Final Call Running Events Heats Athletes Start Time Meet Records 8:25 8:35 Mixed 1600 Public 1 N/A (3200m, 9:27.72, Alex Wolf-Root, 2013) 8:45 9:00 Girls 4x100 4 27 48.14, Berkeley, 2007 9:00 9:15 Boys 4x100 Relay 4 30 42.98, Novato, 2013 9:15 9:30 Girls 1600 Open 3 59 5:22.95, Cara Curtin, Maria Carrillo, 2007 9:40 9:55 Boys 1600 Open 6 145 4:33.60, Brian Nguyen, Lowell, 2013 10:20 10:35 Girls 1600 Varsity 2 53 4:50.5, Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa, 1996 10:35 10:50 Boys 1600 Varsity 3 77 4:11.83, Reesey Byers, Santa Rosa, 2010 10:55 11:10 Girls 100 Hurdles 5 40 15.07. Whitney McGee, Berkeley, 2007 11:10 11:25 Boys 110 Hurdles 6 48 14.45, Chucky Ryan, Elsie Allen, 1998 11:30 11:45 Girls 400 Open 8 59 1:00.90, Molly Carelton, Urban, 2012 11:55 12:10 Boys 400 Open 13 104 52.42, Alex Duree-Ferris, Healdsburg, 2013 12:25 12:40 Girls 400 Varsity 5 37 55.65, Rose Criss, Analy, 1997 12:35 12:50 Boys 400 Varsity 8 57 47.54, Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate, 1995 12:55 1:10 Girls 100 Open 16 122 12.99, Margarat Nwabueze, International, 2010 1:15 1:30 Boys 100 Open 21 164 11.47, Safa Mannah, Lowell, 2009 1:40 1:55 Girls 100 Varsity 7 51 11.76, Lilla McMillan, Tamalpais, 2012 1:55 2:10 Boys 100 Varsity 9 69 10.63, Cameron Island, Skyline, 2005 2:10 2:25 Girls 800 Varsity 6 65 2:13.28 Gillian Wagner, Redwood-Lark 2017 2:30 2:45 Boys 800 Varsity 8 94 1:53.30, Cole Williams, Urban, 2011 2:55 3:10 Girls 300 Hurdles 5 39 44.62, Kyra Johnson, Piner, 2011 3:05 3:20 Boys 300 Hurdles 7 53 38.20, Jason Andrews, Ranch Cotate, 1997 3:30 3:45 Girls 200 10 77 24.99, Lilla McMillian, Tamalpais, 2011 24.99, Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa, 2015 3:50 4:05 Boys 200 12 89 21.24, Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate, 1995 4:10 4:25 Girls 3200 1 27 10:14.60, Sara Bei, Montgomery, 2001 4:25 4:40 Boys 3200 2 59 9:08.90, Erik Olson, Novato, 2009 5:00 5:15 Girls 4x400 Relay 2 15 3:55.42, Lowell, 2008 5:15 5:30 Boys 4x400 Relay 4 26 3:25.35, Healdsburg, 2005 Morning Field Events 8:45 9:00 Girls Shot Put 68 42-02, Coreen DeLosSantos, Ukiah, 1993 8:45 9:00 Boys Discus Throw 88 169-11, Brian Chase, Cardinal Newman, 1996 8:45 9:00 Boys Long Jump 85 22-9. Kendall Spencer, San Mateo, 2009 8:45 9:00 Girls High Jump 51 5-10, Mindi Wiley, Sonoma, 2003 8:45 9:00 Girls Long Jump 59 19-4, Amey Mitchell, Rancho Cotate, 1990 8:45 9:00 Girls Pole Vault 19 11-10, Daniel Steffen, Petaluma, 2012 Afternoon Field Events 12:45 1:00 Boys High Jump 40 6-10, Kevin Weaver, McKinleyville, 1999 12:45 1:00 Girls Discus Throw 73 138-08, Alexaray Toeaina, Pittsburg, 2003 12:45 1:00 Boys Pole Vault 41 15-04, Rene Loraine, Petaluma, 1995 12:45 1:00 Boys Triple Jump 58 45-03.25, Maurice White, Rancho Cotate, 2001 12:45 1:00 Girls Triple Jump 41 36-09.5, Maggie Farrar, Petaluma, 2001 12:45 1:00 Boys Shot Put 78 59-05.5, Daniel Erdman, Healdsburg, 2007
SCHOOLS IN ATTENDANCE
Advance Learning Academy
Branson
Casa Grande
Cardinal Newman
Clear Lake
El Molino
Fort Bragg
Healdsburg
International
Lowell
Maria Carrillo
Marin Catholic
McKinleyville
Middletown
Montgomery
Novato
Petaluma
Piner
Rancho Cotate
Redwood
Rincon Valley Christian
San Francisco University
San Marin
Santa Rosa
Sir Francis Drake
Sonoma Academy
St Helena
Tamalpais
Technology
Ukiah
Vintage
Windsor