GIRLS CMC TRACK & FIELD FINALS

COASTAL MOUNTAIN CONFERENCE TRACK & FIELD
CHAMPIONSHIP MEET RECORDS

100 meters
12.54+ Kinyatta Leonhardt, St. Vincent 2002
12.94 Kelsey Lemoine, Middletown 2017, FAT record
13.17 -1.3 Kelsey Lemoine, Middletown 2019, Wind legal rceord
200 meters
26.14+ Kinyatta Leonhardt, St. Vincent 2002
26.85 -1.1 Marina Spadarotto, St. Helena 2012, FAT record
400 meters
59.89 Marina Spadarotto, St. Helena 2013
800 meters
2:19.67 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 2015
1600 meters
4:58.13 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 2017
3200 meters
11:11.34 Harper McClain, St Helena 2019
100m High Hurdles
15.53 Julia DeVencinzi, St. Helena 2015
300m Intermediate Hurdles
48.24+ Ashley Shephard, Willits 2006
48.69 Kiana Herold, Sonoma Academy 2013, FAT record
400m Relay
50.93 Middletown 2019
Zamora Rogers, Grace Southern, Alyssa Terry, Kelsey Lemoine
1600m Relay
4:19.43a Fort Bragg 1983 4:20.7y
High Jump
5-5 Danielle Muniz, Kelseyville 1994
Pole Vault
10-1 Cheri McLean, SR Christian 2007
Long Jump
17-5½ Tamika Brown, Fort Bragg 1992
Triple Jump
35-4 Juanita Allison, Upper Lake 1996
Shot Put
38-3 Jaime Windlinx, Fort Bragg 2007
Discus
125-7 Lee Plevney, Lower Lake 1981

These records are the bests from both NCL championships
a – adjusted time from yards.

Team Champions, 1st – 2nd

Coastal Mountain Conference
2020 No meet, COVID virus
2019 Middletown 198-108 St Helena
NCL I Middletown 228-116 St Helena
NCL II Rincon Valley Christian 138-94 Sonoma Academy
2018
NCL I Middletown 192 –144 Ft Bragg
NCL II Sonoma Academy 148–113 Rincon Valley Christian
2017
NCL I Middletown 173-142 Ft Bragg
NCL II Sonoma Academy 214-106 Rincon Valley Christian
2016
NCL I Ft Bragg 120–114 Middletown
NCL II Sonoma Academy 186–98 Tech High
2015
NCL I Ft Bragg 109-90 Clear Lake
NCL II Sonoma Academy 184-72 Tech High
2014 St. Helena 69-65 Fort Bragg
2013 Sonoma Academy 92-86 St. Helena
2012 Clear Lake 92-57 Middletown & Sonoma Academy
2011 Middletown 141-65 Fort Bragg
2010 Fort Bragg 125-71 Middletown
2009 Fort Bragg 91-75 Middletown
2008
2007 Fort Bragg 86-72 St. Helena
2006 Kelseyville 98-88 Willits
2005 Fort Bragg 97-93 Willits
2004 Kelseyville 138-101 St. Vincent
2003 St. Vincent 164-134 Kelseyville
2002 Kelseyville 139-100 St. Vincent
2001 Kelseyville 112-96 Clear Lake
2000 Clear Lake 140-119 Kelseyville
1999 Kelseyville 135-106 Fort Bragg
1998 Clear Lake 143-98 Kelseyville
1997 Clear Lake 145-137 Kelseyville
1996 Kelseyville 144-97 Clear Lake
1995 Clear Lake 140-116 Kelseyville
1994 Kelseyville 129-79½ Clear Lake
1993 Kelseyville 122-103½ Upper Lake
1992 Upper Lake 125-91 Fort Bragg
1991 Kelseyville 119-89 Fort Bragg
1990
NCL I Fort Bragg 134-107 Kelseyville
NCL II St. Vincent 82- 35 Mendocino
1989
NCL I Fort Bragg 172-100 Clear Lake
NCL II 1989 St. Vincent 106- 19 Mendocino
1988
NCL I Fort Bragg 172-119 Clear Lake
NCL II St. Vincent 118- 51 Mendocino
1987
NCL I Willits 159-115 Fort Bragg
NCL II Mendocino 57- 55 St. Vincent
1986
NCL I Willits 104- 59 Fort Bragg
NCL II Mendocino 171- 95 Kelseyville
1985
NCL I Clear Lake 127-109 Willits
NCL II St. Vincent 120-101 Upper Lake
1984
NCL I Clear Lake 152-103 Fort Bragg
NCL II Mendocino 130- 95 St. Vincent
1983
NCL I Willits 144-126 Fort Bragg
NCL II Kelseyville 84- 66 St. Vincent
1982
NCL I Clear Lake
NCL II St. Vincent
1981
NCL I Clear Lake
NCL II St. Vincent
1980 Willits/North Cloverdale/South
1979
NCL I Clear Lake
NCL II Calistoga
1978
NCL I Clear Lake
NCL II St. Vincent
I1977
NCL I Clear Lake
NCL II Calistoga
1976
NCL I Clear Lake
NCL II Calistoga

100 METERS

2020 No meet, COVID virus
2019 Kelsey Lemoine, Middletown 13.17 -1.3
2018 Kelsey Lemoine, Middletown 13.34
2017 Kelsey Lemoine, Middletown 12.94
2016 Kelsey Lemoine, Middletown 13.20
2015 Alice Miller, Rincon Valley Christian 13.84
2014 Shaylee Stotts, Cloverdale 13.64
2013 Maddie Perry, St Vincent 13.49
2012 Nadine Bradley, Clear Lake 13.37 -0.4
2011 Brittany Cash, Middletown 13.59
2010 Samantha Del Bello, Willits 13.17
2009 Anisa Green, Clear Lake 13.1
2008 Kate Wignall, St Helena 13.5
2007 Shifflett, St Helena 13.5
2006 Maila Shannon, Kelseyville 13.3
2005 Maila Shannon, Kelseyville 13.3
2004 Maila Shannon, Kelseyville 13.16
2003 Kinyatta Leonhardt, St. Vincent 12.9
2002 Kinyatta Leonhardt, St. Vincent *12.3
2001 ?
2000 ?
1999 Roshawn Perkins, Point Arena 13.0, junior
1998 Munoz, Clear Lake 13.7
1997 Munoz, Clear Lake 13.0
1996 Juanita Allison, Upper Lake 12.5
1995 McLean, St Vincent 13.2
1994 Tamika Brown, Fort Bragg 12.5
1993 Tamika Brown, Fort Bragg 12.6
1992 Tamika Brown, Fort Bragg 12.7
1991 Tamika Brown, Fort Bragg 13.5
1990 Wright, Upper Lake & Jenny Schaal, Clear Lake 13.9

200 METERS

2020 No meet, COVID virus
2019 Kelsey Lemoine, Middletown 27.74 +0.3
2018 Kelsey Lemoine, Middletown 27.73
2017 Kelsey Lemoine, Middletown 27.3
2016 Kelsey Lemoine, Middletown 27.55
2015 Alice Miller, Rincon Valley Christian 28.36
2014 Shaylee Stotts, Cloverdale 27.51
2013 Marina Spadarotto, St. Helena 26.95
2012 Marina Spadarotto, St. Helena 26.85 -1.1
2011 Rebecca Dodele, St. Vincent 28.71
2010 Samantha Del Bello, Willits 26.9
2009 Kate Wignall, St. Helena 28.3
2008 Kate Wignall, St. Helena 27.8
2007 Shifflett, St Helena 28.0
2006 Maila Shannon, Kelseyville 27.8
2005 Maila Shannon, Kelseyville 28.3
2004 Maila Shannon, Kelseyville 28.46
2003 Kinyatta Leonhardt, St. Vincent 26.6
2002 Kinyatta Leonhardt, St. Vincent *25.9
2001 ?
2000 ?
1999 Grahman, Kelseyville 28.2
1998 Roshawn Perkins, Point Arena 26.2
1997 Munoz, Clear Lake 28.1
1996 Munoz, Clear Lake 27.4
1995 McLean, St Vincent 27.6
1994 Tamika Brown, Fort Bragg 26.2
1993 Tamika Brown, Fort Bragg *26.0
1992 Tamika Brown, Fort Bragg =*26.8
1991 Tamika Brown, Fort Bragg 28.1
1990 S. Stone, Kelseyville 28.4

1983 LaJune Gage, Loer Lake *26.8

400 METERS

2020 No meet, COVID virus
2019 Grace Southern, Middletown 61.33
2018 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 62.08
2017 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 61.43
2016 Jada Roberts, Tech High 64.05
2015 Perla Anguiano, Cloverdale 64.12
2014 Shaylee Stotts, Cloverdale 62.31
2013 Marina Spadarotto, St. Helena *59.89
2012 Marina Spadarotto, St. Helena 60.73
2011 Katie Carlsen, St. Vincent 67.49
2010 Sarah Gamble, St. Helena 63.78
2009 Ruby Molinari, St. Helena 63.0
2008 Amanda Horne, Kelseyville 63.4 1
2007 Grace Hafner, Sonoma Academy 63.8
2006 Rupert, Kelseyville 67
2005 R. Davis, Willits 69.4
2004 Janelle Walker, St Vincent 61.92
2003 Kinyatta Leonhardt, St. Vincent 61.2
2002 Michaela O’Connor, St. Vincent 61.8
2001 ?
2000 ?
1999 Roshawn Perkins, Point Arena 60.8, junior
1998 Roshawn Perkins, Point Arena 61.1
1997 Desiree Gobert, Clear Lake 63
1996 Desiree Gobert, Clear Lake 61.4
1995 Desiree Gobert, Clear Lake 61.4
1994 Holmes, Kelseyville 62.5
1993 Jen Bryant, Upper Lake 61.7
1992 Tamika Brown, Fort Bragg *60.3
1991 Tamika Brown, Fort Bragg 63.6
1990 S. Stone, Kelseyville 64.1

1987 Jenny O’Conner, Willits *62.6

800 METERS

2020 No meet, COVID virus
2019 Harper McClain, St Helena 2:24.79, sophomore
2018 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 2:26.00
2017 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 2:21.94
2016 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 2:23.09
2015 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy *2:19.67
2014 Lilly Reinstein, Sonoma Academy 2:27.92
2013 Allyson Bricker, Rincon Valley Christian 2:32.85
2012 Madison Stewart, Cloverdale 2:34.57
2011 Kelsie Lawson, Clear Lake 2:40.74
2010 Gretta Martin, St. Helena 2:41.8
2009 Gretta Martin, St. Helena 2:39.1
2008 Lizzie Poisson, St Helena 2:35.3
2007 Lizzie Poisson, St Helena 2:35.7
2006 Malvino, Middletown 2:33
2005 Crystal Munoz, Fort Bragg 2:40.6
2004 Jennifer Keithly, Kelseyville 2:29.43
2003 Jennifer Keithly, Kelseyville 2:30.9
2002 Michelle McMullen, Lower Lake 2:30.5
2001 ?
2000 ?
1999 Pierce, Willits 2:35.2
1998 Desiree Gobert, Clear Lake 2:28.9
1997 Desiree Gobert, Clear Lake 2:34.6
1996 Desiree Gobert, Clear Lake 2:33.1
1995 Desiree Gobert, Clear Lake *2:24.4
1994 Melody Hass, Clear Lake 2:31.4
1993 Ryan, Clear Lake 2:35.3
1992 Stone, Kelseyville 2:39.0
1991 Hanna Skandera, Covenant Christian 2:35.3
1990 Stacey Makuliak, Fort Bargg 2:38.9

1600 METERS

2020 No meet, COVID virus
2019 Harper McClain, St Helena 5:14.66, sophomore
2018 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 5:21.77
2017 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy *4:58.13
2016 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 5:02.59
2015 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy *5:01.70
2014 Erin Thomas, Mendocino 5:25.77
2013 Erin Thomas, Mendocino 5:19.44
2012 Erin Thomas, Mendocino 5:31.69
2011 Katy Lee, Sonoma Academy 5:21.34
2010 Katy Lee, Sonoma Academy 5:20.17
2009 Grace Hafner, Sonoma Academy *5:14.7
2008 Faith Hall, Santa Rosa Christian 5:39.8 1
2007 Grace Hafner, Sonoma Academy 5:33.8
2006 Waldman, Willits 5:44
2005 Tamma Carleton, Mendocino 5:29.0
2004 Tamma Carleton, Mendocino 5:29.26
2003 Caitlyn Pilkington, St. Vincent 5:44.7
2002 Caitlyn Pilkington, St. Vincent 5:36.1
2001 ?
2000 ?
1999 Pierce, Willits 5:55.7
1998 Melissa Madeson, Kelseyville 5:35
1997 Desiree Gobert, Clear Lake 5:36.1
1996 Desiree Gobert, Clear Lake 5:29.6
1995 Desiree Gobert, Clear Lake 5:20.1
1994 Melody Hass, Clear Lake 5:36.5
1993 Melody Hass, Clear Lake 5:58.2
1992 Melody Hass, Clear Lake 6:00.0
1991 Hanna Skandera, Covenant Christian 5:47.9
1990 Stacey Makuliak, Fort Bargg 5:48.4

1987 Jeanise Eisenman, Calistoga *5:17.6

3200 METERS

2020 No meet, COVID virus
2019 Harper McClain, St Helena 11:11.34*, sophomore
2018 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 12:04.15
2017 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 11:40.71
2016 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 11:32.94
2015 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy *11:14.06
2014 Erin Thomas, Mendocino 12:37.74
2013 Erin Thomas, Mendocino 12:05.37
2012 Alexandra Sciocchetti, Fort Bragg 12:45.66
2011 Katy Lee, Sonoma Academy 12:08.77
2010 Katy Lee, Sonoma Academy 11:54.2
2009 Noelle Hosler, Santa Rosa Christian 13:34.3
2008 Faith Hall, Santa Rosa Christian 12:52.8 1
2007 Faith Hall, Santa Rosa Christian 13:11.4
2006 Haughwout, Mendocino 12:07
2005 Tamma Carleton, Mendocino 11:52.9
2004 Tamma Carleton, Mendocino 11:52.52
2003 Caitlyn Pilkington, St. Vincent 12:51.7
2002 Michelle McMullen, Lower Lake 13:08.7
2001 ?
2000 ?
1999 Pierce, Willits 12:50.8
1998 Melissa Madeson, Kelseyville 12:02.2
1997 Black, Kelseyville 13:14.3
1996 Melissa Madeson, Kelseyville 12:49
1995 Melissa Madeson, Kelseyville NT
1994 Melody Hass, Clear Lake 12:47.4
1993 Melody Hass, Clear Lake 12:57.5
1992 Melody Hass, Clear Lake 13:26.0
1991 Hanna Skandera, Covenant Christian 12:58.8
1990 Stacey Makuliak, Fort Bargg 12:52.5

1987 Jeanise Eisenman, Calistoga *11:24.8

100m HIGH HURDLES

2020 No meet, COVID virus
2019 Ellie Blakeley, St Helena 17.06 -0.6, junior
2018 Colleen Schimansky, Middletown 17.84
2017 Janee Estes, Fort Bragg 17.60
2016 Julia DeVencinzi, St. Helena 15.71
2015 Julia DeVencinzi, St. Helena *15.53
2014 Julia DeVencinzi, St. Helena *16.00
2013 Kiana Herold, Sonoma Academy 17.17
2012 Amber Hart, Middletown 17.26 -1.2
2011 Amber Hart, Middletown 18.31
2010 Jessica Melcher, Ft. Bragg 18.31
2009 Emily Beckwith, Middletown 17.6
2008 Kendall Shifflett, St Helena 17.2
2007 Emeline Oliphant, Fort Bragg 17.5
2006 Ashley Shepherd, Willits 17.9
2005 Emeline Oliphant, Fort Bragg 18.4
2004 Meghan Rodrigues, Kelseyville 17.92
2003 Natalie Tkachenko, Kelseyville 17.1
2002 Kristen Andre, Kelseyville *16.3
2001 ?
2000 ?
1999 Aja Garcia, Kelseyville *16.6
1998 Aja Garcia, Kelseyville 18.1
1997 Aja Garcia, Kelseyville 17.5
1996 Lawson, Kelseyville 17.7
1995 S. Hansen, Lower Lake *17.4
1994 S. Hansen, Lower Lake 17.9
1993 Thurbar, Kelseyville *17.5

100m Low Hurdles
1992 Wilder, Upper Lake 15.8
1991 Wilder, Upper Lake 16.8
1990 Warner, Willits 17.2

300m LOW HURDLES

2020 No meet, COVID virus
2019 Tianna Jardstrom, Clear Lake 51.74
2018 Maddy Glenn, Sonoma Academy 50.53
2017 Maddy Glenn, Sonoma Academy 51.9
2016 Julia DeVencinzi, St. Helena 49.95
2015 Julia DeVencinzi, St. Helena 48.99
2014 Julia DeVencinzi, St. Helena 49.13
2013 Kiana Herold, Sonoma Academy 48.69
2012 Melissa French, Sonoma Academy 49.01
2011 Kiana Herold, Sonoma Academy 49.85
2010 Sarah Gamble, St. Helena 49.6
2009 Elizabeth Palomar, Fort Bragg 51.3
2008 Maria Dilley, Cloverdale 51.6
2007 Bogner, Cloverdale 49.5
2006 Ashley Shephard, Willits *48.0
2005 Ashley Shephard, Willits 49.9
2004 Kim Schaerges, Kelseyville 50.43
2003 Ashley Shephard, Willits 49.2
2002 Kristen Andre, Kelseyville 50.2
2001 ?
2000 ?
1999 Tanya White, Clear Lake 49.9
1998 Tanya White, Clear Lake 51.7
1997 Zoller, Kelseyville 51.0
1996 Holmes, Kelseyville 49.3
1995 S. Hansen, Lower Lake 49.9
1994 Theresa Holmes, Clear Lake 50.1
1993 Wright, Upper Lake 50.6
1992 Wright, Upper Lake 50.7
1991 Wright, Upper Lake 52.8
1990 Thurber, Kelseyville 51.1

4x100m Relay

2020 No meet, COVID virus
2019 Middletown 50.93*
2018 Rincon Valley Christian 53.84
2017 Rincon Valley Christian 53.32
2016 St. Helena 52.84
2015 St. Helena 53.56
2014 Cloverdale 53.02
2013 St. Helena 51.59
2012 Clear Lake 53.97
2011 Middletown 54.81
2010 Middletown 53.75
2009 St. Helena 53.9
2008 St Helena 53.6
2007 Kelseyville 54.3
2006 Kelseyville 55.4
2005 Kelseyville 54.9
2004 St Vincent 51.52
2003 St. Vincent 51.3
2002 St. Vincent 52.0
2001 ?
2000 ?
1999 Kelseyville 55.8
1998 Clear Lake 52.9
1997 Clear Lake 52.5
1996 Kelseyville 52.7
1995 Kelseyville 54.2
1994 Upper Lake =*51.2
1993 St. Vincent 53.4
1992 Upper Lake *51.2
1991 Upper Lake 53.2
1990 Kelseyville 55.7

1980 Upper Lake *53.8

4x400m Relay

2020 No meet, COVID virus
2019 Middletown 4:20.50
2018 Middletown 4:37.76
2017 Middletown 4:31.86
2016 Middletown 4:30.47
2015 Sonoma Academy 4:23.94
2014 Middletown 4:37.48
2013 St. Helena 4:22.56
2012 Cloverdale 4:38.83
2011 Middletown 4:30.42
2010 Middletown 4:29.1
2009 St. Helena 4:31.9
2008 St Helena 4:28.3
2007 St Helena 4:32.8
2006 Kelseyville 4:31
2005 Willits 4:38.3
2004 Kelseyville 4:30.49
2003 Kelseyville 4:27.3
2002 St. Vincent 4:21.2
2001 ?
2000 ?
1999 Fort Bragg 4:42.8
1998 Clear Lake 4:30.1
1997 Clear Lake 4:30.3
1996 Clear Lake 4:21.5
1995 Kelseyville 4:29.5
1994 Kelseyville 4:26.9
1993 Kelseyville 4:35.2
1992 Upper Lake 4:31.0
1991 Fort Bragg 4:44.0
1990 Fort Bragg 4:31

Mile Relay
1983 Fort Bragg *4:20.7, =1600m 4:19.43

HIGH JUMP

2020 No meet, COVID virus
2019 Natallea Bazor, Fort Bragg 4-10
2018 Amy Herrmann, Middletown 4-10
2017 Colleen Schimansky, Middletown 4-10
2016 Kiana Richardson, Clear Lake 5-0
2015 Kiana Richardson, Clear Lake 5-0
2014 Olivia Degraca, St Vincent 4-8
2013 Kiana Herold, Sonoma Academy 5-4
2012 Nadine Bradley, Clear Lake 4-8
2011 Kiana Herold, Sonoma Academy 5-2
2010 Kiana Herold, Sonoma Academy 5-3
2009 Jessica Melcher, Fort Bragg 4-10
2008 Jessica Melcher, Fort Bragg 4-8
2007 Kim Boullierre, Upper Lake 5-0
2006 Kim Boullierre, Upper Lake 4-10
2005 Jennifer Miller, Cloverdale 4-6
2004 Julia Hoff, Calistoga 4-8
2003 Rachel Endoso, St. Vincent 4-9½
2002 Kristen Andre, Kelseyville 5-2
2001 ?
2000 ?
1999 Kristen Andre, Kelseyville 5-2
1998 Krista Warren, Cloverdale 5-0
1997 Turrentine, Fort Bragg 4-11
1996 Juanita Allison, Upper Lake 4-9
1995 Lawson, Kelseyville 4-10
1994 Danielle Muniz, Kelseyville *5-5
1993 Danielle Muniz, Kelseyville 4-10
1992 Sharon Derr, St Vincent =*5-2
1991 Sharon Derr, St Vincent 4-10
1990 Sharon Derr, St Vincent *5-2

POLE VAULT

2020 No meet, COVID virus
2019 Gigi Fox, Fort Bragg 7-6, junior
2018 Paige Woodruff, Clear Lake 9-6
2017 Annika Kao, Fort Bragg 9-0
2016 Julissa Schaffer, Tech High 9-6
2015 Julissa Schaffer, Tech High 9-0
2014 Julissa Schaffer, Tech High 8-0
2013 Meghan Carlisle, Asia Firebaugh & Miah Bazzano all Middletown 6-4
2012 Jessica Crowhurst, Potter Valley 6-7
2011 Madison Mitchell, Fort Bragg 7-9
2010 Madison Mitchell, Fort Bragg 7-0
2009 Katie Bruce, Fort Bragg 8-0
2008 Sam Mason, Willits 6-0
2007 Cheri McLean, SR Christian *10-1
2006 Cheri McLean, SR Christian 8-0
2005 Raeann Davis, Willits 8-0
2004 Wilson, Kelseyville 8-3
2003 Kyla Holmes, Clear Lake 7-6
2002 Michelle Fletcher, Kelseyville 8-0
2001 ?
2000 ?
1999 Lyne, Kelseyville 7-6
1998 Bridges, Clear Lake 7-0
1997 Kristine Lemke, Fort Bragg *8-0
1996 Kristine Lemke, Fort Bragg *7-6
1995 Cook, Clear Lake *5-6, first year of event

LONG JUMP

2020 No meet, COVID virus
2019 Azure Siraco, Sonoma Academy 16-2
2018 Azure Siraco, Sonoma Academy 15-7½
2017 Azure Siraco, Sonoma Academy 16-1
2016 Olivia DeGraca, St Vincent 16-6
2015 Olivia DeGraca, St Vincent 15-4
2014 Megan Touros, Kelseyville 15-6
2013 Kiana Herold, Sonoma Academy 16-2
2012 Melissa French, Sonoma Academy 14-10
2011 Kiana Herold, Sonoma Academy 15-11
2010 Kiana Herold, Sonoma Academy 15-0
2009 Anisa Green, Clear Lake 17-0½
2008 Anisa Green, Clear Lake 16-11
2007 Raquel Wells, Upper Lake 15-4½
2006 Raquel Wells, Upper Lake 15-3
2005 Raquel Wells, Upper Lake 14-10½
2004 Wanda Perkins, Lower Lake 15-5½
2003 Erin Foster, St. Vincent 16-0.75
2002 Kroppman, Clear Lake 15-5
2001 ?
2000 ?
1999 Tanya White, Clear Lake 15-8
1998 Krista Warren, Cloverdale 16-9 1/4
1997 Hook, Clear Lake 15-10
1996 Juanita Allison, Upper Lake 16-8
1995 Gray, Clear Lake 14-8½
1994 Juanita Allison, Upper Lake 16-8
1993 Tamika Brown, Fort Bragg 16-9
1992 Tamika Brown, Fort Bragg *17-5½
1991 Susan Warner, Willits *17-2½
1990 Sharon Derr, St Vincent 15-0½

TRIPLE JUMP

2020 No meet, COVID virus
2019 Azure Siraco, Sonoma Academy 32-6.75
2018 Caroline Von Raesfeld, Sonoma Academy 33-3.75
2017 Katie Johanson, Sonoma Academy 33-9½
2016 Olivia DeGraca, St Vincent 35-0.5
2015 Olivia DeGraca, St Vincent 33-2.75
2014 Olivia DeGraca, St Vincent 30-10
2013 Allyson Bricker, Rincon Valley Christian 32-2.75
2012 Emily Reed, Middletown 30-2.25
2011 Kiana Herold, Sonoma Academy 33-3
2010 Kendra Schwegerl, Kelseyville 30-8.25
2009 Anisa Green, Clear Lake 35-0
2008 Anisa Green, Clear Lake 32-0½
2007 Anisa Green, Clear Lake 30-2
2006 Kim Boullierre, Upper Lake 29-3
2005 Erin Foster, St. Vincent 31-5
2004 Erin Foster, St. Vincent 31-7
2003 Erin Foster, St. Vincent 31-11
2002 Cunningham, Calistoga 32-4
2001 ?
2000 ?
1999 Tanya White, Clear Lake 33-6½
1998 Tanya White, Clear Lake 33-3
1997 Aja Garcia, Kelseyville 31-3
1996 Juanita Allison, Upper Lake *35-4
1995 Gray, Clear Lake 30-9
1994 Molly Zoller, Kelseyville 33-6½
1993 Anna Pivniska, Upper Lake 33-1½
1992 Anna Pivniska, Upper Lake 32-1
1991 Essex, Clear Lake 32-0½
1990 Suzie Green, Upper Lake 34-7

1982, 1st year event.

SHOT PUT

2020 No meet, COVID virus
2019 Taelor Roderick, Middletown 33-2.75
2018 Taelor Roderick, Middletown 32-0½
2017 Kylie Olson, RV Christian 33-0
2016 Kylie Olson, RV Christian 32-2
2015 Makayla Mix, Fort Bragg 37-8
2014 Makayla Mix, Fort Bragg 33-4
2013 Gabby Agenbroad, Willits 31-11.75
2012 Sarah Tarrant, St Vincents 33-6
2011 Ashley Torres, St. Vincent 32-5½
2010 Ceara Snyder, Willits 36-5½
2009 Ceara Snyder, Willits 36-6
2008 Ceara Snyder, Willits 34-10½
2007 Jaime Windlinx, Fort Bragg *38-3
2006 Jaime Windlinx, Fort Bragg 33-4½
2005 Jaime Windlinx, Fort Bragg 31-7
2004 Allison Farr, Clear Lake 34-2
2003 Sarah Dowdle, St.Helena 29-6
2002 Allison Farr, Clear Lake 31-5
2001 ?
2000 ?
1999 Ferris, Potter Valley 31-2
1998 Rhoades, Fort Bragg 33-7
1997 Nakeba Trammel, Willits 36-8½
1996 Nakeba Trammel, Willits 33-0
1995 Nakeba Trammel, Willits 33-5
1994 Tracy Daniels, Anderson Valley 30-5 1/4
1993 Warner, Willits 30-9½
1992 Meile Feder, Fort Bragg 31-8
1991 Bowden, Kelseyville 30-7 1/4
1990 Rachel Lansom, Lower Lake 32-10

8 lb Shot Put
1979

DISCUS

2020 No meet, COVID virus
2019 Taelor Roderick, Middletown 124-2
2018 Taelor Roderick, Middletown 97-5
2017 Kylie Olson, RV Christian 107-0
2016 Kylie Olson, RV Christian 107-11
2015 Makayla Mix, Fort Bragg 120-4
2014 Gabby Agenbroad, Willits 90-11
2013 Gabby Agenbroad, Willits 95-0
2012 Kim Agenbroad, Willits 92-7
2011 Kim Agenbroad, Willits 93-8
2010 Ceara Snyder, Willits 101-5
2009 Ceara Snyder, Willits 102-9
2008 Catherine Smith, Santa Rosa Christian 88-11
2007 Jaime Windlinx, Fort Bragg 107-10
2006 Brooks, Cloverdale 97-2
2005 Heather Rantella, Potter Valley 96-0
2004 Heather Rantella, Potter Valley 98-0
2003 Laura Summit, Deep Valley Christian 103-1
2002 Jamie Albin, Fort Bragg 100-2
2001 ?
2000 ?
1999 Perry, Clear Lake 96-4
1998 Gardner-Geiner, Fort Bragg 91-2
1997 Nakeba Trammel, Willits 86-4
1996 Becky Carpenter, Rincon Valley Christian 100-3
1995 Raabe, St Vincent 89-4
1994 Tracy Daniels, Anderson Valley 99-10
1993 Warner, Willits 105-10
1992 Meile Feder, Fort Bragg 108-1
1991 Meile Feder, Fort Bragg 107-4
1990 Meile Feder, Fort Bragg 98-1

1981 Lee Plevney, Lower Lake *125-7

compiled by Jim Crowhurst