Boys All-Time Long Jump

Top 50 All Conditions

Wind Legal

24-11 * Mel Gray, Montgomery 1967 * wind legal
23-2 +1.2 Dan Littlefield, Sonoma Valley 1998 , 23-1 -2.03
22-6¼ +1.6 Oleg Ryabokorovka, Fort Bragg 2009
22-5 +0.0 Brycen Poarch, Casa Grande 2012
22-4i Jeremy Thompson, Maria Carrillo 2010 Indoor & 21-8i, 20-3 -0.2
22-1½ +1.1 Zuhuri Manley, Clear Lake 2013
21-11½ +1.8 Matt Williams, Montgomery 2005
21-10 -1.9 Jason Spaargaren, Analy 2004, 21-6¼ 0.0
21-9¾ -0.3 Dante Fountain, Healdsburg 2009
21-8¾ +0.87 Lars Ewing, Clear lake 1995
(10)

21-8½ +1.5 Phanat Amphai, Piner 2007
21-8 +1.8 Dontae Garcia, Maria Carrillo 2013
21-7½ +1.9 Chris Weaver, Casa Grande 2002
21-6¼ +2.0 Brooks Flectcher, Upper Lake 1999
21-6¼ +1.0 Jack Fricker, El Molino 2018
21-6 +0.4 Brandon Simpson, Piner 2002
21-5¾ +0.4 Duilio Froes, Casa Grande 2017
21-4¾ -0.8 Kaleb Trembly, Petaluma 2009
21-2¾ +0.0 Marshall Olin, Santa Rosa 2005
21-2 +1.8 Brady Baumgartner, Fort Bragg 2005
21-2 +1.3 Schyler Slaydon, Petaluma 2012
(21)

21-0 +0.0 Demario Glemann, Sonoma Valley 2005
21-0 -1.6 Danny Cox, Petaluma 2010
20-8¾ +0.4 Isaiah Roybal, Piner 2014
20-8½ +1.4 Taylor Williams, Analy 2012
20-7 +1.0 Mason Adams, Maria Carrillo 2018
20-5¾ +1.6 Remy Barbiero, Sonoma Academy 2016
20-4¼ +1.8 Casey Mclaughlin, Windsor 2017
20-4 -0.7 Nick Keeton, Santa Rosa 2011
20-3¾ +2.0 David Knapp, Cardinal Newman 2017
20-3½ +1.0 Vu Ngo, Piner 2018
20-2¼ +1.0 Tyler Lewis, Windsor 2014
20-1½ +1.1 Beau Muster, Cardinal Newman 2013
20-1¼ +0.0 Anthony Jones, Sonoma Valley 2003
(34)

w = wind gauge reading above +2.0 m/s is considered illegal or wind aided.

All Conditions

25-7¼ Mel Gray, Montgomery #1 1967
23-10 Frank Freeman, Sonoma Valley #1 1939
23-9¼ Dan Littlefield, Sonoma Valley #2 1998 w+2.8
23-6½ Sherman Miller, Napa 1950
23-2 7/8 Russell, San Rafael 1936
23-1¾ Dorman Porter, Vallejo 1963
23-1¾ Jerry Robinson, Cardinal Newman #1 1975
23-1½ Steve Beardsley, Santa Rosa #1 1961
23-1 Larry Richardson, El Molino #1 1975
(9)

23-0½ R. McClanahan, Vallejo 1972
23-0½ Earle Marchbanks, Santa Rosa #2 1976
23-0½ Demario Glemann, Sonoma Valley #3 2005
23-0 Joe DeDora, Santa Rosa #3 1971
23-0 Marvin Colter, Piner #1 1978
23-0 Maurice White, Rancho Cotate #1 2002 +2.2, 22-11, 22-5
22-11½ Herman Shoate, Vallejo 1975
22-11½ Jim Flores, Piner #2 1978
22-11½ Brycen Poarch, Casa Grande #1 2013
22-11 Ron Austin, Vallejo 1976
22-10½ Rob McCorkel, Petaluma #1 1981
(20)

22-10¼ Zuhuri Manley, Clear Lake #1 2013
22-10 Reggie Huey, Vallejo 1972
22-9¾ Ray Marchbanks, Santa Rosa #4 1978
22-9½ Gary Gomes, Montgomery #2 1974
22-9¼ Cletus Coffey, Cardinal Newman #2 1993
22-8½ Byron Whitlock, Analy #1 1973
22-7½ Doug Heightmeyer, Fort Bragg #1 1969
22-7 Brian Strickland, Montgomery #3 1995
22-6½ Phanat Amphai, Piner #3 2007
22-6¼ Brandon Simpson, Piner #4 2002, +2.2, 22-0¾
22-6¼ Oleg Ryabokorovka, Fort Bragg #2 2009
(31)

22-6 Kraig Fisher, El Molino #2 1966
22-6 Josh Heady, Ukiah #1 1992
22-5½ Steve Simon, Cardinal Newman #3 1989
22-5 Aaron Braxton, Piner #5 1984
22-4½ Jesse Jones, Casa Grande #2 1978
22-4½ Tracy Walker, Casa Grande #3 1981
22-4½ Joey Joaquim, Petaluma #2 1984
22-4 Maurice Whitlock, Santa Rosa #5 1984
22-4i Jeremy Thompson, Maria Carrillo #1 2010, 21-8¼ ’10, 21-4½ 09
(40)

22-3¾ Sam Ono, Analy #2 1932
22-3¾ Dave Jones, Montgomery #4 1969
22-3½ Arthur Henley, Ukiah #2 1900, yes 1900
22-3½ Darin Carter, Santa Rosa #6 1997
22-3¼ Mark Trione, Santa Rosa #7 1967
22-3 Mark Stryker, El Molino #3 1977
22-3 Jeff Paul, Cardinal Newman #4 1980
22-3 Rob Moore, Santa Rosa #8 1986
22-3 Chris Weaver, Casa Grande #4 2002
22-3 Matt Williams, Montgomery #5 2005
(50)

Other School records
22-1½ Paul Maloney, St. Vincent #1 1989
21-11½ Casey McLaughlin, Windsor #1 2018
21-9¾ Dante Fountain, Healdsburg #1 2009
21-7¾ Phat Ouk, Elsie Allen #1 1997
21-6¼ Brooks Flectcher, Upper Lake #1 1999
21-5½ Mike Jordan, Kelseyville #1 1957
21-1 Steve Tapia, Lower Lake #=1 1990
21-1 Doug Hewlett, Lower Lake #=1 2000
21-1 Neon Kang, Willits #1 1998
20-8½ Soloman Lindley, Mendocino #1 1993
20-8¼ Tanner Alves, Middletown #1 2012

compiled by Jim Crowhurst