2018 Boys Bob Shor Invite

Wednesday Sept 5, 2018, Mid 70’s
3.05 mile Spring Lake County Park course, since 1988
Course Record: 14:43 Luis Luna, 5th State III, Piner 2011, next 14:50 Ryan Mack, State II Champion, Ukiah 1998
Boys Deeper list
Bob Shor Invite notes
Photos by Michael Lucid
More Bob Shor Invite photos
Bob Shor Invitational Video by Carl Triola
Bob Shor Invitational JV Races photos

Andre Williams

Varsity Boys
Andre Williams Sonoma Ac 12 15:31, =33rd All-Time, Old school record 16:06 Kheva Mann 2015
Andrew Engel Santa Rosa 11 16:07
Owen Hite Casa Grande 10 16:11
Garrett Esponda Casa Grande 12 16:14
Andrew McKamey Santa Rosa 10 16:16
William Hite Casa Grande 10 16:18
Bailey Williams Technology 12 16:24, 3 seconds from school record
Logan Moon Casa Grande 11 16:26
Aidan Barker Technology 11 16:42
Job Skandera ALA 11 16:49, 39 seconds from dads record

Nolan Hosbein Casa Grande 10 16:59
Alex Pallais Sonoma Ac 11 17:07
Steven Grams Santa Rosa 10 17:07
Nathan Cook Santa Rosa 11 17:14
Nehemiah Skandera ALA 10 17:21
Faris Delgado Santa Rosa 10 17:23
Kyle Fleischer Santa Rosa 11 17:24
Conor Schott Santa Rosa 12 17:24
Andrew Gotshall Casa Grande 11 17:35
Dylan Phillips Santa Rosa 9 17:41
Luke Fuette Sonoma Ac 10 17:55
Aaron Beaube Casa Grande 10 17:57
Brent Oru-Craig Montgomery 12 18:02
Brandon Alvarado Montgomery 12 18:02
Jonas Crean Sonoma Ac 11 18:14
Benjamin Chi Santa Rosa 11 18:15
Kyle Theurkauf Montgomery 12 18:17
Travis Jenkins Technology 11 18:29
Brayden Glascock Santa Rosa 11 18:43
Mario Prado CN 10 18:58
Garrett Hurd Montgomery 12 19:08
Ben Stevens CN 11 19:18
Sebastian Herbst Montgomery 10 19:18
Kibby Tesfamichael Montgomery 11 19:27
Tyler Bliss Technology 11 19:32
Hayden Dalsing Montgomery 10 19:36
Max Gallo CN 10 19:47
John Prendiville CN 9 19:57
Justin Parks Montgomery 12 20:12
Lucas Morthole Montgomery 9 20:14
Travis Pace Technology 10 20:16
Jaymon George Montgomery 9 21:09

‚Äč
JV Boys

Joshue Sanchez Santa Rosa 12 12:17
Jacob Dietlin Casa Grande 10 12:22
Alexander Cischosz Santa Rosa 12 12:26
Luke Baird Casa Grande 10 12:31
Dylan Mooney Santa Rosa 9 12:31

Matthew Giroux Casa Grande 11 12:56
Chris Dolcini Casa Grande 11 12:56
Justin Garcia-Diaz Santa Rosa 9 12:56
Sebastian Bohn Santa Rosa 9 13:02
James Schott Santa Rosa 9 13:20
Mateo Hernandez Santa Rosa 10 13:29
Brian Barcenas Sonoma Ac 11 13:29
Jacob Allen Casa Grande 12 13:30
Owen Telloian Santa Rosa 11 13:34
Manny Martinez-Cruz Santa Rosa 10 13:36
Cody Johnson Casa Grande 11 13:44
Charlie Prowse Rancho Cotate 9 13:52
Ethan Thompson Casa Grande 10 14:07
Cooper Wills Santa Rosa 12 14:08
Jonathan Medina Rancho Cotate 10 14:10
Spencer Page Santa Rosa 10 14:12
Spencer Matticola Technology 9 14:14
Anthony Clark Rancho Cotate 11 14:15
Kenny Moreno Santa Rosa 10 14:16
Cameron Cervone Santa Rosa 10 14:16
Patrick Cvitanovic CN 10 14:19
Archie Lee Sonoma Ac 9 14:22
Jaren Leach Technology 10 14:23
Rory Bourdage Santa Rosa 12 14:28
Jordan Plack Santa Rosa 12 14:29
Gage Hallin Montgomery 12 14:29
Cortez Phenix Santa Rosa 11 14:32
Logan Warren Santa Rosa 9 14:43
Colin Henley Santa Rosa 9 14:46
Elijah Willis Santa Rosa 12 14:47
Porter Brookston Technology 11 14:49
Grant Hurd Montgomery 10 14:49
Joey Barrett Technology 10 14:49
Maxwell Taylor Santa Rosa 10 14:51
Dillon Kiernan Montgomery 10 14:54
Tan Luong Montgomery 10 14:54
Nate Garrison Santa Rosa 10 14:56
Giulio Guarino Montgomery 11 14:58
Jack Erwin CN 9 15:02
Maxwell Cole Technology 10 15:05
Marcello Diaz Santa Rosa 11 15:08
Steven Isaacs Casa Grande 10 15:08
Ben Weaver Sonoma Ac 9 15:09
Jordan Zamora Santa Rosa 9 15:11
Ulises Frick Sonoma Ac 9 15:13
Gavin Galusha Sonoma Ac 10 15:15
Christian Rauch CN 10 15:15
Evan Sacher Santa Rosa 9 15:16
Blake Fair CN 10 15:16
August Curtis Montgomery 9 15:20
Tristan Ventura Santa Rosa 9 15:28
John Orfali Casa Grande 9 15:34
Joseph Gamien Casa Grande 10 15:35
Ardie Martono Santa Rosa 12 15:5
Jayden Erlendson Santa Rosa 11 15:53
Calvin Nguyen CN 10 15:58
Zachary Paden Rancho Cotate 9 15:58
Nate Stout CN 12 16:00
Matt Prendiville CN 11 16:18
Diego Acosta Rancho Cotate 10 16:19
Anthony Soper Casa Grande 11 16:20
Gavin Burger Casa Grande 9 16:31
Derek Huynh Sonoma Ac 11 16:42
Ricky Waite CN 9 16:42
Loki Fuller Montgomery 9 16:50
Chris Valenzuela Rancho Cotate 11 16:51
Oscar Alonso Rancho Cotate 9 16:52
Owen Pontoriero Technology 9 17:10
Jacob Christian-Prior Casa Grande 10 17:22
Harlan Matthews Casa Grande 10 17:28
John Hay Santa Rosa 9 17:31
Mario Deleon Rancho Cotate 9 17:32
Bryan Aguirre Montgomery 9 17:42
Ethan Stanford CN 9 17:43
Jake Howe Montgomery 12 18:31
Jacob Weiss CN 10 18:33
Sean Donlan Casa Grande 10 18:45
Kenny Diep CN 11 19:27
Jaskarran Uppal Casa Grande 10 19:36
Andrew Donlan Casa Grande 10 19:41
Dominic DeDalt Casa Grande 9 20:54
Luke Triola Montgomery 12 20:58
Edward Lewis Technology 9 23:10