Girls Individual Spring Lake All-Time

3.05 mile course bests, established in 1988

16:15 Julia Stamps Santa Rosa #1 1995 NATIONAL CHAMPION
16:31 Amber Trotter Ukiah #1 2001 NATIONAL CHAMPION
16:43 Sara Bei Montgomery #1 1998 NATIONAL CHAMPION
16:51 Sarah Sumpter Healdsburg #1 2007 STATE CHAMPION
17:04 Trina Cox Santa Rosa #2 1998 STATE CHAMPION
17:06 Jenny Aldridge Maria Carrillo #1 2001 NCS CHAMPION
17:07 Jacque Taylor Casa Grande #1 2008 STATE CHAMPION
17:11 Gabrielle Peterson Healdsburg #2 2018 NCS CHAMPION
17:24 Phyliss Blanchard Rancho Cotate #1 2003 NCS CHAMPION
17:24 Julie Nacouzi Montgomery #2 2009 3rd NATIONALS
  (10)      
17:30 Nicole Lane El Molino #1 2011
17:30 Delaney White Santa Rosa #3 2015  
17:36 Rylee Bowen Sonoma Academy #1 2014 STATE CHAMPION
17:39 Amy Robinson Maria Carrillo #2 2002  
17:40 Sarah Bashel Montgomery #3 1998  
17:46 Kim Conley Montgomery #4 2003  
17:47 Kim Handel Montgomery #5 2002  
17:47 Shelby Leland Ukiah #2 2002  
17:54 Lauren Curtin Maria Carrillo #3 2008  
17:56 Mary Deeik Vintage #1 2018  
  (20)      
17:57 Adria Barich Casa Grande #2 2015  
17:59 Isabel Andrade Petaluma #1 2008  
18:00 Lauren Kraus Maria Carrillo #4 2011  
18:01 Ashley Moffet Casa Grande #3 2010 NCS CHAMPION
18:05 Kristin Sanzari Maria Carrillo #5 2004  
18:06 Leanne Fogg Maria Carrillo #6 2004  
18:06 Celeste Berg Montgomery #6 2008  
18:06 Sydnie Rivas Maria Carrillo #7 2017  
18:07 Jacqui Wentz Maria Carrillo #8 2005 NCS CHAMPION
18:09 Nika Horn Santa Rosa #4 1990 NCS CHAMPION
18:09 Jennifer Martindill Montgomery #7 2005  
  (31)      
18:10 Rhonda Mazza Santa Rosa #5 1991 NCS CHAMPION
18:11 Kyra Johnson Piner #1 2011  
18:13 Megan Reeder Santa Rosa #6 1991 NCS CHAMPION
18:14 Shannon Rich Rancho Cotate #2 2005  
18:15 Aimee Armstrong Maria Carrillo #9 2017  
18:17 Andrea Natoli Maria Carrillo #10 2011  
18:17 Leah Haley Montgomery #8 2018  
18:19 Sarah Hallas Ursuline #1 1997 NCS CHAMPION
18:20 Brynna Thigpen Maria Carrillo #11 2012  
  (40)      
18:22 Hannah Haley Windsor #1 2012
18:23 Sara Jakel Sonoma Valley #1 1993  
18:24 Kelly Rogers Healdsburg #3 2000  
18:24 Cynthia Rosales Piner #2 2015  
18:25 Cara Curtin Maria Carrillo #12 2008  
18:28 Emma Douch Analy #1 2015  
18:30 Sally Cheda Petaluma #2 1994  
18:30 Katy Lee Sonoma Academy #2 2011  
18:31 Laura Hamady Urban #1 1992  
18:31 Emmy Cozine Santa Rosa #7 2006  
18:32 Pamela Richardson Montgomery #9 1994  
18:32 Lisa Hernandez Healdsburg #4 1995  
18:32 Alia Gray Maria Carrillo #13 2006  
  (53)      

 

Other School Records

18:45 Erin Thomas Mendocino 2013  
18:53 Vicky Flescher Fortuna 1992  
19:02 Alyssa Hammer Rincon Vly Christ. 2018  
19:03 Melody Haas Clear Lake 1993  
19:20 Faith Hall Santa R. Christian 2007  
19:31 Iris Berto Technology 2016  
19:33 Hanna Skandera Covenant Christian 1990  
19:40 Tammy Hunt Middletown 1997  
19:44 Caitlin Pilkington St. Vincent 2002  
19:49 Barbara Merriss Elsie Allen 1999  
20:14 Amelia Wirt Ft.Bragg 2015  
20:23 Cheyenne Waldman Willits 2005  
20:37 Jennifer Miller Cloverdale 2006  
20:40 Cassandra Nowinsky Lower Lake 1998  
20:48 Claire Wilson St. Helena 2007  
20:55 Ava Dominguez Napa 2018  
21:25 Marina Sharp Upper Lake 2009  
21:25 Mia Vlaming Justin-Siena 2018  

Italic named runners were league champions

 

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP MEET RECORDS

NBL/OAK – 16:18 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 1994

NBL/REDWOOD – 16:51 Sarah Sumpter, Healdsburg, 2007

compiled by Jim Crowhurst