Girls NCS Redwood

North Coast Section Redwood Area Regional Championships
May 11, 2024 at SRJC

100 Sicily Grasso 12.42 | 200 Sadie Sanders 24.97 | 400 Sadie Sanders 56.29
800 Ashlin Mallon 2:14.26 | 1600 Hanne Thomsen 4:50.03 | 3200 Hanne Thomsen 10:35.23
110HH Ariana Rogina 15.90 | 300IH Abigail Busch 47.57
400R Maria Carrillo 49.28 | 1600R Justin-Siena 4:06.80 | 3200R Archie Williams 9:54.13
HJ Allison Tito 5-5 | PV Trinity Chancellor 9-11 | LJ Annalise Horn 17-5.75 | TJ Karis Morasch 35-11
SP Savannah Nelsen 34-8.5 | DT Savannah Nelsen 113-4
Michael Lucids Highlight photos

Team scores
1	Maria Carrillo	   85	
2	Montgomery	   67	
3	Redwood (Larkspur) 55	
4	American Canyon	   32	
4	Justin-Siena	   32	
Complete scores at bottom of page

Ashlin takes down one of her moms times
Freshman All-Time
2:13.46 Jenny Aldridge, Maria Carrillo 1999
2:13.66 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 2015
2:14.26 Ashlin Mallon, Maria Carrillo 2024
2:14.38 Kristin Sanzari, Maria Carrillo 2004
2:14.64+ Julia Stamps, Rincon Valley J.H. 1994, Ashlin's mom
2:15.83 Hanne Thomsen, Montgomery 2022

All-Time 400
54.07 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa #1 2018
55.12 Rose Criss, Analy #1 1997
56.29 Sadie Sanders, Montgomery #1 2024
56.53 Jackie Chalmers, Montgomery #2 2013
56.65 Elizabeth Beiswanger, Montgomery #3 2023

100 METERS

MR 12.17 +0.8 Lilla McMillian, Tamalpais 2012
By Michael Lucid
1 Sicily Grasso 11 San Marin 12.42 3 0.7 2 Annalise Horn 9 Redwood (Larkspur) 12.73 3 0.7 3 Siyah Youngblood 12 American Canyon 12.82 3 0.7, =28 All-Time Legal 4 Sophie Vella 11 Rancho Cotate 12.84 2 +0.0, 33rd All-Time Legal 5 Emily Pesch 12 Eureka 12.94 2 +0.0 6 Sydney Moore 12 Maria Carrillo 12.96 2 +0.0, Oak leader 7 Milena Taschian 11 Terra Linda 13.01 3 0.7 8 Jenna Beauchamp 11 Redwood (Larkspur) 13.10 1 +0.0 9 Leyna Stein 12 Vintage 13.10 3 0.7 10 Jayda Persons 9 American Canyon 13.23 2 +0.0 11 Mackenzie Cutler 9 Justin-Siena 13.23 3 0.7 12 Evelyn Ladika 9 Eureka 13.30 2 +0.0 13 Mayleah Jackson 11 Arcata 13.32 1 +0.0 14 Allie Cox 12 Fortuna 13.40 3 0.7 15 Maya Brightman 12 Fortuna 13.41 2 +0.0 16 Haley Pham 11 Justin-Siena 13.44 1 +0.0 17 Bella Woicicki 11 Maria Carrillo 13.46 1 +0.0 18 Keyonna Jackson 10 Rancho Cotate 13.54 2 +0.0 19 Lucy Lunceford 9 Ukiah 13.55 1 +0.0

200 METERS

MR 24.04 23.8 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa 5/24/15 +2.6 NCS Redwood 24.59 +2.7 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa 2018 NCS Redwood Old MR 25.02 -2.8 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa 5/20/17 NCS Redwood
Sadie Sanders by Michael Lucid
1 Sadie Sanders 11 Montgomery 24.97 3 +0.0, 4th All-Time, New wind legal Meet Record 2 Sicily Grasso 11 San Marin 25.44 3 +0.0 3 Lauren King 12 American Canyon 25.66 3 +0.0, 25th All-Time 4 Lainey Reiter 10 Justin-Siena 25.73 3 +0.0, =28th All-Time, 8th Sophomore AT 5 Emma Moore 12 Maria Carrillo 25.94 3 +0.0 6 Annalise Horn 9 Redwood (Larkspur) 26.07 2 2.4 7 Lucille Walling 9 Petaluma 26.60 2 2.4 8 Blake Wilsey 11 Justin-Siena 26.72 3 +0.0 9 Sydney Moore 12 Maria Carrillo 26.73 3 +0.0 10 Elizabeth Rominger 9 Eureka 27.09 2 2.4 11 Grecia Ortiz 10 Eureka 27.11 1 0.8 12 Gabriella Barras 12 Redwood (Larkspur) 27.14 1 0.8 13 Siyah Youngblood 12 American Canyon 27.40 1 0.8 14 Lily Costa 11 Maria Carrillo 27.43 1 0.8 15 Ysabella Roscyl Galisanao 12 Santa Rosa 27.52 2 2.4 16 Kenbria Gipson 12 Analy 27.58 2 2.4 17 Mary Watson 10 Lower Lake 27.58 1 0.8 18 Mackenzie Cutler 9 Justin-Siena 27.78 2 2.4 19 Madeleine Munselle 11 Healdsburg 27.83 1 0.8 20 Anayiah Brown 12 American Canyon 27.86 1 0.8 21 Emily Pesch 12 Eureka 28.02 1 0.8 22 Sophie Vella 11 Rancho Cotate 28.02 2 2.4

400 METERS

MR 55.92 Rose Criss, Analy 5/24/97 NCS Redwood
By Michael Lucid
1 Sadie Sanders 11 Montgomery 56.29 3, 3rd All-Time, Junior Record 2 Lainey Reiter 10 Justin-Siena 58.02 3, 17th All-Time, 9th Sophomore AT 3 Lauren King 12 American Canyon 58.67 3, 36th All-Time 4 Lucille Walling 9 Petaluma 58.83 3, =42nd All-Time, 9th Freshman AT 5 Emma Moore 12 Maria Carrillo 1:00.18 3 6 Elizabeth Rominger 9 Eureka 1:00.28 3 7 Grecia Ortiz 10 Eureka 1:00.39 2 8 Blake Wilsey 11 Justin-Siena 1:00.74 2 9 Arielle McMurray 11 Windsor 1:01.07 3, School Record 10 Jaden Vangorder 10 Redwood (Larkspur) 1:01.15 1 11 Madison Shaw 12 Windsor 1:02.03 2 12 Bella DeCarli 9 Arcata 1:02.18 3 13 Kehlen Eubanks 12 Montgomery 1:02.48 2 14 Nicole Nozawa 12 Arcata 1:02.65 1 15 Kate Doherty 11 Petaluma 1:03.04 2 16 Clio Kunz 10 Tamalpais 1:03.16 2 17 Sonya Mitchell 12 Napa 1:03.50 1 18 Taryn Creedon 10 Archie Williams 1:03.94 2 19 Ada Kinziger 9 Arcata 1:04.12 2 20 Beatrix Littler 9 Tamalpais 1:05.24 1 21 Jordyn Persons 12 American Canyon 1:05.51 1 22 Zakayla Robinson 10 Del Norte 1:05.55 1 23 Eryn Hunter 9 Fortuna 1:05.86 1 24 Ruby Laughlin 10 Maria Carrillo 1:06.06 1

800 METERS

MR 2:11.90 Morgan Banks, Sir Francis Drake (San Anselmo) 2000
By Michael Lucid
1 Ashlin Mallon 9 Maria Carrillo 2:14.26 3, 13th All-Time 2 Molly Stewart 11 Marin Catholic 2:14.40 3 3 Annie Carmona 11 Terra Linda 2:19.50 3 4 Kendall Bawden 10 Vintage 2:21.32 3, VVAL leader 5 Mia Carra 12 Maria Carrillo 2:22.34 3 6 Estella Wong 11 Tamalpais 2:23.20 1 7 Rosemary (Rosey) Harris 12 Analy 2:23.33 3 8 Andi Fogg 10 Maria Carrillo 2:25.76 3 9 Bella DeCarli 9 Arcata 2:26.37 2 10 Jasmine Mansfield 11 Montgomery 2:26.94 2 11 Hailey Schuemann 11 Justin-Siena 2:27.36 2 12 Pia Sallee 11 Windsor 2:28.31 2 13 Sakina Woods 11 Analy 2:28.32 2 14 Victoria Pappas 11 Terra Linda 2:28.43 2 15 Gabby Hays 11 Marin Catholic 2:28.82 1 16 Alina Franchetti 11 Marin Catholic 2:29.04 2 17 Emma Gardner 11 Tamalpais 2:29.90 3 18 Melanie Garcia 10 Casa Grande 2:32.10 2 19 Allison Corvi 9 Redwood (Larkspur) 2:34.90 1 20 Plum Lee 11 Tamalpais 2:35.83 1 21 Miriam Mende 12 Eureka 2:42.29 1 22 Claire Gast 9 Eureka 2:45.86 1 23 Molly Hancher 9 Marin Catholic 2:48.16 1 24 Quinne Crocker 10 Maria Carrillo 2:49.35 1

1600 METERS

MR 4:46.22 Gillian Wagner, Redwood 2018
By Michael Lucid
1 Hanne Thomsen 11 Montgomery 4:50.03 2, Oak leader, 46th Performance AT 2 Amrie Lacefield 11 Montgomery 4:57.44 2, 14th All-Time, 9th Jr 3 Marley Nacco 11 Redwood (Larkspur) 5:07.54 2 4 Ani (Anali) Stieg 10 Archie Williams 5:08.38 2 5 Reilly Kreutz 12 Petaluma 5:08.70 2, VVAL leader, 41st All-Time 6 Emma Gardner 11 Tamalpais 5:13.69 2 7 Erin Stolte 12 Redwood (Larkspur) 5:17.90 1 8 Jasmine Mansfield 11 Montgomery 5:20.33 2 9 Gabby Hays 11 Marin Catholic 5:21.08 2 10 Carley Schubert 11 Maria Carrillo 5:22.32 2 11 Katherine (Kate) Kozubik 9 Redwood (Larkspur) 5:26.39 1 12 Kamila Olvera 9 Piner 5:28.48 2, Redwood leader 13 Gwen Brockett 11 Cardinal Newman 5:31.43 1 14 Brooke Szczekocki 11 Maria Carrillo 5:36.68 1 15 Jane Song 11 Tamalpais 5:37.17 1 16 Avery Codington 11 Casa Grande 5:37.34 2 17 Jane Adams 12 Archie Williams 5:37.39 1 18 Estella Wong 11 Tamalpais 5:38.76 1 19 Claire Gast 9 Eureka 5:40.36 1 20 Maya Aaen 12 Napa 5:41.48 1 21 Sequoia Ashby 12 Eureka 5:42.62 1 22 Zoey Blake 10 Santa Rosa 5:44.95 1 23 Miriam Mende 12 Eureka 5:53.38 1

3200 METERS

MR 10:12.20 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 1996
By Michael Lucid
1 Hanne Thomsen 11 Montgomery 10:35.23 1, Her 13th fastest time 2 Seelah Kittelstrom 11 Montgomery 10:38.37 1, 11th All-Time 3 Reilly Kreutz 12 Petaluma 11:21.68 1 4 Kira Moe 12 Maria Carrillo 11:40.56 1 5 Kamila Olvera 9 Piner 11:45.60 1, Redwood leader 6 Ellery Barnes 12 Tamalpais 11:49.76 1 7 Katherine (Kate) Kozubik 9 Redwood (Larkspur) 11:57.94 1 8 Avery Codington 11 Casa Grande 11:58.14 1 9 Sequoia Ashby 12 Eureka 12:05.42 1 10 Kenzie Uwins Johnson 9 Rancho Cotate 12:06.30 1 11 Jane Song 11 Tamalpais 12:11.26 1 12 Erin Stolte 12 Redwood (Larkspur) 12:15.80 1 13 Katherine Choe 11 Maria Carrillo 12:21.07 1 14 Maya Aaen 12 Napa 12:41.18 1 15 Dylan Carson 12 Archie Williams 12:47.51 1 16 Isabella Dajalos 10 Maria Carrillo 12:47.62 1 17 Fiona Bailey Jr Tamalpais 12:57.49 1 18 Soquel MacDonald 12 Arcata 13:08.30 1 19 Yasmine Sarraf 11 Santa Rosa 13:16.38 1 20 Keeley Graziani 10 Maria Carrillo 13:24.76 1 21 Asha Zlatoper 9 Redwood (Larkspur) 13:31.08 1 22 Summer Morales 10 Eureka 14:42.92 1

100m HIGH HURDLES

MR 14.57 nwi Katie Schukle, Santa Rosa 5/18/96 NCS Redwood 14.74 +1.1 Habibah Sanusi, Maria Carrillo 2018
By Michael Lucid
1 Ariana Rogina 11 Montgomery 15.90 3 +0.0, =30th All-Time 2 Abigail Busch 12 Casa Grande 15.94 3 +0.0 3 Ruby Hauth 12 Redwood (Larkspur) 16.35 3 +0.0 4 Brylee Barsanti 12 Fortuna 16.78 3 +0.0 5 Beatrice Belt 10 Maria Carrillo 17.17 3 +0.0 6 Laura Shapiro 10 Tamalpais 17.57 2 0.1 7 Samantha Carey 11 Justin-Siena 17.58 3 +0.0 8 Nola McGarva 12 Maria Carrillo 17.71 2 0.1 9 Lily Cuniberti 12 Maria Carrillo 17.76 2 0.1 10 Kate Wallace 11 Santa Rosa 17.89 2 0.1 11 Natalie Popper 11 Tamalpais 17.92 2 0.1 12 Nola Miller 9 Archie Williams 17.93 1 0.9 13 Avrey Ritter 9 Del Norte 18.24 2 0.1 14 Lily Patrizi 10 Redwood (Larkspur) 18.28 1 0.9 15 Emerson Erving 11 Novato 18.28 2 0.1 16 Dempsey Boone 11 Archie Williams 18.36 1 0.9 17 Scarlett Wilson 11 Tamalpais 18.55 1 0.9 18 Emma Sobehrad 12 McKinleyville 18.83 1 0.9 19 Amy Aubuchon 10 Fortuna 18.87 3 +0.0 20 Stacy Le 11 Piner 19.03 1 0.9 21 Kiara Asti 11 Montgomery 19.07 1 0.9 22 Madelyn Pierce 10 American Canyon 19.25 1 0.9 23 Mieke Verspecht 10 Santa Rosa 22.42 2 0.1 24 Helen Heffner 9 Vintage 23.48 3 +0.0

300m LOW HURDLES

MR 43.44 Karen Brown, Sir Francis Drake, (San Anselmo) 1984
By Michael Lucid
1 Abigail Busch 12 Casa Grande 47.57 3, 49th All-Time 2 Janelle Wanliss 11 Santa Rosa 47.78 3, Oak leader 3 Helen Heffner 9 Vintage 47.84 3, #2 Freshman All-Time 4 Beatrice Belt 10 Maria Carrillo 47.96 3 5 Nicole Nozawa 12 Arcata 48.37 3 6 Ariana Rogina 11 Montgomery 49.03 3 7 Emerson Erving 11 Novato 49.88 2 8 Sydney Middleton 10 Redwood (Larkspur) 49.88 3 9 Brylee Barsanti 12 Fortuna 50.60 2 10 Nola McGarva 12 Maria Carrillo 50.60 2 11 Kylie Malm 12 Maria Carrillo 50.65 3 12 Grace Rocco 9 Santa Rosa 51.10 1 13 Avrey Ritter 9 Del Norte 51.30 1 14 Scarlett Wilson 11 Tamalpais 51.45 1 15 Natalie Popper 11 Tamalpais 52.10 2 16 Samantha Carey 11 Justin-Siena 52.72 1 17 Caroline Lozaw 11 Archie Williams 52.87 2 18 anaLee Savage 10 Archie Williams 53.08 1 19 Sophie Nassiri 12 Vintage 53.14 1 20 Lily Cuniberti 12 Maria Carrillo 53.75 1 21 Amy Aubuchon 10 Fortuna 54.66 2 22 Quincy Collins 11 Arcata 57.68 2

4x100m Relay

MR 48.64 Maria Carrillo 2017
By Michael Lucid
1 Maria Carrillo 49.28 3, 6th All-Time, 13th Performance 2 American Canyon 49.44 3, 13th All-Time, =25th Performance 3 Eureka 50.08 3 4 Redwood (Larkspur) 50.25 3 5 Justin-Siena 51.08 2 6 Terra Linda 51.15 2 7 Tamalpais 51.43 3 8 Windsor 51.65 2 9 Del Norte 51.91 2 10 Rancho Cotate 52.27 2, Redwood leader 11 Fortuna 52.75 3 12 San Marin 52.88 3 13 Novato 52.91 2 14 Lower Lake 53.12 1 15 Petaluma 53.23 2 16 Arcata 53.40 1 17 Analy 53.68 1 18 Vintage 54.10 3 19 Sonoma Valley 54.64 1 20 Archie Williams 55.32 1 21 Piner 56.44 1

4x400m Relay

MR 3:57.46*c Sir Francis Drake (San Anselmo) 3:58.6y 1978 3:57.52 Santa Rosa 2018 1 Justin-Siena 4:06.80 3, 45th All-Time 2 Windsor 4:11.95 3, Oak leader, School Record 3 Analy 4:12.23 3 4 Redwood (Larkspur) 4:13.91 3 5 Arcata 4:16.66 3 6 Maria Carrillo 4:16.85 3 7 Eureka 4:21.10 2 8 Vintage 4:22.44 2 9 Tamalpais 4:22.80 2 10 Casa Grande 4:29.94 3 11 Santa Rosa 4:30.41 2 12 Novato 4:31.70 2 13 Sonoma Valley 4:32.32 2 14 Fortuna 4:32.73 1 15 Ukiah 4:35.32 2, Redwood leader 16 Piner 4:36.23 1 17 Lower Lake 4:37.41 2

4x800m Relay

MR Montgomery 9:47.75 2023 Hope Martin Amrie Lacefield Hanne Thomsen Seelah Kittelstrom 1 Archie Williams 9:54.13 2 Maria Carrillo 10:14.91 3 Marin Catholic 10:16.86 4 Redwood (Larkspur) 10:28.25 5 Terra Linda 10:36.74 6 Santa Rosa 10:41.73 7 Piner 10:48.41 8 Casa Grande 10:52.26 9 Arcata 11:29.58 10 Eureka 11:31.50 11 San Marin 12:12.90

HIGH JUMP

MR 5’10.5″ Mindi Wiley, Sonoma Valley 2005 1 Allison Tito 12 Maria Carrillo 5-5 2 Quincy Collins 11 Arcata 5-5 3 Kayden Coloma 9 Justin-Siena 5-3, =27th All-Time, =7th Freshman AT 4 Stella Seitz 10 Maria Carrillo 5-2, =42nd All-Time 5 Ruby Hauth 12 Redwood (Larkspur) 5-0 6 Emily Pesch 12 Eureka 5-0 7 Sireen Moalla 9 Maria Carrillo 5-0 8 Kaia Yudice 12 Archie Williams 5-0 9 Jeana Erler 10 Del Norte 4-10 9 Lucille Walling 9 Petaluma 4-10 9 Lily Kimura 9 San Rafael 4-10 9 Annabel Steel 12 Tamalpais 4-10 9 Kendall Pell 11 Windsor 4-10 14 Ada Sloat 9 Santa Rosa 4-8 14 Maiya Wienert Bardell 12 Santa Rosa 4-8 14 Grace Rocco 9 Santa Rosa 4-8
Kayden Coloma

POLE VAULT

MR 13’2.5″ Lily Mulligan, Maria Carrillo 2022 1 Trinity Chancellor 12 Redwood (Larkspur) 9-11 2 Nell Krombholz 10 Maria Carrillo 8-8 3 Addyson Crabtree 12 Del Norte 8-8 4 Lee Corey 11 Santa Rosa 8-8 5 Taylor Denitto 12 Archie Williams 8-8 6 Kendra Evans 11 Tamalpais 8-2 7 Jasmine Desuisseau 12 Archie Williams 8-2 8 Mayleah Jackson 11 Arcata 8-2 9 Sarah Hughes-Plata 11 Archie Williams 8-2 10 Ella Coopersmith 9 Casa Grande 8-2 11 Mattea Kriner 9 Maria Carrillo 8-2 12 Kari Lei Aguirre 11 American Canyon 7-8 12 Arya Shakya 11 Archie Williams 7-8 12 Alicia Goetze 11 San Rafael 7-8

LONG JUMP

MR 19’04” Amey Mitchell, Rancho Cotate 1991, trials 1 Annalise Horn 9 Redwood (Larkspur) 17-5.75 3 2 Sydney Moore 12 Maria Carrillo 16-5 3 3 Nicole Muniz 11 Ukiah 16-3 3 4 Mia Wong 11 Tamalpais 15-8.25 1 5 Beatrix Littler 9 Tamalpais 15-5 3 6 Carlyana Kwong 12 Maria Carrillo 15-4.75 3 7 Victoria Ricca 12 Eureka 15-1.25 3 8 Brookelyn Noteman 9 Windsor 15-1 1 9 Sophie Vella 11 Rancho Cotate 15-0.50 2 10 Allie Cox 12 Fortuna 14-10 1 11 Gabriella Martin 11 Vintage 14-9 3 12 Lily Sherman 12 Del Norte 14-8.25 2 13 Maiya Wienert Bardell 12 Santa Rosa 14-7.75 2 14 Brylee Barsanti 12 Fortuna 14-5.50 2 15 Evelyn Ladika 9 Eureka 14-4.75 1 16 Hayley Lewis 11 Terra Linda 14-3.75 2 17 Madelyn Pierce 10 American Canyon 14-3.50 2 18 Anna McLaughlin 10 Arcata 14-0.50 1 18 Jordan Harrosh 11 Tamalpais 14-0.50 1 20 Bella Mitten 12 Fortuna 14-0.25 1 21 Liv Walker 10 Redwood (Larkspur) 13-8 2

TRIPLE JUMP

MR 37’05.25” Sydney Dennis, Petaluma 2019 1 Karis Morasch 12 Analy 35-11 3 2 Carlyana Kwong 12 Maria Carrillo 34-8.75 3 3 Lily Sherman 12 Del Norte 33-7.75 3 4 Kendall Pell 11 Windsor 33-6.25 2 5 Samantha Carey 11 Justin-Siena 33-5.50 3, VVAL leader 6 Leyna Stein 12 Vintage 33-4.75 2 7 Rachael McAllister 11 Redwood (Larkspur) 33-4 3 8 Victoria Ricca 12 Eureka 33-2.75 3 9 Muruelle Teri 9 Santa Rosa 33-2.25 3 10 Nicole Muniz 11 Ukiah 33-2 3 11 Quincy Collins 11 Arcata 31-8.50 1 12 Caterina Lindley 10 Casa Grande 31-3.50 2 13 Auriane Teri 12 Santa Rosa 31-2.75 2 14 Beatrix Littler 9 Tamalpais 31-1.50 2 15 Mia Johnson 11 Redwood (Larkspur) 30-10.25 2 16 Sophia Dominici 11 Justin-Siena 30-8.25 1 17 Bella Mitten 12 Fortuna 30-7.25 2 18 Madelyn Pierce 10 American Canyon 30-3 2 19 Kendall Clemons 11 Sonoma Valley 30-0 1 20 Kari Lei Aguirre 11 American Canyon 28-11.50 1 21 Jordan Harrosh 11 Tamalpais 28-11.25 1 22 Kaylee Case 10 Lower Lake 28-7.50 1 23 Claire Cannariato 10 Justin-Siena 28-1.25 1 24 Vivian Dombrowski 12 Terra Linda 27-10.25 1

SHOT PUT

MR 42’05” Melissa Van Paris, Sonoma Valley 2004 1 Savannah Nelsen 11 Ukiah 34-8.50 3, Redwood leader 2 Kyndall Carpenter 12 Marin Catholic 34-8 3 3 Nayonni Mitchell 10 American Canyon 34-6.50 3 4 Isabella Claussen 11 Eureka 34-0 3 5 Grace Shaw 11 Windsor 33-7 3 6 Nina Bobitt 11 Rancho Cotate 32-8 3 7 Ayla Koch-Bergen 11 Tamalpais 32-7.50 3 8 Arlena Franco 12 Ukiah 32-3 2 9 Rory Bickmore 11 Arcata 31-10.50 1 10 Sadie Tinnon 10 Napa 31-1.50 3 11 Breann Winingham 12 Del Norte 30-2.50 2 12 Natalie Russell 11 Vintage 29-9.50 1 13 Valery Cruz 10 Casa Grande 29-5 1 14 Anayiah Brown 12 American Canyon 29-4 2 15 Hollyn Wakefield 10 Del Norte 29-1 2 16 Rachel Dyer 10 Windsor 28-7.50 2 17 Sosie Behler 10 Eureka 28-7 1 18 Syriah George 10 McKinleyville 27-10.50 1 18 Giuliana Bettinelli 10 Casa Grande 27-10.50 2 20 Mila Martin 10 Montgomery 27-4 1 21 Kaylin Suacci 10 Cardinal Newman 26-10.50 2 22 Faith Crutcher 9 Montgomery 26-8.50 1 23 Leah Mathewson 11 Terra Linda 25-8 1

DISCUS

MR 142’01″ Sara Jacobsen, Marin Catholic, (Kentfield) 2004 1 Savannah Nelsen 11 Ukiah 113-4 3, Prep best 2 Kaylin Suacci 10 Cardinal Newman 111-0 3 3 Natalie Russell 11 Vintage 109-1 3, VVAL leader 4 Isabella Claussen 11 Eureka 104-0 3 5 Ayla Koch-Bergen 11 Tamalpais 98-3 2 6 Rachel Dyer 10 Windsor 96-3 1 7 Makenzie Linsenmeyer 9 Piner 94-3 3 8 Grace Shaw 11 Windsor 92-2 2 9 Natalie Trott 10 Vintage 89-8 1 10 Alafair Birmingham 10 Petaluma 89-7 1 11 Hollyn Wakefield 10 Del Norte 88-5 3 12 Syriah George 10 McKinleyville 86-3 1 12 Faith Ennis-Madyun 10 Santa Rosa 86-3 3 14 Ida Toernqvist 12 Tamalpais 85-10 2 15 Isabela Wick 11 Redwood (Larkspur) 84-11 2 16 Nina Bobitt 11 Rancho Cotate 84-6 2 17 Natalie Pushkarev 10 Santa Rosa 83-11 2 18 Anaiya Agbayani 12 Santa Rosa 83-6 1 18 Katherine Cornelius 12 Santa Rosa 83-6 1 20 Audrey Kobayashi 11 Novato 81-1 2 21 Sheikyelah Kahoro 11 Maria Carrillo 78-2 2 22 Elinor Travers 10 Vintage 77-10 1 23 Kiana Collins 12 Redwood (Larkspur) 73-3 1 Team scores 1 Maria Carrillo 85 2 Montgomery 67 3 Redwood (Larkspur) 55 4 American Canyon 32 4 Justin-Siena 32 6 Ukiah 26 7 Marin Catholic 22 8 Eureka 18 8 Casa Grande 18 9 San Marin 18 11 Vintage 17 12 Analy 16 12 Archie Williams 16 14 Windsor 15 15 Tamalpais 13 15 Santa Rosa 13 17 Arcata 12 17 Del Norte 12 18 Petaluma 12 20 Terra Linda 9 21 Cardinal Newman 8 22 Rancho Cotate 5 23 Fortuna 4 24 Piner 2