2019 NCTE Girls

North Coast Track Extravaganza
At Maria Carrillo March 9, 2019 (Hosted by Montgomery)

This years NCTE was met by freezing arctic like weather.
Photos by Michael Lucid unless noted

Piner’s Cynthia Rosales tied for the 5th All-Time Pentathlon score in Empire with marks of 100H 18.25 +2.2, LJ 14-10, SP 17-11ΒΌ, HJ 4-2, 800 2:33.55.

El Molino’s Kassidy Sani, won the discus with a toss of 117-0, moving her to 44th All-Time in the event.

Windsor sophomore Emily Johnson won both the High Jump 4-10 and Triple Jump 31-7 and took second in the Long Jump 15-5.

Piner’s Lauren Gregorio won the Long Jump at 15-9.

Casa Grande picked up two individual wins from Chloe Winsemius in the 100 Meter Hurdles 17.71 and from Lillian McCoy who won the Shot Put at 34-2

Rancho Cotate’s Allison Wild won the 400 Meter Hurdles in 81.34.

Santa Rosa’s Bria Keelty took the Pole Vault at 8-6.

Santa Rosa High won three of the relay events: 4×100 53.16, 800 Sprint Medley 1:55.10, and the 1600 Sprint Medley 4:30.30.

Middletown won the 4×200 Meter Relay in 1:54.37.

Healdsburg won the Distance Medley in 13:51.92.

Montgomery won the 4×800 Meter Relay in 10:57.03.

And a combination of Montgomery and Rincon Valley Christian runners won the 4×1600 Meter Relay in 24:03.46.

   
                             
4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================             
    School                                               Finals  H#             
===================================================================             
Finals                                                                          
  1 Santa Rosa  'A'                                       53.16   4             
     1) Schroth, Kassidy 9              2) Wong, Anastasia 10                   
     3) Zamora, Izel 12                 4) Keelty, Bria 12                      
  2 Middletown  'A'                                       54.09   4             
     1) Terry, Alyssa 10                2) Southern, Grace 12                   
     3) Rogers, Zamora 9                4) Lemoine, Kelsey 12                   
  3 Casa Grande  'A'                                      54.66   4             
     1) Perez, Perla 11                 2) Tiu, Maya 10                         
     3) Melton, Emily 10                4) Doran, Lauren 12                     
     5) Jeff, Tiarra 12                 6) Reposa, Audrey 9                     
  4 Fortuna  'A'                                          54.78   4 54.773      
     1) Carrol, Kate 12                 2) Hurst, Katie 12                      
     3) Bennett, Samantha 9             4) Dolcini, Camrin 12                   
  5 Rancho Cotate  'A'                                    54.78   4 54.776      
     1) Auriol, Lois 10                 2) Wild, Allison 12                     
     3) Monroe, Madison 10              4) Naro, Kathleen 12                    
  6 Windsor  'A'                                          55.95   3             
     1) McCabe, Lauren 11               2) Schultz, Savannah 11                 
     3) Daniel, Ella 9                  4) Campos, Kendall 11                   
     5) Chavez, Isabela 10              6) Nau, Caitlyn 9                       
  7 Montgomery  'A'                                       57.27   3             
     1) Jones, Mya 10                   2) Haley, Emma 12                       
     3) Dueck, Jessica 11               4) Beck, Fayola 9                       
  8 Piner  'A'                                            58.00   1             
     1) Reagan, Paula 11                2) Gregorio, Lauren 12                  
     3) McJunkins, Lily 11              4) Tyohannes, Liyah 9                   
     5) Tesfamariam, Missy 9            6)                                      
  9 Casa Grande  'C'                                      58.24   4             
     1) Lundberg, Jordan 10             2) Torres Barrera, Ailin 9              
     3) Steeves, Ashlyn 10              4) Manzo, Leticia 11                    
     5) Lemesh, Aiva 10                 6) Mantoani, Camille 11                 
 10 Sonoma Valley  'A'                                    59.14   2             
     1) Pencil, Samantha 12             2) Crespo, Chelsey 10                   
     3) Saldana, Jovana 10              4) Sheldon, Keira 9                     
 11 Rancho Cotate  'B'                                    59.18   3             
     1) Henriquez, Daniela 11           2) Soriano, Kelly 11                    
     3) Sanchez, Secillia 11            4) Calva, Anahi 12                      
 12 Convent and Stuart Hall  'A'                          59.63   3             
     1) Shea, Bella 11                  2) McShane, Maeven 11                   
     3) Minnis, Ryann 11                4) Pirri, Sofia 12                      
 13 El Molino  'A'                                        59.67   1             
     1) Rogers, Jordan 12               2) Fuentes, Kathy 10                    
     3) Hebert, Savannah 10             4) Martinez, Jackey 12                  
     5) Saunders, Alicia 11             6) Kellar, Sakura 12                    
 14 Montgomery  'B'                                       59.76   2             
     1) Perkins, Loka 10                2) Monk, Grace 10                       
     3) Ballard, DaRina 9               4) Logan, Shelby 11                     
 15 Convent and Stuart Hall  'B'                        1:00.49   3             
     1) Levy, Lili 10                   2) McQuaid, Cecilia 10                  
     3) Nassiri, Arianna 11             4) Ong, Shana 9                         
 16 Casa Grande  'B'                                    1:00.79   3             
     1) Mervil, Nita 12                 2) Brutus, Dorah 12                     
     3) Wiggins, Alicia 10              4) Padilla, Kim 12                      
     5) Cervantes, Anna 11              6)                                      
 17 Santa Rosa  'C'                                     1:02.15   2             
     1) Green, Lily 10                  2) Varela, Alexia 11                    
     3) Gonzalez-Carmona, Elyza 9       4) Garey, Julia 9                       
 18 Middletown  'B'                                     1:02.20   1             
     1) Pyzer, Jackie 11                2) Chairez, Leslie 10                   
     3) White, Summer 10                4) Perez, Nelsy 11                      
 19 Convent and Stuart Hall  'C'                        1:02.33   2             
     1) Horwitz, Lila 11                2) Manayan, Alliza 10                   
     3) Stans, Natalie 9                4) Ritchie, Harriet 10                  
 20 Healdsburg  'B'                                     1:04.01   2             
     1) Nielson, Addie 11               2) Mariel, Mondragon-Becerra 12         
     3) Canelis, Mason 11               4) Galvan, Isabelle 11                  
 21 Sonoma Valley  'C'                                  1:04.26   1             
     1) Sweeney, Mia 9                  2) Stambaugh, Emma 9                    
     3) Minehan, Kylee 10               4) Utnehmer, Grace 9                    
 22 Santa Rosa  'B'                                     1:06.29   3             
     1) Bruce, Eliana 10                2) Williams, Jennifer 11                
     3) Markoff, Lydia 9                4) Lakemoon, Lakemoon 9                 
 23 Convent and Stuart Hall  'D'                        1:12.85   2             
     1) Frijlink, Annabelle 9           2) Gutierrez, Nina 9                    
     3) Lesanework, Beimnet 10          4) Urruty, Naia 10                      
 -- Cardinal Newman  'A'                                     DQ   3 Zone #3 Late
     1) Hilberman, Cassandra 10         2) Niehaus, Alex 11                     
     3) Bonzi, Jenna 10                 4) Dural, Aysia 10                      


By Brian Tucker
4x1600 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Montgomery/RVC 24:03.46 1) Haley, Leah 12 2) Briceno, Mariah 11 3) Colvin, Abbey 10 4) Dempsey, Ciara 12 2 Santa Rosa 'A' 24:37.09 1) Duffy, Caroline 12 2) Joseph, Lael 10 3) Frandsen, Katrina 12 4) Cates, Emilie 10 5) Howell, Sedona 12 6) Sterck, Leilah 9 3 Convent and Stuart Hall 'A' 25:28.33 1) Houts, Sofia 10 2) Wallace, Dagny 10 3) Telfer, Sofia 11 4) Callan, Driscoll 10 4 Piner 'A' 25:38.99 1) Loe, Ruby 9 2) Olivares, Fatima 12 3) Johnson, Kristianna 9 4) Quintero, Elisa 9 5 Middletown 'A' 25:51.20 1) Tyrrell, Giana 11 2) Martin Del Campi, Mariela 11 3) Heidary, Yasamine 12 4) Huffman, Brooklyn 9 6 Rancho Cotate 'A' 27:19.21 1) Nava, Natalie 9 2) Mitchell, Nyema 10 3) Bell, Nia 9 4) Banuelos, Leslie 12 5) Magee, Ashley 9 6) Case, Olivia 11 7 Middletown 'B' 29:04.49 1) Cobb, Mercy 10 2) Engle, Lilith 12 3) Forest, Arianna 11 4) Kinsel, Erica 10 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== Finals 1 Winsemius, Chloe 10 Casa Grande 17.71 2.7 5 2 Hart, Alyssa 12 Middletown 18.19 2.7 5, CMC leader 3 Wild, Allison 12 Rancho Cotate 18.64 2.7 5 4 Serrano, Audrey 10 El Molino 19.27 3.7 4 5 Botello-Zetina, Daniela 11 Santa Rosa 19.57 3.7 4 6 Beck, Fayola 9 Montgomery 19.66 3.7 4 7 Naro, Kathleen 12 Rancho Cotate 19.85 2.7 5 8 Bennett, Samantha 9 Fortuna 20.24 2.6 1 9 Castellucci, Sylvia 11 San Marin 20.66 2.6 2 10 Wiggins, Alicia 10 Casa Grande 21.30 2.6 2 11 Hernandez, Luisa 11 Rancho Cotate 21.31 3.7 4 12 Wright, Rylynn Jr Middletown 21.65 2.6 2 13 Tudisco, Addison 10 Casa Grande 21.70 2.6 2 14 Dubois, Bella 11 Middletown 23.84 2.6 2 15 Perez, Nelsy 11 Middletown 27.27 2.6 2 800 Sprint Medley 1-1-2-4 =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Santa Rosa 'A' 1:55.10 3 1) Keelty, Bria 12 2) Wong, Anastasia 10 3) Schroth, Kassidy 9 4) Zamora, Izel 12 2 Middletown 'A' 2:01.62 1 1) Lemoine, Kelsey 12 2) Rogers, Zamora 9 3) Terry, Alyssa 10 4) Southern, Grace 12 3 Casa Grande 'C' 2:03.61 3 1) Jeff, Tiarra 12 2) Tiu, Maya 10 3) Doran, Lauren 12 4) Melton, Emily 10 5) Perez, Perla 11 6) Reposa, Audrey 9 4 Montgomery 'A' 2:09.36 3 1) Haley, Emma 12 2) Ballard, DaRina 9 3) Dueck, Jessica 11 4) Jones, Mya 10 5 Convent and Stuart Hall 'A' 2:10.01 3 1) McShane, Maeven 11 2) Shea, Bella 11 3) Minnis, Ryann 11 4) Pirri, Sofia 12 6 Sonoma Valley 'A' 2:12.41 1 1) Reilly, Alexandria 9 2) Sheldon, Keira 9 3) Gutierrez, Valeria 10 4) Utnehmer, Grace 9 7 Windsor 'A' 2:13.08 3 1) Schultz, Savannah 11 2) Daniel, Ella 9 3) Campos, Kendall 11 4) McCabe, Lauren 11 5) Chavez, Isabela 10 6) 8 Convent and Stuart Hall 'B' 2:13.78 2 1) Ong, Shana 9 2) Levy, Lili 10 3) Nassiri, Arianna 11 4) Thiara, Madeline 9 9 Casa Grande 'A' 2:13.87 2 1) Brutus, Dorah 12 2) Mervil, Nita 12 3) Briceno, Kayla 12 4) Costenbader, Kamryn 9 5) Tudisco, Addison 10 6) 10 San Marin 'A' 2:14.94 2 1) Stevens, Nicky 10 2) Hayes, Rose 9 3) Oppegard, Amanda 10 4) Chassman, Paige 10 11 Convent and Stuart Hall 'C' 2:16.74 2 1) Ritchie, Harriet 10 2) Manayan, Alliza 10 3) Horwitz, Lila 11 4) Abernethy, Amelia 9 12 El Molino 'A' 2:17.12 1 1) Rogers, Jordan 12 2) Hebert, Savannah 10 3) Fuentes, Kathy 10 4) Velasquez, Isabelle 12 5) Husary, Talia 9 6) Fassett, Sienna 9 13 Santa Rosa 'B' 2:17.27 3 1) Williams, Jennifer 11 2) Markoff, Lydia 9 3) Green, Lily 10 4) Gonzalez-Carmona, Elyza 9 14 Windsor 'B' 2:19.06 2 1) Parr, Juliette 9 2) Brownlee, Elise 10 3) Nau, Caitlyn 9 4) Cruz, Daphne 10 5) Chung, Lilja 9 6) Smith, Ava 11 15 Piner 'A' 2:19.68 1 1) Reagan, Paula 11 2) Tesfamariam, Missy 9 3) Tyohannes, Liyah 9 4) Mezey, Luisa 9 16 San Domenico 'A' 2:23.64 2 1) Noden, Ashlyn 9 2) Berman, Julia 11 3) Rist, Vienna 10 4) Da Silva, Mai 9 5) Greenberg, Siena 12 6) 17 Convent and Stuart Hall 'D' 2:24.30 2 1) Rounsaville, Olivia 9 2) Morford, Virginia 10 3) McQuaid, Cecilia 10 4) Stans, Natalie 9 18 San Domenico 'B' 2:28.11 2 1) Korst, Kayden 12 2) McPhail, Charlie 11 3) Slovakova, Hedvika 10 4) Zhang, Dora 10 19 Middletown 'B' 2:30.52 1 1) White, Summer 10 2) Sabater, Abby 11 3) Dubois, Bella 11 4) Verstoppen, Katy 12 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Montgomery 'A' 10:57.03 1) Haley, Leah 12 2) Briceno, Mariah 11 3) Colvin, Abbey 10 4) Dempsey, Ciara 12 2 Santa Rosa 'A' 11:04.34 1) Hale, Jacqueline 12 2) Howell, Sedona 12 3) Cates, Emilie 10 4) Frandsen, Katrina 12 3 Piner 'A' 11:23.52 1) Loe, Ruby 9 2) Olivares, Fatima 12 3) Quintero, Elisa 9 4) Mezey, Luisa 9 4 Convent and Stuart Hall 'A' 11:25.77 1) Houts, Sofia 10 2) Wallace, Dagny 10 3) Callan, Driscoll 10 4) Telfer, Sofia 11 5 Casa Grande 'A' 11:34.93 1) Alvarenga, Alessandra 11 2) Morgan, Gwen 9 3) Chavez-Hernandez, Celeste 12 4) Reposa, Audrey 9 5) Sojka, Victoria 12 6) Bortel, Chloe 9 6 Middletown 'A' 11:39.14 1) Tyrrell, Giana 11 2) Martin Del Campi, Mariela 11 3) Heidary, Yasamine 12 4) Huffman, Brooklyn 9 7 Rancho Cotate 'A' 11:54.24 1) Banuelos, Leslie 12 2) Mitchell, Nyema 10 3) Nava, Natalie 9 4) Bell, Nia 9 8 Santa Rosa 'B' 12:24.58 1) Alapa, Jasmine 9 2) Green, Julia 10 3) Torres, Christina 9 4) Watkins, Emma 11 5) Neese, Ali 12 6) Kryzczek, Peyton 12 9 Middletown 'B' 13:11.45 1) Perez, Nelsy 11 2) Engle, Lilith 12 3) Kinsel, Erica 10 4) Ramirez, Ximena 11 10 Rincon Valley Christian 'A' 13:20.79 1) Marseglia, Vivan 9 2) Rechin, Mimi 9 3) Methum, Allie 11 4) Cregan, Brook 9 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Wild, Allison 12 Rancho Cotate 1:21.34 3 2 Serrano, Audrey 10 El Molino 1:22.06 3 3 Naro, Kathleen 12 Rancho Cotate 1:23.10 3 4 Hart, Alyssa 12 Middletown 1:24.11 2 5 Briceno, Kayla 12 Casa Grande 1:24.40 3 6 Shelton, Tess 10 Casa Grande 1:25.90 3 7 Kinderman, Ella 12 El Molino 1:27.84 2 8 Hernandez, Luisa 11 Rancho Cotate 1:30.99 3 9 Wright, Rylynn Jr Middletown 1:36.67 2 4x200 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Middletown 'A' 1:54.37 3 1) Terry, Alyssa 10 2) Southern, Grace 12 3) Rogers, Zamora 9 4) Lemoine, Kelsey 12 2 Piner 'A' 2:06.95 3 1) Reagan, Paula 11 2) Gregorio, Lauren 12 3) McJunkins, Lily 11 4) Tyohannes, Liyah 9 3 Santa Rosa 'A' 2:10.42 3 1) Williams, Jennifer 11 2) Green, Lily 10 3) Markoff, Lydia 9 4) Garey, Julia 9 5) Gonzalez-Carmona, Elyza 9 6) 4 El Molino 'A' 2:11.14 3 1) Velasquez, Isabelle 12 2) Martinez, Jackey 12 3) Fuentes, Kathy 10 4) Rogers, Jordan 12 5) Husary, Talia 9 6) Kinderman, Ella 12 5 Convent and Stuart Hall 'A' 2:12.38 3 1) Morford, Virginia 10 2) Abernethy, Amelia 9 3) Thiara, Madeline 9 4) Rounsaville, Olivia 9 6 Convent and Stuart Hall 'B' 2:41.17 3 1) Frijlink, Annabelle 9 2) Gutierrez, Nina 9 3) Lesanework, Beimnet 10 4) Urruty, Naia 10 Distance Medley 12-4-8-16 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Healdsburg 'A' 13:51.92 1) Gutierrez, Susie 12 2) Galvan, Isabelle 11 3) Costello, Hayley 12 4) Peterson, Gabrielle 12 2 Middletown 'A' 14:12.08 1) Tyrrell, Giana 11 2) Terry, Alyssa 10 3) Southern, Grace 12 4) Huffman, Brooklyn 9 3 Windsor 'A' 14:18.25 1) O'Mara, Erin 11 2) Pignataro, Jayda 11 3) Smith, Ava 11 4) Chung, Lilja 9 5) Nau, Caitlyn 9 6) 4 Santa Rosa 'A' 14:26.46 1) Howell, Sedona 12 2) Keelty, Bria 12 3) Joseph, Lael 10 4) Frandsen, Katrina 12 5 Santa Rosa 'B' 15:56.89 1) Green, Julia 10 2) Watkins, Emma 11 3) Sterck, Leilah 9 4) Alapa, Jasmine 9 5) Torres, Christina 9 6) Neese, Ali 12 6 Middletown 'B' 16:15.31 1) Kinsel, Erica 10 2) Pyzer, Jackie 11 3) Heidary, Yasamine 12 4) Martin Del Campi, Mariela 11 7 Montgomery 'A' 16:16.28 1) Colvin, Abbey 10 2) Devoulin, Lulu 11 3) Sweet, Fiona 10 4) Dempsey, Ciara 12 8 Middletown 'C' 17:20.35 1) Cobb, Mercy 10 2) Sabater, Abby 11 3) Ramirez, Ximena 11 4) Engle, Lilith 12 1600 Sprint Medley 2-2-4-8 =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Santa Rosa 'A' 4:30.30 2 1) Hale, Jacqueline 12 2) Zamora, Izel 12 3) Wong, Anastasia 10 4) Schroth, Kassidy 9 2 Montgomery 'A' 4:44.72 2 1) Briceno, Mariah 11 2) Dueck, Jessica 11 3) Jones, Mya 10 4) Haley, Leah 12 3 Healdsburg 'A' 4:48.43 2 1) Bozeman, Natalie 12 2) Costello, Hayley 12 3) Gutierrez, Susie 12 4) Peterson, Gabrielle 12 4 Middletown 'A' 4:53.79 2 1) Tyrrell, Giana 11 2) Lemoine, Kelsey 12 3) Rogers, Zamora 9 4) Huffman, Brooklyn 9 5 El Molino 'A' 5:13.80 2 1) Velasquez, Isabelle 12 2) Serrano, Audrey 10 3) Martinez, Jackey 12 4) Fassett, Sienna 9 5) Kellar, Sakura 12 6) Parks, Emma 12 6 San Marin 'A' 5:19.52 2 1) Hayes, Rose 9 2) Stevens, Nicky 10 3) Oppegard, Amanda 10 4) Chassman, Paige 10 7 Middletown 'B' 5:28.73 2 1) Pyzer, Jackie 11 2) White, Summer 10 3) Sabater, Abby 11 4) Martin Del Campi, Mariela 11 8 San Domenico 'A' 5:38.84 2 1) Da Silva, Mai 9 2) Berman, Julia 11 3) Rist, Vienna 10 4) Zhang, Dora 10 5) Greenberg, Siena 12 6) High Jump =============================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Johnson, Emily 10 Windsor 4-10.00, =NBL leader 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 O P O XXO P O XXX 2 Barr, Natalie 10 Montgomery J4-10.00, =NBL leader 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 O O XO XXO XXX 3 Bazor, Natallea 12 Fort Bragg 4-08.00 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 O O XO XXX 4 Alchemy, Grace 12 Santa Rosa J4-08.00 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 O XO XO XXX 5 Joseph, Lael 10 Santa Rosa 4-06.00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 O O O XXX 6 Burke, Evi 12 Santa Rosa J4-06.00 4-04 4-06 4-08 XO O XXX 7 Gilchrist, Emma 11 Fort Bragg 4-04.00 4-04 4-06 O XXX 8 Barr, Ashleigh 11 Montgomery J4-04.00 4-04 4-06 XXO XXX 8 Lerch, Sara 10 Rancho Cotate J4-04.00 4-02 4-04 4-06 O XXO XXX 10 Ferrer, Laura 9 Windsor 4-02.00 4-00 4-02 4-04 O O XXX 11 Sani, Kassidy 11 El Molino 4-00.00 4-00 4-02 XO XXX -- Kinderman, Ella 12 El Molino NH 4-00 XXX -- Lovera, Elizabeth 10 El Molino NH 4-00 XXX Pole Vault Heat 1 of 1 ================================================= Name Year School Finals ================================================= 1 Keelty, Bria 12 Santa Rosa 8-06.00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 O O O XXX 2 Kryzczek, Peyton 12 Santa Rosa 7-06.00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 O O XO XXX -- Cates, Emilie 10 Santa Rosa NH 6-00 X Long Jump ===================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Gregorio, Lauren 12 Piner 15-09.00 NWI, NBL leader 14-11.50(NWI) 15-09(NWI) FOUL 2 Johnson, Emily 10 Windsor 15-05.00 NWI 14-07.25(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 3 Perez, Perla 11 Casa Grande 14-11.50 NWI FOUL 14-11.50(NWI) 13-00.75(NWI) 4 Jeff, Tiarra 12 Casa Grande 14-08.50 NWI 13-06(NWI) 13-01.75(NWI) 14-08.50(NWI) 5 McJunkins, Lily 11 Piner 13-10.75 NWI 13-10.75(NWI) FOUL 13-02.75(NWI) 6 Beck, Fayola 9 Montgomery 13-01.50 NWI FOUL FOUL 13-01.50(NWI) 7 Ferrer, Laura 9 Windsor 13-00.50 NWI 13-00.50(NWI) 12-05.50(NWI) 12-07(NWI) 8 Sanchez, Secillia 11 Rancho Cotate 12-11.25 NWI 12-11.25(NWI) 12-06.25(NWI) 12-02.25(NWI) 9 Martinez, Jackey 12 El Molino 12-10.00 NWI 12-06.75(NWI) FOUL 12-10(NWI) 10 Niehaus, Alex 11 Cardinal Newman 12-06.50 NWI 11-11(NWI) 12-03.50(NWI) 12-06.50(NWI) 11 Bruce, Eliana 10 Santa Rosa 12-05.00 NWI 10-08(NWI) 10-10.75(NWI) 12-05(NWI) 12 Crespo, Chelsey 10 Sonoma Valley 12-00.75 NWI 11-07(NWI) FOUL 12-00.75(NWI) 13 Whitehall, Megan 12 Rancho Cotate 11-09.75 NWI 11-05.75(NWI) 11-09.75(NWI) 11-04(NWI) 14 Hebert, Savannah 10 El Molino 11-07.25 NWI 11-02.75(NWI) 11-06.50(NWI) 11-07.25(NWI) 15 Kinderman, Ella 12 El Molino 11-04.50 NWI FOUL 11-04.50(NWI) 10-10(NWI) 16 Hoban, Lilianna 9 Sonoma Valley 11-04.00 NWI 11-01.25(NWI) 11-00.25(NWI) 11-04(NWI) 17 Fuentes, Kathy 10 El Molino 11-03.50 NWI 11-01.50(NWI) 11-02.50(NWI) 11-03.50(NWI) 18 Hart, Alyssa 12 Middletown 11-00.50 NWI FOUL 10-07.25(NWI) 11-00.50(NWI) 19 Parks, Emma 12 El Molino 11-00.25 NWI 10-05(NWI) 11-00.25(NWI) 10-05.50(NWI) 20 Lovera, Elizabeth 10 El Molino 10-10.25 NWI 9-11.50(NWI) 10-10.25(NWI) 10-10.25(NWI) 21 Perez, Nelsy 11 Middletown 10-03.00 NWI 10-03(NWI) FOUL 9-01.50(NWI) 22 Utnehmer, Grace 9 Sonoma Valley 10-02.25 NWI 8-09.50(NWI) 9-00(NWI) 10-02.25(NWI) 23 Brownlee, Elise 10 Windsor 8-04.50 NWI 5-01(NWI) 8-04.50(NWI) FOUL Triple Jump ===================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Johnson, Emily 10 Windsor 31-07.00 NWI 30-02(NWI) 31-07(NWI) 31-07(NWI) 2 Bruce, Eliana 10 Santa Rosa 30-09.25 NWI 28-10(NWI) 30-09.25(NWI) 29-03(NWI) 3 McJunkins, Lily 11 Piner 30-01.50 NWI 28-06.50(NWI) 29-11.25(NWI) 30-01.50(NWI) 4 Lakemoon, Lakemoon 9 Santa Rosa 29-09.00 NWI 29-09(NWI) FOUL 27-09(NWI) 5 Sani, Kassidy 11 El Molino 29-05.50 NWI 29-05.50(NWI) 29-05(NWI) FOUL 6 Perez, Perla 11 Casa Grande 29-00.00 NWI 27-04.50(NWI) 29-00(NWI) 28-10.75(NWI) 7 Sanchez, Secillia 11 Rancho Cotate 28-02.00 NWI 28-02(NWI) FOUL 27-06(NWI) 8 Kellar, Sakura 12 El Molino 27-00.50 NWI FOUL 25-04(NWI) 27-00.50(NWI) 9 Hart, Alyssa 12 Middletown 26-10.50 NWI 25-11.75(NWI) 26-10.50(NWI) 26-05.50(NWI) 10 Jeff, Tiarra 12 Casa Grande 26-10.25 NWI FOUL 26-03(NWI) 26-10.25(NWI) 11 Hoban, Lilianna 9 Sonoma Valley 24-07.00 NWI 24-07(NWI) 22-09.50(NWI) 23-08(NWI) 12 Whitehall, Megan 12 Rancho Cotate 23-04.50 NWI 23-01.25(NWI) 22-02(NWI) 23-04.50(NWI) -- Panelli, Zoe 9 Sonoma Valley FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Shot Put =============================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 McCoy, Lillian 11 Casa Grande 34-02.00 33-05 34-02 33-03 2 Dunker, Shayla 11 Casa Grande 33-04.00 32-03 33-04 29-09 3 Botello-Zetina, Daniela 11 Santa Rosa 32-08.00, NBL leader 31-10 31-05 32-08 4 Roderick, Taelor 12 Middletown 32-05.00 32-05 30-05 32-02 5 Sani, Kassidy 11 El Molino 30-05.00 FOUL 30-05 30-04 6 Korst, Kayden 12 San Domenico 29-10.00 28-11 29-10 29-08 7 Schroth, Kendall 11 Santa Rosa 29-03.00 29-03 FOUL 25-01 8 Macauley, Kaitlyn 12 Windsor 28-10.00 28-01 27-07 28-10 9 Morris, Hanna 12 Middletown 28-08.00 27-11 28-08 28-02 10 Highland, Leilani 11 Casa Grande 27-02.00 27-02 9-04 22-03 11 Burger, Savannah 9 Windsor 26-07.00 26-07 26-05 25-08 12 Aquino-Thomas, Nyxa 11 Convent and 26-04.00 26-02 26-01 26-04 13 Fry, Macdalah 10 Santa Rosa 26-03.00 25-08 22-02 26-03 14 Ainlay, Samantha 10 Piner 25-09.00 23-10 25-09 24-02 15 Greenberg, Siena 12 San Domenico 24-10.00 23-11 24-03 24-10 16 Achacon, Angelica 11 Montgomery 24-03.00 23-11 22-10 24-03 17 Riebli, Sophia 10 Sonoma Valley 22-02.00 20-07 22-02 21-06 18 Velasquez, Isabelle 12 El Molino 21-11.00 21-11 21-02 20-09 19 McKamey, Elisha 10 Santa Rosa 20-11.00 16-11 20-01 20-11 20 Saunders, Alicia 11 El Molino 20-01.00 20-01 FOUL 19-04 21 Charles, Nayla Middletown 19-11.00 18-04 19-01 19-11 22 Ramirez, Ximena 11 Middletown J19-11.00 16-07 18-04 19-11 23 Stevens, Madison 9 Rancho Cotate 19-10.00 18-11 19-10 19-07 24 Germay, Sara 12 Montgomery 19-09.00 18-02 17-06 19-09 25 Malachowski, Nora 9 Montgomery 19-08.00 19-08 19-00 17-09 26 Thomas, Tommie 11 Piner 19-07.00 19-07 19-07 19-02 27 Chairez, Leslie 10 Middletown 19-02.00 17-02 15-07 19-02 28 Gulbransen, Sophia 10 Montgomery 18-06.00 18-06 8-05 17-04 29 Hart, Ame 10 Windsor 18-05.00 15-08 16-07 18-05 30 Stubbs, Sammi 12 Sonoma Valley 16-04.00 16-04 15-04 16-04 31 Gebremedhin, Lydia 12 Montgomery 12-06.00 12-06 12-04 12-02 32 Kiernan, Catherine 9 Montgomery 12-04.00 11-07 10-10 12-04 33 Keever-norton, Maya 9 Rancho Cotate 10-08.00 9-08 9-03 10-08 Discus Throw =============================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Sani, Kassidy 11 El Molino 117-00, 44th All-Time 117-00 FOUL 115-03 2 Roderick, Taelor 12 Middletown 104-10 104-10 89-05 99-03 3 Botello-Zetina, Daniela 11 Santa Rosa 103-08 103-08 99-04 FOUL 4 Carrol, Kate 12 Fortuna 96-05 92-05 96-01 96-05 5 McCoy, Lillian 11 Casa Grande 93-08 92-00 93-08 FOUL 6 Ainlay, Samantha 10 Piner 91-11 FOUL 88-10 91-11 7 Dunker, Shayla 11 Casa Grande 89-08 FOUL 87-08 89-08 8 Macauley, Kaitlyn 12 Windsor 81-00 67-00 81-00 75-09 9 Germay, Sara 12 Montgomery 77-11 77-07 77-11 FOUL 10 Korst, Kayden 12 San Domenico 72-10 59-09 72-10 66-05 11 Kryzczek, Peyton 12 Santa Rosa 70-09 FOUL 70-09 FOUL 12 Aquino-Thomas, Nyxa 11 Convent and 69-09 68-08 FOUL 69-09 13 Joseph, Lael 10 Santa Rosa 65-01 65-01 64-06 FOUL 14 Highland, Leilani 11 Casa Grande 60-05 60-05 57-06 54-09 15 McKamey, Elisha 10 Santa Rosa J60-05 56-00 57-00 60-05 16 Riebli, Sophia 10 Sonoma Valley 59-06 59-00 59-06 FOUL 17 Lerch, Sara 10 Rancho Cotate 59-00 FOUL 59-00 FOUL 18 Saunders, Alicia 11 El Molino 58-04 53-01 52-02 58-04 19 Greenberg, Siena 12 San Domenico 56-07 56-07 55-03 54-02 20 Cargill, Kaia 11 Cardinal Newman 53-08 53-08 FOUL 52-00 21 Dubois, Bella 11 Middletown 53-05 FOUL 53-05 51-00 22 Ramirez, Ximena 11 Middletown 53-03 50-07 50-05 53-03 23 Stubbs, Sammi 12 Sonoma Valley 52-05 49-11 42-10 52-05 24 Chaires, Nayla 11 Middletown 52-02 52-02 51-06 52-00 25 Chairez, Leslie 10 Middletown 49-10 FOUL 49-10 FOUL 26 Gulbransen, Sophia 10 Montgomery 49-06 FOUL 49-06 FOUL 27 Vanden Heuvel, Grace 12 Healdsburg 47-01 FOUL 40-01 47-01 28 Thomas, Tommie 11 Piner 42-05 42-03 42-05 40-04 29 Malachowski, Nora 9 Montgomery 40-00 FOUL 40-00 34-00 30 Kiernan, Catherine 9 Montgomery 35-00 35-00 FOUL 27-03 31 Keever-norton, Maya 9 Rancho Cotate 33-03 26-03 24-03 33-03 32 Burger, Savannah 9 Windsor 32-07 FOUL 30-05 32-07 33 Hart, Ame 10 Windsor 30-01 30-01 FOUL FOUL 34 Gebremedhin, Lydia 12 Montgomery 18-02 16-08 18-02 18-00 -- Stevens, Madison 9 Rancho Cotate FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
By Brian Tucker
Outdoor Pentathlon: 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Hunt, Marilynn 12 San Marin 17.32 2.2 561 2 Gutierrez, Susie 12 Healdsburg 17.73 2.2 517, NBL leader 3 Rosales, Cynthia 12 Piner 18.25 2.2 463 4 Broome, Jeanne 10 El Molino 20.08 2.2 296 5 Jardstrom, Tianna 12 Clear Lake 20.56 2.2 257 6 Lopez, Lilia 12 Healdsburg 21.05 2.2 221 7 Null, Zoe 11 San Marin 21.51 2.2 189 Outdoor Pentathlon: Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Rosales, Cynthia 12 Piner 4.52m NWI 433, 14-10 4.36m(NWI) 4.52m(NWI) 4.47m(NWI) 2 Gutierrez, Susie 12 Healdsburg 4.23m NWI 362 4.10m(NWI) 4.23m(NWI) 4.08m(NWI) 2 Null, Zoe 11 San Marin 4.23m NWI 362 4.21m(NWI) 4.10m(NWI) 4.23m(NWI) 4 Hunt, Marilynn 12 San Marin 4.14m NWI 340 4.14m(NWI) 4.12m(NWI) FOUL 5 Lopez, Lilia 12 Healdsburg 4.05m NWI 319 3.93m(NWI) 4.05m(NWI) FOUL 6 Broome, Jeanne 10 El Molino 3.94m NWI 294 3.60m(NWI) 3.81m(NWI) 3.94m(NWI) 7 Jardstrom, Tianna 12 Clear Lake 3.63m NWI 227 3.51m(NWI) 3.23m(NWI) 3.63m(NWI) Outdoor Pentathlon: Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Lopez, Lilia 12 Healdsburg 7.46m 365 FOUL FOUL 7.46m 2 Broome, Jeanne 10 El Molino 7.23m 350 7.06m 7.23m 6.69m 3 Jardstrom, Tianna 12 Clear Lake 6.90m 329 6.14m 6.57m 6.90m 4 Null, Zoe 11 San Marin 6.44m 299 5.84m 6.10m 6.44m 5 Gutierrez, Susie 12 Healdsburg 6.30m 290 PASS PASS 6.30m 6 Hunt, Marilynn 12 San Marin 5.67m 250 5.05m 5.15m 5.67m 7 Rosales, Cynthia 12 Piner 5.47m 238 4.36m 4.07m 5.47m Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Null, Zoe 11 San Marin 1.42m 534 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 O O XO O X 2 Jardstrom, Tianna 12 Clear Lake 1.27m 379 1.06 1.11 1.16 1.21 1.27 1.32 O O O O O XXX 2 Rosales, Cynthia 12 Piner 1.27m 379 1.06 1.11 1.16 1.21 1.27 1.32 O P P O O XXX 2 Broome, Jeanne 10 El Molino 1.27m 379 1.06 1.11 1.16 1.21 1.27 1.32 O XO O XO O XXX 2 Lopez, Lilia 12 Healdsburg 1.27m 379 1.06 1.11 1.16 1.21 1.27 1.32 O XO O XXO XO XXX 6 Gutierrez, Susie 12 Healdsburg 1.21m 321 1.06 1.11 1.16 1.21 1.27 O O O XXO XXX 6 Hunt, Marilynn 12 San Marin 1.21m 321 1.06 1.11 1.16 1.21 1.27 O O O O XXX Outdoor Pentathlon: 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Rosales, Cynthia 12 Piner 2:33.55 649 2 Jardstrom, Tianna 12 Clear Lake 2:37.40 603, CMC leader 3 Gutierrez, Susie 12 Healdsburg 2:41.57 555 4 Broome, Jeanne 10 El Molino 2:47.37 491 5 Lopez, Lilia 12 Healdsburg 2:58.35 381 6 Hunt, Marilynn 12 San Marin 3:01.79 349 7 Null, Zoe 11 San Marin 3:02.45 343 Outdoor Pentathlon Points 100H 800 LJ HJ SP --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Rosales, Cynthia 18.25 2:33.55 4.52m 1.27m 5.47m Piner w: 2.2 NWI 12 2162 (463) (649) (433) (379) (238), =5th All-Time ------------------------------------------------- 2 Gutierrez, Susie 17.73 2:41.57 4.23m 1.21m 6.30m Healdsburg w: 2.2 NWI 12 2045 (517) (555) (362) (321) (290) ------------------------------------------------- 3 Hunt, Marilynn 17.32 3:01.79 4.14m 1.21m 5.67m San Marin w: 2.2 NWI 12 1821 (561) (349) (340) (321) (250) ------------------------------------------------- 4 Broome, Jeanne 20.08 2:47.37 3.94m 1.27m 7.23m El Molino w: 2.2 NWI 10 1810 (296) (491) (294) (379) (350) ------------------------------------------------- 5 Jardstrom, Tianna 20.56 2:37.40 3.63m 1.27m 6.90m Clear Lake w: 2.2 NWI 12 1795 (257) (603) (227) (379) (329) ------------------------------------------------- 6 Null, Zoe 21.51 3:02.45 4.23m 1.42m 6.44m San Marin w: 2.2 NWI 11 1727 (189) (343) (362) (534) (299) ------------------------------------------------- 7 Lopez, Lilia 21.05 2:58.35 4.05m 1.27m 7.46m Healdsburg w: 2.2 NWI 12 1665 (221) (381) (319) (379) (365) ------------------------------------------------- 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Santa Rosa 'A' 1:02.35 1) Botello-Zetina, Daniela 11 2) Grace, Caitlin 12 3) Fry, Macdalah 10 4) Kryzczek, Peyton 12 5) Joseph, Lael 10 6) Green, Julia 10 2 Montgomery 'A' 1:13.84 1) Gulbransen, Sophia 10 2) Malachowski, Nora 9 3) Kiernan, Catherine 9 4) Jones-Hubbart, Amena 9 5) Achacon, Angelica 11 6)

2018 Results