4/28 meets

April 28, 2021, Wednesday

Lily Mulligan breaks Empires pole vault record

Piner at El Molino
Montgomery at Windsor
Maria Carrillo at Santa Rosa
Elsie Allen at Healdsburg, not reported yet
Analy at Rancho Cotate
Cardinal Newman at Ukiah
CLOVERDALE, KELSEYVILLE, FT. BRAGG AT MIDDLETOWN
UPPER LAKE, MENDOCINO, CLEAR LAKE, WILLITS, LAYTONVILLE AT LOWER LAKE
SONOMA ACD, TECH, CALISTOGA AT ST. HELENA

Piner at El Molino

Varsity Boys
El Molino 81, Piner 44

Varsity Girls
El Molino 82, Piner 44

Montgomery at Windsor

Michael Lucid photos from Montgomery at Windsor meet

Varsity Boys
Montgomery 81, Windsor 44

4×100
Montgomery (Rey Yap, Justin Lorenzo, Jake Maltby, Jacob Carusone) 46.9

1600m
Dustin Smith W 4:48.9
Landon McAlister W 4:51.7
Tallen Theiss W 4:52.8
Kevin Manni W 4:53.1
Hayden Dalsing M 4:55.4
Ben Kvamme W 05:04.9
Eric Alcariz M 05:11.3
Garrett Melvin W 05:16.6
Max Hidalgo W 05:17.0
Justin Hakola M 05:23.8
Lucas Morthole M 05:26.0
Andrew Stevens M 05:33.4
Dillon Kiernan M 05:42.5
Max Azevedo M 05:56.1
Jonathan Lacefield M 06:26.2

110HH
Grant Hurd M 17.4
Austin Gunter M 20.7
PJ Rousch W 21.2

400M
Valentino Bugica W 52.8
Xavius Lanford M 54.2
Jaxson Hawley M 56.8
Eli Valenzuela W 56.9
Tan Luong M 63.9

100M Heat 1
Jaden Fernandez W 11.4
Jacob Maltby M 11.7
Jacob Carusone M 12.1
Rey Yap M 12.2
Orion Dowdall M 12.3
Koda Arballo W 12.6
Kienan McAlister W 12.8
TJ Collins W 12.9

100M Heat 2
Logan Sloan-Randall M 12.9
Joshua Kozlowski M 12.9
Allen Gray M 13.0
Christian Trechter W 13.2
Kristofer Torres-Lebeau M 13.5
Austin Gunter M 13.9

100M Heat 3
Emilio Rodriguez Gonzalez M 13.6
Kiefer Frowick M 13.9
Giancarlo Quatrocchi M 15.1
Bryan Aguirre M 16.7

800M
Ben Kvamme W 2:11.6
Eric Alcariz M 2:13.3
Xavius Lanford M 2:15.3
Hayden Dalsing M 02:19.3
Garrett Melvin W 02:20.8
Nathan Fifer M 02:20.9
Lucas Morthole M 02:26.1
Justin Hakola M 02:27.5
Andrew Stevens M 02:33.9
Dillon Kiernan M 02:40.7
Max Azevedo M 02:42.6
Jonathan Lacefield M 02:58.1

300IH
Grant Hurd M 45.0
Austin Gunter M 54.5
Valentino Bugica W 58.0

200M
Jaden Fernandez W 23.7
Jacob Maltby M 24.7
Tan Luong M 24.8
Reynildo Yap M 25.8
Jaxson Howley M 25.8
Koda Arballo W 26.6
Kristofer Torres-Lebeau M 28.6
Bryan Aguirre M 35.7

3200M
Dustin Smith W 10:40.1
Landon McAlister W 10:56.4
Tallen Theiss W 11:11.8
Kevin Manni W 11:17.2
Lucas Morthole M 13:08.4
Maxon Azevedo M 14:01.8
Andrew Stevens M 14:05.6
Justin Hakola M 14:14.0
Nathan Fifer M 14:52.1
Erick Alcaraz Parra M 17:09.8
Dillon Kiernan M 17:45.6

4x400M Relay
Windsor(Valezuela, Melvin, Kvamme, Bugica) 3:46.6
Montgomery (Jaxson Howley, Hayden Dalsing, Tan Luong, Xavius Lanford) 3:50.5

High Jump
Gabriel Tucker M 6’2″
Nathan Fifer M 5’8″
PJ Rousch W NH

High Jump (JV)
Dylan Woods W 5’8″
Kienan McAlister W 5’0″
Christian Trechter W 4’6″
Patrick Logue W 4’6″
Max Bessier M 4’6″

Pole Vault
TJ Collins W NH

Triple Jump
Jaydon Shaw M 38′ 9.25″
Orion Dowdall M 34′ 2.5″
Jacob Carusone M 32′ 2.75″

Long Jump
Jaydon Shaw M 19′ 6″
Allen Gray M 17′ 4.5″
Orion Dowdall M 17′ 4.25″
Tan Luong M 17′ 3.5″
Jacob Carusone M 17′ 2″
Justin Hakola M 16′ 10.5″
Kienan McAlister W 16′ 0.5″
Justin Lorenzo M 15′ 4″
Logan Sloan-Randall M 15′ 3.5″
PJ Rousch W 14′ 9.25″
Dylan Woods W 13′ 10.5″
Christian Trechter W 13′ 10.25″
Joshua Koslowski M 13′ 7.5″
Emilio Rodriguez Gonzalez M 11′ 10.75″

Discus
Allen Gray M 109′ 6″
Kiefer Frowick M 92′ 5″
Orion Dowdall M 98′ 6″
Nolan Gulbransen M 88′ 0″
Gerardo Garcia Hernandez M 32′ 0″
Drew Hansen W 65′ 10″
Nate Carlson W 65′ 9″
Max Bessire M 61′ 0″
Patrick Logue W 47′ 9″

Shot Put
Kiefer Frowick M 38′ 5″
Allen Gray M 35′ 1.5″
Nolan Gulbransen M 31′ 8″
Gerardo Garcia Hernandez M 19′ 4″
Max Bessire M 24′ 7″
Drew Hansen W 23′ 9.5″

Varsity Girls
Montgomery 71, Windsor 50

4×100
Montgomery (Fayola Beck, DaRina Ballard, Grace Monk, Ashley Saverien) 56.6
Windsor W 62.0

1600M
Miriam Landau M 6:06.5
Hope Martin M 7:05.3
Victoria Gutanu W 7:17.0
Elisa Owen M 7:32.6

100H
Fayola Beck M 19.1
Juliette Parr W 21.6

400M
Isabel Holmes M 68.1
Keira Theiss W 78.1

100M
Emily Johnson W 13.9
Juliette Parr W 14.0
DaRina Ballard M 14.1
Grace Monk M 14.6
Ashley Saverien M 15.0
Reyhna Maciel W 17.1
Melanie De Luna W 17.5
Isis Hernandez W 17.9

800M
Miriam Landau M 2:46.9
Hope Martin M 3:12.8
Victoria Gutanu W 3:21.4
Elisa Owen M 3:24.0

300LH
Fayola Beck M 56.3
Keira Theiss W 63.5

200M
DaRina Ballard M 30.3
Isabel Holmes M 30.3
Grace Monk M 31.9
Ashley Saverien M 32.2
Melanie De Luna W 37.5
Isis Hernandez W 38.4

3200M
Miriam Landau M 17:24.7
Hope Martin M 19:23.2

4x400M Relay
Montgomery (Fayola Beck, DaRina Ballard, Grace Monk, Isabel Holmes) 5:02.5

High Jump
Natalie Barr M 5’0″
Emily Johnson W 4’4″

Triple Jump
Sarah Olson W 29′ 1.5″
Faith Middleton M 24′ 2.5″

Long Jump
Emily Johnson W 15′ 9″
Sarah Olson W 13′ 8″
Juliette Parr W 13′ 2.5″
Faith Middleton M 13′ 0.5″
Zoe Cooper M 7′ 11″

Discus
Hannah Dyer W 82′ 10″
Savannah Burger W 78′ 1″
Faith Middleton M 67′ 8″
Sophia Gulbransen M 60′ 2″
Vanessa Anderson W 55′ 7″
Elise Owen M 54′ 4″

Shot Put
Hannah Dyer W 32′ 1″
Savannah Burger W 27′ 9″
Faith Middleton M 25′ 1.5″
Vanessa Anderson W 18′ 2″
Elise Owen M 17′ 6″
Sophia Gulbransen M 17′ 5″

Maria Carrillo at Santa Rosa

Varsity Boys
Maria Carrillo 68 Santa Rosa 61

4 x 100
MCHS 44.4
SRHS 47.8

100m
Wood, Cody MCHS 10.8
Richards, Jack MCHS 11.1
Gray, Jai MCHS 11.6
Macondray, Jelani SRHS 11.6
Winkelman, Elias SRHS 12.0
Cordova, Marcus MCHS 12.6

200m
Wood, Cody MCHS 22.3
Gray, Jai MCHS 23.3
Macondray, Jelani SRHS 23.9
Prince, Darius SRHS 24
Winkelman, Elias SRHS 24.7
Cordova, Marcus MCHS 24.9

400m
Swanson, Kaden MCHS 54.2
Garcia-Diaz, Justin SRHS 59.5
Gillaspie, Conner MCHS 1.00.9

800m
Peterson, Simon MCHS 2.04.5
Mooney, Dylan SRHS 2.05.3
Phillips, Dylan SRHS 2.29.4
Liggett, Tristan SRHS 2.49.5

1600m
Rodriguez Lopez, Oswaldo MCHS 4.40.1
McKamey, Andrew SRHS 4.41.7
McCorquodale, Adam MCHS 4.43.4
Benedetti, Dante MCHS 4.43.9
Donohue, Jonathan MCHS 4.54.5
Grams, Steven SRHS 4.54.6
Phillips, Dylan SRHS 4.55.3
Gubera, Sean MCHS 5.01.9
Delgado, Faris SRHS 5.02.8
Choe, Benjamin MCHS 5.07.8
Vincent-Blatter, Noah MCHS 5.16.1
Liggett, Tristan SRHS 5:20.4
Page, Jason MCHS 5.28.8
Cheek, Misha MCHS 5.35.3

3200
McKamey, Andrew SRHS 10.30.2
Grams, Steven SRHS 11.10.4
Delgado, Faris SRHS 12.04.7

110H
Walraven, Levi SRHS 21.8

300H
Winkelman, Elias SRHS 51.1
Walraven, Levi SRHS 51.2

4 x 4
MC 3:41.6
SR 3:53.0

Long Jump
Salmon, Luca MCHS 20.01
Richards, Jack MCHS 19.05
Ferrari, Cohen MCHS 19.04
Bocalig, Ethan MCHS 18.04.5
Gray, Jai MCHS 17.09.5
Walraven, Levi SRHS 17.04
Macondray, Jelani SRHS 16.07
Zhong, Qipei MCHS 16.02.75
Gillaspie, Conner MCHS 13.10.25

Triple Jump
Zhong, Qipei MCHS 34
Moreno, Kenneth SRHS 33.07
Rydell, Pontus SRHS 31.11

High Jump
Salmon, Luca MCHS 5.10
Rydell, Pontus SRHS 5.08

Pole Vault
Moessing, Daniel MCHS 10.01
Moreno, Kenneth SRHS 9
Walraven, Levi SRHS NH

Shot Put
Zamora, Jordan SRHS 44.5
Grace, Connor SRHS 41.01
Adams, Max MCHS 39.10.5
Glascock, Logan SRHS 39.07.5
Swinth, Chase MCHS 36.09
O’Sullivan, Stephen SRHS 32.04
Leitch, Elijah MCHS 30.01
Leitch, Samuel MCHS 29.09.5

Discus
Zamora, Jordan SRHS 119.07
Grace, Connor SRHS 113.09
Glascock, Logan SRHS 109.08
Swinth, Chase MCHS 104.10
Adams, Max MCHS 98.04
Leitch, Samuel MCHS 87.04
O’Sullivan, Stephen SRHS 86.10
Mackey, James SRHS 76.08
Leitch, Elijah MCHS 49.05

Varsity Girls
Maria Carrillo 82 Santa Rosa 48

4 x 100
SRHS 50.5
MC DQ

100m
Schroth, Kassidy SRHS 12.1
Murphy, Francena MCHS 12.6
Kwong, Carlyana MCHS 13.2
Fernandez, Sienna SRHS 13.9
Valencia Dimas, Diana SRHS 14.1

200m
Schroth, Kassidy SRHS 25.8
Murphy, Francena MCHS 26.1
DeMange, Elianah MCHS 26.2
McGarva, Payton MCHS 27.4
Kwong, Carlyana MCHS 27.9

400m
DeMange, Elianah MCHS 1.01.0
McGarva, Payton MCHS 1.04.7
Gorauskas, Leyna MCHS 1.05.5
Wong, Anastasia SRHS 1.06.2
Moore, Dylan MCHS 1.06.6
Pehlke, Shelby MCHS 1.07.7
Markoff, Lydia SRHS 1.10.5

800m
Mattice, Vivien MCHS 2.38.7
Chong, Ella MCHS 2.39.1
Alapa, Jasmine SRHS 2.40.3
McGarva, Nola MCHS 2.41.3
Cook, Lola SRHS 2.45.2
Moe, Kira MCHS 2.48.2
Mathiesen, Isabella MCHS 2.48.9
Cuniberti, Lily MCHS 2.53.2

1600m
Taylor, Rebekah MCHS 5.22.9
Mattice, Vivien MCHS 5.32.5
Hedden, Avery MCHS 5.33.9
Trenam, Gracie MCHS 5.36.5
Cregan, Brooke MCHS 5.55.1
House, Olivia SRHS 5.57.9
Mathiesen, Isabella MCHS 6.11.3
Cederborg, Leah SRHS 6.15.3

3200
Busienei, Ashley MCHS 11.56.3
House, Olivia SRHS 13.23.9
Rivera-Hoagland, Josephine MCHS 14.01.9
Cederborg, Leah SRHS 14.21.9

100H
McKamey, Cocome SRHS 17.0
Bronston, Bailey MCHS 19.7
Mota Estrada, Elizabeth MCHS 20.3

300H
McKamey, Cocome SRHS 48.3
Bronston, Bailey MCHS 54.0
Mota Estrada, Elizabeth MCHS 54.9
Bruce, Eliana SRHS 56.5

4 x 400
MCHS 4.20.1
SRHS 4.29.9
MCHS 4.34.6
MCHS 4.44.0
MCHS 4.58.9
MCHS 5:01.6

Long Jump
Gorauskas, Leyna MCHS 14.06.25
Gorauskas, Katrina MCHS 14
Bruce, Eliana SRHS 13.07.75
Valencia Dimas, Diana SRHS 13
Markoff, Lydia SRHS 10.05.5

Triple Jump
Bruce, Eliana SRHS 28.01.75

High Jump
Hunt, Alexis MCHS 5.02
McKamey, Coco SRHS 5.0
Joseph, Lael SRHS 4.10
Gorauskas, Katrina MCHS 4.08
Sittner, Taylor MCHS 4.08

Pole Vault
Lily Mulligan breaks Empires pole vault record
Mulligan, Elizabeth MCHS 12-4
Alapa, Jasmine SRHS 9
Morley, Gemma MCHS 8-6
Bruce, Eliana SRHS 8
Baer, Grace MCHS 7-6

Shot Put
Kelleher, Paige MCHS 32.03.5
Hackett, Addison MCHS 29.01.5
Fry, Macdalah SRHS 27.04.5
Reynolds, Rachel MCHS 27.04
Henderson, Sofia SRHS 27.04
Joseph, Lael SRHS 25.08

Discus
Henderson, Sofia SRHS 99.07
Arroyo, Jasmine MCHS 88.03
Hackett, Addison MCHS 87.0
Joseph, Lael SRHS 86.11
Reynolds, Rachel MCHS 83.05
Kelleher, Paige MCHS 76.02
Fry, Macdalah SRHS 62.05

JV Boys
Maria Carrillo 55, Santa Rosa 53

4 x 100
SRHS 1.04.8

100m
Kovacevich, Curtis SRHS 12.0
Lee, Cooper SRHS 12.2
Ouimette, Cole SRHS 12.2
Zhong, Qipei MCHS 12.4
Terrell, Gabriel MCHS 12.7
Tanee, Jack SRHS 12.8
Dillman, Jordan SRHS 12.8
Sacher, Cadel SRHS 12.8
Arrington, Cash SRHS 13.0
Olsen, Wyatt MCHS 13.2
Anderson, Dylan SRHS 13.2
Achacon, Andre SRHS 13.3
Hurst, Kristopher MCHS 13.5
Crosson, Tyler SRHS 13.5
Paredes-Gutierrez, Jesus SRHS 14.5
Peschken, Major MCHS 18.7

200m
Dahlhaus Broude, Erik MCHS 24.9
Hatfield, Dustin MCHS 25.2
Ouimette, Cole SRHS 25.5
Lee, Cooper SRHS 25.7
Ginn, Jack MCHS 26.3
Dillman, Jordan SRHS 27.0
Terrell, Gabriel MCHS 28.6
Predes-Guitierrez SRHS 31.3
Arrington, Cash SRHS 27.7
Tanee, Jack SRHS 26.2
Anderson, Dylan SRHS 27.0
Sacher, Cadel SRHS 28.3

400m
Hatfield, Dustin MCHS 57.3
Dahlhaus Broude, Erik MCHS 58.5
Ginn, Jack MCHS 59.0
Tanee, Jayke SRHS 1.00.4
Wellington-Hamlow, Jackson SRHS 1.05.6

800m
Mello, Donald MCHS 2.18.2
Sanderson, Grant MCHS 2.20.8
Schott, James SRHS 2.28.5
Lacombe, Maxwell MCHS 2.32.6
Ando, Johnny SRHS 2.40.3
Cook, Levi SRHS 2.43.1

1600m
Mattice, Deion MCHS 5.22.3
Dethlefsen, Benjamin SRHS 5.23.0
Schott, James SRHS 5.24.5
Ando, Johnny SRHS 5.33.0
Newton, Gavin MCHS 5.34.2
Cook, Levi SRHS 5.44.7
Gross, Lawrence MCHS 5.48.7
Flores, Isaiah MCHS 5.58.1
Gaspar, Mason SRHS 6.27.5

3200m
Dethlefsen, Benjamin SRHS 12.57.9

110H
Jepson, James MCHS 20.9
Gaspar, Mason SRHS 23.3

300H
Jepson, James MCHS 52.3
Gaspar, Mason SRHS 1.08.2

4 x 400
MCHS 4.15.9
SRHS 4.18.4

Long Jump
Sanderson, Grant MCHS 16.04
Lacombe, Maxwell MCHS 16.02.5
Mello, Donald MCHS 16′.01
Ginn, Jack MCHS 15.08.5
Lemus, Adan SRHS 15.06
Achacon, Andre MCHS 14.03.75
Wellington-Hamlow, Jackson SRHS 14.01.75

Pole Vault
Crosson, Tyler SRHS B

Shot Put
Lemus, Adan SRHS 33.04.5
Benz, Valentine SRHS 28.06.5
Howe, Nicholas MCHS 27.08
Kofahl, Jack SRHS 26.08

Discus
Kofahl, Jack SRHS 77.11
Joseph, Adam SRHS 70.05
Gaspar, Mason SRHS 62.05
Howe, Nicholas MCHS 61.02
Benz, Valentine SRHS 44.03

JV Girls
Maria Carrillo 52, Santa Rosa 36

4 x 100
MCHS 54.7
SRHS DQ

100m
Moore, Sydney MCHS 13.2
Basham, Delaney MCHS 13.8
Moore, Emma MCHS 13.8
Delgado, Sophia MCHS 13.8
Fisher-Pappas, Gracie SRHS 14.0
Arroyo, Jasmine MCHS 14.0
Herrera, Bianca MCHS 14.1
Taylor, Destiny SRHS 14.7
Pearson, Eleanor SRHS 15.3
Caesare, Marissa MCHS 16.1

200m
Basham, Delaney MCHS 29.8
Fisher-Pappas, Gracie SRHS 29.9
Moore, Emma MCHS 29.9

400m
Wienert Bardell, Maiya SRHS 1.09.1
Shipley-Sanchez, Ezmia SRHS 1.15.1
Rivera Arevalo, Sara MCHS 1.11.9
Kapustka, Reese MCHS 1.15.3

800m
Sterck, Leilah SRHS 2.59.7
Elsa, Tara SRHS 3.02.5
Eakle, Mariana SRHS 3.05.1
Rivera Arevalo, Sara MCHS 3.12.9

1600m
Moe, Kira MCHS 6:11.3
Sterck, Leilah SRHS 6.34.8
Elsa, Tara SRHS 6.36.0
Gamble, Sydney SRHS 7.05.5

3200
Gamble, Sydney SRHS 15.50.6

4 x 400m
SR 5.08.6

Long Jump
Delgado, Sophia MCHS 15.5
Moore, Sydney MCHS 14.11.5
Wienert Bardell, Maiya SRHS 14.025
Ebner, Jillian MCHS 12.02.25
Caesare, Marissa MCHS 10.08

High Jump
Ebner, Jillian MCHS 4.02

Pole Vault
Herrera, Bianca MCHS 7

Shot Put
Bakondi, Maya MCHS 23.07
Zucco, Grace MCHS 23.01
Cates, Emilie SRHS 20.03.5
Hinojos, Daniella MCHS 17.01
Elsa, Tara SRHS 15.01.5
Sterck, Leilah SRHS 14.09.5
Leitch, Micah MCHS 13.11.5

Elsie Allen at Healdsburg

Varsity Boys

Varsity Girls

Analy at Rancho Cotate

Varsity Boys

1600m
Ben Nengarderder Analy 5:00.9
Jonathon Medina RC 5:03.6
Adiea Analy 5:09.4
David Little Analy 5:16.0
Diego Acosta RC 6:06.5

400m
Ethan Dierke Analy 56.8
Owen Foley Analy 59.2
Dylan Arendt Analy 59.8
Eddie Borba Analy 60.1

100m Heat 1
George Santos Analy 11.1
Dieon Ortiz RC 11.2
Ray Pruitt RC 11.5
Joel Kati Kari RC 12.1
Hudson Fraser Analy 13.2

100m Heat 2
Jacob Pruitt RC 10.9, freshman
Tueto hale RC 12.0
Gio Ortiz RC 12.3
Logan Petri RC 12.7

800m
Ben Nengarder Analy 2:22.3
Aiden Finegan Analy 2:25.7
David Little Analy 2:29.3
Diego Acosta RC 2:43.1

300 IH
Ethan Dierke Analy 46.6
Luka Milloglov Analy 50.5
Eddie Borba Analy 59.4

200m
George Santos Analy 24.2
Ray Pruitt RC 24.5
Dylan Arendt Analy 27.3
Hudon Frasier Analy 28.2
Hunter Cantrell RC29.9
Damien Virales RC 30.4

1600 Relay
Analy 4:12.6

Discus
Hudson Fraser Analy 111’0

Shot
Hudson Fraser Analy 34’8”

TJ
Ethan Dierke Analy 37’10”

LJ
Jacob Pruitt RC 19’8”
Ethan Dierke Analy 18’2”
Tueto Hale RC 18’0”
Qwen Foley Analy 17’10”
Gio Ortiz RC 16’7”
Luka Miloglov Analy 15’5”

HJ
Jacob Pruitt RC 5’8”
Luka Miloglov Analy 5’2”
Owen Foley Analy 5’2”
Holby Drake RC 5’0”
Logan Petri RC 4’8”

Varsity Girls

1600m
Carolina Dawson Analy 5:38.6
Rosie Harris Analy 6:01.5
Emma McNatt Analy 6:09.2
Kayla Pounds RC 6:52.9
Myema Mitchell RC 7:02 7
Brittany Talbot RC 7:41.4

400m
Isabella Yoba Analy 69.1
Tatianna Avila Analy 70.2
Tara Adhikari Analy 72.4
Nia Bell RC 73.0
Jasmin Batista Analy 78.2

100m
Madi Monroe RC 12.9
Anaveey Whitley RC 13.3
Elana King Analy 13.3
Lexie Andrews Analy 13.4
Damali Fotura Analy 13.9
Ashley Talbot RC 16.3

800m
Carolina Dawson Analy 2:24.9
Madi Monroe RC 2:38 9
Kayla Pounds RC 3:08.6

300IH
Natalie Nava RC 56.5
Emma McNutt Analy 56.9
Jasmine Baptista Analy 65.1

200m
Heat 1
Madi Monroe RC 26.9
Elane Kig Analy 27.1
Denali Ferrara analyn 29.6
Tara Adhiken analy 31.5

Heat 2
Nia Bell RC 31.4
Issabelle Yob Analy 31.6
Lexie Andrews Analy 32.2

3200m
Rosie harris analy 13:18.3
Nyema Mitchell RC 16:11.7
Brittany Talbot RC 17:22.4

1600 Relay
Analy 4:30.6

HJ
Eli Lerch RC 4’10”
Tatiam Arik Analy 4’8”

TJ
Denali Ferrera Analy 32’3”

LJ
Denali Ferrera Analy 15’3”

Shot
Makenna Ripple RC 26’4”
Eli Lurch RC 26’0”
Olivia Williams Analy 22’1”
Ashley Talbot RC 21’1”

Discus
Eli Lerch RC 69’8”
Makenna Ripple RC 61’9”
Olivia Williams Analy 54’3”
Ashley Talbot RC 40’2”

Cardinal Newman at Ukiah

Varsity Boys
Cardinal Newman 69, Ukiah 43

100
CN Albert Beerbower 11.8
CN Jack Erwin 12.9
CN Kiko Hernandez 13.3
UK Connor Judd 13.9
CN Lopez 14.1
UK Griffin Peterson 14.1
UK Charlie Power 14.3

200
CN Will Bonzi 24.9
CN Max Gallo 25.3
CN Ricky Waite 27.2
UK Leo Montelongo 27.7
UK Damien Torres 28.4
UK Griffin Peterson 29.2
UK Charlie Powers 29.5

400
CN Will Bonzi 56.3
CN Max Gallo 58.3
Uk Damian Torres 63.2
Uk Leo Montelongo 64.2
Uk Jacob Mello 68.7

800
UK Nathan Gibson 2:10.3
UK Zac Koball 2:14.8
UK Caleb Mucho 2:16.8
UK Grason Hargreaves 2:26.9
UK Dylan DeWall 2:32.2
UK Walker Raugewitz 2;40.2
UK Michael leggett 2:43.3

1600
UK Ivan Rubio 4:52
Uk Nathan Gibson 5:00
Uk Zac Koball 5:05.1
Uk Caleb Mucho 5:05.3
Uk Dylan DeWall 5:22
UK Walker Raugewitz 5:26
Uk Shane Stearns 5:29
CN Ricky White 5;38
UK Sampson Clark 5:40
UK Michael Leggett 5;45
CN John Penderville 5:54

3200
UK Dylan DeWall 14:40
UK Grason Hargreaves 14:40.2
UK Shane Stearns 14:41
UK Sampson Clark 14:42

300 Hurdles
CN Jose Elias 48.1

4×100
Uk 50.3
CN 53.9
CN DQ 49.8

4X400
Uk 3:45
CN 4:06

Pole Vault
CN Dallas Coogan 9′
CN Jack Erwin 8’6″
UK Griffin Peterson 8′
UK Connor Judd 7’6″

Long Jump
UK Grason Hardgreaves 16’5″
CN Kiko Hernandez 16′
CN 15′
UK Jacob Mello 14′ 10″

Shot Put
CN Albert Beerbower 41’4″
CN Michael Goalol 31’9″
CN Michael Bevilacqua 30’1″
UK Daniel Malarich 29’6″
CN Max Gallo 26’4″

Discus
CN Albert Beerbower 97’3″
CN Miichael Bevilacqua 81’8″
UK Aaron Castaneda 79′
UK Daniel Malarich 63′

Varsity Girls
Cardinal Newman 55, Ukiah 36

100
UK Kianna Ruffin 13.5
CN jenna Bonzi 13.7
CN Viviana Jordan 14.1
UK Kaylee Gaylord 14.1
CN Jessica Jowski 15.1
CN Sam Simkins 15.2
CN Ruby Joseph 16.8

200
UK Kianna Ruffin 27.7
CN jenna Bonzi 29.3
UK Kaylee Gaylord 30.2
CN Ruby Jordon 30.4
CN Lily Erwin 32.6
CN Jessica Jowaki 34.2

800
CN Siena Brunetti 2:41.1
Uk Mia Gittleman 3:37.8
UK Riley Bogner 3:40.1

1600
CN Lily Erwin 6:46
Uk Mia Gittleman 7:45
UK Riley Bogner 8:00

300 Hurdles
CN Aysia Dural 48.1
CN Megan Murphy 1:06.9

4×100
CN 54
CN 1:01.5

4×400
CN 4:42.2

Pole Vault
Uk Thea krasts 8’6″
UK Olivia Denbo 6 ft.

Long Jump
CN Aysia Dural 15′ 5″
CN Sienna Brunetti 12′ 8″

Shot Put
CN Ruby Joseph 27″1
Uk Ivy Wheeler 26’3″
UK Sam Maki 25″ 9′
CN Megan Murphy 23′ 9″

Discus
UK Ivy Wheeler 67’2″
CN Ruby Joseph 58’9″
CN Megan Murphy 58’3″
UK Sam Maki 49’3″

CLOVERDALE, KELSEYVILLE, FT. BRAGG AT MIDDLETOWN

Varsity Boys
1. Middletown 187
2. Fort Bragg 120
3. Cloverdale 45

400m Relay
MHS 48.7
CHS 51.0
FBHS 51

1600m
Rascon MHS 04:51.6
Diaz, I MHS 5:18
Romero MHS 5:33
Guill MHS 5:37
Nance MHS 05:38.3

110 Hurdles
Faso CHS 18.7
Gordon FBHS 19
Sanchez MHS 19.5

400m
Devine MHS 56.7
Lyon CHS 59.1
Anderson FBHS 1.02
Pech FBHS 1.15

100m
Jospeh CHS 11.9
Russell FBHS 12.1
Parker MHS 12.4
Antonio FBHS 12.6
Caleb MHS 12.7
Tanner CHS 12.9

800m
Rascon MHS 2.16
Diaz, I MHS 2.22
Romero MHS 2.31
Christian FBHS 2.34.7
Guill MHS 2.35.0
Jasper FBHS 2.37

300m Hurdles
Russell FBHS 45.8
Sanchez MHS 46.6

200m
Russell FBHS 24.9
Devine MHS 25.4
Caleb MHS 26.5
Antonio FBHS 27.0
Nadav MHS 27.1
Edin FBHS 27.2

3200m
Rascon MHS 10:46.3
Nance MHS 12:34

1600m Relay
MHS 4.17.8

Shot Put
Hernandez FBHS 39′ 3″
Chaires MHS 37′ 10″
Rockwell MHS 37′ 4″
Breeden MHS 36′ 10″
Mora FBHS 35′ 6″
Ferguson FBHS 34′ 7″

Discus
Rockwell MHS 114′ 1″”
Mora FBHS 112′ 3
Chaires MHS 108′ 8″
Hernandez FBHS 107′ 4″
Gaona FBHS 99′ 8″
Breeden MHS 89′ 9″

High Jump
Yeomans FBHS 5’8″
Breeden MHS 4’10”
Scheibal MHS 4’10”

Long Jump
Devine MHS 16′ 11 1/2″
Faso CHS 16′ 10 3/4″
Scheibal MHS 16′ 6 1/2″
Franco FBHS 15′ 8 3/4″
KuPech FBHS 15′ 8″
Jasper FBHS 12′ 6 1/4″

Triple Jump

Pole Vault
Pyonne FBHS 11’6″
Scheibel MHS 9′

Varsity Girls
1. Fort Bragg 174
2. Middletown 68
3. Kelseyville 40
4. Cloverdale 28

400m Relay
MHS 57.5
FBHS 57.7

1600m
Martin FBHS 6:26
Pyzer MHS 6:28
Kinsel MHS 6:43
Vanderwall KHS 6:52
Ketchum MHS 7:08

110 Hurdles
Nadeau FBHS 19.8
Comer FBHS 25.0

400m Katz CHS 01:07.7
Georgia MHS 1.07.9
Leonard MHS 1:19

100m
Barrga MHS 14.7
Walker KHS 14.7
Curti FBHS 14.8
Epperson FBHS 15.0
Jazzy FBHS 15.3
Kupech FBHS 15.8

800m
Martin FBHS 2:51
Kinsel MHS 3:04
Anderson KHS 3:16

300m Hurdles
Nadeau FBHS 58.6
Ashlyn FBHS 61.3

200m
Georgia MHS 29.6
Jazzy FBHS 30.8
Katz CHS 31.2
Barriga MHS 31.8
Kupech FBHS 32.4
Alexi FBHS 34.7

3200m
Kinsel MHS 15:10

1600m Relay
MHS 5.01.4
FBHS 5.05.4

Shot Put
Britton FBHS 28′ 9″
Hart MHS 28′ 9″
Dexter FBHS 27′ 5″
Epperson FBHS 23′ 11″
Dondanville FBHS 23′ 10″
Ceja CHS 21′ 2″

Discus
Dondanville FBHS 81′ 11
Slantey FBHS 64′ 10
Hart MHS 64′ 1″
Britton FBHS 61′
Dexter FBHS 45′ 5″
Ceja CHS 43′ 8″

High Jump
Walker KHS 4′ 2″
Anderson KHS 4′ 2″
Ketchum MHS 3′ 10″
Krohn KHS 3′ 8″

Long Jump
Katz CHS 12′ 3 1/4
Huerte FBHS 10′ 11 1/2

Triple Jump

Pole Vault
Johnson FBHS 8′ 3″
Aban FBHS 7′
Millen FBHS 6′ 6″

F/S Boys
1. Fort Bragg 132
2. Kelseyville 40
3. Middletown 18

1600m
Mayo KHS 5.38.2
Diaz MHS 5.41
Myers FBHS 5.49
Ross FBHS 5.55
Smith KHS 6.4
Holland FBHS 7.42

110 Hurdles
Littlesmith FBHS 28.1

400m
Rivas KHS 59.5
Aguilar MHS 1.04
Ruano FBHS 1.12

100m Juan FBHS 12.5
Frankie FBHS 12.9
Aiden KHS 13.0
Jesus KHS 13.3
Silas FBHS 13.3
Sergio FBHS 13.6

800m Diaz MHS 2.33
Ross FBHS 2.41
Smith FBHS 2.46
Myers FBHS 2.49
Holland FBHS 3.34

300m Hurdles

200m Aiden KHS 27.6
Frankie FBHS 28.9
Jesus KHS 29.0
Trevor FBHS 29.4
Matata MHS 30.1
Anthony KHS 31.8

3200m
Mayo KHS 14:24.0
Peterson MHS 14.43

1600m Relay

Shot Put Epperson FBHS 33’8″
Lopez MHS 32’7″
Moreno MHS 32’2″
Sutton FBHS 29’9″
Peterson MHS 32’7″
Recinos KHS 27’4″

Discus Moreno MHS 78′ 7″
Lopez MHS 66’10”
Graham MHS 65′ 4″
Peterson MHS 64′ 1″
Lenihan FB 63′ 10″
Recinos KHS 56′ 4″

High Jump
Calleja FBHS 5’2″
Sergio FBHS 5’2″
Iverson FBHS 4’6″
Grothe MHS 4′ 6″
Graham MHS 3’10”
Matt KHS 3′ 10″

Long Jump
Brack FBHS 17″
Grothe MHS 14′ 2 1/2″
Aguilar MHS 11′ 7 1/2″
Ruano FBHS 11′ 5 3/4″

UPPER LAKE, MENDOCINO, CLEAR LAKE, WILLITS, LAYTONVILLE AT LOWER LAKE

Varsity Boys
1600 m Boys Var
Angelo Pelcastre Lower Lake 5:04.3
Leo Brown Lower Lake 5:19.6
Gavin Hahn Mendocino 5:21.3
Jose Hernandez Lower Lake 5:39.3
Jack Graves Mendocino 5:50
Hector Alanis Mendocino 6:20
Daniel LaCount Willits 6:32
Jose Rojas Clearlake H.S 6:52

3200 m Boys Var
Donavan Fernandez Upper Lake 12:08.4
Gavin Hahn Mendocino 12:08.4
Jose Hernandez Lower Lake 12:45.0
Jack Graves Mendocino 12:49.5
Hector Alanis Mendocino 13:50.4

800 m Boys Var
Angelo Pelcastre Lower Lake 2:18.3
Leo Brown Lower Lake 2:27.1
Donavan Fernandez Upper Lake 2:29.0
Jose Hernandez Lower Lake 2:46.9
Joseph Neuharth Lower Lake 3:04.7
Jose Rojas Clearlake H.S 3:03.1
Daniel LaCount Willits 3:04.7

400 m Boys Var
Anthony Hills Lower Lake 56.6
Daniel LaCount Willits 1:04.0
Joseph Neuharth Lower Lake 1:10.8
Leslie Johnson Lower Lake 1:21.2

200 m Boys Var.
Anthony Hills Lower Lake 27.2
Erick Espinoza Upper Lake 27.2
Jonathan Fabela Lower Lake 27.4
Tyler Haskell Clearlake H.S 27.6
Mitchell Noble Lower Lake 28.4
Baiaku Redhawk Lower Lake 28.7
Thomas Jones Lower Lake 29.6
Leslie Johnson Lower Lake 29.7

100 m Boys Var.
Eric Espinosa Upper Lake 12.2
Jon Fabela Lower Lake 12.6
Tyler Haskell Clearlake H.S 12.7
Anthony Hills Lower Lake 12.9
Baiaku Redhawk Lower Lake 13.4
Leslie Johnson Lower Lake 13.6
Thomas Jones Lower Lake 13.8

4×400 m Boys Var.
Jon Fabela
Leo Brown
Angelo Pelcastre
Anthony Hills Lower Lake 3:59.8

Leslie Johnson
Mitchell Noble
Joseph Neuharth
Adam Viramontes Lower Lake 4:49.2

Boys Var Shot Put
Elijah Cooke Lower Lake 37’7”
Adam Viramontes Lower Lake 30’7”
Zeek Novo Willits 29’4”
Fernado Aguilor Lower Lake 28’8”
Joseph Bickham Lower Lake 26’5”
John Isaac Huffman Lower Lake 20’10”

Boys Var. Discus
Elijah Cooke Lower Lake 83’10”
Adam Viramontes Lower Lake 64’6”
Zeek Novo Willits 60’1”
John Isaac Huffman Lower Lake 59’2”
Fernado Aguilor Lower Lake 56’6”
Joseph Bickham Lower Lake 47’5”

Boys Long Jump Var.
Mitchell Noble Lower Lake 15’9”
Thomas Jones Lower Lake 15’
Gavin Hahn Mendocino 14’6.5”
Baiaku Redhawk Lower Lake 13’2”
Erick Espinosa Upper Lake 13’6”
Jack Graves Mendocino 12’8”
Joseph Neuharth Lower Lake 12’6”
Elijah Cooke Lower Lake 12’
Donavan Fernandez Upper Lake 11’4.5”

Boys Var. Triple Jump
Mitchell Noble Lower Lake 35’2.5”

Varsity Girls

1600 m Girls
Hannah Garrity Clearlake H.S 5:39.6
Molly Collins Lower Lake 8:01

3200 M Girls
Hannah Garrity Clearlake H.S 12:33.5

800 M Girls
Molly Collins Lower Lake 3:45

200 m Girls
Gabby Pelcastre Lower Lake 35.7
Serena Smith Willits 42.6

100 m Girls
Gabby Pelcastre Lower Lake 16.2
Serena Smith Willits 17.9

Girls Shot Put
Katelyn Ferrell Lower Lake 23’8”
Olivia Smith Willits 21’5”

Girls Long Jump
Serena Smith Willits 10’.5”

Girls Discus
Katelyn Ferrell Lower Lake 57’11”
Olivia Smith Willits 47’11”

SONOMA ACD, TECH, CALISTOGA AT ST. HELENA

Varsity Boys
100 Meters
1. 10 Clayton Crean 11.37 St Helena
2. 12 George Cutting 12.27 St Helena
3. 11 Cal Lehman 12.52 St Helena
4. 12 Diego Moya 12.64 St Helena
5. 10 Lucas Derammelaere 13.10 Technology
6. 10 Alexander Fountain 13.64 Technology
7. 12 Xander Scheuer 15.07 Technology

200 Meters
1. 10 Clayton Crean 23.77 St Helena
2. 10 Weston Staid 26.50 St Helena
3. 12 Diego Moya 26.95 St Helena
4. 10 Alexander Fountain 28.46 Technology
5. 9 Jaeden Waller 33.28 Technology

400 Meters
1. 12 Fawad Muhammad 56.08 St Helena
2. 10 Keaton Smith 56.70 St Helena
3. 12 Angel Rodriguez 1:01.70 St Helena
4. 12 William Wesner 1:03.48 St Helena
5. 11 Andrew Storino 1:11.12 Sonoma Academy
6. 9 Jaeden Waller 1:11.23 Technology

800 Meters
1. 10 Keaton Smith 2:15.11 St Helena
2. 10 Cleo McClain 2:19.65 St Helena
3. 12 Luke Fuette 2:25.27 Sonoma Academy
4. 9 Andrew Rayner 2:29.27 St Helena
5. 10 Aubrey Elder 2:33.06 Sonoma Academy
6. 11 Maxwell Cole 2:36.12 Technology
7. 12 Travis Pace 2:36.95 Technology
8. 9 Andrew Velasco 2:45.73 St Helena
9. 9 Giovanni Ledoux 2:51.92 Technology
10. 9 Hugo Sanchez 2:54.20 St Helena

1600 Meters
2. 11 Abraham Arzola 4:58.24 Technology
3. 10 Cleo McClain 5:02.77 St Helena
4. 9 Athena Ryan 5:12.74 Sonoma Academy
5. 12 Daniel Martinez 5:14.66 St Helena
6. 9 Andrew Rayner 5:16.31 St Helena
7. 12 Luke Fuette 5:16.36 Sonoma Academy
8. 10 Aubrey Elder 5:26.66 Sonoma Academy
9. 12 Travis Pace 5:44.11 Technology
10. 9 Andrew Velasco 5:57.74 St Helena
11. 11 Maxwell Cole 6:03.32 Technology
12. 9 Hugo Sanchez 6:04.27 St Helena
13. 9 Giovanni Ledoux 6:08.57 Technology

3200 Meters
1. 9 Athena Ryan 11:50.14 Sonoma Academy
2. 12 Travis Pace 13:00.33 Technology
3. 9 Giovanni Ledoux 13:46.50 Technology

110m Hurdles
1. 12 Soujit Ing 16.38 Technology
2. 11 Charlie Carpy 18.77 St Helena

300m Hurdles – 36″
1. 12 Soujit Ing 42.27 Technology
2. 11 Charlie Carpy 46.88 St Helena
3. 9 Sam Raunegger 49.95 St Helena

4×100 Relay
1. Clayton Crean
Fawad Muhammad
Diego Moya
Keaton Smith 46.2 St Helena

2. Charlie Carpy
Sam Raunegger
Weston Staid
Angel Rodriguez 49.7 St Helena

3. Sebastian Gallegos
Cal Lehman
Sebastian Sainato
Gio Flamson 66.0 St Helena

4×400 Relay
1. Charlie Carpy
Fawad Muhammad
Keaton Smith
Daniel Martinez 3:52.89 St Helena

2. Abraham Arzola
Lucas Derammelaere
Maxwell Cole
Soujit Ing 3:59.90 Technology

3. Cleo McClain
Sam Raunegger
Weston Staid
Andrew Rayner 4:08.35 St Helena

4. Zachary Fuette
Luke Fuette
Andrew Storino
Athena Ryan 4:19.73 Sonoma Academy

Shot Put
1. 11 Cal Lehman 34’00.05 St Helena
2. 12 Liam Hinsun 31’03.05 Technology
3. 11 Joe Valencia 29’06.05 Calistoga
4. 10 Sebastian Gallegos 27’02.00 St Helena
5. 12 Sebastian Sainato 26’11.00 St Helena
6. 12 Xander Scheuer 23’05.05 Technology

Discus
1. 12 Liam Hinsun 67’00.00 Technology
2. 12 Xander Scheuer 64’10.00 Technology
3. 12 George Cutting 58’11.05 St Helena
4. 12 Sebastian Sainato 49’00.00 St Helena
5. 11 Joe Valencia 48’11.05 Calistoga
6. 11 Cal Lehman 41’09.05 St Helena

High Jump
1. 12 Fawad Muhammad 5’04.00 St Helena

Long Jump
1. 10 Clayton Crean 18’00.05 St Helena
2. 12 Daniel Martinez 16’10.00 St Helena
3. 11 Abraham Arzola 15’08.00 Technology
4. 10 Lucas Derammelaere 14’09.00 Technology
5. 10 Alexander Fountain 14’02.00 Technology
6. 9 Jaeden Waller 12’07.00 Technology

Triple Jump
1. 12 Daniel Martinez 35’09.05 St Helena
2. 12 William Wesner 30’10.05 St Helena
3. 10 Robert Mendoza 26’10.05 Calistoga

Varsity Girls
100 Meters
1. 9 Mia Hernandez 13.27 St Helena
2. 11 Andrea Villasenor 14.83 Calistoga
3. 12 Erendira Robledo 15.11 Calistoga
4. 11 Alysse Bennett 15.44 Technology
5. 10 Lillian Fullwood 15.60 Technology
6. 12 Alondra Borges 15.77 Calistoga
7. 11 Kirra Tran 15.86 Technology
8. 9 Karla Heredia 15.98 St Helena
9. 9 Shellbee Amaya 17.62 Sonoma Academy

200 Meters
1. 10 Eva Bowen 27.37 St Helena
2. 9 Mia Hernandez 28.01 St Helena
3. 10 Aly Glenn 29.26 Sonoma Academy
4. 9 Karla Heredia 33.06 St Helena
5. 10 Lillian Fullwood 33.85 Technology
6. 11 Kirra Tran 33.86 Technology
7. 9 Shellbee Amaya 40.92 Sonoma Academy

400 Meters
1. 10 Eva Bowen 1:01.89 St Helena
2. 10 Aly Glenn 1:06.81 Sonoma Academy

800 Meters
1. 12 Jade Schlatter 2:47.84 St Helena
2. 9 Eva Williams 2:49.04 St Helena
3. 11 Aliyah Flamson 2:50.80 St Helena

1600 Meters
1. 12 Harper McClain 5:02.29 St Helena
2. 11 Lucy Gott 5:51.12 Sonoma Academy
3. 12 Julia Heth 6:00.88 Calistoga
4. 12 Jade Schlatter 6:20.65 St Helena
5. 11 Aliyah Flamson 6:27.15 St Helena

3200 Meters
1. 11 Lucy Gott 12:31.21 Sonoma Academy
2. 12 Julia Heth 13:41.53 Calistoga

100m Hurdles
1. 11 Alysse Bennett 19.37 Technology
2. 11 Freja Niklasson 19.78 Sonoma Academy
3. 10 Lillian Fullwood 23.83aPR Technology

300m Hurdles
1. 11 Freja Niklasson 52.39 Sonoma Academy
2. 12 Tully Leonard 55.54 Calistoga
3. 11 Alysse Bennett 57.35 Technology
4. 10 Lillian Fullwood 1:08.92 Technology

4×100 Relay
1. Relay Team 55.10 St Helena

2. Kiana Marckx
Mackenzie Stewart
Shellbee Amaya
Freja Niklasson 1:00.02 Sonoma Academy

4×400 Relay
1. Relay Team 4:29.13 St Helena

Shot Put
1. 11 Andrea Villasenor 25’02.00 Calistoga
2. 12 Tina Almanza 20’03.00PR St Helena

Discus
1. 11 Andrea Villasenor 61’01.00 Calistoga
2. 12 Tina Almanza 43’05.00 St Helena

High Jump
1. 12 Tully Leonard 4’08.00 Calistoga
2. 10 Kiana Marckx 4’00.00 Sonoma Academy

Long Jump
1. 12 Erendira Robledo 12’10.05 Calistoga
2. 10 Kiana Marckx 12’06.00PR Sonoma Academy
3. 11 Kirra Tran 11’02.00PR Technology

Triple Jump
1. 12 Tully Leonard 30’01.00SR Calistoga
2. 12 Erendira Robledo 29’07.00PR Calistoga
3. 11 Andrea Villasenor 28’01.05PR Calistoga
4. 10 Kiana Marckx 26’06.00PR Sonoma Academy

F/S Boys
400 Meters
1. 9 Zachary Fuette 1:00.22 Sonoma Academy

800 Meters
1. 9 Logan Castro 3:00.51 Sonoma Academy

Shot Put
1. 9 Gio Flamson 23’11.05 St Helena

Discus
1. 9 Gio Flamson 30’11.05 St Helena
2. 10 Sebastian Gallegos 30’00.00 St Helena

Long Jump
1. 9 Zachary Fuette 15’05.00 Sonoma Academy