Boys 200m Top Performances

ALL-TIME REDWOOD EMPIRE TRACK & FIELD

Wind Legal
Best Fully Automatic Times
All Conditions

Done
1994, 1995, 2006, 2010-2017

Wind Legal

21.60 +1.9 James Burrell, Piner 4/9/77 San Jose Relays
21.61 -1.4 Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate 5/26/95 NCS MOC finals
21.74 +1.2 Jaymes Tischbern, Montgomery 6/2/17 STATE
21.78 +0.6 Croix Stewart, American Canyon 5/11/19 NCS Redwood
21.85 +1.3 Hugh Pegan, Ukiah 6/6/14
21.92 +0.8 Severin Ramirez, Maria Carrillo 5/19/18
21.92 +0.6 Matthew Mason, Casa Grande 5/11/19 NCS Redwood
21.94 -1.0 Jaymes Tischbern, Montgomery /17 NCS MOC
21.94 -1.0 Jaymes Tischbern, Montgomery 2/17/18
21.98 +2.0 Herbie Polk, Maria Carrillo 6/9/13
(10)

21.99 -0.9 Bryan Nunez, Cardinal Newman 6/23/12
22.05 +1.2 Lani Gaspar, El Molino 5/23/15
22.06 +1.7 Andrew Kozel, Healdsburg 5/11/13
22.07 +1.3 Dante Fountain, Healdsburg 4/29/09
22.09 +1.3 Dante Fountain, Healdsburg 6/5//09
22.11 +1.7 Lani Gaspar, El Molino 5/16/15
22.13 -1.0 Lani Gaspar, El Molino 4/11/15 Twilight
22.16 +1.2 Tommy Streb, Cardinal Newman 5/23/15
22.16 +0.8 Tyler VanArden, Maria Carrillo 5/19/18
22.17 +0.6 Josh Jackson, Elsie Allen 3/18/06
22.17 +0.4 Jaymes Tischburn, Montgomery 5/27/16
(21)

22.18 -0.4 Severin Ramirez, Maria Carrillo 5/26/18
22.18 +0.6 Severin Ramirez, Maria Carrillo 6/1/18
22.18 -1.4 Croix Stewart, American Canyon 4/13/19
22.21 +0.0 David Forman, Rancho Cotate 5/19/12
22.21 +1.3 Tommy Streb, Cardinal Newman 5/30/15
22.23 +1.3 Lani Gaspar, El Molino 5/30/15
22.24 +0.6 Antwon Chisolm, Santa Rosa 1997
22.24 -0.3 Lani Gaspar, El Molino 4/17/15 Woody Wilson
(29)

22.25 +2.0 Thomas Kozel, Healdsburg 5/29/10
22.25 +1.4 Lani Gaspar, El Molino 5/29/15
22.25 +1.8 Severin Ramirez, Maria Carrillo 5/25/18
22.27 +1.2 Isazah King, Lower Lake 5/23/15
22.29 +1.2 Herbie Polk, Maria Carrillo 5/10/13
22.29 +1.2 Hugh Pegan, Ukiah 5/10/13
22.31 +0.1 David Forman, Rancho Cotate 4/20/12
22.31 +0.9 Ian Herculson, Maria Carrillo 5/11/16
22.32 -0.9 Jaymes Tischbern, Montgomery 5/26/17
22.34 +1.2 Tommy Streb, Cardinal Newman 5/29/15
22.34 –2.5 Jaymes Tischburn, Montgomery 5/12/17 NBL
(40)

22.35 +0.0 Hugh Pegan, Ukiah 4/11/14
22.35 +0.0 Severin Ramirez, Maria Carrillo 4/13/18
22.39 +0.1 Dante Fountain, Healdsburg, 5/23/08
22.40 -0.9 Croix Stewart, American Canyon 5/3/19 VVAL
22.41 +0.5 Tommy Streb, Cardinal Newman 5/15/15
22.42 +0.1 Jaymes Tischbern, Montgomery 5/27/16
22.42 +1.8 Ryan Searl, St. Helena 5/11/19 NCS 1A
22.44 +1.6 Kyle Vannetti, Analy 5/17/14
22.45 +0.5 Ian Herculson, Maria Carrillo 5/15/15
22.45 -1.2 Severin Ramirez, Maria Carrillo 4/28/18
22.45 -2.3 Severin Ramirez, Maria Carrillo 5/11/18
22.45 +0.6 Justin Patterson, Cardinal Newman 5/11/19 NCS Redwood
(52)

Best Fully Automatic Times

21.24 Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate #1 5/25/95 NCS MOC trials
21.51 Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate #1 5/20/95 NCS Redwood finals
21.60 James Burrell, Piner #1 4/9/77 San Jose Relays +1.9
21.61 Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate 5/26/95 NCS MOC finals -1.4
21.70 Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate #1 5/19/95 NCS Redwood trials
21.73 Herbie Polk, Maria Carrillo #1 5/18/13
21.74 Thomas Kozel, Healdsburg #1 5/22/10 +4.6
21.74 Jaymes Tischbern, Montgomery #1 6/2/17 +1.2 STATE
21.78 Croix Stewart, American Canyon #1 5/11/19 NCS Redwood +0.6
21.85 Hugh Pegan, Ukiah #1 6/6/14 +1.3
(10)

21.92 Severin Ramirez, Maria Carrillo 5/19/18 +0.8
21.92 Matthew Mason, Casa Grande 5/11/19 NCS Redwood +0.6
21.94 Antwon Chisolm, Santa Rosa #1 /97
21.94 Herbie Polk, Maria Carrillo 4/27/13 Viking +3.3
21.94 Jaymes Tischbern, Montgomery /17 NCS MOC -1.0
21.94 Jaymes Tischbern, Montgomery 2/17/18 -1.0
21.98 Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate 5/13/95 NBL
21.98 Herbie Polk, Maria Carrillo 6/9/13 +2.0
21.99 Bryan Nunez, Cardinal Newman #1 6/23/12
(19)

22.02 Herbie Polk, Maria Carrillo 4/5/13
22.02 Hugh Pegan, Ukiah 5/31/14 2.6
22.03 Mathew Mason, Casa Grande 4/20/19
22.04 Jeremy Grant, Elsie Allen #1 1997
22.05 Andrew Kozel, Healdsburg 5/11/13
22.05 Lani Gaspar, El Molino #1 5/23/15 +1.2
22.06 Dante Fountain, Healdsburg /08
22.06 Andrew Kozel, Healdsburg 5/11/13 +1.7
22.07 Dante Fountain, Healdsburg 5/29/09 +1.3
22.07 Lani Gaspar, El Molino 3/7/15 Big Cat
22.08 Antwon Chisolm, Santa Rosa /97
(30)

22.09 Dante Fountain, Healdsburg 6/5/09 +1.3
22.10 Croix Stewart, American Canyon; 3/16/19
22.11 Lani Gaspar, El Molino 5/16/15 +1.7
22.12 Titui Gomes, St. Helena #1 5/19/12
22.13 Lani Gaspar, El Molino 4/11/15 Twilight
22.14 Sean Sullivan, Petaluma #1 5/23/09
22.14 David Forman, Rancho Cotate 5/11/12
22.16 Kyle Schmaus, Santa Rosa 5/24/03
22.16 Hugh Pegan, Ukiah 5/16/14
22.16 Tommy Streb, Cardinal Newman 5/23/15 +1.2
22.16 Tyler VanArden, Maria Carrillo 5/19/18 +0.8
(41)

22.17 Josh Jackson, Elsie Allen 3/18/06 +0.6
22.17 Jaymes Tischburn, Montgomery 5/27/16 +0.4
22.18 Severin Ramirez, Maria Carrillo 5/26/18 -0.4
22.18 Severin Ramirez, Maria Carrillo 6/1/18 +0.6
22.18 Croix Stewart, American Canyon 4/13/19 -1.4
22.19 Isazah King, Lower Lake #1 5/8/15
22.21 David Forman, Rancho Cotate 5/19/12 +0.0
22.21 Tommy Streb, Cardinal Newman 5/30/15 +1.3
22.23 Lani Gaspar, El Molino 5/30/15 +1.3
(50)

All Conditions

conv. Actual Notes
20.82 20.7y Mel Gray, Montgomery 6/3/67 STATE finals
21.02 20.9y Mel Gray, Montgomery 5/6/67 NBL I trials
21.02 20.9y Mel Gray, Montgomery 5/6/67 NBL I finals, wind aided
21.02 20.9y Mel Gray, Montgomery 5/13/67 NBL combine
21.02 20.9y Mel Gray, Montgomery 5/20/67 NCS regionals
21.12 21.0y Mel Gray, Montgomery 6/17/67 Golden West Invitational
(6)

21.22 20.8y Sherman Miller, Napa 1950 straight away & wind aided
21.22 21.1y Mel Gray, Montgomery 5/7/66 straight away
21.24 21.0 James Burrell, Piner 4/17/76 San Jose Relays wind aided
21.24 21.0 Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate 3/11/95 at SRJC
21.24 21.0 Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate 4/30/95 Viking Classic
21.24 21.24 Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate 5/26/95 NCS MOC trials
(12)

21.33 21.45y James Burrell, Piner 6/8/77 STATE +2.1
21.42 21.3y Mel Gray, Montgomery 5/28/67 NCS MOC
21.44 21.2 Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate 4/26/95
21.51 21.51 Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate 5/20/95 NCS Redwood finals
21.52 21.4y Mel Gray, Montgomery 4/21/67
21.52 21.4y Mel Gray, Montgomery 6/2/67 STATE trials
21.52 21.4y James Burrell, Piner before 4/12/77
21.60 21.60 James Burrell, Piner 1976 ??
21.60 21.60 James Burrell, Piner 4/9/77 San Jose Relays +1.9
21.61 21.61 Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate 5/26/95 NCS MOC finals -1.4
21.62 21.2y Mel Gray, Montgomery 3/22/66 ? straight away
21.64 21.4 Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate 3/15/95
21.70 21.70 Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate 5/19/95 NCS Redwood trials
21.72 21.3y Sherman Miller, Napa 1950, straight away
21.72 21.3y Mel Gray, Montgomery 4/24/66 ? straight away
21.72 21.6y Joe DeDora, Santa Rosa 1970
21.73 21.73 Herbie Polk, Maria Carrillo 5/18/13 NCS Redwood
21.74 21.5 Josh Jackson, Elsie Allen 4/5/06
21.74 21.74 Thomas Kozel, Healdsburg 5/22/10 +4.6
21.74 21.74 Jaymes Tischbern, Montgomery 6/2/17 STATE
21.78 21.78 Croix Stewart, American Canyon 5/11/19 NCS Redwood +0.6
21.82 21.4y Willie Harrison, Hogan 1963 straight away
21.82 21.7y Mel Gray, Montgomery 5/28/66
21.82 21.7y Wes Dickison, Montgomery 5/20/67
21.82 21.7y Joe DeDora, Santa Rosa 1971
21.84 21.6 Thomas Kozel, Healdsburg 4/14/10
21.84 21.6 Bob Brown, Ukiah 1982
21.84 21.6 Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate 3/18/95
21.84 21.6 Jeremy Grant, Elsie Allen 1997 at EA windy
21.84 21.6 Bryan Nunez, Cardinal Newman 3/30/12
21.84 21.6 Ian Herculson, Maria Carrillo 5/13/16
21.85 21.85 Hugh Pegan, Ukiah 6/6/14, +1.3
21.92 21.5y Fred Korge, Vallejo 1963 straight away
21.92 21.8y Mel Gray, Montgomery 5/21/66
21.92 21.8y Jerry Robinson, Cardinal Newman 1975
21.92 21.8y Larry Richardson, El Molino 1975
21.92 21.8y James Burrell, Piner 1977 MOC
21.92 21.92 Severin Ramirez, Maria Carrillo 5/19/18 +0.8
21.92 21.92 Mathew Mason, Casa Grande; 5/11/19 NCS Redwood +0.6
(51)

Thru 1965 the 220 was usually run on a straightaway, running with no turn saves about .3 seconds.