School Records, New and Old

Analy
founded in 1909
Boys
Oldest PV 13-7¼ Mike McGuire, Analy #1 1965
Newest 3200 9:26.70 Ruben Mora-Roman, Analy #1 2003
Girls
Oldest DT 106-5 Tina Vale, Analy #1 1978
Newest 1600 4:51.84 Sierra Atkins, Analy #1 2019

Ruben Mora-Roman
Sierra Atkins

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

Calistoga
founded in 1915
Boys
Oldest 100 10.87 9.7y Bob (Butch) Paris, Calistoga #1 1949
Girls
Oldest SP 31-11½ Vicki Ranieri, Calistoga #1 1984
Oldest DT 101-9 Shelly Jensen, Calistoga #1 1984
Newest TJ 32-4 Cunningham, Calistoga #1 2002

Cardinal Newman/Ursuline
founded in 1964
Boys
Oldest 400R 42.59 42.6y 1971 Cardinal Newman #1 Perry Grogans, Dan Randolph, Jim Wilkey, Bill Price
Newest 100 10.97 Tommy Streb, Cardinal Newman #1 2015 +0.2
Girls
Oldest 800 2:18.64+ Becky Nieto, Cardinal Newman #1 1982, was Ursuline
Newest PV 12-3 Michelle Stone, Cardinal Newman #1 2010, was Ursuline

Tommy Streb

Michelle Stone

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

Casa Grande
founded in 1972
Boys
Oldest 800 1:53.78* Antoine Shired, Casa Grande #1 1977
Newest 200 21.92 Mathew Mason, Casa Grande #1 2019 +0.6
Newest 400 49.57 Jalydon Love, Casa Grande #1 2019
Newest 1600R 3:23.26 2019 Casa Grande #1
Girls
Oldest LJ 17-0¾ Terri Robinson, Casa Grande #1 1978
Newest 200 25.57 Destiny Williams, Casa Grande #1 2016
Newest 400R 49.10 2016 Casa Grande #1 Hannah Barlow, Destiny Williams, Annie Gallo, Jordan Boehning

Terri Robinson

Mathew Mason

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

Jalydon Love

Destiny Williams

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

Clear Lake
founded in 1972
Boys
Oldest 400 51.15 51.2y Zeke John, Clear Lake #1 1970
Newest LJ 22-10¼ Zuhuri Manley, Clear Lake #1 2013
Newest TJ 45-6¼ Zuhuri Manley, Clear Lake #1 2013
Girls
Oldest SP 36-7¾p Sandi Binns, Clear Lake #1 1978, 40-2¾ 8lb
Newest PV 9-6 Paige Woodruff, Clear Lake #1 2018

Zuhuri Manley

Cloverdale
Boys
Oldest 100 10.97 9.8y, 43.69 43.7y, 46-11½ Allen Kuhn, Cloverdale #1 1978
Newest HJ 6-9 Craig McMillan, Cloverdale #1 1983
Girls
Oldest 200 26.29 26.2y Sandy McMillan, Cloverdale #1 1977
Newest 400 59.50 Shaylee Stotts, Cloverdale #1 2013, was Roberts

Shaylee Stotts

Elsie Allen
founded in 1995
Boys
Oldest 100 10.84 10.6 Michael Sturgeon, Elsie Allen =#1 1997
Oldest 110HH 13.94 13.7 Michael Sturgeon, Elsie Allen #1 1997
Oldest LJ 21-7¾ Phat Ouk, Elsie Allen #1 1997
Newest 100 10.84 10.6 Josh Jackson, Elsie Allen =#1 2006
Newest 200 21.74 21.5 Josh Jackson, Elsie Allen #1 2006
Newest 400 48.95 Josh Jackson, Elsie Allen #1 2006
Girls
Oldest 400 59.94+ Jenny Howell, Elsie Allen #1 1996
Newest 100 12.17 Whitney Leachman, Elsie Allen #1 2004
Newest 200 25.15 Whitney Leachman, Elsie Allen #1 2004

Whitney Leachman

Josh Jackson

Michael Sturgeon, on left

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

El Molino
founded in 1963
Boys
Oldest 110HH 14.28 14.0y Kraig Fisher, El Molino #1 1968
Newest 3200 9:09.47 Brian Schulz, El Molino #1 2017
Girls
Oldest 400R 49.85* 1977 El Molino #1 A. Richardson, Y. Richardson, A. Graves, Jackie Boriolo
Newest DT 140-10 Kassidy Sani, El Molino #1 2020

Brian Schulz

Kassidy Sani

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

Fort Bragg
founded in 1907
Boys
Oldest LJ 22-7½ Doug Heightmeyer, Fort Bragg #1 1969
Newest TJ 45-4 Leith Butler, Fort Bragg #1 2012
Girls
Oldest 3200 11:25.24+ Dana Pyorre, Fort Bragg #1 1981
Newest HJ 5-0 Natallea Bazor, Fort Bragg #1 2019

Natallea Bazor

Leith Butler

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

Geyserville
Boys
Oldest 3200 9:35.39* Charles Hernandez, Geyserville #1 1974

Healdsburg
founded in 1880
Boys
Oldest HJ 6-5½ Clem Houg, Healdsburg #1 1963
Newest 400 48.10 Andrew Kozel, Healdsburg #1 2013
Girls
Oldest 100 12.44 12.2 Amber Zak, Healdsburg #1 1993
Newest HJ 5-2 Max Cook, Healdsburg =#1 2020

Andrew Kozel

Kelseyville
Boys
Oldest 200 22.12 21.7ys Dave Barnes, Kelseyville #1 1957
Oldest LJ 21-5½ Mike Jordan, Kelseyville #1 1957
Newest 3200 9:53.54+ Andre Williams, Kelseyville #1 2016
Girls
Oldest LJ 17-3 Lorraine Noel, Kelseyville #1 1980
Newest 100 13.03 Malia Shannon, Kelseyville #1 2004

Andre Williams

Lower Lake
Boys
Oldest 3200 9:15.60* Mike Stone, Lower Lake #1 1965
Newest 100 11.03 Isazah King, Lower Lake #1 2015 +2.2
Newest 200 22.19 Isazah King, Lower Lake #1 2015
Girls
Oldest DT 132-8 Lee Plevney, Lower Lake #1 1981
Newest SP 34-2 Rachel Lansom, Lower Lake #1 1990

Isazah King

Maria Carrillo
founded in 1997
Boys
Oldest 3200 9:14.77 Steve Laurie, Maria Carrillo #1 1999
Newest 110HH 14.79 Cameron De Latorre, Maria Carrillo #1 2018
Girls
Oldest 1600 4:49.63 Jenny Aldridge, Maria Carrillo #1 2000
Oldest TJ 37-5¾ Beth Fernlund, Maria Carrillo #1 2000
Newest 100HH 14.52 Habibah Sanusi, Maria Carrillo #1 2018
Newest 300 LH 46.17 Habibah Sanusi, Maria Carrillo #1 2018

Steve Laurie

Jenny Aldridge

Cameron De Latorre

Habibah Sanusi

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

Middletown
Boys
Oldest 100 11.43 Theo Drew, Middletown #1 2009
Oldest 200 23.08 Jake Clouse, Middletown #1 2009
Oldest 110HH 17.04 Mark Gonzalez, Middletown #1 2009
Oldest TJ 42-0½ Myles Moffat, Middletown #1 2009
Newest 3200 10:08.44+ Isaac Rascon, Middletown #1 2019
Newest SP 57-8 Bryson Trask, Middletown #1 2019
Newest DT 181-10 Bryson Trask, Middletown #1 2019
Girls
Oldest LJ 17-4½ Kathy Pipes, Middletown #1 1975
Newest 400 60.42 Grace Southern, Middletown #1 2019
Newest 400R 50.72 2019 Middletown #1
Newest 1600R 4:14.22 2019 Middletown #1
Newest SP 33-2¾ Taelor Roderick, Middletown #1 2019
Newest DT 124-2 Taelor Roderick, Middletown #1 2019

Isaac Rascon

Bryson Trask

Grace Southern

Taelor Roderick

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

Montgomery
founded in 1959
Boys
Oldest 3200 9:12.52* Bob Waldon, Montgomery #1 1966
Newest 400 48.99 Jaymes Tischbern, Montgomery #1 2018
Girls
Oldest HJ 5-6 Deanne Neff, Montgomery #1 1978
Newest 300LH 46.01 Stephanie Fernandez, Montgomery #1 2015

Bob Waldon

Jaymes Tischbern

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

Deanne Neff

Stephanie Fernandez

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

Petaluma
founded in 1873
Boys
Oldest DT 168-2 Ken Good, Petaluma #1 1962
Newest 100 10.85 Sean Sullivan, Petaluma #1 2009
Newest 200 22.14 Sean Sullivan, Petaluma #1 2009
Newest 3200 9:01.32 Sterling Lockert, Petaluma #1 2009
Girls
Oldest 200 25.64 25.4 Jill Tennyson, Petaluma #1 1981
Oldest 800 2:17.04+ Lori Shanoff, Petaluma #1 1981
Oldest 3200 10:48.14+ Lori Shanoff, Petaluma #1 1981
Oldest 300LH 47.54+ Jill Tennyson, Petaluma #1 1981
Newest TJ 37-5¼ Sydney Dennis, Petaluma #1 2019

Sean Sullivan

Sterling Lockert

Lori Shanoff

Sydney Dennis

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

Piner
founded in 1967
Boys
Oldest 20021.24 21.0w James Burrell, Piner #1 1976
Oldest DT 170-9 Dave Albritton, Piner #1 1976
Newest 110HH 14.43 Connor Celeri, Piner #1 2014 +0.7
Girls
Oldest 800 2:13.16 Laurie Hollingworth, Piner #1 1980
Newest DT 124-2 Samantha Ainlay, Piner #1 2020

James Burrell

Dave Albritton

Connor Celeri

Lori Hollingworth

Sonoma Valley

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

Potter Valley
Boys
Oldest HJ 6-1 Candillo, Potter Valley #1 1953
Girls
Oldest SP 37-0 Brianne Ferris, Potter Valley #1 2001
Oldest DT 106-9 Brianne Ferris, Potter Valley #1 2001
Newest PV 6-7 Jessica Crowhurst, Potter Valley #1 2012

Jessica Crowhurst

Rancho Cotate
founded in 1966
Boys
Oldest 800 1:57.86* Kevin Farrell, Rancho Cotate #1 1978
Newest HJ 6-9 Justin Zinnerman, Rancho Cotate #1 2014
Girls
Oldest SP 40-2¾ Lynette Colter, Rancho Cotate #1 1981
Newest 100HH 15.71 Shannon Jordan, Rancho Cotate #1 2007
Newest 300LH 47.34+ Shannon Jordan, Rancho Cotate #1 2007

Justin Zinnerman

Shannon Jordan

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

St. Helena
founded in 1896
Boys
Oldest SP 53-7 Brian Smith, St. Helena #1 1971
Oldest DT 169-10 Brian Smith, St. Helena #1 1971
Newest 100 10.88 Ryan Searl, St. Helena #1 2019
Newest 400R 43.54 2019 St Helena #1
Girls
Oldest SP 30-3½ Sarah Dowdle, St. Helena #1 2003
Newest 1600 5:01.04 Harper McClain, St Helena #1 2019
Newest 3200 10:29.68 Harper McClain, St Helena #1 2019

Ryan Searl

Harper McClain

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

Santa Rosa
founded in 1875
Boys
Oldest LJ 23-1½ Steve Beardsley, Santa Rosa #1 1961
Newest 300IH 38.76 Brayden Glascock, Santa Rosa #1 2019
Girls
Oldest 400R 49.32 1985 Santa Rosa #1 B. Northen, Wendi Simmons, S. Bailey, Kim Carlson
Oldest LJ 18-11¼ Wendi Simmons, Santa Rosa #1 1985
Newest 400 54.07 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa #1 2018
Newest 1600R 3:55.67 2018 Santa Rosa #1 Izel Zamora 59.9, Jacque Hale 60.6, Kirsten Carter 55.2, Caroline Duffy 59.7
Newest DT 125-11 Caitlin Grace, Santa Rosa #1 2018

Brayden Glascock

Wendi Simmons

Kirsten Carter

Caitlin Grace

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

Sonoma Academy
Boys
Oldest 200 22.87 Evan George, Sonoma Academy #1 2010
Newest 3200 9:16.58 Andre Williams, Sonoma Academy #1 2019
Girls
Oldest LJ 17-2 Ryley Johnson, Sonoma Academy #1 2009
Oldest TJ 35-8 Ryley Johnson, Sonoma Academy #1 2009
Newest 800 2:11.91 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy #1 2017

Andre Williams

Rylee Bowen

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

Sonoma Valley
founded in 1891
Boys
Oldest LJ 23-10 Frank Freeman, Sonoma Valley #1 1939
Newest 800 1:55.81 Owen Ljung, Sonoma Valley #1 2014
Girls
Oldest 3200 11:06.24+ Kathy Dalton, Sonoma Valley #1 1985
Newest 100HH 15.58 Kiara Miles, Sonoma Valley #1 2016
Newest PV 11-6 Isabel Garon, Sonoma Valley #1 2016

Owen Ljung

Kathy Dalton

Kiara Miles

Isabel Gabon

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

Ukiah
founded in 1875
Boys
Oldest DT 166-8 Bill Hook, Ukiah #1 1958
Newest 3200 9:21.13 Robert Swoboda, Ukiah #1 2017
Girls
Oldest 400 58.40* Leannetta Eddens, Ukiah #1 1976
Newest PV 9-8 Thea Krasts, Ukiah #1 2019

Bill Hook

Robert Swoboda

Thea Krasts

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

Upper Lake
founded in 1916
Boys
Oldest HJ 6-6 Darryl Wienke, Upper Lake #1 1978
Newest 100 11.15 Brooks Fletcher, Upper Lake #1 1999
Newest LJ 21-6¼ Brooks Flectcher, Upper Lake #1 1999
Girls
Oldest 400R 50.14+ 1992 Upper Lake #1
Newest SP 32-2 Danielle Santana, Upper Lake #1 2008

Willits
founded in 1905
Boys
Oldest 800 1:53.38* Jerry Siebert, Willits #1 1956
Newest DT 165-5 Will Smith, Willits #1 2016
Girls
Oldest 400 58.66 Jenny O’Conner, Willits #1 1986
Oldest 400R 52.77 1986 Willits #1 Liz Warner, Onna Collins, Lene Jensen, Jenny O’Conner
Oldest 1600R 4:17.14+ 1986 Willits #1 Katie DeMarchi, Jill Walters, Onna Collins, Jenny O’Conner
Newest 200 26.24 Samantha Del Bello, Willits #1 2010
Newest SP 38-11 Ceara Snyder, Willits #1 2010

Jerry Siebert

Will Smith

Ceara Snyder

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

Windsor
founded in 1995
Boys
Oldest HJ 6-9 Mike Tracy, Windsor #1 2009
Newest 100 11.21 Jaden Fernandez, Windsor #1 2019
Newest 200 23.07 Jaden Fernandez, Windsor #1 2019
Newest 400 51.63 Vince Corday, Windsor #1 2019
Newest 1600 4:17.67 Lucas Chung, Windsor #1 2019
Newest 3200 9:27.61 Lucas Chung, Windsor #1 2019
Newest 300IH 39.56 Vince Corday, Windsor #1 2019
Girls
Oldest 3200 11:32.04 Amber Peirsol, Windsor #1 2009
Newest 200 26.37 Kendall Campos, Windsor 2019

Mike Tracy

Jaden Fernandez

Vince Corday

Lucas Chung

Amber Peirsol

Kendal Campos