BOYS 100m CLASS RECORDS, all conditions

ALL-TIME REDWOOD EMPIRE TRACK & FIELD
CIF switched from yards to meters in 1981

Senior, Junior, Sophomore, Freshman

Senior

Wind legal
10.69 lgl James Burrell, Piner 1977, wind legal
10.81 +1.6 Lani Gaspar, El Molino 2015
10.91 +1.4 Maurice Whitlock, Santa Rosa 2007
10.92 +1.4 Cameron Orloff, Technology 2019
10.94 +1.6 Demario Glemann, Sonoma 2005
10.94 +1.2 Thomas Kozel, Healdsburg 2010
10.97 +2.0 Dante Fountain, Healdsburg 2009
10.97 +1.6 Hugh Pegan, Ukiah 2014
10.97 +0.2 Tommy Streb, Cardinal Newman 2015
10.99 +1.2 Mike Blackburn, Anderson Valley 2011

FAT
10.69 lgl James Burrell, Piner 1977, wind legal
10.75 nwi Jared Wilson, Montgomery 1994
10.81 +1.6 Lani Gaspar, El Molino 2015
10.83 +2.4 Herbie Polk, Maria Carrillo 2013
10.85 nwi James Robinson, Kelseyville 1990
10.85 nwi Sean Sullivan, Petaluma 2009, windy
10.91 +1.4 Maurice Whitlock, Santa Rosa 2007
10.92 +1.4 Cameron Orloff, Technology 2019
10.93 nwi Dante Fountain, Healdsburg 2009, windy
10.94 +1.6 Demario Glemann, Sonoma 2005
10.94 +1.2 Thomas Kozel, Healdsburg 2010
10.94 nwi Mathew Mason, Casa Grande 2019, 11.54+ ’16, 11.43 +0.6 ’17, 11.21 -2.3 ’18

All Conditions
10.69 James Burrell, Piner 1977
10.74+ Lani Gaspar, El Molino 2015
10.75 Jared Wilson, Montgomery 1994
10.83 Herbie Polk, Maria Carrillo 2013
10.84+ Michael Sturgeon, Elsie Allen 1997
10.84+ Josh Jackson, Elsie Allen 2006, 11.04 ’05
10.85 James Robinson, Kelseyville 1990
10.85 Sean Sullivan, Petaluma 2009
10.91 Maurice Whitlock, Santa Rosa 2007, 11.06 +4.0 ’06
10.92 Cameron Orloff, Technology 2019

Junior

Wind legal
10.88 +1.4 Ryan Searl, St. Helena 2019, COVID ended 2020 season
10.94 +1.4 Severin Ramirez, Maria Carrillo 2018
11.00 +0.2 Ian Herculson, Maria Carrillo 2015
11.04 +1.3 Jaymes Tischbern, Montgomery 2017
11.05 +1.5 David Forman, Rancho Cotate 2012
11.07 +0.7 Hugh Pegan, Ukiah 2013
11.11 +0.0 Dante Fountain, Healdsburg 2008
11.12 +1.8 Justin Zinnerman, Rancho Cotate 2014
11.15 +1.1 Thomas Kozel, Healdsburg 2009
11.16 -0.6 Jai Gray, Maria Carrillo 2022

FAT
10.79 nwi Antwon Chisholm, Santa Rosa 1997
10.85 +2.2 Jaymes Tischburn, Montgomery 2017, 11.22 +1.9 ’16
10.86 +3.4 Severin Ramirez, Maria Carrillo 2018
10.88 +1.4 Ryan Searl, St. Helena 2019, COVID ended 2020 season
11.10 nwi Dante Fountain, Healdsburg 2008
10.95 +2.9 Gavin Doig, Cardinal Newman 2022
10.97 nwi David Forman, Rancho Cotate 2012
11.00 +0.2 Ian Herculson, Maria Carrillo 2015
11.02 nwi Jared Wilson, Montgomery 1993
11.03 nwi Thomas Kozel, Healdsburg 2009, windy

All Conditions
10.79 Antwon Chisholm, Santa Rosa 1997
10.84+ James Burrell, Piner 1976
10.85 Jaymes Tischburn, Montgomery 2017
10.86 Severin Ramirez, Maria Carrillo 2018
10.88 Ryan Searl, St. Helena 2019, COVID ended 2020 season
10.94+ Jonathan Earl, Casa Grande 1984, 11.04+ ’85
10.94+ Dante Fountain, Healdsburg 2008
10.95 Gavin Doig, Cardinal Newman 2022
10.97 David Forman, Rancho Cotate 2012
11.00 Ian Herculson, Maria Carrillo 2015

Sophomore

Wind legal
10.90 +1.8 Jacob Pruitt, Rancho Cotate 2022
11.05 +0.0 Croix Stewart, American Canyon 2020, transfer to Benica
11.09 +0.6 Severin Ramirez, Maria Carrillo 2017
11.21 +0.9 David Forman, Rancho Cotate 2011
11.21 -0.9 JaJuan Lawson, Casa Grande 2012
11.21 +1.6 Ryan Searl, St. Helena 2018
11.22 +1.9 Jaymes Tischburn, Montgomery 2016
11.30 +1.7 Elijah Hansen, Santa Rosa 2022
11.36 +0.7 Justin Zinnerman, Rancho Cotate 2013
11.37 +0.6 Andrew Kozel, Healdsburg 2011, 11.21 +0.0 ’12

FAT
10.90 +1.8 Jacob Pruitt, Rancho Cotate 2022
10.91 nwi Chris Stevens, Rancho Cotate 1993, his best
10.94 nwi Ryan Searl, St. Helena 2018
11.03 +2.9 Elijah Hansen, Santa Rosa 2022
11.05 +0.0 Croix Stewart, American Canyon 2020, transfer to Benica
11.07 +3.5 Connor Celeri, Piner 2012
11.09 +0.6 Severin Ramirez, Maria Carrillo 2017
11.15 nwi John Glazier, Clear Lake 2010
11.18 nwi Juwan Morales, Rancho Cotate 2012, 11.54+ 2011
11.20 nwi Dante Fountain, Healdsburg 2007
11.20 nwi Andrew Kozel, Healdsburg 2011

All Conditions
10.90 Jacob Pruitt, Rancho Cotate 2022
10.91 Chris Stevens, Rancho Cotate 1993, his best
10.94+ Marcel Lawson, Casa Grande 1987, his best
10.94 Ryan Searl, St. Helena 2018
11.03 Elijah Hansen, Santa Rosa 2022
11.04+ James Robinson, Clear Lake 1988
11.04+ David Forman, Rancho Cotate 2011
11.04+ Jaymes Tischburn, Montgomery 2016
11.05 Croix Stewart, American Canyon 2020, transfer to Benica
11.07 Connor Celeri, Piner 2012
11.09 Severin Ramirez, Maria Carrillo 2017

Freshman

Wind legal
10.81 +1.6 Croix Stewart, American Canyon 2019, transfer to Benica
11.11 -0.2 Jacob Pruitt, Rancho Cotate 2021
11.43 +0.2 Raven Davis, Windsor 2015
11.45 +1.9 Severin Ramirez, Maria Carrillo 2016
11.48 +1.4 Kahlil Villas Martins, Sonoma Valley 2017
11.49 +1.4 Jaden Fernandez, Montgomery 2018, now at Windsor
11.55 +1.5 Ian Herculson, Maria Carrillo 2013
11.55 +1.5 Noah Holzmann, Rancho Cotate 2018
11.56 +1.1 Jacob Barlow, Casa Grande 2022
11.58 +1.5 Jesus Conteras, Rancho Cotate 2014

FAT
10.81 +1.6 Croix Stewart, American Canyon 2019, transfer to Benica
11.11 -0.2 Jacob Pruitt, Rancho Cotate 2021
11.36 +2.3 Andrew Kozel, Healdsburg 2010
11.38 nwi David Forman, Rancho Cotate 2010
11.43 +0.2 Raven Davis, Windsor 2015
11.43 nwi Ryan Searl, St. Helena 2017
11.43 +3.7 Jacob Barlow, Casa Grande 2022
11.45 +1.9 Severin Ramirez, Maria Carrillo 2016
11.48 +1.4 Kahlil Villas Martins, Sonoma Valley 2017
11.49 +1.4 11.44+ Jaden Fernandez, Montgomery 2018, 11.21 nwi ’19, COVID ended 2020 season

All Conditions
10.81 Croix Stewart, American Canyon 2019, transfer to Benica
11.04+ Jason Roller, Healdsburg 1992, never competed again
11.11 Jacob Pruitt, Rancho Cotate 2021
11.24+ Severin Ramirez, Maria Carrillo 2016
11.34+ David Forman, Rancho Cotate 2010
11.36 Andrew Kozel, Healdsburg 2010
11.43 Raven Davis, Windsor 2015
11.43 Ryan Searl, St. Helena 2017
11.43 Jacob Barlow, Casa Grande 2022
11.44+ Kahlil Villas Martins, Sonoma Valley 2017
11.44+ Jaden Fernandez, Montgomery 2018

Santa Rosa Public schools did not have freshman until the 1995 season.

100 YARDS

Senior
9.4 Mel Gray Montgomery 1967, = to 10.54 100m

Junior
9.6 Mel Gray Montgomery 1966, = to 10.76 100m

Sophomore
9.9 Mel Gray Montgomery 1965, = to 11.09 100m
10.0 James Burrell Piner 1975

Compiled by Jim Crowhurst