BOYS 110m HIGH HURDLES CLASS RECORDS

Senior, Junior, Sophomore, Freshman

Senior

Fully Automatic Timed and Wind Legal
14.40 -1.8 Michael Sturgeon, Elsie Allen 1997 -1.76
14.43 +0.7 Connor Celeri, Piner 5/31/14 MOC
14.56 +1.0 Adam Lundquist, Casa Grande 6/1/12 State trials
14.77 +1.2 Mike Koellsted, Calistoga 6/7/86 State video
14.92 +1.3 Landon Mispagel, Justin-Siena 5/11/19 NCS Redwood
15.02 -2.2 Marshall Olin, Santa Rosa 5/28/05 MOC
15.06 -1.3 Cameron De La Torre, Maria Carrillo 5/26/18 MOC
15.13 -1.3 Thomas Thomsen, Montgomery 5/27/17 MOC
15.17 +0.5 Eric Arneson, Healdsburg 4/17/09 Woody Wilson
15.23 +0.1 Kyle Hauser, Santa Rosa 5/28/10 MOC trials

Fully Automatic Timed
14.28 +4.5 Adam Lundquist, Casa Grande 6/9/12 Golden West
14.40 -1.8 Michael Sturgeon, Elsie Allen 1997 -1.76
14.43 +0.7 Connor Celeri, Piner 5/31/14 NCS MOC
14.50 nwi Chris Barnsdale, Montgomery 4/20/96 Vallejo Relays
14.52 nwi Mike Koellsted, Calistoga 6/6/86 State trials
14.59 nwi Rich Benoy, Ukiah 5/30/86 MOC trials
14.70 nwi Tony Barton, Piner 4/10/77 San Jose Relays
14.79 nwi Cameron De La Torre, Maria Carrillo 4/21/18 Viking Classic
14.86 nwi Dave Townsend, Casa Grande 5/26/90 MOC
14.87 nwi Marshall Olin, Santa Rosa 5/21/05 NCS Redwood

All Conditions
13.94 13.7 Michael Sturgeon, Elsie Allen 5/7/97 at EA ? rolling start
14.28 14.0y Kraig Fisher, El Molino 5/25/68 MOC
14.28 14.0y Dave Cardwell, Vintage 1974 NCS III trials
14.28 +4.5 Adam Lundquist, Casa Grande 6/9/12 Golden West
14.38 14.1y Sid Nikolas, Vallejo 1960 State
14.38 14.1y Charles Porter, Vallejo before 4/7/71
14.38 14.1y Mel Wallace, Hogan 5/16/71 NCS III
14.43 +0.7 Connor Celeri, Piner 5/31/14 NCS MOC
14.48 14.2y Larry Richardson, El Molino 5/15/75 SCL
14.48 14.2y Tony Barton, Piner 4/2/77

Junior

Fully Automatic Timed and Wind Legal
14.13 +0.5 Chucky Ryan, Elsie Allen 6/19/98 at NSO trials
14.55 +1.3 Connor Celeri, Piner 6/9/13 Golden West
14.64 +0.7 Adam Lundquist, Casa Grande 7/10/11 JO reg. 14
14.98 -1.3 Chris Barnsdale, Montgomery 5/26/95 MOC
15.07 +0.3 Zavier Rodrigues, Maria Carrillo 5/17/19 MOC trials
15.10 +1.2 Eric Arneson, Healdsburg 5/23/08 MOC
15.38 +1.3 Kyle Jezycki, Napa 5/11/19 NCS Redwood
15.62 +0.7 Thomas Thomsen, Montgomery 5/27/16 MOC
15.63 -0.1 Cory Coles, Maria Carrillo 2002 MOC
15.72 -2.1 Marshall Olin, Santa Rosa 5/28/04 MOC trials

Fully Automatic Timed
14.06 nwi Chucky Ryan, Elsie Allen 6/20/98 at NSO, transfered out, 13.73 ’99
14.55 nwi Michael Sturgeon, Elsie Allen 5/30/96 State trials
14.55 +1.3 Connor Celeri, Piner 6/9/13 Golden West
14.64 +0.7 Adam Lundquist, Casa Grande 7/10/11 JO reg. 14
14.91 nwi Chris Barnsdale, Montgomery 5/19/95 NCS Redwood
15.06 nwi Jason Andrews, Rancho Cotate 1996, 14.95 ‘97
15.07 +0.3 Zavier Rodrigues, Maria Carrillo 5/17/20 MOC
15.10 +1.2 Eric Arneson, Healdsburg 5/23/08 MOC
15.14 nwi Marshall Olin, Santa Rosa 5/22/04 NCS Redwood
15.27 nwi Jeremy Thompson, Maria Carrillo, 5/8/09 All-City

All Conditions
14.06 nwi Chucky Ryan, Elsie Allen 6/20/98 at NSO, transfered out, 13.73 ’99
14.54 14.3 Jeff Johnson, Petaluma 5/31/80 MOC
14.55 nwi Michael Sturgeon, Elsie Allen 5/30/96 State trials
14.55 +1.3 Connor Celeri, Piner 6/9/13 Golden West
14.64 14.4 Chris Barnsdale, Montgomery 5/13/95 NBL
14.64 +0.7 Adam Lundquist, Casa Grande, 7/10/11 JO reg. 14
14.78 14.5 Tony Barton, Piner 4/10/76 All-City
14.78 14.5 Greg Cavalin, Montgomery 5/19/79 NCS 3A
14.94 14.7 Marc Tourville, Montgomery 1984
15.06 nwi Jason Andrews, Rancho Cotate 1996, 14.95 ‘97

Sophomore

Fully Automatic Timed and Wind Legal
15.03 +2.0 Adam Lundquist, Casa Grande 7/30/10 Junior Olympics
15.28 -0.3 Chris Barnsdale, Montgomery 5/28/94 MOC -0.32
15.41 -3.1 Connor Celeri, Piner 5/25/12 MOC trials
15.90 +1.4 Caleb Cunha, Fort Bragg, 5/29/09 MOC
15.90 +0.7 Alex Netherda, Maria Carrillo 5/10/13 NBL
16.02 -0.4 Geddi Tavares, Windsor 5/18/13 NCS Redwood
16.27 +0.6 Scott Mclaughlin, Windsor 5/10/17 NBL trials
16.36 -0.8 Zack Nelson, Maria Carrillo 5/15/15 NBL
16.47 +0.6 Nolan Sheahan, Cardinal Newman 5/13/11 NBL
16.57 0.0 Thomas Thomsen, Montgomery 4/25/15 Viking Classic

Fully Automatic Timed
14.84 nwi Mike Koellsted, Calistoga 1984
15.00 nwi Chris Barnsdale, Montgomery 5/27/94 MOC trials
15.03 +2.0 Adam Lundquist, Casa Grande 7/30/10 Junior Olympics
15.41 -3.1 Connor Celeri, Piner 5/25/12 MOC trials
15.42 nwi Caleb Cunha, Fort Bragg 5/23.09 NCS 1A
15.48 nwi Pat Leonard, Piner 5/21/93 NCS 3A
15.53 nwi Jason Andrews, Rancho Cotate 1995
15.90 +0.7 Alex Netherda, Maria Carrillo 5/10/13 NBL
15.99 nwi Geddi Tavares, Windsor 4/13/13 Castleberry
16.20 +1.1 Ty Pearson, Petaluma; 5/17/14 SCL

All Conditions
14.84 nwi Mike Koellsted, Calistoga 1984
14.94 14.7 Marc Tourville, Montgomery 3/12/83 vs San Rafael ??
15.00 nwi Chris Barnsdale, Montgomery 5/27/94 MOC trials
15.03 +2.0 Adam Lundquist, Casa Grande 7/30/10 Junior Olympics
15.38 15.1 Jeff Johnson, Petaluma 5/12/79 NBL
15.41 -3.1 Connor Celeri, Piner 5/25/12 MOC trials
15.42 nwi Caleb Cunha, Fort Bragg 5/23.09 NCS 1A
15.48 15.2 Greg Cavalin, Montgomery 5/13/78 NBL
15.48 nwi Pat Leonard, Piner 5/21/93 NCS 3A
15.48 15.2 Mike Kesler, Montgomery 1979

Freshman

Fully Automatic Timed and Wind Legal
16.27 +0.6 Jaymon George, Montgomery 4/3/19 At SRHS
16.33 +0.3 Emmanuel Linzie, El Molino 5/27/05 MOC trials
16.46 +1.8 Jake Wolski, Maria Carrillo 5/7/14 at SRHS
16.64 -3.1 Scott Mclaughlin, Windsor 5/21/16 NCS Redwood
16.72 -0.5 Michael Horton, Santa Rosa 5/18/13 NCS Redwood
5

Fully Automatic Timed
15.14 nwi Mike Koellsted, Calistoga 5/8/83 NCL II
15.53 nwi Chucky Ryan, Rancho Cotate 5/11/96 NBL
16.16 +2.9 Alex Manning, Santa Rosa 5/3/19 NBL
16.22 nwi Emmanuel Linzie, El Molino 5/21/05 NCS Redwood
16.22 +2.9 Jaymon George, Montgomery 5/3/19 NBL
16.28 nwi Chris McCloskey, Santa Rosa 5/12/06 NBL
16.46 +1.8 Jake Wolski, Maria Carrillo 5/7/14 at SRHS
16.57 nwi Caleb Cunha, Fort Bragg 5/17/08 NCS 1A
16.64 -3.1 Scott Mclaughlin, Windsor 5/21/16 NCS Redwood
16.72 -0.5 Michael Horton, Santa Rosa 5/18/13 NCS Redwood
16.83 nwi Alex Netherda,Maria Carrillo 5/11/12 NBL

All Conditions
15.14 14.9 Mike Koellsted, Calistoga 5/8/83 NCL II
15.53 nwi Chucky Ryan, Rancho Cotate 5/11/96 NBL
16.14 15.9 Eden Showers, Upper Lake 1974
16.16 +2.9 Alex Manning, Santa Rosa 5/3/19 NBL
16.22 nwi Emmanuel Linzie, El Molino 5/21/05 NCS Redwood
16.22 +2.9 Jaymon George, Montgomery 5/3/19 NBL
16.24 16.0 Scott Mclaughlin, Windsor 5/13/16 NBL
16.28 nwi Chris McCloskey, Santa Rosa 5/12/06 NBL
16.46 +1.8 Jake Wolski, Maria Carrillo 5/7/14 at SRHS
16.57 nwi Caleb Cunha, Fort Bragg 5/17/08 NCS 1A

Santa Rosa Public schools did not have freshman until the 1995 season.

compiled by Jim Crowhurt