2018 Girls Viking Opener

Spring Lake 2.0 mile course bests, established in 1987
Complete Results
Over 300 photos by Michael Lucid
Top 10 Times
Gabrielle Peterson 11:24.1 5:42 Healdsburg, =8th All-Time, 4th Senior All-Time
Mary Deeik 11:33.5 5:47 Vintage, 14th All-Time, 4th Sophomore All-Time
Leah Haley 12:03.4 6:02 Montgomery, =33rd All-Time, =16th Senior All-Time
Alyssa Hammer 12:06.5 6:03 Rincon Valley Christian, =36th All-Time
Mira Terdiman 12:18.4 6:09 Lick Wilmerding
Margo Donahue 12:31.8 6:16 Piedmont
Maya Lacamp 12:32.3 6:16 Lick Wilmerding
Elliot Singer 12:37.0 6:19 Lick Wilmerding
Mariah Briceno 12:39.2 6:20 Montgomery
Emilia Obilites 12:39.2 6:20 Novato

11:25 by Gabrielle Peterson broke the school record of 11:46 Sarah Sumpter, Healdsburg 2007
11:34 by Mary Deeik broke the school record of 12:02 Mackenzie Mills, Vintage 2012
12:07 Alyssa Hammer, Rincon Valley Christian new school record.

Junior/Senior

Gabrielle Peterson, Healdsburg

Leah Haley, Montgomery

Alyssa Hammer, Rincon Valley Christian

Mira Terdiman, Lick Wilmerding

Margo Donahue, Piedmont

Teams
1. Montgomery 20
2. Lick Wilmerding 26
3. Healdsburg 36
4. Piedmont 46
5. Northgate 60
6. Rincon Valley Christian 87
7. Santa Rosa 88
8. Casa Grande 90
9. Middletown 113
10. Castro Valley 120
11. Foothill (Pleasanton) 130
12. Ukiah 131
13. Alhambra 135
14. Napa 164
15. Fortuna 168
16. Piner 201
17. Maria Carrillo 207
18. Novato 231
19. Analy 231
20. Vintage 267
21. San Marin 274
22. Petaluma 292
23. West Campus 316
24. Willits 316
25. El Molino 328
26. Sonoma Academy 331
27. Eureka 372
28. Rancho Cotate 400

1 Gabrielle Peterson 11:24.1 5:42 Healdsburg, 4th Senior All-Time
2 Leah Haley 12:03.4 6:02 Montgomery, =16th Senior All-Time
3 Alyssa Hammer 12:06.5 6:03 Rincon Valley Christian
4 Mira Terdiman 12:18.4 6:09 Lick Wilmerding
5 Margo Donahue 12:31.8 6:16 Piedmont
6 Elliot Singer 12:37.0 6:19 Lick Wilmerding
7 Mariah Briceno 12:39.2 6:20 Montgomery
8 Grace Southern 12:49.9 6:25 Middletown
9 Nicole Tria 12:56.8 6:28 Alhambra
10 Sara Wheeler 12:59.2 6:30 Northgate
11. 12 Amanda Lewis
13:04.8 Northgate
12. 12 Katrina Kohlmeyer
13:07.8 Northgate
13. 12 Caroline Duffy
13:10.8 Santa Rosa
14. 11 Viva Donohoe
13:12.4 Lick Wilmerding
15. 12 Erin Hong
13:15.1 Piedmont
16. 12 Olina Wong
13:17.2 Northgate
17. 11 Emma Baswell
13:18.1 Casa Grande
18. 12 Victoria Sojka
13:19.3 Casa Grande
19. 12 Alison Savage Brooks
13:22.2 Lick Wilmerding
20. 12 Natalie Bozeman
13:24.3 Healdsburg
21. 11 Erin O’Mara
13:26.7 Windsor
22. 12 Olivia Davidson
13:30.3 Castro Valley
23. 11 Haven Decker
13:33.0 Foothill (Pleasanton)
24. 12 Bria Keelty
13:38.7 Santa Rosa
25. 12 Ellie Murphy-Weise
13:40.4 Lick Wilmerding
26. 12 Clarissa Lam
13:45.0 Piedmont
27. 12 Alexis Swoboda
13:50.1 Ukiah
28. 12 Celeste Chavez
13:52.1 Casa Grande
29. 12 Sedona Howell
13:52.1 Santa Rosa
30. 12 Amaris L’Heureux
13:55.9 Ukiah
31. 12 Katrina Frandsen
14:01.8 Santa Rosa
32. 12 Susie Gutierrez
14:02.8 Healdsburg
33. 11 Josephine Taylor
14:05.2 Castro Valley
34. 12 Camrin Dolcini
14:07.6 Fortuna
35. 12 Jane McLoughlin
14:08.0 Napa
36. 12 Viviana Castro
14:09.3 Northgate
37. 12 Kate Battaglia
14:10.0 Foothill (Pleasanton)
38. 11 Molly McGrath
14:10.0 Napa
39. 11 Jada Dunn
14:10.3 Napa
40. 11 Angela Tafur
14:10.9 Castro Valley
41. 11 Audrey Moessing
14:13.1 Maria Carrillo
42. 11 Lucia Garay
14:16.1 Casa Grande
43. 12 Fatima Olivares
14:19.1 Piner
44. 12 Anya Von Euw
14:19.3 Castro Valley
45. 11 Maggie Stacy
14:19.3 Fortuna
46. 12 Tamia Crackel
14:20.4 McKinleyville
47. 12 Jacqueline Hale
14:21.1 Santa Rosa
48. 12 Hannah Hermann
14:24.6 Montgomery
49. 11 Anastasia Busby
14:25.1 Vintage
50. 12 Grace Moussa
14:27.1 Analy
51. 12 Quin Somers
14:34.6 Novato
52. 12 Lauren Gregorio
14:40.7 Piner
53. 12 Deisy Velasco
14:41.5 Healdsburg
54. 11 Elizabeth Korn
14:47.8 Piedmont
55. 11 Elizabeth Chambers
14:57.6 Rincon Valley Christ…
56. 12 Becca Sisson
15:01.6 Rincon Valley Christ…
57. 11 Zoe Null
15:05.9 San Marin
58. 11 Samantha Symons
15:11.1 Foothill (Pleasanton)
59. 11 Gianna Tyrrell
15:11.6 Middletown
60. 11 Jamie Lu
15:26.8 Maria Carrillo
61. 11 Gillian Hart
15:28.3 Novato
62. 11 Lucy M Richardson
15:29.2 Piedmont
63. 11 Morgan Murray
15:30.6 Fortuna
64. 11 Mariela Martin del…
15:30.9 Middletown
65. 12 Savannah Goshgarian
15:36.9 Montgomery
66. 12 Clara Kurzmeier
15:37.4 Analy
67. 12 Elizabeth Greenlief
15:38.2 Petaluma
68. 12 Elena Funseth
15:38.2 Napa
69. 11 Brieana Evans
15:40.3 Willits
70. 11 Lianah Ouye
15:45.6 Maria Carrillo
71. 12 Olivia Morris
15:46.2 West Campus
72. 11 Jolie L’Heureux
15:56.5 Ukiah
73. 11 Desiree Cox
15:57.0 Ukiah
74. – Pearla Lopez-Cardi…
15:58.7 Alhambra
75. 11 Lilith Engle
16:04.7 Middletown
76. 12 Ethel Contreras
16:06.9 Piner
77. 11 Clara Duran
16:14.3 Alhambra
78. 12 Abby Erlandson
16:14.6 Analy
79. 12 Jocelyn Alcocer
16:14.9 Analy
80. 12 Sakura Kellar
16:19.0 El Molino
81. 12 Jessica Celli
16:20.1 Montgomery
82. 11 Cameron Perez
16:20.3 Foothill (Pleasanton)
83. 12 Miranna Lindberg
16:29.6 Petaluma
84. 11 Claire Zechiel
16:30.6 Sonoma Academy
85. 12 Carla Suarez-Soto
16:31.1 Piner
86. 11 Jacquelyn Pyzer
16:32.2 Middletown
87. 11 Arianna Forrest
16:37.6 Middletown
88. 11 Naidelyn Rodas
16:42.0 Novato
89. 12 Lina Tusek
16:48.8 Fortuna
90. 11 Sophie Weil
16:51.8 Sonoma Academy
91. 11 Jennifer Rink
16:55.6 Sonoma Academy
92. 12 Claire Demchuk
16:57.8 San Marin
93. 11 Catherine Martin
16:58.7 El Molino
94. 12 Nicole Efstathiu
17:04.3 Petaluma
95. 11 Gladys Valadez
17:10.9 San Lorenzo
96. 11 Paige Delaney
17:13.2 Novato
97. 11 Kim Martinez
17:14.5 Piner
98. 10 Sylvia Castellucci
17:15.7 San Marin
99. 11 Summer Davis
17:21.0 Novato
100. 11 Anna Ghisletta
17:31.3 Napa
101. 11 Victoria Pham
17:33.9 West Campus
102. 12 Sydney Panarra
17:34.8 Eureka
103. 12 Melissa Gee
17:35.4 Deer Valley
104. 11 Elena Torres
17:39.9 Eureka
105. 12 Sage Wuu
17:39.9 Maria Carrillo
106. 12 Taylor Campbell
17:42.4 Willits
107. 12 Lara Fleischauer
17:59.0 San Marin
108. 11 Maci Quillen
17:59.5 Eureka
109. 11 Nelsy Perez
18:04.3 Middletown
110. 11 Katie Maccario
18:13.2 Middletown
111. 12 Clarise Rivera
18:14.4 Vintage
112. 11 Lilly Cloutier
18:17.0 Foothill (Pleasanton)
113. 12 Leslie Banuelos
18:17.2 Rancho Cotate
114. 11 Ximena Ramirez
18:20.7 Middletown
115. 10 Jade Suits
19:23.2 Eureka
116. 12 Madelyn Brandt
19:44.5 West Campus
117. 11 Olivia Case
20:03.5 Rancho Cotate
118. 12 Liza Schoen
21:53.9 San Marin

Frosh/Soph

Mary Deeik, Vintage

Maya Lacamp, Lick Wilmerding

Emilia Obilites, Novato

Lilja Chung, Windsor

Ellie Black, Piedmont

Teams
1. Lick Wilmerding 18
2. Vintage 48
3. Piedmont 54
4. Windsor 54
5. Castro Valley 59
6. Novato 71
7. Santa Rosa 79
8. Deer Valley 80
9. Casa Grande 86
10. Rincon Valley Christian 112
11. Middletown 113
12. Piner 129
13. Sonoma Academy 152
14. Montgomery 161
15. Northgate 167
16. Foothill (Pleasanton) 169
17. Rancho Cotate 178
18. Petaluma 240
19. Maria Carrillo 240
20. Eureka 246
21. Ukiah 252
22. Analy 255
23. El Molino 266
24. Cardinal Newman 274
25. Napa 304
26. West Campus 332
27. Willits 375

1 Mary Deeik 11:33.5 5:47 Vintage, 4th Sophomore All-Time
2 Maya Lacamp 12:32.3 6:16 Lick Wilmerding
3 Emilia Obilites 12:39.2 6:20 Novato
4 Lilja Chung 12:52.6 6:26 Windsor
5 Ellie Black 13:01.5 6:31 Piedmont
6 Sydney Roberts 13:02.6 6:31 Lick Wilmerding
7 Vivian Marseglia 13:13.8 6:37 Rincon Valley Christian
8 Megan Muller 13:15.8 6:38 Castro Valley
9 Brooklyn Huffman 13:16.0 6:38 Middletown
10 Tigist Tesfaya 13:17.1 6:39 Deer Valley
11. 10 Abby Vestnys
13:18.0 Casa Grande
12. 9 Cate Kreutzen
13:18.2 Lick Wilmerding
13. 10 Moreya Howell
13:18.9 Santa Rosa
14. 10 Mackenzie Stewart
13:25.7 Sonoma Academy
15. 9 Joya Terdiman
13:27.1 Lick Wilmerding
16. 9 Daisy Avila
13:35.4 Castro Valley
17. 10 Lael Joseph
13:37.0 Santa Rosa
18. 9 Sierra Kasl-Godley
13:38.0 Castro Valley
19. 9 Ruby Loe
13:38.2 Piner
20. 9 Faith Dyogi
13:39.4 Lick Wilmerding
21. 9 Caroline Ramsdell
13:41.0 Piedmont
22. 11 Maddie Monroe
13:48.2 Rancho Cotate
23. 10 Nataleigh Johnson
13:48.3 Windsor
24. 10 Amanda Engelhard
13:51.4 Deer Valley
25. 9 Audrey Reposa
13:56.2 Casa Grande
26. 10 Josephine Borsetto
13:56.3 Vintage
27. 10 Lilana Ontiveros
13:58.3 Technology
28. 10 Abbey Colvin
14:02.1 Montgomery
29. 10 Sydney Cohen
14:02.3 Foothill (Pleasanton)
30. 10 Emilie Cates
14:02.6 Santa Rosa
31. 9 Mara Lovric
14:03.7 Piedmont
32. 10 Tamara Hernandez
14:03.7 Vintage
33. 10 Anoushka Samuel
14:04.2 Northgate
34. 9 Kamryn Costenbader
14:08.7 Casa Grande
35. 10 Ashley Hernandez
14:11.7 Deer Valley
36. 10 Adri McAuliffe
14:12.0 Piedmont
37. 10 Jasmine Amezcua
14:14.1 Castro Valley
38. 10 Hanna Catalano
14:16.4 Northgate
39. 9 Lena-Rose Kiesling
14:20.2 Castro Valley
40. 10 Amber Odell
14:23.1 Novato
41. 9 Kristianna Johnson
14:24.5 Piner
42. 9 Dylan Moore
14:27.8 Maria Carrillo
43. 10 Isabel Holmes
14:28.5 Montgomery
44. 9 Kianna Ruffin
14:28.9 Ukiah
45. 10 Kina Atkin-Yamaguchi
14:29.2 Foothill (Pleasanton)
46. 9 Sienna Fassett
14:33.9 El Molino
47. 9 Molly McWeeny
14:34.5 Piedmont
48. 10 KyleeAnna Zink Cli…
14:35.2 Eureka
49. 10 Brooklyn Shattuck
14:37.4 Petaluma
50. 10 Erica Kinsel
14:42.1 Middletown
51. 9 Taylor Pieri
14:45.0 Casa Grande
52. 10 Samanatha Green
14:47.4 Deer Valley
53. 10 Molly Parks
14:52.3 Analy
54. 9 Maguire Hansel
14:58.0 Cardinal Newman
55. 10 Reina Garcia
14:58.2 Novato
56. 10 Yadira Garcia
15:03.3 Vintage
57. 9 Brooke Cregan
15:05.0 Rincon Valley Christ…
58. 9 Ahnali Wisniewski
15:05.1 Vintage
59. 10 Riley Hammack
15:07.3 Petaluma
60. 9 Isabel Garcia-Flores
15:07.8 Foothill (Pleasanton)
61. 10 Michelle Alas
15:10.6 Northgate
62. 9 Elisa Quintero
15:11.6 Piner
63. 10 Annette Sanchez
15:14.2 Napa
64. 9 Maddy Christensen
15:15.6 Analy
65. 10 Amelia Engelhard
15:16.3 Deer Valley
66. 9 Prisilla Tucker
15:17.6 Windsor
67. 10 Camille Bisson
15:17.8 Foothill (Pleasanton)
68. 9 Luisa Mezey
15:18.8 Piner
69. 10 Kenna Wendt
15:19.4 Eureka
70. 9 Ella Crenshaw
15:20.3 Sonoma Academy
71. 10 Fiona Sweet
15:21.4 Montgomery
72. 10 Aoife Kennedy
15:25.4 Foothill (Pleasanton)
73. 9 Bella D’Amico
15:29.9 Analy
74. 10 Suhail Delgado
15:32.1 Piner
75. 10 Julia Zahra
15:34.6 Novato
76. 10 Bella Deruvo
15:35.0 San Marin
77. 10 Emily Titterton
15:36.0 Northgate
78. 10 Nyema Mitchell
15:42.0 Rancho Cotate
79. 9 Sofia Doolittle
15:42.5 Petaluma
80. 9 Chloe Bortel
15:43.1 Casa Grande
81. 10 Christina Smith
15:45.9 Eureka
82. 10 Mitri Ortega
15:47.5 West Campus
83. 10 Abby Salnas
15:47.5 Cardinal Newman
84. 10 Catherine Gierek
15:58.3 Eureka
85. 10 Serena Goshgarian
16:00.4 Montgomery
86. 9 Kiley Payne
16:01.8 Maria Carrillo
87. 9 Bianca Herrera
16:04.0 Maria Carrillo
88. 9 Katrina Gorauskas
16:05.3 Rincon Valley Christ…
89. 10 Emylia Ruffin
16:15.0 Ukiah
90. 10 Lucy Cress
16:15.5 West Campus
91. 10 Annabell Young
16:17.9 Fortuna
92. 10 Anastasia Wong
16:21.4 Santa Rosa
93. 9 Meimi Curtis
16:21.7 Novato
94. 9 Julia Lusnia
16:31.3 Montgomery
95. 10 Grace Sedgley
16:40.6 Napa
96. 9 Katie Lee
16:44.1 Santa Rosa
97. 9 Alexandra Panarra
17:06.1 Eureka
98. 9 Maci Farmer
17:14.5 El Molino
99. 10 Jada Smith
17:28.8 Willits
100. 10 Alica Caldera
17:28.9 Napa
101. 9 Stephanie Hensley
17:38.2 Healdsburg
102. 9 Lilly Erwin
18:08.1 Cardinal Newman
103. 10 Ella Rozelski
18:16.6 Ukiah
104. 10 Alyssa Fraser
18:52.2 Willits
105. 10 Hannah Ricioli
19:02.2 El Molino
106. 9 Riley Bognar
19:14.0 Ukiah
107. 9 Emily Winningham
19:14.2 Ukiah
108. 10 Jordan Samatovicz
20:26.2 Napa

Open

Jeannie Moreno, Lick Wilmerding

Katherine Kneafsey, Northgate

Kara Chung, Northgate

Jordan Pride, Santa Rosa

Teams
1. Northgate 12
2. Lick Wilmerding 15
3. Santa Rosa 29
4. Piedmont 47
5. Vintage 54
6. Castro Valley 66
7. Foothill (Pleasanton) 96
8. Montgomery 117
9. Deer Valley 122
10. Napa 140
11. Analy 150
12. Rincon Valley Christian 151
13. Novato 167
14. Eureka 179

1. 11 Jeannie Moreno
13:34.7 Lick Wilmerding
2. 12 Katherine Kneafsey
14:07.7 Northgate
3. 11 Kara Chung
14:11.0 Northgate
4. 11 Jordan Pride
14:13.5 Santa Rosa
5. 11 Lark Chang-Yeh
14:15.3 Northgate
6. 10 Parker Morell
14:16.9 Piedmont
7. 12 Sadie Ray Smith
14:21.3 Lick Wilmerding
8. 12 Izel Zamora
14:25.8 Santa Rosa
9. 11 Sydney Kupsh
14:29.1 Northgate
10. 10 Emily Sturman
14:29.3 Lick Wilmerding
11. 11 Molly Weiner
14:32.0 Lick Wilmerding
12. 9 Hana Duhig
14:34.3 Vintage
13. 9 Ainsley Adams
14:36.3 Vintage
14. 11 Zoe Bursch
14:38.3 Castro Valley
15. 12 Nichole Markiewicz
14:39.8 Northgate
16. 10 Sophia Siopack
14:53.8 Castro Valley
17. 9 Maggie Chapin
14:54.6 Vintage
18. 12 Jessie Boyd
15:05.7 Lick Wilmerding
19. 11 Chloe Chapman
15:06.3 Northgate
20. 10 Irene Herrera
15:08.4 Piedmont
21. 9 Toby Jacob
15:09.2 Piedmont
22. 10 Caroline Kreutzen
15:13.1 Lick Wilmerding
23. 9 Sierra Camarena
15:13.2 Castro Valley
24. 9 Anu Tao
15:15.2 Lick Wilmerding
25. 10 Sage Galordi
15:15.7 Castro Valley
26. 11 Emma Simon
15:19.4 Santa Rosa
27. 10 Julia Green
15:25.7 Santa Rosa
28. 11 Ashley Burke
15:30.7 Northgate
29. 9 Allie Winnie
15:36.7 Casa Grande
30. 10 Iris Hur
15:41.1 Foothill (Pleasanton)
31. 10 Rebekah Hwang
15:41.9 Northgate
32. 9 Katie Korn
15:44.8 Piedmont
33. 12 Ali Neese
15:46.2 Santa Rosa
34. 9 Tara Elsa
15:46.3 Santa Rosa
35. 9 Leilah Sterck
15:46.4 Santa Rosa
36. 9 Anoushka Tande
15:55.9 Foothill (Pleasanton)
37. 10 Dounya Besh
16:03.0 Foothill (Pleasanton)
38. 10 Caroline Gersich
16:03.4 Foothill (Pleasanton)
39. 12 Peyton Krzyzek
16:05.7 Santa Rosa
40. 10 Kate Guzman
16:08.2 Deer Valley
41. 11 Jessica Dueck
16:09.5 Montgomery
42. 10 Mya Jones
16:10.0 Montgomery
43. 9 Caroline Surridge
16:10.2 Foothill (Pleasanton)
44. 11 Milla Gentry
16:12.3 Santa Rosa
45. 10 Michaela Hoyman
16:13.9 Foothill (Pleasanton)
46. 10 Olivia Yoshii
16:19.2 Northgate
47. 11 Kristina Fout
16:20.9 Northgate
48. 10 Ashling Bolt
16:24.4 Castro Valley
49. 12 Mia David
16:26.0 Lick Wilmerding
50. 10 Macdalah Fry
16:26.2 Santa Rosa
51. 11 Emma Watkins
16:30.9 Santa Rosa
52. 9 Varsha Punati
16:31.2 Foothill (Pleasanton)
53. 10 Ellie Andersen
16:31.2 Piedmont
54. 11 Lulu Devoulin
16:39.4 Montgomery
55. 10 Francesca Stolarz
16:40.2 Northgate
56. 12 Anabelle Fung
16:44.6 Castro Valley
57. 9 Raya Shveyd
16:50.8 Lick Wilmerding
58. 11 Roma Edwards
16:52.1 Lick Wilmerding
59. 11 Madison Singley
16:53.1 Foothill (Pleasanton)
60. 11 Maija Turjanis
16:59.1 Napa
61. 9 Indigo Mudbhary
17:04.5 Lick Wilmerding
62. 12 Nicole Marseglia
17:09.2 Rincon Valley Christ…
63. 10 Eliana Bruce
17:11.6 Santa Rosa
64. 10 Haydn Wolfers
17:12.7 Piedmont
65. 10 Carson Walker
17:16.1 Santa Rosa
66. 12 Chloe Parish
17:16.7 Analy
67. 9 Gina Ocampo
17:17.0 Deer Valley
68. 12 Bella Zahra
17:23.5 Novato
69. 12 Emily Chapman
17:24.4 Napa
70. 9 Callie McCarthy
17:32.9 Foothill (Pleasanton)
71. 12 Olivia Rist
17:33.4 Analy
72. 12 Gillian Truesdell
17:34.0 Piedmont
73. 11 Mia Oggenfuss
17:34.0 Napa
74. 9 Milani Harris
17:41.7 Vintage
75. 9 Natasha Beitz
17:58.1 Vintage
76. 12 Megan Page
18:12.3 Eureka
77. 12 Maegan Segale
18:12.7 Rincon Valley Christ…
78. 9 Kelsey Dooley
18:15.2 Petaluma
79. 9 Olivia Titterton
18:16.2 Piedmont
80. 10 Katie Simpson
18:17.1 Santa Rosa
81. 12 Michol Ottolenghi
18:24.6 Montgomery
82. 9 Ellie Vandenberg
18:24.9 Vintage
83. 10 Celeste O’Brien
18:40.4 Napa
84. – Gabriella Cardona
19:00.5 Foothill (Pleasanton)
85. 10 Rebekah Jackson
19:12.8 Eureka
86. 11 Emily Runco
19:18.6 Novato
87. 9 Mia Shao
19:32.7 Lick Wilmerding
88. 11 Damaris Benevides
20:07.1 Novato
89. 9 Halena Bastedo
20:31.2 Deer Valley
90. 10 Isabella Rosa
20:33.6 Deer Valley
91. 10 Odera Osakwe
27:26.2 Deer Valley

Girls All-Time Bests

                                            Placings that year only
10:40 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 1996         Div.   I  1st STATE, 1st NCS, 1st NBL
11:05 Sara Bei, Montgomery 1998             Div. III  1st STATE, 1st NCS, 1st NBL
11:09 Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande 2009       Div.  II  1st STATE, 2nd NCS, 1st SCL
11:20 Amber Trotter, Ukiah 2000             Div.  II  2nd STATE, 1st NCS, 1st NBL
11:20 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 2014      Div.   V  1st STATE, 1st NCS, 1st CMC
11:22 Julie Nacouzi, Montgomery 2009        Div.  II  2nd STATE, 1st NCS, 1st NBL, 25th Nationals
11:24 Morgin Coonfield, McKinleyville 2015  Div.  IV  2nd STATE, 1st NCS
11:25 Trina Cox, Santa Rosa 1997            Div.   I  1st STATE, 1st NCS, 2nd NBL, 24th Nationals
11:25 Gabrielle Peterson, Healdsburg 2018                               1st SCL
11:28 Phylis Blanchard, Rancho Cotate 2003  Div.  II  4th STATE, 3rd NCS, 1st NBL
(10)

11:30 Natalie White, Oak Ridge 2002
11:32 Jenny Aldridge, Maria Carrillo 2000   Div. III  3rd STATE, 1st NCS
11:33 Michelle Gallagher, Sacred Heart Cathedral 2002 Div. III 3rd STATE
11:34 Mary Deeik, Vintage 2018
11:38 Shannon Rowbury, Sacred Heart 2000    Div. III 2nd STATE
11:39 Delaney White, Santa Rosa 2015        Div.   I 12th STATE, 2nd NCS, 1st NBL
11:41 Nicole Lane, EL Molino 2011           Div.  IV  7th STATE, 1st NCS, 1st SCL
11:46 Sarah Sumpter, Healdsburg 2007        Div.  IV  1st STATE, 1st NCS, 1st SCL
11:47 Shelby Leland, Ukiah 2002             Div.   I 12th STATE, 2nd NCS, 2nd NBL
11:48 Kelly Rogers, Healdsburg 2000         Div.  IV  3rd STATE, 2nd NCS, 1st SCL
(20)

11:49 Nika Horn, Santa Rosa 1991            Div.   I  7th STATE, 1st NCS, 3rd NBL
11:50 Kate Bowen, Rincon Valley Middle 2015
11:51 Kim Conley, Montgomery 2003           Div.  II  6th STATE, 2nd NCS, 2nd NBL
11:52 Katy Lee, Sonoma Academy 2011         Div.   V 21st STATE, 2nd CMC
11:57 Amy Robinson, Maria Carrillo 2002     Div.  II 21st STATE, 4th NCS, 1st NBL
11:58 Sarah Hallas, Ursuline 1996           Div.  IV 10th STATE, 2nd NCS, 3rd NBL
11:59 Pamela Richardson, Montgomery 1994    Div.   I 23rd STATE, 3rd NCS, 2nd NBL
12:00 Sarah Bashel, Montgomery 1998         Div. III 8th STATE, 6th NCS, 3rd NBL
12:01 Lauren Kraus, Maria Carrillo 2010     Div. III 14th STATE, 3rd NCS
12:02 Mackenzie Mills, Vintage 2012
(30)

12:03 Lauren Curtin, Maria Carrillo 2007    Div. III 19th STATE, 1st NCS, 1st NBL
12:03 Suzi Rozga, Santa Rosa 2008                                         4th NBL
12:04 Ashley Moffett, Casa Grande 2011-12   Div.  II             1st NCS
12:04 Leah Haley, Montgomery 2018
12:06 Sara Jakel, Sonoma 1993               Div. III 16th STATE, 3rd NCS, 1st SCL
12:07 Celeste Berg, Montgomery 2008                                       1st NBL
12:07 Isabel Moon, Novato 2012
12:07 Alyssa Hammer, Rincon Valley Christian 2018
12:08 Britney Escamilla, El Molino 2006     Div.  IV  3rd STATE, 1st NCS, 3rd SCL
(39)

12:10 Christy Sweaney, Montgomery 2001
12:10 Ashton LeSieur, Casa Grande 2002      Div.  II             5th NCS, 1st SCL
12:10 Kelsey Santisteban, Castro Valley 2008 Div.  I             3rd NCS
12:10 Adria Barich, Casa Grande 2015        Div.  II 23rd STATE, 3rd NCS, 2nd NBL
12:11 Stephanie Farac, Terra Linda 2000
12:11 Cynthia Rosales, Piner 2016          Div. IV 28th STATE, 5th NCS, 2nd SCL  
12:12 Kim Handel, Montgomery 2002           Div.  II 14th STATE, 2nd NCS, 4th NBL
12:13 Chelsea Schneider, Castro Valley 2008
12:13 Courtney Madson, Novato 2010
12:16 Carina Hendricks, Montgomery 2002
12:16 Dominique Ratto, Casa Grande 2007                                   3rd SCL
(50)

12:17 Nicole Anthony, Castro Valley 2013    Div    I 45th STATE,          2nd WAC
12:18 Jennie Dempsey, Analy 1988            Div.  II  7th STATE, 1st NCS, 1st SCL
12:18 Nicci Fish, Marin Catholic 2002       Div.  IV  4th STATE, 1st NCS, 1st MCAL
12:18 Kristin Fladseth, Maria Carrillo 2003
12:18 Emmy Cozine, Santa Rosa 2007
(55)

Viking Opener Girls Class Records
Senior
10:40 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 1996 Div. I 1st STATE, 1st NCS, 1st NBL
11:09 Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande 2009 Div. II 1st STATE, 2nd NCS, 1st SCL
11:24 Morgin Coonfield, McKinleyville 2015 Div. IV 2nd STATE, 1st NCS
11:25 Gabrielle Peterson, Healdsburg 2018
11:28 Phylis Blanchard, Rancho Cotate 2003 Div. II 4th STATE, 3rd NCS, 1st NBL
11:31 Julie Nacouzi, Montgomery 2010 3rd Nationals
11:32 Trina Cox, Santa Rosa 1998 Div. I 2nd STATE, 1st NCS, 2nd NBL, 6th Nationals
11:33 Michelle Gallagher, Sacred Heart Cathedral 2002 Div. III 3rd STATE
11:39 Delaney White, Santa Rosa 2015 Div. I STATE 12th, 2nd NCS, 1st NBL
11:41 Nicole Lane, El Molino 2011 Div. IV 7th STATE, 1st NCS, 1st SCL

11:46 Sarah Sumpter, Healdsburg 2007 Div. IV 1st STATE, 1st NCS, 1st SCL
11:49 Nika Horn, Santa Rosa 1991 Div. I 7th STATE, 1st NCS, 3rd NBL
11:51 Kim Conley, Montgomery 2003 Div. II 6th STATE, 2nd NCS, 2nd NBL
11:59 Pamela Richardson, Montgomery 1994 Div. I 23rd STATE, 3rd NCS, 2nd NBL
12:02 Mackenzie Mills, Vintage 2012
12:04 Ashley Moffett, Casa Grande 2012 Div. II 1st NCS
12:04 Leah Haley, Montgomery 2018
12:06 Sara Jakel, Sonoma Valley 1993 Div. III 16th STATE, 3rd NCS, 1st SCL
12:07 Sarah Hallas, Ursuline 1997 Div. IV 8th STATE,?1st NCS
12:07 Celeste Berg, Montgomery 2008 1st NBL

12:08 Britney Escamilla, El Molino 2006 Div. IV 3rd STATE, 1st NCS, 3rd SCL
12:10 Adria Barich, Casa Grande 2015 Div. II 23rd STATE, 3rd NCS, 2nd NBL
12:12 Kim Handel, Montgomery 2002 Div. II 14th STATE, 2nd NCS, 4th NBL
12:16 Carina Hendricks, Montgomery 2002
12:17 Nicole Anthony, Castro Valley 2013
12:18 Nicci Fish, Marin Catholic 2002 Div. IV 4th STATE, 1st NCS, 1st MCAL

Junior
10:49 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 1997 Div. I 1st STATE, 1st NCS, 1st NBL
11:17 Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande 2008 Div. II 3rd STATE, 1st NCS, 1st SCL, 30th Nationals
11:20 Amber Trotter, Ukiah 2000 Div. I 2nd STATE, 1st NCS, 1st NBL, 7th Nationals
11:22 Julie Nacouzi, Montgomery 2009 Div. II 2nd STATE, 1st NCS, 1st NBL, 25th Nationals
11:25 Trina Cox, Santa Rosa 1997 Div. I 1st STATE, 1st NCS, 2nd NBL, 24th Nationals
11:30 Natalie White, Oak Ridge 2002 ?
11:32 Jenny Aldridge, Maria Carrillo 2000 Div. III 3rd STATE, 1st NCS
11:38 Shannon Rowbury, Sacred Heart 2000 Div. III 2nd STATE
11:38 Phylis Blanchard, Rancho Cotate 2002 Div. I 4th STATE, 1st NCS, 3rd NBL
11:43 Morgin Coonfield, McKinleyville 2014 Div. IV 2nd STATE, 1st NCS

11:47 Shelby Leland, Ukiah 2002 Div. I 12th STATE, 2nd NCS, 2nd NBL
11:52 Katy Lee, Sonoma Academy 2011 Div. V 21st STATE, 8th NCS, 2nd CMC
11:54 Nika Horn, Santa Rosa 1990 Div. I 33rd STATE, 3rd NCS, 1st NBL
11:56 Kim Conley, Montgomery 2002 Div. II 9th STATE, 3rd NCS, 5th NBL
11:57 Delaney White, Santa Rosa 2014 Div. II 19th STATE, 1st NBL
11:58 Sarah Hallas, Ursuline 1996 Div.IV 10th STATE, 2nd NCS, 3rd NBL

Sophomore
10:51 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 1994 Div. I 1st STATE, 1st NCS, 1st NBL, 1st Nationals
11:05 Sara Bei, Montgomery 1998 Div. III 1st STATE, 1st NCS, 1st NBL, 3rd Nationals
11:15 Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande 2007 Div. II 2nd STATE, 2nd NCS, 2nd SCL
11:34 Mary Deeik, Vintage 2018
11:37 Jenny Aldridge, Maria Carrillo 1999 Div. III 3rd STATE, 1st NCS
11:48 Kelly Rogers, Healdsburg 2000 Div. IV 3rd STATE, 2nd NCS, 1st SCL
11:50 Shelby Leland, Ukiah 2001 Div. I 16th STATE, 3rd NCS
11:53 Trina Cox, Santa Rosa 1996 Div. I 3rd STATE, 2nd NCS
11:56 Kim Conley, Montgomery 2001 Div. II 4th STATE, 3rd NCS
11:57 Amy Robinson, Maria Carrillo 2002 Div. II 21st STATE, 4th NCS, 1st NBL

11:59 Morgin Coonfield, McKinleyville 2013 Div. IV 3rd STATE, 1st NCS, 1st HDN
12:00 Sarah Bashel, Montgomery 1998 Div. III 8th STATE, 3rd NBL

Freshman *
11:07 Julia Stamps, Rincon.Vly. J.H. 1993
11:20 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 2014 Div. V 1st STATE, 1st NCS, 1st CMC
11:38 Sara Bei, Montgomery 1997 Div. III 1st STATE, 1st NCS, 1st NBL, 10th Nationals
11:40 Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande 2006 Div. II 5th STATE, 1st NCS, 1st SCL
12:00 Jenny Aldridge, Maria Carrillo 1998 Div. III 4th STATE, 3rd NCS
12:06 Delaney White, Santa Rosa 2012 1st NBL
12:14 Pamela Richardson, Montgomery 1991
12:15 Morgin Coonfield, McKinleyville 2012 Div. IV 18th STATE, 1st NCS
12:16 Kelsey Santisteban, Castro Valley 2007
12:16 Cynthia Rosales, Piner 2015 Div. III 51st State, 5th NCS, 1st SCL

12:22 Amy Robinson, Maria Carrillo 2001 Div. II 10th STATE, 2nd NCS
12:22 Katy Lee, Sonoma Academy 2009 1st CMC

* Santa Rosa Public schools did not have freshman in High Schools until 1994.

compiled by Jim Crowhurst