10/31 meets

OCT. 31, 2018, Wednesday

Santa Rosa at Ukiah
Healdsburg, Maria Carrillo at Spring Lake
Piner, Montgomery at Spring Lake
Cardinal Newman at Rancho Cotate
El Molino at Elsie Allen
Windsor at Analy
FT. BRAGG, CLEAR LAKE, KELSEYVILLE AT MIDDLETOWN
LOWER LAKE, ST. HELENA, CLOVERDALE AT WILLITS, not reported yet

Ukiah’s 3.1 mile campus course in Ukiah, since 1997

Top 10 List

Boys
Santa Rosa 18, Ukiah 45

Course Record: 15:46 Yosef Ghebray, State Champion I, James Logan 11/22/03, next 15:55 Jake Schmitt, 3rd State III, Redwood 11/22/03-seperate race

1. 10 Andrew McKamey 17:50 Santa Rosa
2. 10 Steven Grams 18:11 Santa Rosa
3. 11 Chris Armstrong 18:30 Ukiah
4. 9 Dylan Phillips 18:43 Santa Rosa
5. 11 Andrew Engel 18:51 Santa Rosa
6. 11 Kyle Fleischer 18:59 Santa Rosa
7. 10 Faris Delgado 19:03 Santa Rosa
8. 9 Justin Garcia-Diaz 19:15 Santa Rosa
9. 12 Hendrik Telfer 19:17 Ukiah
10. 12 Alejandro Rodarte 19:19 Ukiah
11. 12 Luca Szabo 19:21 Ukiah
12. 11 Nathan Cook 19:32 Santa Rosa
13. 11 Benjamin Chi 19:35 Santa Rosa
14. 12 Daniel Lieben 19:41 Ukiah
15. 12 Brayden Glascock 19:57 Santa Rosa
16. 10 Lorenzo Diaz 20:00 Ukiah
17. 10 Caleb Mucho 20:03 Ukiah
18. 9 Sebastian Bohn 20:18 Santa Rosa
19. 9 James Schott 20:27 Santa Rosa
20. 11 Owen Telloian 20:35 Santa Rosa
21. 10 Manny Martinez-Cruz 20:37 Santa Rosa
22. 10 Mateo Hernandez 20:43 Santa Rosa
23. 10 Cameron Cervone 20:45 Santa Rosa
24. 10 Michael Leggett 20:47 Ukiah
25. 12 Zach Carter 21:07 Ukiah
26. 10 Dylan Dewall 21:15 Ukiah
27. 12 Jordan Plack 21:16 Santa Rosa
28. 10 Henry Bowen 21:17 Santa Rosa
29. 10 Max Taylor 21:21 Santa Rosa
30. 9 John Hay 21:24 Santa Rosa
31. 12 Elijah Willis 21:25 Santa Rosa
32. 12 Jakob Lauterwasser 21:30 Ukiah
33. 9 Logan Warren 21:38 Santa Rosa
34. 9 Jordan Zamora 21:39 Santa Rosa
35. 10 Charlie Cliburn 21:42 Ukiah
36. 9 Elijah Bishop 22:03 Ukiah
37. 10 Spencer Page 22:06 Santa Rosa
38. 10 Jacob Mello 22:08 Ukiah
39. 12 Rory Bourdage 22:11 Santa Rosa
40. 11 Cortez Phenix 22:14 Santa Rosa
41. 10 Walker Raugewitz 22:23 Ukiah
42. 10 Jacob Sheldon 22:30 Ukiah
43. 10 Owen Walsh 22:38 Ukiah
44. 10 Kenny Moreno 22:41 Santa Rosa
45. 11 Jasper Caukwell 22:48 Ukiah
46. 10 Nate Garrison 22:49 Santa Rosa
47. 12 Cooper Wills 22:58 Santa Rosa
48. 9 Tristan Ventura 23:15 Santa Rosa
49. 11 Trysten Mawn 23:27 Ukiah
50. 9 Shane Stearns 23:56 Ukiah
51. 11 Jaden Erlendson-Gray 24:58 Santa Rosa
52. 12 Laurentius Martona 25:13 Santa Rosa
53. 9 Kaison Costello 26:56 Ukiah
54. 9 Bradley Buschman 28:18 Santa Rosa
55. 9 Dylan Lewis 29:00 Santa Rosa
56. 11 Julian Vasquez 29:22 Ukiah
57. 11 Marcello Diaz 29:30 Santa Rosa
58. 10 Jatan Ishwar 33:53 Ukiah

Girls
Santa Rosa 16, Ukiah 47

Course Record: 17:58 Amber Trotter, National Champion, Ukiah 11/18/00, next 18:12 Sara Bei, National Champion, Montgomery 11/18/00

1. 12 Bria Keelty 22:09 Santa Rosa
2. 12 Katrina Frandsen 22:19 Santa Rosa
3. 10 Moreya Howell 22:45 Santa Rosa
4. 12 Sedona Howell 22:47 Santa Rosa
5. 12 Alexis Swoboda 22:48 Ukiah
6. 12 Jacqueline Hale 22:51 Santa Rosa
7. 10 Chelsea Juarez-Flores 23:04 Santa Rosa
8. 12 Izel Zamora 23:14 Santa Rosa
9. 10 Lael Joseph 23:28 Santa Rosa
10. 9 Kianna Ruffin 23:31.03 Ukiah
11. 12 Amaris L’Heureux 23:32.86 Ukiah
12. 10 Emilie Cates 23:45 Santa Rosa
13. 11 Jordan Pride 23:47 Santa Rosa
14. 12 Ali Neese 24:05 Santa Rosa
15. 11 Milla Gentry 25:12 Santa Rosa
16. 10 Julia Green 25:34 Santa Rosa
17. 12 Morgan Clark 25:49 Ukiah
18. 11 Jolie L’Heureux 26:02 Ukiah
19. 11 Desaraie Cox 26:15 Ukiah
20. 9 Emily Winningham 26:27 Ukiah
21. 9 Tara Elsa 26:33 Santa Rosa
22. 9 Leilah Sterck 27:03 Santa Rosa
23. 10 Anastasia Wong 27:14.38 Santa Rosa
24. 11 Emma Simon 27:14.67 Santa Rosa
25. 10 Eliana Bruce 27:32 Santa Rosa
26. 10 Emylia Ruffin 27:38 Ukiah
27. 10 Ella Rozelski 27:51 Ukiah
28. 9 Elyza Gonzalez-Carmona 28:34 Santa Rosa
29. 10 Olivia Denbo 29:25 Ukiah
30. 12 Eloise Marchal 29:38 Ukiah
31. 10 Carson Walker 30:04 Santa Rosa
32. 9 Danika Polacci-Handelman 30:37 Santa Rosa
33. 9 Riley Bognar 32:30 Ukiah
34. 10 Thea Krasts 35:44 Ukiah
35. 10 Sierra Gittleman 36:34 Ukiah

JV Boys
Santa Rosa 15, Ukiah 50

JV Girls
Santa Rosa 15, Ukiah 50

Rancho Cotate’s 2.72 mile campus course in Rohnert Park

Varsity Boys
Cardinal Newman 21, Rancho Cotate 39

Gallow	CN	16:26
Medina	RC	16:30
Prado	CN	16:43
Stevens	CN	16:55
Salas	RC	16:58
Prendiville CN	17:03
Rauch	CN	18:02
Loughner CN	18:02
Nguyen	CN	18:15
Stout	CN	18:16
Perez	RC	18:24
Prowse	RC	18:31
Clark	RC	19:08
Acosta	RC	19:20
Prendiville CN	19:23
Fair	CN	19:30
Erwin	CN	19:31
Cisneros RC	19:51
Alonso	RC	19:51
Paden	RC	19:52
DeLeon	RC	21:37
Stanford CN	22:54
Waite	CN	23:05
Weiss	CN	23:30
Diep	CN	23:42
Valenzula RC	24:41

Varsity Girls
Both Inc. Cardinal Newman, Rancho Cotate
Monroe	RC	18:55
Nyema	RC	21:11
Hansel	CN	21:25
VANSUTPHEN CN	23:54
Erwin	CN	24:10
Case	RC	27:17
Nelson	RC	27:21

2.55 mile Elsie Allen Campus course

Varsity Boys
El Molino 22, Elsie Allen 42

14:13.8 Chavin Jake
14:30.3 Phillips Cassius
14:41.3 Ingham Dylan EA
15:01.7 Perez Harim EA
15:22.6 Hillberg Kazuki
15:48.1 Conger Jackson
15:49.5 Marquez Roy EA
16:04.9 Chevrolet Mael
16:19.1 Bush Caleb
16:24.8 Pfann Colton
16:36.4 Cibrian Jacob
16:36.6 Grassl Luke
16:57.4 Esparza Brandon EA
17:22.3 Hataway Zeke
17:43.6 Leddy John EA
18:27.9 Heredia Erik EA
18:55.6 Giacomini Rob EA
21:11.6 Leddy Logan EA

Varsity Girls
El Molino 15 , Elsie Allen Inc.

00:19:51.15 Fassett Sienna
00:20:05.56 Knighten Grace
00:20:12.10 Broome Jeanne
00:21:50.87 Daly Ivory
00:22:18.89 Martin Catherine
00:22:42.87 Farmer Maci
00:23:09.41 Kellar Sakura
00:24:18.46 Parks Emma
00:25:02.08 Donis Cielo

JV Boys
El Molino 15 , Elsie Allen Inc.

17:15.1 Sisneros Elias
17:59.8 Jones Spencer
18:06.4 Horak Quinn
18:11.7 Neigum Erik
18:27.6 Pfann Kieran
18:38.6 Risley Strider
20:00.0 Parsons Ian

No JV girls

Analy’s 2.65 mile Ragle Ranch Regional Park course in Sebastopol, since 2010

Boys
   1 Windsor                      21    1    2    4    5    9   11   14          
      Total Time:  1:16:13.87  Average:    15:14.78                                                    
   2 Analy                        34    3    6    7    8   10   12   13          
      Total Time:  1:21:22.95  Average:    16:16.59

Course Record: 13:59 Brian Schulz, El Molino 9/16/15, next 14:02 Efren Reyes, Piner 2013

  1 Chung, Lucas              12 Windsor               14:00, 2nd All-Time          
  2 Smith, Dustin              9 Windsor               14:56           
  3 Dierke, Alec              11 Analy                 14:57                
  4 Larson, Hunter            11 Windsor               14:59             
  5 McAlister, Landon         10 Windsor               15:41           
  6 Campbell-Voss, Rowan      10 Analy                 16:35             
  7 Juarez-Rico, Braulio       9 Analy                 16:36            
  8 Carreras, Jimmy           12 Analy                 16:37            
  9 Bugica, Valentino          9 Windsor               16:40             
 10 Thompson, Joey             9 Analy                 16:41            
 11 Carrillo, Robert          10 Windsor               16:43            
 12 Anjeh, Emmanuel           10 Analy                 16:45            
 13 Brandt, Nikolas           10 Analy                 16:46            
 14 Hornback, Jedediah         9 Analy                 16:48               
 15 Ramirez Ricardo, Alan      9 Windsor               16:51           
 16 Freitas, Michael          12 Windsor               17:14                 
 17 Kvamme, Benjamin          10 Windsor               17:27                
 18 Vigil, Marquez             9 Windsor               17:49 

Girls
   1 Windsor                      22    1    3    4    6    8   10   12          
      Total Time:  1:35:04.34  Average:    19:00.87                                                    
   2 Analy                        34    2    5    7    9   11                    
      Total Time:  1:38:39.94 Average:    19:43.99 

Course Record: 16:38 Emma Douch, Analy 10/21/15, next 16:39 Adria Barich, Casa Grande 9/16/15

  1 Chung, Lilja               9 Windsor               17:43            
  2 Dawson, Carolina           9 Analy                 17:58           
  3 O?mara, Erin              11 Windsor               18:31             
  4 Johnson, Nataleigh        10 Windsor               18:35           
  5 Moussa, Grace             12 Analy                 19:34            
  6 Smith, Ava                11 Windsor               19:47           
  7 Capriola, Juliet          11 Analy                 19:52            
  8 Pignataro, Jayda          11 Windsor               20:30            
  9 Parks, Molly              10 Analy                 20:35           
 10 Tucker, Prissila           9 Windsor               20:39          
 11 Christensen, Maddy         9 Analy                 20:44           
 12 Hovland, Erika            10 Windsor               21:11

JV Boys
   1 Analy                        17    1    2    3    5    6    7   10          
      Total Time:  1:27:41.68                                                             Average:    17:32.34                                                    
   2 Windsor                      44    4    8    9   11   12   13               
      Total Time:  1:32:50.39                                                             Average:    18:34.08  

  1 Christensen, Clayton      11 Analy                 17:08           
  2 Borba, Jesse              10 Analy                 17:21            
  3 Torres-Sosa, Oscar        10 Analy                 17:24            
  4 Melvin, Garrett            9 Windsor               17:33            
  5 Elliott, Collin           10 Analy                 17:51            
  6 Albertson, Elijah         11 Analy                 18:00            
  7 Finegan, Aiden             9 Analy                 18:08            
  8 Chatfield, Ben             9 Windsor               18:23           
  9 Theis, Tallen              9 Windsor               18:24          
 10 Rice, Aidan               10 Analy                 18:42            
 11 Beck, Nathan              10 Windsor               19:02             
 12 Fogg, Zach                10 Analy                 19:13                 
 13 Chamberlin, Elijah        10 Analy                 19:21                 
 14 Manni, Kevin               9 Windsor               19:31            
 15 Lopez, Anthony             9 Analy                 20:27              
 16 Ashley-Haran, Amitiel     10 Analy                 20:29               
 17 Freitas, Zach              9 Windsor               20:32            
 18 Peinkofer, Max            10 Analy                 20:56                
 19 Calloway, Eddie           12 Analy                 21:16                 
 20 Tiemann, Zac              10 Analy                 22:31                 
 21 Borba, Eddie               9 Analy                 25:59 

JV Girls
   1 Analy                        15    1    2    3    4    5                    
      Total Time:  1:56:14.12                                                             Average:    23:14.83  

  1 Erlandson, Abby           12 Analy                 20:52            
  2 Alcocer, Jocelyn          12 Analy                 22:51            
  3 Kurzmeier, Clara          12 Analy                 23:32            
  4 Parish, Chloe             12 Analy                 24:16           
  5 Cisneros, Melissa         11 Windsor               24:45                
  6 Rist, Olivia              12 Analy                 24:45 

Willit’s 2.87 mile Brooktrails Parcourse in Willits, since 1990

LOWER LAKE, ST. HELENA, CLOVERDALE AT WILLITS

Top 10 List
Boys
Course Record: 14:59 Kenny Smith, 2nd NCS IV, Willits 2007, next 15:02 Mike Perez, 4th State IV, Lower Lake 2005

Girls
Course Record: 18:02 Tammy Hunt, Middletown 1997, next 18:23 Katy Lee, 7th State V, Sonoma Academy 2009

3.05 mile Spring Lake County Park course, since 1988

All photos by Thomas Benjamin

Boys
Maria Carrillo 17, Healdsburg 46

Course Record: 14:43 Luis Luna, 5th State III, Piner 2011, next 14:50 Ryan Mack, State II Champion, Ukiah 1998
Boys Deeper list

William McCloud

McCloud William 12 MCHS 15:52
Frankl Harrison 12 MCHS 16:15
Phillip Patrick 11 MCHS 16:16
VANDEN HEUVEL JACK 10 Healdsburg 16:19
Alverez-Hernandez Omar 10 MCHS 16:20
Ettedgui Elijah 11 MCHS 16:21
Rodriguez Oswaldo 9 MCHS 16:34, =24th Freshman All-Time
Donohue Jacob 9 MCHS 16:34, =24th Freshman All-Time
Pugh Owen 11 MCHS 17:06.0
Pickle Jack 11 MCHS 17:13.0
Vieyra Noe 9 MCHS 17:13.0
Arietta Matthew 12 MCHS 17:22.0
McCorquodale Adam 9 MCHS 17:35.0
PASTENE LUCA 11 Healdsburg 18:09.0
GODINEX DANTE 12 Healdsburg 18:26.0
DANKOWSKI JAMESON 9 Healdsburg 18:50.0
SALAZAR FERNANDO 12 Healdsburg 20:08.0
FELIX JEREMY 12 Healdsburg 21:31.0

Girls

Maria Carrillo 23, Healdsburg 37

Course Record: 16:15 Julia Stamps, National Champion, Santa Rosa 1995, next 16:31 Amber Trotter, National Champion, Ukiah 2001

Gabby Peterson

PETERSON GABRIELLE 12 Healdsburg 17:11, 8th All-Time
Damron Avery 11 MCHS 19:41
Field Meghan 12 MCHS 19:52
BOZEMAN NATALIE 12 Healdsburg 20:06
Mattice Vivan 9 MCHS 20:24
Cohen-Sandler Hannah 11 MCHS 20:33.0
Joerger Haley 11 MCHS 20:49.0
Jepkoech-Busienei Ashley 9 MCHS 20:51.0
GUTIERREZ SUSIE 12 Healdsburg 20:56.0
Huntsinger Emma 11 MCHS 21:00.0
Civello Ellie 12 MCHS 21:07.0
VELASCO DEISY 12 Healdsburg 21:22.0
Moessing Audrey 11 MCHS 21:37.0
RUED NADYA 10 Healdsburg 23:58.0
HENSLEY STEPHANIE 9 Healdsburg 26:05.0
VILLA YASMIN 11 Healdsburg 29:56.0
Lee Lexie 9 MCHS

JV Boys
Maria Carrillo 15, Healdsburg 50

Lindemann Bryce 10 MCHS 17:43
Singleton Tristan 11 MCHS 18:29.0
Page Jason 9 MCHS 18:37
Field Logan 10 MCHS 18:42
Cooper Patrick 10 MCHS 18:49
Mandeville Chilo 11 MCHS 18:50
Ben Turley 11 MCHS 19:15
Maxwell Adan 9 MCHS 19:18
Moessing Daniel 9 MCHS 19:31
Smith Carson 9 MCHS 19:48
Cheek Misha 9 MCHS 19:54
Huang Michael 9 MCHS 20:03
Hirth Kyle 10 MCHS 20:25
Moeller Michael 11 MCHS 20:48
WATERMAN HENRY 10 Healdsburg 21:05
Joh Eugene 11 MCHS 21:21
WHITLOCK AIDAN 11 Healdsburg 21:23
Hickerson Cameron MCHS 21:41
Wu Kyle 10 MCHS 21:41
Gaspar Caleb 10 MCHS 21:43
McCarthy-Smith Jack 9 MCHS 21:55
GARTNER ALEXANDER Healsburg 22:06
SMITH OWEN 10 Healdsburg 25:34.0
PUA LOKAHI Healdsburg 26:46.0

JV Girls
Maria Carrillo 15, Healdsburg Inc.

Jensen Anahita 10 MCHS 21:51.0
Moore Dylan 9 MCHS 21:53.0
Lu Jamie 11 MCHS 22:46.0
Herrera Bianca 9 MCHS 23:52.0
Wuu Sage 12 MCHS 24:31.0

3.05 mile Spring Lake County Park course, since 1988

All photos by Thomas Benjamin

Boys
Piner 15, Montgomery 50

Course Record: 14:43 Luis Luna, 5th State III, Piner 2011, next 14:50 Ryan Mack, State II Champion, Ukiah 1998
Boys Deeper list
Nathan Hayes
Nathan Hayes Piner 12 16:04 Emmanuel Delgado Piner 12 16:31 Jeremiah Cano Piner 11 16:37 Jimy Garcia Piner 9 16:42 Addison Gaspar Piner 12 17:02 Juan Vasquez Piner 11 17:04 Daniel Ledesma Montgomery 11 17:12 Tyler Mezey Piner 11 17:21 Austin Luong Piner 11 17:24 Justin Richter Montgomery 12 17:32 Tyler Tran Piner 9 17:37 Kyle Theurkauf Montgomery 12 18:07 Kibby Tesfamichael Montgomery 11 18:18 Hayden Dalsing Montgomery 10 18:20 Garrett Hurd Montgomery 12 19:41 Lucas Morthole Montgomery 9 20:57 Girls Piner 21, Montgomery 39 Course Record: 16:15 Julia Stamps, National Champion, Santa Rosa 1995, next 16:31 Amber Trotter, National Champion, Ukiah 2001
Leah Haley
Leah Haley Montgomery 12 18:17, =37th All-Time Ruby Loe Piner 9 20:42 Fatima Oliveras Piner 12 21:29 Kristianna Johnson Piner 9 21:43 Lauren Gregorio Piner 12 22:00 Abbey Colvin Montgomery 10 22:20 Luisa Mezey Piner 9 22:25 Elisa Quintero Piner 9 23:24 Mya Jones Montgomery 10 23:54 Suhail Delgado Piner 10 24:03 Isabel Holmes Montgomery 10 24:08 Savannah Goshgarian Montgomery 12 24:22 JV Boys Piner 23, Montgomery 32 Jilberto Reyes Piner 10 18:09 Roman Gaspar Piner 10 18:33 Sebastian Herbst Montgomery 10 19:33 Justin Parks Montgomery 12 19:43 Ivan Climaco Piner 9 20:02 Dillon Kiernan Montgomery 10 20:25 Victor Mendoza Piner 10 20:44 Tyler Lallie Piner 10 20:51 Grant Hurd Montgomery 10 20:56 David Santana Montgomery 10 20:57 Giulio Guarino Montgomery 11 21:03 Javier Lopez Piner 9 22:06 Stuart Hartman Piner 9 22:22 Jason Yepez-Ruiz Montgomery 9 22:23 Tan Luong Montgomery 10 22:51 August Curtis Montgomery 9 22:52 Loki Fuller Montgomery 9 22:53 Fabian Gonzalez Piner 9 23:46 Viet Nguyen Piner 9 23:47 Eduardo Alcantar Piner 10 24:37 Bryan Aguirre Montgomery 9 24:46 Andrew Hagemann Montgomery 11 25:11 Ivan Madriz Piner 11 25:40 Hunter Lewis Piner 9 27:02 Luis Tanedo Piner 10 27:06 Patrick Tang Piner 9 27:09 Jake Howe Montgomery 12 27:54 JV Girls Both Inc. Piner, Montgomery Serena Goshgarian Montgomery 10 24:24 Ethel Contreras Piner 12 25:07 Julia Lusnia Montgomery 9 25:08 Lulu Devoulin Montgomery 11 26:07 Carla Soto Piner 12 26:12 Kim Martinez Piner 11 27:24 Ashley Tejada Piner 11 28:03 Michol Ottolenghi Montgomery 12 29:12

Middletown’s 2.8 mile Diamond Ranch course, since 2014

FT. BRAGG, CLEAR LAKE, KELSEYVILLE AT MIDDLETOWN

Boys
Course Record: 15:48 Paden Collard, Cloverdale 2017, next 17:06 Robert Swoboda, Willits 2014

Girls
Course Record: 18:56 Aleia Milano, Lower Lake 2014