Boys 2019 CMC Finals

Coastal Mountain Conference Championships at St. Helena HS 5/4/2019
Photos by David Lemoine
I’d love to add more photos jimcrowhurst@comcast.net

100 Ryan Searl 11.13 | 200 Ryan Searl 22.54 | 400 Jacob Gutierrez-Worthy 51.79
800 Andre Williams 1:59.94 | 1600 Brady English 4:32.27 | 3200 Andre Williams 9:45.00
110HH Eric Portillo 15.57 | 300IH Eric Portillo 40.92 | 400RSt Helena 44.04 | 1600R St Helena 3:41.80
HJ Jullian Clavelle 5-10 | PV Carlos Hernandez 11-6
LJ Jacob Gutierrez-Worthy 19-6.25 | TJ Jared Meek 39-9
SP Bryson Trask 55-0.5 | DT Bryson Trask 175-7 | Frosh/Soph

CMC Meet History

Varsity                  NCL 1               NCL 2 
1.  Fort Bragg 	  111    1 - Ft Bragg   154   1 - RVC 179
2.  RV Christian  109    2 - St Helena  131   2 - Sonoma Academy 88
3.  St Helena 	   85    3 - Middletown 106   3 - Technology 85
4.  Middletown     56    4 - Lower Lake  35   4 - Upper Lake 30
5.  Technology 	   39    5 - Willits     25   5 - Laytonville 8
6.  Sonoma Academy 32    6 - Cloverdale  16   6 - Leggett 6
7.  Lower Lake 	   26    7 - Clear Lake   8   7 - Calistoga 1 
8.  Willits 	   22    8 - Kelseyville  7 
9.  Upper Lake 	    7
10. Cloverdale 	    2 
10. Clear Lake 	    2


100 METERS

================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Ryan Searl 11 St Helena 10.88 11.13 -0.4 1 10 2 Cameron Orloff 12 Technology 11.05 11.23 -0.4 1 8 3 Casey Chicoine 12 Middletown 11.68 11.94 -0.4 1 6 4 Russel Gordon 10 Fort Bragg 11.70 11.96 -0.4 1 4 5 James Juarez 11 Upper Lake 12.04 12.10 -1.4 2 2 6 Ivan Robledo 9 St Helena 11.84 12.14 -0.4 1 1 7 Jesus Duarte 11 Kelseyville 12.64 12.16 -0.3 4 8 Spencer Copperfiel 11 Willits 11.85 12.18 -0.4 1 9 Donavin Valadez 10 Clear Lake 12.14 12.26 -1.4 2 10 Alex Whitehead 11 Fort Bragg 12.34 12.28 -0.4 3 11 John Rexrode 11 Fort Bragg 11.94 12.31 -1.4 2 12 Jephthah Ikeh 11 Laytonville 12.54 12.32 -0.4 3 13 Thomas Green 11 Kelseyville 12.14 12.37 -1.4 2 14 Ruddy Gordon 10 Fort Bragg 12.14 12.39 -1.4 2 15 Evan Walters 12 Technology 12.25 12.40 -1.4 2 16 Forrest Devine 10 Middletown 12.22 12.42 -1.4 2 17 Damian Ledesma 12 Kelseyville 12.54 12.44 -0.4 3 18 Trevor Mendenhall 12 Rincon Valle 12.30 12.47 -1.4 2 19 Wyatt Curti 11 Fort Bragg 12.48 12.48 -0.4 3 20 Danny Jiminez 11 St Helena 13.13 12.52 0.1 5 21 Christian Iano 12 St Helena 11.94 12.53 -0.4 1 22 Jack Schroeder 12 Lower Lake 13.14 12.59 0.4 6 23 Brandon McCulloch 12 Technology 12.64 12.69 -0.3 4 24 Cale Hawkins 10 Rincon Valle 12.32 12.73 -0.4 3 25 Thomas Mitten 10 Rincon Valle 12.55 12.74 -0.4 3 26 Elguin Flores 9 St Helena 12.72 12.75 -0.3 4 27 Ash Price 11 Fort Bragg 12.84 12.77 0.1 5 28 William Robertson 12 Fort Bragg 12.74 12.81 -0.3 4 29 Raul Cano 11 Fort Bragg 12.75 12.90 -0.3 4 30 Giuseppe McKemy 11 Fort Bragg 12.65 12.92 -0.3 4 31 Emilio Sapir-Uribe 11 Technology 13.04 12.98 0.1 5 32 Pablo Guerrero 11 Lower Lake 12.70 13.08 -0.3 4 33 Alex Garcia 12 Kelseyville 12.64 13.11 -0.4 3 34 Adrian Hanson 12 Sonoma Acade 12.94 13.11 0.1 5 35 Kieran Edwards 12 Technology 12.44 13.15 -0.4 3 36 Miguel Gonzalez-Sa 12 Cloverdale 12.94 13.24 0.1 5 37 Victor Guzman 12 Middletown 12.81 13.28 -0.3 4 38 Richard Guaydacan 10 Upper Lake 12.84 13.38 0.1 5 39 Misael Triplett 11 Mendocino 13.34 13.56 0.4 6 40 Allen Gray 10 Rincon Valle 12.90 13.76 0.1 5 41 Parker Boden 9 Middletown 12.84 13.78 0.1 5 42 Alexis Valencia 10 Calistoga 13.54 14.57 0.4 6 43 Dawson Landis 12 St Helena 15.71 0.4 6

200 METERS

Old Meet Record: 22.57 -2.2 Tutui Gomes, St. Helena 2012 trials ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Ryan Searl 11 St Helena 23.49 22.54 -1.1 1 10, Meet Record 2 Cameron Orloff 12 Technology 23.54 23.18 -1.1 1 8 3 Cody DiTomaso 11 St Helena 22.87 23.50 -1.1 1 6 4 Jacob Gutierrez-Wo 12 Rincon Valle 23.07 23.66 -1.1 1 4 5 Casey Chicoine 12 Middletown 24.16 24.32 -1.1 1 2 6 Russel Gordon 10 Fort Bragg 24.07 24.33 -1.1 1 1 7 Jesus Duarte 11 Kelseyville 25.94 24.41 -0.5 3 8 Ivan Robledo 9 St Helena 25.18 24.47 -1.9 2 9 James Juarez 11 Upper Lake 24.34 24.63 -1.1 1 10 Alan Moran 10 Fort Bragg 24.99 24.78 -1.9 2 11 Casey Ross 11 Sonoma Acade 25.14 24.90 -1.9 2 12 Donavin Valadez 10 Clear Lake 25.67 24.98 -0.5 3 13 Evan Walters 12 Technology 24.72 25.06 -1.9 2 14 Victor Martinez 10 Middletown 24.58 25.07 -1.9 2 15 Wyatt Curti 11 Fort Bragg 24.90 25.08 -1.9 2 16 Trevor Mendenhall 12 Rincon Valle 25.74 25.08 -0.5 3 17 Brandon McCulloch 12 Technology 25.09 25.16 -1.9 2 18 Christian Iano 12 St Helena 25.04 25.26 -1.9 2 19 Ash Price 11 Fort Bragg 26.14 25.54 -0.3 4 20 Cale Hawkins 10 Rincon Valle 25.64 25.63 -0.5 3 21 Thomas Green 11 Kelseyville 26.34 25.75 -0.3 4 22 Giuseppe McKemy 11 Fort Bragg 26.04 25.97 -0.5 3 23 Donovan Solano 11 St Helena 26.74 26.14 -0.3 4 24 Clayton Burton 9 St Helena 26.21 26.21 -0.3 4 25 Thomas Mitten 10 Rincon Valle 25.57 26.24 -0.5 3 26 Julio Gonzalez 12 Fort Bragg 26.74 26.31 -0.3 4 27 William Robertson 12 Fort Bragg 26.67 26.44 -0.3 4 28 Daniel Martinez 10 St Helena 26.24 26.45 -0.3 4 29 Kieran Edwards 12 Technology 25.98 26.54 -0.5 3 30 Pablo Guerrero 11 Lower Lake 27.04 26.61 -1.3 5 31 Elguin Flores 9 St Helena 26.96 26.62 -1.3 5 32 Miguel Gonzalez-Sa 12 Cloverdale 26.75 26.73 -0.3 4 33 Emilio Sapir-Uribe 11 Technology 26.94 26.75 -1.3 5 34 Richard Guaydacan 10 Upper Lake 26.94 26.98 -1.3 5 35 Jack Schroeder 12 Lower Lake 25.94 29.76 -0.5 3

400 METERS

================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Jacob Gutierrez-Wo 12 Rincon Valle 52.61 51.79 1 10 2 Cody DiTomaso 11 St Helena 52.20 52.16 1 8 3 Forrest Devine 10 Middletown 56.24 54.06 1 6 4 John Baker 12 St Helena 54.14 54.80 1 4 5 Alan Moran 10 Fort Bragg 55.70 54.99 1 2 6 Alex Whitehead 11 Fort Bragg 56.48 55.03 1 1 7 Victor Martinez 10 Middletown 57.05 55.61 2 8 Casey Ross 11 Sonoma Acade 55.12 55.62 1 9 Bailey Williams 12 Technology 56.69 56.06 2 10 Jack Farres 12 Middletown 57.44 56.15 2 11 Giuseppe McKemy 11 Fort Bragg 56.93 56.49 2 12 Scott Dolan 12 Rincon Valle 56.14 57.42 1 13 Isaiah Diaz 10 Middletown 58.28 57.99 2 14 Clayton Burton 9 St Helena 58.63 58.71 2 15 William Wesner 10 St Helena 58.88 59.93 3 16 Miguel Gonzalez-Sa 12 Cloverdale 59.86 1:00.22 3

800 METERS

================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Andre Williams 12 Sonoma Acade 2:01.20 1:59.94 1 10 2 Brady English 10 Rincon Valle 2:04.17 2:01.77 1 8 3 Zachary Passalaqua 12 Rincon Valle 2:05.52 2:02.26 1 6 4 John Baker 12 St Helena 2:04.92 2:06.36 1 4 5 Paden Collard 11 Cloverdale 2:06.45 2:06.68 1 2 6 Simon Peterson 10 Rincon Valle 2:08.96 2:08.27 1 1 7 Josue Blanco 11 St Helena 2:08.76 2:08.45 1 8 Dante Benedetti 10 Rincon Valle 2:06.90 2:08.87 1 9 Isaac Methum 12 Rincon Valle 2:10.18 2:09.19 1 10 Isaac Rascon 10 Middletown 2:13.30 2:11.46 2 11 Leopold Van den da 11 Sonoma Acade 2:13.12 2:12.00 1 12 Luke Fuette 10 Sonoma Acade 2:15.61 2:13.24 2 13 Remy Namvar 11 Fort Bragg 2:13.63 2:13.84 2 14 Alex Pallais 11 Sonoma Acade 2:11.65 2:15.00 1 15 Tyler Cobb 11 Middletown 2:13.75 2:15.65 2 16 Isaiah Diaz 10 Middletown 2:17.19 2:16.14 2 17 Bailey Williams 12 Technology 2:11.19 2:17.00 1 18 Enrique Ruiz 11 Fort Bragg 2:20.52 2:17.40 2 19 Alex Whitehead 11 Fort Bragg 2:16.66 2:17.62 2 20 Jordan Rego 11 Middletown 2:21.11 2:18.14 2 21 William Melvin 11 Lower Lake 2:26.08 2:18.36 2 22 Caleb Cobb 9 Middletown 2:32.64 2:25.53 3 23 Misael Triplett 11 Mendocino 2:28.84 2:25.77 2 24 Abraham Arzola 9 Technology 2:22.74 2:27.58 2 25 Jake Bell 11 Fort Bragg 2:33.04 2:28.73 3 26 Jesus Lazo 12 Lower Lake 2:34.60 2:29.07 3 27 Anthony Nudi 11 Middletown 2:31.68 2:32.74 3

1600 METERS

================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Brady English 10 Rincon Valle 4:34.74 4:32.27 1 10 2 Zachary Passalaqua 12 Rincon Valle 4:38.63 4:33.45 1 8 3 Dante Benedetti 10 Rincon Valle 4:39.55 4:37.60 1 6 4 Jordan Reilly 11 St Helena 4:40.28 4:37.72 1 4 5 Isaac Methum 12 Rincon Valle 4:30.51 4:37.75 1 2 6 Simon Peterson 10 Rincon Valle 4:37.98 4:39.50 1 1 7 Paden Collard 11 Cloverdale 4:42.11 4:39.81 1 8 Bailey Williams 12 Technology 4:42.72 4:40.96 1 9 Isaac Rascon 10 Middletown 4:44.73 4:43.46 1 10 Alex Pallais 11 Sonoma Acade 4:48.51 4:53.87 1 11 Josue Blanco 11 St Helena 4:59.51 4:54.20 1 12 Tyler Cobb 11 Middletown 4:59.74 4:56.88 1 13 Isaiah Diaz 10 Middletown 5:00.64 4:57.45 1 14 Luke Fuette 10 Sonoma Acade 4:57.70 4:58.52 1 15 Abraham Arzola 9 Technology 5:13.79 5:02.84 2 16 Enrique Ruiz 11 Fort Bragg 5:08.58 5:05.73 2 17 William Melvin 11 Lower Lake 5:13.95 5:09.55 2 18 Jordan Rego 11 Middletown 5:03.24 5:10.05 1 19 Misael Triplett 11 Mendocino 5:17.54 5:10.81 2 20 Parker Boden 9 Middletown 5:09.44 5:16.05 2 21 Archie Lee 9 Sonoma Acade 5:12.93 5:17.16 2 22 Max Cole 9 Technology 5:22.39 5:22.80 2 23 Irwin Ramirez 10 St Helena 5:11.74 5:23.69 2 24 Porter Brookston 11 Technology 5:40.65 5:30.82 2 25 Jesus Lazo 12 Lower Lake 5:42.40 5:36.50 2 26 Caleb Cobb 9 Middletown 5:41.01 5:37.05 2 27 Filemon Sanchez 10 Middletown 5:34.13 5:37.15 2 28 Dimitri Imbrunetti 12 Middletown 5:38.34 5:37.67 2 29 Anthony Nudi 11 Middletown 5:44.17 5:38.63 2 30 Jackson Scheibal 9 Middletown 5:15.64 5:48.15 2

3200 METERS

================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Andre Williams 12 Sonoma Acade 9:29.17 9:45.00 10 2 Brady English 10 Rincon Valle 9:53.00 10:09.48 8 3 Isaac Methum 12 Rincon Valle 9:43.06 10:19.49 6 4 Zachary Passalaqua 12 Rincon Valle 10:06.39 10:23.61 4 5 Simon Peterson 10 Rincon Valle 10:15.76 10:30.90 2 6 Isaac Rascon 10 Middletown 10:08.87 10:38.26 1 7 Travis Jenkins 11 Technology 10:41.20 10:48.23 8 Jordan Reilly 11 St Helena 10:31.27 10:52.22 9 Dante Benedetti 10 Rincon Valle 10:25.70 10:55.37 10 Bailey Williams 12 Technology 10:27.90 11:48.68 11 William Melvin 11 Lower Lake 11:43.64 11:53.40 12 Max Cole 9 Technology 11:55.44 11:54.52 13 Remy Namvar 11 Fort Bragg 11:36.24 12:01.44 14 Jordan Rego 11 Middletown 11:15.74 12:05.75 15 Parker Boden 9 Middletown 12:42.84 12:25.15 16 Dimitri Imbrunetti 12 Middletown 12:03.50 12:37.90 17 Jackson Scheibal 9 Middletown 12:40.49 12:55.66 18 Filemon Sanchez 10 Middletown 12:02.60 13:02.98 19 Irwin Ramirez 10 St Helena 12:39.69 13:23.21

110m HIGH HURDLES

================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Eric Portillo 12 Fort Bragg 15.55 15.57 -1.6 1 10 2 Jacob Lehman 11 St Helena 15.98 16.46 -1.6 1 8 3 Russel Gordon 10 Fort Bragg 16.69 16.84 -1.6 1 6 4 Hagan Cadwallader 11 Middletown 17.04 17.33 -1.6 1 4 5 Scott Dolan 12 Rincon Valle 17.90 17.52 -1.6 1 2 6 Soujit Ing 10 Technology 18.11 18.21 -1.6 1 1 7 Colton Rowe 11 Sonoma Acade 18.84 18.93 -1.6 1 8 Davis Pyorre 10 Fort Bragg 19.24 19.26 -1.6 1 9 Filemon Sanchez 10 Middletown 20.04 19.35 -0.2 2 10 Adrian Hanson 12 Sonoma Acade 20.34 19.87 -0.2 2 11 Jacob Mendes 11 St Helena 20.47 19.95 -0.2 2 12 Stephen Quezada 11 Middletown 20.44 20.42 -0.2 2

300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Eric Portillo 12 Fort Bragg 40.67 40.92 1 10 2 Russel Gordon 10 Fort Bragg 40.61 41.44 1 8 3 Soujit Ing 10 Technology 43.22 43.30 1 6 4 Jacob Lehman 11 St Helena 43.18 43.63 1 4 5 Scott Dolan 12 Rincon Valle 43.49 44.00 1 2 6 Jack Farres 12 Middletown 45.57 46.01 1 1 7 Leopold Van den da 11 Sonoma Acade 51.44 46.91 2 8 Filemon Sanchez 10 Middletown 48.72 47.89 2 9 Ruddy Gordon 10 Fort Bragg 43.77 48.40 1 10 Hagan Cadwallader 11 Middletown 48.51 49.00 2 11 Adrian Hanson 12 Sonoma Acade 49.74 49.34 2 12 Colton Rowe 11 Sonoma Acade 48.45 49.92 2 13 Jacob Mendes 11 St Helena 49.94 51.48 2 14 Jordan Rego 11 Middletown 50.86 52.82 2 15 Carson Schaffer 11 Middletown 54.04 52.99 3 16 Stephen Quezada 11 Middletown 52.34 54.12 3 17 Dylan Wiltermood 12 Technology 54.14 57.71 3

4x100m Relay

Old Meet Record: 44.13 St. Helena 2012 ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 St Helena 44.09 44.04 10, Meet Record 1) Jacob Lehman 11 2) Ryan Searl 11 3) Christian Iano 12 4) Cody DiTomaso 11 2 Technology 46.00 45.53 8 1) Evan Walters 12 2) Soujit Ing 10 3) Brandon McCulloch 12 4) Cameron Orloff 12 3 Middletown 48.04 46.66 6 1) Forrest Devine 10 2) Victor Martinez 10 3) Victor Guzman 12 4) Casey Chicoine 12 4 Fort Bragg 47.74 47.08 4 1) William Robertson 12 2) Ruddy Gordon 10 3) Eric Portillo 12 4) John Rexrode 11 5 Lower Lake 49.60 49.90 2 1) Pablo Guerrero 11 2) Adam DeLeon 12 3) Jesus Lazo 12 4) Jack Schroeder 12

4x400m Relay

================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 St Helena 3:49.70 3:41.80 10 1) John Baker 12 2) Josue Blanco 11 3) Cody DiTomaso 11 4) Jacob Lehman 11 2 Fort Bragg 3:53.80 3:42.72 8 1) Alex Whitehead 11 2) Enrique Ruiz 11 3) Giuseppe McKemy 11 4) Eric Portillo 12 3 Middletown 3:55.74 3:48.11 6 1) Victor Martinez 10 2) Isaiah Diaz 10 3) Tyler Cobb 11 4) Forrest Devine 10 4 Rincon Valley Christian 3:49.00 3:55.76 4 1) Scott Dolan 12 2) Zachary Passalaqua 12 3) Simon Peterson 10 4) Jacob Gutierrez-Worthy 12

HIGH JUMP

================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Jullian Clavelle 11 Fort Bragg 5-08.00 5-10.00 10 2 Jared Meek 12 Lower Lake 5-10.00 J5-10.00 8 3 Trevor Mendenhall 12 Rincon Valle 6-00.00 J5-10.00 6 4 John Rexrode 11 Fort Bragg 5-04.00 5-06.00 4 5 Donavin Valadez 10 Clear Lake 5-02.00 J5-06.00 2 6 Henry Yeomans 10 Fort Bragg 5-04.00 J5-06.00 1 7 Damian Ledesma 12 Kelseyville 5-02.00 5-04.00 7 Jack Farres 12 Middletown 5-00.00 5-04.00 9 Victor Guzman 12 Middletown 5-00.00 5-02.00 10 Jack Schroeder 12 Lower Lake 5-00.00 5-00.00 11 Carson Schaffer 11 Middletown 5-00.00 J5-00.00 12 Andrew Helgren 12 Technology 5-04.00 J5-00.00 13 Archie Lee 9 Sonoma Acade 4-06.00 4-10.00 13 Luis Soto 12 Kelseyville 4-10.00 4-10.00 13 Carlos Hernandez 12 Fort Bragg 5-06.00 4-10.00 -- Edward Clements 10 Technology 4-10.00 NH -- Hagan Cadwallader 11 Middletown 5-02.00 NH

POLE VAULT

================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Carlos Hernandez 12 Fort Bragg 13-00.00 11-06.00 10 2 Davis Pyorre 10 Fort Bragg 11-06.00 10-00.00 8 3 Kyle Paoli 12 Fort Bragg 9-06.00 9-06.00 6 4 Jackson Scheibal 9 Middletown 8-00.00 8-06.00 3 4 Alex Boe 11 Fort Bragg 8-06.00 8-06.00 3

LONG JUMP

================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Jacob Gutierrez-Wo 12 Rincon Valle 19-08.25 19-06.25 NWI 3 10 2 Jullian Clavelle 11 Fort Bragg 18-04.25 19-03.00 NWI 3 8 3 Spencer Copperfiel 11 Willits 19-04.00 18-07.50 NWI 3 6 4 Cale Hawkins 10 Rincon Valle 18-04.00 18-02.75 NWI 3 4 5 John Rexrode 11 Fort Bragg 17-05.25 18-02.25 NWI 2 2 6 Kenneth Hodges 12 Upper Lake 18-03.00 17-11.25 NWI 3 1 7 Donavin Valadez 10 Clear Lake 18-01.00 17-09.75 NWI 3 8 Casey Ross 11 Sonoma Acade 18-11.50 17-09.50 NWI 3 9 Ryan Searl 11 St Helena 19-06.00 17-07.75 NWI 3 10 Casey Chicoine 12 Middletown 16-05.00 17-07.00 NWI 1 11 Jesus Duarte 11 Kelseyville 17-10.75 17-06.75 NWI 2 12 Jephthah Ikeh 11 Laytonville 17-00.50 17-00.50 NWI 2 13 Raul Cano 11 Fort Bragg 17-09.25 17-00.25 NWI 2 14 Jake Bell 11 Fort Bragg 17-01.00 16-10.75 NWI 2 15 Damian Ledesma 12 Kelseyville 17-05.50 16-09.00 NWI 2 16 Allen Gray 10 Rincon Valle 17-06.50 16-07.00 NWI 2 17 Thomas Mitten 10 Rincon Valle 17-01.00 16-05.75 NWI 2 17 Thomas Green 11 Kelseyville 16-04.25 16-05.75 NWI 1 19 Ivan Robledo 9 St Helena 16-08.50 16-05.25 NWI 1 20 Daniel Martinez 10 St Helena 17-03.00 16-04.25 NWI 2 21 Evan Walters 12 Technology 17-00.00 16-03.50 NWI 2 22 Trevor Mendenhall 12 Rincon Valle 17-11.50 16-00.50 NWI 2 23 Danny Jiminez 11 St Helena 15-10.50 NWI 1 24 Jacob Mendes 11 St Helena 16-01.00 15-03.75 NWI 1 25 Donovan Solano 11 St Helena 16-06.50 15-03.25 NWI 1 26 Archie Lee 9 Sonoma Acade 17-01.00 14-11.50 NWI 2 27 Hagan Cadwallader 11 Middletown 16-06.00 14-10.25 NWI 1 28 Miguel Gonzalez-Sa 12 Cloverdale 14-03.00 NWI 1 29 Dawson Landis 12 St Helena 13-02.75 10-07.25 NWI 1

TRIPLE JUMP

===================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 Jared Meek 12 Lower Lake 38-05.75 39-09.00 NWI 10 2 Cameron Orloff 12 Technology 40-11.00 39-05.50 NWI 8 3 August O'Neil 12 Sonoma Acade 38-08.75 39-02.50 NWI 6 4 Kenneth Hodges 12 Upper Lake 36-11.25 38-10.75 NWI 4 5 Jullian Clavelle 11 Fort Bragg 38-06.50 38-04.50 NWI 2 6 Alan Moran 10 Fort Bragg 37-11.50 38-02.50 NWI 1 7 Damian Ledesma 12 Kelseyville 36-03.00 36-08.75 NWI 8 Cale Hawkins 10 Rincon Valle 35-07.00 36-03.00 NWI 9 Raul Cano 11 Fort Bragg 35-11.50 35-10.00 NWI 10 Adam DeLeon 12 Lower Lake 34-06.00 34-11.00 NWI 11 Jake Bell 11 Fort Bragg 34-03.50 34-10.00 NWI 12 Victor Guzman 12 Middletown 35-02.00 34-02.50 NWI 13 Daniel Martinez 10 St Helena 33-06.00 33-09.75 NWI 14 Brandon McCulloch 12 Technology 32-09.00 32-10.00 NWI 15 William Wesner 10 St Helena 32-05.50 31-05.75 NWI 16 Alexis Valencia 10 Calistoga 28-10.00 29-00.00 NWI

SHOT PUT

Old Meet Record: 53-8ΒΌ Steve Lytle, Clear Lake 1976 ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Bryson Trask 12 Middletown 57-08.00 55-00.50 2 10, Meet Record 2 Torron Henderson 12 Willits 44-01.00 42-04.00 2 8 3 Alex Castillo 11 Lower Lake 37-06.75 40-00.00 2 6 4 Ryland Campos 11 St Helena 37-07.00 39-02.25 2 4 5 Quinn Randall-Dart 11 St Helena 37-10.00 37-01.50 2 2 6 Carter Proaps 11 Rincon Valle 37-01.00 36-08.00 2 1 7 Greyson Rockwell 10 Middletown 40-01.00 36-06.50 2 8 Conlan Harrington 10 St Helena 35-09.00 35-10.00 2 9 Allen Gray 10 Rincon Valle 33-09.00 35-07.50 1 10 Jordi Ramirez 12 St Helena 34-05.00 35-04.50 1 11 Ash Price 11 Fort Bragg 35-06.75 34-02.00 2 12 Joseph Denier 11 Willits 33-09.50 33-05.50 1 13 Tyler Olson 12 Middletown 34-10.50 33-03.75 1 14 Gian Cresci 11 Fort Bragg 33-10.00 31-01.50 1 15 Dominic Legendre 11 Clear Lake 34-08.00 29-04.50 1 16 Brian Lewis 11 Leggett Vall 28-05.00 29-01.25 1 17 Max Brinegar 10 Sonoma Acade 29-00.00 28-11.75 1 18 Sadrac Fernandez 11 Cloverdale 26-07.00 22-06.50 1

DISCUS

Old Meet Record: 162-10 Will Smith, Willits 2016 ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Bryson Trask 12 Middletown 76-03.75 175-07 2 10, Meet Record 2 Torron Henderson 12 Willits 128-06 126-02 2 8 3 August O'Neil 12 Sonoma Acade 121-03 115-04 2 6 4 Carter Proaps 11 Rincon Valle 106-09 107-02 2 4 5 Adolfo Mora 10 Fort Bragg 02-01.50 106-11 2 2 6 Greyson Rockwell 10 Middletown 110-09 103-00 2 1 7 Allen Gray 10 Rincon Valle 107-09 100-10 2 8 Ryland Campos 11 St Helena 92-06 98-09 1 9 Tyler Olson 12 Middletown 91-05 94-08 1 10 Max Brinegar 10 Sonoma Acade 85-10 92-04 1 10 Quinn Randall-Dart 11 St Helena 96-04 92-04 2 10 Kenneth Hodges 12 Upper Lake 85-08 92-04 1 13 Andrew Helgren 12 Technology 95-01 91-08 2 14 Gian Cresci 11 Fort Bragg 86-05 84-02 1 15 Kieran Edwards 12 Technology 88-05.50 80-11 1 16 Jordi Ramirez 12 St Helena 86-05 80-02 1 17 Edward Clements 10 Technology 89-06 80-01 1 18 Saul Sanabria 11 Clear Lake 61-01 67-02 1 19 Brian Lewis 11 Leggett Vall 80-04 65-02 1 20 Sadrac Fernandez 11 Cloverdale 58-07 60-04 1

Frosh/Soph

1. Clear Lake 124 2. Lower Lake 118 3. Cloverdale 60 4. Fort Bragg 46.5 5. Kelseyville 31 6. Middletown 23 7. Willits 14 8. Laytonville 12 9. Mendocino 10 10. St Helena 8 11. RV Christian 5.5 12. Technology 1 NCL 1 Frosh/Soph 1 - Clear Lake 133 2 - Lower Lake 122 3 - Cloverdale 62 4 - Ft Bragg 52 5 - Kelseyville 32 6 - Middletown 27 7 - Willits 14 8 - St Helena 11 NCL 2 Frosh/Soph 1 - Laytonville 70 2 - Sonoma Academy 40 =3 - Mendocino & RVC 36 5 - Technology 32 6 - Upper Lake 14 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Lower Lake 49.90 50.29 10 1) Larry Russell 10 2) Elijah Cooke 9 3) Jose Garcia 10 4) Jacob Noah 10 2 Fort Bragg 54.44 52.59 8 1) Antonio Ku Pech 10 2) Gabriel Ahumada 9 3) Gabriel Pena 10 4) Taylor Silva 10 3 Clear Lake 47.59 55.24 6 1) Sayer Ford 10 2) Jose Rojas 9 3) Brenden Jones 10 4) Dustin Kniss 9 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Angelo Dwight 10 Lower Lake 5:33.46 5:27.12 10 2 Jack Daskam 9 Clear Lake 5:54.04 5:30.51 8 3 Josh Bratton 10 Lower Lake 6:02.10 5:38.48 6 4 Leo Brown 9 Lower Lake 5:47.30 5:38.69 4 5 Matthew See 10 Rincon Valle 6:08.23 5:50.34 1.50 5 Jasper Schneider 9 Fort Bragg 5:58.41 5:50.34 1.50 7 Logan Uhlig 9 St Helena 5:51.34 5:53.29 8 Austin Muelrath 10 Sonoma Acade 6:17.94 5:54.39 9 Henry Chen 9 Rincon Valle 6:09.46 6:04.59 10 Luke McQuaid 10 Clear Lake 6:32.64 6:08.96 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph ===================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 Tyler Haskell 9 Clear Lake 19.84 19.77 -0.1 10 2 Zane Robinson 9 Clear Lake 22.24 20.24 -0.1 8 3 Joseph Faso 9 Cloverdale 21.19 20.59 -0.1 6 4 Sayer Ford 10 Clear Lake 21.74 20.69 -0.1 4 5 Preston Wheeler 10 Laytonville 23.94 24.12 -0.1 2 400 Meter Run Frosh/Soph =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Beau Marek 10 Kelseyville 54.74 52.73 1 10 2 David Nunez 10 Cloverdale 55.57 54.10 1 8 3 Jacob Noah 10 Lower Lake 59.94 56.85 1 6 4 Brenden Jones 10 Clear Lake 1:05.74 58.70 2 4 5 Antonio Ku Pech 10 Fort Bragg 1:01.34 59.33 1 2 6 Javier Perez 10 Middletown 1:02.34 59.34 1 1 7 Sayer Ford 10 Clear Lake 1:05.86 1:00.05 2 8 Angelo Dwight 10 Lower Lake 1:03.84 1:00.74 1 9 Finnian Schaner 10 Mendocino 1:01.54 1:01.47 1 10 Jimmy-John Duncan 9 Clear Lake 1:06.74 1:02.40 2 11 Edward Lewis 9 Technology 1:03.67 1:02.85 1 12 Ruben Cortez 10 Middletown 1:04.24 1:02.99 2 13 Roberto Chaires 9 Middletown 1:05.14 1:06.24 2 -- Brandon Cienega 10 Fort Bragg 1:06.14 FS 2 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph ======================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== 1 David Nunez 10 Cloverdale 12.26 12.18 -2.0 1 10, =11.98 wind adjusted 2 Tyler Haskell 9 Clear Lake 12.54 12.28 -2.0 1 8 3 Larry Russell 10 Lower Lake 12.34 12.67 -2.0 1 6 4 Brenden Jones 10 Clear Lake 13.34 13.06 -1.9 2 4 5 Jacob Noah 10 Lower Lake 12.74 13.15 -2.0 1 2 6 Caden Prather 10 Kelseyville 13.44 13.27 -1.9 2 1 7 Antonio Ku Pech 10 Fort Bragg 12.62 13.29 -2.0 1 8 Alexander Hill 9 Laytonville 12.94 13.50 -2.0 1 9 Javier Perez 10 Middletown 13.18 13.50 -2.0 1 10 Kyle Schleif 9 Kelseyville 13.84 13.57 -1.9 2 11 Bert Garner 10 Sonoma Acade 13.57 13.62 -1.9 2 12 Brandon Cienega 10 Fort Bragg 13.92 13.73 NWI 3 13 Ruben Cortez 10 Middletown 13.34 13.74 -1.9 2 14 Gabriel Ahumada 9 Fort Bragg 14.04 13.87 NWI 3 15 Taylor Silva 10 Fort Bragg 13.75 13.87 -1.9 2 16 Finnian Schaner 10 Mendocino 13.64 14.13 -1.9 2 17 Wolfgang Peterson 10 Laytonville 14.74 14.22 NWI 3 18 Steven Beers 10 Willits 13.19 14.42 -2.0 1 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Finnian Schaner 10 Mendocino 2:43.84 2:25.64 10 2 Angelo Dwight 10 Lower Lake 2:27.84 2:27.22 8 3 Leo Brown 9 Lower Lake 2:33.24 2:30.59 6 4 Ruben Cortez 10 Middletown 2:36.14 2:36.26 4 5 Christian Franco 10 Fort Bragg 2:41.38 2:41.01 2 6 Jose Rojas 9 Clear Lake 2:44.64 2:43.23 1 7 Jasper Schneider 9 Fort Bragg 2:47.94 2:44.69 8 Logan Uhlig 9 St Helena 2:38.64 2:45.03 9 Austin Muelrath 10 Sonoma Acade 2:49.90 2:49.96 10 Henry Chen 9 Rincon Valle 2:36.14 2:51.71 11 Gaby Pech 10 Fort Bragg 2:48.44 2:51.82 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Larry Russell 10 Lower Lake 46.34 47.20 10 2 Tyler Haskell 9 Clear Lake 58.04 48.53 8 3 Joseph Faso 9 Cloverdale 51.44 50.71 6 4 Charlie Carpy 9 St Helena 52.04 51.18 4 5 Jimmy-John Duncan 9 Clear Lake 57.04 52.74 2 6 Zane Robinson 9 Clear Lake 55.74 59.20 1 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph ======================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== 1 Beau Marek 10 Kelseyville 24.44 24.26 -0.2 1 10 2 David Nunez 10 Cloverdale 25.34 24.69 -0.2 1 8 3 Larry Russell 10 Lower Lake 25.04 25.32 -0.2 1 6 4 Antonio Ku Pech 10 Fort Bragg 26.27 26.31 -0.2 1 4 5 Tyler Haskell 9 Clear Lake 25.54 26.41 -0.2 1 2 6 Jacob Noah 10 Lower Lake 26.04 26.44 -0.2 1 1 7 Ruben Cortez 10 Middletown 27.24 27.72 -0.2 1 8 Javier Perez 10 Middletown 27.34 28.02 -2.0 2 9 Taylor Silva 10 Fort Bragg 28.93 28.81 -2.0 2 10 Finnian Schaner 10 Mendocino 28.04 28.90 -2.0 2 11 Brandon Cienega 10 Fort Bragg 28.40 29.59 -2.0 2 12 Gabriel Pena 10 Fort Bragg 29.84 30.23 -2.0 2 13 Brian Cooper 9 Lower Lake 30.14 32.56 -2.0 2 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 David Nunez 10 Cloverdale 11:30.93 10 2 Josh Bratton 10 Lower Lake 12:49.90 12:54.76 8 3 Leo Brown 9 Lower Lake 13:17.40 13:12.77 6 4 Matthew See 10 Rincon Valle 14:15.53 4 5 Luke McQuaid 10 Clear Lake 14:49.24 14:25.23 2 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Clear Lake 4:33.04 4:20.51 10 1) Jose Rojas 9 2) Jack Daskam 9 3) Jimmy-John Duncan 9 4) Sayer Ford 10 2 Fort Bragg 4:41.25 4:31.06 8 1) Christian Franco 10 2) Gaby Pech 10 3) Jasper Schneider 9 4) Brandon Cienega 10 3 Lower Lake 4:31.11 6 1) Dominic Sabala 10 2) Josh Bratton 10 3) Leo Brown 9 4) Angelo Dwight 10 High Jump Frosh/Soph ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Brenden Jones 10 Clear Lake 5-00.00 5-00.00 10 2 Zane Robinson 9 Clear Lake 4-08.00 4-10.00 8 3 Alexander Hill 9 Laytonville 4-06.00 J4-10.00 6 4 Joseph Faso 9 Cloverdale 5-00.00 J4-10.00 4 -- Dustin Kniss 9 Clear Lake 4-04.00 NH -- Jimmy-John Duncan 9 Clear Lake 4-08.00 NH -- Bert Garner 10 Sonoma Acade NH Pole Vault Frosh/Soph ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Gabriel Ahumada 9 Fort Bragg 8-06.00 9-06.00 10 Long Jump Frosh/Soph ===================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 Beau Marek 10 Kelseyville 18-09.50 16-11.50 NWI 10 2 Joseph Faso 9 Cloverdale 15-08.50 15-10.75 NWI 8 3 Javier Perez 10 Middletown 15-00.00 15-10.50 NWI 6 4 Alexander Hill 9 Laytonville 15-04.50 15-01.00 NWI 4 5 Charlie Carpy 9 St Helena 15-01.00 14-07.75 NWI 2 6 Christian Franco 10 Fort Bragg 15-07.00 14-05.75 NWI 1 7 Preston Wheeler 10 Laytonville 14-09.00 14-05.00 NWI 8 Kyle Schleif 9 Kelseyville 13-08.50 14-01.50 NWI 9 Steven Beers 10 Willits 13-03.50 12-10.00 NWI 10 Brian Cooper 9 Lower Lake 13-09.00 12-04.50 NWI Triple Jump Frosh/Soph ===================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 Zane Robinson 9 Clear Lake 29-10.00 30-10.00 NWI 10 2 Jack Daskam 9 Clear Lake 28-07.00 29-09.00 NWI 8 3 Luke McQuaid 10 Clear Lake 28-03.00 28-07.25 NWI 6 4 Dustin Kniss 9 Clear Lake 26-05.00 26-03.50 NWI 4 Shot Put Frosh/Soph ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Jose Garcia 10 Lower Lake 37-07.00 40-03.50 10 2 Remy Cottrell 10 Willits 33-02.00 36-07.75 8 3 Andrew Wright 10 Fort Bragg 31-00.50 35-09.50 6 4 Roberto Chaires 9 Middletown 31-07.00 35-08.25 4 5 Elijah Cooke 9 Lower Lake 32-08.00 33-08.25 2 6 Edward Lewis 9 Technology 28-10.00 32-11.25 1 7 Gabriel Ahumada 9 Fort Bragg 30-05.00 31-09.75 8 Kai Randall-Darter 9 St Helena 28-11.50 31-08.25 9 Wolfgang Peterson 10 Laytonville 32-00.00 31-02.25 10 James Jojola 10 Upper Lake 29-03.00 30-09.50 11 Miguel Luna 10 Fort Bragg 30-08.50 29-04.50 Discus Throw Frosh/Soph ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Jose Garcia 10 Lower Lake 89-07 98-08 10 2 Roberto Chaires 9 Middletown 89-06 94-06 8 3 Remy Cottrell 10 Willits 83-08.50 86-05 6 4 Andrew Wright 10 Fort Bragg 79-10 78-02 4 5 Kai Randall-Darter 9 St Helena 70-01 75-09 2 6 Elijah Cooke 9 Lower Lake 82-02 75-03 1 7 Wolfgang Peterson 10 Laytonville 67-06 75-02 8 James Jojola 10 Upper Lake 90-00 72-05 9 Edward Lewis 9 Technology 73-06 72-04 10 Liam Hinsun 10 Technology 84-06 70-00 11 Miguel Luna 10 Fort Bragg 73-06 68-11 12 Jay Shaw 10 Fort Bragg 68-09 64-09 13 Austin Watson 10 Kelseyville 64-11 63-01