Boys All-Time Discus

181-10 Bryson Trask, Middletown #1 2019
181-6¼ Chris Day, Montgomery #1 1981
180-9 Larry Plinski, Montgomery #2 1982
178-7 Dennis DeSoto, Santa Rosa #1 1981
175-4 Brian Chase, Cardinal Newman #1 1997
174-4 Doug Silcox, Vintage 1976
173-9 Jeff Faulk, Montgomery #3 1973
173-9 Dane Krogstad, El Molino #1 2003
173-1 Dave Troppy, Santa Rosa #2 1979
170-9 Dave Albritton, Piner #1 1976
(10)

169-10 Brian Smith, St. Helena #1 1971
169-8½ John Balletto, Analy #1 1977
169-0½ Mike Grace, Santa Rosa #3 1965
168-2 Ken Good, Petaluma #1 1962
167-8½ Brian Lake, Casa Grande #1 1978
167-8 Jim Bailey, Healdsburg #1 1980
166-8 Bill Hook, Ukiah #1 1958
166-4 Tobin Spohr, Lower Lake #1 1991
165-7 Mike Aronson, Piner #2 1983
165-5¼ Paul Troppy, Santa Rosa #4 1984
(20)

165-5 Will Smith, Willits #1 2016
165-4 Jan DeSoto, Santa Rosa #5 1972
165-1 Austin Davis, Cardinal Newman #2 2008
164-11½ Doug Mattern, Piner #3 1979
164-10 Nolan Nagle, Cardinal Newman #3 2013
164-9 Chris Sorensen, Analy #2 1977
164-3 Dave Miles, Montgomery #4 1983
164-1 Teddy Scranton, Petaluma #2 2013
164-0 Travis Baker, Santa Rosa #6 2010, 161-6 ’09
163-9½ Andy Alkire, Montgomery #5 1959
(30)

163-4 Sam Davison, Cardinal Newman #4 2019
163-3½ Stan Paule, Montgomery #6 1970
163-3½ Wayne Catron, El Molino #2 1972
163-3 Eric Gunnink, Healdsburg #2 2004
162-11 Larry Cassidy, Montgomery #7 1962
162-11 Jerry Riley, Sonoma Valley #1 1972
162-11 Ryan Reed, Rancho Cotate #1 1986
162-7 Nick DeSoto, Rancho Cotate #2 2012
162-5½ Mike Francis, Montgomery #8 1963
161-10 Quincy Vau, Ukiah #2 2004
(40)

161-6 Will Hall, Montgomery #9 1996
161-1 Caleb Lundquist, Casa Grande #2 2014
161-0 Kennith Daniel, Fort Bragg #1 1977
160-4 John Harpe, Laytonville #1 1978
160-3 Brett Bowers, Ukiah #3 2010
160-0 Tyler Guillory, Piner #4 2002
159-11 Matt Aune, Santa Rosa #7 1993
159-11 Issac Brown, Ukiah #3 2012
159-8 E.C.Phillips, Montgomery #10 1986
159-7 Brent Finley, Montgomery #11 1977
159-7 Ruben Plevney, El Molino #3 1977
(51)

Other School records
158-10 Christian Diaz, Maria Carrillo #1 2010
158-1 Kevin Cooper, Clear Lake #1 2003
148-10 Joe Flores, Kelseyville #1 1983
147-4 Lannie Cordova, Elsie Allen #1 2000
130-7 Harold Malone Jr, American Canyon 2019
124-9 August O’Niel, Sonoma Academy #1 2018

compiled by Jim Crowhurst