Girls All-Time Triple Jump

Event began in 1982
Wind Legal

All-Conditions
38-10 Wendi Simmons, Santa Rosa #1 1987, wind aided
37-5¾ Beth Fernlund, Maria Carrillo #1 2000
37-3¾ Maggie Farrar, Petaluma #1 2002
37-3 Juanita Allison, Upper Lake #1 1996, wind aided
36-10 Pam Karbowski, Cardinal Newman #1 1992, was Ursuline
36-8½ Suzi Green, Upper Lake #2 1990
36-7¾ Amey Mitchell, Rancho Cotate #1 1989
36-7¾ Laurel Sheppard, Maria Carrillo #2 2012
36-6¾ Anna Dwyer, Sonoma Valley #1 2009
36-6 Tammy Wessendorf, Piner #1 1984
(10)

36-4 Aja Garcia, Kelseyville #1 1999
36-0¾ Vanessa Kale, Sonoma Valley #2 1992
36-0½ Anisa Green, Clear Lake #1 2009
36-0½ Eva King, Casa Grande #1 2013
35-11½ Sydney Dennis, Petaluma #2 2018
35-8½ LaJuene Gage, Lower Lake #1 1986
35-8 Ryley Johnson, Sonoma Academy #1 2009
35-7¾ Kasey Lashinski, Cardinal Newman #2 2005, was Ursuline
35-6¾ Monique Losk, Montgomery #1 1989
35-6¼ Kellie Baralt, Santa Rosa #2 1991
35-6¼ Tanya White, Clear Lake #2 2000
(21)

35-6 Alisha Bassett, Elsie Allen #1 2003
35-5¼ Sonja Frey, Ukiah #1 1985
35-4¾ Wendy Hudgins, Fort Bragg #1 1984
35-4½ Raina Timmel, Petaluma #3 2005, +3.3
35-4½ Alyssa Stewart, Windsor #1 2015
35-4 Devyn Ruiz, Healdsburg #1 2013
35-4 Olivia DeGraca, St Vincent #1 2015
35-3¼ Camille Leoni, Petaluma #4 2017
35-3 Dierdre Donovan, Piner #2 1988
35-3 Allison McIntyre, Analy #1 2012
(31)

35-2½ Sue Northen, Santa Rosa #3 1985
35-2 Laura Kenyon, Cardinal Newman #3 1998, was Ursuline
35-1¼ Ellen Everidge, Sonoma Valley #3 2010
35-1 Marnett Smalley, Sonoma Valley #4 1983
35-1 Kaitlin Sather, Maria Carrillo #2 2005
35-0½ Mary O’Donnell, Rancho Cotate #2 1992
34-11 Mara Konopasek, El Molino #1 1986
34-11 Anna Hartmann, Cardinal Newman #4 2017
34-10 Christina Dwyer, Sonoma Valley #5 2008
(40)

34-9½ Emma Orosz, Montomery #2 2017
34-9 Erin Ward, Willits #1 1987
34-8½ Cherlyn Paul, Montgomery #3 1982
34-8½ Janna Enslin, Rancho Cotate #3 1989
34-8½ Habibah Sanusi, Maria Carrillo #3 2018
34-8¼ Meili Bartholome, Montgomery #4 2012
34-8 Cheryl Barlow, Healdsburg #2 1982
34-8 Meredith Rennie, Casa Grande #2 1991
34-8 Jennifer Berry, Ukiah #2 1998
34-7½ Molly Zoller, Kelseyville #2 1994
(50)

Other School records
34-3 Kelsey Welton, Middletown #1 2009
33-9¼ Allyson Bricker, Rincon Valley Christian #1 2013
32-4 Cunningham, Calistoga #1 2002
31-6 Dana Bergman, Cloverdale #1 1982

Wind Legal

35-7½ +1.3 Laurel Sheppard, Maria Carrillo #1 2012
35-7 -1.3 Anna Dwyer, Sonoma Valley #1 2009
35-6½ -1.6 Sydney Dennis, Petaluma #1 2018
35-1½ +1.3 Allison McIntyre, Analy #1 2013
35-0½ +1.2 Kasey Lashinski, Cardinal Newman #1 2005, was Ursuline
34-7¼ -0.7 Kaylie Barrera, Sonoma Valley 2018
34-4½ +1.0 Kaitlin Sather, Maria Carrillo 2005
33-11¼ +0.2 Olivia DeGraca, St Vincent #1 2016
33-11 +1.0 Chelsea Cohen, Sonoma Valley 2003
33-11 -1.5 Caitlyn Johansen, Sonoma Academy #1 2017
(10)

33-9¼ +1.8 Allyson Bricker, Rincon Valley Christian #1 2013
33-8¾ -2.1 Anisa Green, Clear Lake #1 2009
33-6½ +0.7 Meili Bartholome, Montgomery #1 2013
33-6 +1.1 Camille Leoni, Petaluma 2017
33-5¾ +0.3 Eva King, Casa Grande #1 2012
33-5¾ +1.1 Devyn Ruiz, Healdsburg #1 2012
33-4 +1.6 Lea Butler, Rancho Cotate #1 2012
33-1¼ +0.8 Erin Foster, St. Vincent 2003
32-9¼ -1.3 Kiana Herold, Sonoma Academy 2011
32-9 -1.3 Sarah Summers, Sonoma Valley 2011
(20)

32-8½ -0.4 Caroline Von Raesfeld, Sonoma Academy 2018
32-5¼ +1.6 Paige VanDenburg, Maria Carrillo 2013
32-4¾ -0.1 Tori Bruno, Santa Rosa #1 2010
32-4 -0.9 Kelsey Welton, Middletown #1 2009
32-2¾ -1.0 Shannon Feeney, Santa Rosa 2009
32-2 -1.2 Whitney Matteson, Sonoma Valley 2003
32-2 +0.4 Holly Cramer, Rancho Cotate 2011
32-1½ +1.6 Caty Wellman, Rancho Cotate 2005
32-1½ +0.2 Devon Brook, Windsor #1 2012
32-0 +0.6 Kelly Richardson, Montgomery 2003
(30)

31-10 -0.5 Kristina Gusman, Maria Carrillo 2005
31-10 -0.3 Marissa Sesto, Petaluma 2010
31-7¾ +0.3 April Randol, Santa Rosa 2003
31-5¼ +0.0 Kailey Espinoza, El Molino #1 2017
30-11 -0.6 Krista Prescott, Analy 2003
(35)

Compiled by Jim Crowhurst