2019 Boys Bob Shor Invite

Wednesday Sept 4, 2019
3.05 mile Spring Lake County Park course, since 1988
Course Record: 14:43 Luis Luna, 5th State III, Piner 2011, next 14:50 Ryan Mack, State II Champion, Ukiah 1998
Boys Deeper list
Photos by Michael Lucid
Thomas Benjamin photos from Boys Bob Shor Invite

Varsity Boys

Start of the Varsity boys race

1st Jack VandenHeuvel, Healdsburg

2nd Logan Moon, Casa Grande
3rd William Hite, Casa Grande

4th Nolan Hosbein, Casa Grande

5th Andrew McKamey, Santa Rosa

6th Steven Grams, Santa Rosa

7th Andrew Engel, Santa Rosa

Jack VandenHeuvel, Healdsburg 11 15:58
Logan Moon, Casa Grande 12 16:04
William Hite, Casa Grande 11 16:09
Nolan Hosbein, Casa Grande 11 16:34
Andrew McKamey, Santa Rosa 11 16:47
Steven Grams, Santa Rosa 11 16:56
Andrew Engel, Santa Rosa 12 17:14
Jonas Crean, Sonoma Academy 12 17:18
Luke Baird, Casa Grande 11 17:26
Dylan Phillips, Santa Rosa 10 17:26
Aaron Beaube, Casa Grande 11 17:30
Leopold van den Daele, Sonoma Academy 12 17:38
Kyle Fleischer, Santa Rosa 12 17:38
Mario Prado, Cardinal Newman 11 17:46
Jacob Dietlin, Casa Grande 11 17:46
Andrew Gotshall, Casa Grande 12 17:50
Travis Jenkins, Tech 12 18:02
Nathan Cook, Santa Rosa 12 18:09
Luke Fuette, Sonoma Academy 11 18:11
Alex Pallais, Sonoma Academy 12 18:12
Kibreab Tesfamichael, Montgomery 12 18:16
Peter Trebilcock, Healdsburg 11 18:23
Christopher Dolcini, Casa Grande 12 18:27
Hayden Dalsing, Montgomery 11 18:29
Faris Delgado, Santa Rosa 11 18:38
James Schott, Santa Rosa 10 18:46
Jameson Dankowski, Healdsburg 10 18:52
Dillon Kiernan, Montgomery 11 18:59
Jonnie Medina, Rancho Cotate 11 18:59
Archie Lee, Sonoma Academy 10 19:30
Luca Pastene, Healdsburg 12 19:30
Brian Barcenas, Sonoma Academy 12 19:37
Alex Cyphers, Healdsburg 9 19:44
Lucas Morthole, Montgomery 10 19:52
Travis Pace, Tech 11 20:03
Max Gallo, Cardinal Newman 11 20:03
Maxwell Cole, Tech 10 20:05
Sebastian Bohn, Santa Rosa 10 20:07
Erick Alcaraz-Parra, Montgomery 11 20:10
Edgar Ortiz, Healdsburg 11 20:11
Nathan Fifer, Montgomery 9 20:24
James Gesell, Montgomery 9 20:24
Ben Stevens, Cardinal Newman 12 20:35
Patrick Cvitanovic, Cardinal Newman 11 20:47
Porter Brookston, Tech 12 20:56
John Barrett, Tech 11 20:56
Jonathan Lacefield, Montgomery 9 20:57
Grant Hurd, Montgomery 11 21:11
Anthony Clark, Rancho Cotate 12 21:38
Diego Acosta, Rancho Cotate 11 21:44
Zach Pace, Rancho Cotate 9 22:14
Matthew Prendiville, Cardinal Newman 12 22:19
McDieun Philidor, Rancho Cotate 11 22:31
Henry Waterman, Healdsburg 11 22:38
Charlie Oandason, Cardinal Newman 9 23:10
Mason Farrell-DeGuia, Montgomery 9 23:37
Jackson Alcaide, Rancho Cotate 10 25:09
Chris Valenzea, Rancho Cotate 11 25:11

JV Boys
Matthew Giroux Casa Grande 12 13:03
Kieran Cross Casa Grande 11 13:31
Ethan Thompson Casa Grande 11 13:38
Peyton Cross Casa Grande 12 13:56
Bert Garner Sonoma Academy 11 14:07
Richard Bennett Casa Grande 9 14:09
Tyler Duchynski Sonoma Academy 12 14:16
Rami Nacouzi Montgomery 9 14:18
Martin Geffner SRHS 9 14:19
Mateo Hernandez SRHS 11 14:24
Tristan McDowell SRHS 12 14:24
Aubrey Elder Sonoma Academy 9 14:25
Ben Dethlefsen SRHS 9 14:28
Cameron Cervone SRHS 11 14:29
Kenny Moreno SRHS 11 14:39
John Simon Cardinal Newman 9 14:41
Spencer Page SRHS 11 14:42
Owen Efram Healdsburg 9 14:43
Erick Gutierrez Healdsburg 9 14:46
Tan Luong Montgomery 11 14:50
Nate Simonson Sonoma Academy 10 14:51
Logan Warren SRHS 10 14:58
Tristan Ventura SRHS 10 15:03
Henry Bowen SRHS 11 15:06
Gavin Burger Casa Grande 11 15:15
Evan Sacher SRHS 10 15:17
Anthony Soper Casa Grande 12 15:19
Conroy Smith Healdsburg 10 15:26
Jordan Zamora SRHS 10 15:27
Ricky Waite Cardinal Newman 10 15:27
Justin Hakola Montgomery 9 15:28
Alexander Limper Cardinal Newman 12 15:28
Alex Bartolomei Sonoma Academy 9 15:30
Marcelo Diaz SRHS 12 15:38
Henry Gomez Healdsburg 11 15:49
Joshua Kasimov Montgomery 9 15:50
Liam O’Gorman Healdsburg 10 15:51
John Prendiville Cardinal Newman 10 15:53
Ulises Frick Sonoma Academy 10 15:54
Ethan Stanford Cardinal Newman 10 16:06
Jack Dippel SRHS 11 16:10
Eduardo Calderon Cardinal Newman 11 16:20
Matthew Staples Montgomery 11 16:24
Shahe Charkoudian Casa Grande 9 16:28
Andrew Hagemann Montgomery 12 16:34
Aydan Solano Cardinal Newman 11 16:37
Owen Telloian SRHS 12 16:51
Loki Fuller Montgomery 10 16:53
Edward Lewis Tech 10 16:54
Chase O’Keefe Cardinal Newman 11 16:58
Adam Zechiel Tech 9 16:59
Bradley Buschman SRHS 10 17:00
Jason Yepez-Ruiz Montgomery 10 17:04
Tiernan Colby Sonoma Academy 9 17:08
Dominic Duri Healdsburg 10 17:16
Jonah Dijoux Healdsburg 10 17:16
Derek Huynh Sonoma Academy 12 17:31
Derek Zhou Casa Grande 9 17:31
August Curtis Montgomery 10 17:40
Bryce Turbeville Cardinal Newman 11 17:40
Owen Smith Healdsburg 11 18:07
Carson Jardive Cardinal Newman 9 18:07
Jaskaran Uppal Casa Grande 11 18:08
William Bonzi Cardinal Newman 9 18:13
Philip Naumann Montgomery 9 18:19
Andrew Donlan Casa Grande 11 18:22
Zachary Baird Casa Grande 9 19:01
Bryan Aguirre Montgomery 10 19:24
Jacob Weiss Cardinal Newman 11 20:44
Luke Desenberg Casa Grande 9 21:20
Matthew Davis Tech 9 21:58
Giovani Marinelli Cardinal Newman 9 22:50
Kyle O’Donnell Cardinal Newman 11 22:51
Shane Fair Cardinal Newman 9 26:03
Munt Murad Montgomery 11 40:02