At EDWARDS STADIUM, UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA, BERKELEY
Complete meet bulletin
Friday and Saturday May 25 & 26.
Friday the girls meet begins at 9am with the girls discus which is a final.
All field events are finals and will only be on one of the two days of the meet.
The Girls 4x100m Relay kicks off the running trials at 1pm. Meet ends about 6:30pm.
Saturday first girls event is the long jump at 10am.
Running finals start with he Girls 4x100m Relay at 1:30pm. Meet ends about 5pm.
Top 3 in each event goes to state plus any that mark automatic marks like 4:56.02 in the 1600.
Here are a few events that our girls have the best shots in.
Long jump
If Kali Hatcher comes close to her 19′ 6 PR don’t expect an upset here but Carrillo’s Sarah Aanenson has a shot at state if she can pop an 18 footer.
1600
Gillian Wagner broke Julia Stamps NCS Redwood meet record last Saturday but has dropped the event for just the 3200.
That leaves four of our girls as the top seeds.
Peterson has been amazing all year and only Bowen has the potential to run that fast.
But Bowen will need a very good race just to make state as Atkins and Armstrong will be tough to beat.
Seed Times
Gabrielle Peterson, 11 Healdsburg 4:50.31
Sierra Atkins, 11 Analy 5:01.54
Aimee Armstrong, 11 Maria Carrillo 5:02.46
Rylee Bowen, 12 Sonoma Academy 5:04.30
Healdsburg’s only MOC Champion was Alec Skee, 145-3ΒΌ Javelin 1922
100HH
Sanusi is looking good to take this one but three other girls are under 15 this season so a mistake by any of them could cost a state berth.
Seed Times
Habibah Sanusi, 12, Maria Carrillo 14.74
Allanah Lee 12, Castro Valley 14.81
Amayia Brandon, 12, Dublin 14.99
Maria Carrillo MOC Champions
1999 Steve Laurie, 9:16.31 3200
2002 Jennie Aldridge, 4:50.18 1600
2013 Kathleen Durand, 140-4 Discus
400
Senior Robinson-Jones has best time in the state at 53.19 so will be tough to beat here.
Carter is having a great season and could make state in multiple events.
Carter won this event in 2015 at 54.24.
Seed Times
Tierra Robinson-Jones, 12, Bishop O’Dowd 53.90
Alexis Surrell, 12, Newark Memorial 55.09
Kirsten Carter, 12, Santa Rosa 56.10
200
Seniors Carter and Robinson-Jones could both run sub 24 while sophomore Aanenson has a shot at a state berth.
El Molino’s Sharon Polley 1987 & 88 is the only Empire girl to ever win this event.
Seed Times
Tierra Robinson-Jones, 12, Bishop O’Dowd 24.11
Kirsten Carter, 12, Santa Rosa 24.59
Alexis Surrell, 12, Newark Memorial 25.01
Sarah Aanenson, 10, Maria Carrillo 25.16
3200
Wagner may be looking to break 10 this season but after her are some girls who will do well at state if they can make the top 3 or possible beat 10:34.21.
Seed Times
Kelli Wilson, 10 Monte Vista 10:47.40
Gillian Wagner, 12 Redwood 10:50.77
Savannah Maselli, 11 Granada 10:52.38
Gabrielle Peterson, 11 Healdsburg 10:54.62
1600 Relay
Santa Rosa is the top seed at 3:57.52 but watch out for St Mary’s College who ran 3:55 earlier in the year.
No Empire team boys or girls, has ever won this event since it started in 1915 and we have a chance to win in both this year.
Plus someone in an event not mentioned will have a dream come true performance that sends them to state.
Other Empire top seeds
400R Maria Carrillo 5th
100 Lemoine, Kelsey 11 Middletown 15th
800 Hammer, Alyssa 10 Rincon Valle y Christian 7th
300H Sanusi, Habibah 12 Maria Carrillo 5th
DT Grace, Caitlin 11 Santa Rosa 6th
HJ Herrmann, Amy 12 Middletown 6th
TJ Dennis, Sydney 11 Petaluma 11th
PV Nied, Savannah 12 Maria Carrillo 14th
SP Cunningham, Danielle 10 Ukiah 13th
Individual Champions 1915-2014
NCS Results (NCS)
Redwood Empire NCS MOC Champions
NCS/Les Schwab Tires Meet of Champions – 5/25/2018 to 5/26/2018 Edwards Stadium, UC Berkeley
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity (24) Prelims =============================================================================== Friday 5/25/2018 - 2:50 PM MOC: 11.42 1980 Sharon Ware, Berkeley Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== 1 Okoro, Chinyere 11 Amador Valley 12.03 2 Bolden, Trinity 10 Pittsburg 12.10 3 Gibbs, Jazlynn 9 Bishop O'Dow 12.21 4 Cole, Gianna 12 Val Chr Dublin 12.33 5 Johnson, Daja 12 DeAnza 12.39 6 Alexander, Sophia 11 St. Mary's 12.39 7 Coats, Aryel 10 Carondelet 12.46 8 Nelson, Ariane 9 Pittsburg 12.52 9 Mayo, Masina 11 Miramonte 12.54 10 Johnson, Kaiya 10 El Cerrito 12.60 11 Boaz, Swetha 11 Dougherty Valley 12.61 12 Kohn, Nava 10 Redwood 12.64 13 Pardo, Sophia 9 Las Lomas 12.70 14 Rashada, Islaam 11 Berkeley 12.71 15 Lemoine, Kelsey 11 Middletown 12.74 16 Bell, Dawson 9 American 12.76 17 Kelley, Jaylynn 11 San Leandro 12.81 18 Hughes, Aly 9 San Francisco Un 12.83 19 Jay, Kayla 9 Arcata 12.93 20 Marsden, Natasha 12 Healdsburg 12.98 21 Ortega, Jasmine 12 McKinleyvill 13.03 22 Durham, Madilynn 9 Arcata 13.06 23 Perez, Perla 10 Casa Grande 13.12 24 Thiesfeld, Lily 11 McKinleyvill 13.20 Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity (24) Prelims =============================================================================== Friday 5/25/2018 - 4:14 PM MOC: 23.60 2009 Ashton Purvis, St. Elizabeth Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== 1 Robinson-Jones, Tierra 12 Bishop O'Dow 24.11 2 Carter, Kirsten 12 Santa Rosa 24.59 3 Surrell, Alexis 12 Newark Memor 25.01 4 Aanenson, Sarah 10 Maria Carrillo 25.16 5 Cole, Gianna 12 Val Chr Dublin 25.21 6 Bolden, Trinity 10 Pittsburg 25.33 7 Alexander, Sophia 11 St. Mary's 25.41 8 Pardo, Sophia 9 Las Lomas 25.45 9 Nelson, Ariane 9 Pittsburg 25.47 10 Gibbs, Jazlynn 9 Bishop O'Dow 25.51 11 Johnson, Daja 12 DeAnza 25.65 12 Doane, Maddy 11 Campolindo 25.70 13 Coats, Aryel 10 Carondelet 25.78 14 Kohn, Nava 10 Redwood 25.83 15 Avila, Mia 12 Carondelet 26.04 16 Halcomb, Folasade 9 Emery 26.12 17 Mackey, Grace 12 Montgomery 26.21 18 Jay, Kayla 9 Arcata 26.22 19 Rashada, Islaam 11 Berkeley 26.33 20 Neukirchen, Ingrid 11 Heritage 26.41 21 Marsden, Natasha 12 Healdsburg 26.53 22 Massey-Blake, Jacqueline 12 Redwood 26.54 23 Johnson, Kaiya 10 El Cerrito 26.86 24 Andrade, Carolina 10 Branson 27.13 Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity (24) Prelims =============================================================================== Friday 5/25/2018 - 2:26 PM MOC: 53.06 2010 Chizoba Okodogbe, Deer Valley Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== 1 Robinson-Jones, Tierra 12 Bishop O'Dow 53.90 2 Surrell, Alexis 12 Newark Memor 55.09 3 Carter, Kirsten 12 Santa Rosa 56.10 4 Gragg, Arianna 12 Acalanes 57.73 5 McDonough, Zoe 10 Washington 58.04 6 Polk, Assata 12 Maria Carrillo 58.09 7 Weidinger, Taylor 11 Las Lomas 58.47 8 Aduaka, Belle 11 Foothill 58.48 9 Zamora, Izel 11 Santa Rosa 59.36 10 Wilkinson, Nicole 12 San Francisco Un 59.39 11 Vasicek, Ella 9 Tamalpais 59.41 12 Windsor, Madeline 10 Analy 59.72 13 Moran, Ava 9 Miramonte 59.85 14 Gant-Hatcher, Kaia 9 St. Mary's 59.96 15 Massey-Blake, Jacqueline 12 Redwood 60.02 16 Hochschild, Isabella 9 San Francisco Un 60.31 17 Sullivan, Cali 9 Petaluma 60.42 18 Alunan, Simonne 10 Urban 60.43 19 Ogu, Jessica 10 Clayton Valley 60.50 20 La, Courtney 11 Amador Valley 60.60 21 Hagedorn, Julia 11 Northgate 60.63 22 Sykes, Patience 12 Berkeley 60.73 23 Cornet, Jordan 9 St. Mary's 60.89 24 Sutton, Sierra 9 James Logan 61.33 Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity (24) Prelims =============================================================================== Friday 5/25/2018 - 3:20 PM MOC: 2:08.37 5/27/2017 Alyssa Brewer, California Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== 1 Brewer, Alyssa 12 California 2:10.76 2 Stanziano, Rayna 11 Concord 2:13.79 3 Wallenstrom, Samantha 9 Marin Cathol 2:16.31 4 Lacamp, Maya 9 Lick-Wilmerd 2:18.50 5 D'Atri, Marissa 12 Alhambra 2:18.53 6 Stephens, Sophia 10 Urban 2:18.57 7 Hammer, Alyssa 10 Rincon Valle 2:19.48 8 Perez, Madison 12 Amador Valley 2:20.71 9 Popova, Polina 11 Dougherty Valley 2:20.73 10 Duffy, Caroline 11 Santa Rosa 2:20.87 11 Frigon, Nicole 9 Acalanes 2:20.96 12 Laurence, Becky 11 Amador Valley 2:21.44 13 Haley, Leah 11 Montgomery 2:23.03 14 Flynn, Camille 11 Petaluma 2:23.28 15 Hale, Jacqueline 11 Santa Rosa 2:23.52 16 Rosales, Cynthia 11 Piner 2:23.85 17 Gee, Katherine 11 Alameda 2:26.04 18 Le, Sarah 11 Washington 2:26.71 19 Teel, Sarah 12 San Marin 2:26.98 20 Isom, Nia 12 Moreau Catho 2:27.76 21 Vatturi, Rithika 10 James Logan 2:28.16 22 Black, Margaret 10 Piedmont 2:28.17 23 Childs-Smith, Alexandria 12 James Logan 2:28.58 24 Donahue, Margo 11 Piedmont 2:28.94 Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity (24) Prelims =============================================================================== Friday 5/25/2018 - 1:30 PM MOC: 4:42.79 1997 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== 1 Peterson, Gabrielle 11 Healdsburg 4:50.31 2 Atkins, Sierra 11 Analy 5:01.54 3 Armstrong, Aimee 11 Maria Carrillo 5:02.46 4 Bowen, Rylee 12 Sonoma Acade 5:04.30 5 Chau, Hannah 12 Justin Siena 5:06.40 6 Bartolotto, Kalea 11 Granada 5:06.67 7 Dailey, Grace 12 Branson 5:07.09 8 Jones, Callie 11 Branson 5:07.67 9 Nelson, Shelby 11 Encinal 5:09.72 10 Haskell, Cassidy 11 Miramonte 5:09.88 11 Tavella, Emma 11 San Ramon Va 5:10.42 12 McIntosh, Amaiah 9 Granada 5:13.02 13 Hober, Alicia 10 Campolindo 5:13.25 14 Allen, Audrey 9 Miramonte 5:14.02 15 Chao, Isabella 12 Campolindo 5:15.50 16 Zalewski, Sophia 10 Piedmont 5:18.89 17 Haley, Leah 11 Montgomery 5:23.34 18 Hirth, Jasmin 10 Maria Carrillo 5:23.91 19 Harmon, Riley 12 Albany 5:24.67 20 Isom, Nia 12 Moreau Catho 5:26.11 21 Briceno, Mariah 10 Montgomery 5:31.18 22 Donahue, Margo 11 Piedmont 5:34.31 23 Bellers, Myrthe 11 Irvington 5:37.16 24 Herrera, Breanna 12 Moreau Catho 5:40.92 Event 17 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity (24) =============================================================================== Saturday 5/26/2018 - 3:58 PM MOC: 10:06.30 1978 Cheri Williams, Livermore Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== 1 Wilson, Kelli 10 Monte Vista 10:47.40 2 Wagner, Gillian 12 Redwood 10:50.77 3 Maselli, Savannah 11 Granada 10:52.38 4 Peterson, Gabrielle 11 Healdsburg 10:54.62 5 McCandless, Colleen 11 Granada 10:55.40 6 Tavella, Kate 11 San Ramon Va 10:58.96 7 Chau, Hannah 12 Justin Siena 11:02.36 8 Bartolotto, Kalea 11 Granada 11:02.78 9 Perez, Emily 11 St. Joseph N 11:05.79 10 Miles, Jenna 12 Campolindo 11:06.79 11 Rivas, Sydnie 12 Maria Carrillo 11:07.54 12 McIntosh, Amaiah 9 Granada 11:09.86 13 Lum, Lauren 11 Alameda 11:20.50 14 Jones, Callie 11 Branson 11:35.53 15 Nelson, Shelby 11 Encinal 11:37.39 16 Zalewski, Sophia 10 Piedmont 11:38.61 17 Harmon, Riley 12 Albany 11:41.30 18 Brusco, Isabella 11 Bishop O'Dow 11:42.01 19 McKillop-Herr, Shannon 12 Sir Francis 11:44.05 20 Morris, Nicole 9 Maria Carrillo 11:46.72 21 Van Allen, Kelsey 11 Tamalpais 11:49.20 22 Hano, Kaya 10 Head Royce 11:51.79 23 Hong, Erin 11 Piedmont 12:04.42 24 Toolajian, Jeneva 11 Bishop O'Dow 12:14.60 Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity (24) Prelims =============================================================================== Friday 5/25/2018 - 2:02 PM MOC: 13.38 2011 Trinity Wilson, St. Mary's Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== 1 Sanusi, Habibah 12 Maria Carrillo 14.74 2 Lee, Allanah 12 Castro Valle 14.81 3 Brandon, Amayia 12 Dublin 14.99 4 Ingram, Janelle 12 St. Mary's 15.17 5 Dolan, Lizzie 12 McKinleyvill 15.29 6 Dolcini, Camrin 11 Fortuna 15.79 7 Liao, Amelia 9 Dublin 15.90 8 Stanford, Chloe 11 Granada 15.92 9 Stewart, Hailey 10 James Logan 15.94 10 Dunn, Daylee 10 Bishop O'Dow 16.06 11 Lanza, Amber 12 College Park 16.08 12 Jame, Margaux 10 Analy 16.12 13 Kenderov, Julia 10 San Francisco Un 16.16 14 Lewis, Sydney 10 Dougherty Valley 16.35 15 Brutus, Dorah 11 Casa Grande 16.38 16 Korn, Elizabeth 10 Piedmont 16.39 17 Ross, Lauren 11 Tamalpais 16.53 18 Sanford, Sara 12 Washington 16.57 19 Adamos, Alaina 9 Dublin 16.59 20 Middleton-Pearson, Amina 10 Dublin 16.63 21 Lui, Tatiana 12 Arroyo 16.78 22 James, Abby 12 Tamalpais 16.87 23 Glenn, Maddy 12 Sonoma Acade 17.12 24 Steele, Olivia 10 College Prep 17.21 Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (24) Prelims =============================================================================== Friday 5/25/2018 - 3:50 PM MOC: 41.23 1997 Natasha Neal, James Logan MOC: 41.23 2007 Jamesha Youngblood, Hercules Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== 1 Hatcher, Kali 12 St. Mary's 44.75 2 Dolan, Lizzie 12 McKinleyvill 44.97 3 Weidinger, Taylor 11 Las Lomas 45.35 4 Gragg, Arianna 12 Acalanes 45.64 5 Sanusi, Habibah 12 Maria Carrillo 46.17 6 Munz, Julia 12 San Francisco Un 46.18 7 Ross, Lauren 11 Tamalpais 46.42 8 Dunn, Daylee 10 Bishop O'Dow 47.24 9 Bailey, Sofia 10 St. Mary's 47.58 10 Cole, Ashley 12 Granada 47.61 11 Dennis, Sydney 11 Petaluma 47.66 12 Lin, Mikayla 10 Tamalpais 47.76 13 Martin, Kendall 12 Justin Siena 48.11 14 Bryant, Jordyn 12 Miramonte 48.19 15 James, Abby 12 Tamalpais 48.58 16 Goode, Kaylyn 11 Miramonte 48.86 17 Truong, Audrey 10 James Logan 48.86 18 Lewis, Georgia 11 San Francisco Un 49.02 19 Wolford, Julia 12 San Ramon Va 49.20 20 Glenn, Maddy 12 Sonoma Acade 49.22 21 Sverak, Emily 10 Acalanes 49.52 22 Malvas, Mary 11 American 51.59 23 Harrison, Isa 12 Piedmont 51.70 24 Reclusado, Elisa 11 Washington 51.73 Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity (24) Prelims =============================================================================== Friday 5/25/2018 - 1:00 PM MOC: 45.64 1996 James Logan, James Logan School Seed =============================================================================== 1 Bishop O'Dowd 47.74 1) Jones, Jordan 11 2) Robinson-Jones, Tierra 12 3) Blackshire, Kandace 9 4) Gibbs, Jazlynn 9 5) Dotson, Emily 9 6) Hamilton, Tyra 9 2 Pittsburg 48.73 1) Nelson, Ariane 9 2) Crayton, Tatiana 12 3) McCutchen, Triniti 12 4) Bolden, Trinity 10 5) Daniels, Amber 12 6) Block, Anaya 10 3 Saint Mary's College 48.83 1) Hatcher, Kali 12 2) Alexander, Sophia 11 3) Ingram, Janelle 12 4) Bailey, Sofia 10 5) Gant-Hatcher, Kaia 9 6) Cornet, Jordan 9 4 Carondelet 48.90 1) Avila, Mia 12 2) Coats, Aryel 10 3) Phillips, Brooke 11 4) Holloway, Kimani 10 5) Berkeley, Amaya 10 6) Anzilotti, Mia 12 5 Maria Carrillo 49.29 1) Sanusi, Habibah 12 2) Polk, Assata 12 3) Adams, Shanti 10 4) Aanenson, Sarah 10 5) Gierok, Epiphany 10 6) 6 Castro Valley 49.57 1) Arellano, Abigail 10 2) Buerke, Katie 9 3) Lee, Allanah 12 4) Nelson, Victoria 11 5) Paulding, Nyah 10 6) Santos, Valerie 9 7 Berkeley 49.96 1) Tann, Anneleise 9 2) Brooks, Maya 12 3) Sykes, Patience 12 4) Rashada, Islaam 11 5) McCall, Khaleyma 10 6) Ward, Georgina 11 8 McKinleyville 50.08 1) Ward, Hadlie 11 2) Dolan, Lizzie 12 3) Ortega, Jasmine 12 4) Thiesfeld, Lily 11 5) Maher, Lindsey 10 6) Bray, Mackenzie 9 9 San Francisco University 50.20 1) Hughes, Aly 9 2) Patel, Yasmin 11 3) Munz, Julia 12 4) Wilkinson, Nicole 12 5) Lewis, Georgia 11 6) 10 Washington 50.27 1) Wesley, Kyla 10 2) Wong, Tiffany 3) Sanford, Sara 12 4) Anderson, Kennedy 10 5) McDonough, Zoe 10 6) Reclusado, Elisa 11 11 Redwood 50.36 1) Carbullido, Lilly 10 2) Kohn, Nava 10 3) Tellerico, Izzy 10 4) Massey-Blake, Jacqueline 12 5) Holland, Maya 10 6) Mincy, Sophie 9 12 James Logan 50.40 1) Ahmeed, Ameerah 2) Sutton, Sierra 9 3) Truong, Audrey 10 4) Stewart, Hailey 10 5) Hameed, Ameerah 10 6) Dalman, Skylar 10 13 American 50.43 1) Suba, Fiona 12 2) Bell, Dawson 9 3) Kunisetty, Divya 10 4) Miguel, Jocelynrose 11 5) Huang, Kyrstal 10 6) Badyal, Simran 10 14 Las Lomas 50.49 1) Lipelt, Isabella 11 2) Pardo, Sophia 9 3) Wong, Steffie 9 4) Weidinger, Taylor 11 5) Dowd, Claire 9 6) Melin, Samantha 9 15 Casa Grande 50.66 1) Perez, Perla 10 2) Tiu, Maya 9 3) Melton, Emily 9 4) Doran, Lauren 11 5) Shew, Mia 11 6) Jeff, Tiarra 11 16 Branson 50.69 1) Rossman, Sage 11 2) Dillon, Abby 10 3) Andrade, Carolina 10 4) Dillon, Maegen 12 5) Wines, Abby 10 6) Getsey, Natalie 11 17 Clayton Valley 50.74 1) Phelps, Giselle 10 2) Villa, Sofia 12 3) Escobar, Glorianna 11 4) Ogu, Jessica 10 5) Turnage, Kayla 12 6) 18 Marin Academy 50.79 1) Hopkins, Julia 12 2) Brunn, Karina 10 3) Wuthrich, Caroline 11 4) Jackovics, Sierra 12 5) Ezeoha, Kathryn 12 6) 19 Arcata 50.83 1) Fechner, Emma 10 2) Jay, Kayla 9 3) Durham, Madilynn 9 4) Bartolotta, Emerald 11 20 Dougherty Valley 50.97 1) Boaz, Swetha 11 2) Ayabe, Kelly 10 3) Sun, Lauria 10 4) Jones, Tayler 9 5) Lee, Elizabeth 10 6) Horner, Arianna 9 21 Heritage 51.11 1) Smith, Sydney 12 2) Wakefield, Morgan 11 3) Burns, Emma 12 4) Neukirchen, Ingrid 11 5) Tabasa, Amaya 11 6) Walker, Kayla 12 22 College Park 51.12 1) Fromm, Lea 9 2) Lanza, Amber 12 3) Llamas, Sophia 12 4) Anderson, Evi 9 5) Pearce, Ainsley 11 6) 23 Petaluma 51.33 1) Sullivan, Cali 9 2) Lindberg, Miranna 11 3) Bell, Courtney 10 4) De Martin, Hayley 10 5) Dennis, Sydney 11 6) Lechon-Galdos, Jessica 11 24 Sir Francis Drake 51.85 1) Boyd, Petra 11 2) Calegari, Sophia 9 3) Blantz, Phoebe 11 4) Rockwell, Noel 11 5) Simon, Brooke 11 6) Cudd, Sadie 11 Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity (24) Prelims =============================================================================== Friday 5/25/2018 - 5:08 PM MOC: 3:43.39 1996 James Logan, James Logan School Seed =============================================================================== 1 Santa Rosa 3:57.52 1) Hale, Jacqueline 11 2) Zamora, Izel 11 3) Carter, Kirsten 12 4) Duffy, Caroline 11 5) Edwards, Sarah 10 6) Williams, Anika 11 2 Las Lomas 4:05.24 1) Gillett, emily 10 2) Pardo, Sophia 9 3) Melin, Samantha 9 4) Weidinger, Taylor 11 5) Wong, Steffie 9 6) Cooke, McKenzie 11 3 Amador Valley 4:06.22 1) Sanguinetti, Sara 11 2) Laurence, Becky 11 3) La, Courtney 11 4) Perez, Madison 12 5) Murphy, Penny 9 6) Sanguinetti, Ali 11 4 Miramonte 4:06.58 1) Goode, Kaylyn 11 2) Moran, Ava 9 3) Allen, Irionnia 11 4) Mayo, Masina 11 5) Whitaker, Beatrice 10 6) 5 Acalanes 4:07.65 1) Sverak, Emily 10 2) Truong, Mikaela 11 3) Gragg, Arianna 12 4) Florine, Marianna 12 5) Keohane, Charlotte 10 6) 6 Carondelet 4:07.70 1) Coats, Aryel 10 2) Avila, Mia 12 3) Blackard, Jayme 10 4) Murphy, Keeley 12 5) Richards, Liza 12 6) Anzilotti, Mia 12 7 Saint Mary's College 4:08.94 1) Cornet, Jordan 9 2) Alexander, Sophia 11 3) Gant-Hatcher, Kaia 9 4) Bailey, Sofia 10 5) Goode, Lauren 10 6) Hatcher, Kali 12 8 San Francisco University 4:09.19 1) Leupold, Eve 10 2) Munz, Julia 12 3) Hochschild, Isabella 9 4) Wilkinson, Nicole 12 5) Novatney, Anna 11 6) 9 Analy 4:09.33 1) Dahlen, Gabrielle 12 2) Atkins, Sierra 11 3) Jame, Margaux 10 4) Windsor, Madeline 10 10 James Logan 4:10.47 1) Sutton, Sierra 9 2) Truong, Audrey 10 3) Vatturi, Rithika 10 4) Hameed, Ameerah 10 5) Sena, Jasmine 11 6) Childs-Smith, Alexandria 12 11 Urban 4:11.77 1) Gorski, Ana 12 2) Olin, Maya 12 3) Alunan, Simonne 10 4) Stephens, Sophia 10 5) Cohen, Sydney 11 6) Pardo, Ally 11 12 California 4:12.17 1) Wetzel, Allie 2) Van Loon, Sarah 10 3) Hoang, Megan 10 4) Brewer, Alyssa 12 5) Somepalli, Sanjana 6) Allison, Lucy 11 13 Washington 4:12.54 1) Aves, Chelsea 9 2) Reclusado, Elisa 11 3) Albrecht, Camdyn 10 4) McDonough, Zoe 10 5) Sanford, Sara 12 6) Le, Sarah 11 14 Bishop O'Dowd 4:12.63 1) Dotson, Katey 12 2) Dunn, Daylee 10 3) Blackshire, Kandace 9 4) Gibbs, Jazlynn 9 5) Robinson-Jones, Tierra 12 6) Dotson, Emily 9 15 Montgomery 4:12.88 1) Briceno, Mariah 10 2) Mackey, Grace 12 3) Haley, Leah 11 4) Colvin, Abbey 9 5) Becker, Jasmine 12 6) Jones, Mya 9 16 College Park 4:12.99 1) Fromm, Lea 9 2) Tseng, Kylie 11 3) Anderson, Evi 9 4) Llamas, Sophia 12 5) Hall, Tayler 11 6) 17 Berkeley 4:14.49 1) Sykes, Patience 12 2) Brooks, Maya 12 3) McCall, Khaleyma 10 4) Rashada, Islaam 11 5) Tann, Anneleise 9 6) Lee, Marnie 11 18 San Leandro 4:14.56 1) Clarke, Mekhyla 10 2) Kelley, Jaylynn 11 3) Prescott, Sahvanah 11 4) Taylor, Karis 9 19 Tamalpais 4:14.72 1) Janetos, Emlen 12 2) Tanel, Lauren 12 3) Lin, Mikayla 10 4) Vasicek, Ella 9 5) Van Allen, Kelsey 11 6) Ross, Lauren 11 20 Redwood 4:15.98 1) Holland, Maya 10 2) Kohn, Nava 10 3) Tellerico, Izzy 10 4) Massey-Blake, Jacqueline 12 5) Schwartz, Ines 11 6) Mincy, Sophie 9 21 Marin Catholic 4:16.55 1) Jones, Sophia 2) Griffin, Rosie 3) Dowd, Maddie 4) Wallenstrom, Samantha 9 5) Clifford, Gigi 6) Coan, Lillian 22 Encinal 4:18.12 1) Cassaro, Gabby 10 2) Juhala, Brittany 12 3) Owens, Aila 9 4) Tran, Marcie 11 23 Arcata 4:18.27 1) Kujawa-Seda, Liberty 11 2) Fechner, Emma 10 3) Jay, Kayla 9 4) Bartolotta, Emerald 11 24 Branson 4:24.56 1) Dillon, Abby 10 2) Dillon, Maegen 12 3) Wines, Abby 10 4) Andrade, Carolina 10 5) Dailey, Grace 12 6) Jones, Callie 11 Event 33 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Exhibition Varsity (18) =============================================================================== Friday 5/25/2018 - 4:38 PM MOC: 9:46.59 5/25/2012 Dougherty Valley, Dougherty Valley I Demetz, K Nash, L Nakaso, C Hughes School Seed =============================================================================== 1 Antioch 8:39.37 1) Vazquez, Lucy 11 2) Salas, Jenna 12 3) Killips, Brooke 10 4) Sandoval, Lilliana 11 5) Sandoval, Isabella 10 6) 2 Heritage 9:26.00 1) Buchanan, Renny 2) Walton, Jenna 3) Schexnayder, Trista 4) Flores, Cori 3 Northgate 9:31.00 1) Wheeler, Sara 11 2) Wong, Olina 11 3) Castro, Viviana 11 4) Lewis, Amanda 11 5) Antolin, Isabelle 11 6) Kohlmeyer, Katrina 11 4 Lick-Wilmerding 9:54.38 1) Drew, Maggie 12 2) Savage Brooks, Alison 11 3) Terdiman, Mira 10 4) Donohoe, Viva 10 5) Hanif, Hannah 11 6) Hanneken, Lauren 9 7) Fu-Chen, Zoe 10 8) 5 San Francisco University 9:57.00 1) Jackson, Claire 12 2) Jones, Mackenzie 10 3) Shenkar, Ella 11 4) Gu, Eileen 9 6 Granada 9:58.00 1) Araya, Shayleen 9 2) Dupuis, Gracie 11 3) Romero, Isabella 11 4) Bihari, Kinga 11 5) Lawsen, Kaylie 6) Hill, Shae 7) Holloway, Kassaadi 8) 7 Acalanes 10:10.00 1) Kelly, Caroline 2) Starr, Anne Mary 3) Hamalian, Elisabeth 9 4) Sohn, Benti 9 8 Dublin 10:13.90 1) Bouchard, Jamie 12 2) Jagannathan, Aditi 10 3) Chen, Nicole 12 4) Huang, Angela 12 5) Tran, Sidney 9 6) Wix, Reese 12 9 Campolindo 10:14.00 1) Guthrie, Ellie 10 2) Hancock, Paloma 10 3) Webster, Sophie 9 4) Travis, Mia 10 5) Subramaniam, Adithi 11 6) Pierrat, Bianca 10 10 Carondelet 10:15.00 1) Green, Sofia 11 2) Trilevsky, Jillian 10 3) Rood, Kristen 10 4) Ragona, Ariel 10 5) Ragona, Maddalena 6) Schumann, Clare 7) Cunningham, Taryn 8) 11 College Park 10:22.00 1) Ostrowski, Molly 2) Orellana, Emily 3) Winn, Reyna 4) Swanson, Emma 12 Casa Grande 10:25.00 1) Vestnys, Abbey 9 2) Sojka, Victoria 11 3) Chavez, Celeste 11 4) Garray, Lucia 10 5) Allevenga, Allesandra 6) 13 Berkeley 10:25.00 1) Whitaker, Delaney 12 2) Goodman, Leah 10 3) Bondi, Corina 11 4) Lee, Marnie 11 5) Brown, Sofia 10 6) Bottger, Tia 10 7) Dougherty, Aiko 9 8) 14 Maria Carrillo 10:30.00 1) Civello, Ellie 11 2) Cohen-Sandler, Hannah 3) Moessing, Audrey 4) Lu, Jamie 5) Jensen, Anahita 6) 15 Foothill 10:40.00 1) Decker, Haven 2) Wohlenberg, Elyse 3) Cohen, Sydney 4) Cloutier, Lilly 16 American 10:45.00 1) Bohnsle, Shraddha 11 2) Strout, Elizabeth 10 3) Flannery, Nicole 11 4) Ng, Louisa 10 17 Head Royce 10:45.00 1) Brakeman, Sophia 12 2) Lyall, Sofiya 12 3) Haas, Isabel 10 4) Krishnan, Anya 9 18 Albany 12:01.00 1) Rakotyanskaya, Elizaveta 10 2) Marchetti, Calla 10 3) Norton, Denali 9 4) Qiu, Joana 10 5) Nunez, Danielle 6) Event 21 Girls High Jump Varsity (24) =============================================================================== Friday 5/25/2018 - 10:15 AM MOC: 5-11 1981 Maggie VanZeeland, Acalanes MOC: 5-11 2005 Mindi Wiley, Sonoma Valley Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== 1 Hurst, Katie 11 Fortuna 5-06.00 2 Wetzel, Hannah 12 California S 5-05.00 3 DeLeon, Lesly 9 James Logan 5-04.00 4 Kaur, Harpreet 12 Albany 5-02.00 5 Prince, Alicia 12 Justin Siena 5-02.00 6 Herrmann, Amy 12 Middletown 5-01.00 7 Shriber, Kate 11 Amador Valley 5-01.00 8 Middleton-Pearson, Amina 10 Dublin 5-01.00 9 Befikadu, Kidest 11 Heritage 5-01.00 10 Troppy, Gianna 11 Justin Siena 5-00.00 11 Maggioncalda, Emma 12 Sonoma Valle 5-00.00 12 Hilton, Kylie 12 Piedmont 5-00.00 13 Turnage, Kayla 12 Clayton Valley 4-11.00 14 Adamos, Alaina 9 Dublin 4-11.00 15 Rogers, Simone 9 St. Mary's 4-10.00 16 Wakefield, Audrey 9 Piedmont 4-10.00 17 Carlson, Indigo 10 Berkeley 4-10.00 18 Howard, Lydia 10 St. Mary's 4-10.00 19 Barr, Natalie 9 Montgomery 4-10.00 20 Blaisdell, India 12 Terra Linda 4-10.00 21 Barrera, Kaylie 10 Sonoma Valle 4-10.00 22 Bazor, Natallea 11 Fort Bragg 4-10.00 23 Rasmussen, Isabel 10 Acalanes 4-09.00 24 Santamaria, Alexis 9 Dublin 4-09.00 Event 22 Girls Pole Vault Varsity (23) =============================================================================== Saturday 5/26/2018 - 12:45 PM MOC: 12-10 2013 Ariel Cheng, Mission San Jose Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== 1 Kern, Kelly 10 Carondelet 12-06.00 2 Ross, Lauren 11 Tamalpais 12-00.00 3 Chin, Naomi 11 Dublin 12-00.00 4 Dolcini, Camrin 11 Fortuna 11-06.00 5 Kumamoto, Dana 12 Piedmont 11-00.00 6 Aquilizan, Alexis 12 Moreau Catho 11-00.00 7 Simon, Brooke 11 Sir Francis 11-00.00 8 Christensen, Amy 11 Northgate 11-00.00 9 Murray, Julianna 11 San Ramon Va 10-06.00 10 Harris, Mina 12 Piedmont 10-06.00 11 Aymond, Andie 9 James Logan 10-06.00 12 Martinez, Katherine 11 Del Norte 10-06.00 13 Cassidy, Madison 12 Northgate 10-06.00 14 Nied, Savannah 12 Maria Carrillo 10-00.00 15 Daffeh, Aminata 11 Santa Rosa 10-00.00 16 Hilton, Kylie 12 Piedmont 10-00.00 17 Han, Lauren 9 Dublin 10-00.00 18 Keelty, Bria 11 Santa Rosa 9-06.00 19 Tsang, Annie 12 Irvington 9-06.00 20 Task, Sydney 12 Moreau Catho 9-06.00 21 McCullough, Scarlette 10 Acalanes 9-06.00 22 Woodruff, Paige 12 Clear Lake 9-00.00 23 Herrmann, Amy 12 Middletown 8-00.00 Event 23 Girls Long Jump Varsity (24) =============================================================================== Saturday 5/26/2018 - 10:00 AM MOC: 20-02 2007 Jamesha Youngblood, Hercules Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== 1 Hatcher, Kali 12 St. Mary's 18-06.25 2 Gragg, Arianna 12 Acalanes 18-01.50 3 Hurst, Katie 11 Fortuna 18-01.50 4 Paulding, Nyah 10 Castro Valle 17-11.00 5 Dargan, Airiana 10 Concord 17-02.00 6 Aanenson, Sarah 10 Maria Carrillo 17-01.50 7 Tehrani, Natasha 10 Irvington 17-00.50 8 Allen, Zarrie 11 Salesian 17-00.50 9 Van De Graaf, Samantha 11 Kennedy-Fremont 17-00.00 10 Burks, Stacie 11 Dublin 17-00.00 11 Staples, Victoria 11 Head Royce 16-11.75 12 Ezeoha, Kathryn 12 Marin Academ 16-11.00 13 Ramirez, Victoria 12 Liberty 16-09.50 14 Thompson, Kobi 12 St. Mary's 16-08.75 15 Wetzel, Hannah 12 California S 16-08.50 16 Rabatan, Megan 12 Kennedy-Fremont 16-06.50 17 Johnson, Emily 9 Windsor 16-06.25 18 Berkeley, Amaya 10 Carondelet 16-06.00 19 Blackard, Jayme 10 Carondelet 16-05.00 20 Matcham, Hannah 10 Marin Cathol 16-04.00 21 Allison, Lucy 11 California 16-02.00 22 Ramacher, Sammy 9 Tamalpais 15-10.50 23 Dennis, Sydney 11 Petaluma 15-09.75 24 Blair, Siena 10 Tamalpais 15-06.00 Event 24 Girls Triple Jump Varsity (24) =============================================================================== Friday 5/25/2018 - 2:30 PM MOC: 42-08 2007 KeNayia Richardson, Holy Names Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== 1 Hatcher, Kali 12 St. Mary's 41-08.00 2 Lee, Allanah 12 Castro Valle 41-01.50 3 Paulding, Nyah 10 Castro Valle 37-02.75 4 Hurst, Katie 11 Fortuna 36-09.75 5 Ezeoha, Kathryn 12 Marin Academ 36-02.00 6 Hameed, Ameerah 10 James Logan 35-10.50 7 Chin, Naomi 11 Dublin 35-10.00 8 Thoms, Ashley 12 Campolindo 35-10.00 9 Blackard, Jayme 10 Carondelet 35-09.00 10 Allata, Nora 11 California 35-06.75 11 Dennis, Sydney 11 Petaluma 35-06.00 12 Tehrani, Natasha 10 Irvington 35-05.50 13 Wetzel, Hannah 12 California S 35-02.00 14 Van De Graaf, Samantha 11 Kennedy-Fremont 35-01.75 15 Chan, Adelpha 11 Mission San 35-00.75 16 Berkeley, Amaya 10 Carondelet 34-09.75 17 Van Loon, Sarah 10 California 34-09.00 18 Corrigan, Grace 10 Northgate 34-06.00 19 Gutierrez, Nicole 12 San Marin 34-05.50 20 Barrera, Kaylie 10 Sonoma Valle 34-03.50 21 James, Abby 12 Tamalpais 33-09.00 22 Von Raesfeld, Caroline 12 Sonoma Acade 33-08.75 23 Blair, Siena 10 Tamalpais 33-00.25 24 Costello, Hayley 11 Healdsburg 32-10.75 Event 25 Girls Shot Put Varsity (24) =============================================================================== Saturday 5/26/2018 - 12:30 PM MOC: 53-03.25 1993 Kristin Heaston, Ygnacio Valley Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== 1 Hall, Hannah-Sophia 12 James Logan 43-05.00 2 Bryant, Jordyn 12 Miramonte 41-02.50 3 Price, Demisha 12 James Logan 40-02.50 4 DiPaola, Amelia 12 American 40-02.25 5 Blair, Sara 11 Eureka 39-05.00 6 Togiai, Gracious 12 Hayward 39-04.75 7 March, Emily 12 Granada 39-04.00 8 Chestnut-Lockett, Ariya 12 Carondelet 38-11.25 9 Joseph, Kisdyante 12 Hoopa Valley 38-04.50 10 Togial, Joanna 9 Hayward 38-01.75 11 Fouts, Kiersten 12 Carondelet 37-11.75 12 March, Claire 10 Granada 35-08.50 13 Cunningham, Danielle 10 Ukiah 35-06.50 14 Grace, Caitlin 11 Santa Rosa 35-01.00 15 McCoy, Lillian 10 Casa Grande 34-05.00 16 Serrianni, Gabriella 11 Pittsburg 34-00.00 17 Gaines, Deanna 10 San Leandro 32-10.25 18 Terrell, Kai 12 San Ramon Va 32-09.25 19 Potts, Malan 10 Castro Valle 32-03.50 20 Roderick, Taelor 11 Middletown 31-09.50 21 Walker, Kayley 12 Santa Rosa 31-05.00 22 Krauss, Lily 12 El Molino 31-03.75 23 Anitoni, Maryanne 12 Justin Siena 31-01.25 24 Gonzalez, Jasmine 9 San Francisco Un 31-01.00 Event 26 Girls Discus Throw Varsity (24) =============================================================================== Friday 5/25/2018 - 9:00 AM MOC: 165-02 2002 Kamiya Warren, St. Mary's Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== 1 Hall, Hannah-Sophia 12 James Logan 142-02 2 DiPaola, Amelia 12 American 140-06 3 Bryant, Jordyn 12 Miramonte 134-01 4 March, Claire 10 Granada 126-09 5 Togiai, Gracious 12 Hayward 124-08 6 Grace, Caitlin 11 Santa Rosa 124-06 7 Jenkins, Maya 12 Bishop O'Dow 123-00 8 March, Emily 12 Granada 122-11 9 Fouts, Kiersten 12 Carondelet 118-04 10 Flores, Sara 12 El Molino 116-06 11 Sani, Kassidy 10 El Molino 113-08 12 Swanton, Lyla 11 Cardinal New 110-10 13 Weier, Anna 11 Acalanes 108-05 14 Brescia, Keena 11 Moreau Catho 107-08 15 Williams, Breana 10 Dublin 107-07 16 Walker, Kayley 12 Santa Rosa 106-09 17 Joseph, Kisdyante 12 Hoopa Valley 105-07 18 McCoy, Lillian 10 Casa Grande 104-09 19 Serrianni, Gabriella 11 Pittsburg 103-08 20 Cochran, Carolyn 12 Del Norte 103-06 21 Gaines, Deanna 10 San Leandro 103-00.50 22 Benitez, Nikki Valeri 12 Arroyo 101-05 23 Locatelli, Ashley 11 California S 99-08 24 Morris, Hanna 11 Middletown 94-06