Boys 300m Intermediate Hurdles

37.79 Russel Gordon, Fort Bragg #1 2021
38.02 Chris Barnsdale, Montgomery #1 1996 38.05
38.05 Jason Andrews, Rancho Cotate #1 1997 38.91
38.29 Caleb Cunha, Fort Bragg #2 2011 38.90, 38.93
38.51 Alex Netherda, Maria Carrillo #1 2014
38.76 Brayden Glascock, Santa Rosa #1 2019
38.80 Kyle Hauser, Santa Rosa #2 2010 39.39
38.82 Jake Arnold, Maria Carrillo #2 2002 39.21, 39.71
38.89 Sean Leonard, Piner #1 1999 39.45
39.05 Tyler Baker, Maria Carrillo #3 2010 39.24
(10)

39.14+ Mike Koellsted, Calistoga #1 1985, 38.9
39.19 Adam Lundquist, Casa Grande #1 2012, 39.55
39.24+ John Gash, Santa Rosa #3 1984, 39.0
39.24 Eric Arneson, Healdsburg #1 2009 39.42, 39.74+
39.26 Cappy Sorentino, Santa Rosa #4 2004
39.44+ Matt Sokol, Montgomery #2 1989, 39.2, photo
39.52 Jeremy Thompson, Maria Carrillo #4 2009 39.83
39.55 Chris McCloskey, Santa Rosa #5 2008 39.59, 39.64
39.56 Vince Corday, Windsor #1 2019
39.62 James Grant, Casa Grande #2 2008 39.71
(20)

39.63 Jacob Baguley, Ukiah #1 2003
39.65 Dan Noel, Casa Grande #3 2003
39.74+ Seth Barrett, Santa Rosa #6 1995, 39.5
39.74 Travis Stewart, Rancho Cotate #2 2000 39.7 ‘01
39.81 Brent Oru-Craig, Montgomery #3 2019
39.83 Olin Marshall, Santa Rosa #7 2005 40.06, 40.13
39.88 Ken Whaley, Kelseyville #1 1991
39.94+ Brian Arnold, Rancho Cotate #3 1986, 39.7
39.94+ Dave Townsend, Casa Grande #4 1990, 39.7
39.97 Alex Cannon, Petaluma #1 2002 40.60, 40.76
39.98 Nick Dey, Cardinal Newman #1 1999 40.00
(31)

40.04+ Marc Tourville, Montgomery #4 1985, 39.8
40.04+ Ryan Young, Ukiah #2 1995, 39.8
40.14+ Jason Silverek, Santa Rosa #8 1989, 39.9
40.14 Landon Mispagel, Justin-Siena 2019
40.24 Judd Plumley, Healdsburg #2 1992
40.27 Alan Gosha, Elsie Allen #1 2000
40.32 Kris Barins, Cardinal Newman #2 1992 also 40.3h
40.34+ Rich Benoy, Ukiah #3 1986, 40.1
40.34+ Brett Hartley, Montgomery #5 1991, 40.1
40.34 Montel Golatte, Rancho Cotate #4 1999
(41)

40.35 Matt Carpenter, Montgomery #6 1996
40.38 Brian Bradley, Clear Lake #1 2011 40.82
40.39 Ty Pearson, Petaluma #2 2014
40.48 Greg Maggioncalda, Sonoma Valley #1 2013
40.48 Cameron De Latorre, Maria Carrillo #5 2018
40.50 Tom Silva, Petaluma #3 1994
40.54+ Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa #9 1991, 40.3
40.54 Matt Rasmussen, Sonoma Valley #2 2006
40.55 Josh Heady, Ukiah #4 1993
(50)

Other School Records
40.84+ Tomas Ljunglof, Willits #1 1984, 40.6
40.84+ Jason Bravos, Analy #1 1986, 40.6
41.04+ John Diekmann, S.R. Christian #1 2007, 40.8
41.34+ Joe Caswell, El Molino =#1 1987, 41.1
41.34+ Gabriel Martin, El Molino =#1 2008, 41.1
42.07 Barrett Southern, Middletown #1 2014

42.19 Derrick Hughes, American Canyon 2014, before joined NCS

300m Low Hurdles
37.3 Jeff Johnson, Petaluma 1981
38.39 John Gash, Santa Rosa 1983
38.6 Mike Kesler, Montgomery 1981
38.9 Kevin Hart, Casa Grande 1982
39.3 Greg Dieckmann, Petaluma 1983

330yd Low Hurdles
37.1 Bart Williams, Vallejo 1975
37.3 Larry Richardson, El Molino 1975
37.5 Tony Barton, Piner 1977
38.0 Jim Flores, Piner 1978
38.1 Jim Lanz, Piner 1975
38.1 Mark Stryker, El Molino 1978
38.6 Ricky Swift, Valejo 1975
38.6 Brett Mulvihill, Fort Bragg 1977
38.8 Tim McDonald, St Helena 1976
39.0 Scott Snyder, Vintage 1976
39.0 Chuck Peterson, Montgomery 1978
39.0 Jeff Johnson, Petaluma 1980
39.1 Bob Barham, Ukiah 1978
39.2 Mike Trudeau, Piner 1978
39.2 Brad Underwood, Montgomery 1979
39.3 Keith Davison, Willits 1979
39.4 Dave Ducat, Vallejo 1976

180yd Low Hurdles straight
18.8 Sid Nichols, Vallejo 1960, = National yearly best
18.8 Stan Wise, Montgomery 1966, wind aided
18.9 Reggie Huey, Vallejo 1973, wind aided, 19.0 ? curve
19.2 Charles Porter, Vallejo 1970, ? curve
19.3 Gary Faysash, Montgomery 1963
19.3 Jerry Johnson, Santa Rosa 1967, ? curve
19.5 Fred Fuller, Vallejo 1957
19.5 Larry Richardson, El Molino 1974, ? curve
19.7 Randy Barnes, Santa Rosa 1970, ? curve
19.7 Stewart Humphrey, Napa 1971, ? curve
19.8 Mel Wallace, Hogan 1971, ? curve
19.8 Jim Brown, Santa Rosa 1971, ? curve
19.8 Byron Porter, Vallejo 1972, ? curve

compiled by Jim Crowhurst