Boys Best Performances Since

100 meters
All conditions
10.54y Mel Gray, Montgomery 1967
10.69 James Burrell, Piner 1977
10.74+ Lani Gaspar, El Molino 2015
10.81 +1.6 Croix Stewart, American Canyon 2019

Wind legal
10.69 ok James Burrell, Piner 1977
10.81 +1.6 Lani Gaspar, El Molino 2015
10.81 +1.6 Croix Stewart, American Canyon 2019

200 meters
All conditions
20.82y Mel Gray, Montgomery 1967
21.24 Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate 1995
21.73 Herbie Polk, Maria Carrillo 2013
21.74 Jaymes Tischburn, Montgomery 2017
21.78 +0.6 Croix Stewart, American Canyon 2019

Wind legal
21.61 -1.4 Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate 1995
21.74 +1.2 Jaymes Tischburn, Montgomery 2017
21.78 +0.6 Croix Stewart, American Canyon 2019

400 meters
46.89 Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate 1995
47.21 Herbie Polk, Maria Carrillo 2013
48.99 Jaymes Tischbern, Montgomery 2018
49.00 Severin Ramirez, Maria Carrillo 2019

800 meters
1:49.21 Dan Aldridge, Petaluma 1975
1:51.54 Dave Rodriquez, Montgomery 1981
1:51.86 Dan Held, Santa Rosa 1990
1:52.13 Mike Perez, Lower Lake 2006
1:52.36 Dante Hay, Maria Carrillo 2014
1:54.28 Nicholas Rauch, Casa Grande 2015
1:54.70 Logan Moon, Casa Grande 2019

1600 meters
4:09.91 Mike Perez, Lower Lake 2006
4:10.76* Luis Luna, Piner 2012
4:16.49 Luca Mazzanti, Santa Rosa 2017
4:16.81 Colton Swinth, Maria Carrillo 2019

3200 meters
8:55.43 Luis Luna, Piner 2011
9:04.66*i Luis Luna, Piner 2012
9:09.47 Brian Schultz, El Molino 2017
9:16.58 Andre Williams, Sonoma Academy 2019

110 meter High Hurdles
All Conditions
13.94 13.7 Michael Sturgeon, Elsie Allen 1997, ?rolling start, Windy
14.06 Chucky Ryan Elsie Allen 1998
14.28 +4.5 Adam Lundquist, Casa Grande 2012
14.43 +0.7 Connor Celeri, Piner 2014
14.79 nwi Cameron De Latorre, Maria Carrillo 2018
14.91 +2.5 Landon Mispagel, Justin-Siena 2019

Wind legal
14.13 +0.5 Chucky Ryan, Elsie Allen 1998
14.43 +0.7 Connor Celeri, Piner 2014
14.92 +1.3 Landon Mispagel, Justin-Siena 2019

300 meter Intermediate Hurdles

38.02 Chris Barnsdale, Montgomery 1996
38.05 Jason Andrews, Rancho Cotate 1997
38.51 Alex Netherda, Maria Carrillo 2014
38.76 Brayden Glascock, Santa Rosa 2019

400 meter Relay
42.41 Maria Carrillo 2013 D. Garcia, D. Galindo, A. Netherda, H. Polk
42.53 Maria Carrillo 2018
43.20 Justin-Siena 2019

1600 meter Relay
3:16.60 Santa Rosa 1970 Carl Sagon, Wayne Praeder, Ken Borbe, Joe DeDora
3:17.59 Maria Carrillo 2013 H. Polk 47.9, D. Garcia 50.2, A. Netherda 50.4, D. Hay 48.9
3:17.65 Maria Carrillo 2017 Ramirez 49.6, VanArden 49.1, McCloud 50.9, Smith 47.8
3:18.73 Maria Carrillo 2018
3:23.26 Casa Grande 2019

High Jump

7-0¼ Pat Leonard, Piner 1995
6-10 Jeff Poisson, Cardinal Newman 1996
6-9 Dan Littlefield, Sonoma Valley 1999
6-9 Mike Tracy, Windsor 2009
6-9 Justin Zinnerman, Rancho Cotate 2014
6-7 Justin Zinnerman, Rancho Cotate 2015
6-5 Waisea Jikoiono, Montgomery 2018
6-4 Luke Sendaydiego, Sonoma Valley; Mason Adams, Maria Carrillo; Zavier Rodrigues, Maria Carrillo 2019

Pole Vault

15-9 Rene Loraine, Petaluma 1995
15-7 Matt Tillinghast, Montgomery 2004
14-9 Cooper Plattus, Maria Carrillo 2018
13-1 Carlos Hernandez, Fort Bragg 2019

Long Jump
25-7¼w Mel Gray, Montgomery 1967
23-9¼ Dan Littlefield, Sonoma Valley 1998
23-7¾ Dan Littlefield, Sonoma Valley 1999
23-0½ Demario Glemann, Sonoma Valley 2005
22-11½ Brycen Poarch, Casa Grande 2013
22-2 Andres Solorio, Vintage 2010

Wind legal
24-11 * Mel Gray, Montgomery 1967 * wind legal
23-2 +1.2 Dan Littlefield, Sonoma Valley 1998
22-6¼ +1.6 Oleg Ryabokorovka, Fort Bragg 2009
22-5 +0.0 Brycen Poarch, Casa Grande 2012
22-1½ +1.1 Zuhuri Manley, Clear Lake 2013
21-6¼ +1.0 Jack Fricker, El Molino 2018
20-11 +0.5 Jay Luis, Rancho Cotate 2019

Triple Jump
48-7½ Rob McCorkel, Petaluma 1981
46-1 Jermaine Brown, Rancho Cotate 1988
46-0¼ Maurice White, Rancho Cotate 2001
45-8 Brycen Poarch, Casa Grande 2012
45-6¼ Zuhuri Manley, Clear Lake 2013
44-7 Kyle Jezycki, Napa 2019

Wind legal
45-7 +1.9 Kaleb Trembly, Petaluma 2009
44-7¼ +0.8 Leith Butler, Fort Bragg 2012
44-7 -1.3 Kyle Jezycki, Napa 2019

Shot Put
63-10½ Dennis DeSoto, Santa Rosa 1981
61-8 Brian Chase, Cardinal Newman 1996
60-1 Brain Chase, Cardinal Newman 1997
59-5½ Daniel Erdman, Healdsburg 2007
57-8 Bryson Trask, Middletown 2019

Discus
181-10 Bryson Trask, Lower Lake 2019

compiled by Jim Crowhurst