2019 NCTE Boys

North Coast Track Extravaganza
At Maria Carrillo March 9, 2019 (Hosted by Montgomery)

This years NCTE was met by freezing arctic like weather.
Photos by Michael Lucid unless noted

Fort Bragg’s Eric Portillo was a double winner taking both hurdle races, 110 Meter Hurdles 16.43 and 400 Meter Hurdles in 61.84.
Teammate Carlos Hernandez tied his Prep best in the Pole Vault at 11-0 to win that event.

Middletown’s Bryson Trask had another huge throw in the Discus at 171-10, =32nd farthest throw ever.

Piner’s Reanne Ball broke the Prep best in the Triple Jump with a 40-11.5 win.

Sonoma Valley’s Luke Sendaydiego won the High Jump, tying his Prep best at 6-4.

Windsor’s Casey McLaughlin was the winner in the Long Jump at 19-9.5.

Willits’s Torron Henderson was the winner in the Shot Put at 44-1.

Casa Grande won three of the relay races: 4×100 Meter Relay 46.19, 4×1600 Meter Relay 19:20.18 and the 4×800 Meter Relay 8:41.02.

Healdsburg won two of the relay races: Distance Medley 10:58.47 and 1600 Sprint Medley 3:49.51.

Rancho Cotate took the 4×200 Meter Relay in 1:36.95.

Santa Rosa took the 800 Sprint Medley in 1:41.13.

Pentathlon scores still to come.


4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================       
    School                                               Finals  H#       
===================================================================       
Finals                                                                    
  1 Casa Grande  'A'                                      46.19   5       
     1) Kuper, Cole 12                  2) Mason, Matthew 12              
     3) Tangonan, John Paul 11          4) Love, Jalydon 12               
     5) Johnson, Cody 11                6)                                
  2 Santa Rosa  'A'                                       46.86   5       
     1) Gack, Remington 10              2) Prince, Trevien 11             
     3) Prince, Jalen 12                4) Bailey, Robert 12              
  3 Windsor  'A'                                          47.15   4       
     1) Sandwina, Max 11                2) Sievers, Jake 11               
     3) Vazquez, Sebastian 12           4) Fernandez, Jaden 10            
  4 Convent and Stuart Hall  'A'                          47.67   4       
     1) Young, Christian 11             2) Ong, Nicholas 12               
     3) Kounalakis, Eon 10              4) Leung, Terence 12              
  5 Sonoma Valley  'A'                                    47.92   5       
     1) Sendaydiego, Luke 11            2) Belleville, Hunter 9           
     3) Robles-Benitz, Jesus 12         4) Powers, Andrew 12              
  6 Rincon Valley Christian  'A'                          48.79   5       
     1) Mitten, Thomas 10               2) Hawkins, Cale 10               
     3) Mendenhall, Trevor 12           4) Gutierrez-Worthy, Jacob 12     
     5) Gray, Allen 10                  6) Passalaqua, Zachary 12         
  7 Rancho Cotate  'B'                                    49.33   5       
     1) Jones, Eric 11                  2) Rankin, Rasheed 11             
     3) Davis, Cameron 12               4) Betti, Dominic 11              
  8 Fort Bragg  'A'                                       49.35   4       
     1) Gordon, Ruddy 10                2) Ku Pech, Antonio 10            
     3) Gordon, Russel 10               4) Moran, Alan 10                 
     5) Rexrode, John 11                6) Robertson, William 12          
  9 Santa Rosa  'B'                                       49.51   4       
     1) Stringer-Stein, Jonathan 11     2) Zimmerman, Logan 11            
     3) McAnulty, Travis 11             4) Dethlefsen, Josef 12           
 10 Middletown  'B'                                       50.21   2       
     1) Devine, Forrest 10              2) Martinez, Victor 10            
     3) Farres, Jack 12                 4) Guzman, Victor 12              
 11 Rancho Cotate  'A'                                    50.54   5       
     1) Ortiz Martinez, Delon 10        2) Tuaua, Fautua 11               
     3) Reagan, Brian 11                4) Reagan, James 11               
 12 Piner  'A'                                            50.60   5       
     1) Ball, Reanne 12                 2) Ngo, Vu 12                     
     3) Anorga, Ricardo 12              4) Isack, Yonatan 9               
     5) Ball, Ryan 12                   6)                                
 13 Windsor  'B'                                          50.72   2       
     1) Howley, Jaxson 9                2) Murayami, Sato 12              
     3) Arballo, Koda 9                 4) Beck, Nathan 12                
     5) Woodard, Ezekiel 10             6)                                
 14 Casa Grande  'B'                                      50.75   4       
     1) Hall, Justin 10                 2) Lubliner, Daniel 10            
     3) Mejia-Sanchez, Bryan 12         4) Hollingshed, Aedan 10          
     5) Felix, Jacob 9                  6) Cavalero, Michael 9            
 15 Clear Lake  'A'                                       50.96   2       
     1) Amaya, Rolando 11               2) Valadez, Donavin 10            
     3) Haskell, Tyler 9                4) Uribe, Roman 11                
     5) Howe, Travis 11                 6) Jones, Brenden 10              
 16 Montgomery  'B'                                       50.98   3       
     1) Luong, Tan 10                   2) Maltby, Jake 10                
     3) Stras, Dagan 12                 4) Lorenzo, Justin 9              
 17 Convent and Stuart Hall  'C'                          51.14   3       
     1) Hong, Eric 12                   2) O'Brien-Steele, Spencer 12     
     3) DeBerry, Zion 11                4) Kenny, Eamonn 10               
 18 Montgomery  'A'                                       51.88   4       
     1) Carusone, Jacob 10              2) Yap, Rey 10                    
     3) Shaw, Jaydon 9                  4) Kozlowski, Joshua 10           
 19 Montgomery  'D'                                       52.03   3       
     1) Hallin, Mason 9                 2) LaFrance, Jake 10              
     3) Maurer-Mabanglo, Noa 10         4) George, Jaymon 9               
 20 Sonoma Valley  'C'                                    53.25   4 53.243
     1) Barajas, Jose 11                2) Chavez, Larry 11               
     3) Castro, Francisco 11            4) Cerles, Wyatt 9                
 21 Sonoma Valley  'B'                                    53.25   5 53.249
     1) Aguilar, Angel 10               2) Bernardino, Steven 11          
     3) Giller, Tymen 9                 4) Reyes, Joaquin 9               
     5) Perez, Kevin 11                 6)                                
 22 Convent and Stuart Hall  'E'                          54.99   2       
     1) Tran, Trieu 10                  2) Guibert, Aiden 9               
     3) Louie-Grover, David 10          4) Slater, Toby 9                 
 23 Rancho Cotate  'C'                                    55.36   3       
     1) Hill, Alex 11                   2) Martinez, Dayian 11            
     3) Ortega, Elijah 9                4) Pacheco, Alex 9                
     5) Tams, Jail 9                    6) Victor, Joe 9                  
 24 Santa Rosa  'C'                                       56.59   3       
     1) Borromeo, Gabe 9                2) Paredes-Gutierrez, Jesus 9     
     3) Moreno, Kenny 10                4) Cuevas Garcia, Alberto 11      
 25 Piner  'C'                                            56.95   2       
     1) Huynh, Vincent 10               2) Tang, Patrick 9                
     3) Gonzalez, Fabian 9              4) Ruiz, Alexis 10                
 26 Middletown  'A'                                       57.21   2       
     1) Watson, James 9                 2) Nikel, Andrew 9                
     3) Cortez, Ruben 10                4) Perez, Javier 12               
 -- Convent and Stuart Hall  'B'                            DNF   3       
     1) Slater, Cole 11                 2) Honeyman, Jack 12              
     3) Makras, Kameron 11              4) Jubb, Sam 11                   
 -- Casa Grande  'C'                                        DNF   3       
     1) Jimenez, Jose 12                2) Maestri, Jared 10              
     3) Register, Zach 12               4) Arango, Christopher 10         
 -- Convent and Stuart Hall  'D'                            DNF   2       
     1) Lim, Matthew 9                  2) Caba, Connor 9                 
     3) Akel, Owen 9                    4) Kosmowski, Greg 9              
 -- Piner  'B'                                              DNF   2       
     1) Mendoza, Victor 10              2) Madriz, Ivan 11                
     3) Silakul, Justin 10              4) Lalli, Tyler 10                


 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================   
    School                                               Finals    
================================================================   
Finals                                                             
  1 Casa Grande  'A'                                   19:20.18    
     1) Hite, Owen 10                   2) Hite, William 10        
     3) Dietlin, Jake 10                4) Beaube, Aaron 10        
  2 Rincon Valley Christian  'A'                       19:21.49    
     1) Benedetti, Dante 10             2) Peterson, Simon 10      
     3) Methum, Isaac 12                4) English, Brady 10       
  3 Santa Rosa  'A'                                    19:55.66    
     1) Schott, Conor 12                2) McKamey, Andrew 10      
     3) Engel, Andrew 11                4) Delgado, Faris 10       
  4 Windsor  'A'                                       20:02.23    
     1) Chung, Lucas 12                 2) McAilister, Landon 10   
     3) Smith, Dustin 9                 4) Larson, Hunter 11       
  5 Piner  'A'                                         20:06.79    
     1) Delgado, Emmanuel 12            2) Cano, Jeremiah 11       
     3) Vazquez, Juan 11                4) Gaspar, Addison 12      
  6 Santa Rosa  'B'                                    21:20.44    
     1) Fleischer, Kyle 11              2) Mooney, Dylan 9         
     3) Phillips, Dylan 9               4) Schott, James 9         
     5) Willis, Elijah 12               6)                         
  7 Montgomery  'A'                                    21:24.91    
     1) Ledesma, Daniel 11              2) Tesfamichael, Kibreab 11
     3) Dalsing, Hayden 10              4) Kiernan, Dillon 10      
  8 Middletown  'A'                                    21:30.47    
     1) Cobb, Tyler 11                  2) Diaz, Isaiah 10         
     3) Rego, Jordan 11                 4) Rascon, Isaac 10        
  9 Convent and Stuart Hall  'A'                       21:32.63    
     1) Dela Cruz, Skyler 12            2) Evans, Travis 12        
     3) Williamson, Marcus 11           4) Ritchie, Collin 11      
 10 Convent and Stuart Hall  'B'                       22:29.01    
     1) Thomson, Asher 9                2) Chiu, Tom 11            
     3) Pang, Andre-Padraig 9           4) Mendiola, Sean 11       
 11 Windsor  'B'                                       22:47.95    
     1) Burger, Adrian 12               2) Carrillo, Robert 10     
     3) Hopkins, Ian 10                 4) Theis, Tallen 9         
 12 Cardinal Newman  'A'                               23:11.94    
     1) Gallo, Max 10                   2) Prendiville, Matt 11    
     3) Stout, Nate 12                  4) Prado, Mario 10         
 13 Windsor  'C'                                       24:00.26    
     1) Weng, Max 9                     2) Manni, Kevin 9          
     3) Hildago, Max 9                  4) Vail, Steven 12         
 14 Middletown  'B'                                    24:16.61    
     1) Sanchez, Filemon 10             2) Cobb, Caleb 9           
     3) Scheibal, Jackson 9             4) Imbrunetti, Dimitri 12  
 15 Convent and Stuart Hall  'C'                       24:22.33    
     1) Rodriguez, Zach 10              2) Shea, Joe 9             
     3) Vasquez, Adrian 11              4) Gibbons, Tommy 9        
 16 Montgomery  'B'                                    24:24.96    
     1) Jones, Joshua 12                2) Morthole, Lucas 9       
     3) Aguirre, Bryan 9                4) Alcaraz Parra, Erick 10 
 17 Rancho Cotate  'A'                                 24:54.99    
     1) Medina, Jonathon 10             2) Prowse, Charlie 9       
     3) Clark, Anthony 10               4) Acosta, Diego 10        
 18 Casa Grande  'B'                                   25:01.60    
     1) Baird, Luke 10                  2) Gotshall, Andrew 11     
     3) Metge, Ethan 10                 4) Allen, Jacob 12         
 19 Middletown  'C'                                    26:32.00    
     1) McComas, Dallas                 2) Nudi, Anthony 11        
     3) Schaffer, Carson 11             4) Rarick, Jack 11         


110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Finals                                                                         
  1 Portillo, Eric            12 Fort Bragg               16.43   2.5  3       
  2 McLaughlin, Scott         12 Windsor                  16.52   2.5  3, NBL leader       
  3 Yang, Huizhi              12 Casa Grande              18.10   2.7  2       
  4 Gordon, Russel            10 Fort Bragg               18.13   2.5  3       
  5 Palengat, Bowen           12 Rancho Cotate            18.27   2.5  3       
  6 Dethlefsen, Josef         12 Santa Rosa               18.33   2.5  3       
  7 Cadwallader, Hagan        11 Middletown               18.40   2.7  2 18.393
  8 Dolan, Scott              12 Rincon Valle             18.40   2.5  3 18.396
  9 Pagan, Nicholas           11 Windsor                  19.75   2.7  2       
 10 Jimenez, Jose             12 Casa Grande              20.43   2.7  2       
 11 Rego, Jordan              11 Middletown               20.76   2.7  2       
 12 Ramos, Steven             11 Rancho Cotate            21.10   2.7  2       
 13 Breiner, Tyler            11 Middletown               22.21   1.2  1       
 14 Quezada, Stephen          11 Middletown               22.89   1.2  1       
 15 Sanchez, Filemon          10 Middletown               23.10   1.2  1       
 16 Schaffer, Carson          11 Middletown               23.73   1.2  1       
 17 Vallejo, Jaden            10 Rancho Cotate            30.07   2.7  2 


800 Sprint Medley 1-1-2-4
===================================================================  
    School                                               Finals  H#  
===================================================================  
Finals                                                               
  1 Santa Rosa  'A'                                     1:41.13   5  
     1) Bailey, Robert 12               2) Prince, Trevien 11        
     3) Stringer-Stein, Jonathan 11     4) Prince, Jalen 12          
  2 Convent and Stuart Hall  'A'                        1:42.81   5  
     1) Kounalakis, Eon 10              2) Young, Christian 11       
     3) Ong, Nicholas 12                4) Kenny, Eamonn 10          
  3 Sonoma Valley  'A'                                  1:43.29   5  
     1) Sendaydiego, Luke 11            2) Powers, Andrew 12         
     3) Robles-Benitz, Jesus 12         4) Sheldon, Liam 12          
  4 Casa Grande  'A'                                    1:43.39   5  
     1) Kuper, Cole 12                  2) Mason, Matthew 12         
     3) Love, Jalydon 12                4) Tangonan, John Paul 11    
     5) Giroux, Matthew 11              6) Uber, Kyle 12             
  5 Convent and Stuart Hall  'B'                        1:46.06   4  
     1) Rutherford, Harris 12           2) Leung, Terence 12         
     3) Burns, Will 9                   4) Jubb, Sam 11              
  6 Convent and Stuart Hall  'C'                        1:47.89   4  
     1) Hong, Eric 12                   2) Makras, Kameron 11        
     3) O'Brien-Steele, Spencer 12      4) Dolan, Andrew 11          
  7 Convent and Stuart Hall  'D'                        1:49.53   4  
     1) DeBerry, Zion 11                2) Slater, Toby 9            
     3) Tomao, Dylan 11                 4) Daecher, Jackson 12       
  8 Piner  'A'                                          1:50.50   2  
     1) Ball, Reanne 12                 2) Anorga, Ricardo 12        
     3) Ngo, Vu 12                      4) Isack, Yonatan 9          
  9 Clear Lake  'A'                                     1:50.90   2  
     1) Uribe, Roman 11                 2) Amaya, Rolando 11         
     3) Jones, Brenden 10               4) Howe, Travis 11           
     5) Haskell, Tyler 9                6) Valadez, Donavin 10       
 10 Middletown  'A'                                     1:51.41   2  
     1) Guzman, Victor 12               2) Farres, Jack 12           
     3) Devine, Forrest 10              4) Martinez, Victor 10       
 11 Convent and Stuart Hall  'E'                        1:51.84   4  
     1) Tran, Trieu 10                  2) Caba, Connor 9            
     3) Lim, Matthew 9                  4) Kuwada, Nick 11           
 12 San Domenico  'A'                                   1:52.73   3  
     1) Campbell, Ian 11                2) Jones, Lamont 11          
     3) Snyder, Grey 11                 4) Ohajunwa, Tobe 10         
 13 Montgomery  'B'                                     1:53.34   3  
     1) Stras, Dagan 12                 2) Yap, Rey 10               
     3) Staples, Matthew 10             4) Perkins, Turner 9         
 14 Montgomery  'C'                                     1:53.52   2  
     1) Shaw, Jaydon 9                  2) Fuller, Loki 9            
     3) Lorenzo, Justin 9               4) George, Jaymon 9          
 15 Fort Bragg  'A'                                     1:53.65   2  
     1) Morgan, Cody 12                 2) Rexrode, John 11          
     3) Robertson, William 12           4) Moran, Alan 10            
     5) Ku Pech, Antonio 10             6) Gordon, Russel 10         
 16 Casa Grande  'B'                                    1:54.38   5  
     1) Hall, Justin 10                 2) Hollingshed, Aedan 10     
     3) Felix, Jacob 9                  4) Johnson, Cody 11          
     5) Lubliner, Daniel 10             6) Mejia-Sanchez, Bryan 12   
 17 Windsor  'A'                                        1:54.88   3  
     1) Vazquez, Sebastian 12           2) Woodard, Ezekiel 10       
     3) Martin, Coby 10                 4) Sanchez Ramos, Sebastian 9
 18 Cardinal Newman  'A'                                1:57.06   3  
     1) Elias, Jorge 9                  2) Hernandez, Kiko 9         
     3) Coogan, Dallas 9                4) Gallo, Max 10             
 19 Middletown  'C'                                     1:57.88   2  
     1) Chaires, Roberto 9              2) Watson, James 9           
     3) Nudi, Anthony 11                4) Rarick, Jack 11           
 20 Middletown  'B'                                     1:59.04   2  
     1) Nikel, Andrew 9                 2) Perez, Javier 12          
     3) Cortez, Ruben 10                4) Boden, Parker 9           
 21 Piner  'B'                                          1:59.30   2  
     1) Lalli, Tyler 10                 2) Silakul, Justin 10        
     3) Tang, Patrick 9                 4) Mendoza, Victor 10        
 22 San Domenico  'C'                                   2:04.90   3  
     1) Fassberg, Cosmo 10              2) Robinson, Sam 11          
     3) Bushkov, Tristan 9              4) Scal, Dmitri 10           
 23 Convent and Stuart Hall  'F'                        2:07.52   3  
     1) Kosmowski, Greg 9               2) Akel, Owen 9              
     3) Guibert, Aiden 9                4) Villasenor, Aidan 10      
 24 San Domenico  'B'                                   2:13.81   3  
     1) Aley, Kallen 11                 2) Caen, Cameron 10          
     3) Coyle, Hiroki 10                4) Zhu, Andrew 9             


4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================   
    School                                               Finals  H#   
===================================================================   
Finals                                                                
  1 Casa Grande  'A'                                    8:41.02   2   
     1) Gotshall, Andrew 11             2) Giroux, Matthew 11         
     3) Hite, William 10                4) Hite, Owen 10              
  2 Rincon Valley Christian  'A'                        8:59.92   2   
     1) Dolan, Scott 12                 2) Benedetti, Dante 10        
     3) Methum, Isaac 12                4) Peterson, Simon 10         
     5) English, Brady 10               6) Chen, Henry 9              
  3 Piner  'A'                                          9:02.57   2   
     1) Ball, Ryan 12                   2) Gaspar, Addison 12         
     3) Tran, Tyler 9                   4) Delgado, Emmanuel 12       
  4 Casa Grande  'B'                                    9:12.70   2   
     1) Baird, Luke 10                  2) Dietlin, Jake 10           
     3) Beaube, Aaron 10                4) Thompson, Ethan 10         
  5 Windsor  'A'                                        9:19.64   2   
     1) Cionci, John 11                 2) Aguayo, Joshua 10          
     3) Bugica, Valentino 10            4) Burger, Adrian 12          
  6 Montgomery  'A'                                     9:28.89   2   
     1) Ledesma, Daniel 11              2) Tucker, Gabriel 10         
     3) Kiernan, Dillon 10              4) Jones, Joshua 12           
  7 Convent and Stuart Hall  'A'                        9:29.25   2   
     1) Dela Cruz, Skyler 12            2) Evans, Travis 12           
     3) Williamson, Marcus 11           4) Ritchie, Collin 11         
  8 Santa Rosa  'A'                                     9:35.21   2   
     1) Phillips, Dylan 9               2) Telloian, Owen 11          
     3) Schott, James 9                 4) Chavez Hernandez, Isaias 12
  9 San Marin  'A'                                      9:38.80   2   
     1) Mancuso, Nate 10                2) Venezia, Luke 10           
     3) Espinoza, Harrison 10           4) Lunde, Raymond 9           
 10 Middletown  'A'                                     9:46.90   2   
     1) Cobb, Tyler 11                  2) Rego, Jordan 11            
     3) Diaz, Isaiah 10                 4) Rascon, Isaac 10           
 11 Windsor  'B'                                        9:51.70   2   
     1) Smith, Dustin 9                 2) Melvin, Garrett 9          
     3) Kvamme, Ben 10                  4) Kvamme, David 10           
 12 Convent and Stuart Hall  'B'                       10:03.21   2   
     1) Pang, Andre-Padraig 9           2) Thomson, Asher 9           
     3) Chiu, Tom 11                    4) Mendiola, Sean 11          
 13 Cardinal Newman  'A'                               10:08.14   2   
     1) Prado, Mario 10                 2) Prendiville, Matt 11       
     3) Stout, Nate 12                  4) Gallo, Max 10              
     5) Rauch, Christian 10             6)                            
 14 Montgomery  'B'                                    10:09.42   2   
     1) Tesfamichael, Kibreab 11        2) Morthole, Lucas 9          
     3) Alcaraz Parra, Erick 10         4) Dalsing, Hayden 10         
 15 Healdsburg  'A'                                    10:24.88   2   
     1) Liam, O'Gorman 9                2) Dankowski, Jameson 9       
     3) Gardner, Alexander 11           4) Edgar, Ortiz 10            
 16 Middletown  'B'                                    10:40.81   2   
     1) Sanchez, Filemon 10             2) Imbrunetti, Dimitri 12     
     3) Scheibal, Jackson 9             4) Cobb, Caleb 9              
     5) McComas, Dallas                 6)                            
 17 Rancho Cotate  'A'                                 10:42.90   2   
     1) Acosta, Diego 10                2) Medina, Jonathon 10        
     3) Clark, Anthony 10               4) Prowse, Charlie 9          
 18 Convent and Stuart Hall  'C'                       10:58.12   2   
     1) Gibbons, Tommy 9                2) Shea, Joe 9                
     3) Rodriguez, Zach 10              4) Vasquez, Adrian 11         


400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Portillo, Eric            12 Fort Bragg             1:01.84   3
  2 Dolan, Scott              12 Rincon Valle           1:05.04   2
  3 Palengat, Bowen           12 Rancho Cotate          1:05.84   3
  4 Gordon, Russel            10 Fort Bragg             1:06.27   3
  5 Duffy, Ryan               12 Cardinal Newman        1:08.52   3
  6 Powers, Andrew            12 Sonoma Valley          1:09.18   2
  7 Yang, Huizhi              12 Casa Grande            1:10.37   2
  8 Farres, Jack              12 Middletown             1:10.85   1
  9 Ransome, Ethan            11 El Molino              1:10.88   3
 10 Cadwallader, Hagan        11 Middletown             1:11.03   2
 11 Gordon, Ruddy             10 Fort Bragg             1:11.65   2
 12 Pagan, Nicholas           11 Windsor                1:12.91   3
 13 Vallejo, Jaden            10 Rancho Cotate          1:12.96   3
 14 Sheldon, Liam             12 Sonoma Valley          1:16.41   2
 15 Maestri, Jared            10 Casa Grande            1:17.56   2
 16 Quezada, Stephen          11 Middletown             1:19.38   2
 17 Breiner, Tyler            11 Middletown             1:21.58   1


4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================             
    School                                               Finals  H#             
===================================================================             
Finals                                                                          
  1 Rancho Cotate  'A'                                  1:36.95   5             
     1) Betti, Dominic 11               2) Davis, Cameron 12                    
     3) Holzmann, Noah 10               4) Luis, Jay 12                         
  2 Santa Rosa  'A'                                     1:37.33   5             
     1) Prince, Trevien 11              2) Bailey, Robert 12                    
     3) Prince, Jalen 12                4) Gack, Remington 10                   
  3 Windsor  'A'                                        1:38.96   5             
     1) Sandwina, Max 11                2) Chung, Lucas 12                      
     3) Sievers, Jake 11                4) Fernandez, Jaden 10                  
  4 Middletown  'B'                                     1:43.05   2             
     1) Devine, Forrest 10              2) Martinez, Victor 10                  
     3) Farres, Jack 12                 4) Guzman, Victor 12                    
  5 Piner  'C'                                          1:43.58   2             
     1) Huynh, Vincent 10               2) Tang, Patrick 9                      
     3) Gonzalez, Fabian 9              4) Ruiz, Alexis 10                      
  6 Clear Lake  'A'                                     1:45.27   2             
     1) Valadez, Donavin 10             2) Haskell, Tyler 9                     
     3) Jones, Brenden 10               4) Howe, Travis 11                      
     5) Uribe, Roman 11                 6) Amaya, Rolando 11                    
  7 Sonoma Valley  'A'                                  1:47.66   3             
     1) Perez, Kevin 11                 2) Robles-Benitz, Jesus 12              
     3) Luque, Mateo 9                  4) Molina, Miguel 9                     
  8 Cardinal Newman  'A'                                1:49.05   3             
     1) Coogan, Dallas 9                2) Stanford, Ethan 9                    
     3) Duffy, Ryan 12                  4) Gonzalez, Michael 9                  
  9 Casa Grande  'D'                                    1:49.38   3             
     1) Pal, Tarsem 12                  2) Crossler, Nick 10                    
     3) Burger, Gavin 10                4) Ranadive, Rithik 10                  
 10 El Molino  'B'                                      1:50.20   2             
     1) Begley, Eli 10                  2) Sword, Tyler 9                       
     3) Grassl, Luke 9                  4) Richards, Nathan 10                  
 11 Healdsburg  'B'                                     1:54.16   3             
     1) Chris, Dow 10                   2) Jesus, Reyna 10                      
     3) Lippincott, Trey 9              4) Gardner, Alexander 11                
 12 Middletown  'C'                                     1:55.34   2             
     1) Quezada, Stephen 11             2) Nudi, Anthony 11                     
     3) Schaffer, Carson 11             4) Boden, Parker 9                      
 13 Piner  'B'                                          1:55.53   2             
     1) Mendoza, Victor 10              2) Madriz, Ivan 11                      
     3) Silakul, Justin 10              4) Lalli, Tyler 10                      
 14 Windsor  'C'                                        1:56.55   4             
     1) Martin, Coby 10                 2) Michels, Jordan 9                    
     3) Arballo, Koda 9                 4) Pring, Patrick 10                    
 15 Middletown  'A'                                     1:58.84   4             
     1) Watson, James 9                 2) Nikel, Andrew 9                      
     3) Cortez, Ruben 10                4) Perez, Javier 12                     
 16 Convent and Stuart Hall  'B'                        1:59.45   3             
     1) Tomao, Dylan 11                 2) Louie-Grover, David 10               
     3) Villasenor, Aidan 10            4) Ennis, Theo 12                       
 -- Windsor  'B'                                             DQ   4 Zone #3 Late
     1) Howley, Jaxson 9                2) Murayami, Sato 12                    
     3) Sanchez Ramos, Sebastian 9      4) Beck, Nathan 12  



Distance Medley 12-4-8-16
================================================================ 
    School                                               Finals  
================================================================ 
Finals                                                           
  1 Healdsburg  'A'                                    10:58.47  
     1) Godinez, Dante 12               2) Kooba, Jack 12        
     3) Felix, Jeremy 12                4) Vanden Heuvel, Jack 10
  2 Santa Rosa  'A'                                    11:21.76  
     1) Engel, Andrew 11                2) Telloian, Owen 11     
     3) Schott, Conor 12                4) McKamey, Andrew 10    
  3 Casa Grande  'A'                                   11:35.80  
     1) Hite, William 10                2) Love, Jalydon 12      
     3) Gotshall, Andrew 11             4) Hite, Owen 10         
     5) Giroux, Matthew 11              6)                       
  4 Windsor  'A'                                       12:14.99  
     1) McAilister, Landon 10           2) Cionci, John 11       
     3) Burger, Adrian 12               4) Larson, Hunter 11     
  5 Santa Rosa  'B'                                    12:23.21  
     1) Garcia-Diaz, Justin 9           2) Fleischer, Kyle 11    
     3) Mooney, Dylan 9                 4) Willis, Elijah 12     
  6 Middletown  'A'                                    12:24.73  
     1) Cobb, Tyler 11                  2) Martinez, Victor 10   
     3) Rego, Jordan 11                 4) Rascon, Isaac 10      
  7 Montgomery  'A'                                    12:27.40  
     1) Kiernan, Dillon 10              2) Hurd, Garrett 12      
     3) Tucker, Gabriel 10              4) Ledesma, Daniel 11    
  8 San Domenico  'A'                                  12:30.18  
     1) Espulgar-Rowe, Joshua 11        2) Ohajunwa, Tobe 10     
     3) Kunze, Will 10                  4) Kunze, Thomas 12      
     5) Snyder, Grey 11                 6)                       
  9 Windsor  'B'                                       13:01.81  
     1) Hopkins, Ian 10                 2) Bugica, Valentino 10  
     3) Aguayo, Joshua 10               4) Theis, Tallen 9       
 10 El Molino  'A'                                     13:09.53  
     1) Hilberg, Kazuki 9               2) Pfann, Colton 9       
     3) Vilaboy, Jake 11                4) Cibrian, Jacob 10     
     5) Phillips, Cassius 12            6)                       
 11 Windsor  'C'                                       13:20.64  
     1) Kvamme, Ben 10                  2) Valenzuela, Eli 9     
     3) Kvamme, David 10                4) Vail, Steven 12       
 12 Montgomery  'B'                                    13:21.39  
     1) Dalsing, Hayden 10              2) Jones, Joshua 12      
     3) Tesfamichael, Kibreab 11        4) Morthole, Lucas 9     
 13 Healdsburg  'B'                                    13:24.83  
     1) Trebilcock, Peter 10            2) Gardner, Alexander 11 
     3) Liam, O'Gorman 9                4) Dankowski, Jameson 9  
 14 Middletown  'B'                                    13:37.56  
     1) Imbrunetti, Dimitri 12          2) Rarick, Jack 11       
     3) Sanchez, Filemon 10             4) Diaz, Isaiah 10       
 15 Windsor  'D'                                       13:57.64  
     1) Hildago, Max 9                  2) Melvin, Garrett 9     
     3) Manni, Kevin 9                  4) Weng, Max 9           
 16 Middletown  'C'                                    14:18.75  
     1) Nudi, Anthony 11                2) Boden, Parker 9       
     3) Cobb, Caleb 9                   4) Scheibal, Jackson 9   

1600 Sprint Medley 2-2-4-8
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Healdsburg  'A'                                     3:49.51   2
     1) Costello, Truman 11             2) Kooba, Jack 12          
     3) Godinez, Dante 12               4) Vanden Heuvel, Jack 10  
     5) Felix, Jeremy 12                6)                         
  2 San Domenico  'A'                                   4:07.27   2
     1) Ohajunwa, Tobe 10               2) Snyder, Grey 11         
     3) Campbell, Ian 11                4) Kunze, Thomas 12        
     5) Scal, Dmitri 10                 6)                         
  3 San Marin  'A'                                      4:09.76   2
     1) Mancuso, Nate 10                2) Espinoza, Harrison 10   
     3) Venezia, Luke 10                4) Lunde, Raymond 9        
  4 Santa Rosa  'A'                                     4:12.05   2
     1) Chavez Hernandez, Isaias 12     2) Garcia-Diaz, Justin 9   
     3) Delgado, Faris 10               4) Borromeo, Gabe 9        
     5) Mooney, Dylan 9                 6) Fleischer, Kyle 11      
  5 Piner  'A'                                          4:14.16   2
     1) Isack, Yonatan 9                2) Ngo, Vu 12              
     3) Anorga, Ricardo 12              4) Ball, Ryan 12           
  6 Cardinal Newman  'A'                                4:17.52   2
     1) Prendiville, Matt 11            2) Duffy, Ryan 12          
     3) Elias, Jorge 9                  4) Prado, Mario 10         
  7 Middletown  'A'                                     4:18.22   1
     1) Cobb, Tyler 11                  2) Devine, Forrest 10      
     3) Guzman, Victor 12               4) Rascon, Isaac 10        
  8 San Domenico  'B'                                   4:22.30   2
     1) Kunze, Will 10                  2) Jones, Lamont 11        
     3) Aley, Kallen 11                 4) Espulgar-Rowe, Joshua 11
  9 Middletown  'B'                                     4:25.24   1
     1) Rarick, Jack 11                 2) Perez, Javier 12        
     3) Cortez, Ruben 10                4) Diaz, Isaiah 10         
 10 Piner  'B'                                          4:56.89   2
     1) Mendoza, Victor 10              2) Lalli, Tyler 10         
     3) Ruiz, Alexis 10                 4) Hartman, Stuart 9       
 11 Middletown  'C'                                     4:57.31   1
     1) Boden, Parker 9                 2) Chaires, Roberto 9      
     3) Nikel, Andrew 9                 4) Cobb, Caleb 9           


High Jump
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Sendaydiego, Luke         11 Sonoma Valley          6-04.00, = Prep best
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05                             
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX                             
  2 Rydell, Pontus            10 Santa Rosa             6-00.00
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                             
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX                             
  3 Gutierrez-Worthy, Jacob   12 Rincon Valle           5-10.00
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00                                       
        O    O    O  XXX                                       
  4 Tucker, Gabriel           10 Montgomery             5-08.00
     5-06 5-08 5-10                                            
        O   XO  XXX                                            
  5 Mendenhall, Trevor        12 Rincon Valle           5-06.00
     5-04 5-06 5-08                                            
      XXO  XXO  XXX                                            
  6 Ponzini, Shaun             9 Rancho Cotate          5-04.00
     5-02 5-04 5-06                                            
        O    O  XXX                                            
  6 Gack, Remington           10 Santa Rosa             5-04.00
     5-04 5-06                                                 
        O  XXX                                                 
  8 Ohajunwa, Tobe            10 San Domenico          J5-04.00
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06                        
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX                        
  9 Berna, Soul               10 El Molino             J5-04.00
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06                                       
        O   XO   XO  XXX                                       
 10 Holland, Chris            11 Santa Rosa             5-00.00
     5-00 5-02                                                 
        O  XXX                                                 
 11 Bessire, Nolan             9 Montgomery            J5-00.00
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02                                       
       XO    O    O  XXX                                       
 12 Cadwallader, Hagan        11 Middletown             4-10.00
     4-08 4-10 5-00                                            
       XO  XXO  XXX                                            
 13 Sword, Tyler               9 El Molino              4-06.00
     4-06 4-08                                                 
      XXO   XX                                                 
 -- Coyle, Hiroki             10 San Domenico                NH
     4-06                                                      
      XXX                 

Carlos Hernandez by Brian Tucker
Pole Vault =============================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Hernandez, Carlos 12 Fort Bragg 11-00.00, = Prep best 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 O O XO XO XXX 2 Dowdall, Orion 10 Montgomery 10-00.00 9-06 10-00 10-06 XO XXO XXX 3 Pyorre, Davis 10 Fort Bragg 9-00.00 8-06 9-00 9-06 O O XXX 4 Moreno, Kenny 10 Santa Rosa 8-06.00 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 O O O XO XXX -- Paoli, Kyle 12 Fort Bragg NH 8-06 XXX Long Jump ===================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 McLaughlin, Casey 12 Windsor 19-09.50 NWI 15-06.50(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI) 18-04(NWI) 2 Uber, Kyle 12 Casa Grande 19-02.50 NWI 19-02.50(NWI) 18-02.25(NWI) 18-05.75(NWI) 3 Gutierrez-Worthy, Jacob 12 Rincon Valle 19-00.00 NWI, CMC leader 19-00(NWI) FOUL 17-03(NWI) 4 O'Brien-Steele, Spencer 12 Convent and 18-08.25 NWI 18-02.75(NWI) 18-05.25(NWI) 18-08.25(NWI) 5 Kuper, Cole 12 Casa Grande 18-03.50 NWI 17-10.50(NWI) 17-08(NWI) 18-03.50(NWI) 6 Bailey, Robert 12 Santa Rosa 17-11.75 NWI 17-07.50(NWI) 17-11.75(NWI) 7-04(NWI) 7 Berna, Soul 10 El Molino 17-06.50 NWI 17-00.25(NWI) 16-10(NWI) 17-06.50(NWI) 8 Rexrode, John 11 Fort Bragg 17-05.25 NWI 15-09.25(NWI) 17-05.25(NWI) 9 Lorenzo, Justin 9 Montgomery 17-04.75 NWI 17-01.75(NWI) 17-02.50(NWI) 17-04.75(NWI) 10 Young, Christian 11 Convent and 16-11.25 NWI 16-09.50(NWI) 16-11.25(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 11 Reagan, James 11 Rancho Cotate 16-11.00 NWI 16-06.25(NWI) 16-11(NWI) FOUL 12 Hawkins, Cale 10 Rincon Valle 16-10.25 NWI 16-10.25(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 13 Gray, Allen 10 Rincon Valle 16-04.00 NWI FOUL 16-04(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 14 Reyes, Joaquin 9 Sonoma Valley 15-08.00 NWI 15-08(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 15 Rutherford, Harris 12 Convent and 15-07.50 NWI 14-08(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) 16 Daecher, Jackson 12 Convent and J15-07.50 NWI 15-03.75(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) FOUL 17 Maltby, Jake 10 Montgomery 15-06.50 NWI 15-06.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL 18 Luque, Mateo 9 Sonoma Valley 15-06.00 NWI 15-06(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 19 Huynh, Vincent 10 Piner 15-04.00 NWI 15-04(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 15-00.25(NWI) 20 Shaw, Jaydon 9 Montgomery 14-09.00 NWI FOUL 14-09(NWI) FOUL 21 Grassl, Luke 9 El Molino 14-05.00 NWI 14-05(NWI) FOUL 14-01(NWI) 22 Coyle, Hiroki 10 San Domenico 14-01.00 NWI 13-07.25(NWI) 13-08.50(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 23 Chavez Hernandez, Isaias 12 Santa Rosa 13-07.25 NWI 12-10(NWI) 13-05(NWI) 13-07.25(NWI) 24 Belleville, Hunter 9 Sonoma Valley 13-07.00 NWI 10-04(NWI) FOUL 13-07(NWI) 25 Ku Pech, Antonio 10 Fort Bragg 13-00.00 NWI FOUL 13-00(NWI) 26 Sword, Tyler 9 El Molino 12-11.50 NWI 9-08.25(NWI) 12-08.50(NWI) 12-11.50(NWI) 27 Quezada, Stephen 11 Middletown 12-02.50 NWI FOUL 12-02.50(NWI) FOUL 28 Soos, Chris 11 Montgomery 12-02.00 NWI FOUL 11-00.50(NWI) 12-02(NWI) 29 Jewel, Cole 10 Sonoma Valley 11-08.50 NWI FOUL 11-08.50(NWI) 9-11(NWI) -- Slater, Cole 11 Convent and FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Triple Jump ===================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Ball, Reanne 12 Piner 40-11.50 NWI, Prep best 39-07(NWI) 40-11.50(NWI) 2 Gack, Remington 10 Santa Rosa 39-00.00 NWI 39-00(NWI) 36-11(NWI) 3 Berna, Soul 10 El Molino 38-05.00 NWI 36-08(NWI) 37-03(NWI) 38-05(NWI) 4 Costello, Truman 11 Healdsburg 38-04.00 NWI FOUL 36-06.50(NWI) 38-04(NWI) 5 Uber, Kyle 12 Casa Grande 37-10.25 NWI FOUL 37-10.25(NWI) 37-09(NWI) 6 Sendaydiego, Luke 11 Sonoma Valley 37-06.50 NWI 37-06.50(NWI) 37-05.25(NWI) 36-10(NWI) 7 Moreno, Kenny 10 Santa Rosa 31-03.50 NWI 27-09.50(NWI) 31-03.50(NWI) FOUL 8 Grassl, Luke 9 El Molino 30-03.00 NWI 30-03(NWI) 29-11.50(NWI) 26-08.50(NWI) 9 Hengehold, Drew 10 Sonoma Valley 29-04.50 NWI 27-05(NWI) 29-04.50(NWI) 27-06.25(NWI) 10 Sword, Tyler 9 El Molino 28-06.00 NWI 27-11.50(NWI) 28-06(NWI) FOUL 11 Jewel, Cole 10 Sonoma Valley 25-04.50 NWI 21-08.50(NWI) FOUL 25-04.50(NWI) -- Oru-Craig, Brent 12 Montgomery FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Shot Put =============================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Henderson, Torron 12 Willits 44-01.00 42-01 44-01 41-01 2 Azanon, Alexander 12 Casa Grande 41-02.00 41-02 39-08 40-10 3 Davison, Samuel 11 Cardinal Newman 40-03.00 39-10 39-05 40-03 4 Kelsey, Austin 12 El Molino 37-01.00 37-01 35-04 34-08 5 Proaps, Carter 11 Rincon Valle J37-01.00 34-01 37-01 34-02 6 Olivera-Vera, Xochipilli 12 Santa Rosa 37-00.00 37-00 36-01 33-06 7 Weaver, Camden 11 Cardinal Newman 36-01.00 33-02 36-01 33-10 8 Glascock, Logan 10 Santa Rosa 35-09.00 FOUL 34-10 35-09 9 Meininger, Jacob 11 Casa Grande 34-11.00 33-05 34-11 FOUL 10 Frowick, Kiefer 9 Montgomery 33-08.00 FOUL 32-04 33-08 11 Hayes, Colman 11 El Molino 33-06.00 32-04 33-06 33-06 12 Erlendson, Jayden 11 Santa Rosa 33-03.00 33-03 32-06 30-03 13 Garlington, Will 11 Convent and 32-11.00 32-00 32-08 32-11 14 Pires, Matthew 11 Cardinal Newman 32-10.00 29-11 32-04 32-10 15 Dunn, Kezian 9 San Domenico J32-10.00 FOUL 32-10 30-10 16 Post, James 11 Santa Rosa 32-07.00 32-07 31-09.50 FOUL 17 Neidlinger, Darren 11 Casa Grande 31-10.00 31-09 30-07 31-10 18 Cuevas Garcia, Alberto 11 Santa Rosa 31-09.00 FOUL FOUL 31-09 19 Brauninger, Brent 10 Windsor 31-07.00 30-03 31-01 31-07 20 Brantley, Gil 10 Windsor 31-06.00 29-08 31-06 30-10 21 Brooke, Cody 12 El Molino 30-11.00 30-11 30-11 FOUL 22 Kruse, Michael 11 Rancho Cotate 30-09.00 28-11 30-09 29-09 23 Skiles, Conner 10 Rincon Valle 29-11.00 28-10 29-11 26-01 24 Jones, Lamont 11 San Domenico 29-10.00 28-00 29-01 29-10 25 Beerbower, Albert 9 Cardinal Newman 29-00.00 27-04 29-00 28-11 26 Ghorbani, Cyrus 10 Convent and 28-11.00 25-10 28-03 28-11 27 Lopez, Brian 11 Healdsburg 28-06.00 28-02 28-03 28-06 28 Zhu, Andrew 9 San Domenico 28-03.00 FOUL FOUL 28-03 29 Tinoco Jimenez, Adrian 10 Montgomery 27-11.00 26-07 27-06 27-11 30 Warner, Jason 9 Montgomery 27-06.00 25-07 27-04 27-06 31 Zamora, Jordan 9 Santa Rosa 27-05.00 22-11 27-01 27-05 32 Bevilacqua, Michael 10 Cardinal Newman 26-09.00 FOUL 25-04 26-09 33 Chaires, Roberto 9 Middletown 26-08.00 24-01 26-01 26-08 34 Glattfelder, Karsen 9 Montgomery 26-07.00 24-00 26-01 26-07 35 Bucchioni, Max 11 Convent and J26-07.00 26-07 25-08 25-06 36 McNamara, Patrick 11 El Molino 26-04.00 24-03 26-04 25-08 37 Fraser, Hudson 9 Windsor 26-02.50 26-02.50 24-09 24-03 38 Breiner, Tyler 11 Middletown 25-09.00 25-03 24-10 25-09 39 Fassberg, Cosmo 10 San Domenico 25-07.00 25-07 22-04 23-10 40 Silva, Sebastian 10 Sonoma Valley 25-03.00 21-00 25-03 19-08 41 Madriz, Ivan 11 Piner 24-09.50 24-05 22-11 24-09.50 42 Hansen, Sean 12 Rancho Cotate 22-07.00 21-10 22-07 21-11 43 Hoffman, Max 11 Convent and 22-05.00 21-03 22-05 21-11 44 Evans (Ryan), Charlie 9 Sonoma Valley 21-09.00 21-09 20-09 19-04 45 Mares, Heriberto 10 Piner 21-04.00 20-10 19-10 21-04 46 Howe, Ben 10 Montgomery 17-08.00 17-06.50 17-08 17-00 -- Wong, Lorance 9 Convent and FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Bryson Trask by Brian Tucker
Discus Throw =============================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Trask, Bryson 12 Middletown 171-10, =32nd farthest throw ever 116-01 161-07 171-10 2 Davison, Samuel 11 Cardinal Newman 152-02 FOUL 152-02 144-10 3 Azanon, Alexander 12 Casa Grande 123-04, VVAL leader 112-03 123-04 117-11 4 Kelsey, Austin 12 El Molino 121-08 FOUL 121-08 101-10 5 Henderson, Torron 12 Willits 121-06 121-06 FOUL FOUL 6 Hayes, Colman 11 El Molino 119-02 119-02 100-10 115-05 7 Garlington, Will 11 Convent and 116-06 FOUL 116-06 115-02 8 Weaver, Camden 11 Cardinal Newman 108-08 108-08 100-07 FOUL 9 Glascock, Logan 10 Santa Rosa 105-09 105-09 98-06 102-01 10 Meininger, Jacob 11 Casa Grande 105-07 101-01 99-02 105-07 11 Brooke, Cody 12 El Molino 101-00 86-10 101-00 98-09 12 Gray, Allen 10 Rincon Valle 99-06 FOUL 99-06 FOUL 13 Frowick, Kiefer 9 Montgomery 97-11 94-02 96-05 97-11 14 Warner, Jason 9 Montgomery 92-11 92-11 84-04 75-10 15 Brauninger, Brent 10 Windsor 87-11 81-07 73-10 87-11 16 Grace, Conor 9 Santa Rosa 86-05 84-00 85-03 86-05 17 McNamara, Patrick 11 El Molino 86-04 83-09 86-04 80-09 18 Dunn, Kezian 9 San Domenico 85-09 78-04 85-09 81-00 19 Silva, Sebastian 10 Sonoma Valley 85-02 81-00 76-05 85-02 20 Olivera-Vera, Xochipilli 12 Santa Rosa 84-11 FOUL 82-01 84-11 21 Skiles, Conner 10 Rincon Valle 84-09 FOUL 84-09 72-11 22 Ghorbani, Cyrus 10 Convent and 84-06 81-11 84-06 67-08 23 Proaps, Carter 11 Rincon Valle 84-05 FOUL FOUL 84-05 24 O'Sullivan, David 12 Santa Rosa 82-00 82-00 FOUL 81-02 25 Madriz, Ivan 11 Piner 77-07 62-05 68-03 77-07 26 Glattfelder, Karsen 9 Montgomery 77-01 70-07 77-01 75-08 27 Zamora, Jordan 9 Santa Rosa 76-11 71-02 68-11 76-11 28 Neidlinger, Darren 11 Casa Grande 76-10 72-08 76-10 FOUL 29 Zhu, Andrew 9 San Domenico 75-10 65-02 FOUL 75-10 30 Erlendson, Jayden 11 Santa Rosa 75-03 75-03 FOUL 74-02 31 Bucchioni, Max 11 Convent and 73-04 63-00 63-00 73-04 32 Fraser, Hudson 9 Windsor 72-06 FOUL 72-06 67-07 33 Kruse, Michael 11 Rancho Cotate 72-00 49-00 68-08 72-00 34 Bevilacqua, Michael 10 Cardinal Newman 69-08 69-08 69-04 66-08 35 Hansen, Sean 12 Rancho Cotate 68-02 64-06 68-02 68-01 36 Tinoco Jimenez, Adrian 10 Montgomery J68-02 68-02 FOUL 61-09 37 Chaires, Roberto 9 Middletown 67-08 66-09 65-09 67-08 38 Brantley, Gil 10 Windsor 67-04 67-04 63-04 FOUL 39 Hoffman, Max 11 Convent and 64-05 58-03 57-10 64-05 40 Wong, Lorance 9 Convent and 62-01 59-04 57-11 62-01 41 Breiner, Tyler 11 Middletown 61-08 61-01 FOUL 61-08 42 Mares, Heriberto 10 Piner 60-09 59-01 60-09 60-07 43 Evans (Ryan), Charlie 9 Sonoma Valley 55-03 48-11 55-03 53-05 44 Howe, Ben 10 Montgomery 45-03 39-07 45-03 43-02 Outdoor Pentathlon: 110 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== Finals Glascock, Brayden 12 Santa Rosa 15.89 3.9 2 745 Manalac, Ralph 12 Windsor 16.50 3.9 2 677 Ainlay, Kevin 11 Piner 17.02 4.9 1 622 Corday, Vince 12 Windsor 17.19 3.9 2 605 Raffaini, Evan 12 Sonoma Valley 20.46 4.9 1 314 Nicholls, Chase 12 El Molino 21.52 4.9 1 239 Bozeman, Aidan 10 Healdsburg 22.17 4.9 1 198 Alvarado, Brandon 12 Montgomery 22.29 3.9 2 191 Cox, Bo 10 Fortuna 22.37 3.9 2 186 Luke, Larson 10 Healdsburg 23.68 4.9 1 117 Salazar, Fernando 12 Healdsburg 27.18 4.9 1 009 Outdoor Pentathlon: High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 # 771 Corday, Vince 12 Windsor 1.67m 520, 5-5 3/4 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 O O O XXO XXX 2 # 227 Cox, Bo 10 Fortuna 1.52m 404 1.47 1.52 1.57 O O XXX 3 # 605 Glascock, Brayden 12 Santa Rosa 1.47m 367 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 O O XXO XXX 3 # 789 Manalac, Ralph 12 Windsor 1.47m 367 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 O O O XXX 3 # 425 Ainlay, Kevin 11 Piner 1.47m 367 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 O XO XXO XXX 3 # 317 Alvarado, Brandon 12 Montgomery 1.47m 367 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 O XO XXO XXX 7 # 697 Raffaini, Evan 12 Sonoma Valle 1.42m 331 1.37 1.42 1.47 O O XXX 7 # 230 Bozeman, Aidan 10 Healdsburg 1.42m 331 1.37 1.42 1.47 O XO XXX 7 # 251 Luke, Larson 10 Healdsburg 1.42m 331 1.37 1.42 1.47 XXO XO XXX 7 # 198 Nicholls, Chase 12 El Molino 1.42m 331 1.37 1.42 1.47 O XO XXX -- # 258 Salazar, Fernando 12 Healdsburg NH 1.37 XXX Outdoor Pentathlon: Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 # 605 Glascock, Brayden 12 Santa Rosa 10.43m 512, 34-2 3/4 9.14m 10.06m 10.43m 2 # 198 Nicholls, Chase 12 El Molino 10.08m 490 9.75m 9.44m 10.08m 3 # 789 Manalac, Ralph 12 Windsor 9.73m 469 8.73m 9.30m 9.73m 4 # 227 Cox, Bo 10 Fortuna 8.22m 379 7.97m 8.00m 8.22m 5 # 317 Alvarado, Brandon 12 Montgomery 8.11m 373 7.87m 7.76m 8.11m 6 # 771 Corday, Vince 12 Windsor 7.54m 339 6.22m 7.45m 7.54m 7 # 425 Ainlay, Kevin 11 Piner 7.23m 321 6.04m 7.23m 7.00m 8 # 697 Raffaini, Evan 12 Sonoma Valle 7.03m 309 FOUL 7.03m FOUL Outdoor Pentathlon: Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Corday, Vince 12 Windsor 5.89m NWI 563, 19-3 3/4 5.89m(NWI) FOUL 5.71m(NWI) 2 Manalac, Ralph 12 Windsor 5.35m NWI 451 5.01m(NWI) 5.35m(NWI) 4.87m(NWI) 3 Glascock, Brayden 12 Santa Rosa 5.23m NWI 427 5.23m(NWI) FOUL 4.87m(NWI) 4 Cox, Bo 10 Fortuna 5.10m NWI 402 5.10m(NWI) 3.68m(NWI) 5.02m(NWI) 4 Raffaini, Evan 12 Sonoma Valley 5.10m NWI 402 5.10m(NWI) FOUL 4.80m(NWI) 6 Ainlay, Kevin 11 Piner 5.08m NWI 398 5.06m(NWI) 4.82m(NWI) 5.08m(NWI) 7 Nicholls, Chase 12 El Molino 4.97m NWI 377 4.87m(NWI) 4.80m(NWI) 4.97m(NWI) 8 Salazar, Fernando 12 Healdsburg 4.49m NWI 288 4.49m(NWI) 4.36m(NWI) FOUL 9 Alvarado, Brandon 12 Montgomery 4.19m NWI 237 4.03m(NWI) 4.19m(NWI) FOUL 10 Luke, Larson 10 Healdsburg 3.68m NWI 156 3.68m(NWI) FOUL 11 Bozeman, Aidan 10 Healdsburg 3.07m NWI 74
By Brian Tucker
By Brian Tucker
Outdoor Pentathlon: 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Corday, Vince 12 Windsor 2:06.44 774 2 Alvarado, Brandon 12 Montgomery 2:06.72 771 3 Ainlay, Kevin 11 Piner 2:21.93 582 4 Cox, Bo 10 Fortuna 2:27.63 518 5 Raffaini, Evan 12 Sonoma Valley 2:28.47 509 6 Glascock, Brayden 12 Santa Rosa 2:32.07 470 7 Nicholls, Chase 12 El Molino 2:36.07 429 8 Salazar, Fernando 12 Healdsburg 2:40.24 388 9 Manalac, Ralph 12 Windsor 2:40.76 383 10 Luke, Larson 10 Healdsburg 2:43.22 360 11 Morgain, Paris 12 San Marin 2:46.60 329 Pentathlon Points 110 800 LJ HJ SP --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Corday, Vince 17.19 2:06.44 5.89m 1.67m 7.54m Windsor w: 3.9 NWI 12 2801 (605) (774) (563) (520) (339) ------------------------------------------------- 2 Glascock, Brayden 15.89 2:32.07 5.23m 1.47m 10.43m Santa Rosa w: 3.9 NWI 12 2521 (745) (470) (427) (367) (512) ------------------------------------------------- 3 Manalac, Ralph 16.50 2:40.76 5.35m 1.47m 9.73m Windsor w: 3.9 NWI 12 2347 (677) (383) (451) (367) (469) ------------------------------------------------- 4 Ainlay, Kevin 17.02 2:21.93 5.08m 1.47m 7.23m Piner w: 4.9 NWI 11 2290 (622) (582) (398) (367) (321) ------------------------------------------------- 5 Alvarado, Brandon 22.29 2:06.72 4.19m 1.47m 8.11m Montgomery w: 3.9 NWI 12 1939 (191) (771) (237) (367) (373) ------------------------------------------------- 6 Cox, Bo 22.37 2:27.63 5.10m 1.52m 8.22m Fortuna w: 3.9 NWI 10 1889 (186) (518) (402) (404) (379) ------------------------------------------------- 7 Nicholls, Chase 21.52 2:36.07 4.97m 1.42m 10.08m El Molino w: 4.9 NWI 12 1866 (239) (429) (377) (331) (490) ------------------------------------------------- 8 Raffaini, Evan 20.46 2:28.47 5.10m 1.42m 7.03m Sonoma Valley w: 4.9 NWI 12 1865 (314) (509) (402) (331) (309) ------------------------------------------------- DNF Morgain, Paris DNS 2:46.60 DNS DNS DNS San Marin 12 (0) (329) (0) (0) (0) ------------------------------------------------- DNF Salazar, Fernando 27.18 2:40.24 4.49m NH DNS Healdsburg w: 4.9 NWI 12 (009) (388) (288) (0) (0) ------------------------------------------------- DNF Bozeman, Aidan 22.17 DNS 3.07m 1.42m DNS Healdsburg w: 4.9 NWI 10 (198) (0) (74) (331) (0) ------------------------------------------------- DNF Luke, Larson 23.68 2:43.22 3.68m 1.42m DNS Healdsburg w: 4.9 NWI 10 (117) (360) (156) (331) (0) ------------------------------------------------- 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Santa Rosa 'A' 54.45 1) Zamora, Jordan 9 2) Cuevas Garcia, Alberto 11 3) Foley, Jack 11 4) O'Sullivan, David 12 5) Olivera-Vera, Xochipilli 12 6) Erlendson, Jayden 11 2 El Molino 'A' 55.00 1) Kelsey, Austin 12 2) Brooke, Cody 12 3) Hall, Jalen 11 4) Hayes, Colman 11 5) McNamara, Patrick 11 6) 3 Windsor 'A' 58.80 1) Brantley, Gil 10 2) Fraser, Hudson 9 3) Hayes, Demetrius 12 4) Brauninger, Brent 10 5) June, Mikhail 10 6) 4 Montgomery 'A' 1:08.23 1) Frowick, Kiefer 9 2) Warner, Jason 9 3) Howe, Ben 10 4) Tinoco Jimenez, Adrian 10 5) Glattfelder, Karsen 9 6) -- Cardinal Newman 'A' DNF 1) Weaver, Camden 11 2) Beerbower, Albert 9 3) Vega, Hector 12 4) Davison, Samuel 11 5) Bevilacqua, Michael 10 6)

2018 Results