Girls All-Time Pole Vault

12-3 Michelle Stone, Cardinal Newman #1 2010, was Ursuline
12-0½ Siobhan Anderson, Maria Carrillo #1 2012
12-0½ Danielle Steffen, Petaluma #1 2012, video 11-9
11-10 Helen Ann Haun, Healdsburg #1 2013
11-8 Emely Flores, Santa Rosa #1 2004
11-6 Melissa Adams, Rancho Cotate #1 2003
11-6 Isabel Gabon, Sonoma Valley #1 2016
11-3 Ashley Lennon, Petaluma #2 2001
11-2½ Shail Pec-Crouse, Santa Rosa #2 1998
(9)

11-1 Amy Bei, Montgomery #1 1998
11-1 Natalie Gilmore, Petaluma #3 2015
11-1 Savannah Nied, Maria Carrillo #2 2018
10-10 Jordan Cabral, Petaluma #4 2006
10-6 Gayle Greenough, Maria Carrillo #3 2002
10-6 Kelsey James, El Molino #1 2004
10-6 Diana Ruiz, Santa Rosa #3 2006
10-6 Rebecca McGillivary, Santa Rosa #4 2011
10-6 Megan Korsak, Santa Rosa #5 2012
10-3 Cheri McLean, SR Christian #1/SR #6 2007/2008
10-3 Mia Greenstein, Maria Carrillo #4 2008
10-3 Bria Keelty, Santa Rosa #6 2018
(21)

10-1 Nisana Andersen, Cardinal Newman #2 2000, was Ursuline
10-0 Grisel Ruiz, Santa Rosa #7 2001
10-0 Mia Winkler Santa Rosa #8 2005-2006
10-0 Katya Williges, Petaluma #5 2015
10-0 Audrey Stalcup, Montgomery #2 2017
10-0 Aminata Daffeh, Santa Rosa #9 2018
9-10 Brenna Thomas, Analy #1 2010
9-9 Ruth Smith, Piner #1 1999
9-9 Melinda Speer, Montgomery #3 2001
9-9 Breauna Cooper, Casa Grande #1 2003
(31)

9-8½ Quianna Stodder, Analy #2 2016
9-8 Sophie Donnely, Sonoma Valley #2 1997
9-6¼ Kate Fontaine, Montgomery #4 2006
9-6 Shireen Kassis, Casa Grande #2 2003
9-6 Tressa Campbell, Sonoma Valley #3 2005
9-6 Christen Chalmers, Montgomery #5 2009
9-6 Jessica Reagan, El Molino #2 2009
9-6 Bianca Nicastro, Healdsburg #2 2013
9-6 Julissa Schaffer, Technology #1 2016
9-6 Sarah Kelleher, Santa Rosa #10 2017
9-6 Paige Woodruff, Clear Lake #1 2018
9-6 Tiegan Carter, Ukiah #1 2018
(43)

9-4 Elaine Nobriga, Maria Carrillo #5 2006
9-4 Bethany Lybeck, El Molino #3 2008
9-4 Stephanie Duck, El Molino #4 2008
9-4 Lea Butler, Rancho Cotate #2 2012
9-4 Jordan Codding, Santa Rosa #11 2014
9-3 Sarah DeSmet, Sonoma Valley #4 2006
9-3 Claire Greco, Maria Carrillo #6 2013
9-3 Erika Gilmore, Petaluma #6 2017
9-3 Sallie Hollingshead, Petaluma #7 2018
(52)

Other School Records
9-0 Meghan Carlisle, Middletown #1 2016
9-0 Annika Kao, Fort Bragg #1 2017
8-6 Sara Lyne, Kelseyville #1 1999
8-6 Collen Kameroff, Willits #1 2007
8-0 Jacque?, Elsie Allen #1 2001
7-6 Jamie Ibrahim Windsor #1 2010
6-7 Jessica Crowhurst, Potter Valley #1 2012

compiled by Jim Crowhurst