, Casa Grande; 2013 5:18.64
Allie Ahern, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2013 5:22.20
Maddy Libbey, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2014 5:22.23

3000 METERS

9:49.61 Rylee Bowen, 9, Sonoma Academy; 4/3 Stanford
…..All-Time 10:42.14
(11:44.99)

Delaney White, 11, Santa Rosa; 2014 10:35.89
Andrea Natoli, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2012 10:45.69
Andrea Gonzalez, 12, Casa Grande; 2013 11:13.40

3200 METERS

State Leaders
Class Records 12-10:52.44, 11-11:03.64, 10-11:05.45, 9-11:22.14

10:29.61 Rylee Bowen, 9, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 4/11 Arcadia
…..Performances 10:49.96
10:58.42 Delaney White, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/30 NCS MOC
11:17.03 Shaz Breedlove, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/30 NCS MOC
…..All-Time Top 50 11:28.87
11:35.26* Alyssa Goody, 11, Sonoma Academy; 11/14/14 Postal 11:39.31y
11:41.29 Madison Parrett, 11, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/23 NCS Redwood
11:46.18 Andrea Gonzalez, 12, Casa Grande; 5/23 NCS Redwood
11:51.03 Emma Moon, 10, Casa Grande; 5/15 NBL
11:52.80 Sydnie Rivas, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/15 NBL
11:53.94+ Shannon Palladino, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/6 mc
11:58.93* Samantha Perry, 12, Maria Carrillo; 11/14/14 Postal 12:03.12y 2013 11:53.15

Cecilia Avelar, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2013 11:39.74
Saskia VanOmmeren-Egber, 11, Casa Grande; 2013 11:42.05
Maddy Libbey, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2014 11:56.09

5000 METERS

…..All-Time 21:23.3

100m HIGH HURDLES

State Leaders

Wind Legal

.
15.39 +0.0 Maddie Call, 10, Windsor, NBL leader; 5/23 NCS Redwood
15.89 +0.0 Kelsi Avana-Reihl, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/23 NCS Redwood
16.25 -2.6 Kiara Miles, 10, Sonoma Valley, SCL leader; 5/29 NCS MOC
16.33 -2.6 Julia DeVincenzi, 11, St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/29 NCS MOC 2014 15.54 +1.7
16.63 +0.8 Annabel Cowden, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/15 NBL
16.70 +0.8 Tori Mollard, 12, Montgomery; 5/15 NBL 2014 16.37 +0.9
16.86 +0.8 Stephanie Fernandez, 12, Montgomery; 5/15 nbl
17.05 +0.1 Lucy Segraves, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/23 NCS Redwood
17.11 +0.1 Hannah Ford-Monroe, 10, Sonoma Valley; 5/23 NCS Redwood
17.30 +0.1 Aniaya Norris 11 Analy; 5/23 NCS Redwood
…..All-Time Top 50 17.44

Fully Automatic only

.
15.27 +4.6 Julia DeVincenzi, 11, St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/23 NCS1a
15.39 +0.0 Maddie Call, 10, Windsor, NBL leader; 5/23 NCS Redwood
15.89 +0.0 Kelsi Avana-Reihl, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/23 NCS Redwood
16.25 -2.6 Kiara Miles, 10, Sonoma Valley, SCL leader; 5/29 NCS MOC
16.63 +0.8 Annabel Cowden, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/15 nbl
16.70 +0.8 Tori Mollard, 12, Montgomery; 5/15 NBL 2014 16.37 +0.9
16.82 +4.6 Katie Gross, 9, St Vincent; 5/23 NCS1a
…..All-Time Top 50 16.83
16.86 +0.8 Stephanie Fernandez, 12, Montgomery; 5/15 nbl
17.05 +0.1 Lucy Segraves, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/23 NCS Redwood
17.13 nwi Janee Estes, 10, Fort Bragg; 5/16 CMC

All 100HH

Class Records 12-15.67, 11-15.75, 10-16.24, 9-16.99
.
15.27 Julia DeVincenzi, 11, St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/23 NCS1a 10
15.39 Maddie Call, 10, Windsor, NBL leader; 5/23 NCS Redwood 9
…..Performances 15.59
15.74+ Kelsi Avana-Reihl, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/22 mc
16.14+ Sheena Blackwell, 12, Piner, SCL leader; 5/6 pin 2014 15.85, 10
16.25 Kiara Miles, 10, Sonoma Valley; 5/29 NCS MOC
16.44+ Annabel Cowden, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/15 SR
…..All-Time Top 50 16.50
16.70 Tori Mollard, 12, Montgomery; 5/15 NBL 2014 16.37 9
16.82 Katie Gross, 9, St Vincent; 5/23 NCS1a
16.86 Stephanie Fernandez, 12, Montgomery; 5/15 NBL
17.13 Janee Estes, 10, Fort Bragg; 5/16 CMC

Lucy Segraves, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2014 17.26

300m LOW HURDLES

State Leaders
Class Records 12-46.37, 11-46.91, 10-47.65, 9-48.84
…..Performances 44.05

45.80 Maddie Call, 10, Windsor, NBL leader; 5/23 NCS Redwood
46.01 Stephanie Fernandez, 12, Montgomery; 5/15 NBL
47.54+ Kelsi Avana-Reihl, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/6 mc
47.91 Julia DeVincenzi, 11, St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/29 NCS MOC
47.92 Sheena Blackwell, 12, Piner, SCL leader; 5/23 NCS Redwood 2013 45.78, 10
…..All-Time Top 50 47.91
48.21 Lucy Segraves, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/29 NCS MOC
48.28 Tori Mollard, 12, Montgomery; 3/7 Big Cat 2014 47.01
48.55 Aubrianna Tait, 10, El Molino; 5/23 NCS Redwood
49.02 Habibah Sanusi, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/23 NCS Redwood
49.93 Jessica Portillo, Fort Bragg; 4/11 Twilight

Audrey Stalcup, 10, Montgomery; 2014 49.73

400m LOW HURDLES

69.52 Julia DeVincenzi, 11, St. Helena; 4/3 Stanford
70.34 Stephanie Fernandez, 12, Montgomery; 4/3 Stanford
…..All-Time 71.68

Sheena Blackwell, 12, Piner; 2014 68.83
Tori Mollard, 12, Montgomery; 2014 68.92

4x100m Relay

State Leaders

49.59 Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/29 NCS MOC (Avana, Glaser, Polk, Segrave)
…..Performances 49.60
49.64+ Windsor; 5/6 mc
50.14 Casa Grande; 5/23 NCS Redwood
…..All-Time 50.52
50.53 Montgomery; 5/29 NCS MOC (Orosz, Childs, Smith, Fernandez)
51.20 Analy, SCL leader; 5/16 SCL
51.21 Petaluma; 5/29 NCS MOC (Coen, Metten, Leoni, Martin)
51.84 Santa Rosa; 3/7 Big Cat 2014 51.03
52.77 St Vincent, CMC leader; 5/23 NCS1a
52.94+ Healdsburg; 4/15 Pet
53.03 St. Helena; 5/23 NCS1a
53.05 Sonoma Valley; 5/23 NCS Redwood
53.07 Piner; 4/11 Twilight
53.09 El Molino; 5/16 SCL
53.50 Cloverdale; 5/23 NCS1a
53.66 Sonoma Academy; 5/16 CMC
54.13 Ukiah; 5/15 NBL
54.79 Rancho Cotate; 4/25 viking 2014 54.36
(54.99, 54.7)

4x400m Relay

State Leaders
…..Performances 4:00.34

4:04.26 Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/23 NCS Redwood
4:06.42 Montgomery; 5/15 NBL
4:07.78 Piner, SCL leader; 5/29 NCS MOC (Sheperd, Garnica, Chagnon, Blackwell)
…..All-Time 4:08.34
4:08.36 Maria Carrillo; 5/29 NCS MOC (Faust, Glaser, Polk, Palladino)
4:08.89 Casa Grande; 5/23 NCS Redwood
4:20.04 Petaluma; 5/23 NCS Redwood
4:21.71 Windsor; 5/15 NBL 2014 4:15.42
4:23.22 Sonoma Valley; 4/11 Twilight
4:23.94 Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 5/16 CMC
4:24.37 Ukiah; 5/23 NCS Redwood
4:26.39 St. Helena; 5/16 CMC
4:26.72 Analy; 5/23 NCS Redwood
4:27.62 Fort Bragg; 5/23 NCS1a
(4:29.99)

Other Relays

4x200m Relay

…..All-Time 1:48.0

1:52.74+ Windsor; 3/23 Mon

800m Sprint Medley Relay

…..All-Time 1:54.8

1:52.91 Casa Grande; 3/14 Twilight (Gallo, Boehning, Barlow, Williams)
1:59.92 Piner; 3/14 Twilight
2:01.17 Santa Rosa; 3/14 Twilight

1600m Sprint Medley Relay

State Leaders
…..All-Time 4:20.72

4x800m Relay

…..All-Time 9:52.1

10:03.12 Maria Carrillo; 5/29 NCS MOC (Cerini, King, Ahern, Rivas)

Distance Medley Relay

State Leaders
…..All-Time 12:33.4

12:40.25 Santa Rosa; 4/3 Stanford
12:49.81 Casa Grande; 3/14 Twilight (I. Moon, Martin, Van Ommeran-Egberts, Barich)
13:24.41 Maria Carrillo; 4/3 Stanford
13:55.53 Piner; 3/14 Twilight

4x1600m Relay

21:47.49 Casa Grande; 4/10 Arcadia
…..All-Time 22:14.70

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

…..All-Time 1:19.9

300 Shuttle H

HIGH JUMP

State Leaders
Class Records 12 5-3½, 11 5-4, 10 5-4, 9 5-2
…..Performances 5-6

5-3 Rebecca Plattus, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/6 mc
5-2 Isabelle Ponts, 9, Montgomery; 4/29 win
…..All-Time 5-2
5-1 Sarah Catching, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/29 SR
5-0 Sheena Blackwell, 12, Piner, SCL leader; 3/7 Big Cat
5-0 Kiana Richardson, 9, Clear Lake, =CMC leader; 4/22 SH
5-0 Julissa Schaffer, 11, Technology, =CMC leader; 5/16 CMC
4-10 Zofi Laube, 11, Rancho Cotate; 3/7 Big Cat
4-10 Katya Williges, 12, Petaluma; 3/21 Castleberry
4-10 Camille Donald, 9, Clear Lake; 3/25 CL
4-10 Emily Codding, 10, Santa Rosa; 4/1 Twilight
4-10 Maggioncalls, Sonoma Valley; 4/29 hea
4-10 Natalie Baumgartener, Fort Bragg; 4/29 LL
4-10 Daisjah Sheperd, 10, Piner; 5/6 pin

Emma Orosz, 10, Montomery; 2014 5-2 9
Siena Lambert, 10, Petaluma; 2014 4-10
Jaimie Finale, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2014 4-10
Julia DeVincenzi, 11, St. Helena; 2014 4-10
Emma Stanfield, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2013 4-10

POLE VAULT

State Leaders
Class Records 12 10-10, 11 10-6, 10 10-0, 9 8-6

11-5 Isabel Garon, 11, Sonoma Valley, SCL leader; 5/6 pin 10
…..Performances 11-3½
11-1 Natalie Gilmore, 12, Petaluma; 4/29 Pin 11 10
10-0 Katya Williges, 12, Petaluma; 3/21 Castleberry
9-6 Quianna Stodder, 11, Analy; 5/23 NCS Redwood
9-0 Sarah Catching, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 4/15 SR
9-0 Julissa Schaffer, 11, Technology, CMC leader; 5/13 CMC
…..Top 50 All-Time 9-0
8-6 Diana Contreras, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/29 SR
8-6 Meghan Carlisle, 11, Middletown; 5/6 Midd
8-6 Audrey Stalcup, 10, Montgomery; 5/23 NCS Redwood
8-0 Sarah Kelleher, 9, Santa Rosa; 5/15 NBL
8-0 Paige Woodruff, 9, Clear Lake; 5/23 NCS1a
8-0 Annika Kao, 10, Fort Bragg; 5/23 NCS1a
8-0 Gualalupe Lopez, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/23 NCS Redwood

Caitlin Clarke, 11, Casa Grande; 8-6

LONG JUMP

State Leaders
Class Records 12 17-7½, 11 17-2½, 10 17-0, 9 16-9

Wind Legal

18-10¾ -0.6 Kirsten Carter, 9, Santa Rosa; 4/3 Stanford
17-2 +0.9 Itzel Gonzalez, 11, Piner; 5/30 NCS MOC
15-10¼ +0.6 Camille Leoni, 10, Petaluma; 5/30 NCS MOC
15-3 -1.5 Maddie Call, 10, Windsor; 5/30 NCS MOC
…..All-Time Top 28 15-0

Megan Touros, 11, Kelseyville; 2014 16-3½ +1.6

All Jumps

18-11 Kirsten Carter, 9, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 3/7 Big Cat
…..Performances 18-6
17-2½ Alyssa Stewart, 11, Windsor; 5/15 nbl
17-2 Itzel Gonzalez, 11, Piner, SCL leader; 5/30 NCS MOC
17-0 Maddie Call, 10, Windsor; 4/22 RC
16-10 Camille Leoni, 10, Petaluma; 4/29 pin
…..All-Time Top 50 16-10
16-2½ Annabel Cowden, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/15 nbl
16-2½ Amani Baker, 10 Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat
15-9¾ Olivia DeGraca, 11, St Vincent, CMC leader; 5/23 NCS1a
15-9 Erin McCullough, 12, Montgomery; 3/14 WindsorR
15-6 Kylie McCorkel, 9, Petaluma; 5/23 NCS Redwood

Megan Touros, 11, Kelseyville; 2014 16-5½
Annie Gallo, 10, Casa Grande; 2014 15-10
Taylor Bray, 10, Ukiah; 2014 15-6¼

TRIPLE JUMP

State Leaders

Wind Legal

Class Records 12 32-2, 11 32-0, 10 31-7¾, 9 31-0
…..All-Time Top 24 30-11

All Jumps

Class Records 12 35-6¾, 11 35-6¼, 10 34-8¼, 9 33-1
. . .Performances 37-3½

35-4½ Alyssa Stewart, 11, Windsor, NBL leader; 4/11 Twilight
35-4 Olivia DeGraca, 11, St Vincent, CMC leader; 5/23 NCS1a
. . .All-Time Top 50 34-6
33-9½ Itzel Gonzalez, 11, Piner, SCL leader; 4/25 viking
33-1½ Jordan Shane, 12, El Molino; 4/25 viking
33-1 Katie Gross, 9, St Vincent; 5/16 CMC
32-8 Kylie Johnson, 10, Analy; 4/15 Pin
32-8 Jessica Tyrrell, 11, Willits; 5/23 NCS1a
32-7 Morgan Giraud, 12, Petaluma; 4/29 pin
31-9 Rebecca Plattus, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/14 WindsorR
31-7 Annie Gallo, 10, Casa Grande; 5/15 NBL

SHOT PUT

State Leaders
Class Records 12 40-2¾, 11 37-9½, 10 36-5½, 9 32-9½
…..Performances 42-2

38-10½ Makayla Mix, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 4/11 Twilight
38-6 Allison Scranton, 12, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/29 NCS MOC 2013 39-10½, 10, 9
…..All-Time Top 50 35-7
35-2 Jaimie Cowen, 12, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 4/25 viking
33-6¾ Katie Williams, 11, Ukiah; 5/23 NCS Redwood
33-3 Morgan Giraud, 12, Petaluma; 5/16 SCL
32-4 Haleigh Ahlborn, 12, Cloverdale; 4/29 Clov
31-6½ Gabby Agenbroad, 12, Willits; 3/25 FB 2013 31-11¾
31-4 Annalea Hanakaewe, 9, Casa Grande; 5/6 mc
31-4 Kylie Olson, 9, RV Christian; 5/23 NCS1a
31-3½ Caitlin Wayland, 11, Tech; 3/25 Midd

31-0 Hallie Aanenson, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/22 mc

DISCUS

State Leaders
Class Records 12 125-9, 11 120-9, 10 111-3, 9 102-10

149-4 Allison Scranton, 12, Petaluma, SCL leader; 6/6 State 11, 10, 9
…..Performances 129-10
127-5 Makayla Mix, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/30 NCS MOC
126-4 Morgan Giraud, 12, Petaluma; 5/30 NCS MOC
124-1 Jordan Shane, 12, El Molino; 5/23 NCS Redwood
120-4 Jaimie Cowen, NBL leader, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/15 NBL
113-9 Morgan Lynch, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/13 nblt
…..All-Time Top 50 113-6
102-10 Kristen Carter, 9, Santa Rosa; 4/18 Jamboree
102-9 Hallie Aanenson, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/18 Jamboree
101-3 Sarah Catching, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/29 SR
100-10 Arielle Markowitz, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/13 nblt

+ hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race


Running Home
To submit updates to this list please contact your coach for submissions.
With 30 teams in the Redwood Empire and to verify that marks are acurate I will only be taking marks from coaches.
You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor
at jimcrowhurst@comcast.net