Viking Opener Girls Bests

Spring Lake 2.0 mile course bests, established in 1988

                                            Placings that year only
10:40 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 1996         Div.   I  1st STATE, 1st NCS, 1st NBL
11:05 Sara Bei, Montgomery 1998             Div. III  1st STATE, 1st NCS, 1st NBL
11:09 Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande 2009       Div.  II  1st STATE, 2nd NCS, 1st SCL
11:20 Amber Trotter, Ukiah 2000             Div.  II  2nd STATE, 1st NCS, 1st NBL
11:20 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 2014      Div.   V  1st STATE, 1st NCS, 1st CMC
11:22 Julie Nacouzi, Montgomery 2009        Div.  II  2nd STATE, 1st NCS, 1st NBL, 25th Nationals
11:24 Morgin Coonfield, McKinleyville 2015  Div.  IV  2nd STATE, 1st NCS
11:25 Trina Cox, Santa Rosa 1997            Div.   I  1st STATE, 1st NCS, 2nd NBL, 24th Nationals
11:25 Gabrielle Peterson, Healdsburg 2018                               1st SCL
11:28 Phylis Blanchard, Rancho Cotate 2003  Div.  II  4th STATE, 3rd NCS, 1st NBL
(10)

11:30 Natalie White, Oak Ridge 2002
11:32 Jenny Aldridge, Maria Carrillo 2000   Div. III  3rd STATE, 1st NCS
11:33 Michelle Gallagher, Sacred Heart Cathedral 2002 Div. III 3rd STATE
11:34 Mary Deeik, Vintage 2018
11:38 Shannon Rowbury, Sacred Heart 2000    Div. III 2nd STATE
11:39 Delaney White, Santa Rosa 2015        Div.   I 12th STATE, 2nd NCS, 1st NBL
11:41 Nicole Lane, EL Molino 2011           Div.  IV  7th STATE, 1st NCS, 1st SCL
11:46 Sarah Sumpter, Healdsburg 2007        Div.  IV  1st STATE, 1st NCS, 1st SCL
11:47 Shelby Leland, Ukiah 2002             Div.   I 12th STATE, 2nd NCS, 2nd NBL
11:48 Kelly Rogers, Healdsburg 2000         Div.  IV  3rd STATE, 2nd NCS, 1st SCL
(20)

11:49 Nika Horn, Santa Rosa 1991            Div.   I  7th STATE, 1st NCS, 3rd NBL
11:50 Kate Bowen, Rincon Valley Middle 2015
11:51 Kim Conley, Montgomery 2003           Div.  II  6th STATE, 2nd NCS, 2nd NBL
11:52 Katy Lee, Sonoma Academy 2011         Div.   V 21st STATE, 2nd CMC
11:57 Amy Robinson, Maria Carrillo 2002     Div.  II 21st STATE, 4th NCS, 1st NBL
11:58 Sarah Hallas, Ursuline 1996           Div.  IV 10th STATE, 2nd NCS, 3rd NBL
11:59 Pamela Richardson, Montgomery 1994    Div.   I 23rd STATE, 3rd NCS, 2nd NBL
12:00 Sarah Bashel, Montgomery 1998         Div. III 8th STATE, 6th NCS, 3rd NBL
12:01 Lauren Kraus, Maria Carrillo 2010     Div. III 14th STATE, 3rd NCS
12:02 Mackenzie Mills, Vintage 2012
(30)

12:03 Lauren Curtin, Maria Carrillo 2007    Div. III 19th STATE, 1st NCS, 1st NBL
12:03 Suzi Rozga, Santa Rosa 2008                                         4th NBL
12:04 Ashley Moffett, Casa Grande 2011-12   Div.  II             1st NCS
12:04 Leah Haley, Montgomery 2018
12:06 Sara Jakel, Sonoma 1993               Div. III 16th STATE, 3rd NCS, 1st SCL
12:07 Celeste Berg, Montgomery 2008                                       1st NBL
12:07 Isabel Moon, Novato 2012
12:07 Alyssa Hammer, Rincon Valley Christian 2018
12:08 Britney Escamilla, El Molino 2006     Div.  IV  3rd STATE, 1st NCS, 3rd SCL
(39)

12:10 Christy Sweaney, Montgomery 2001
12:10 Ashton LeSieur, Casa Grande 2002      Div.  II             5th NCS, 1st SCL
12:10 Kelsey Santisteban, Castro Valley 2008 Div.  I             3rd NCS
12:10 Adria Barich, Casa Grande 2015        Div.  II 23rd STATE, 3rd NCS, 2nd NBL
12:11 Stephanie Farac, Terra Linda 2000
12:11 Cynthia Rosales, Piner 2016          Div. IV 28th STATE, 5th NCS, 2nd SCL  
12:12 Kim Handel, Montgomery 2002           Div.  II 14th STATE, 2nd NCS, 4th NBL
12:13 Chelsea Schneider, Castro Valley 2008
12:13 Courtney Madson, Novato 2010
12:16 Carina Hendricks, Montgomery 2002
12:16 Dominique Ratto, Casa Grande 2007                                   3rd SCL
(50)

12:17 Nicole Anthony, Castro Valley 2013    Div    I 45th STATE,          2nd WAC
12:18 Jennie Dempsey, Analy 1988            Div.  II  7th STATE, 1st NCS, 1st SCL
12:18 Nicci Fish, Marin Catholic 2002       Div.  IV  4th STATE, 1st NCS, 1st MCAL
12:18 Kristin Fladseth, Maria Carrillo 2003
12:18 Emmy Cozine, Santa Rosa 2007
(55)

compiled by Jim Crowhurst