Boys 100m Top Performances

ALL-TIME REDWOOD EMPIRE TRACK & FIELD

Top 50 All Conditions, including 100 yards
Top 50 Fully Automatic Timed
Top 50 Fully Automatic Timed and Wind Legal
Top 19 Wind adjusted times

All Conditions

conv. Actual Notes

10.54 9.4y Mel Gray, Montgomery 5/6/67 NBL I trials windy 5 mph
10.54 9.4y Mel Gray, Montgomery 5/20/67 NCS 3A
10.54 9.4y Mel Gray, Montgomery 6/3/67 State finals
10.54 9.4y Mel Gray, Montgomery 6/17/67 Golden West Invitational
10.65 9.5y Mel Gray, Montgomery 4/22/67
10.65 9.5y Mel Gray, Montgomery 5/6/67 NBL I finals
10.65 9.5y Mel Gray, Montgomery 5/13/67 NBL
10.69 10.69 James Burrell, Piner 4/9/77 San Jose Relays
10.74 10.5 Lani Gaspar, El Molino 4/22/15 at Elsie Allen
10.75 10.75 Jared Wilson, Montgomery 1994 NCS 3A trials
(10)

10.76 9.6y Mel Gray, Montgomery 3/22/66
10.76 9.6y Mel Gray, Montgomery 6/2/67 State trials
10.76 9.6y Joe DeDora (1), Santa Rosa 1971
10.76 9.6y James Burrell, Piner 4/16/77 Kennedy Games trials
10.76 9.6y James Burrell, Piner 4/27/77 wind aided
10.76 9.6y James Burrell, Piner 5/21/77
10.78 9.86y James Burrell, Piner 6/4/77 State
10.79 10.79 Antwon Chisholm (1), Santa Rosa 1997,? windy, rolling start
10.81 10.81 Lani Gaspar (2), El Molino 2015 +1.6
10.83 10.83 Herbie Polk (1), Maria Carrillo 2013
(20)

10.84 10.6 James Burrell, Piner 4/17/76 San Jose Relays
10.84 10.6 James Burrell, Piner 1977 windy
10.84 10.6 Michael Sturgeon (1), Elsie Allen 1997
10.84 10.6 Josh Jackson (1), Elsie Allen 2006
10.84 10.84 Croix Stewart, American Canyon 3/16/19 Hart
10.85 10.85 James Robinson (1), Kelseyville 1990
10.85 10.85 Sean Sullivan (1), Petaluma 2009 Windy
10.85 10.85 Jaymes Tischbern (1), Montgomery 4/22/17 +2.2 Viking Classic
10.86 10.86 Severin Ramirez (1), Maria Carrillo 5/19/18
(29)

10.87 9.7y Bob (Butch) Paris (1), Calistoga 1949
10.87 9.7y Willie Harrison (1), Hogan 1963
10.87 9.7y Mel Gray (10), Montgomery 66 NBL
10.87 9.7y Joe Jenkins (1), Hogan 1972
10.87 9.7y James Burrell, Piner 4/3/76 Kennedy Relays
10.87 9.7y James Burrell, Piner 4/21/76
10.87 9.7y James Burrell, Piner 4/24/76
10.87 9.7y James Burrell, Piner /77 b 4/12
10.87 9.7y James Burrell, Piner 4/16/77 Kennedy Games finals
10.87 9.7y James Burrell, Piner 4/30/77
10.87 9.7y James Burrell, Piner 5/12/77
10.87 9.7y James Burrell, Piner 5/29/77
10.87 9.7y James Burrell (16), Piner 6/11/77
(42)

10.91 10.91 Chris Stevens (1), Rancho Cotate 5/21/93 NCS 3A trials
10.91 10.91 Maurice Whitlock, Santa Rosa 5/26/07 NCS MOC
10.92 10.92 Maurice Whitlock (2), Santa Rosa 6/1/07 State
10.92 10.92 Croix Stewart (2), American Canyon 3/2/19 Big Cat +0.0
10.93 10.93 Dante Fountain, Healdsburg 2009 Windy
(47)

10.94 10.7 Bob Brown (1), Ukiah 1982
10.94 10.7 Jonathan Earl (1), Casa Grande 1984
10.94 10.7 Marcel Lawson (1), Casa Grande 1987
10.94 10.7 Jared Wilson (2), Montgomery 1994
10.94 10.7 Kgosi Chuenyani (1) Casa Grande 1996
10.94 10.7 Jeremy Grant (1), Elsie Allen 1998
10.94 10.94 Demario Glemann, Sonoma Valley 4/30/05 SacMOC
10.94 10.7 Demario Glemann, Sonoma Valley 2005
10.94 10.7 Demario Glemann, Sonoma Valley 2005
10.94 10.7 Demario Glemann (4), Sonoma Valley 2005
10.94 10.7 Dante Fountain, Healdsburg 2008
10.94 10.94 Dante Fountain (3), Healdsburg 2008
10.94 10.94 Thomas Kozel (1), Healdsburg 5/29/10 +1.2
10.94 10.7 Ian Herculson (1), Maria Carrillo 2016
10.94 10.94 Ryan Searl (1), St. Helena 5/19/18 NCS 1A
(62)

Best Fully Automatic Times

10.69 legal James Burrell (1), Piner 4/9/77 San Jose Relays
10.75 nwi Jared Wilson (1), Montgomery 1994 NCS 3At
10.79 nwi Antwon Chisholm (1), Santa Rosa 1997, ? windy, rolling start
10.81 +1.6 Lani Gaspar, El Molino 4/4/15 Stanford trials
10.83 +2.4 Herbie Polk (1), Maria Carrillo 4/27/13 Viking Classic
10.84 nwi Croix Stewart, American Canyon 3/16/19 Hart
10.85 nwi James Robinson (1), Kelseyville 6/1/90 State trials
10.85 nwi Sean Sullivan (1), Petaluma 5/14/09 SCLt Windy
10.85 +2.2 Jaymes Tischbern, Montgomery 4/22/17 Viking
10.86 +3.4 Severin Ramirez, Maria Carrillo 5/19/18
(10)

10.88 +2.2 Lani Gaspar, El Molino 5/16/15 SCL
10.91 nwi Chris Stevens (1), Rancho Cotate 5/21/93 NCS 3A trials
10.91 +1.4 Maurice Whitlock, Santa Rosa 5/26/07 NCS MOC
10.92 +1.1 Maurice Whitlock, Santa Rosa 6/1/07 State
10.92 +0.0 Croix Stewart (2), American Canyon 3/2/19 Big Cat
10.93 nwi Dante Fountain, Healdsburg 5/14/09 SCLt Windy
10.94 +1.6 Demario Glemann (1), Sonoma Valley 4/30/05 SacMOC
10.94 nwi Dante Fountain, Healdsburg 5/15/09 SCLf
10.94 +1.2 Thomas Kozel, Healdsburg 5/29/10 NCS MOCf
10.94 +1.4 Severin Ramirez (2), Maria Carrillo 5/9/18
10.94 nwi Ryan Searl (1), St. Helena 5/19/18 NCS 1A
(20)

10.95 nwi Mike Blackburn, Anderson Valley 5/14/11 CMCf
10.95 -0.1 Lani Gaspar, El Molino 4/17/15 Woody Wilson
10.96 +1.5 Thomas Kozel, Healdsburg 5/22/10 NCS Redwood
10.96 +2.2 Lani Gaspar, El Molino 5/30/15 NCS MOCf
10.97 nwi David Forman, Rancho Cotate 5/11/12 NBLf
10.97 +2.0 Dante Fountain, Healdsburg 5/29/09 NCS MOC
10.97 +2.7 Kyle Vannetti (1), Analy 4/26/14 Viking Classic
10.97 +1.6 Hugh Pegan, Ukiah 5/16/14 NBLf
10.97 +2.2 Lani Gaspar, El Molino 4/25/15 Viking Classic
10.97 +0.2 Tommy Streb, Cardinal Newman 5/15/15 NBL
10.97 +2.7 Jaymes Tischbern, Montgomery 4/7/17 Twilight
(31)

10.98 +2.7 David Forman, (2) Rancho Cotate 5/9/12 NBLt
10.99 +1.2 Mike Blackburn (2), Anderson Valley 5/21/11 NCS 1A
10.99 +2.2 Tommy Streb (2), Cardinal Newman 5/30/15 NCS MOCf
11.00 +2.1 Maurice Whitlock (3), Santa Rosa 5/25/07 NCS MOC
11.00 +2.7 Hugh Pegan, Ukiah 4/26/14 Viking Classic
11.00 +0.2 Ian Herculson (1), Maria Carrillo 5/15/15 NBL
11.00 +0.2 Lani Gaspar, (6) El Molino 5/23/15 NCS Redwood
11.00 +2.4 Jaymes Tischbern, Montgomery 3/4/17 Big Cat
(40)

11.01 +1.9 Hugh Pegan, Ukiah 5/14/14 NBLt
11.01 -0.8 Hugh Pegan (4), Ukiah 5/30/14 NCS MOC
11.02 nwi Xavier Freeman (1), Analy 5/6/15
11.03 +0.2 Dante Fountain, Healdsburg 5/30/09 MOC
11.03 +1.5 Dante Fountain (5), Healdsburg 6/5/09 State
11.03 +2.2 Isazah King (1), Lower Lake 5/30/15 MOCf
11.04 +0.2 Thomas Kozel (3), Healdsburg 5/28/10 MOCt
11.04 +1.9 DaVon Browne (1), St. Helena 5/23/15 NCS1a
11.04 +1.3 Jaymes Tischbern, Montgomery 3/3/17
11.04 +1.3 Jaymes Tischbern (5), Montgomery 5/27/17 MOC
(50)

Best Fully Automatic Times, Wind Legal

Wind +2.0 meters per second or less

10.69 OK James Burrell (1), Piner 4/9/77 San Jose Relays
10.81 +1.6 Lani Gaspar, El Molino 4/4/15 Stanford trials
10.91 +1.4 Maurice Whitlock, Santa Rosa 5/26/07 NCS MOC
10.92 +1.1 Maurice Whitlock (2), Santa Rosa 6/1/07 State
10.92 +0.0 Croix Stewart, American Canyon 3/2/19 Big Cat
10.94 +1.6 Demario Glemann (1), Sonoma Valley 4/30/05 SacMOC
10.94 +1.2 Thomas Kozel, Healdsburg 5/29/10 NCS MOCf
10.94 +1.4 Severin Ramirez, Maria Carrillo 5/9/18
10.95 -0.1 Lani Gaspar, El Molino 4/17/15 Woody Wilson
10.96 +1.5 Thomas Kozel, Healdsburg 5/22/10 NCS Redwood
(10)

10.97 +2.0 Dante Fountain, Healdsburg 5/29/09 NCS MOC
10.97 +1.6 Hugh Pegan, Ukiah 5/16/14 NBLf
10.97 +0.2 Tommy Streb, Cardinal Newman 5/15/15 NBL
10.99 +1.2 Mike Blackburn (1), Anderson Valley 5/21/11 NCS 1A
11.00 +0.2 Ian Herculson, Maria Carrillo 5/15/15 NBL
11.00 +0.2 Lani Gaspar, El Molino 5/23/15 NCS Redwood
11.01 +1.9 Hugh Pegan, Ukiah 5/14/14 NBLt
11.01 -0.8 Hugh Pegan, Ukiah 5/30/14 NCS MOC
11.03 +0.2 Dante Fountain, Healdsburg 5/30/09 MOC
11.03 +1.5 Dante Fountain, Healdsburg 6/5/09 State
(20)

11.04 +0.2 Thomas Kozel (3), Healdsburg 5/28/10 MOCt
11.04 +1.9 DaVon Browne (1), St. Helena 5/23/15 NCS1a
11.04 +1.3 Jaymes Tischbern, Montgomery 3/3/17
11.04 +1.3 Jaymes Tischbern, Montgomery 5/27/17 MOC
11.05 -0.7 Lani Gaspar, El Molino 4/11/15 Twilight
11.05 +1.5 David Forman, Rancho Cotate 4/7/12
11.06 +0.7 David Forman, Rancho Cotate 5/18/13 Redwood
11.06 +1.2 Lani Gaspar (5), El Molino 3/7/15 Big Cat
11.06 -0.6 Jaymes Tischbern, Montgomery 5/26/17 MOC
(29)

11.07 +0.7 Hugh Pegan, Ukiah 5/18/13 Redwood
11.07 +0.3 Hugh Pegan (5), Ukiah 5/31/14 NCS MOC
11.08 +0.8 David Forman, Rancho Cotate 5/25/12 MOCt
11.08 +0.7 David Forman, Rancho Cotate 5/10/13 NBLf
11.09 -1.8 Chris Stevens (1), Rancho Cotate 5/26/95
11.09 +0.6 Severin Ramirez (2), Maria Carrillo 5/12/17 NBLf
11.10 +2.0 Sean Sullivan (1), Petaluma 5/29/09
11.10 -0.9 David Forman, Rancho Cotate 5/19/12 Redwood
11.10 +0.6 Jaymes Tischbern, Montgomery 5/12/17 NBLf
11.11 +0.0 Dante Fountain (4), Healdsburg 5/23/08 MOC
(39)

11.12 +1.8 Justin Zinnerman (1), Rancho Cotate 5/14/14/ nblt
11.12 +0.2 Kyle Vannetti (1), Analy 5/17/14 SCL
11.13 +0.3 Josh Jackson (1), Elsie Allen 3/31/06 Stanford
11.13 +0.0 David Forman (6), Rancho Cotate 3/28/12 Healdburg
11.13 -1.5 Jaymes Tischbern, Montgomery 3/3/18 Big Cat
11.14 +1.9 Bryce Bosshard (1), Cardinal Newman 5/14/14/ nblt
11.14 +0.2 Ian Herculson (2), Maria Carrillo 5/23/15 NCS Red
11.14 -0.1 Jaymes Tischbern (6), Montgomery 4/1/17 Stanford
11.15 -0.4 Andrew Kozel (1), Healdsburg 3/16/13 frick
11.15 +0.2 Tommy Streb (2), Cardinal Newman 5/23/15 NCS Red
11.15 -2.1 Croix Stewart, (2), American Canyon 3/23/19 Mark Macres
(50)

Boys wind adjusted 100′s

This list of course is for all of us track nerds who love every type of stat there is.

Those that follow track with more than just a passing interest know that in the sprint races if the wind-speed exceeds +2.0 m/s the race is deemed illegal for record purposes.

To make it very simple if the wind is blowing strong behind you it will help you to go faster and if it is blowing into your face it will slow you down.

Researchers have done tests and studies to try and figure out how much it helps or hurts.
If you are into this more than me you can read pages and pages about it in scientific terms.
See here

Just for fun I searched for all the fastest 100′s for our area with wind readings. This for the most part only includes the last 10 years. Below is the site I used for the calculations.
To Calculate adjusted 100m time

Here is what I found.

Fastest wind adjusted times.
Adjusted-Actual Wind reading
10.81-10.69 legal James Burrell, 12, Piner #1 1977, the 10.81 is figuring +2.0 wind
10.91 10.81 +1.6 Lani Gaspar, 12, El Molino #1 4/4/15 Stanford prelims
10.92 10.92 +0.0 Croix Stewart, 9, American Canyon 3/2/19 Big Cat
10.93 11.03 -1.3 Severin Ramirez, 11, Maria Carrillo #1 5/26/18
10.94-11.09 -1.8 Chris Stevens, 12, Rancho Cotate #1 5/26/95 MOC
10.94 10.95 -0.1 Lani Gaspar, 12, El Molino 4/17/15 Woody Wilson
10.95 11.01 -0.8 Hugh Pegan, 12, Ukiah #1 5/30/14 NCS MOC
10.98-10.83 +2.4 Herbie Polk, 12, Maria Carrillo 4/27/13 Viking
10.98-10.97 +0.2 Tommy Streb, 12, Cardinal Newman #1 5/15/15 NBL
10.98- 11.15 -2.1 Croix Stewart, 9, American Canyon 3/23/19 Mark Macres
(10)

10.99-10.92 +1.1 Maurice Whitlock, 12, Santa Rosa #1 6/1/07 State
10.99 10.85 +2.2 Jaymes Tischbern, 11, Montgomery #1 4/22/17 Viking
11.00-10.91 +1.4 Maurice Whitlock, 12, Santa Rosa 5/26/07 MOC
11.00 11.05 -0.7 Lani Gaspar, 12, El Molino 4/11/15 Twilight
11.01 11.00 +0.2 Ian Herculson, 11, Maria Carrillo 5/15/15 NBL
11.01 11.00 +0.2 Lani Gaspar, 12, El Molino 5/23/15 NCS Red
11.01 11.13 -1.5 Jaymes Tischbern, 12, Montgomery 3/3/18 Big Cat
11.02-10.94 +1.2 Thomas Kozel, 12, Healdsburg #1, 5/29/10 MOCf
11.02 10.88 +2.2 Lani Gaspar, 12, El Molino 5/16/15 SCL
11.02 11.06 -0.6 Jaymes Tischbern, 11, Montgomery 5/26/17 MOC
(20)

11.03-11.10 -0.9 David Forman, 11, Rancho Cotate 5/19/12 Redwood
11.03 10.94 +1.4 Severin Ramirez, 11, Maria Carrillo 5/9/18
11.04-11.03 +0.2 Dante Fountain, 12, Healdsburg 5/30/09 MOC
11.05-10.94 +1.6 Demario Glemann, 12, Sonoma Valley #1 4/30/05 SacMOC
11.05-11.04 +0.2 Thomas Kozel, 12, Healdsburg 5/28/10 MOCt
11.06 10.96 +1.5 Thomas Kozel, 12, Healdsburg 5/22/10 Redwood
11.06 10.86 +3.4 Severin Ramirez, 11, Maria Carrillo 5/19/18 Redwood
11.07 10.99 +1.2 Mike Blackburn, 12, Anderson Valley #1 5/21/11 1A
(28)

11.08 11.18 -1.3 Josh Jackson, 12, Elsie Allen #1 3/18/06 BABO
11.08 11.31 -2.6 David Forman, 10, Rancho Cotate 5/21/11 Redwood
11.08 10.97 +1.6 Hugh Pegan, 12, Ukiah 5/16/14 NBLf
11.08 11.21 -1.6 Ian Herculson, 12, Maria Carrillo 5/10/16 NBL trials
11.08 10.98 +1.5 Severin Ramirez, 11, Maria Carrillo 2018
11.08 11.42 -3.6 Severin Ramirez, 11, Maria Carrillo 5/11/18 NBLf
11.09 11.07 +0.3 Hugh Pegan, 12, Ukiah 5/31/14 NCS MOC
11.09 11.24 -1.8 Lani Gaspar, 12, El Molino 5/29/15 NCS MOCt
11.10 10.97 +2.0 Dante Fountain, 12, Healdsburg 5/29/09 MOC
11.10 10.96 +2.2 Lani Gaspar, 12, El Molino 5/30/15 NCS MOCf
11.11 11.06 +0.7 David Forman, 12, Rancho Cotate 5/18/13 Redwood
11.11 11.11 +0.0 Dante Fountain, 11, Healdsburg 5/23/08 MOC
11.11 10.97 +2.2 Lani Gaspar, 12, El Molino 4/25/15 Viking
(41)

11.12 11.07 +0.7 Hugh Pegan, 11, Ukiah 5/18/13 Redwood
11.12 11.15 -0.4 Andrew Kozel, 12, Healdsburg 3/16/13 Frick
11.12 11.20 -1.0 Lani Gaspar, 12, El Molino 4/4/15 Stanford finals
11.12 10.96 +2.5 Severin Ramirez, 11, Maria Carrillo 4/28/18 Sac MOC
11.13 11.03 +1.5 Dante Fountain, 12, Healdsburg 6/5/09 State
11.13 11.08 +0.7 David Forman, 12, Rancho Cotate 5/10/13 NBLf
11.13 11.13 +0.0 David Forman, 11, Rancho Cotate 3/28/12 Healdurg
11.13 11.01 +1.9 Hugh Pegan, 12, Ukiah 5/14/14 NBLt
11.13 10.99 +2.2 Tommy Streb, 12, Cardinal Newman 5/30/15 NCSf
11.13 11.14 -0.1 Jaymes Tischbern, 11, Montgomery 4/1/17 Stanford
11.13 11.09 +0.6 Severin Ramirez, 10, Maria Carrillo 5/12/17 NBLf
11.13 11.04 +1.3 Jaymes Tischbern, 11, Montgomery 5/27/17 MOC
(53)

11.14 11.00 +2.1 Maurice Whitlock, 12, Santa Rosa 5/25/07 MOC
11.14 11.08 +0.8 David Forman, 11, Rancho Cotate 5/25/12 MOCt
11.14 11.21 -0.9 JaJuan Lawson, 10, Casa Grande #1 5/19/12 Redwood
11.14 10.97 +2.7 Kyle Vannetti, 12, Analy #1; 4/26/14 Viking Classic
11.14 11.12 +0.2 Kyle Vannetti, 12, Analy; 5/17/14 SCL
11.14 11.06 +1.2 Lani Gaspar, 12, El Molino 3/7/15 Big Cat
11.14 11.19 -0.7 Ian Herculson, 12, Maria Carrillo 5/21/16 NCS Red
11.14 10.97 +2.7 Jaymes Tischbern, 11, Montgomery 4/7/17 Twilight
11.14 11.10 +0.6 Jaymes Tischbern, 11, Montgomery 5/12/17 NBLf
11.14 11.31 -2.0 Jaymes Tischbern, 11, Montgomery 5/20/17 Redwood
(63)

Individuals with multiple times in top 50
10.91 10.81 +1.6 Lani Gaspar, 12, El Molino 4/4/15 Stanford prelims
10.94 10.95 -0.1 Lani Gaspar, 12, El Molino 4/17/15 Woody Wilson
11.00 11.05 -0.7 Lani Gaspar, 12, El Molino 4/11/15 Twilight
11.01 11.00 +0.2 Lani Gaspar, 12, El Molino 5/23/15 NCS Red
11.02 10.88 +2.2 Lani Gaspar, 12, El Molino 5/16/15 SCL
11.09 11.24 -1.8 Lani Gaspar, 12, El Molino 5/29/15 NCS MOCt
11.11 10.97 +2.2 Lani Gaspar, 12, El Molino 4/25/15 Viking
11.12 11.20 -1.0 Lani Gaspar, 12, El Molino 4/4/15 Stanford finals
11.14 11.06 +1.2 Lani Gaspar, 12, El Molino 3/7/15 Big Cat

10.99 10.85 +2.2 Jaymes Tischbern, 11, Montgomery 4/22/17 Viking
11.01 11.13 -1.5 Jaymes Tischbern, 12, Montgomery 3/3/18 Big Cat
11.02 11.06 -0.6 Jaymes Tischbern, 11, Montgomery 5/26/17 MOC
11.13 11.14 -0.1 Jaymes Tischbern, 11, Montgomery 4/1/17 Stanford
11.13 11.04 +1.3 Jaymes Tischbern, 11, Montgomery 5/27/17 MOC
11.14 10.97 +2.7 Jaymes Tischbern, 11, Montgomery 4/7/17 Twilight
11.14 11.10 +0.6 Jaymes Tischbern, 11, Montgomery 5/12/17 NBLf
11.14 11.31 -2.0 Jaymes Tischbern, 11, Montgomery 5/20/17 Redwood

10.93 11.03 -1.3 Severin Ramirez, 11, Maria Carrillo 5/26/18
11.03 10.94 +1.4 Severin Ramirez, 11, Maria Carrillo 2018
11.06 10.86 +3.4 Severin Ramirez, 11, Maria Carrillo 5/19/18 Redwood
11.08 10.98 +1.5 Severin Ramirez, 11, Maria Carrillo 2018
11.12 10.96 +2.5 Severin Ramirez, 11, Maria Carrillo 4/28/18 Sac MOC
11.08 11.42 -3.6 Severin Ramirez, 11, Maria Carrillo 5/11/18 NBLf
11.13 11.09 +0.6 Severin Ramirez, 10, Maria Carrillo 5/12/17 NBLf

11.03 11.10 -0.9 David Forman, 11, Rancho Cotate 5/19/12 Redwood
11.08 11.31 -2.6 David Forman, 10, Rancho Cotate 5/21/11 Redwood
11.11 11.06 +0.7 David Forman, 12, Rancho Cotate 5/18/13 Redwood
11.13 11.08 +0.7 David Forman, 12, Rancho Cotate 5/10/13 NBLf
11.13 11.13 +0.0 David Forman, 11, Rancho Cotate 3/28/12 Healdurg
11.14 11.08 +0.8 David Forman, 11, Rancho Cotate 5/25/12 MOCt

10.95 11.01 -0.8 Hugh Pegan, 12, Ukiah 5/30/14 NCS MOC
11.08 10.97 +1.6 Hugh Pegan, 12, Ukiah 5/16/14 NBLf
11.09 11.07 +0.3 Hugh Pegan, 12, Ukiah 5/31/14 NCS MOC
11.12 11.07 +0.7 Hugh Pegan, 11, Ukiah 5/18/13 Redwood
11.13 11.01 +1.9 Hugh Pegan, 12, Ukiah 5/14/14 NBLt

11.04 11.03 +0.2 Dante Fountain, 12, Healdsburg 5/30/09 MOC
11.10 10.97 +2.0 Dante Fountain, 12, Healdsburg 5/29/09 MOC
11.11 11.11 +0.0 Dante Fountain, 11, Healdsburg 5/23/08 MOC
11.13 11.03 +1.5 Dante Fountain, 12, Healdsburg 6/5/09 State

10.99 10.92 +1.1 Maurice Whitlock, 12, Santa Rosa 6/1/07 State
11.00 10.91 +1.4 Maurice Whitlock, 12, Santa Rosa 5/26/07 MOC
11.14 11.00 +2.1 Maurice Whitlock, 12, Santa Rosa 5/25/07 MOC

11.01 11.00 +0.2 Ian Herculson, 11, Maria Carrillo 5/15/15 NBL
11.08 11.21 -1.6 Ian Herculson, 12, Maria Carrillo 5/10/16 NBL trials
11.14 11.19 -0.7 Ian Herculson, 12, Maria Carrillo 5/21/16 NCS Red

11.02 10.94 +1.2 Thomas Kozel, 12, Healdsburg 5/29/10 MOCf
11.05 11.04 +0.2 Thomas Kozel, 12, Healdsburg 5/28/10 MOCt
11.06 10.96 +1.5 Thomas Kozel, 12, Healdsburg 5/22/10 Redwood

10.92 10.92 +0.0 Croix Stewart, 9, American Canyon 3/2/19 Big Cat
10.98- 11.15 -2.1 Croix Stewart, 9, American Canyon 3/23/19 Mark Macres

10.98-10.97 +0.2 Tommy Streb, 12, Cardinal Newman 5/15/15 NBL
11.13 10.99 +2.2 Tommy Streb, 12, Cardinal Newman 5/30/15 NCSf

Major wind meet, SCL trials 2009, winds estimated at 15-25
11.18 at +9.0, 10.85 Sean Sullivan, 12, Petaluma, 5/14/09 SCLt
11.26 at +9.0, 10.93 Dante Fountain, 12, Healdsburg 5/14/09 SCLt
11.36 at +9.0, 11.03 Thomas Kozel, 11, Healdsburg 5/14/09 SCLt
11.38 at +9.0, 11.05 Jimmy McCann, 12, Analy; 5/14/09 SCLt
11.41 at +9.0, 11.08 Jordan Jones, 12, Sonoma Valley 5/14/09 SCLt,
No gauge for finals but not as gusty, first time listed is 5/14 trials time, second is finals.
Except for Fountain finalist averaged .21 slower in finals.
1 10.93 10.94 Fountain
2 10.85 11.13 Sullivan
3 11.03 11.22 Kozel
4 11.08 11.24 Jones
5 11.05 11.30 McCann
6 11.40 11.56 Keys
7 11.35 11.57 Walker
8 11.64 11.86 Collette

Sub 11.00’s but had no wind guage
10.75 Jared Wilson, Montgomery 5/20/94, 11.02 5/22/93
10.79 Antwon Chisholm, Santa Rosa /97 ? windy, rolling start, 11.09
10.85 James Robinson, Kelseyville 6/ 1/90
10.91 Chris Stevens, Rancho Cotate 5/21/93
10.95 Mike Blackburn, Anderson Valley 5/14/11
10.97 David Forman, Rancho Cotate 5/11/12

compiled by Jim Crowhurt