2022 Boys Viking Opener

Spring Lake 2.0 mile course bests, established in 1987
9/17/22

Jude DeVries time (9:44) is second only to Novato’s Erik Olson who ran 9:40 in 2009. That year Olson was the division III State Champion.

Jude DeVries by Michael Lucid

Top 10 Times
1.	12	Jude DeVries		 9:43.9	Montgomery	
2.	12	Jared Hayes		10:19.9 Piner
3.	12	Andrew Stevens		10:25.9	Santa Rosa
1.	11	Damian Dinan		10:31.6	McKinleyville
1.	10	Kaeden Anderson		10:34.1	Healdsburg
2.	11	Johnny Ando		10:48.5	Santa Rosa
4.	12	Haruto Uesugi		10:50.6	Lick Wilmerding
5.	12	Jacob Bull		10:55.9	Castro Valley
3.	11	Lucas Chang		10:56.6	Castro Valley
6.	12	Benjamin Dethlefsen	10:56.6	Santa Rosa

Senior, Jude Devries 9:43.9 Montgomery
Junior, Damian Dinan 10:31.6 McKinleyville
Sophomore, Kaeden Anderson 10:34.1 Healdsburg, =26th Soph All-Time
Freshman, Xavier Surgeon 11:24.7 Windsor
Open, Peyton Jennings Sweet 12:07.0 Ukiah
Alumni PDF results

Senior

(L-R) Andrew Stevens and Jared Hayes by Michael Lucid
1. 12 Jude DeVries 9:43.9 Montgomery 2. 12 Jared Hayes 10:19.9 Piner 3. 12 Andrew Stevens 10:25.9 Santa Rosa 4. 12 Haruto Uesugi 10:50.6 Lick Wilmerding 5. 12 Jacob Bull 10:55.9 Castro Valley 6. 12 Benjamin Dethlefsen 10:56.6 Santa Rosa 7. 12 Andrew Tarin 10:58.8 Ukiah 8. 12 Bryce Ward 11:01.3 Piner 9. 12 Isaac Vasquez 11:05.7 Casa Grande 10. 12 Theodore Broome 11:10.8 Santa Rosa 11. 12 Conrad Avery 11:12.7 Castro Valley 12. 12 Evan Griffith 11:20.0 Castro Valley 13. 12 Aidan Smith 11:22.4 Napa 14. 12 Jonathan Henry 11:23.7 Windsor 15. 12 Aidan Hicks 11:28.0 Petaluma 16. 12 Aubrey Elder 11:29.4 Sonoma Academy 17. 12 Christophe Bihan 11:30.4 Lick Wilmerding 18. 12 Leonardo Vasquez 11:40.6 Piner 19. 12 Javier Gutierrez 11:45.5 Petaluma 20. 12 Martin Geffner 11:51.4 Santa Rosa 21. 12 Max Bloom 11:55.0 SR Petaluma 22. 12 Julian Luciano 11:59.2PR Sonoma Academy 23. 12 Marin Broadbent-Bell 12:01.8PR Analy 24. 12 Uriel Ortiz 12:03.8PR Napa 25. 12 Noah Massey 12:05.2 SR Napa 26. 12 Miles Paisley 12:07.0 SR Petaluma 27. 12 Aiden Rutherford 12:17.8 SR Vintage 28. 12 Richard Bennett 12:22.2 SR Casa Grande 29. 12 Teejay Tang 12:22.9PR Castro Valley 30. 12 Alan Carmona 12:29.3PR Analy 31. 12 Austin Graeber 12:30.2PR American Canyon 32. 12 Harrison Threlfall 12:37.7 SR Healdsburg 33. 12 Aidan Davis 12:39.9PR McKinleyville 34. 12 Emanuel Barajas 12:40.9 SR American Canyon 35. 12 Derek Sadorra 12:43.3PR Piner 36. 12 Jack Carey 12:46.6PR Justin-Siena 37. 12 Nathan Fifer 12:49.6 SR Montgomery 38. 12 Grason Hardgreaves 12:49.8 SR Ukiah 39. 12 Liam Entriken 12:58.0PR Analy 40. 12 Mathew Nielson 13:02.7 SR Healdsburg 41. 12 David Mann 13:03.9PR Lick Wilmerding 42. 12 Moises Soto 13:07.0PR American Canyon 43. 12 Koen Newell 13:18.1PR McKinleyville 44. 12 Leo Putman 13:20.7PR Petaluma 45. 12 Ethan Trevino 13:23.8PR Analy 46. 12 Owen Fortner 13:24.2PR Justin-Siena 47. 12 Omar Valdivia 13:31.6PR San Lorenzo 48. 12 William Voss 13:31.8PR Analy 49. 12 Aaron Kennedy 13:40.0PR Ukiah 50. 12 Stanley Sheehan 13:41.0PR Castro Valley 51. 12 Tomas Tapia 13:42.4PR Napa 52. 12 Jayke Tanee 13:44.6 SR Santa Rosa 53. 12 Alexander Kalman 14:26.9PR Lick Wilmerding 54. 12 Daniel LaCount 14:37.1 SR Willits 55. 12 Kritapol Phumarin 14:46.0PR American Canyon 56. 12 Adam Zechiel 14:48.5 SR Technology 57. 12 Keegan Chavez 15:10.1PR Cardinal Newman 58. 12 Miguel Figueroa 15:54.2PR Healdsburg 59. 12 Nathan Saelee 16:09.2 SR American Canyon

Junior

Damian Dinan
Johnny Ando
Lucas Chang, all three by Michael Lucid
. . . . . . . . . 1. 11 Damian Dinan 10:31.6 McKinleyville 2. 11 Johnny Ando 10:48.5 Santa Rosa 3. 11 Lucas Chang 10:56.6 Castro Valley 4. 11 Adam Joseph 11:13.6 Santa Rosa 5. 11 Isaac Feleay 11:33.6 Santa Rosa 6. 11 Mason Salma 11:38.6 Lick Wilmerding 7. 11 Jace Thomson 11:40.4 McKinleyville 8. 11 Ryan Comella 11:41.4 Casa Grande 9. 11 Raymond Somoff 11:42.1 Petaluma 10. 11 Finn McGrath 11:44.0 Napa 11. 11 Pierce Thompson 11:45.1 Lick Wilmerding 12. 11 Owen Foley 11:51.1 Analy 13. 11 Gavin Cecil 11:52.9 Piner 14. 11 Mason Gaspar 11:56.1 Santa Rosa 15. 11 Hoayang (Max) Zhang 12:00.4 Castro Valley 16. 11 Jake Hammer 12:00.7 Grace Christian Academy 17. 11 Will McMurray 12:03.4 Castro Valley 18. 11 Cole Cline 12:04.5 Sonoma Academy 19. 11 Joshua Choy 12:05.2 Castro Valley 20. 11 Jean-Luc Pijanowski 12:08.4 Napa 21. 11 Levi Cook 12:08.8 SR Santa Rosa 22. 11 Zachary Fuette 12:15.7 SR Sonoma Academy 23. 10 Adrian Estrada 12:27.0PR Cardinal Newman 24. 11 Nathra Kem 12:30.5PR Casa Grande 25. 11 David Little 12:31.6 SR Analy 26. 11 Gavin Huynh 12:36.9PR Castro Valley 27. 11 Jack Willmore 12:42.2PR Healdsburg 28. 11 Ariel Encarnacion 12:48.7PR San Lorenzo 29. 11 Jack Rahm 12:51.9PR Ukiah 30. 11 Allan Alanis 13:01.7PR Windsor 31. 11 Luis Soriano 13:02.6PR Vintage 32. 11 Zachary Murrell 13:03.2 SR Vintage 33. 11 Caleb Petersen 13:03.4PR Analy 34. 11 Wyatt Paulson 13:07.8PR Justin-Siena 35. - Stefan Neuber 13:15.5 Windsor 36. 11 Waylan Immel 13:17.5PR Technology 37. 11 Dean McComas 13:18.0 SR Middletown 38. 11 Giorgio Baldini 13:22.0PR Justin-Siena 39. 11 Giovanni Ledoux 13:26.0 SR Technology 40. 11 Everett Abercrombie 13:27.6PR Petaluma 41. 11 Cannon Andre 13:27.7PR Grace Christian Academy 42. 11 Ramsey Hernandez 13:28.1PR Rancho Cotate 43. 11 Josue Juarez Carreno 13:29.0PR Petaluma 44. 11 Jaeden Waller 13:31.9PR Technology 45. 11 Diego Sanchez 13:33.6PR Vintage 46. 11 Brady Lowell 13:34.1PR Vintage 47. 11 Kyan Hanshew 13:38.2PR Windsor 48. 11 Nathan Luna 13:40.3PR Vintage 49. 11 Patrick Wu 13:42.0PR Lick Wilmerding 50. 11 Mario Carreno 13:47.0PR Rancho Cotate 51. 11 Sergio Ramirez Contreras 13:59.8PR Piner 52. 11 Addison Khoen 14:09.1PR Ukiah 53. 11 Victor Garcia 14:11.4 SR Casa Grande 54. 11 Jaiden Gay 14:17.4 Windsor 55. 11 Thomas Rist 14:24.5PR Napa 56. 11 Giovanni Miguel 14:24.7 Windsor 57. 11 Matthew Kwei 14:30.3PR Petaluma 58. 11 Emmanuel Dominguez 14:42.4PR Piner 59. 11 Marcus Schluter 14:44.0PR Analy 60. 11 Justin Hicks 14:54.8PR Petaluma 61. 11 Jacob Phillips 15:00.4 SR American Canyon 62. 11 Valentin Castro 15:18.3PR Piner 63. 11 Uriel Morales 15:21.4PR Piner

Sophomore

Kaeden Anderson
Javier Hernandez Barragan
Dylan Mainaris, all three by Michael Lucid
. . . . . . . . . 1. 10 Kaeden Anderson 10:34.1 Healdsburg 2. 10 Javier Hernandez Barragan 10:59.5 Sonoma Academy, fastest CMC runner 3. 10 Dylan Mainaris 11:02.6 Casa Grande 4. 10 Cormac Gaylord 11:11.6 Analy 5. 10 Ryan LaFrance 11:18.6 Montgomery 6. 10 Michael Spears 11:23.6 Santa Rosa 7. 10 Maddeux Lim 11:35.9 Castro Valley 8. 10 Quinlan Sauter 11:39.4 Santa Rosa 9. 10 Ome Zuniga 11:39.5 Santa Rosa 10. 10 Oscar Ruiz 11:40.4 Ukiah 11. 10 Jackson Giglio 11:40.5 Ukiah 12. 10 Valentin Arango 11:42.7 Vintage 13. 10 Gavin Moore 11:43.7 Santa Rosa 14. 10 Barney Cole 11:45.0 Windsor 15. 10 Noah Brixie 11:55.0 Castro Valley 16. 10 Srihan Goli 11:57.8 Casa Grande 17. 10 Winslow Bouverat 11:59.5 Sonoma Academy 18. 10 Isaiah Rojas 12:00.2 Napa 19. 10 Jack Heffner 12:04.8 Vintage 20. 10 Peter Eierman 12:08.3 Justin-Siena 21. 10 Jackson Brown 12:10.5PR Ukiah 22. 10 Nathan Quinby 12:11.3PR Castro Valley 23. 10 Holden Williams 12:14.3PR Santa Rosa 24. 10 Kobi Hasunuma 12:18.1PR Ukiah 25. 10 Isaiah Yeh 12:18.7PR Castro Valley 26. 10 Koen Flocco 12:20.2PR Sonoma Academy 27. 10 Dashall Faria 12:25.2PR Technology 28. 10 Caden Crayne 12:30.1PR Petaluma 29. 10 Jonas Fuette 12:33.3PR Petaluma 30. 10 Leo Dale 12:36.3PR Sonoma Academy 31. 10 Rocco Scaccalosi 12:39.3PR Petaluma 32. 10 Grady Peterson 12:40.1PR Montgomery 33. 10 Mateo Camarena 12:41.7PR Castro Valley 34. 10 Aziel Cuevas 12:45.4PR Piner 35. 10 Lucas Thomason 12:46.8PR Petaluma 36. 10 Oliver Littleton 12:47.3PR Technology 37. 10 Diego Vaca 12:59.9PR Casa Grande 38. 10 Chaz Jackson 13:00.3PR San Lorenzo 39. 10 Miles Swarner 13:09.1 SR Windsor 40. 10 Xavier Fierro 13:12.5PR Ukiah 41. 10 Arch Ivan Cruz 13:13.4PR American Canyon 42. 10 Alexander Cambou 13:19.1PR Piner 43. 10 Bryton Caviness 13:20.6PR Middletown 44. 10 Miles Joshua 13:20.9PR Vintage 45. 10 Gavin Morasch 13:21.1PR Analy 46. 10 Jaden Tonsager 13:21.8PR American Canyon 47. 10 Shane Green 13:26.0PR Justin-Siena 48. 10 Aiden Cadwallader 13:28.5PR Middletown 49. 10 Noah Switzer 13:38.9PR Montgomery 50. 10 Marcus Moore 13:46.5PR Montgomery 51. 10 Kacey Miles 13:52.5PR Windsor 52. 10 Matteo Robertis 14:07.3PR Justin-Siena 53. 10 Augie Nice 14:12.0PR Lick Wilmerding 54. 10 Benjamin McKnight 14:24.1PR Analy 55. 11 bobby Ye 14:29.7PR Justin-Siena 56. 10 Caden Gotz 14:43.0 SR Middletown 57. 10 Oliver Duffy 14:52.9PR Justin-Siena 58. 10 Mason Brito 15:27.0PR American Canyon 59. 10 Dante Martin 15:32.5PR Technology 60. 10 Dash Willmore 15:37.2PR Healdsburg 61. 10 Alexander Perez 17:13.7PR Piner 62. 10 Alex Miya 17:52.5 SR Willits

Freshman

Xavier Surgeon
Gideon Hupp
Kai Scott, all three by Michael Lucid
. . . . . . . . . 1. 9 Xavier Surgeon 11:24.7 Windsor 2. 9 Gideon Hupp 11:36.6 Ukiah 3. 9 Kai Scott 11:38.7 Lick Wilmerding 4. 9 Kevin Hansen 11:45.4 Casa Grande 5. 9 Grant Methum 11:52.5 Grace Christian Academy 6. 9 Anthony Willmert 11:54.7 Vintage 7. 9 Teddy Eichner 11:55.4 Vintage 8. 9 Nicholas Todhunter 12:03.5 Technology 9. 9 Jack Dufour 12:04.6 Casa Grande 10. 9 Coe Dexter 12:04.9PSonoma Academy 11. 9 Scott Boyadjieff 12:14.6 Calistoga 12. 9 Max Pomeroy-Roney 12:22.1 Petaluma 13. 9 Tyler Hall 12:23.1 Grace Christian Academy 14. 9 Keoni Alapa 12:24.9 Santa Rosa 15. 9 Tomas Mercado 12:25.6 Montgomery 16. 9 Aaron Derango 12:26.5 Technology 17. 9 Benton Lichti 12:26.8 Casa Grande 18. 9 Marcos Kim 12:34.2 Lick Wilmerding 19. 9 Jake McWilliams 12:34.4 Healdsburg 20. 9 Quince Holman 12:41.3 Analy 21. 9 Brody Cullinane 12:46.8PR Vintage 22. 9 jack Jamison 12:47.3PR Justin-Siena 23. 9 Cameron Guenther 12:48.0PR Montgomery 24. 9 Logan Chen 12:48.1PR Castro Valley 25. 9 Tristan Moores 12:51.4PR Windsor 26. 9 Gabriel Airoldi 12:56.2PR Santa Rosa 27. 9 Jacob Carranza 12:59.2PR Castro Valley 28. 9 Gianni Deluca 13:00.3PR Montgomery 29. 9 Franklin Honigberg 13:06.4PR Lick Wilmerding 30. 9 Owen Dawson 13:10.2PR Analy 31. 9 Kevin Bai 13:12.6PR Technology 32. 9 Isaiah Hernandez 13:13.2PR Windsor 33. 9 Aaron Liddell 13:13.6PR Windsor 34. 9 Krystof Gonzalez 13:13.9PR Santa Rosa 35. 9 Arman Anoshiravani 13:14.3PR Lick Wilmerding 36. 9 Victor Hoskins 13:16.8PR Napa 37. 9 Seth Koehler 13:18.8PR Napa 38. 9 Jack Moore 13:19.6PR Napa 39. 9 Eli Ewig 13:21.4PR Vintage 40. 9 Cheveyo Minz Kammer 13:24.1PR Ukiah 41. 9 Walter Heiser 13:24.5PR Napa 42. 9 Kaleo Olson 13:28.8PR Ukiah 43. 9 Elias Lerner-Zehrer 13:36.7PR Sonoma Academy 44. 9 Nicolai King Gile 13:42.5PR Santa Rosa 45. 9 Andres Gonzalez Hern 13:45.7PR Napa 46. 9 Dominic Rocheleau 13:48.4PR Analy 47. 9 Luciano Tantarelli 13:48.9PR Analy 48. 9 Wyatt Drew 13:49.2PR Healdsburg 49. 9 Ian Stanley 13:49.3 Windsor 50. 9 Isaac Lasker 13:54.0PR Santa Rosa 51. 9 John Beckstoffer 13:56.7PR Justin-Siena 52. 9 Teddy Wade 14:08.9PR Technology 53. 9 Wilson Jones 14:13.8PR McKinleyville 54. 9 Santiago Otero 14:14.7PR Castro Valley 55. 9 Connor Kempiak 14:15.0PR Sonoma Academy 56. 9 Oliver Haupt 14:16.6PR Montgomery 57. 9 Carter Graf 14:17.3PR Montgomery 58. 9 Thomas Gaskill 14:30.2PR Cardinal Newman 59. 9 Ademola Ajayi 14:34.0PR Casa Grande 60. 9 Katrina Sbendorio 14:35.7PR Piner 61. 9 Aaron Barzed 14:40.1PR Rancho Cotate 62. 9 Andres Figueroa Hernandez 14:47.6PR Sonoma Academy 63. 9 Carlos Orozco 14:51.7PR Ukiah 64. 9 Masato Tallent 14:52.3PR Petaluma 65. 9 Demetrius Venzon 14:53.2PR American Canyon 66. 9 Edward Kuan 14:57.4PR Castro Valley 67. 9 Jaron Tomaneng 15:11.4PR American Canyon 68. 9 Siddharth Chibber 16:21.4PR Lick Wilmerding 69. 9 Amajot Toor 16:25.8PR American Canyon 70. 9 William Street 16:31.0PR Petaluma 71. 9 Reese Oo 16:32.3PR Rancho Cotate 72. 9 Ryland Reyes 16:34.5PR American Canyon 73. 9 Isaiah Dietz 17:09.5PR Petaluma 74. 9 Alexandr Michalek 17:39.2PR Justin-Siena 75. 9 Milo Timmson-Miller 17:58.8PR Healdsburg 76. 9 Bryan Belaidi 18:45.8PR American Canyon 77. 9 Louis Intriago Cornejo 18:47.1PR Casa Grande

Open

Peyton Jennings Sweet
Simon Taylor
Kai Emerson, all three by Michael Lucid
. . . . . . . . . 1. 10 Peyton Jennings Sweet 12:07.0 Ukiah 2. 12 Simon Taylor 12:25.5 Castro Valley 3. 11 Kai Emerson 12:27.0 Castro Valley 4. 11 Andrew Lee 12:41.4PR Castro Valley 5. 11 Xavier Mendez 12:48.8PR Santa Rosa 6. 9 Aidan Berg 12:53.3PR Analy 7. 10 Eric Rodriguez 12:53.9PR Santa Rosa 8. 11 Caleb Yi 12:56.0PR Castro Valley 9. 11 TJ Carl 12:58.9PR Petaluma 10. 10 Alex He 13:01.3PR Castro Valley 11. 10 Guy Glenzer 13:02.4PR Ukiah 12. 11 Dylan Hummer 13:07.0PR Castro Valley 13. 10 Kayden Molina 13:07.9PR Santa Rosa 14. 11 Hudson Lim 13:08.9PR Castro Valley 15. 11 Kendrick Martinez Cruz 13:09.2PR Santa Rosa 16. 11 Cadel Sacher 13:13.9PR Santa Rosa 17. 11 Jishnu Sanyal 13:17.5PR Castro Valley 18. 11 Jack Tanee 13:18.3 SR Santa Rosa 19. 11 Braedon Josephs 13:25.7 SR Santa Rosa 20. 12 Peter-Jason Baria 13:30.7PR Castro Valley 21. 9 Joshua Fisher 13:36.2PR Santa Rosa 22. 10 Logan Maloney 13:38.6PR Sonoma Academy 23. 11 Miquel Sunoo 13:45.7PR Castro Valley 24. 10 Sean Chen 13:46.0PR Castro Valley 25. 11 Logan Lei-Chong 13:49.2PR Castro Valley 26. 9 Brandon Diaz 14:12.1PR Lick Wilmerding 27. 10 Nathan Rodriguez 14:12.9PR Petaluma 28. 9 Cruz Tuso 14:16.6PR Montgomery 29. 10 Miles Kenner 14:17.9PR Petaluma 30. 9 Dagon Mizuno 14:29.5PR Napa 31. 10 Cole Homicz 14:33.5 SR Sonoma Academy 32. 11 Adam Hinshaw 14:35.2PR Castro Valley 33. 9 Kostantinos Kirgiorgis 14:35.6PR Vintage 34. 9 Rowen Blackburn 14:36.8PR Castro Valley 35. 9 Kirtan Magan 14:46.0PR Ukiah 36. 9 Casey Title 14:46.6PR Vintage 37. 10 August Gessell 14:52.6PR Montgomery 38. 9 Jordan Tran 14:52.9PR Castro Valley 39. 10 Austin Ross 14:54.9PR Ukiah 40. 12 Jason Rigney 14:55.0PR Petaluma 41. 9 Talauta Julian 15:05.6PR Castro Valley 42. 9 Owen Jones 15:09.5PR Montgomery 43. 11 Jaden Vera 15:23.3PR Piner 44. 9 Aaron Calderon 15:23.4PR Napa 45. 10 Anthony Flores 15:29.3PR Santa Rosa 46. 12 Matthew Sphabmixay 15:36.1PR Santa Rosa 47. 10 Lucas Estrada 15:39.1PR Montgomery 48. 9 Jayce Talbot 15:44.3PR Vintage 49. 11 Michael Lac 15:53.9 Castro Valley 50. 9 Zinedine Serrato 15:57.0PR Santa Rosa 51. 10 Cielo Castellanos Palacios 16:02.7PR Sonoma Academy 52. 10 Juelz Perez 16:03.1PR Santa Rosa 53. 11 Ken Hong 16:51.4PR Piner 54. 9 Tyler Fernandez 16:52.8PR American Canyon 55. 9 Cameron Lozano 17:07.9PR American Canyon 56. 11 William Coscarelli 17:46.1PR Santa Rosa 57. 9 Conor Stafford 17:55.2PR Analy 58. 11 Dominic Walsh 18:18.6PR Napa 59. 9 Aiden Rice 18:37.4PR Vintage 60. 10 Alexander Bazan 19:00.5PR Vintage 61. 11 JuanPablo Contreras 20:01.5PR Piner 62. 9 Thomas Giroux 20:06.3PR Casa Grande 63. 9 Gavin Gonzalez 20:19.1PR Ukiah

Unofficially top team times from 5 fastest all divisions
54:37 Santa Rosa
56:02 Castro Valley