Four in the finals
West County’s Ellie Roan had a personal best in the discus throwing 133-0 to qualify in the number 7 spot for the finals. 7th All-Time in the Redwood Empire.
West County’s Carolina Dawson made the final in the 800 with a PR 2:13.89, 10th All-Time in the Redwood Empire. 5th Senior.
Justin-Siena’s Travis Hightower, a junior, cleared the opening height of 6-4 in the high jump to move on to the finals with 10 others.
Montgomery’s Hanne Thomsen, a freshman, will run in the finals of the 3200 as one of the favorites.
Other Empire competitiors
Cardinal Newman’s Albert Beerbower placed 13th in the shot at 50-3.5, Vintage’s Benjamin Feldstein took 17th at 48-02.
Sonoma Academy’s Athena Ryan finished in 19th in the 1600 at 5:03.74.
Maria Carrillo’s Elianah DeMange placed 20th in 400 at 58.57.
West County’s Ellie Roan placed 20th in the shot at 37-00.
Santa Rosa’s Jordan Zamora placed 21st in the discus at 141-08.
Justin-Siena’s Sydney Thweatt finished in 26th in the 300H with a 49.21.
Maria Carrillo’s Lily Mulligan cleared 11-9 for 15th in the pole vault.
Empire’s bests at state
High Jump (9 medals)
2nd Vernon Higbee, Vallejo 1938
2nd tie Ernie Strickland, Vallejo 5-11.5 1941
2nd Gabe Manville, Santa Rosa 6-10 1989
3rd Oce Brown, Vallejo 1940
4th Eric Richardson, Ukiah 1920
4th Paul Maloney, St. Vincent 6-9 1989
4th Dave Swanson, Analy 6-9 1982
4th Pat Leonard, Piner 6-9 1995
tie 6th Jim Reis, Sonoma Valley 6-6 1985
7th Pat Leonard, Piner 6-6 1994
7th Jeff Poisson, Cardinal Newman 1996
*4th Luca Salmon, Maria Carrillo 6-4 2021
*5th Gabriel Tucker, Montgomery 6-4 2021
* No CIF State Meet but a State Invitational because of pandemic.
800m (5 medals)
4th Kerri Woolheater, Casa Grande 2:12.59 1992
5th Kerri Woolheater, Casa Grande 2:12.16 1991
5th Pamela Richardson, Montgomery 2:13.68 1995
6th Laurie Hollingworth, Piner 2:15.20 1980
6th Dirkje Dunham, Analy 2:13.58 1998
Discus (3 medals)
4th Kathleen Durand, Maria Carrillo 144-3 2013
4th Alison Scranton, Petaluma 149-4 2015
6th Alison Scranton, Petaluma 141-3 2014
3200m (17 medals)
1st Julia Stamps, Rincon Valley JH 10:26.51 1994
1st Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 10:15.27 1995
1st Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 10:15.17 1997
1st Sara Bei, Montgomery 10:31.06 1998
1st Sara Bei, Montgomery 10:11.11 2001
2nd Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 10:15.13 1996
2nd Sara Bei, Montgomery 10:31.67 1999
2nd Sara Bei, Montgomery 10:34.84 2000
3rd Trina Cox, Santa Rosa 10:33.75 1998
3rd Shelby Leland, Ukiah 10:38.09 2003
4th Sherri Minkler, Analy 10:37.78 1985
4th Trina Cox, Santa Rosa 10:30.82 1997
4th Phyliss Blanchard, Rancho C. 10:41.83 2003
4th Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande 10:34.39 2007
5th Shelby Leland, Ukiah 10:44.68 2002
5th Gabrielle Peterson, Healdsburg 10:23.85 2019
6th Shelby Leland, Ukiah 10:48.69 2004
7th Amber Trotter, Ukiah 10:50.22 2000
7th Harper McClain, St Helena 10:29.68 2019
8th Trina Cox, Santa Rosa 11:03.00 1996
2022 CIF State Championships - 5/27/2022 Buchanan High School Results Event 26 Girls Discus Throw Varsity ================================================================ Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ 1 April Fontenette 11 Notre Dame(SO) Ss 157-01q 157-01 144-05 145-08 2 Sariyah Horne 12 El Camino Sjs 147-10q FOUL 132-00 147-10 3 Kennedy Clarke 12 Cath. Cath-sd 146-08q 114-05 146-02 146-08 4 Nailea Fields 11 Caruthers Ces 144-00q 144-00 130-07 128-04 5 Feyi Olukanni 12 Clovis East Ces 143-01q FOUL 143-01 123-05 6 Galadriel Mellion 11 Weston Ranch Sjs 133-06q 119-05 118-01 133-06 7 Ellie Roan 12 West County Nc 133-00q 102-07 133-00 127-08 8 Karyssa Owens 12 Roosevelt E-Ss 130-05q FOUL 130-05 128-09 9 Madeleine Seabolt 12 Mt. Carmel Sds 128-08q 116-00 102-06 128-08 10 Julia Pisenti 12 Bear River Sjs 127-10q FOUL FOUL 127-10 11 Jinelle Stiber 12 Hesperia Ss 125-11q 104-07 118-08 125-11 12 Nicole Loy 12 Del North Sds 124-10q FOUL 124-10 FOUL 13 Siena Lambert 11 J. Serra Ss 123-09 FOUL FOUL 123-09 14 Bailey Speakman 12 Esperanza Ss 122-09 FOUL FOUL 122-09 15 Taylor Hofland 11 Los Alamitos Ss 120-09 FOUL 120-09 119-01 16 Loie Madsen 11 Clovis North Ces 119-09 119-09 FOUL 115-08 17 Jocelyn Alexander 11 San Benito Hol Ccs 117-07 107-11 98-01 117-07 18 Golda Demby 9 Del Mar Ccs 116-06 FOUL 116-06 109-09 19 Sydney Kane 12 S. Ramon V-Nc 110-05 107-02 110-05 105-01 20 Hannah Richardson 12 California Ncs 109-07 99-08 109-07 FOUL Event 27 Boys High Jump Varsity ================================================================ Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ 1 Travis Hightower 11 Justin-Siena Ncs 6-04.00q 6-04 O 1 Chukwunonso Udeh 11 De La Salle Ncs 6-04.00q 6-04 O 1 Seth Johnson 12 Cajon Ss 6-04.00q 6-04 O 1 Leon Gillis 12 Steele Canyon Sds 6-04.00q 6-04 O 1 Justin Cardoza 12 East Lake Sds 6-04.00q 6-04 O 6 Jonh Saracay 12 Vista Murrieta Ss J6-04.00q 6-04 XO 6 Caleb Jackson 11 Clovis Ces J6-04.00q 6-04 XO 6 Noah Wright 12 No. Bksfld-ce J6-04.00q 6-04 XO 9 Cole Hoegl 11 Crossroads Ss J6-04.00q 6-04 XXO 9 Ray Oldham 12 Davis Sjs J6-04.00q 6-04 XXO 9 Brandon Gorski 9 Mater Dei Ss J6-04.00q 6-04 XXO -- William Oliver 12 Shasta Ns NH 6-04 XXX -- Brandon Cheeks II 10 Mission Bay Sds NH 6-04 XXX -- Jeremy Gamble 12 Granada Hls-la NH 6-04 XXX -- Uzoma Meremikwu 11 Granada Hls-la NH 6-04 XXX -- Eric Chan 12 Homestead Ccs NH 6-04 XXX -- Zach Fagin 11 Los Altos Ccs NH 6-04 XXX -- Luke Buddie 12 Woodside Ccs NH 6-04 XXX -- Legend Moore 10 Venture Academy Sjs NH 6-04 XXX -- Tyler Gonos 12 Clovis North Ces NH 6-04 XXX -- Owen Pennington 12 Poly(Riv) Ss NH 6-04 XXX -- Jordan Navarro 12 Moorpark Ss NH 6-04 XXX -- Aryan Shrivastava 12 Portola NH q won J.0. 6-04 XXX -- Drake Miller 11 Tamalpais Ncs NH 6-04 XXX -- Keith Orona 12 Enochs Sjs NH 6-04 XXX Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Sadie Engelhardt 9 Ventura Ss 2:10.13Q 3 1:03.292 (1:03.292) 2 Mackenzie Browne 11 North, JS Ss 2:11.89Q 2 1:06.468 (1:06.468) 3 Ashlynn Viramontes 12 Katella Ss 2:12.08Q 1 1:04.219 (1:04.219) 4 Tatum Zinkin 12 Clovis North Ces 2:11.38Q 3 1:03.479 (1:03.479) 5 Tatum Olesen 10 Menlo Atherton Ccs 2:12.05Q 2 1:06.928 (1:06.928) 6 Tessa Buswell 10 Poway Sds 2:12.59Q 1 1:04.809 (1:04.809) 7 Arielle Mckenzie 10 La Canada Ss 2:11.69Q 3 1:03.402 (1:03.402) 8 Ashlee Gallegos 12 J. Serra Ss 2:12.14Q 2 1:06.677 (1:06.677) 9 Trinity Dixon 12 San Marcos Sds 2:13.00Q 1 1:05.017 (1:05.017) 10 Kaitlyn Arciaga 9 Westview Sds 2:13.42q 2 1:06.589 (1:06.589) 11 Carolina Dawson 12 West County Nc 2:13.89q 2 1:06.873 (1:06.873) 12 Mia Chavez 12 Chino Ss 2:14.08q 1 1:04.597 (1:04.597) 13 Elle Lomeli 9 Buchanan Ces 2:14.14 3 1:04.489 (1:04.489) 14 Kaho Cichon 12 Fountain Valley Ss 2:14.20 3 1:03.546 (1:03.546) 15 Adeline Johnson 11 Branson Ncs 2:14.95 1 1:05.426 (1:05.426) 16 Aliyah Williams 12 Edison Sjs 2:15.22 3 1:03.884 (1:03.884) 17 Emma Gardner 9 Tamalpais Ncs 2:16.34 3 1:05.261 (1:05.261) 18 Nia Lamas 12 Sanger Ces 2:16.99 2 1:06.671 (1:06.671) 19 Sofia Abrego 12 Granada Hls-la 2:17.92 2 1:07.470 (1:07.470) 20 Summer Doyle 10 Rio Americano Sjs 2:19.00 1 1:06.719 (1:06.719) 21 Dulce Gonzalez 12 Canoga Park Las 2:21.15 1 1:06.481 (1:06.481) 22 Quinn Walker 11 Oak Ridge Sjs 2:22.20 3 1:07.528 (1:07.528) 23 Katja Jackson 12 Lowell Sfs 2:22.98 3 1:07.548 (1:07.548) 24 # 525 Ava Baak 11 Palisades Las 2:24.10 1 1:07.496 (1:07.496) 25 Makenze Knowles 12 Foothill Ns 2:25.15 2 1:07.836 (1:07.836) -- Lillian Kaelber 10 St. Francis Ccs DQ 2 Impeeding 1:06.197 (1:06.197) Event 25 Girls Shot Put Varsity ================================================================ Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ 1 Hope Gordon 12 Notre Dame(SO) Ss 42-11.25q 42-01.50 FOUL 42-11.25 2 Kennedy Clarke 12 Cath. Cath-sd 42-02.75q 39-00 41-11.75 42-02.75 3 Feyi Olukanni 12 Clovis East Ces 41-09.00q 38-10.75 40-00.75 41-09 4 Aja Johnson 9 Notre Dame(SO) Ss 41-08.25q 37-00 38-05 41-08.25 5 Galadriel Mellion 11 Weston Ranch Sjs 40-07.25q 38-02.50 40-07.25 FOUL 6 Nyla Baker 12 Del Campo Sjs 40-01.00q 40-01 38-03.75 FOUL 7 Nailea Fields 11 Caruthers Ces 39-11.50q 38-08.50 39-11.50 39-02.75 8 April Fontenette 11 Notre Dame(SO) Ss J39-11.50q 37-11.75 FOUL 39-11.50 9 Julia Pisenti 12 Bear River Sjs 39-09.50q 37-11.75 39-06.75 39-09.50 10 Erica Collins 12 Chino Hills Ss 39-08.25q 38-01.25 39-08.25 36-07 11 Kais Kimuli 12 Mt. Carmel Sds 39-04.75q 37-09 39-04.75 FOUL 12 Miah Molette 11 Carson Las 39-01.25q 34-08 35-09.50 39-01.25 13 Rebel Tuinuknafe 12 Lutheran (Or) Ss 38-11.75 FOUL 38-11.75 36-05.75 14 Nicole Steiner 9 Los Gatos Ccs 38-10.75 35-07 38-10.75 38-03 15 Lauryn Williams 10 Carson Las 38-10.50 38-07 37-06.75 38-10.50 16 Jocelyn Hoggard 11 Burroughs(Rid) Ss 38-07.00 38-07 37-08.25 36-07.25 17 Nicole Loy 12 Del North Sds 37-09.50 36-11.75 35-07 37-09.50 18 Kimora Mclemore 11 Heritage Ncs 37-03.50 FOUL 37-03.50 36-01 19 Daisy Hart 12 Antioch Ncs 37-02.50 35-06.25 36-10.50 37-02.50 20 Ellie Roan 12 West County Nc 37-00.00 37-00 33-05.50 36-09 21 Chinyere Egbuziem 12 Buchanan Ces 35-09.00 34-06 32-02.50 35-09 22 Jocelyn Alexander 11 San Benito Hol Ccs 35-08.75 FOUL 32-04.50 35-08.75 23 Peri Durbin 12 Notre Dame (Sj) Ccs 35-03.50 34-05.25 35-03.50 34-11.50 24 Angela Schykerynec 11 Orland Ns 34-05.00 33-11 34-05 FOUL 25 Stephonie White 12 Panorama Las 33-10.75 33-07 33-00 33-10.75 Event 31 Boys Shot Put Varsity ================================================================ Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ 1 Aiden Pastorian 12 Great Oak Ss 61-01.50q 51-10.75 61-01.50 59-07 2 Cade Moran 12 Murrieta Mesa Ss 60-07.50q 54-02.50 60-07.50 60-03.50 3 Nikolas Iwankiw 12 South Pasadena Ss 59-01.50q 52-11.75 59-01.50 57-09.75 4 Nicholas Godbehere 12 Shafter Ces J59-01.50q 52-06.25 53-11.50 59-01.50 5 Guillermo Lopez 12 Southwest(EC) Sds 58-10.75q FOUL 54-02.25 58-10.75 6 Luis Martinez 12 Vista Sds 56-00.50q 56-00.50 FOUL 53-06 7 Travis Zavala 12 Canyon (Anah) Ss 55-11.50q 55-11.50 FOUL 54-11.50 8 McKay Madsen 9 Clovis North Ces 55-08.75q 55-08.75 55-06.50 PASS 9 Kai Deines 11 Redondo Ss 54-11.00q 54-11 PASS PASS 10 Hawkin Miller 12 El Camino Sds 53-03.25q 53-03.25 FOUL FOUL 11 Andrew Trottier 12 Liberty Bak Ces 51-06.50q 50-00 48-11.75 51-06.50 12 Abayomi Babalola 12 Enochs Sjs 51-02.00q 51-02 FOUL FOUL 13 Albert Beerbower 12 Cardinal Newman Ncs 50-03.50 49-09.50 49-04.75 50-03.50 14 Noah Dunham 11 Yuba City Sjs 50-01.50 46-10.50 49-04.50 50-01.50 15 Zach Lewis 10 Pacifica(GG) Ss 49-09.50 49-09.50 FOUL 49-07.25 16 Simon Dixon 12 Paradise Ns 49-04.50 FOUL 49-04.50 FOUL 17 Benjamin Feldstein 12 Vintage Ncs 48-02.00 45-10.25 47-07.50 48-02 18 Khalil Golden 12 San Leandro 47-00.50 47-00.50 FOUL 43-10.75 19 Nick Afato 11 Yuba City Sjs 46-05.00 45-01 42-08.50 46-05 20 Caleb Moran-Murphy 12 Palma Ccs 46-01.50 41-09.50 42-10.50 46-01.50 21 Eduardo Lopez 12 Birmingham Las 46-00.00 FOUL 46-00 FOUL 22 Mateo Garcia 11 Santa Clara Ccs 45-09.50 45-00.50 45-09.50 43-06.75 23 Zaire Peters 11 Palisades Las 44-07.25 42-04.25 FOUL 44-07.25 24 Mar'Agen Fowler 12 Hamilton Las 42-07.00 FOUL 42-07 FOUL Event 22 Girls Pole Vault Varsity ================================================================ Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ 1 Rose Wagner 12 Fallbrook Sds 12-07.00q 11-09 12-03 12-07 O O O 2 Madisyn Negro 11 Murrieta Valley Ss J12-07.00q 11-09 12-03 12-07 O XO O 2 Jordan Leveque 11 Buchanan Ces J12-07.00q 11-09 12-03 12-07 XO O O 2 Alison Sahaida 12 Oak Ridge Sjs J12-07.00q 11-09 12-03 12-07 --- XO O 5 Allison Leigh 12 Del North Sds J12-07.00q 11-09 12-03 12-07 --- XXO O 6 Iliana Downing 10 La Costa Cyn-sd J12-07.00q 11-09 12-03 12-07 O O XO 6 Lexi Evans 12 Scripps Ranch Sds J12-07.00q 11-09 12-03 12-07 --- O XO 6 Quincy Hansen 12 S Dieguito-sd J12-07.00q 11-09 12-03 12-07 O O XO 9 Aspen Fears 10 Vista Murrieta Ss 12-03.00q 11-09 12-03 12-07 O O XXX 10 Jathiyah Muhammad 10 Dublin Ncs J12-03.00q 11-09 12-03 12-07 --- XO XXX 10 Kayla Tassara 12 South Torrance Ss J12-03.00q 11-09 12-03 12-07 O XO XXX 10 Evangeline Thomson 11 Poway Sds J12-03.00q 11-09 12-03 12-07 O XO XXX 13 Charlotte O'Connor 12 R. Bernardo-sd J12-03.00 11-09 12-03 12-07 O XXO XXX 13 Jessica Thompson 11 Harvard Westland Ss J12-03.00 11-09 12-03 12-07 O XXO XXX 15 Lily Mulligan 11 Maria Carrillo Ncs 11-09.00 11-09 12-03 O XXX 15 Peyton Bedrosian 10 Paso Robles Ces 11-09.00 11-09 12-03 O XXX 17 Celeste Taylor 12 St Margaret's Ss J11-09.00 11-09 12-03 XO XXX 18 Avery Macktinger 12 Del Oro Sjs J11-09.00 11-09 12-03 XXO XXX 18 Elise Doyle 10 S. Ramon V-Nc J11-09.00 11-09 12-03 XXO XXX 18 Jonelle Scott 10 Soquel Ccs J11-09.00 11-09 12-03 XXO XXX -- Abigail Goetz 10 Sequoia Ccs NH 11-09 XXX -- Emily Zamora 11 Willow Glen Ccs NH 11-09 XXX -- Ava Burton 12 Morro Bay Ces NH 11-09 XXX -- Natalia Wilson 12 Trabuco Hills Ss NH 11-09 XXX -- Madison Pelfrey 11 St. Francis Sjs NH 11-09 XXX -- SeaAnna Ross 12 Orland Ns NH 11-09 XXX Event 32 Boys Discus Throw Varsity ================================================================ Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ 1 Terraine Wiggins J 12 Golden Valley Ss 195-03q 195-03 PASS PASS 2 Brendon See 11 J. Serra Ss 191-03q 173-02 191-03 FOUL 3 Elijah Ignacio 12 Elsinore Ss 187-08q FOUL 180-08 187-08 4 Nicholas Godbehere 12 Shafter Ces 186-01q 186-01 PASS PASS 5 Jordan Franco 12 Hesperia Ss 185-10q 167-11 179-03 185-10 6 Cade Moran 12 Murrieta Mesa Ss 181-11q 178-01 181-11 176-01 7 Nikolas Iwankiw 12 South Pasadena Ss 179-10q 167-00 179-10 PASS 8 McKay Madsen 9 Clovis North Ces 178-10q 174-05 178-10 174-06 9 Kai Deines 11 Redondo Ss 175-09q 175-09 PASS PASS 10 Guillermo Lopez 12 Southwest(EC) Sds 175-04q 169-04 175-04 FOUL 11 Adam Laycock 11 Westlake Ss 171-06q 167-02 160-10 171-06 12 Steve Mai 12 Enochs Sjs 171-05q 171-05 FOUL 159-10 13 Kyler Headley 10 Silver Creek Ccs 163-07 FOUL 146-08 163-07 14 Andrew Baum 12 Davis Sjs 160-04 126-08 137-02 160-04 15 Christopher Antune 12 Madera South Ces 159-10 151-09 159-10 FOUL 16 Azriel Shakur 12 Skyline Os 159-01 159-01 137-10 146-02 17 Hawkin Miller 12 El Camino Sds 156-10 FOUL FOUL 156-10 18 Jacob Watts 12 James Logan 156-02 FOUL 141-11 156-02 19 Simon Dixon 12 Paradise Ns 148-10 FOUL FOUL 148-10 20 Tyler Knowles 11 R. Buena Vis-sd 147-07 147-07 FOUL FOUL 21 Jordan Zamora 12 Santa Rosa Ncs 141-08 141-08 FOUL FOUL 22 Khalil Golden 12 San Leandro 141-06 FOUL FOUL 141-06 -- Juan Lujano 11 San Benito Hol Ccs FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Abayomi Babalola 12 Enochs Sjs FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Karina Janik 11 Torrey Pines Sds 42.77Q 1 2 Kapiolani Coleman 11 Cath. Cath-sd 42.93Q 2 3 Charlize James 12 San Diego Sds 43.35Q 3 4 Yvette Harris 11 Lincoln (St) Sjs 43.29q 2 5 Keilee Hall 11 Christian Brth. Sjs 43.55q 3 6 Kaylin Edwards 9 Wilson(LB) Ss 43.62q 2 7 Daniela Ruelas 12 Arroyo Grande Ces 43.65q 1 8 Dominika Janik 11 Torrey Pines Sds 43.85q 2 9 Riley Costales 11 Central 44.12q 3 10 Isabel Perez-Zoghb 12 Merced Sjs 44.21 3 11 Madeleine Conte 12 Monrovia Ss 44.34 1 12 Alison Tjoe 12 Lynbrook Ccs 44.73 2 13 Sara Tabibian 12 Campolindo Ncs 44.76 2 14 Breija Stredic 11 North, JS Ss 44.82 2 15 Shriya Velichala 12 Arcadia Ss 44.83 3 16 Milani Ward 10 Clovis East Ces 45.07 1 17 Genesis Washington 12 Wilson(LB) Ss 45.45 1 18 Melia Middleton 11 Christopher Ccs 45.60 1 19 Lauren Thai 12 Thousand Oaks Ss 45.80 1 20 Sharona Schwab 12 Gunn Ccs 46.04 3 21 Mia Jamerson 11 Carson Las 46.29 1 22 Anise Becker 10 Carson Las 46.52 3 23 Jaya Westby 10 Carson Las 46.54 1 24 Mari Testa 11 Campolindo Ncs 47.03 2 25 Giselle Rodriguez- 11 Fall River Ns 49.07 2 26 Sydney Thweatt 12 Justin-Siena Ncs 49.21 3 27 Audrey Lin 12 Lincoln Sfs 49.91 3 Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Takiya Cenci 12 Clovis North Ces 53.72Q 1 2 Aujane Luckey 11 Wilson(LB) Ss 55.09Q 2 3 Alyssa Bean 12 Poway Sds 55.48Q 3 55.474 4 Maya Shinnick 12 Glendora Ss 55.33q 1 5 Caroline Hawkes 12 San Clemente Ss 55.48q 1 55.474 6 Morgan Maddox 10 Culver City Ss 55.56q 2 7 Samarra Monrroy 12 Wilson(LB) Ss 55.95q 2 8 Joelle Trepagnier 9 Culver City Ss 56.11q 3 9 Anjali Yella 10 Harker Ccs 56.31q 2 10 Makenna Herbst 9 Carlsbad Sds 56.39 1 11 Mikelia Strong 12 Fairfield Sjs 56.50 1 12 Hannah Rutherford 9 Mountain Vies Ccs 56.69 3 13 Taylor Snaer 11 East Union Sjs 56.90 1 14 Payton Smith 10 La Jolla Sds 57.61 2 15 Sara Tabibian 12 Campolindo Ncs 57.75 1 16 Layla Clay 12 Buchanan Ces 57.81 2 17 Avery Adelman 10 Gunn Ccs 58.05 2 18 Isabella Flores 12 El Diamante Ces 58.27 3 19 Isabella Vally 11 Granada Hls-la 58.44 1 20 Elianah DeMange 11 Maria Carrillo Ncs 58.57 1 21 Zoe Lahanas 10 Clayton Valley Ncs 59.27 3 22 Brooklyn Harris 9 Hamilton Las 59.62 3 23 Simone Bart-Plange 11 Granada Hls-la 59.96 2 24 Keilee Hall 11 Christian Brth. Sjs 1:01.86 3 25 Talyn Hanly 9 Shasta Ns 1:02.81 2 Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity =================================================================== School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Golden Valley Ss 45.82Q 1 2 Serra Ss 46.36Q 2 3 Poly(LB) Ss 47.60Q 3 4 St. Mary's Sjs 46.70q 2 5 Carson Las 46.95q 1 6 Culver City Ss 47.30q 1 7 Campolindo Ncs 48.04q 2 8 Central 48.15q 2 9 Whitney Sjs 48.21q 2 10 Clovis North Ces 48.28 3 11 Cathedral Catholic Sds 48.32 1 12 Granada Hills Ch. Las 48.33 1 48.323 13 Lynbrook Ccs 48.33 1 48.325 14 Edison Sjs 48.38 3 15 Foothill Ncs 48.73 2 16 Silver Creek Ccs 48.86 3 17 Carlsbad Sds 49.03 3 18 San Leandro 49.05 1 19 Oakland Tech Os 49.13 3 20 St. Ignatius Ccs 49.56 2 21 Frontier Ces 49.60 1 22 Birmingham Las 49.66 1 23 Wilson(LB) Ss 50.97 2 24 Shasta Ns 51.32 2 25 Poway Sds 52.15 3 Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity =================================================================== School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Central 40.92Q 1 2 Granada Hills Ch. Las 41.46Q 3 3 McClymonds Os 41.54Q 2 4 Los Alamitos Ss 41.33q 1 5 Serra Ss 41.57q 2 6 Buchanan Ces 41.59q 3 7 Pittsburg Ncs 41.68q 2 8 Clovis North Ces 41.69q 1 9 Mission Hills Sds 41.70q 1 10 Upland Ss 41.74 2 11 Helix Sds 41.75 1 12 Jordan Ss 41.88 3 13 El Cerrito Nc 42.03 2 14 Cathedral Ss 42.05 3 15 Los Altos Ccs 42.34 2 16 Lincoln Sds 42.50 3 17 Harker Ccs 42.51 3 18 Cosumnes Oaks Sjs 42.57 1 19 Yuba City Sjs 42.65 1 20 Downey Sjs 42.97 3 21 Bellarmine Ccs 43.01 1 22 San Pedro Las 43.09 3 23 Dorsey Las 43.21 2 24 Freedom Ncs 43.56 1 25 Pleasant Valley Ns 43.81 2 26 Lincoln Sfs 44.16 3 Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Dalia Frias 12 Mira Costa Ss 4:49.83Q 2 1:12.277 (1:12.277) 2:27.551 (1:15.274) 3:41.312 (1:13.761) 2 Sadie Engelhardt 9 Ventura Ss 4:51.18Q 1 1:16.871 (1:16.871) 2:32.045 (1:15.175) 3:44.520 (1:12.475) 3 Mia Chavez 12 Chino Ss 4:50.58Q 2 1:12.594 (1:12.594) 2:27.813 (1:15.220) 3:41.607 (1:13.795) 4 # 509 Sam McDonnell 12 Newbury Park Ss 4:51.58Q 1 4:51.576 1:16.990 (1:16.990) 2:32.266 (1:15.276) 3:44.606 (1:12.341) 5 # 513 Mia Torrecillas 10 Highland Ces 4:50.96Q 2 1:12.807 (1:12.807) 2:28.039 (1:15.233) 3:41.911 (1:13.872) 6 Brianna McInnis 12 Tamalpais Ncs 4:52.35Q 1 1:17.467 (1:17.467) 2:32.688 (1:15.222) 3:45.314 (1:12.626) 7 # 511 Grace Hutchison 11 Buchanan Ces 4:51.21Q 2 1:13.226 (1:13.226) 2:27.714 (1:14.489) 3:41.504 (1:13.790) 8 Sierra Cornett 9 Buchanan Ces 4:52.49Q 1 1:17.221 (1:17.221) 2:32.523 (1:15.303) 3:44.790 (1:12.268) 9 Hannah Riggins 11 Del North Sds 4:51.58q 2 4:51.578 1:13.053 (1:13.053) 2:27.904 (1:14.851) 3:41.587 (1:13.683) 10 Emma Hadley 12 Canyon (Anah) Ss 4:52.36q 2 1:13.024 (1:13.024) 2:28.144 (1:15.120) 3:42.012 (1:13.869) 11 Allura Markow 11 Dana Hills Ss 4:52.97q 2 1:12.795 (1:12.795) 2:28.268 (1:15.473) 3:42.217 (1:13.949) 12 Ashlyn Boothby 10 Scotts Valley Ccs 4:56.00q 1 1:17.320 (1:17.320) 2:31.588 (1:14.269) 3:44.759 (1:13.171) 13 Isabella Smith 12 Vista Murrieta Ss 4:58.41 2 1:13.133 (1:13.133) 2:28.468 (1:15.335) 3:44.117 (1:15.650) 14 Tatiana Cornejo 12 St. Francis Sjs 4:58.55 1 1:18.021 (1:18.021) 2:32.905 (1:14.884) 3:45.050 (1:12.145) 15 Emma Dunmire 12 Tamalpais Ncs 4:59.00 1 1:17.147 (1:17.147) 2:32.370 (1:15.223) 3:46.210 (1:13.840) 16 Jacqueline Holman 11 Lowell Sfs 4:59.30 1 1:17.711 (1:17.711) 2:32.864 (1:15.154) 3:45.501 (1:12.637) 17 Samira Kennedy 11 Castilleja Ccs 4:59.92 1 1:17.574 (1:17.574) 2:32.685 (1:15.111) 3:45.263 (1:12.578) 18 Julia Soderbery 11 Sac. Hrt Prep-cc 5:02.04 1 1:17.733 (1:17.733) 2:33.145 (1:15.412) 3:47.399 (1:14.255) 19 Athena Ryan 10 Sonoma Academy Ncs 5:03.74 1 1:17.558 (1:17.558) 2:33.448 (1:15.890) 3:48.911 (1:15.463) 20 McCall Dame 11 El Camino Sds 5:03.90 2 1:12.787 (1:12.787) 2:28.216 (1:15.430) 3:43.036 (1:14.820) 21 Sofia Abrego 12 Granada Hls-la 5:05.69 2 1:13.444 (1:13.444) 2:29.768 (1:16.325) 3:48.594 (1:18.827) 22 Breea Selbrede 11 Mt. Carmel Sds 5:06.09 2 1:13.830 (1:13.830) 2:30.266 (1:16.436) 3:50.586 (1:20.320) 23 Leila Swenson 12 Bella Vista Sjs 5:07.10 2 1:13.949 (1:13.949) 2:29.209 (1:15.261) 3:49.539 (1:20.330) 24 Carly Foster 11 Granite Bay Sjs 5:10.12 1 1:17.961 (1:17.961) 2:33.558 (1:15.597) 3:51.391 (1:17.833) 25 Dulce Gonzalez 12 Canoga Park Las 5:18.51 2 1:13.397 (1:13.397) 2:29.494 (1:16.098) 3:51.801 (1:22.308) 26 Elizabeth Merill 9 Shasta Ns 5:23.54 1 1:18.805 (1:18.805) 2:38.316 (1:19.511) 4:03.117 (1:24.802) 27 Gabriela Nasciment 10 New West Cha 5:31.42 2 1:13.614 (1:13.614) 2:34.977 (1:21.363) 4:04.925 (1:29.949) Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Alex Lamoureux 11 Collega Park Ncs 4:11.62Q 2 1:03.101 (1:03.101) 2:07.336 (1:04.236) 3:11.563 (1:04.227) 2 Ethan Godsey 12 Agoura Ss 4:14.27Q 1 1:04.916 (1:04.916) 2:10.580 (1:05.664) 3:15.514 (1:04.935) 3 Jeremy Kain 12 Scotts Valley Ccs 4:11.65Q 2 1:03.341 (1:03.341) 2:08.454 (1:05.113) 3:12.018 (1:03.564) 4 Jonah Bazerkanian 11 Royal Ss 4:14.46Q 1 1:05.170 (1:05.170) 2:11.326 (1:06.157) 3:16.414 (1:05.088) 5 Tyler Kaan 12 Santiago (Cor) Ss 4:11.93Q 2 1:03.569 (1:03.569) 2:09.104 (1:05.535) 3:11.831 (1:02.728) 6 Brandon Moreno 11 Jesuit Sjs 4:14.52Q 1 1:04.700 (1:04.700) 2:10.592 (1:05.892) 3:16.241 (1:05.650) 7 Harrison Dance 12 Saratoga Ccs 4:12.09Q 2 1:03.363 (1:03.363) 2:08.761 (1:05.398) 3:12.094 (1:03.334) 8 # 540 Christopher Caudi 11 Clovis Ces 4:14.72Q 1 1:04.770 (1:04.770) 2:10.378 (1:05.609) 3:15.350 (1:04.973) 9 Levi Taylor 12 San Marcos Sds 4:12.66q 2 1:03.167 (1:03.167) 2:08.094 (1:04.928) 3:12.351 (1:04.258) 10 Richard Moreno 12 Loyola Ss 4:12.82q 2 1:03.261 (1:03.261) 2:08.560 (1:05.299) 3:12.855 (1:04.295) 11 Rowan FitzGerald 12 Cres. Val. -ss 4:12.91q 2 1:03.639 (1:03.639) 2:08.630 (1:04.991) 3:13.331 (1:04.701) 12 # 551 Oliver Witt 12 Lowell Sfs 4:13.16q 2 1:02.713 (1:02.713) 2:07.788 (1:05.075) 3:12.081 (1:04.293) 13 Noah Ray 11 Buchanan Ces 4:13.20 2 1:03.733 (1:03.733) 2:08.299 (1:04.566) 3:11.979 (1:03.681) 14 Carson Hedlund 9 Pioneer Ccs 4:13.34 2 1:03.820 (1:03.820) 2:08.711 (1:04.892) 3:12.661 (1:03.950) 15 Ryan Mitchell 11 Davis Sjs 4:14.76 1 1:04.903 (1:04.903) 2:10.804 (1:05.902) 3:15.731 (1:04.928) 16 Manuel Correia 11 Point Loma Sds 4:17.34 1 1:04.110 (1:04.110) 2:10.169 (1:06.059) 3:16.023 (1:05.854) 17 Dheeraj Gurusamy 11 Granada Ncs 4:18.09 1 1:05.698 (1:05.698) 2:11.578 (1:05.880) 3:17.798 (1:06.220) 18 Micah Sanchez 11 Liberty Ch.-sd 4:20.75 1 1:04.417 (1:04.417) 2:10.412 (1:05.995) 3:16.551 (1:06.140) 19 Renton McGregor 12 Pleasant Valley Ns 4:20.82 2 1:03.989 (1:03.989) 2:09.080 (1:05.091) 3:14.841 (1:05.762) 20 James Jimenez 12 Venice Las 4:21.54 2 1:03.945 (1:03.945) 2:08.664 (1:04.719) 3:14.867 (1:06.204) 21 Daniel Ruiz 11 San Pedro Las 4:21.78 1 1:05.959 (1:05.959) 2:11.778 (1:05.819) 3:17.398 (1:05.621) 22 Adrian Sverlow-Men 11 San Pedro Las 4:22.48 1 1:06.146 (1:06.146) 2:12.019 (1:05.873) 3:16.826 (1:04.808) 23 Nathaniel Avila 12 Clovis Ces 4:22.70 1 1:05.128 (1:05.128) 2:11.068 (1:05.940) 3:16.563 (1:05.496) 24 Jack Stein 12 Piedmont Ncs 4:23.75 1 1:05.363 (1:05.363) 2:11.238 (1:05.875) 3:17.123 (1:05.885) 25 Jared Steins 12 Servite Ss 4:25.86 2 1:03.511 (1:03.511) 2:08.935 (1:05.425) 3:14.678 (1:05.743) 26 Miles Jones 10 Oakland Tech Os 4:26.22 2 1:03.086 (1:03.086) 2:09.207 (1:06.122) 3:17.233 (1:08.026) Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity ======================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Charlize James 12 San Diego Sds 13.67Q 1.7 3 2 Yvette Harris 11 Lincoln (St) Sjs 14.00Q 1.2 1 14.000 3 Kapiolani Coleman 11 Cath. Cath-sd 14.23Q 0.4 2 4 London Davis 10 Upland Ss 14.00q 1.7 3 14.000 5 Giselle Kirchner 10 Rocklin Sjs 14.10q 1.7 3 6 Kailah McKenzie 11 Orange Vista 14.30q 0.4 2 7 Chika Nwachukwu 12 Silver Creek Ccs 14.32q 0.4 2 8 Mari Testa 11 Campolindo Ncs 14.50q 1.7 3 9 Kori Fields 11 St. Mary's Sjs 14.52 1.2 1 10 Lauren Thai 12 Thousand Oaks Ss 14.61 1.7 3 11 Madeleine Conte 12 Monrovia Ss 14.67 0.4 2 12 Riley Costales 11 Central 14.69 0.4 2 13 Sarah Ajayi 11 King, ML Ss 14.89 1.7 3 14 Niya Clayton 10 Oaks Christian Ss 14.93 1.2 1 15 Eliza Ayres 9 Oakland Tech Os 15.05 1.7 3 16 Daniela Ruelas 12 Arroyo Grande Ces 15.08 1.2 1 q 14.51 Run Off 17 Saqqara Ruffin 12 El Cerrito Nc 15.28 0.4 2 18 Trisha Sharma 12 Fremont Ccs 15.36 1.2 1 19 Taleeah Hoggatt 11 Central 15.43 1.2 1 20 Alessandra Ionescu 11 Berkeley Ncs 15.45 1.7 3 21 Elizabeth Churchil 12 Aptos Ccs 15.52 0.4 2 22 Sandra Melendez 11 Chatsworth 16.65 1.2 1 23 Giselle Rodriguez- 11 Fall River Ns 16.76 0.4 2 24 Naomi-Alyssa Pippi 11 Palisades Las 16.84 1.2 1 25 Mia Jamerson 11 Carson Las 17.62 0.4 2 -- Aaliyah McCormick 12 Scripps Ranch Sds DQ 1.2 1 Impeeding Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity ======================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Kai Graves-Blanks 11 Upland Ss 13.69Q 1.4 1 2 DeQuan January 12 Upland Ss 14.01Q 1.6 3 3 Ben Kin Ho Tsang 11 Independence Ccs 14.36Q 1.1 2 4 Davis Davis-Lyric 11 Upland Ss 14.05q 1.6 3 5 Miles Roberts 11 Leland Ccs 14.23q 1.4 1 6 Anthony Trucks 12 De La Salle Ncs 14.38q 1.4 1 7 Logan Lyght 11 Mater Dei Ss 14.47q 1.1 2 8 Adam Wright 12 Monte Vista Ncs 14.48q 1.4 1 9 Anish Kasam 12 Dublin Ncs 14.50q 1.6 3 10 Kathir Balakrishna 11 Fremont Ccs 14.64 1.1 2 11 Isaac Thomas 12 Mission Hills Sds 14.83 1.4 1 12 Cameron Williams 10 Merrill West Sjs 14.85 1.1 2 13 Nathanael DeMatto 10 Sierra Pacific Ces 14.97 1.1 2 14 Shon Martin 10 East Lake Sds 15.00 1.6 3 15 Rickey Green lll 10 Inderkum Sjs 15.02 1.6 3 16 Hudson Hergenrader 9 Buchanan Ces 15.13 1.4 1 17 Kyle Hughes 11 Bullard Ces 15.32 1.6 3 18 Burrell Adams 12 San Pedro Las 15.36 1.1 2 19 Jamurian Broussad 11 Carson Las 15.69 1.4 1 20 Isaiah Earls 12 Woodcreek Sjs 15.76 1.1 2 21 Elton Hurd 11 El Camino Sds 16.12 1.6 3 22 Xander Contreras 12 Lincoln Sfs 16.20 1.4 1 23 Caden Rowe 11 Foothill Ns 16.60 1.1 2 24 Jaylen Durham 12 Hamilton Las 17.18 1.1 2 Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Jeremiah Walker 12 Central 46.81Q 3 2 Dijon Stanley 11 Granada Hls-la 47.34Q 2 3 Christopher Goode 12 West Ranch Ss 47.58Q 1 4 Adren Parker 11 Helix Sds 46.82q 3 5 Christopher Coats 12 Upland Ss 47.36q 2 6 Logan Davis 12 Marsh Fund-ss 47.56q 2 7 Haydn Brotschi 12 Otay Ranch 48.12q 3 8 Bryce Thomas 11 Moreau Cath. Ncs 48.23q 1 9 Liam Gair 12 Villanova Prep Ss 48.46q 3 10 Jaden Smith 12 St John Bosco Ss 48.84 1 11 Jaden Rattay 11 Lincoln (Abr 48.88 2 12 Mason Fara 12 Campolindo Ncs 48.91 2 13 Leroy Crook 12 Wilson(LB) Ss 48.96 1 14 Kian Maher 12 San Marcos Sds 49.25 3 15 Luke Stewart 12 Oak Ridge Sjs 49.36 2 16 Jeremiah Earby 12 Menlo Atherton Ccs 49.40 1 17 Payton Mathias 12 Clovis North Ces 49.81 3 18 Caleb Womack 12 Santa Cruz Ccs 49.88 3 19 Jayden Smith 11 Granada Hls-la 49.98 1 20 Wil Brennan 11 Los Gatos Ccs 50.17 2 21 Alexander Franco 11 Dublin Ncs 50.20 1 22 Quincy Patton 12 Buchanan Ces 50.48 1 23 Jahari Johnson 12 Enterprise Ns 50.74 2 24 John Dailey 11 Whitney Sjs 51.07 3 25 William Mullins 12 Cathedral Ss 51.23 1 26 Brayden Chavez 10 Vanden Sjs 52.12 2 27 Marc Webb 12 Mission Sfs 53.59 3 Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity ======================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Reign Redmond 11 Carson Las 11.45Q 1.7 1 2 Ta'ahja Fann 11 Golden Valley Ss 11.67Q 3.8 2 3 Aaliyah McCormick 12 Scripps Ranch Sds 11.77Q 1.7 3 4 Brazil Neal 11 Serra Ss 11.69q 3.8 2 5 Jordan Washington 11 Serra Ss 11.75q 1.7 1 6 Alyssa Thompson 11 Harvard Westland Ss 11.76q 3.8 2 7 Cameron Fields 12 St. Mary's Sjs 11.80q 1.7 3 8 Juliette Kosmont 11 Santa Catalina Ccs 11.92q 1.7 1 9 Eve Divinity 12 Redondo Ss 11.95q 1.7 3 10 Sharli'e Mcculler 12 Edison Sjs 12.02 1.7 3 12.015 11 Marlee Cavitt 11 Kennedy Sjs 12.02 3.8 2 12.017 12 Leila Champion 11 Dublin Ncs 12.04 1.7 1 13 Samira Stevenson 11 Carson Las 12.07 1.7 3 14 Aniyah Wyche 12 Poly(LB) Ss 12.08 1.7 1 15 Riley Allen 10 Righetti Ces 12.09 3.8 2 16 Avianna Carrillo 11 Frontier Ces 12.10 1.7 1 17 Elizabeth Hatton 12 Sage Creek Sds 12.15 3.8 2 18 Vanessa Su 12 Lynbrook Ccs 12.16 3.8 2 19 Haley Duvall 9 Clovis East Ces 12.20 1.7 3 12.197 20 Shanye Harris 10 Dough Val-nc 12.20 1.7 1 12.198 21 Mari Testa 11 Campolindo Ncs 12.21 1.7 3 22 Sahara Wray 11 Carson Las 12.42 1.7 3 23 Maliah Sampson 9 O'Connell Sfs 12.49 1.7 1 24 Daryana Hall 12 Val. Chr-cc 12.54 1.7 1 25 Jala Williams 11 Oakland Tech Os 12.62 3.8 2 26 Kylie Atteberry 10 Las Plumas Ns 12.73 3.8 2 RecordTiming - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:29 PM 5/27/2022 Page 7 2022 CIF State Championships - 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022 Buchanan High School Results Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity ======================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Jordan Washington 10 Jordan Ss 10.31Q 3.2 2 2 Rodrick Pleasant 11 Serra Ss 10.38Q 2.1 1 3 Nathan Johnson 12 Clovis Ces 10.43Q 2.4 3 10.428 4 Cameron Tarver 12 Central 10.56Q 0.9 4 5 Max Thomas 12 Servite Ss 10.43q 3.2 2 10.428 6 Zach Card 11 Pittsburg Ncs 10.47q 2.4 3 7 Jaelen Knox 12 Poly(LB) Ss 10.53q 3.2 2 8 Evan Johnson 12 Stevenson Ccs 10.54q 2.1 1 9 Cornell Davis 12 Pinole Valley Ncs 10.59q 0.9 4 10 Devin Bragg 9 Los Alamitos Ss 10.61 0.9 4 10.608 11 Mykale Mundy 12 Dorsey Las 10.61 3.2 2 10.609 12 Matthew Priest 10 Maranatha Chr. Sds 10.64 0.9 4 10.637 13 Devon Sundgren 12 Shafter Ces 10.64 2.4 3 10.639 14 Paul Kuhner 10 Acalanes Ncs 10.65 2.4 3 10.648 15 Nickolas Miller 11 Clovis North Ces 10.65 3.2 2 10.649 16 Dominic Gates 12 Tesoro Ss 10.68 2.1 1 10.671 17 Andrew Fu 11 Harker Ccs 10.68 3.2 2 10.678 18 Nyziah Hunter 11 Salinas Ccs 10.71 2.4 3 19 Lamar Smith 12 Mission Hills Sds 10.72 2.1 1 20 Elijah Lindsey 12 Central 10.76 0.9 4 21 Jason Wells 11 La Costa Cyn-sd 10.84 2.1 1 10.833 22 Zion Allen 12 Manteca Sjs 10.84 2.4 3 10.834 23 James Thurmand 12 Chatsworth 10.88 0.9 4 24 Michael Rojo 12 Yuba City Sjs 10.95 2.1 1 10.941 25 Ah'Marion Ashley 11 Edison Sjs 10.95 0.9 4 10.945 26 Anthony McFall 12 Yreka Ns 10.97 2.4 3 27 Jordan Coleman 10 Granada Hls-la 10.99 2.4 3 28 Jake Parnagian 12 Clovis North Ces 11.04 2.1 1 29 Zayar Myint 12 Lincoln Sfs 11.11 0.9 4 Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Aaron Sahlman 11 Newbury Park Ss 1:51.60Q 3 54.750 (54.750) 2 Jai Dawson 12 Dana Hills Ss 1:51.95Q 2 55.896 (55.896) 3 Jacob Robison 12 Foothall Ss 1:53.47Q 1 55.690 (55.690) 4 Quinn Harder 12 San Marcos Sds 1:52.27Q 3 55.416 (55.416) 5 Ryan Thomas 11 Torrey Pines Sds 1:52.34Q 2 57.123 (57.123) 6 Ellis Delvecchio 12 Thacher Ss 1:53.51Q 1 55.419 (55.419) 7 Joseph Lighthall 11 Hughson Sjs 1:52.47Q 2 56.193 (56.193) 8 Jacob Snodgress 12 San Marcos Ss 1:52.57Q 3 55.730 (55.730) RecordTiming - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:29 PM 5/27/2022 Page 9 2022 CIF State Championships - 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022 Buchanan High School Results ....Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity 9 Furious Clay 11 Crystal Sprgs-cc 1:54.04Q 1 55.910 (55.910) 10 Ben Pinkel 12 Bellarmine Ccs 1:52.62q 2 56.456 (56.456) 11 Timothy Keller 12 Berkeley Ncs 1:53.11q 2 56.913 (56.913) 12 Marcell Francis-Mi 11 Wilson(LB) Ss 1:53.32q 3 55.155 (55.155) 13 Cooper Downing 12 Piedmont Ncs 1:53.40 3 55.985 (55.985) 14 Zach Weaver 11 Buchanan Ces 1:54.52 1 56.912 (56.912) 15 Shane Badcock 11 Dough Val-nc 1:54.91 2 57.365 (57.365) 16 Yutaka Roberts 12 El Camino Ccs 1:55.10 1 55.980 (55.980) 17 Noah Pagaran 12 Lincoln (St) Sjs 1:55.63 1 56.282 (56.282) 18 Vaughn Lacour 12 R. Bernardo-sd 1:55.67 3 57.244 (57.244) 19 Damian Garcia 12 Pitman Sjs 1:55.70 3 56.788 (56.788) 20 Isaac Torres 11 El Camino Real Las 1:55.83 1 57.197 (57.197) 21 Ben Borchers 12 Edison Ces 1:56.14 2 57.688 (57.688) 22 Benjamin Lester 12 Lowell Sfs 1:57.30 2 57.893 (57.893) 23 Avery Munson Clark 12 Chico Ns 1:57.61 3 56.330 (56.330) 24 Francisco Rodrigue 11 Franklin Las 1:58.88 1 56.860 (56.860) 25 Aman Bereket 11 Skyline Os 2:03.87 1 58.280 (58.280) 26 Finlay Robertson 12 Marshall Las 2:04.53 3 57.037 (57.037) Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Isaac Lewis 11 Wilson(LB) Ss 37.57Q 2 2 Kai Graves-Blanks 11 Upland Ss 37.65Q 3 3 Delaney Crawford 12 Upland Ss 38.13Q 1 4 Shawn Toney 12 Los Altos Ccs 37.68q 3 5 Ben Kin Ho Tsang 11 Independence Ccs 38.23q 2 6 Anthony Sausedo 12 Ripon Sjs 38.72q 1 7 Daryll Stevens 11 Jordan Ss 38.84q 1 8 Julius Cheek 12 Roosevelt E-Ss 39.06q 1 9 Davis Davis-Lyric 11 Upland Ss 39.11q 2 10 Jonathan Nelson 12 Patrick Henry Sds 39.17 3 11 Aiden Guibert 12 Scrd Hrt-nc 39.19 1 12 William Rainey 12 Bellarmine Ccs 39.56 2 13 Stephen Dahdouh 11 Pleasant Grove Sjs 39.77 1 14 Nathan Gardner 11 Nipomo Ces 39.80 3 15 Jamie Nel 12 Tamalpais Ncs 39.95 1 16 Danny Tragarz 11 Del North Sds 40.00 3 17 Augustus Remlinger 11 Buchanan Ces 40.01 2 18 Noel Felix 10 Central 40.65 3 19 Vincent Atilano 10 Cath. Cath-sd 40.65 3 20 Joshua Patapoff 12 San Pedro Las 41.82 2 21 Jamurian Broussad 11 Carson Las 41.96 1 22 Moses Bigelow 12 West Valley Ns 42.11 1 -- Isaiah Earls 12 Woodcreek Sjs DQ 2 Hurdle violation -- Sean Huckleberry 12 University-SF Ncs DQ 3 Pushed over hurdle Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity ======================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Reign Redmond 11 Carson Las 23.86Q 2.0 3 23.851 2 Jordan Washington 11 Serra Ss 23.94Q 2.7 2 3 Adonijah Currie 11 Golden Valley Ss 24.02Q 3.2 1 4 Brazil Neal 11 Serra Ss 23.86q 2.0 3 23.853 5 Takiya Cenci 12 Clovis North Ces 24.01q 2.7 2 6 Alyssa Bean 12 Poway Sds 24.36q 3.2 1 24.355 7 Eve Divinity 12 Redondo Ss 24.36q 2.7 2 24.357 8 Aujane Luckey 11 Wilson(LB) Ss 24.66q 2.0 3 RecordTiming - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:29 PM 5/27/2022 Page 11 2022 CIF State Championships - 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022 Buchanan High School Results ....Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity 9 Mikelia Strong 12 Fairfield Sjs 24.67q 2.7 2 10 Payton Smith 10 La Jolla Sds 24.70 3.2 1 24.695 11 Sharli'e Mcculler 12 Edison Sjs 24.70 2.0 3 24.700 12 Juliette Kosmont 11 Santa Catalina Ccs 24.76 2.7 2 13 Kori Fields 11 St. Mary's Sjs 24.80 2.0 3 14 Avianna Carrillo 11 Frontier Ces 24.94 2.7 2 15 Leila Champion 11 Dublin Ncs 24.97 3.2 1 16 Samira Stevenson 11 Carson Las 25.19 2.0 3 17 Isabella Flores 12 El Diamante Ces 25.23 3.2 1 18 Vanessa Su 12 Lynbrook Ccs 25.26 3.2 1 19 Victoria Chatter 9 Miramonte Ncs 25.31 2.0 3 20 Simone Bart-Plange 11 Granada Hls-la 25.33 2.7 2 21 Hannah Rutherford 9 Mountain Vies Ccs 25.35 3.2 1 22 Kelsey Swyney 11 Carlsbad Sds 25.40 2.0 3 23 Nairobi Smith 10 International Ncs 25.64 2.7 2 24 Maliah Sampson 9 O'Connell Sfs 26.43 3.2 1 Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity ======================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Rodrick Pleasant 11 Serra Ss 20.83Q 1.5 1 2 Jordan Washington 10 Jordan Ss 21.14Q 2.9 4 3 Jeremiah Walker 12 Central 21.21Q 1.6 2 4 Jaelen Knox 12 Poly(LB) Ss 21.45Q 1.0 3 21.450 5 Mykale Mundy 12 Dorsey Las 21.17q 2.9 4 6 Cameron Tarver 12 Central 21.33q 1.5 1 7 Dijon Stanley 11 Granada Hls-la 21.35q 1.6 2 8 Logan Davis 12 Marsh Fund-ss 21.45q 1.6 2 21.444 9 Nickolas Miller 11 Clovis North Ces 21.45q 2.9 4 21.449 10 Evan Johnson 12 Stevenson Ccs 21.53 1.5 1 11 Imari Conley 11 Central 21.54 1.6 2 12 Jaden Smith 12 St John Bosco Ss 21.57 1.0 3 13 Bryce Thomas 11 Moreau Cath. Ncs 21.60 2.9 4 14 Christopher Coats 12 Upland Ss 21.67 1.0 3 21.662 15 Robert Stitts 11 El Cerrito Nc 21.67 1.5 1 21.665 16 Zion Allen 12 Manteca Sjs 21.78 1.5 1 17 Lamar Smith 12 Mission Hills Sds 21.98 1.0 3 18 Elijah Lindsey 12 Central 21.99 2.9 4 19 Kanye Clark 11 Capital Chr. -sjs 22.02 1.6 2 20 Matthew Priest 10 Maranatha Chr. Sds 22.13 2.9 4 21 Sione Laulea 12 Junipero Serra Ccs 22.16 1.0 3 22 Cash Jones 12 Ramona Sds 22.26 1.6 2 23 Dearen Idahosa 12 Pittsburg Ncs 22.35 1.6 2 24 Ryan Teeple 11 Leland Ccs 22.50 1.5 1 22.492 25 Jahari Johnson 12 Enterprise Ns 22.50 2.9 4 22.500 26 Kejuan Bullard 12 San Pedro Las 22.71 1.0 3 27 Zayar Myint 12 Lincoln Sfs 23.00 2.9 4 28 MacGregor TeSelle 12 Rocklin Sjs 24.59 1.5 1 Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity =================================================================== School Prelims H# =================================================================== RecordTiming - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:29 PM 5/27/2022 Page 12 2022 CIF State Championships - 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022 Buchanan High School Results ....Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity 1 Calabasas Ss 3:46.73Q 2 54.787 (54.787) 1:53.460 (58.673) 2:51.244 (57.785) 2 Clovis North Ces 3:49.63Q 1 56.157 (56.157) 1:55.398 (59.241) 2:52.355 (56.957) 3 Culver City Ss 3:50.92Q 3 56.145 (56.145) 1:55.015 (58.871) 2:55.272 (1:00.258) 4 Wilson(LB) Ss 3:47.05q 2 54.865 (54.865) 1:52.619 (57.755) 2:49.659 (57.040) 5 Poly(LB) Ss 3:51.33q 1 55.574 (55.574) 1:55.889 (1:00.315) 2:53.564 (57.675) 6 Poway Sds 3:52.21q 3 57.382 (57.382) 1:59.967 (1:02.586) 2:57.623 (57.656) 7 Del North Sds 3:54.67q 1 57.811 (57.811) 1:58.043 (1:00.233) 2:56.326 (58.283) 8 Chino Hills Ss 3:54.84q 3 54.832 (54.832) 1:56.737 (1:01.906) 2:55.350 (58.613) 9 Carlsbad Sds 3:56.19q 2 56.979 (56.979) 2:00.512 (1:03.533) 2:59.743 (59.232) 10 Carson Las 3:57.26 3 59.441 (59.441) 1:58.424 (58.983) 2:58.177 (59.753) 11 Turlock Sjs 3:57.91 1 1:00.732 (1:00.732) 2:00.715 (59.983) 2:59.062 (58.348) 12 Bella Vista Sjs 3:59.80 2 57.361 (57.361) 1:59.515 (1:02.155) 3:02.352 (1:02.838) 13 St. Francis Ccs 3:59.86 2 56.550 (56.550) 2:03.237 (1:06.687) 3:02.694 (59.458) 14 Clovis East Ces 4:00.11 3 54.392 (54.392) 1:59.944 (1:05.552) 2:59.460 (59.516) 15 Frontier Ces 4:01.18 1 56.132 (56.132) 1:59.280 (1:03.149) 3:00.150 (1:00.870) 16 Los Altos Ccs 4:01.95 1 1:01.533 (1:01.533) 2:02.700 (1:01.167) 3:02.458 (59.759) 17 Ventura Ss 4:03.20 3 58.942 (58.942) 2:02.099 (1:03.157) 3:03.760 (1:01.661) 18 Archbishop Mitty Ccs 4:04.02 3 58.580 (58.580) 2:01.517 (1:02.938) 3:02.647 (1:01.131) 19 St. Mary's Ncs 4:04.41 3 55.422 (55.422) 2:01.030 (1:05.608) 3:02.664 (1:01.635) 20 Clayton Valley Ncs 4:04.76 1 58.935 (58.935) 2:05.097 (1:06.163) 3:06.760 (1:01.663) 21 Foothill Ncs 4:04.85 2 1:02.877 (1:02.877) 2:05.098 (1:02.222) 3:05.137 (1:00.040) 22 Granada Hills Ch. Las 4:07.33 2 55.943 (55.943) 2:05.147 (1:09.205) 3:04.837 (59.690) 23 Garfield Las 4:09.99 1 58.626 (58.626) 2:05.710 (1:07.084) 3:07.685 (1:01.976) 24 Chico Ns 4:13.29 2 1:03.767 (1:03.767) 2:08.542 (1:04.775) 3:10.033 (1:01.491) -- Lowell Sfs DQ 1 Impeeding 1:03.619 (1:03.619) 2:05.989 (1:02.370) 3:06.277 (1:00.288) Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity =================================================================== School Prelims H# =================================================================== RecordTiming - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:29 PM 5/27/2022 Page 13 2022 CIF State Championships - 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022 Buchanan High School Results ....Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity 1 Wilson(LB) Ss 3:16.21Q 2 46.735 (46.735) 1:37.568 (50.834) 2:27.031 (49.463) 2 Helix Sds 3:17.47Q 1 47.637 (47.637) 1:39.736 (52.099) 2:30.755 (51.020) 3 Rocklin Sjs 3:17.49Q 3 47.261 (47.261) 1:39.724 (52.463) 2:30.649 (50.925) 4 Cathedral Ss 3:19.25q 1 47.842 (47.842) 1:38.565 (50.723) 2:28.469 (49.904) 5 Monrovia Ss 3:19.84q 2 48.598 (48.598) 1:39.121 (50.523) 2:29.408 (50.288) 6 Central 3:20.97q 2 48.473 (48.473) 1:40.111 (51.638) 2:30.918 (50.807) 7 San Marcos Sds 3:21.07q 3 48.054 (48.054) 1:40.479 (52.425) 2:31.941 (51.462) 8 Edison Sjs 3:21.13q 3 48.684 (48.684) 1:41.569 (52.885) 2:31.088 (49.520) 9 Dublin Ncs 3:21.66q 1 47.786 (47.786) 1:42.389 (54.603) 2:32.682 (50.294) 10 Del Campo Sjs 3:21.73 3 47.874 (47.874) 1:40.988 (53.114) 2:32.551 (51.563) 11 Westlake Ss 3:22.15 3 49.187 (49.187) 1:42.087 (52.900) 2:33.394 (51.308) 12 Poly(LB) Ss 3:22.28 1 50.845 (50.845) 1:42.215 (51.370) 2:29.595 (47.380) 13 Clovis North Ces 3:22.81 3 51.104 (51.104) 1:42.449 (51.345) 2:32.479 (50.031) 14 Buchanan Ces 3:23.20 3 48.287 (48.287) 1:42.218 (53.932) 2:32.598 (50.380) 15 Heritage Ncs 3:23.52 2 48.516 (48.516) 1:42.172 (53.657) 2:34.529 (52.358) 16 Archbishop Mitty Ccs 3:23.66 1 51.610 (51.610) 1:41.660 (50.050) 2:33.641 (51.982) 17 Los Altos Ccs 3:24.02 1 49.792 (49.792) 1:42.657 (52.865) 2:34.611 (51.954) 18 Los Gatos Ccs 3:24.47 2 50.037 (50.037) 1:44.038 (54.002) 2:35.308 (51.270) 19 Steele Canyon Sds 3:24.97 2 51.965 (51.965) 1:42.588 (50.624) 2:34.099 (51.511) 20 Piedmont Ncs 3:26.79 1 48.257 (48.257) 1:42.490 (54.233) 2:34.403 (51.914) 21 El Camino Real Las 3:29.77 2 49.958 (49.958) 1:44.804 (54.847) 2:38.508 (53.705) 22 Pleasant Valley Ns 3:31.82 1 49.770 (49.770) 1:45.394 (55.625) 2:37.565 (52.172) 23 Lowell Sfs 3:33.57 2 54.033 (54.033) 1:47.976 (53.943) 2:40.834 (52.858) 24 Granada Hills Ch. Las 3:38.44 3 51.454 (51.454) 1:47.623 (56.169) 2:42.254 (54.632) -- Dorsey Las DNF 1 59.027 (59.027) 1:52.856 (53.829) 2:47.627 (54.771) Event 21 Girls High Jump Varsity ================================================================ Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ RecordTiming - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:29 PM 5/27/2022 Page 14 2022 CIF State Championships - 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022 Buchanan High School Results ....Event 21 Girls High Jump Varsity 1 Elizabeth Churchil 12 Aptos Ccs 5-06.00q 5-03 5-05 5-06 O XO O 2 Hannah Slover 11 Los Gatos Ccs J5-06.00q 5-03 5-05 5-06 O O XO 3 Amia Witt 10 Calabasas Ss J5-06.00q 5-03 5-05 5-06 XO XO XO 3 Meagan Humphries 10 Golden Valley Ss J5-06.00q 5-03 5-05 5-06 O XXO XO 5 Kendra Daniels 10 Righetti Ces 5-05.00q 5-03 5-05 5-06 O O XXX 5 Jazmine Severo 12 Golden Valley Sjs 5-05.00q 5-03 5-05 5-06 O O XXX 7 Lizzie Tarczy 11 Scripps Ranch Sds J5-05.00q 5-03 5-05 5-06 XO O XXX 7 Mara Lampsas 12 California Ncs J5-05.00q 5-03 5-05 5-06 XO O XXX 9 Macaria Moore-Bast 12 East Lake Sds J5-05.00q 5-03 5-05 5-06 O XO XXX 10 Kendra Duffey 12 Aliso Niguel Ss J5-05.00q 5-03 5-05 5-06 XXO XO XXX 11 Zharia Taylor 12 Poly(LB) Ss J5-05.00q q 1st JO 5-03 5-05 5-06 O XXO XXX 12 Melanie Castelli 11 Notre Dame (B) Ccs J5-05.00q q 2nd JO 5-03 5-05 5-06 O XXO XXX 13 Ashanti Elie 11 Whitney Sjs J5-05.00 5-03 5-05 5-06 O XXO XXX 14 Katherine Porter 12 Los Altos Ss J5-05.00 5-03 5-05 5-06 XO XXO XXX 15 Kailah McKenzie 11 Orange Vista 5-03.00 5-03 5-05 O XXX 15 Isabella Chilcutt 12 Bella Vista Sjs 5-03.00 5-03 5-05 O XXX 17 Carissa Martinez 12 Mater Dei Ss J5-03.00 5-03 5-05 XO XXX 17 Jillene Wetteland 9 Poly(LB) Ss J5-03.00 5-03 5-05 XO XXX RecordTiming - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:29 PM 5/27/2022 Page 15 2022 CIF State Championships - 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022 Buchanan High School Results ....Event 21 Girls High Jump Varsity 17 Amara Thomas 10 Valley View Ss J5-03.00 5-03 5-05 XO XXX 20 Carly Young Harrim 11 Acalanes Ncs J5-03.00 5-03 5-05 XXO XXX -- Cheyenne Roberts 12 Westview Sds NH 5-03 XXX -- Clara Fan 9 Monta Vista Ccs NH 5-03 XXX -- Haley Willison 12 Yreka Ns NH 5-03 XXX -- Kelly De Jong 10 Maranatha Chr. Sds NH 5-03 XXX -- Oleana Taalman-Koc 9 Marshall Las NH 5-03 XXX -- Haley Chelemedos 9 Acalanes Ncs NH 5-03 XXX -- Karina Rodriguez 10 Clovis Ces NH 5-03 XXX -- Kylee Davis 12 Golden Valley Ss NH 5-03 XXX -- Claire Predmore 12 Bullard Ces NH 5-03 XXX -- Milana Herrera 12 Palos Verdes Ss NH 5-03 XXX Event 23 Girls Long Jump Varsity ===================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind ===================================================================== 1 Alyssa Hope 11 King, ML Ss 20-03.75q 2.3 FOUL(0.6) 20-03.75(2.3) PASS 2 Kylee Davis 12 Golden Valley Ss 19-11.75q 2.3 18-09.50(1.3) 19-07(1.0) 19-11.75(2.3) 3 Sydnie Vanek 11 Clovis Ces J19-11.75q 1.3 19-02(2.3) 19-00.25(2.1) 19-11.75(1.3) 4 Caelyn Harris 12 Upland Ss 19-09.75q 2.2 19-09.75(2.2) PASS PASS 5 Eve Divinity 12 Redondo Ss 19-03.00q 1.4 19-03(1.4) 19-03(4.5) PASS 6 Elizabeth Hatton 12 Sage Creek Sds 19-01.25q 2.3 FOUL(1.7) 18-01.25(0.4) 19-01.25(2.3) 7 Lauren Reed 12 Poly(LB) Ss 18-10.00q 1.7 18-10(1.7) FOUL(2.3) 18-06.75(0.9) 8 Emily Psarras 11 Mission Viejo Ss 18-08.75q 2.2 16-03(0.6) 18-08.75(2.2) FOUL(3.5) 9 Alyssa Alumbres 10 Vista Murrieta Ss 18-08.50q 2.0 18-06.50(0.8) 18-08.50(2.0) FOUL(0.8) 10 Meagan Humphries 10 Golden Valley Ss 18-06.00q +0.0 17-09.50(0.2) 18-06(+0.0) 17-11(0.8) 11 Kailah McKenzie 11 Orange Vista 18-04.75q 2.2 18-04.75(2.2) 18-02(1.4) 18-00.50(0.8) 12 Simone Terry 12 Carson Las 18-03.75q 1.2 FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.8) 18-03.75(1.2) 13 Pia Cho 10 Aragon Ccs 18-03.25 1.1 17-03.50(1.5) 17-07(1.7) 18-03.25(1.1) 14 Torre Anderson 12 Foothill Ncs 17-11.25 3.2 17-11.25(3.2) 17-10.50(2.0) 16-08.50(1.0) 15 Riley Costales 11 Central J17-11.25 1.6 17-09.50(1.1) FOUL(2.7) 17-11.25(1.6) 16 Jessi Barry 12 Val. Chr-cc 17-11.00 0.9 17-10.50(2.2) 17-11(0.9) 16-06.50(3.0) 17 Kenna DeLemos 12 St. Francis Sjs 17-07.50 1.3 17-07(1.9) 17-07.50(1.3) 16-04.50(1.3) 18 Riley Lankford 11 R. Bernardo-sd J17-07.50 1.8 FOUL(0.9) 17-05.50(1.5) 17-07.50(1.8) 19 Madeleine Passmore 12 Buchanan Ces 17-05.00 1.6 FOUL(1.1) 16-01.25(0.9) 17-05(1.6) RecordTiming - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:29 PM 5/27/2022 Page 18 2022 CIF State Championships - 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022 Buchanan High School Results ....Event 23 Girls Long Jump Varsity 20 Cameron Fields 12 St. Mary's Sjs 17-04.75 2.8 FOUL(1.3) 17-04.75(2.8) FOUL(1.5) 21 Kate Walsh 12 St. Ignatius Ccs 17-03.00 1.0 17-03(1.0) FOUL(1.8) 16-06.50(2.0) 22 Eliza Ayres 9 Oakland Tech Os 17-02.75 1.2 16-01.75(0.3) 15-11(2.7) 17-02.75(1.2) 23 Kylah Hyatt 11 Carson Las 17-02.25 1.0 15-09.25(0.6) 17-02.25(1.0) 16-07.50(1.8) 24 Lynee Sims 11 Castro Valley Ncs J17-02.25 0.9 17-02.25(0.9) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.1) 25 Desie Armstrong 12 Alhambra Ncs 17-02.00 0.2 17-02(0.2) 16-10.75(0.2) FOUL(0.9) 26 Adrienne Usher 12 Harvard Westland Ss 17-00.25 0.4 FOUL(2.0) 16-00.50(3.0) 17-00.25(0.4) 27 Kylie Atteberry 10 Las Plumas Ns 15-10.50 2.1 FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.5) 15-10.50(2.1) -- Hannah Crone 12 El Dorado Sjs FOUL NWI FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.1) Event 24 Girls Triple Jump Varsity ===================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind ===================================================================== 1 Jada Gatlin 11 Mission Viejo Ss 40-09.00q 1.7 38-03.50(0.5) 37-09.50(4.1) 40-09(1.7) 2 Alyssa Hope 11 King, ML Ss 40-02.25q 1.8 39-09.50(0.9) 40-02.25(1.8) PASS 3 Alaya Robinson 10 Etiwanda Ss 39-05.50q 1.5 38-03.50(1.5) 39-05.50(1.5) 39-00(2.1) 4 Lauren Reed 12 Poly(LB) Ss 39-02.00q 1.8 36-01.75(1.2) 38-02.25(1.1) 39-02(1.8) 5 Cameron Fields 12 St. Mary's Sjs 39-00.00q 2.4 FOUL(1.0) 39-00(2.4) PASS 6 Alyssa Alumbres 10 Vista Murrieta Ss 38-06.50q 0.8 38-05(0.6) 38-06.50(0.8) 37-08.25(1.0) 7 Mikaela Miles 12 Point Loma Sds 38-01.75q 2.3 38-01.75(2.3) 38-01.50(0.8) FOUL(2.5) 8 Mackenzie Kirk 12 Los Alamitos Ss J38-01.75q 1.8 38-01(0.8) 38-01.75(1.8) PASS 9 Juliana Roberson 10 Whitney Sjs 37-02.00q 1.0 37-02(1.0) 37-01(0.8) 37-00(1.5) 10 Jenniece Pingley 12 El Camino Sds 37-01.00q 1.7 37-01(1.7) 36-09(1.0) 36-10.50(1.7) 11 Madeline Scovil 12 Arroyo Grande Ces 36-11.25q 0.3 FOUL(0.9) 36-11.25(0.3) FOUL(0.8) 12 Madeleine Passmore 12 Buchanan Ces 36-09.75q 1.2 36-05.50(0.9) 35-00.50(0.6) 36-09.75(1.2) 13 Aiza Sarwar 12 Dublin Ncs J36-09.75 1.5 34-09.75(0.3) 36-05(1.0) 36-09.75(1.5) 14 Simone Terry 12 Carson Las 36-09.00 1.1 35-11.50(0.7) 36-08.25(1.2) 36-09(1.1) 15 Janessa Morse 12 Granada Hls-la 36-06.25 1.1 35-02.50(1.8) 35-06.75(1.4) 36-06.25(1.1) 16 Nina Navarette 11 Buchanan Ces 36-05.00 1.7 35-02.50(2.0) 35-10.25(0.9) 36-05(1.7) RecordTiming - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:29 PM 5/27/2022 Page 19 2022 CIF State Championships - 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022 Buchanan High School Results ....Event 24 Girls Triple Jump Varsity 17 Megan MacKenzie 11 Los Altos Ccs 36-00.25 0.4 FOUL(0.7) 35-00.75(1.8) 36-00.25(0.4) 18 Anela Thomas 12 St. Mary's Ncs 35-04.00 0.8 33-04(1.0) 35-04(0.8) FOUL(2.2) 19 Azaria Purdy 12 Inderkum Sjs 35-00.75 2.0 FOUL(1.9) 35-00.75(2.0) FOUL(0.8) 20 Alexa Lowe 12 Harker Ccs 34-11.75 1.3 34-07.25(1.0) 34-05.75(0.3) 34-11.75(1.3) 21 Michelle Chen 12 Dublin Ncs 34-09.75 2.7 33-08.75(2.2) 32-10.50(1.0) 34-09.75(2.7) 22 Hannah Vincent 9 San Benito Hol Ccs 34-07.75 1.0 FOUL(0.8) 31-08.25(1.6) 34-07.75(1.0) 23 Monique Ricks 12 Skyline Os 33-01.75 1.9 31-05.50(0.8) 32-02.75(1.2) 33-01.75(1.9) 24 Sophia Loren Lampa 9 Marshall Las 31-10.00 1.7 FOUL(0.3) 31-08.25(2.0) 31-10(1.7) 25 Emma Schulte 11 Live Oak Ns 31-01.75 1.8 29-05.50(1.9) 31-01.75(1.8) 29-11.50(2.0) Event 28 Boys Pole Vault Varsity ================================================================ Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ 1 Shane Bagley 12 Lemoore Ces 15-03.00q 14-05 14-11 15-03 O O O 2 Parker Terrill 12 Piedmont Ncs J15-03.00q 14-05 14-11 15-03 XO O O 2 Leo Davis 11 Newport Harbor Ss J15-03.00q 14-05 14-11 15-03 --- X-- -O 4 Ian Strode 12 Turlock Sjs J15-03.00q 14-05 14-11 15-03 O XXO O 5 Aidan Hagerty 12 Foot. Tech -ss J15-03.00q 14-05 14-11 15-03 O O XO RecordTiming - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:29 PM 5/27/2022 Page 23 2022 CIF State Championships - 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022 Buchanan High School Results ....Event 28 Boys Pole Vault Varsity 5 Hilton Green 11 Buchanan Ces J15-03.00q 14-05 14-11 15-03 --- O XO 7 Khaliq Muhammad 9 Dublin Ncs J15-03.00q 14-05 14-11 15-03 O O XXO 8 Hunter O'Brien 12 Roosevelt E-Ss J15-03.00q 14-05 14-11 15-03 --- XO XXO 9 Kyle Burns 12 Oak Ridge Sjs 14-11.00q 14-05 14-11 15-03 O O XXX 9 Gavin Hanes 12 Ramona Ss 14-11.00q 14-05 14-11 15-03 --- O XXX 11 Nathan Richards 12 Poway Sds J14-11.00q 14-05 14-11 15-03 XO O XXX 12 Jake Reed 12 Oaks Christian Ss J14-11.00q 14-05 14-11 15-03 XO XO XXX 13 Dylan Curtis 11 Redondo Ss J14-11.00 14-05 14-11 15-03 O XXO XXX 14 Axel Verdoorn 12 Pleasant Grove Sjs 14-05.00 14-05 14-11 O XXX 14 Max McFarlane 10 Turlock Sjs 14-05.00 14-05 14-11 O XXX 16 Jaden McKee 10 King, ML Ss J14-05.00 14-05 14-11 XXO XXX 16 Tyler Trinh 12 Dublin Ncs J14-05.00 14-05 14-11 XXO XXX -- Logan Lehnert 12 St. Ignatius Ccs NH 14-05 XXX -- Jaeden Correa 12 Poway Sds NH 14-05 XXX -- Justin Vigna 12 Bellarmine Ccs NH 14-05 XXX -- Erik Dodge 11 Aragon Ccs NH 14-05 XXX -- Jackson Paramo 12 Buchanan Ces NH 14-05 XXX -- Miles Chamberlin 12 Lincoln Sfs NH 14-05 XXX RecordTiming - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:29 PM 5/27/2022 Page 24 2022 CIF State Championships - 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022 Buchanan High School Results ....Event 28 Boys Pole Vault Varsity -- Tiger Bachmeier 11 Murrieta Valley Ss NH 14-05 XXX -- Matt Rydbeck 12 R. Bernardo-sd NH 14-05 XXX -- Logan Meredith 9 Orland Ns NH 14-05 XXX Event 29 Boys Long Jump Varsity ===================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind ===================================================================== 1 Jc Stevenson 12 Great Oak Ss 24-09.25q 2.3 FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 24-09.25(2.3) 2 Elijha Ellis 12 Golden Valley Ss 24-06.00q 2.3 FOUL(1.8) 23-07.50(2.1) 24-06(2.3) 3 Jason Plumb 12 Corona del Mar Ss 24-01.25q 3.6 22-10.50(1.7) 23-06.75(1.7) 24-01.25(3.6) 4 Nathan Johnson 12 Clovis Ces 23-09.75q 1.7 23-09.75(1.7) 23-06.25(2.0) 23-04(1.9) 5 Maceo McDowell 11 Lodi Sjs 23-07.00q 1.5 21-10.50(2.3) 23-00(2.0) 23-07(1.5) 6 Camryn O'Bannon 12 St John Bosco Ss 23-06.75q 1.7 23-06.25(1.9) 23-06.75(1.7) PASS 7 Elias Ajamu Reed 12 Salesian Ncs 23-05.00q 1.0 22-01.25(2.8) 23-05(1.0) FOUL(3.5) 8 Kyran Bell 12 Rocklin Sjs 23-00.00q 2.2 22-07.75(2.2) 22-10.75(1.7) 23-00(2.2) 9 Elijah Yoshinaga 12 Elsinore Ss 22-10.50q 1.1 22-10.50(1.1) 21-08.75(1.6) 18-08.75(2.4) 10 Jeontay Berry 12 Sierra Sjs 22-08.75q 1.6 22-08.75(1.6) 20-10(-0.3) 21-07(1.0) 11 Tibyasa Matovu 12 Helix Sds 22-05.00q 2.5 FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.7) 22-05(2.5) 12 Brandon Cheeks II 10 Mission Bay Sds 22-01.75q 1.7 21-02.25(1.4) 22-01.75(1.7) 20-09.50(0.7) 13 Andrew Fu 11 Harker Ccs 22-00.50 -0.2 22-00.50(-0.2) FOUL(1.3) 22-00.25(1.7) 14 Bronson Ortlieb 12 Taff Union Ces 21-11.75 1.1 21-04(1.5) 21-07.50(2.6) 21-11.75(1.1) 15 Jai Banks-Chambers 12 Cathedral Ss J21-11.75 1.6 FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.0) 21-11.75(1.6) 16 Taeshaun Lyons 11 Tennyson Ncs 21-06.75 2.9 21-06.75(2.9) 21-03.50(1.9) 20-06.50(2.6) 17 Christian Edwards 11 Liberty Bak Ces J21-06.75 1.4 21-03(1.7) 21-06.75(1.4) 21-00(2.0) 18 Trevor Rogers 10 Acalanes Ncs 21-05.50 2.0 20-10.50(1.3) 21-05.50(2.0) 21-05.50(1.3) 19 Justin Cardoza 12 East Lake Sds 21-03.00 0.5 FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.3) 21-03(0.5) 20 Sherrod Smith 11 Menlo Atherton Ccs 21-01.25 1.7 21-01.25(1.7) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.6) RecordTiming - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:29 PM 5/27/2022 Page 25 2022 CIF State Championships - 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022 Buchanan High School Results ....Event 29 Boys Long Jump Varsity 21 Arlis Boardingham 12 Birmingham Las 20-10.75 1.0 FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.3) 20-10.75(1.0) 22 Deonte Chappell 10 Birmingham Las 20-06.00 1.6 FOUL(1.1) 20-00.50(0.7) 20-06(1.6) 23 Tajir Golden 9 McClymonds Os 20-03.25 0.1 FOUL(+0.0) 20-03.25(0.1) FOUL(2.7) 24 Zach Fagin 11 Los Altos Ccs 19-11.75 2.4 19-11.75(2.4) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.6) 25 Nicolo Chiera Scia 12 Lowell Sfs 19-02.00 0.6 19-02(0.6) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.3) Event 30 Boys Triple Jump Varsity ===================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind ===================================================================== 1 Elijha Ellis 12 Golden Valley Ss 47-10.75q 0.8 45-09.25(+0.0) 47-10.75(0.8) PASS 2 William Dawes 12 Arroyo Grande Ces 47-07.25q 2.2 47-07.25(2.2) PASS PASS 3 Kyan Thomas 12 Valley View Ss 47-01.25q 2.4 43-05.75(+0.0) 45-08(1.9) 47-01.25(2.4) 4 Camryn O'Bannon 12 St John Bosco Ss 46-11.00q +0.0 45-11.25(2.2) 46-11(+0.0) PASS 5 Elijah Yoshinaga 12 Elsinore Ss 46-03.50q 1.0 46-03.50(1.0) 45-10(1.7) 45-11.50(1.9) 6 Jc Stevenson 12 Great Oak Ss 45-10.50q 0.2 44-04(0.1) 45-10.50(0.2) FOUL(1.6) 7 Jonathan Taylor 12 Edison Sjs 45-10.00q 1.7 45-10(1.7) 44-02(1.1) 43-10.75(1.6) 8 Brandon Buu 12 East Lake Sds 45-08.50q 2.0 FOUL(1.9) 45-08.50(2.0) PASS 9 Jack Fairchild 12 Crean Lutheran Ss 45-04.50q 2.2 FOUL(1.1) 43-05.75(2.3) 45-04.50(2.2) 10 Jacob Watts 12 James Logan 44-09.75q 1.8 44-09.75(1.8) 43-11.50(+0.0) 43-11.25(2.1) 11 Justin Cardoza 12 East Lake Sds 44-07.50q 1.0 FOUL(0.9) 44-07.50(1.0) PASS 12 Brandon Cheeks II 10 Mission Bay Sds 44-04.75q 0.7 FOUL(1.5) 44-04.75(0.7) 43-02(0.9) 13 Sean Huckleberry 12 University-SF Ncs 44-02.25 0.5 43-10.75(0.6) 44-00(0.7) 44-02.25(0.5) 14 Kingsley Okoronkwo 11 Christopher Ccs 44-02.00 0.8 42-03(0.7) 44-02(0.8) 43-01.25(0.8) 15 Shane Carr 11 South Bakers-ce 44-00.00 2.4 44-00(2.4) 42-02.75(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 16 Robert Breed 12 Vanden Sjs 43-08.00 1.2 FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.9) 43-08(1.2) 17 Ethan Fong 11 Lincoln (St) Sjs 43-01.25 1.1 41-06(+0.0) 43-01.25(1.1) 42-10.50(0.7) 18 Jorge Hernandez 12 Antioch Ncs 42-05.50 2.5 41-05.75(1.8) 42-03(1.1) 42-05.50(2.5) 19 Joshua Kung 12 Los Altos Ccs 41-10.25 2.2 FOUL(1.9) 41-10.25(2.2) 41-09.25(1.7) 20 Christian Edwards 11 Liberty Bak Ces 41-09.50 1.2 FOUL(1.0) 41-09.50(1.2) FOUL(0.6) RecordTiming - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:29 PM 5/27/2022 Page 26 2022 CIF State Championships - 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022 Buchanan High School Results ....Event 30 Boys Triple Jump Varsity 21 Timothy Jackson 12 Birmingham Las 41-05.75 1.2 40-03(1.0) 41-05.25(1.4) 41-05.75(1.2) 22 Abraham Metzger 11 No. Holly-la J41-05.75 1.5 41-05.75(1.5) FOUL(1.4) 40-07.75(1.6) 23 Jacob Wagner 11 Enterprise Ns 41-01.75 1.4 41-01.75(1.4) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.2) 24 Emmerson Menjivar- 11 Salinas Ccs 40-07.00 2.4 40-05.75(2.2) 39-08.50(1.5) 40-07(2.4) Event 37 Mixed 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair Para ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Josiah Ettore M11 Ramona Ss 1:05.18 2 Brandon Louie M11 Los Altos Ccs 1:16.26 Event 42 Boys 400 Meter Dash Ambulatory Para ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Benjamin Schultz 11 Claremont Ss 1:01.68 2 Michael Reyes 10 San Fran Intl Sfs 1:08.45 3 Jaime Castellanos 11 San Fran Intl Sfs 1:14.37 4 Gabriel Tyler 11 Poly(LB) Ss 1:15.94 5 Ashton Pluckhan 12 Christopher Ccs 1:20.03 6 Hamza Mosleh 10 San Fran Intl Sfs 1:55.10 Event 45 Girls 400 Meter Dash Ambulatory Para ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Isabella Browne 11 Christopher Ccs 1:36.64 2 Sydney Saulo 12 Christopher Ccs 1:43.40 Event 46 Girls Shot Put Ambulatory Para ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Ella Rodriguez 12 Christopher Ccs 31-00.50 29-09.75 28-08.75 31-00.50 24-09.25 28-06.75 27-03.50 2 Jackie Heath 11 Notre Dame Ac-ss 19-10.50 19-09.25 19-07 19-10.50 19-05 19-04.25 19-10.25 3 Alliyah Yerington 12 Lassen Ns 17-07.75 17-06.25 17-07.25 17-07.75 17-06.50 17-07 17-04.75 Event 47 Boys Shot Put Ambulatory Para ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Carson Fox 10 Los Alamitos Ss 33-00.50 21-05 32-01 33-00.50 31-06 30-09.25 31-10.25 2 Jaime Castellanos 11 San Fran Intl Sfs 32-04.50 29-07.50 31-06 30-06.50 31-02 32-00.25 32-04.50 3 Michael Reyes 10 San Fran Intl Sfs 30-03.25 28-09.50 29-09.75 30-01 29-02 30-03.25 28-08 4 Hamza Mosleh 10 San Fran Intl Sfs 18-03.25 15-10.50 16-00 15-11 15-11.50 18-03.25 17-04.25 RecordTiming - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:29 PM 5/27/2022 Page 29 2022 CIF State Championships - 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022 Buchanan High School Results ....Event 47 Boys Shot Put Ambulatory Para 5 Ashton Pluckhan 12 Christopher Ccs 17-11.75 16-08 16-09.50 17-11.75 17-03.75 16-05.50 16-10 Event 49 Girls Shot Put Wheelchair Para ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Audrey Aguilar 10 Imperial Sds 17-05.00 15-11 15-08.25 16-03.25 17-00.75 16-10.75 17-05 Event 50 Boys Shot Put Wheelchair Para ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Ismael Estrada 11 Univ City-sd 21-10.50 21-07.75 21-07 21-10.50 21-05.75 21-05.75 20-10 2 Zachary Grover 12 Univ City-sd 19-07.25 19-06.25 17-11.75 18-04.75 19-03.75 19-05 19-07.25 3 Carter Jones 12 Excelsior Ss 19-01.50 17-10 16-10.25 17-06.50 18-05.50 18-05.50 19-01.50 4 Brandon Louie 11 Los Altos Ccs 17-01.50 16-10 16-02.75 16-04.50 16-08 17-01.50 16-08.25 Event 53 Girls Shot Put Unified ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Liyah Davis 12 Clovis East Ces 29-00.00 29-00 27-04.75 26-09.50 2 Rylyn Shields 10 Trabuco Hills Ss 26-09.25 26-09.25 25-08.25 24-03.25 3 Karina Barrios 10 Trabuco Hills Ss 16-00.50 16-00.50 14-00 14-00.75 4 Sydney Flynn 12 Clovis East Ces 14-09.00 14-09 12-03.50 13-05 Event 54 Boys Shot Put Unified ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Isiah Butler 10 King, ML Ss 44-10.50 FOUL 43-02.75 44-10.50 2 Cy Cortez 12 Clovis East Ces 39-06.00 35-04.75 39-06 34-04.25 3 Zarayah Crew 9 Sweetwater Sds 32-03.25 31-07.50 30-06.50 32-03.25 4 Matt Vanhorn 12 Clovis East Ces 25-00.50 23-02 24-04.75 25-00.50 5 Michael Serrano 12 Sweetwater Sds 20-07.50 20-07.50 17-00.75 19-11 6 Aiden Sos 10 King, ML Ss 20-02.50 17-09 17-11 20-02.50 RecordTiming - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:29 PM 5/27/2022 Page 30 2022 CIF State Championships - 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022 Buchanan High School Results Event 55 Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Unified ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Oak Hills Ss 45.49 2 Laguna Creek Sjs 50.59 3 Clovis East Ces 51.20 4 Sweetwater Sds 59.29 5 Trabuco Hills Ss 1:02.75 Event 56 Boys 100 Meter Dash Unified ======================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Tristan Oliver 12 Dublin Ncs 11.24 1.1 1 2 Halim Tholley 10 Laguna Creek Sjs 11.36 1.1 1 3 Dominic McComas 12 Trabuco Hills Ss 11.55 1.1 1 4 Tyler Harvey 12 Trabuco Hills Ss 11.56 1.1 1 5 Adam Moore 12 Dublin Ncs 11.96 1.1 1 6 Zarayah Crew 9 Sweetwater Sds 12.63 2.9 2 7 Ansony Granados 12 McFarland Ces 12.67 2.9 2 8 Alex Rosales 11 Laguna Creek Sjs 13.53 1.1 1 9 Luis Nunez 12 McFarland Ces 13.68 2.9 2 10 Michael Serrano 12 Sweetwater Sds 17.15 2.9 2 Event 57 Girls 100 Meter Dash Unified ===================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Rachel Okwudiafor 11 Dublin Ncs 13.45 2.1 2 Kaylie Nguyen 12 Los Alamitos Ss 13.46 2.1 3 Nyla Williams 10 Dublin Ncs 13.53 2.1 4 Reigan Rose 12 Clovis East Ces 13.77 2.1 5 Sydney Flynn 12 Clovis East Ces 16.07 2.1 6 Kelsey Little 12 Los Alamitos Ss 16.41 2.1 Event 58 Women High Jump Jump Off Varsity ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Zharia Taylor 12 Poly(LB) Ss 5-06.00 5-06 O 2 Melanie Castelli 11 Notre Dame (B) Ccs 5-05.00 5-06 5-05 X O -- Ashanti Elie 11 Whitney Sjs NH 5-06 5-05 X X