Girls Best Performances Since

100 meters
11.78 +2.5 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa; 2017
11.90 +1.2 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa 2018
12.48 +2.3 Kassidy Schroth, Santa Rosa 2019

Wind legal
11.87 +1.1 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa 2017
11.90 +1.2 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa 2018
12.68 -0.6 Kassidy Schroth, Santa Rosa 2019

200 meters
23.86 +2.6 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa 2017
24.29 -0.4 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa 2018
25.99 +0.2 Kassidy Schroth, Santa Rosa 2019

Wind legal
24.29 -0.4 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa 2018
25.99 +0.2 Kassidy Schroth, Santa Rosa 2019

400 meters
54.24 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa; 2015
56.10 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa 2018
58.49 Izel Zamora, Santa Rosa 2019

800 meters
2:11.71 Kerri Woolheater, Casa Grande 1992
2:11.91 Sadia Ibrahim, Santa Rosa 2013
2:11.91 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 2017
2:15.23 Gabrielle Peterson, Healdsburg 2019

1600 meters
4:42.79 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 1997
4:43.92 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 2015
4:45.60* Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 2016
4:47.25* Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 2017
4:47.90 Gabriel Peterson, Healdsburg 2019

3200 meters
10:11.11 Sara Bei, Montgomery 2001
10:13.20 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 2016
10:23.85 Gabriel Peterson, Healdsburg 2019

100 meter Low Hurdles
14.10 Sharon Polley, El Molino 1988

100 meter High Hurdles
14.57 Katie Schukle, Santa Rosa 1996
14.69 Suzanne Howard, Santa Rosa 2008
14.74 Claire Bingham, Healdsburg 2010
14.74 Habibah Sanusi, Maria Carrillo 2018
16.08 +1.4 Anika Williams, Santa Rosa 2019

Wind legal
14.69 +0.1 Suzanne Howard, Santa Rosa 2008
14.74 +1.1 Habibah Sanusi, 12, Maria Carrillo 2018
16.08 +1.4 Anika Williams, Santa Rosa 2019

300 meter Low Hurdles
42.68 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa 2018
47.76 Aysia Dural, Cardinal Newman 2019

400 meter Relay
48.24 Maria Carrillo 2017 Amani Baker, Assata Polk, Sarah Aanenson, Habibah Sanusi
49.10 Maria Carrillo 2018
49.39 Santa Rosa 2019

1600 meter Relay
3:54.82 Maria Carrillo 2006 Jacqui Wentz 59.6, Kristen Sanzari 58.4, Jenna Lundgren 59.5, Jenna Lowder 57.3
3:55.67 Santa Rosa 2018
4:03.06 Santa Rosa 2019

High Jump
5-11 Mindi Wiley, Sonoma Valley 2005
5-10 Mindi Wiley, Sonoma Valley 2006
5-9 Morgan Bertsch, Santa Rosa 2013
5-7 Morgan Bertsch, Santa Rosa 2014
5-3 Rebecca Plattus, Maria Carrillo 2015
5-2¼ Rebecca Plattus, Maria Carrillo 2016
5-2 Natalie Barr, Montgomery 2018
5-2 Gianna Troppy, Justin-Siena 2019
5-2 Mia Oggenfuss, Napa 2019

Pole Vault
12-3 Michelle Stone, Ursuline 2010
12-0½ Siobhan Anderson, Maria Carrillo 2012
12-0½ Danielle Steffen, Petaluma 2012
11-10 Helen-Ann Haun, Healdsburg 2013
11-6 Isabel Garon, Sonoma Valley 2016
11-1 Savannah Nied, Maria Carrillo 2018
10-8 Savannah Engler, Petaluma 2019

Long Jump
19-8 Amey Mitchell, Rancho Cotate 1990
19-4 Amey Mitchell, Rancho Cotate 1991
18-11 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa 2015
18-2¼ Amani Baker, Maria Carrillo 2017
17-9¾ Sarah Aanenson, Maria Carrillo 2018
17-2¾ Sydney Dennis, Petaluma 2019

Wind legal
19-8 * Amey Mitchell, Rancho Cotate 1990 *-wind legal
18-10¾ -0.6 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa 2015
17-11½ +0.8 Amani Baker, Maria Carrillo 2017
17-9¾ -1.1 Sarah Aanenson, Maria Carrillo 2018
16-5½ +1.0 Sydney Dennis, Petaluma 2019

Triple Jump
38-10 Wendi Simmons, Santa Rosa 1987
37-5¾ Beth Fernlund, Maria Carrillo 2000
37-5¼ Sydney Dennis, Petaluma 2019

Wind legal
37-3¼ -0.5 Sydney Dennis, Petaluma 2019

Shot Put
43-10 Melissa Van Paris, Sonoma Valley 2004
42-9½ Jean Lightfoot, Maria Carrillo 2006
40-6¾ Corrine Rich, Montgomery 2007
40-6 Corrine Rich, Montgomery 2008
40-5 Lilly McCoy, Casa Grande 2019

Discus Throw
149-4 Alison Scranton, Petaluma 2015
132-6 Kassidy Sani, El Molino 2019

compiled by Jim Crowhurst