Stanford Day 2

Stanford Invitational, April 2, 2022

Kassidy Schroth 100 race at Stanford by Michael Lucid

Complete Results
261 Michael Lucid Day 2 Stanford photos

Boys
800
17th Noe Vieyra, Maria Carrillo 1:58.27, Prep best

1600 Run
24th Jude Devries, Montgomery 4:22.57

110 Hurdles
Prelim
5th Alexander Manning, Santa Rosa 15.16 +0.6 m/s, 23rd All-Time FAT
21st Ethan Dierke, West County (Analy) 16.48 +2.3 m/s
Final
5th Alexander Manning, Santa Rosa 15.30 -1.2

High Jump
5th Travis Hightower, Justin-Siena 6′ 0″
11th xavier Maddalone, Justin-Siena 5′ 10″

Shot Put
11th Max Adams, Maria Carrillo 41′ 8¾”
14th Benjamin Feldstein, Vintage 41′ 0½”

Discus Throw
4th Benjamin Feldstein, Vintage 148′ 8″
6th Jordan Zamora, Santa Rosa 145′ 0″

Girls
100
Prelims
7th Kassidy Schroth, Santa Rosa 12.40 +1.6, 9th All-Time FAT
11th Kathryn O’Malley, Maria Carrillo 12.55 +2.0, =34th All-Time
Final
6th Kassidy Schroth, Santa Rosa 12.50 +0.9 m/s

400
4th Sydney Thweatt, Justin-Siena 58.61, Prep best
6th Elianah DeMange, Maria Carrillo 58.99, 40th All-Time

800
15th Carolina Dawson, West County (Analy) 2:19.16, 38th All-Time

1600 Run
4th Hanne Thomsen, Montgomery 4:58.51
Side note: At the 600m Hanne was tripped and fell to the ground. At the 900m she was tripped again.

5th Athena Ryan, Sonoma Academy 4:59.53, currently running in the girls division

100 Hurdles
Prelim
8th Cocome McKamey, Santa Rosa 15.78 +1.1, 49th legal performance
14th Sophia Notaro, Vintage 16.57 +0.7 m/s, =33rd All-Time legal
Final
9th Cocome McKamey, Santa Rosa 16.92 -0.7 m/s

400 Relay
Prelim
7th Maria Carrillo 50.14, =36th All-Time
Carlyana Kwong, Bailey Bronston, Sydney Moore, Kate O’Malley
19th Justin-Siena 51.50
Finals
6th Maria Carrillo 50.96

1600 Relay
5th Santa Rosa 4:06.11
Maiya Weinert Bardell 64.2, Lola Cook 61.4, Coco McKamey 60.9, Kassidy Schroth 59.0
21st Justin-Siena 4:22.47

High Jump
=5th Cocome McKamey, Santa Rosa 4′ 11
=5th Katrina Gorauskas, Maria Carrillo 4′ 11″
=11th Taylor Sittner, Maria Carrillo 4′ 11″

Triple Jump
12th Denali Ferrera, West County (Analy) 33′ 1″
20th Katherine Heffernan, Justin-Siena 31′ 5¾”

Discus Throw
12th Ellie Roan, West County (Analy) 83′ 4″

Mens
800 Run
3rd heat Jack Vanden Heuvel, Westmont 1:52.72