2022 Girls Big Cat

3/5/22 Santa Rosa High School
Over a thousand Big Cat photos by Michael Lucid

The Big Cat Invitational was a big success and had some big performances including one that will be very controversial to many people.
In the second Varsity girls event of the meet Montgomery’s Hanne Thomsen started her day with an amazing run in the 1600 meters covering the distance in 4:53.59.
It may be the second fastest time in California this year so far.
And she did it with negative splits as she came through 800 meters in 2:30 before speeding up each of her last laps with a final 800 in 2:23. Her time moves her to 9th All-Time and third as a freshman moving ahead of the great Julia Stamps on the All-Time Freshman list.

Hanne Thomsen by Michael Lucid

All-Time 1600m
4:42.79 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa #1 1997
4:43.92 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy #1 2015
4:46.17 Sara Bei, Montgomery #1 2001
4:47.90 Gabriel Peterson, Healdsburg #1 2019
4:49.63 Jenny Aldridge, Maria Carrillo #1 2000
4:49.63 Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande #1 2008
4:51.84 Sierra Atkins, Analy #1 2019
4:52.58 Kim Conley, Montgomery #2 2004
4:53.59 Hanne Thomsen, Montgomery 2022
4:54.27 Laurie Hollingworth, Piner #1 1981

Freshman All-Time
4:43.92 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 2015
4:49.21 Sara Bei, Montgomery 1998
4:53.59 Hanne Thomsen, Montgomery 2022
4:54.42 Julia Stamps, Rincon Vly JH 1994
4:58.61y Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande 2007
4:59.68 Kate Bowen, Sonoma Academy 2017, transfered to Oregon
4:59.99 Amy Robinson, Maria Carrillo 2002
5:01.53 Ashton LeSieur, Casa Grande 2002
5:07.24 Kelly Rogers, Healdsburg 2000, her best
5:07.65 Lori Shanoff, Petaluma 1979, 5:05.74+ ’81, 5:04.96 ’80

Behind Thomsen came Sonoma Academy’s sophomore Athena Ryan who last competed in the fall cross country season in the boys division.
To my knowledge Ryan is the first person in any sport in the Redwood Empire to switch from competing in the boys division to the girls division.
Ryan placed 63rd in the State in the boys Division V cross country finals, and was 4th in the Coastal Mountain Conference.
Competing in the girls division here at the Big Cat Ryan ran 5:04.90 in the 1600 and later 10:49.28 in the 3200.
The only girls in the CMC who have ever run a 1600 faster are the Bowen sisters Rylee and Kate and Harper McClain than what Ryan turned in today and only Rylee and Harper in the 3200.
Thomsen and Ryan’s times in both the 1600 and 3200 are the two fastest that will be listed on the girls NCS list this year and they are 5th and 7th in the State in the girls 3200.

2022 Girls State 3200m bests
Dalia Frias, 12, Mira Costa 9:59.94
Sadie Engelhardt, 9, Ventura 10:00.60
Tiffany Sax, 9, Newbury Park 10:29.15
Mackenzie Rogers, 12, Poway 10:39.22
Hanne Thomsen, 9, Montgomery 10:40.67
Isabella Duarte, 12, Saugus 10:46.83
Athena Ryan, 10, Sonoma Academy 10:49.28

While the state, nation and world decide how they are going to handle this situation I will be listing Ryan’s mark with an * for the time being.

What Thomsen did at the Big Cat was truly amazing.
I believe only two of Julia Stamps 1600’s, this early in the season, are faster than what Hanne did.
4:45.07y Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 2/11/95, former Empire record
4:48.26y Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 2/22/97

She then ran the 800 in 2:18.12 moving into 28th All-Time, 7th Freshman.
Her 3200 in 10:40.67 moved her to 12th All-Time, 5th Freshman All-Time.
I think she ran on her 1600 meter relay team.

But Thomsen was not the only star of the meet.

Kassidy Schroth by Michael Lucid
Cocome McKamey by Michael Lucid

Santa Rosa’s Kassidy Schroth won both sprints (12.75 +0.0, 26.35 +0.8) and was on both winning relay teams (51.91, 4:15.25).
Teammate Cocome McKamey took the win in the high jump with the =39th All-Time mark of 5-02 and won the 300LH in 47.88. And was also on both winning relay teams.

.

.

.

Mulligan’s 12 foot winning vault in slo-mo by Roy Mitchell
Maria Carrillo’s Lily Mulligan won the pole vault at 12 feet to tie Michelle Stone, Ursuline for most jumps over 11-5 at 15. It was also a Junior Class Record. Mulligan won the long jump at 16-05.50 and I believe lead off the 400 Relay team to a win and took fourth in high jump at 4-10.
Teammate Elianah DeMange took the 400 in 61.95.

Elianah DeMange by Michael Lucid

Ellie Roan who threw for El Molino last year broke the West County/Analy discus record with a 121-10 win, 28th All-Time in the Empire. The old Analy record was 107-1 by Heather Edelhelt in 1999.
Roan also set a prep best by winning the shot put at 34-02.

Montgomery’s Natalie Wilmarth was the winner in the 100 hurdles in 17.81 +0.0.

American Canyon’s Kennedy Brown produced a Prep best in winning the triple jump at 32-02.75.

Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Maria Carrillo  'B'                                            54.28   2 
  2 Justin Siena  'C'                                              56.38   2 
  3 American Canyon  'A'                                           56.60   2 
  4 Santa Rosa  'B'                                                57.93   2 
  5 Sonoma Valley  'B'                                             58.27   2 
  6 Santa Rosa  'C'                                                58.90   2 
  7 Ukiah  'A'                                                     59.27   2 
  8 Maria Carrillo  'A'                                          1:00.02   1 
  9 Justin Siena  'B'                                            1:00.48   1 
 10 Justin Siena  'A'                                            1:00.50   1 
 11 Healdsburg  'A'                                              1:01.67   2 
 12 Santa Rosa  'A'                                              1:04.10   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Santa Rosa  'B'                                                51.91   2, Prep Best 
  2 Justin Siena  'A'                                              53.19   1, VVAL leader 
  3 American Canyon  'A'                                           54.26   2 
  4 Ukiah  'A'                                                     54.78   2 
  5 Rancho Cotate  'A'                                             55.00   2 
  6 Santa Rosa  'A'                                                55.86   1 
  7 Montgomery  'A'                                                56.25   2 
  8 Technology HS  'A'                                             56.51   1, CMC leader 
  9 Windsor  'A'                                                   57.33   1 
 10 Piner  'A'                                                     57.78   1 
 11 Maria Carrillo  'A'                                            58.55   1 
 12 Petaluma  'A'                                                  58.65   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hoban, Siena              10 Sonoma Valle                    5:27.91   2, VVAL leader 
  2 Newhall, Camille          10 Santa Rosa                      5:53.38   2 
  3 Schuemann, Hailey          9 Justin Siena                    6:00.44   1 
  4 Leibinger, Zoe             9 Maria Carril                    6:00.45   1 
  5 McGarva, Nola             10 Maria Carril                    6:06.03   2 
  6 Elsa, Tara                12 Santa Rosa                      6:09.38   2 
  7 Moore, Dylan              12 Maria Carril                    6:10.20   2 
  8 Orozco, Jennifer          11 West County                     6:11.93   2 
  9 Feng, Natalie             10 Maria Carril                    6:12.30   2 
 10 Jimenez, Carmen           11 Maria Carril                    6:12.37   2 
 11 Pounds, Kayla             10 Rancho Cotat                    6:12.40   1 
 12 Arseneau, Cooper           9 Santa Rosa                      6:12.62   2 
 13 Lustberg, Rachel           9 Maria Carril                    6:14.58   1 
 14 Gunderson, Grace           9 Maria Carril                    6:17.12   1 
 15 Carter, Kate               9 Rancho Cotat                    6:18.14   1 
 16 Fassett, Sienna           12 West County                     6:18.94   2 
 17 Calderon-Jimenez, Amy      9 Maria Carril                    6:20.41   1 
 18 Marron, Cielo              9 Maria Carril                    6:22.37   1 
 19 Garcia, Deisy              9 Rancho Cotat                    6:26.58   1 
 20 Corey, Hailey              9 Santa Rosa                      6:34.99   1 
 21 Donohue, Aliyah            9 Maria Carril                    6:35.04   1 
 22 Dominguez, Lily            9 Justin Siena                    6:35.30   1 
 23 Heaps, Myrea              10 Maria Carril                    6:35.82   1 
 24 Mathiesen, Isabella       10 Maria Carril                    6:36.54   1 
 25 Rivera-Hoagland, Josephi  11 Maria Carril                    6:39.98   1 
 26 Rivera Arevalo, Sara      12 Maria Carril                    6:43.43   1 
 27 Taylor, Abigail           10 Maria Carril                    6:45.11   1 
 28 Parsons, Claire            9 Maria Carril                    6:45.76   1 
 29 Anderson, Sierra           9 Healdsburg                      6:47.47   1 
 30 Nielsen, Kira              9 Healdsburg                      6:52.12   1 
 31 Chu, Madeline             12 Santa Rosa                      6:58.99   1 
 32 Humphrey, Amanda          12 Piner                           6:59.88   1 
 33 Doyle, Amelia                Cloverdale                      7:02.00   1 
 34 Bisbee, Catherine          9 Maria Carril                    7:02.55   1 
 35 Gamble, Sydney            11 Santa Rosa                      7:04.85   1 
 36 Gittleman, Mia            11 Ukiah                           7:13.44   1 
 37 Freeman, Ava              11 Cardinal New                    7:14.13   1 
 38 Kidd, Delaney             10 Ukiah                           7:15.38   1 
 39 Nguyen, Han               10 Piner                           7:21.88   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thomsen, Hanne             9 Montgomery                      4:53.59   2, 9th All-Time, 3rd Freshman 
  2 Ryan, Athena              10 Sonoma Acade                    5:04.90   2, *CMC leader, 30th All-Time, ran in boys division before this 
  3 Busienei, Ashley          12 Maria Carril                    5:14.44   2 
  4 Satovsky, Jenna           12 Lowell                          5:17.84   2 
  5 Trenam, Gracie            10 Maria Carril                    5:19.84   2 
  6 Taylor, Rebekah           11 Maria Carril                    5:28.40   2 
  7 Chung, Lilja              12 Windsor                         5:28.92   2 
  8 Kittelstrom, Seelah        9 Montgomery                      5:34.03   2 
  9 House, Olivia             12 Santa Rosa                      5:38.53   2 
 10 Gott, Lucy                12 Sonoma Acade                    5:42.58   2 
 11 Cregan, Brooke            12 Maria Carril                    5:43.70   2 
 12 Harris, Rosemary          10 West County                     5:45.52   1 
 13 Szczekocki, Brooke         9 Maria Carril                    5:47.82   1 
 14 Chong, Ella               11 Maria Carril                    5:47.92   2 
 15 Schubert, Carley           9 Maria Carril                    5:49.73   1 
 16 Cederborg, Leah           11 Santa Rosa                      5:50.43   2 
 17 Kreutz, Reilly            10 Petaluma                        5:52.35   1 
 18 Choe, Katherine            9 Maria Carril                    5:53.06   1 
 19 Jardiniano, Reese         11 Lowell                          6:01.00   1 
 20 Parker, Abigail           12 Lowell                          6:01.44   1 
 21 Martin, Hope              11 Montgomery                      6:04.67   1 
 22 Gaylord, Kaylee           12 Ukiah                           6:05.58   1 
 23 Fields, Addison            9 Casa Grande                     6:05.69   1 
 24 Hu, Jessica               11 Lowell                          6:07.56   1 
 25 Lounibos, Nora            10 Petaluma                        6:10.01   1 
 26 Losekoot, Mikaela         11 Lowell                          6:10.33   1 
 27 Landau-Camarillo, Miriam  11 Montgomery                      6:11.16   1 
 28 Morris, Georgiana         11 Petaluma                        6:15.23   1 
 29 Busch, Moriah             12 Casa Grande                     6:16.27   1 
 30 Johnson, Kristianna       12 Piner                           6:16.74   1 
 31 Erdosi-Szucs, Veronika    11 Technology H                    6:17.25   1 
 32 Stroud, Sydney             9 Montgomery                      6:21.79   1 
 33 Alvarenga, Stella         10 Casa Grande                     6:28.26   1 
 34 Caballero Luna, Jasmine   10 Piner                           6:31.70   1 
 35 Tucker, Prissilla         12 Windsor                         6:31.75   1 
 36 Choe, Emma                 9 Piner                           6:37.26   1 
 37 Bailey, Lillian            9 Fort Bragg                      6:45.66   1 
 38 Losak, Lilly              11 Ukiah                           6:48.20   1 
 39 Roson, Anna               12 Casa Grande                     7:09.36   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Janson, Abby              10 Sonoma Valle                      19.79  +0.0  2, VVAL Legal Wind leader
  2 Simpson, Kori              9 Rancho Cotat                      19.84  +0.0  2 
  3 McNatt, Emma              12 West County                       22.04  +0.0  2 
  4 VanArtsdalen, Lauren      10 Windsor                           22.24  -0.8  1 
  5 Bearden, Ava               9 Petaluma                          23.23  +0.0  2 
  6 Middelton, Mira            9 Petaluma                          23.52  -0.8  1 
  7 Schmidt, Josalyn          11 Piner                             23.86  -0.8  1 
  8 Gamez, Gisele             10 Casa Grande                       25.92  -0.8  1 
  9 Leon-Guerrero, Mya        12 Justin Siena                      28.72  +0.0  2 
 10 Tran, Jasmine              9 West County                       33.75  -0.8  1 
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Wilmarth, Natalie         11 Montgomery                        17.81  +0.0  2, Prep Best Legal Wind, NBL leader
  2 Beck, Fayola              12 Montgomery                        18.53  +0.0  2 
  3 Bennett, Allyse           12 Technology H                      19.33  +0.0  2 
  4 Nadeau, Emily             12 Fort Bragg                        19.39  +0.0  2, CMC leader 
  5 Carniglia, Ashlyn          9 Montgomery                        19.91  +0.0  1 
  6 Gage, Jamie                9 Montgomery                        20.68  +0.0  1 
  7 Hoban, Lily               12 Sonoma Valle                      20.71  +0.0  1
  8 Fullwood, Lillyan         11 Technology H                      21.71  +0.0  1 
  9 Crayne, Taylor            11 Petaluma                          21.96  +0.0  2 
 10 Richardson, Veronica      11 Petaluma                          22.50  +0.0  1 
 11 Neang, Monyrath           10 Piner                             24.55  +0.0  1 
 12 Domasz, Nikola            11 Piner                             24.98  +0.0  2 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilsey, Blake              9 Justin Siena                    1:05.48   3 
  2 Marquez, Elena             9 West County                     1:05.95   5 
  3 Valentine, Reyana            American Can                    1:06.37   3 
  4 McNatt, Emma              12 West County                     1:07.16   5 
  5 Brown, Anayiah            10 American Can                    1:07.22   5 
  6 Morasch, Karis            10 West County                     1:07.79   1 
  7 Estrada, Lucia            11 Cardinal New                    1:08.22   4 
  8 Aguirre, Kari                American Can                    1:08.95   4 
  9 Newell, Tatum             10 Justin Siena                    1:09.41   2 
 10 Prather, Allison           9 Maria Carril                    1:09.89   4 
 11 Campos, Isabella          10 West County                     1:10.46   3 
 12 Smith, Kristi             10 Santa Rosa                      1:10.74   3 
 13 Adhikari, Tara            12 West County                     1:10.77   4 
 14 Shalev, Phoebe             9 Maria Carril                    1:12.23   2 
 15 Bell, Nia                 12 Rancho Cotat                    1:12.77   4 
 16 Sittner, Taylor           11 Maria Carril                    1:13.45   5 
 17 Watchhorn, Lana              American Can                    1:13.53   1 
 18 Ricci, Danielle           10 Rancho Cotat                    1:14.75   2 
 19 Orozco Abonce, Jasmin      9 Santa Rosa                      1:15.18   1 
 20 Youngblood, Olivia        11 Rancho Cotat                    1:15.41   5 
 21 Schmidt, Josalyn          11 Piner                           1:16.01   4 
 22 Youngblood, Leila         11 Rancho Cotat                    1:16.06   5 
 23 Clawson, Taylor            9 Maria Carril                    1:16.98   3 
 24 Burrows, Reygan            9 West County                     1:17.50   1 
 25 Torres, Kameryn            9 Piner                           1:19.37   1 
 26 Brunetti, Siena           11 Cardinal New                    1:19.65   5 
 27 Tran, Jasmine              9 West County                     1:20.20   3 
 28 Gutierrez, Angelita        9 West County                     1:23.76   2 
 29 Chen, Rachel               9 Cardinal New                    1:24.01   2 
 30 Hernandez Contreras, Ais  10 Maria Carril                    1:24.83   1 
 31 King, Lauren               9 American Can                    1:24.98   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 DeMange, Elianah          11 Maria Carril                    1:01.95   4, Prep Best 
  2 Fong, Celia               11 Lowell                          1:04.85   4 
  3 Diouf, Sadia              11 American Can                    1:04.91   3, VVAL leader 
  4 Eva, Bowen                11 St Helena                       1:05.49   4, CMC leader 
  5 Ruffin, Kianna            12 Ukiah                           1:05.59   4 
  6 Acero, Angela             11 American Can                    1:05.64   4 
  7 Gorauskas, Leyna          10 Maria Carril                    1:07.42   1 
  8 Farris, Saniyah              American Can                    1:07.54   2 
  9 Moore, Dylan              12 Maria Carril                    1:07.77   3 
 10 Halloran, Audrey          12 Justin Siena                    1:07.93   2 
 11 Joliff, Emma               9 Windsor                         1:09.61   4 
 12 Kreutz, Reilly            10 Petaluma                        1:09.66   2 
 13 Wienert Bardell, Maiya    10 Santa Rosa                      1:10.34   1 
 14 Abert, Eva                12 Santa Rosa                                  
 15 Quintero Cantu, Elisa     12 Piner                           1:10.68   4 
 16 Markoff, Lydia            12 Santa Rosa                      1:11.14   3 
 17 Ramirez Contreras, Valer  11 Piner                           1:12.31   3 
 18 Kliewer, Elise             9 Technology H                    1:13.32   2 
 19 Chu, Grace                11 Lowell                          1:13.42   2 
 20 Erdosi-Szucs, Veronika    11 Technology H                    1:14.36   3 
 21 Jardiniano, Reese         11 Lowell                          1:14.53   1 
 22 Parker, Abigail           12 Lowell                          1:14.66   1 
 23 Choe, Emma                 9 Piner                           1:15.00   1 
 24 Ling, Kayla               11 Lowell                          1:15.90   2 
 25 Knight-Weiss, Sarah       10 Lowell                          1:16.20   4 
 26 Saucedo, Yamilet             Lower Lake                      1:17.69   3 
 27 Millen, Aria              12 Fort Bragg                      1:19.48   1 
 28 Miles, Jacquelyn           9 Technology H                    1:23.52   1 
 29 Holland, Maya                Lower Lake                      1:23.68   3 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Kwong, Carlyana           10 Maria Carril                      13.84  -0.4 11 
  2 Elliot, Olivia            10 Sonoma Acade                      14.24  -2.0 10 
  3 Jordan, Vivien            11 Cardinal New                      14.28  +0.0  5 
  4 Basham, Delaney           10 Maria Carril                      14.29  -2.0 10 
  5 Pham, Haley                9 Justin Siena                      14.32  +0.0  6 
  6 Moore, Emma               10 Maria Carril                      14.33  -2.0 10 
  7 Diaz, Jadyn               10 Ukiah                             14.33   0.8  8 
  8 King, Lauren               9 American Can                      14.42  -0.4 11 
  9 Woicicki, Bella            9 Maria Carril                      14.44  +0.0  7 
 10 Malm, Kylie               10 Maria Carril                      14.45  -2.3  9 
 11 Townsend, Kate             9 Santa Rosa                        14.54  -0.4 11 
 12 Carey, Samantha            9 Justin Siena                      14.55   1.0  4 
 13 Williams, Skylar           9 Justin Siena                      14.66  +0.0  7 
 14 Janson, Abby              10 Sonoma Valle                      14.69  -2.0 10 
 15 Sanders, Sadie             9 Montgomery                        14.78  -2.3  9 
 16 Muniz, Nicole              9 Ukiah                             15.00  -2.3  9 
 17 Runyan, Makenna            9 Santa Rosa                        15.08   0.8  8 
 18 Stoppello, Taylor          9 Justin Siena                      15.12  +0.0  5 
 19 Hodge, Egypt               9 American Can                      15.16  -2.0 10 
 20 Rojas Carvajal, Constanz  10 Justin Siena                      15.21  +0.0  6 
 21 Davenport, Thailyn        11 Santa Rosa                        15.26  -2.3  9 
 22 Niklasson, Tindra         10 Sonoma Acade                      15.30  -2.3  9 
 23 Teri, Auriane             10 Santa Rosa                        15.30   0.8  8 
 24 Magana, Bella              9 Casa Grande                       15.35  +0.0  5 
 25 Sannar, Jenna              9 Maria Carril                      15.37   0.8  8 
 26 Magallanes Gonzalez, Ste   9 Justin Siena                      15.47   1.1  2 
 27 Bowser, Violet             9 Santa Rosa                        15.48  +0.0  7 
 28 Gloger, Pamela            10 Sonoma Acade                      15.50   1.0  4 
 29 Dominici, Sophia           9 Justin Siena                      15.52   1.0  4 
 30 Swallow, Vida              9 Santa Rosa                        15.58   2.3  1 
 31 Wallace, Kate              9 Santa Rosa                        15.58   1.1  2 
 32 Oscar-Ramirez, Paulina     9 Sonoma Acade                      15.60  -2.3  9 
 33 Berkowitz, Sasha           9 Rancho Cotat                      15.61  +0.0  7 
 34 Beaube, Taylor            10 Casa Grande                       15.66  +0.0  6 
 35 Ramirez Luna, Perla        9 Piner                             15.68   0.8  8 
 36 Gam, Renika                9 Sonoma Acade                      15.71  +0.0  7 
 37 Celaya, Ayshalyn           9 Justin Siena                      15.73   1.1  2 
 38 Bailey, Eva               10 Ukiah                             15.74  -0.4 11 
 39 Sloat, Lilyanna           10 Santa Rosa                        15.79  +0.0  7 
 40 Schafer, Rose             10 Justin Siena                      15.84   2.3  1 
 41 Montiel, Siena            12 West County                       15.92   0.8  8 
 42 Lucchetti, Mia            10 Sonoma Valle                      16.00  -2.3  9 
 43 Baker, Emily               9 Maria Carril                      16.04  +0.0  5 
 44 Magallanes Gonzalez, Jes  10 Justin Siena                      16.05  +0.0  3 
 45 Sousa, Nadia               9 Justin Siena                      16.05  +0.0  5 
 46 Sowerby, Shayla           10 Santa Rosa                        16.12  +0.0  6 
 47 Voit, Grace                9 Maria Carril                      16.16   2.3  1 
 48 Ravi, Tanmaya              9 Justin Siena                      16.28  +0.0  3 
 49 Gines-Alverez, Stephanie   9 Casa Grande                       16.32   1.0  4 
 50 Fahnbulleh, Taiye          9 Maria Carril                      16.34  +0.0  5 
 51 Kopriva, Makenna           9 Maria Carril                      16.40  +0.0  7 
 52 Mosqueda Damian, Mireya    9 Piner                             16.42  +0.0  5 
 53 Goodrich, Grace            9 Maria Carril                      16.49  +0.0  6 
 54 Ashley, Vigil             11 Cardinal New                      16.54   2.3  1 
 55 Farrell, Leah              9 Piner                             16.56  +0.0  7 
 56 VanArtsdalen, Lauren      10 Windsor                           16.58  -2.0 10 
 57 Perez, Yulia               9 Maria Carril                      16.58   1.0  4 
 58 Higgins, Josie            10 Maria Carril                      16.62  +0.0  3 
 59 Dominguez, Betzy          10 Santa Rosa                        16.63   1.0  4 
 60 Weber Sanguinetti, Catal   9 Sonoma Acade                      16.68  +0.0  3 
 61 McKown, Lydia              9 Sonoma Acade                      16.72   1.1  2 
 62 Dahme, Ellie              10 Maria Carril                      16.87   1.0  4 
 63 Garza, Julia              10 Maria Carril                      16.89   0.8  8 
 64 Diaz, Giselle             10 Justin Siena                      16.91   2.3  1 
 65 Begley, Brynn             10 Santa Rosa                        16.95   1.1  2 
 66 Amaya, Shellbee           10 Sonoma Acade                      17.04   2.3  1 
 67 Solis, Daisy              10 Santa Rosa                        17.07   1.0  4 
 68 Solis, Olivia              9 Casa Grande                       17.13  +0.0  3 
 69 Cunnane, Ava               9 Maria Carril                      17.14   1.1  2 
 70 Diaz Santos, Jocelyn       9 Piner                             17.18  -2.0 10 
 71 Heuer, Mary                9 Santa Rosa                        17.24   2.3  1 
 72 Sibbu, Ysabelle            9 Montgomery                        17.32   0.8  8 
 73 Gamez, Gisele             10 Casa Grande                       17.55   1.1  2 
 74 Ohlander, Katie            9 Casa Grande                       17.61   2.3  1 
 75 Kidd, Delaney             10 Ukiah                             17.71  -0.4 11 
 76 Kugl, Mia                 10 Petaluma                          17.77  +0.0  6 
 77 Castillejo Ruiz, Karla     9 Piner                             18.04  +0.0  3 
 78 Rankin, Madison            9 Windsor                           18.06  -0.4 11 
 79 Campos Carmona, Dalila     9 Maria Carril                      18.07   1.1  2 
 80 Paris, Maya                9 Maria Carril                      18.21  +0.0  6 
 81 Aleryari, Samma           12 Rancho Cotat                      18.55  +0.0  3 
 82 Gonzalez, Mia              9 Cloverdale                        19.32  +0.0  3 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Schroth, Kassidy          12 Santa Rosa                        12.75  +0.0  7, Prep Best, 9th AT Legal Senior
  2 O'Malley, Kathryn         11 Maria Carril                      12.96  +0.0  7 
  3 Moore, Sydney             10 Maria Carril                      12.98  +0.0  5 
  4 Thweatt, Sydney           12 Justin Siena                      13.06  +0.0  7, VVAL leader 
  5 Malone, Carlene            9 Montgomery                        13.31  +0.0  5 
  6 Bronston, Bailey          11 Maria Carril                      13.46  -0.4  6 
  7 Balmaceda, Isabella       11 Justin Siena                      13.48  +0.0  5 
  8 Galisanao, Ysabella Rosc  10 Santa Rosa                        13.72  -2.2  2 
  9 Scheubmayr, Madita        12 Casa Grande                       13.73  -1.1  4 
 10 Guerrero, Carly           11 Casa Grande                       13.84  -0.4  6 
 11 Acero, Angela             11 American Can                      13.88  +0.0  7 
 12 Mia, Hernandez            10 St Helena                         13.91  -1.1  4, CMC leader 
 13 Oberlander, Ashlan         9 Technology H                      13.96  +0.0  5 
 14 Cox, Lauren               10 Justin Siena                      14.04  -1.8  3 
 15 Domasz, Nikola            11 Piner                             14.09  +0.0  5 
 16 Whitley, Anavey           12 Rancho Cotat                      14.17  -2.2  2 
 17 Vella, Sophie              9 Rancho Cotat                      14.31  -1.9  1 
 18 Ballard, Darina           12 Montgomery                        14.33  +0.0  7 
 19 Mikhailova, Anastacia     11 Rancho Cotat                      14.39  -1.8  3 
 20 Namvar, Jazzy             12 Fort Bragg                        14.39  -2.2  2 
 21 Curti, Jenna              11 Fort Bragg                        14.41  -0.4  6 
 22 Paun, Janessa             11 Technology H                      14.48  -1.1  4 
 23 Parr, Julliette           12 Windsor                           14.54  -0.4  6 
 24 Farris, Saniyah              American Can                      14.54  -1.1  4 
 25 Elmore, Paris              9 Rancho Cotat                      14.55  +0.0  7 
 26 Delgado, Sophia           11 Maria Carril                      14.56  -2.2  2 
 27 Ratliff, Lily              9 Windsor                           14.68  -0.4  6 
 28 Ferrera, Denali           12 West County                       14.68  -1.8  3 
 29 Lopez, Laniese               Lower Lake                        14.71  +0.0  5 
 30 Carniglia, Ashlyn          9 Montgomery                        14.91  -2.2  2 
 31 Populin, Gaia             11 Windsor                           14.95  +0.0  5 
 32 Fullwood, Lillyan         11 Technology H                      14.96  +0.0  7 
 33 Crayne, Taylor            11 Petaluma                          14.98  -1.1  4 
 34 Gage, Jamie                9 Montgomery                        14.99  -1.8  3 
 35 Saucedo, Yamilet             Lower Lake                        15.06  -1.8  3 
 36 Wilmarth, Natalie         11 Montgomery                        15.11  -0.4  6 
 37 Palmini, Lucca            11 Petaluma                          15.19  -1.9  1 
 38 Epperson, Avery           10 Fort Bragg                        15.23  -1.1  4 
 39 McMinn, Paris             12 Maria Carril                      15.28  -1.8  3 
 40 Holland, Maya                Lower Lake                        15.32  -2.2  2 
 41 Ruiz Hernandez, Naomi     10 Piner                             15.46  -1.8  3 
 42 Youngblood, Leila         11 Rancho Cotat                      15.60  -1.1  4 
 43 Tran, Kirra               12 Technology H                      15.65  -1.9  1 
 44 Godleski, Isbella         10 Technology H                      15.66  -2.2  2 
 45 Pelcastre, Gabby             Lower Lake                        15.89  -0.4  6 
 46 Maitiro, Joy              11 Maria Carril                      16.26  -1.9  1 
 47 Sebastiani, Gabriella     11 Justin Siena                      16.36  -1.9  1 
 48 Eaton, Alexi                 Lower Lake                        16.80  -1.9  1 
 
Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hoban, Siena              10 Sonoma Valle                    2:28.13   2, VVAL leader 
  2 Marquez, Elena             9 West County                     2:37.85   2 
  3 Eva, Williams             10 St Helena                       2:41.77   2 
  4 Newhall, Camille          10 Santa Rosa                      2:42.31   2 
  5 Leibinger, Zoe             9 Maria Carril                    2:44.51   2 
  6 Pounds, Kayla             10 Rancho Cotat                    2:44.53   2 
  7 Geffner, Gavriella         9 Santa Rosa                      2:46.55   1 
  8 Carter, Kate               9 Rancho Cotat                    2:47.31   2 
  9 Cuellar, Calais           10 Maria Carril                    2:47.76   2 
 10 Garcia, Deisy              9 Rancho Cotat                    2:47.80   1 
 11 Campos, Isabella          10 West County                     2:48.94   1 
 12 Aguirre, Kari                American Can                    2:50.62   1 
 13 Feng, Natalie             10 Maria Carril                    2:54.71   1 
 14 Taylor, Abigail           10 Maria Carril                    2:56.13   1 
 15 Dominguez, Lily            9 Justin Siena                    2:57.16   2 
 16 Eakle, Mariana            10 Santa Rosa                      2:59.61   2 
 17 Corey, Hailey              9 Santa Rosa                      3:00.08   2 
 18 Krystal, Natalie           9 Justin Siena                    3:02.47   1 
 19 Chu, Madeline             12 Santa Rosa                      3:03.24   1 
 20 Youngblood, Olivia        11 Rancho Cotat                    3:03.25   1 
 21 Celaya, Eponine            9 Justin Siena                    3:04.16   2 
 22 Celaya, Ayshalyn           9 Justin Siena                    3:06.57   1 
 23 Nielsen, Kira              9 Healdsburg                      3:07.07   2 
 24 Humphrey, Amanda          12 Piner                           3:07.12   1 
 25 Anderson, Sierra           9 Healdsburg                      3:08.65   2 
 26 Strykowski, Alisa          9 Healdsburg                      3:12.88   1 
 27 Spiegel, Kathryn           9 Justin Siena                    3:21.60   1 
 28 Vera, Gabryella           10 Petaluma                        3:38.17   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomsen, Hanne             9 Montgomery                      2:18.12, Prep Best, 28th All-Time, 7th Freshman 
  2 Jackson, Katja            12 Lowell                          2:20.52  
  3 Dawson, Carolina          12 West County                     2:23.96  
  4 Martin, Maizie            12 Fort Bragg                      2:30.31, CMC leader  
  5 Lacefield, Amrie           9 Montgomery                      2:31.91  
  6 Cook, Lola                12 Santa Rosa                      2:33.53  
  7 Taylor, Rebekah           11 Maria Carril                    2:33.93  
  8 Kittelstrom, Seelah        9 Montgomery                      2:37.32  
  9 Fields, Addison            9 Casa Grande                     2:40.92  
 10 Martin, Hope              11 Montgomery                      2:42.11  
 11 Hoban, Lily               12 Sonoma Valle                    2:43.76  
 12 Landau-Camarillo, Miriam  11 Montgomery                      2:45.33  
 13 Diouf, Sadia              11 American Can                    2:46.56  
 14 Stroud, Sydney             9 Montgomery                      2:56.59  
 15 Bailey, Lillian            9 Fort Bragg                      2:58.21  
 16 Miles, Jacquelyn           9 Technology H                    3:17.04  
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Valentine, Reyana            American Can                      54.14   2 
  2 Wilkens, Trinity          10 Sonoma Valle                      58.52   2 
  3 Watchhorn, Lana              American Can                      59.52   1 
  4 Kapustka, Reese           10 Maria Carril                    1:03.02   1 
  5 Hughes, Sophia            10 Maria Carril                    1:03.20   2 
  6 Jahnke, Ella              10 Maria Carril                    1:06.29   1 
  7 Trif, Nora                10 Maria Carril                    1:06.65   2 
  8 Simpson, Kori              9 Rancho Cotat                    1:06.70   2 
  9 Schmidt, Josalyn          11 Piner                           1:12.85   1 
 
Event 27  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McKamey, Cocome           11 Santa Rosa                        47.88   2, Prep Best 
  2 Thweatt, Sydney           12 Justin Siena                      49.88   2, VVAL leader 
  3 Lacefield, Amrie           9 Montgomery                        52.82   2 
  4 Boyd, Alyssa              12 Maria Carril                      53.52   2 
  5 Mota Estrada, Elizabeth   12 Maria Carril                      53.84   2 
  6 Wilmarth, Natalie         11 Montgomery                        53.90   1 
  7 Nadeau, Emily             12 Fort Bragg                        53.90   2, CMC leader 
  8 Dalton, Brooke             9 Windsor                           54.52   1 
  9 Bennett, Allyse           12 Technology H                      54.79   2 
 10 Malone, Carlene            9 Montgomery                        55.10   1 
 11 Beck, Fayola              12 Montgomery                        55.17   2 
 12 Caballero Luna, Jasmine   10 Piner                             58.95   1 
 13 Namvar, Jazzy             12 Fort Bragg                        59.70   1 
 14 Gutanu, Victoria          10 Windsor                           59.97   1 
 15 Neang, Monyrath           10 Piner                           1:02.21   1 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Elliot, Olivia            10 Sonoma Acade                      28.29   1.6  3, CMC leader 
  2 Brown, Anayiah            10 American Can                      28.97   1.3  7 
  3 Wilsey, Blake              9 Justin Siena                      29.23   1.4  2 
  4 Malm, Kylie               10 Maria Carril                      29.26   1.3  7 
  5 Janson, Abby              10 Sonoma Valle                      29.79   1.7  4 
  6 Moore, Emma               10 Maria Carril                      29.81   1.4  5 
  7 Schuemann, Hailey          9 Justin Siena                      29.84   1.6  3 
  8 Sebastiani, Annabel       10 Sonoma Valle                      30.10   1.6  3 
  9 Morasch, Karis            10 West County                       30.15   1.6  6 
 10 King, Lauren               9 American Can                      30.35   1.7  4 
 11 Woicicki, Bella            9 Maria Carril                      30.36   1.3  7 
 12 Hodge, Egypt               9 American Can                      30.54   1.6  6 
 13 Campos, Isabella          10 West County                       30.95   1.4  5 
 14 Brockett, Gwen             9 Cardinal New                      31.01   1.6  6 
 15 Sannar, Jenna              9 Maria Carril                      31.06   1.4  5 
 16 Nelson, Savannah           9 Ukiah                             31.24   1.6  6 
 17 Cena, Cheyann              9 Santa Rosa                        31.44   1.6  3 
 18 Beaube, Taylor            10 Casa Grande                       31.47   1.6  3 
 19 Adhikari, Tara            12 West County                       31.51   1.7  4 
 20 Bowser, Violet             9 Santa Rosa                        31.53   1.4  5 
 21 Smith, Kristi             10 Santa Rosa                        31.84   1.3  7 
 22 Davenport, Thailyn        11 Santa Rosa                        32.10   1.4  5 
 23 Baker, Emily               9 Maria Carril                      32.31   1.7  4 
 24 Orozco Abonce, Jasmin      9 Santa Rosa                        32.37   1.7  4 
 25 Jovanovski, Emma-Marija   10 Cardinal New                      32.40   1.4  5 
 26 Youngblood, Leila         11 Rancho Cotat                      32.70   1.0  1 
 27 Doyle, Amelia              9 Cloverdale                        32.91   1.0  1 
 28 Hughes, Sophia            10 Maria Carril                      33.03   1.3  7 
 29 Swallow, Vida              9 Santa Rosa                        33.23   1.3  7 
 30 Cunnane, Ava               9 Maria Carril                      33.71   1.6  3 
 31 Goelman, Grace             9 Sonoma Acade                      33.80   1.4  2 
 32 Burrows, Reygan            9 West County                       33.81   1.0  1 
 33 Voit, Grace                9 Maria Carril                      34.03   1.4  2 
 34 Ramirez Luna, Perla        9 Piner                             34.06   1.0  1 
 35 Muniz, Nicole              9 Ukiah                             34.16   1.3  7 
 36 Tran, Jasmine              9 West County                       34.28   1.6  3 
 37 Fahnbulleh, Taiye          9 Maria Carril                      34.33   1.7  4 
 38 VanArtsdalen, Lauren      10 Windsor                           34.53   1.4  2 
 39 Torres, Kameryn            9 Piner                             34.55   1.4  2 
 40 Chisler, Zoe               9 Maria Carril                      34.75   1.0  1 
 41 Goodrich, Grace            9 Maria Carril                      34.86   1.7  4 
 42 Perez, Yulia               9 Maria Carril                      35.11   1.7  4 
 43 Higgins, Josie            10 Maria Carril                      35.25   1.4  5 
 44 Solis, Olivia              9 Casa Grande                       35.58   1.4  2 
 45 Kopriva, Makenna           9 Maria Carril                      35.63   1.4  5 
 46 Gutierrez, Angelita        9 West County                       36.17   1.4  2 
 47 Begley, Brynn             10 Santa Rosa                        36.22   1.4  2 
 48 Mosqueda Damian, Mireya    9 Piner                             36.64   1.6  3 
 49 Heuer, Mary                9 Santa Rosa                        36.97   1.0  1 
 50 Ohlander, Katie            9 Casa Grande                       37.10   1.0  1 
 51 Amaya, Shellbee           10 Sonoma Acade                      37.22   1.0  1 
 
Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Schroth, Kassidy          12 Santa Rosa                        26.35   0.8  5, Prep Best 
  2 O'Malley, Kathryn         11 Maria Carril                      27.63   0.8  5 
  3 Thors, Isabelle           11 Casa Grande                       27.95   1.7  3, VVAL leader 
  4 Dawson, Carolina          12 West County                       28.07   0.5  4 
  5 King, Elena               11 West County                       28.10   0.8  5 
  6 Ruffin, Kianna            12 Ukiah                             28.11   1.7  3 
  7 Scheubmayr, Madita        12 Casa Grande                       28.30   0.5  4 
  8 Mia, Hernandez            10 St Helena                         28.31   0.8  5 
  9 Fong, Celia               11 Lowell                            29.17   0.5  4 
 10 Brown, Kennedy            10 American Can                      29.44   1.5  1 
 11 Ballard, Darina           12 Montgomery                        29.65   0.8  5 
 12 Knight-Weiss, Sarah       10 Lowell                            29.67   1.7  3 
 13 Paun, Janessa             11 Technology H                      29.67   0.5  4 
 14 Garey, Julia              12 Santa Rosa                        29.67   1.5  1 
 15 Galisanao, Ysabella Rosc  10 Santa Rosa                        29.74   0.5  4 
 15 Abert, Eva                12 Santa Rosa                        30.73          
 16 Garey, Michela            12 Santa Rosa                        29.80   1.5  1 
 17 Clark, Lauren             10 Casa Grande                       30.19   1.6  2 
 18 Farris, Saniyah              American Can                      30.20   0.8  5 
 19 Malone, Carlene            9 Montgomery                        30.25   0.5  4 
 20 Domasz, Nikola            11 Piner                             30.75   1.7  3 
 21 Markoff, Lydia            12 Santa Rosa                        30.83   1.6  2 
 22 Carniglia, Ashlyn          9 Montgomery                        31.01   1.6  2 
 23 Gage, Jamie                9 Montgomery                        31.25   1.7  3 
 24 Whitley, Anavey           12 Rancho Cotat                      31.30   0.8  5 
 25 Ruiz Hernandez, Naomi     10 Piner                             31.33   1.6  2 
 26 Epperson, Avery           10 Fort Bragg                        31.46   1.5  1 
 27 Ramirez Contreras, Valer  11 Piner                             31.92   1.5  1 
 28 Ling, Kayla               11 Lowell                            32.01   1.6  2 
 29 Pelcastre, Gabby             Lower Lake                        32.30   1.6  2 
 30 Tran, Kirra               12 Technology H                      32.37   1.5  1 
 31 Lopez, Laniese               Lower Lake                        32.64   1.5  1 
 32 Fullwood, Lillyan         11 Technology H                      32.86   1.6  2 
 33 Godleski, Isbella         10 Technology H                      33.60   1.7  3 
 34 Maitiro, Joy              11 Maria Carril                      33.91   0.5  4 
 
Event 35  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomsen, Hanne             9 Montgomery                     10:40.67, Prep Best, 12th All-Time, 5th Freshman All-Time  
  2 Ryan, Athena              10 Sonoma Acade                   10:49.28 *CMC leader, ran in boys division before this, 16th All-Time, 8th Sophomore AT
  3 Chung, Lilja              12 Windsor                        11:28.97  
  4 Busienei, Ashley          12 Maria Carril                   11:29.80  
  5 Trenam, Gracie            10 Maria Carril                   11:30.75  
  6 House, Olivia             12 Santa Rosa                     11:59.25  
  7 Cregan, Brooke            12 Maria Carril                   12:01.35  
  8 Kittelstrom, Seelah        9 Montgomery                     12:18.45  
  9 Harris, Rosemary          10 West County                    12:26.39   
 10 Cederborg, Leah           11 Santa Rosa                     12:35.58  
 11 Jimenez, Carmen           11 Maria Carril                   13:04.65, JV 
 12 Johnson, Kristianna       12 Piner                          13:05.06  
 13 Arseneau, Cooper           9 Santa Rosa                     13:39.92  
 14 Erdosi-Szucs, Veronika    11 Technology H                   13:46.14  
 15 Stroud, Sydney             9 Montgomery                     13:47.62  
 16 Donohue, Aliyah            9 Maria Carril                   14:10.41, JV 
 17 Gamble, Sydney            11 Santa Rosa                     15:05.25  
 18 Bisbee, Catherine          9 Maria Carril                   15:10.69, JV  
 19 Bearden, Ava               9 Petaluma                       15:11.36  
 20 Nguyen, Han               10 Piner                          15:53.06  
 
Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Santa Rosa  'A'                                              4:43.13  
  2 Maria Carrillo  'A'                                          4:44.07  
  3 American Canyon  'A'                                         4:50.98  
  4 Maria Carrillo  'B'                                          5:09.28  
  5 Santa Rosa  'B'                                              5:11.01  
  6 Maria Carrillo  'C'                                          5:12.98  
 
Event 39  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Santa Rosa  'A'                                              4:15.25, Prep Best   
  2 Maria Carrillo  'A'                                          4:25.57  
  3 Montgomery  'A'                                              4:26.98  
  4 American Canyon  'A'                                         4:32.22, VVAL leader  
  5 Maria Carrillo  'B'                                          4:34.99  
  6 Casa Grande  'A'                                             4:36.28  
  7 Piner  'A'                                                   4:48.69  

High Jump
Name                    School          Grade   Feet    Inches
Cocome McKamey	        Santa Rosa	11	5	2, =39th All-Time
Katrina Gorauskas	Maria Carrillo	12	5	
Taylor Sittner	        Maria Carrillo	11	5	
Lily Mulligan	        Maria Carrillo	11	4	10
Ruby Loe	        Piner	        12	4	10
Grace Hill              Justin Siena	11	4	8
Isabelle Thors	        Casa Grande	11	4	4
Grace Pastene	        Healdsburg	12	4	4
Elise Kliewer	        Technology 	 9	4	0, CMC leader

Pole Vault
12 foot winning vault in slo-mo by Roy Mitchell
Lily Mulligan	Maria Carrillo	11	12-0, ties Michelle Stone, Ursuline for most jumps over 11-5 at 15. Junior Class Record
Jasmine Alapa	Santa Rosa	12	9-6
Ashland Johnson	Fort Bragg	12	9-0, CMC leader 
Ruby Loe	Piner	        12	9-0	
Jenna Curti	Fort Bragg	11	8-6
Amrie Lacefield	Montgomery	 9	8-0	
Alexia Aban	Fort Bragg	11	7-0
Aria Millen	Fort Bragg	12	7-0
Lillian Bailey	Fort Bragg	 9	6-6

Long Jump
Lily Mulligan           Maria Carrillo	11	16	5.5, NBL leader
Denali Ferrera	        West County	12	15	6
Maiya Wienert Bardell	Santa Rosa	10	15	6
Kennedy Brown	        American Canyon	10	15	6
Sydney Moore	        Maria Carrillo	10	15	5.25
Makenna Ripple	        Rancho Cotate	11	14	2
Katrina Gorauskas	Maria Carrillo	12	14	1
Sophia Delgado	        Maria Carrillo	11	13	10
Laura Ferrer	        Windsor	        12	13	8.75
Brooke Dalton	        Windsor	         9	13	7.75
Fayola	Beck	        Montgomery	12	13	6.25
Lily	Hoban	        Sonoma Valley	12	13	3
Jillian	Ebner	        Maria Carrillo	10	13	0
Kiana	Marckx	        Sonoma Academy	12	12	11.75, CMC leader
Madita	Scheubmayr	Casa Grande	12	12	10.75
Kirra	Tran  	        Technology HS	12	12	7.5
Gaia	Populin	        Windsor	        11	12	7.5
Naomi	Ruiz Hernandez	Piner	        10	12	7.25
Emily	Nadeau	        Fort Bragg	12	12	7
Prissilla	Tucker	Windsor	        12	12	6.5
Victoria	Gutanu	Windsor	        10	12	6
Julliette	Parr	Windsor	        12	12	5.25
Ashlyn	Carniglia	Montgomery	 9	12	2.75
Grace	Pastene	        Healdsburg	12	11	7
Isbella	Godleski	Technology HS	10	11	1.25
Sophie	Jenks	        Sonoma Valley	12	10	9.75
Lauren	Clark	        Casa Grande	10	10	3.5
Naomi	Aho	        Sonoma Valley	12	9	4
Elise	Kliewer	        Technology HS	 9	7	7.5

Triple Jump
Kennedy Brown	American Canyon	10	32	2.75, Prep best
Emery Messenger	Justin Siena	11	31	8.25
Denali Ferrera	West County	12	31	8, NBL leader
Karis Morasch	West County	10	31	7.75
Laura Ferrer	Windsor	        12	29	6
Lily Hoban	Sonoma Valley	12	29	5
Jillian Ebner	Maria Carrillo	10	27	7
Makenna Ripple	Rancho Cotate	11	27	3
Sophie Jenks	Sonoma Valley	12	25	3.5

Shot Put
Ellie Roan	        West County	12	34	2, Prep best
Addison Hackett	        Maria Carrillo	11	31	8
Samantha Britton-Dalson	Fort Bragg	11	30	2, CMC leader
Siolo Lua	        Rancho Cotate	11	28	8
Samantha Maki	        Ukiah	        11	27	6
Avery Epperson	        Fort Bragg	10	27	4
Sofia Henderson	        Santa Rosa	11	27	0
Savannah Burger	        Windsor	        12	26	8
Journey McCoy	        American Canyon	12	26	4, VVAL leader
Emery Messenger	        Justin Siena	11	25	11
Madison	Marshall	Piner	        12	25	10
Maya	Bakondi	        Maria Carrillo	10	25	7
Airiana	Adams	        Ukiah	        11	25	5
Megan	Walker	        Santa Rosa	12	25	3
Megan	Wong	        Lowell	        11	25	3
Rachel	Reynolds	Maria Carrillo	11	24	10
Kelsey	Dooley	        Petaluma	12	24	4
Kaitlin	Yen	        Lowell	        12	23	7
Katelyn	Ferrell	        Lower Lake		23	5
Naomi	Aho	        Sonoma Valley	12	22	1
Remington	Lakritz	Petaluma	10	21	8
Evelyn	Campbell	Lower Lake		20	9
Pesali	Phongsa	        Technology HS	12	20	3
Kirsten	Eveland	        Petaluma	11	20	2
Sophie	Jenks	        Sonoma Valley	12	19	5
Mackenzie Thrasher	Lower Lake		16	10

Discus
Ellie Roan	West County	12	121	10, 28th All-Time
Rachel Reynolds	Maria Carrillo	11	88	9
Sofia Henderson	Santa Rosa	11	87	6
Addison Hackett	Maria Carrillo	11	85	9
Megan Walker	Santa Rosa	12	83	9.
Savannah Burger	Windsor	        12	77	10
Maya Bakondi	Maria Carrillo	10	75	6
Samantha Maki	Ukiah	        11	73	0
Kelsey Dooley	Petaluma	12	72	1
Kaitlin Yen	Lowell	        12	71	8
Makenna	Ripple	Rancho Cotate	11	69	0
Samantha	Britton-Dalson	Fort Bragg	11	67	3, CMC leader
Siolo	Lua	Rancho Cotate	11	67	2
Megan	Wong	Lowell	        11	66	9
Emery Messenger	Justin Siena	11	66	0
Journey	McCoy	American Canyon	12	59	8
Ashlan Oberlander Technology HS	 9	58	6
Katelyn	Ferrell	Lower Lake		57	6
Remington Lakritz Petaluma	10	56	6
Kirsten	Eveland	Petaluma	11	55	9
Airiana	Adams	Ukiah	        11	55	5
Naomi	Aho	Sonoma Valley	12	53	6
Pesali	Phongsa	Technology HS	12	41	9
Sophie	Jenks	Sonoma Valley	12	41	9
Evelyn Campbell	Lower Lake		34	2
Jacquelyn Miles	Technology HS	 9	28	8

JV Girls

High Jump
Kate	Townsend	Santa Rosa	9	4	6
Nia	Bell	Rancho Cotate	12	4	6
Anastacia Mikhailova	Rancho Cotate	11	4	4
Lilyanna	Sloat	Santa Rosa	10	4	4
Reyana	Valentine	American Canyon	0	4	2
Talia	Brayton	Santa Rosa	9	4	2, tie 6th
Lana	Watchhorn	American Canyon	0	4	2, tie 6th
Savannah	Nelson	Ukiah	9	3	10
Olivia	Smith	Rancho Cotate	9	3	10
Skylar	Williams	Justin Siena	9	3	10
Julia	Sanabria	Santa Rosa	9	3	8
Mira	Middelton	Petaluma	9	3	8
Jocelyn	Diaz Santos	Piner	9	3	8
Athena	Dahl	Ukiah	11	3	8
Taylor	Beaube	Casa Grande	10	3	8
Megan	Dreesen	Justin Siena	9	3	6

Pole Vault
Allison	Kapustka	Maria Carrillo	9	9-0, =5th Freshman All-Time
Gemma	Morley	Maria Carrillo	11	8-0	
Dacey-Faye	Howe	Santa Rosa	9	7-0	
Ava	Bolger	Justin Siena	10	6-6, VVAL leader
Stephanie	Magallanes Gonzalez	Justin Siena	10	6-0	

Long Jump
Lana	Watchhorn	American Canyon	0	14	6
Carlyana	Kwong	Maria Carrillo	10	14	1.25
Samantha	Carey	Justin Siena	9	14	0
Allison	Kapustka	Maria Carrillo	9	13	6
Annabel	Sebastiani	Sonoma Valley	10	13	5.75
Haley	Pham	Justin Siena	9	13	5
Lucca	Palmini	Petaluma	11	13	2.25
Vivien	Jordan	Cardinal Newman	11	12	11
Isabella	Campos	West County	10	12	10.25
Tiffany	McFarland	Maria Carrillo	10	12	6.75
Nicole	Muniz	Ukiah	9	12	5.75
Trinity	Wilkens	Sonoma Valley	10	12	4.75
Auriane	Teri	Santa Rosa	10	12	1.25
Marissa	Caesare	Maria Carrillo	10	11	10
Mayci	Johnson	Ukiah	10	11	8.5
Pamela	Gloger	Sonoma Academy	10	11	8
Mia	Lucchetti	Sonoma Valley	10	11	7
Paulina	Oscar-Ramirez	Sonoma Academy	9	11	6.75
Eva	Bailey	Ukiah	10	11	6.25
Stephanie	Magallanes Gonzalez	Justin Siena	10	11	4.5
Siena	Brunetti	Cardinal Newman	11	11	3.75
Savannah	Nelson	Ukiah	9	11	3.5
Jocelyn	Diaz Santos	Piner	9	11	1.5
Lilyanna	Sloat	Santa Rosa	10	11	1
Megan	Dreesen	Justin Siena	9	11	0.5
Ruby	Trione	Santa Rosa	10	11	0.5
Maya	Paris	Maria Carrillo	9	10	9
Catalina	Weber Sanguinetti	Sonoma Academy	9	10	5.75
Shayla	Sowerby	Santa Rosa	10	10	3.5
Betzy	Dominguez	Santa Rosa	10	10	3.25
Ming	Yang	Cardinal Newman	11	9	9
Esmeralda	Tellez	Sonoma Valley	9	9	9
Cheyann	Cena	Santa Rosa	9	9	2
Keelyn	Walker	Santa Rosa	9	9	2
Ruby	May	Santa Rosa	9	8	11
Yvette	Ojeda Jimenez	Santa Rosa	9	8	7
Josie	Higgins	Maria Carrillo	10	8	3
Tara	Adhikari	West County	12	0	

Triple Jump
Annabel	Sebastiani	Sonoma Valley	10	30	0.5

Shot Put
Siena	Montiel	West County	12	26	2
Yanette	Tran	Lowell	10	24	1.5
Grace	Zucco	Maria Carrillo	11	22	7.5
Athena	Dahl	Ukiah	11	22	6.5
Vanessa	Anderson	Windsor	12	21	6
Ava	Bolger	Justin Siena	10	21	5.5
Sofia	Nordvedt	Healdsburg	12	21	
Mary	Turnbull	Lowell	10	20	6
Katherine	Cornelius	Santa Rosa	10	19	10
Tatiana	Rodriguez	Cloverdale	9	19	8
Grason	Guest	Cloverdale	9	19	4.5
Miranda	Frias	Justin Siena	9	19	3.5
Anaiya	Agbayani	Santa Rosa	10	19	1
Aurora	Conzoneri	Windsor	12	18	4
Gisele	Gamez	Casa Grande	10	18	1
Krista	Chesley	Santa Rosa	10	18	1
Cesari	Gonsalves	Windsor	10	17	11
Angelina	Losak	Ukiah	12	17	10.5
Julia	Sanabria	Santa Rosa	9	17	7
Karla	Castillejo Ruiz	Piner	9	17	4
Juliana	Giovannoni	Justin Siena	10	17	1
Leah	Farrell	Piner	9	17	0.5
Olivia	Smith	Rancho Cotate	9	16	11.5
Lauren	Cox	Justin Siena	10	16	9
Mariana	Petros	Windsor	12	16	8
Victoria	Gartner	Healdsburg	10	16	7.5
Daniella	Hinojos	Maria Carrillo	10	16	4.5
Gisel	Gonzales	Rancho Cotate	9	15	11
Kathryn	Spiegel	Justin Siena	9	15	10
Han	Nguyen	Piner	10	15	9
Bennett	Gaylord	Ukiah	11	15	8
Christina	Ingle	Santa Rosa	10	14	11
Daisy	Solis	Santa Rosa	10	14	0
Natalie	Nava	Rancho Cotate	12	12	10.5

Discus
Anaiya	Agbayani	Santa Rosa	10	68	2
Julia	Sanabria	Santa Rosa	9	60	1
Siena	Montiel	West County	12	59	11
Sofia	Nordvedt	Healdsburg	12	58	6
Athena	Dahl	Ukiah	11	58	6
Cesari	Gonsalves	Windsor	10	58	0
Katherine	Cornelius	Santa Rosa	10	56	4
Tatiana	Rodriguez	Cloverdale	9	56	3
Mary	Turnbull	Lowell	10	54	3
Grace	Zucco	Maria Carrillo	11	53	10
Clemence	Sintive	Windsor	12	52	2
Grason	Guest	Cloverdale	9	50	2
Daniella	Hinojos	Maria Carrillo	10	48	10
Victoria	Gartner	Healdsburg	10	48	2
Juliana	Giovannoni	Justin Siena	10	47	9
Vanessa	Anderson	Windsor	12	47	8
Betzy	Dominguez	Santa Rosa	10	47	1
Jocelyn	Diaz Santos	Piner	9	46	7
Krista	Chesley	Santa Rosa	10	46	4
Yanette	Tran	Lowell	10	45	4
Aurora	Conzoneri	Windsor	12	44	8
Tara	Elsa	Santa Rosa	12	44	4
Ava	Bolger	Justin Siena	10	44	2
Jessica	Magallanes Gonzalez	Justin Siena	9	43	6
Christina	Ingle	Santa Rosa	10	43	1
Lauren	VanArtsdalen	Windsor	10	42	4
Leah	Farrell	Piner	9	40	
Natalie	Nava	Rancho Cotate	12	38	10
Miranda	Frias	Justin Siena	9	37	11
Karla	Castillejo Ruiz	Piner	9	34	11
Gisel	Gonzales	Rancho Cotate	9	34	5
Kristi	Smith	Santa Rosa	10	34	
Bennett	Gaylord	Ukiah	11	31	11
Kathryn	Spiegel	Justin Siena	9	30	11
Daisy	Solis	Santa Rosa	10	24	11