Girls Top 3200m Performances

ALL-TIME REDWOOD EMPIRE TRACK & FIELD

10:11.11 Sara Bei, Montgomery 6/2/01 State, Current Empire record
10:12.20 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 5/18/96 NCS Redwood, former Empire record, watch race
10:13.20 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 4/9/16 Arcadia
10:13.94+ Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 5/25/96 MOC
10:14.74+ Sara Bei, Montgomery 4/28/01
10:15.13 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 6/1/96 State
10:15.17 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 6/7/97 State
10:15.27 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 6/3/95 State, former Empire record
10:16.96 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 5/12/95 NBL Finals, former Empire record
10:17.14 Sara Bei, Montgomery 2001 MOC
(10)
10:19.51 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 5/31/97 MOC
10:19.91 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 5/27/95 MOC
10:20.26 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 5/20/95 NCS Redwood, Healdsburg 5/25/19 State, watch race
10:20.64+ Amber Trotter (1), Ukiah 3/16/02 Mendocino CC
10:21.45*i Sara Bei, Montgomery 3/14/99 Scholastic
10:23.85 Gabriel Peterson, Healdsburg 5/25/19 State, watch race
10:24.68* Sara Bei, Montgomery 6/16/00
10:25.15 Gabrielle Peterson, Healdsburg 4/6/19 Arcadia
10:26.40 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 1995 K-Bell, former Empire record
10:26.51 Julia Stamps, Rincon Valley JH 1994 State, former Empire record, watch race, Stamps only visible first 500m, lane 1
(20)
10:26.79*i Julia Stamps, Rincon Valley J.H. 1994 Sunkist Invit, former Empire record
10:27.33 Gabrielle Peterson, Healdsburg 3/29/19 Stanford
10:28.49 Julia Stamps, Rincon Valley J.H. 1994 MOC
10:28.75 Sara Bei, Montgomery 5/29/99 MOC
10:28.83 Harper McClain, St Helena 5/8/21 Arcadia
10:29.14+ Sara Bei, Montgomery 3/17/01
10:29.26 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 1997 Viking Classic
10:29.61 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 4/11/15 Arcadia
10:29.68 Harper McClain, St Helena 5/25/19 State, watch race
10:29.97*i Sara Bei, Montgomery 2000
(30)
10:30.25 Julia Stamps, Rincon Valley J.H. 1994 Golden West
10:30.82 Trina Cox, Santa Rosa 6/7/97 State
10:30.95 Gabrielle Peterson, Healdsburg 11/3/18 Two Mile Madness
10:31.06 Sara Bei, Montgomery 6/6/98 State, watch race
10:31.67 Sara Bei, Montgomery 6/5/99 State
10:32.53 Gabrielle Peterson, Healdsburg 5/18/19 MOC
10:33.14 Sara Bei, Montgomery 2000 MOC
10:33.44*i Rylee Bowen (3), Sonoma Academy 3/15/15 New Balance Nationals
10:33.45 Julia Stamps, Rincon Valley J.H. 1994 Viking Classic
10:33.62 Sara Bei, Montgomery 5/8/99 Sac MOC
(40)
10:33.75 Trina Cox (2), Santa Rosa 6/6/98 State, watch race
10:33.87 Harper McClain, St. Helena 5/18/19 MOC
10:34.14+ Sara Bei, Montgomery 3/6/00 Big Cat
10:34.39 Jacque Taylor (1), Casa Grande 6/2/07 State
10:34.44 Gabriel Peterson, Healdsburg 5/26/18 MOC
10:34.83 Gabriel Peterson (7), Healdsburg 3/17/18 Dublin
10:34.84 Sara Bei, Montgomery 6/3/00 State
10:35.57 Harper McClain (3), St. Helena 3/27/21 Sundown
10:35.74 Sara Bei (15), Montgomery 5/22/99 NCS Redwood
10:35.93 Julia Stamps (17), Santa Rosa 1997 NCS Redwood, watch race
(50)

i – indoor
* – converted from yards
+ – converted from hand timing

Most marks in top 50
(17) 10:12.20-10:35.93 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa
(15) 10:11.11-10:35.74 Sara Bei, Montgomery
(7) 10:23.85-10:34.83 Gabriel Peterson, Healdsburg
(4) 10:28.83-10:35.57 Harper McClain, St. Helena
(3) 10:13.20-10:33.44 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy
(2) 10:30.82-10:33.75 Trina Cox, Santa Rosa
(1) 10:20.64 Amber Trotter, Ukiah
(1) 10:34.39 Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande

Times under 10:37    Sr Jr So Fr
Julia Stamps         4  3  5  5
Sara Bei             4  5  5  1
Gabriel Peterson     4  3  0  0

Best streak
Stamps, junior year
10:12.20 5/18/96 NCS Redwood
10:13.94 5/25/96 MOC
10:15.13 6/1/96 State

compiled by Jim Crowhurst