Viking Opener Girls Teams

Team time is from five fastest members combined from different divisions, thru 2019

Time Year                 Season ending places                  Sub 12:00 runners

61:24 2002 Montgomery	  Div.  II  3rd State, 2nd NCS, 1st NBL  Conley 11:56
62:21 2008 Castro Valley  Div.   I 17th State, 1st NCS
62:26 1996 Santa Rosa	  Div.   I 10th State, 1st NCS, 1st NBL  Stamps 10:40, Cox 11:53
62:42 2009 Casa Grande	  Div.  II 11th State, 2nd NCS, 1st SCL  Taylor 11:09
62:45 2001 Maria Carrillo Div.  II  5th State, 2nd NCS, 1st NBL
62:53 2001 Montgomery     Div.  II  3rd State, 1st NCS, 2nd NBL  Conley 11:56
62:55 1998 Montgomery     Div. III  9th State, 1st NCS, 2nd NBL  Bei 11:05
62:59 2007 Maria Carrillo Div. III  4th State, 2nd NCS, 1st NBL
63:02 2019 Lick Wilmerding Div. V 1st State, 1st NCS, 1st BCL
63:04 2003 Maria Carrillo Div.  II 15th State, 3rd NCS, 1st NBL
(10)

63:08 2002 Maria Carrillo Div.  II 15th State, 3rd NCS, 2nd NBL  Robinson 11:57
63:14 1998 Santa Rosa     Div.   I  9th State, 1st NCS, 1st NBL  Cox 11:32
63:18 2007 Casa Grande    Div.  II             3rd NCS, 1st SCL  Taylor 11:15
63:32 1997 Santa Rosa     Div.   I  7th State, 2nd NCS, 1st NBL  Cox 11:25
63:36 2008 Casa Grande    Div.  II 14th State,          1st SCL  Taylor 11:17
63:42 2000 Montgomery     Div.  II  1st State, 1st NCS, 1st NBL  Bei didn’t run
63:45 2007 Castro Valley
63:46 2010 Maria Carrillo                               2nd NBL
64:01 2011 Maria Carrillo Div.  II 12th State, 1st NCS, 1st NBL
64:05 1991 Santa Rosa     Div.   1  6th State, 1st NCS, 1st NBL  Horn 11:49
64:05 2000 Maria Carrillo Div. III  8th State, 2nd NCS, 2nd NBL  Aldridge 11:32
(21)

64:06 2007 Santa Rosa
64:07 2008 Montgomery                                   2nd NBL
64:20 2013 Casa Grande    Div.  II 21st State, 3rd NCS, 2nd NBL
64:21 2012 Casa Grande    Div.  II             3rd NCS, 2nd NBL
64:23 2015 Santa Rosa                                   2nd NBL  White 11:39
64:34 2014 Sonoma Academy Div.   V  3rd State, 1st NCS, 1st CMC  Bowen 11:20
64:35 2009 Montgomery                                   2nd NBL  Nacouzi 11:22
64:45 2014 Casa Grande    Div. III             3rd NCS, 2nd NBL
64:49 2013 Castro Valley
(30)

64:56 2009 Maria Carrillo Div.  II 15th State, 1st NCS, 1st NBL
65:07 2012 Maria Carrillo Div.  II 17th State, 1st NCS, 1st NBL
65:13 2012 Tamilpias
65:19 2001 Ukiah	  Div.   I 16th State, 1st NCS, 3rd NBL  Leland 11:50, Trotter didn’t run
65:22 2014 Tamilpias      Div. III 15th State, 3rd NCS, ? league
65:29 2015 Cardinal Newman                             3rd NBL        
65:37 2012 Castro Valley 
65:39 2003 Montgomery                                   2nd NBL  Conley 11:51
65:42 2010 Santa Rosa                                   1st NBL
65:51 2010 Casa Grande                                  2nd SCL
(40)

65:52 2002 Ukiah          Div.  I              3rd NCS, 3rd NBL  Leland 11:47
66:02 2011 Tamalpais
66:03 1990 Santa Rosa     Div.   I  8th State, 1st NCS, 1st NBL  Horn 11:54
66:04 2002 Alameda	  Div.   I             5th NCS, 1st ACCAL
66:18 2013 Tamilpias                                    3rd MCAL
66:19 2011 Castro Valley
66:20 2013 Northgate      Div.  II             4th NCS, 1st DVAL
66:24 2006 Santa Rosa
66:29 2002 Del Oro
66:33 2007 Montgomery                                    2nd NBL
(50)

compiled by Jim Crowhurst with assistance from Adam Hall