Viking Opener Boys Teams

Team time is from five fastest members combined from different divisions, thru 2019

Time  Year                 Season ending places                  — Sub 10:16 runners

51:27 2011 Piner	   Div. III 3rd State, 2nd NCS, 1st NBL  — Luis Luna 9:46, J. Siva 10:13
51:53 1999 Eureka	   Div.  II 1st State, 1st NCS           — Lyle 9:59, Morey 10:12
52:40 2013 Casa Grande     Div.  II 21st State, 2nd NCS, 2nd NBL – Salazar 10:09
52:42 1999 Redwood	   Div. III  6th State, 2nd NCS
52:47 2019 Casa Grande     Div. III 15th State, 3rd NCS, 1st VVAL - Logan Moon 10:15
52:55 2012 Piner           Div.  IV  9th State, 3rd NCS, 2nd SCL — Jamie Siva 10:05, Reyes 10:10
53:02 2008 Santa Rosa	   Div.  II 19th State,          1st NBL — Rory McLeod 10:00, Byers 10:14
53:07 2015 Santa Rosa      Div.   I             4th NCS, 2nd NBL — D. Pride 9:56, Mazzanti 10:16
53:12 2014 Casa Grande                                           — Salazar 10:02, Rauch 10:09
53:19 1998 Eureka          Div.  II 11th State, 2nd NCS
53:19 2010 Piner           Div. III 15th State, 4th NCS, 1st NBL — Luna 9:58
(11)

53:22 1992 Montgomery	   Div.  II  8th State, 1st NCS, 1st NBL
53:28 1991 Montgomery      Div.  II             3rd NCS, 1st NBL
53:44 2012 Santa Rosa      Div.   I             4th NCS, 2nd NBL
53:44 2013 Santa Rosa                                    3rd NBL
53:46 2000 Montgomery      Div.  II 12th State, 4th NCS, 1st NBL
53:48 2009 Eureka
53:48 2011 Maria Carrillo  Div.  II 21st State, 2nd NCS, 2nd NBL
53:51 2002 Montgomery      Div.   I 15th State, 2nd NCS, 1st NBL
53:52 1992 Santa Rosa      Div.  II             4th NCS, 2nd NBL
(20)

53:56 2007 Castro Valley
53:58 2011 Santa Rosa                                    3rd NBL
54:01 2009 Maria Carrillo                                1st NBL
54:02 1988 Santa Rosa      Div.   I 14th State, 1st NCS, 1st NBL
54:03 2007 Liberty
54:04 2001 Ukiah	   Div.  II 10th State, 2nd NCS, 2nd NBL — Chadd 10:15
54:05 1987 Montgomery      Div.   I             3rd NCS, 1st NBL — Contos 10:14
54:05 1999 Montgomery      Div.   I             5th NCS, 1st NBL
54:05 2009 Santa Rosa      Div.  II             2nd NCS          — Byers 9:58
54:09 1993 Montgomery      Div.   I 11th State, 1st NCS, 1st NBL
54:11 1993 Santa Rosa      Div.   I             2nd NCS, 2nd NBL
54:11 2009 Piner                                         2nd NBL
(32)

Other School Records
54:13 1997 Watsonville
54:36 2015 McKinleyville   Div.  IV 15th State, 2nd NCS
54:39 2012 El Molino
54:41 2015 Northgate
54:57 2012 Sonoma Academy  Div.   V  4th State, 2nd NCS, 1st CMC

compiled by Jim Crowhurst with assistance from Adam Hall