Girls Top 800m Performances

ALL-TIME REDWOOD EMPIRE TRACK & FIELD

2:11.71 Kerri Woolheater, Casa Grande 5/30/92 MOC, Current Empire record
2:11.91 Sadia Ibrahim, Santa Rosa 6/9/13 Golden West
2:11.91 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 4/15/17 Mt Sac
2:12.16 Kerri Woolheater, Casa Grande 6/1/91 State, Former Empire record
2:12.24 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 6/15/96
2:12.48 Sadia Ibrahim, Santa Rosa 4/20/12 Woody Wilson
2:12.51 Kristen Sanzari, Maria Carrillo 5/26/07 MOC
2:12.53 Sadia Ibrahim, Santa Rosa 5/18/13 NCS Redwood
2:12.56 Kristen Sanzari, Maria Carrillo 5/27/06 MOC
2:12.59 Kerri Woolheater, Casa Grande 6/6/92 State
(10)

2:12.64 Kerri Woolheater, Casa Grande 6/05/92 State trials
2:12.80 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 6/11/16 Golden West
2:12.89 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 5/6/95
2:12.99 Sadia Ibrahim, Santa Rosa 5/28/11 MOC
2:13.15 Sadia Ibrahim, Santa Rosa 6/3/11 State trials
2:13.16 Laurie Hollingworth, Piner 6/6/80 State trials, Former Empire record
2:13.39 Sadia Ibrahim, Santa Rosa 2013 MOC
2:13.42 Kerri Woolheater, Casa Grande 4/11/92 Arcadia
2:13.46 Jenny Aldridge, Maria Carrillo 1999 MOC
2:13.58 Dirkje Dunham, Analy 1998 State, watch race
2:13.58 Kristen Sanzari, Maria Carrillo 2007 State trials
(21)

2:13.61 Sadia Ibrahim, Santa Rosa 2013 State trials
2:13.63 Sadia Ibrahim, Santa Rosa 2013 Arcadia
2:13.64 Pamela Richardson, Montgomery 1995 Arcadia
2:13.66 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 2015 Mt Sac
2:13.68 Pamela Richardson, Montgomery 1995 State
2:13.89 Carolina Dawson, West County/Analy 5/27/22 State trials
2:13.92 Sadia Ibrahim, Santa Rosa 2012 MOC
2:13.95 Kerri Woolheater, Casa Grande 5/29/92 MOC trials
2:13.96i Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 3/9/97 Scholastic Indoor
(30)

2:14.00 Dirkje Dunham (2), Analy 1998 State trials
2:14.11 Kristen Sanzari, Maria Carrillo 2005 MOC
2:14.14+ Kerri Woolheater, Casa Grande 5/25/91 MOC
2:14.17 Maria Barragan, Healdsburg 2013 NCS Redwood
2:14.24 Jenny Aldridge, Maria Carrillo 2002 Woody Wilson
2:14.27 Kerri Woolheater, Casa Grande 5/23/92 NCS 2A
2:14.30 Laurie Hollingworth (2), Piner 6/7/80 State Finals
2:14.38 Kristin Sanzari, Maria Carrillo 5/29/04 MOC
2:14.48 Jenny Aldridge (3), Maria Carrillo 2002 NCS Redwood
2:14.51 Sadia Ibrahim, Santa Rosa 2013 NBL Finals
2:14.63 Kerri Woolheater, Casa Grande 5/31/91 State trials
2:14.63 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 2016 Mt Sac
(41)

2:14.64+ Julia Stamps, Rincon Valley JH 1994 Pat Ryan Inv.
2:14.73 Pamela Richardson (3), Montgomery 1994 MOC
2:14.87 Kristen Sanzari (6), Maria Carrillo 2006 State trials
2:14.87 Maria Barragan, Healdsburg 2013 SCL Finals
2:14.91 Rylee Bowen (5), Sonoma Academy 2015 NCS 1A
2:14.95 Maria Barragan (3), Healdsburg 2012 State trials
2:14.96 Sadia Ibrahim (11), Santa Rosa 2012 Viking Classic
2:15.04+ Kerri Woolheater (10), Casa Grande 6/9/91 Scholastic
(50)

i – indoors
+ – converted from hand timing

Most marks in the top 50
(11) 2:11.91-2:14.96 Sadia Ibrahim, Santa Rosa
(10) 2:11.71-2:15.24 Kerri Woolheater, Casa Grande
(6) 2:12.51-2:14.87 Kristen Sanzari, Maria Carrillo
(5) 2:11.91-2:14.91 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy
(4) 2:12.24-2:15.24 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa
(3) 2:13.46-2:14.48 Jenny Aldridge, Maria Carrillo
(3) 2:13.64-2:14.73 Pamela Richardson, Montgomery
(3) 2:14.17-2:14.95 Maria Barragan, Healdsburg
(2) 2:13.16-2:14.30 Laurie Hollingworth, Piner
(1) 2:13.89 Carolina Dawson, West County/Analy

compiled by Jim Crowhurst