Boys All-Time 800 meters

1:49.31* Dan Aldridge, Petaluma #1 1975, 2nd best 1:50.3y
1:51.54 Dave Rodriquez, Montgomery #1 1981
1:51.86 Dan Held, Santa Rosa #1 1990
1:52.13 Mike Perez, Lower Lake #1 2006, 1:55.00
1:52.19* Mark Hadley, Vintage 1974
1:52.36 Marc Spina, Montgomery #2 1986
1:52.36 Dante Hay, Maria Carrillo #1 2014
1:53.21 J.K. Withers, Cardinal Newman #1 2004, 1:54.36
1:53.38* Jerry Siebert, Willits #1 1956
1:53.78* Antoine Shired, Casa Grande #1 1977
(10)

1:53.82 Austin Orr, Sonoma Academy #1 2013
1:53.98 Blake McDowall, Montgomery #3 2007, 1:54.83
1:54.18* Lloyd Johnson, Santa Rosa #2 1974
1:54.28 Nick Rauch, Casa Grande #2 2015
1:54.34 Regan Masi, Montgomery #4 2002
1:54.48* Geoff Ramsey, Montgomery #5 1973
1:54.73 Brian Cole, St. Helena #1 2007
1:54.74+ Sean O’Leary, Santa Rosa #3 1987
1:54.80 Chris Gaston, Cardinal Newman #2 1991
1:55.10 Kheva Mann, Sonoma Academy #2 2018
(20)

1:55.16 Tim Murphy, Healdsburg #1 2006, 1:55.43
1:55.23 David Wellman, Maria Carrillo #2 2004, 1:56.11 ’03
1:55.44+ Max Broome, El Molino #1 1982
1:55.54+ Ben VandenHuevel, Santa Rosa #4 1995
1:55.64+ Sterling Lockert, Petaluma #2 2009
1:55.77* Rudy Balli, Petaluma #3 1978
1:55.81 Owen Ljung, Sonoma Valley #1 2014
1:55.82 Josh Williams, Piner #1 2004, 1:56.43
1:55.97* Greg Clark, Petaluma #4 1978
(29)

1:56.04+ Ryan Gilliam, Cardinal Newman #3 1984
1:56.04+ Jeff Sorkness, Santa Rosa #5 1988
1:56.04 Joe Curran, Santa Rosa #6 1991
1:56.07* Paul Hadley, Vintage 1976
1:56.09 Jack Dunbar, Petaluma #5 2017
1:56.17* Bruce Orner, Santa Rosa #7 1975
1:56.20 Joe Withers, Cardinal Newman #4 2008
1:56.20 Devin Lockert, Petaluma #6 2009, 1:56.24 ’08
1:56.24+ Geoff Howard, Ukiah #1 1984
1:56.24+ Zachary Esponda, Casa Grande #3 2016
1:56.34+ Aaron Schrader, Piner #2 1994
(40)

1:56.34 Will Dunbar, Petaluma #7 2017
1:56.42 Reesey Byers, Santa Rosa #8 2010
1:56.46* Gary Palmer, Piner #3 1970
1:56.46 Luis Luna, Piner #4 2012
1:56.55 Carson Kimball, Maria Carrillo #3 2015
1:56.58 Jordan Kinley, Maria Carrillo #4 2001
1:56.67 Hugh Dowdy, Petaluma #8 2010
1:56.71 Ryan Douglas, Petaluma #9 2013
1:56.72 Justin Thurman, Santa Rosa #9 2015
1:56.76* Jan Buch, Willits #2 1965
(50)

Other school records
1:57.15 Zach Price, Windsor #1 2014
1:57.64+ Mike Peters, Analy #1 1980
1:57.86* Kevin Farrell, Rancho Cotate #1 1978
1:57.94+ J.C. Tinney, Fort Bragg #1 1981
1:59.19 Tel Tipton, Clear Lake #1 2002
2:01.84+ Tom Hook, Kelseyville #1 1992
2:06.42 Nick Santos, Middletown #1 2013

+ – .24 added from hand time.
* – converted from 880 yards.

compiled by Jim Crowhurst