GIRLS VINE VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE
TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Meet Records
100 meters
FAT 12.55 +4.7 Madita Scheubmayr, Casa Grande 2022
Wind Legal 12.99 -0.1 Cali Sullivan, Petaluma 2019 
200 meters
FAT 26.82 +1.5 Isabelle Thors, Casa Grande         2022
Wind Legal 26.84 -0.7 Sydney Thweatt, Justin-Siena 2019    
400 meters
58.77      Jane McLoughlin, Napa          2019
800 meters
2:26.03t   Michaela Kreps, Vintage        2019
1600 meters
5:19.43    Mary Deeik, Vintage	          2019 
3200 meters
12:07.79   Mary Deeik, Vintage	          2019
100m High Hurdles
16.32 -0.1 Sydney Dennis, Petaluma	  2019
300m Low Hurdles
48.34      Sophia Notaro, Vintage         2022
400m Relay        	
50.19      Casa Grande                    2022
(Abigail Busch, Carly Guerrero, Isabelle Thors, Madita Scheubmayr)
1600m Relay
4:12.38    Napa                           2019
(Stephanie Gudino, Molly McGrath, Aliyah Aguiar, Jane McLoughlin)
High Jump
5-02       Gianna Troppy, Justin-Siena	  2019 
5-02       Mia Oggenfuss, Napa	          2019 
Pole Vault
9-00       Erika Gilmore, Petaluma        2019
9-00       Caitlyn Berryhill, Napa        2019
Long Jump
17-03.50   Sophia Notaro, Vintage         2022 
Triple Jump
36-10      Sydney Dennis, Petaluma	  2019
Shot Put
39-03      Lillian McCoy, Casa Grande	  2019
Discus
119-04     Gianna Troppy, Justin-Siena	  2019 

Champions *

Bolded team/s won or shared the pennant
Results Team 1st – 2nd in Finals

2022 Justin-Siena   152.3-114.6 Casa Grande	
2021 No meet, COVID virus
2020 No meet, COVID virus
2019 Casa Grande    114-109 Napa	      



100 METERS

2022 Madita Scheubmayr, Casa Grande *12.55 +4.7 FAT Record 2019 Cali Sullivan, Petaluma *12.99 -0.1 Legal Record

200 METERS

2022 Isabelle Thors, Casa Grande *26.82 +1.5 2019 Sydney Thweatt, Justin-Siena *26.84 -0.7

400 METERS

2022 Carly Guerrero, Casa Grande 61.14 2019 Jane McLoughlin, Napa *58.77

800 METERS

2022 Siena Hoban, Sonoma Valley 2:30.09 2019 Jane McLoughlin, Napa 2:28.89, * 2:26.03 set in trials

1600 METERS

2022 Siena Hoban, Sonoma Valley 5:27.47 2019 Mary Deeik, Vintage *5:19.43

3200 METERS

2022 Nora Lounibos, Petaluma 13:55.91 2019 Mary Deeik, Vintage *12:07.79

100m HIGH HURDLES

2022 Isabella Sarao, Vintage 17.49 +3.2 2019 Sydney Dennis, Petaluma *16.32 -0.1

300m LOW HURDLES

2022 Sophia Notaro, Vintage *48.34 2019 Sydney Dennis, Petaluma *49.56

4x100m Relay

2022 Casa Grande *50.19 2019 Casa Grande *51.16 (Perla Perez, Maya Tiu, Emily Melton, Lauren Doran)

4x400m Relay

2022 American Canyon 4:26.34 2019 Napa *4:12.38 (Stephanie Gudino, Molly McGrath, Aliyah Aguiar, Jane McLoughlin)

HIGH JUMP

2022 Lola Martin, Sonoma Valley 4-10 2019 Gianna Troppy, Justin-Siena =*5-02

POLE VAULT

2022 Ava Dominguez, Napa 8-00 2019 Erika Gilmore, Petaluma =*9-00

LONG JUMP

2022 Sophia Notaro, Vintage *17-03.50 2019 Sydney Dennis, Petaluma *16-10

TRIPLE JUMP

2022 Kennedy Brown, American Canyon 34-05.50 2019 Sydney Dennis, Petaluma *36-10

SHOT PUT

2022 Sofia Tinnon, Napa 34-10 2019 Lillian McCoy, Casa Grande *39-03

DISCUS

2022 Sofia Tinnon, Napa 104-01 2019 Gianna Troppy, Justin-Siena *119-04

t – mark set in trials
w – wind aided not allowed for record

compiled by Jim Crowhurst