2018 Boys NCS Redwood Meet

Two Meet Record
Two FAT Meet Records
Video, 1 hour 42 mintues, by Petaluma student of NCS Redwood meet
Lucid’s NCS Redwood Photos of winners
PD Story
100 Ramirez 10.86 MR | 200 Glasser 21.44 MR | 400 Glasser 48.86 | 800 Pompili 1:56.96 |
1600 Anderson 4:21.16 | 3200 Anderson 9:24.40 | 110HH Mispagel 15.11 | 300IH Glascock 39.63 |
400R Maria Carrillo 42.76 MR | 1600R Maria Carrillo 3:23.70 MR
HJ Williams 6-4 | PV Plattus 14-3 | LJ Fricker 21-6.25 | TJ Fricker 43-04.5 |
SP Sekona 52-4.25 | DT Day 153-6


100 METERS

Meet Record 10.54*c Mel Gray, Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 9.4 yards 1966 10.86 Alex Pearlstone, Sir Francis Drake, (San Anselmo) 2005 1 Ramirez, Severin 11 Maria Carrillo 10.86 3.4 3, 13th All-Time, 11.06 wind adjusted 2 Nicholas, Aidan 11 Tam 11.07 3.4 3 3 Simpson, Bennett 12 Analy 11.08 3.4 3 4 Say, Conrad 11 Justin Siena 11.10 3.4 3 5 Mason, Mathew 11 Casa Grande 11.25 1.9 2, =28th All-Time Legal, 11.38 wind adjusted 6 Kooba, Jack 11 Healdsburg 11.30 3.4 3 7 Valinoti, Max 12 Marin Cathol 11.42 1.9 2 8 Gilbert, Kyle 9 Terra Linda 11.45 1.9 2 9 Galodamu, Peni 11 Terra Linda 11.51 3.4 3 10 Ponzo, Jacob 12 Analy 11.52 3.4 3 11 Sondheim, Jack 10 San Rafael 11.53 3.4 3 12 Shaw, Connor 11 Fortuna 11.55 1.9 2 13 McKeague, Ethan 12 Sir Francis 11.58 1.9 2 14 Watrous, Stephen 11 McKinleyvill 11.65 1.9 2 15 Ransome, Finn 10 El Molino 11.67 1.9 2 16 Sandwina, Max 10 Windsor 11.71 3.0 1 17 Cowan, Sam 10 Del Norte 11.79 3.0 1 11.785 18 Cunningham, Spencer 11 Maria Carrillo 11.79 3.0 1 11.789 19 Hong, Devon 11 Petaluma 11.85 3.0 1 20 Powers, Andrew 11 Sonoma Valle 11.87 3.0 1 21 Candau, John 11 Petaluma 11.91 1.9 2

200 METERS

Meet Record 21.02*c Mel Gray, Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 20.9y 1967 21.51 Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate 1995 1 Glasser, Max 12 Marin Cathol 21.44 0.8 3 2 Ramirez, Severin 11 Maria Carrillo 21.92 0.8 3, 20th All-Time, 4th Legal AT, 5th Jr AT 3 VanArden, Tyler 11 Maria Carrillo 22.16 0.8 3, =38th All-Time, =10th Legal AT, 8th Jr AT 4 Nicholas, Aidan 11 Tam 22.60 0.8 3 5 Prince, Trevien 10 Santa Rosa 22.76 0.8 3, =28th Legal AT, 9th So AT FAT 6 Mason, Mathew 11 Casa Grande 22.78 0.8 3 7 Simpson, Bennett 12 Analy 22.88 -0.4 2 8 Love, Jalydon 11 Casa Grande 23.32 -0.4 2 9 Kooba, Jack 11 Healdsburg 23.42 -0.4 2 10 Valinoti, Max 12 Marin Cathol 23.49 0.8 3 11 Betti, Dominic 10 Rancho Cotat 23.58 1.5 1 12 Seims, Nathaniel 11 Santa Rosa 23.61 -0.4 2 13 Sondheim, Jack 10 San Rafael 23.65 0.8 3 14 Ransome, Finn 10 El Molino 23.69 1.5 1 15 Dolan, Ryan 11 McKinleyvill 23.72 1.5 1 16 Bassi, Adesh 12 Maria Carrillo 23.86 1.5 1 17 Sherman, Vova 11 Del Norte 23.96 -0.4 2 18 Manion, James 12 Arcata 24.14 1.5 1 19 Patterson, Demitri 12 Arcata 24.53 1.5 1

400 METERS

1 Glasser, Max 12 Marin Cathol 48.86 3 2 Tischburn, Jaymes 12 Montgomery 49.76 3 3 VanArden, Tyler 11 Maria Carrillo 49.83 3, 7th Junior 4 Prince, Trevien 10 Santa Rosa 50.57 3, 7th Sophomore 5 Psaila, Lucca 12 San Marin 50.65 2 6 Patterson, Justin 10 Cardinal New 50.77 3, 10th Sophomore 7 Coffey, Demetre 12 Maria Carrillo 50.99 3 8 Watkins, Will 10 Tam 51.00 2 9 Harris, Nate 12 Tam 51.28 2 10 Lien, Owen 11 McKinleyvill 51.88 3 11 Love, Jalydon 11 Casa Grande 52.24 2 12 Felix, Jeremy 11 Healdsburg 52.30 1 13 Maso, Leo 12 Terra Linda 52.32 1 14 Sachen, Chris 12 Casa Grande 52.58 1 15 Davis, Cameron 11 Rancho Cotat 52.65 2 16 Hale, Nathan 11 Petaluma 52.90 2 17 Murray, Bridger 11 Sir Francis 52.92 1 18 Betti, Dominic 10 Rancho Cotat 53.17 1 19 Bassi, Adesh 12 Maria Carrillo 53.29 3 20 Sherman, Vova 11 Del Norte 53.87 2 21 Dolan, Ryan 11 McKinleyvill 54.14 1 22 Ethridge, Hunter 11 Eureka 55.47 2 23 Blanusa, Gavin 9 Sonoma Valle 55.75 1 24 Nicholls, Chase 11 El Molino 56.53 1

800 METERS

1 Pompili, Nicco 11 Sir Francis 1:56.96 3 2 Neghasi, Mesgne 12 Tam 1:57.03 3 3 Godinez, Dante 11 Healdsburg 1:58.10 3, SCL leader 4 Hay, Langston 12 Santa Rosa 1:58.55 3, NBL leader 5 Dierke, Alec 10 Analy 1:58.65 2 6 Dunbar, Jack 12 Petaluma 1:58.78 3 7 Corday, Vince 11 Windsor 1:59.47 3 8 Barkan, Amir 10 Sir Francis 1:59.88 2 9 Simonyi, David 12 Cardinal New 1:59.93 2 10 Thompson, Andrew 11 Marin Cathol 1:59.97 3 11 Ingram, Taylor 12 Maria Carrillo 2:00.71 3 12 Fjerstad, Dallin 12 McKinleyvill 2:01.42 1 13 Patel, Austin 11 Redwood 2:01.47 2 14 Esponda, Garrett 11 Casa Grande 2:01.51 2 15 Diener, Jack 11 Marin Cathol 2:02.21 1 16 Quintero, Fernando 11 San Marin 2:02.58 1 17 Luong, Austin 11 Piner 2:02.74 2 18 Schott, Conor 11 Santa Rosa 2:02.88 2 19 Canavan, Reed 12 Casa Grande 2:02.98 2 20 Waite, Griffin 10 Sir Francis 2:04.43 1 21 Stockwell, Collin 9 Fortuna 2:05.66 1 22 Potrebic, Casey 9 Justin Siena 2:06.21 1 23 Barbee, Will 11 Eureka 2:12.76 1 24 Coley, Christian 12 McKinleyvill 2:20.30 1

1600 METERS

1 Anderson, Liam 11 Redwood 4:21.16 2 2 Dunbar, Jack 12 Petaluma 4:21.58 2, SCL leader 3 Kabbara, Munir 12 San Rafael 4:21.72 2 4 Rumon, Lyle 10 Marin Cathol 4:21.98 2 5 Swinth, Colton 10 Maria Carrillo 4:22.04 2 6 Chung, Lucas 11 Windsor 4:22.06 2 7 Converse, Ian 12 Marin Cathol 4:22.26 2 8 Kapustka, Pierce 10 Maria Carrillo 4:22.32 2 9 McCarthy, Cooper 11 Sir Francis 4:23.22 2 10 Pole, Ryan 12 Redwood 4:23.27 2 11 Grace, Hudson 9 Redwood 4:28.31 2 12 Smail, Rory 10 Maria Carrillo 4:30.40 2 13 Hite, Owen Fr Casa Grande 4:35.15 1 14 Hite, William 9 Casa Grande 4:35.30 1 15 Ben-Ora, Kelden 12 Terra Linda 4:36.16 1 16 Larson, Hunter 10 Windsor 4:36.30 1 17 Stockwell, Collin 9 Fortuna 4:39.25 1 18 Garcinuno, Agustin 11 Fortuna 4:39.93 1 19 Vera, Adam 11 McKinleyvill 4:43.27 1 20 Coley, Christian 12 McKinleyvill 4:48.16 1 21 Cano, Jeremiah 10 Piner 4:49.71 1 22 Sheldon, Liam 11 Sonoma Valle 4:52.19 1 23 Pichardo, Michael 11 Petaluma 4:53.80 1

3200 METERS

1 Anderson, Liam 11 Redwood 9:24.40 2 Kabbara, Munir 12 San Rafael 9:28.34 3 Rumon, Lyle 10 Marin Cathol 9:29.34 4 Vargas, Jonathan 12 Piner 9:34.61 5 Reuter, Gabriel 11 Sir Francis 9:37.89 6 Pole, Ryan 12 Redwood 9:40.09 7 Chung, Lucas 11 Windsor 9:40.61 8 McCarthy, Cooper 11 Sir Francis 9:41.55 9 Hayes, Nathan 11 Piner 9:41.82 10 Davidson, Aaron 12 Sir Francis 9:44.47 11 Law, Paul 10 Tam 9:46.39 12 Frankl, Harrison 11 Maria Carrillo 9:48.14 13 Kruetzfeldt, Scott 12 Maria Carrillo 10:06.55 14 Hite, William 9 Casa Grande 10:11.25 15 Grace, Hudson 9 Redwood 10:12.12 16 Vera, Adam 11 McKinleyvill 10:13.16 17 Hite, Owen Fr Casa Grande 10:14.80 18 Walters, Timothy 10 Redwood 10:17.97 19 Villaboy-Chauvin, Jake 11 El Molino 10:19.25 20 Wood, West 9 McKinleyvill 10:21.64 21 Kapila, Sahil 10 Redwood 10:22.41 22 Delgado, Emmanuel 11 Piner 10:29.19 23 Bennett, Ian 9 Eureka 10:39.77 24 Garcinuno, Agustin 11 Fortuna 10:53.84

110m HIGH HURDLES

1 Mispagel, Landon 11 Justin Siena 15.11 1.3 3 2 De La Torre, Cameron 12 Maria Carrillo 15.40 1.3 3 3 Ashe, Aidan 12 Terra Linda 15.69 1.3 3 4 Wilcox, Forrest 12 McKinleyvill 15.81 1.3 3 5 Glascock, Brayden 11 Santa Rosa 15.91 1.3 3 6 Fricker, Jack 12 El Molino 15.98 1.3 3 7 Herculson, Gavin 11 Maria Carrillo 16.00 1.4 2 8 Mclaughlin, Scott 11 Windsor 16.15 1.4 2 9 Spears, Nathaniel 9 Eureka 16.34 1.4 2 10 Palengat, Bowen 11 Rancho Cotat 16.42 1.4 2 11 Niu, Michael 11 Terra Linda 16.43 1.3 3 12 Tull, Zach 12 Redwood 16.47 1.4 2 13 Wagner, Hunter 12 Montgomery 16.55 1.4 2 14 Witte, Nathan 9 McKinleyvill 16.72 -0.6 1 15 Hasselquist, Aidan 10 Arcata 16.79 -0.6 1 16 Ainlay, Kevin 10 Piner 16.89 1.4 2 17 Serrano, Clay 12 El Molino 17.25 1.4 2 18 Caindec, Parker 11 Redwood 17.48 -0.6 1 19 Humphreys, Tobias 9 Casa Grande 17.55 -0.6 1 20 Ward, Isaac 9 McKinleyvill 17.93 -0.6 1 21 Inouye, Lucas 10 Terra Linda 18.65 -0.6 1

300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

1 Glascock, Brayden 11 Santa Rosa 39.63 3, =18th All-Time 2 Herculson, Gavin 11 Maria Carrillo 40.61 3, =50th All-Time 3 Fricker, Jack 12 El Molino 41.38 3 4 Mispagel, Landon 11 Justin Siena 41.50 3 5 De La Torre, Cameron 12 Maria Carrillo 41.75 3 6 Wilcox, Forrest 12 McKinleyvill 41.91 2 7 Serrano, Clay 12 El Molino 42.00 2 8 Palengat, Bowen 11 Rancho Cotat 42.45 2 9 Ainlay, Kevin 10 Piner 42.79 2 10 Ransome, Ethan 10 El Molino 43.07 3 11 Fisher, Charles 12 Montgomery 43.18 1 12 Applegarth, Wes 10 Terra Linda 43.23 2 12 Duffy, Ryan 11 Cardinal New 43.23 1 14 Tull, Zach 12 Redwood 43.29 1 15 Carpenter, Kaleb 9 Marin Cathol 43.37 2 16 Spears, Nathaniel 9 Eureka 43.58 2 17 Witte, Nathan 9 McKinleyvill 43.88 1 18 Morgain, Paris 11 San Marin 43.96 1 19 Cox, Bo 9 Fortuna 47.54 1

4x100m Relay

Meet Record 42.87 Maria Carrillo 2017 (Nathan Downing, Severin Ramirez, Demetrie Coffee, Tyler Van Arden) 1 Maria Carrillo 'A' 42.76 3, 9th Performance All-Time 1) Coffey, Demetre 12 2) VanArden, Tyler 11 3) De La Torre, Cameron 12 4) Ramirez, Severin 11 2 Marin Catholic 'A' 42.96 3 3 Santa Rosa 'A' 44.20 3 1) Guerra, Wesley 12 2) Seims, Nathaniel 11 3) Prince, Trevien 10 4) Glascock, Brayden 11 4 Justin Siena 'A' 44.40 3 5 Casa Grande 'A' 44.65 3 1) Kuper, Cole 11 2) Mason, Mathew 11 3) Pearson, Jacob 12 4) Love, Jalydon 11 6 McKinleyville 'A' 44.72 2 1) Watrous, Stephen 11 2) Lien, Owen 11 3) Wilcox, Forrest 12 4) Dolan, Ryan 11 7 Terra Linda 'A' 44.94 2 8 Montgomery 'A' 45.03 2 1) Wagner, Hunter 12 2) Middleton, Matthew 12 3) Fernandez, Jaden 9 4) Hurd, Garrett 11 9 Sir Francis Drake 'A' 45.16 2 10 Rancho Cotate 'A' 45.33 3 1) Betti, Dominic 10 2) Holzmann, Noah 9 3) Hernandez, Cyrus 12 4) Luis M, JT 11 11 Analy 'A' 45.43 2 1) Dierke, Alec 10 2) Nelson, Clayton 12 3) Ponzo, Jacob 12 4) Simpson, Bennett 12 12 Sonoma Valley 'A' 45.70 1 1) Gissell, Gabe 9 2) Powers, Andrew 11 3) Robles-Benitez, Jesus 11 4) Sendaydiego, Luke 10 13 Piner 'A' 45.72 1 1) Ball, Reanne 11 2) Ball, Ryan 11 3) Ngo, Vu 11 4) Nguyen, Minh 10 14 Petaluma 'A' 45.92 2 1) Candau, John 11 2) Hong, Devon 11 3) Hale, Nathan 11 4) Pilkington, Chase 12 15 Ukiah 'A' 46.04 1 1) Coursey, Sean 10 2) Cauckwell, Jasper 10 3) Smith, Kody 11 4) Espinoza, Curtis 12 16 San Marin 'A' 47.19 1 17 Arcata 'A' 47.24 1 1) Taylor, Jack 10 2) Iskra, Alberto 10 3) Patterson, Demitri 12 4) Manion, James 12 -- Eureka 'A' DQ 1 1) Pardoe, Harry 11 2) Ye, Danny 11 3) Burke, Willie 12 4) Korenstein, Josh 10 -- El Molino 'A' DQ 3 1) Hall, Jalen 10 2) Ransome, Avery 12 3) Ransome, Ethan 10 4) Ransome, Finn 10 -- Redwood 'A' DQ 1 -- Cardinal Newman 'A' DQ 2 1) Pavitt, Jackson 10 2) Woods, Jake 11 3) Wu, Jeremy 12 4) Patterson, Justin 10

4x400m Relay

Meet Record 3:24.72 Maria Carrillo 2017 (Demetrie Coffee, Severin Ramirez, Will McCloud, Tyler Van Arden) 1 Maria Carrillo 'A' 3:23.70 3 1) Ramirez, Severin 11 2) Coffey, Demetre 12 3) McCloud, Will 11 4) VanArden, Tyler 11 2 Tamalpais Track and Field 'A' 3:28.86 3 3 Santa Rosa 'A' 3:30.91 3 1) Hay, Langston 12 2) Seims, Nathaniel 11 3) Glascock, Brayden 11 4) Prince, Trevien 10 4 Sir Francis Drake 'A' 3:32.76 2 5 Healdsburg 'A' 3:33.01 3, SCL leader 1) Costello, Truman 10 2) Felix, Jeremy 11 3) Godinez, Dante 11 4) Cox, Nick 11 6 Montgomery 'A' 3:33.86 3 1) Williams, Jacob 12 2) Cruz, Ramon 12 3) Oru-Craig, Brent 11 4) Fisher, Charles 12 7 San Marin 'A' 3:34.16 2 8 Cardinal Newman 'A' 3:34.34 3 1) Duffy, Ryan 11 2) Milliman, Dain 12 3) Simonyi, David 12 4) Patterson, Justin 10 9 Casa Grande 'A' 3:35.51 2 1) Love, Jalydon 11 2) Canavan, Reed 12 3) Giroux, Matthew 10 4) Sachen, Chris 12 10 Piner 'A' 3:36.32 2 1) Ball, Reanne 11 2) Ball, Ryan 11 3) Luong, Austin 11 4) Nguyen, Minh 10 11 Terra Linda 'A' 3:36.79 2 12 McKinleyville 'A' 3:37.81 2 1) Wilcox, Forrest 12 2) Fjerstad, Dallin 12 3) Dolan, Ryan 11 4) Lien, Owen 11 13 Redwood 'A' 3:37.91 1 14 Marin Catholic 'A' 3:41.18 3 15 Ukiah 'A' 3:42.78 1 1) Coursey, Sean 10 2) Cauckwell, Jasper 10 3) Cliburn, Giovanni 11 4) Gravier, Cade 12 16 Justin Siena 'A' 3:42.99 1 17 El Molino 'A' 3:43.07 2 1) Ransome, Finn 10 2) Padilla, Jose 11 3) Serrano, Clay 12 4) Nicholls, Chase 11 18 Sonoma Valley 'A' 3:45.83 1 1) Blanusa, Gavin 9 2) Gissell, Gabe 9 3) Powers, Andrew 11 4) Sheldon, Liam 11 19 Petaluma 'A' 3:46.14 1 1) Hale, Nathan 11 2) Hong, Devon 11 3) Dunbar, Jack 12 4) Pilkington, Chase 12 20 Arcata 'A' 3:48.24 1 1) Taylor, Jack 10 2) Iskra, Alberto 10 3) Patterson, Demitri 12 4) Manion, James 12 21 Rancho Cotate 'A' 3:48.83 3 1) Betti, Dominic 10 2) Davis, Cameron 11 3) Hernandez, Cyrus 12 4) Luis M, JT 11 22 Analy 'A' 3:49.24 2 1) DelMonte, Ethan 12 2) Dierke, Alec 10 3) 4) Simpson, Bennett 12 23 Eureka 'A' 3:51.03 1 1) Ethridge, Hunter 11 2) Carr, Nic 12 3) Garcia, Everardo 10 4) Jensen, Brandon 12

HIGH JUMP

1 Williams, Jacob 12 Montgomery 6-04.00 2 Fricke, Shane 10 Redwood 6-03.00 3 Jikoiono, Waisea 12 Montgomery 6-00.00 3 Niu, Michael 11 Terra Linda 6-00.00 5 Ethan, Price 11 Del Norte J6-00.00 6 Adams, Mason 11 Maria Carrillo J6-00.00 6 Cooke, Gaven 10 Marin Cathol J6-00.00 8 Tucker, Gabriel 9 Montgomery 5-10.00 9 Landreth, Connor 11 Sir Francis J5-10.00 9 Sendaydiego, Luke 10 Sonoma Valle J5-10.00 11 Meek, Jared 11 Lower Lake 5-08.00 11 Salmon, Luca 9 Maria Carrillo 5-08.00 11 Rydell, Pontus 9 Santa Rosa 5-08.00 11 Belli, Jack 12 El Molino 5-08.00 11 Murgatroyd, Ryan 10 Maria Carrillo 5-08.00 -- Holden-Wingate, Will 9 Tam NH -- Jehling, Bryce 11 Redwood NH -- McGoldrick, Jasen 11 Arcata NH -- Montgomery, Max 11 Eureka NH -- Gack, Remington 9 Santa Rosa NH -- Spears, Nathaniel 9 Eureka NH -- Arrasmith, Nathan 10 Fortuna NH -- Van Herpe, Davis 11 Eureka NH

POLE VAULT

1 Plattus, Cooper 11 Maria Carrillo 14-03.00 2 Lowe, Greg 12 Justin Siena 14-00.00 3 Medina, Roberto 12 Justin Siena 13-06.00 4 Seaver, Kael 12 Petaluma J13-06.00 , =37th All-Time 5 Wagner, Hunter 12 Montgomery 13-00.00 6 DelMonte, Ethan 12 Analy J13-00.00 7 Howard, Bryce 10 Del Norte 12-06.00 8 Smith, Kody 11 Ukiah 11-06.00 9 Moseley, Jackson 9 Redwood 11-00.00 9 Potrebic, Casey 9 Justin Siena 11-00.00 11 Moore, Skyler 10 Del Norte 10-06.00 11 Davis, Brian 12 Rancho Cotat 10-06.00 13 Petersen, Zane 11 Ukiah 10-00.00 13 Lieben, Daniel 11 Ukiah 10-00.00 13 Dowdall, Orion 9 Montgomery 10-00.00 -- O'Neil, Max 9 Redwood NH -- Liput, Andrew 11 El Molino NH -- Bourdage, Rory 11 Santa Rosa NH -- Oliviera, Victor 11 Terra Linda NH -- Zesiger, Cole 11 Redwood NH -- Young, Aaron 12 Del Norte NH -- Letter, Kobe 10 Fortuna NH -- Moeller, Michael 10 Maria Carrillo NH -- Nicholls, Chase 11 El Molino NH -- Cox, Bo 9 Fortuna NH

LONG JUMP

1 Fricker, Jack 12 El Molino 21-06.25 1.0, =14th legal All-Time 2 Wight, Jack 12 Marin Cathol 21-00.50 0.2 3 Adams, Mason 11 Maria Carrillo 20-05.00 1.0, 27th legal All-Time 4 Mulchay, Matthew 12 Redwood 20-03.50 0.5 5 Ngo, Vu 11 Piner 19-10.00 0.8 6 Pham, Kyle 11 Ukiah 19-09.00 1.2 7 Luis M, JT 11 Rancho Cotat 19-07.75 1.2 8 Spears, Nathaniel 9 Eureka 19-07.50 NWI 9 Moeckel, Anthony 10 Petaluma 19-07.00 +0.0 10 Mclaughlin, Casey 11 Windsor 19-06.50 -0.4 11 Belli, Jack 12 El Molino 19-06.25 -1.0 12 Edwards, Rylan 12 Sir Francis 18-09.25 1.3 13 Uber, Kyle 11 Casa Grande 18-09.00 NWI 14 Junge, Andy 12 El Molino 18-08.75 1.8 15 Kuper, Cole 11 Casa Grande 18-07.00 -1.8 16 Pavitt, Jackson 10 Cardinal New 18-02.50 NWI 17 Yepez, Giovanni 11 Montgomery 18-02.00 1.3 18 Boyd, Draven 10 Fortuna 17-08.00 NWI 19 Hutchins, Cosmo 12 Eureka 17-06.25 NWI

TRIPLE JUMP

1 Fricker, Jack 12 El Molino 43-04.50 -1.9, 13th All-Time Legal 2 Holden-Wingate, Will 9 Tam 41-07.25 -1.7 3 Corday, Vince 11 Windsor 40-05.00 -0.7 4 McGoldrick, Jasen 11 Arcata 40-03.00 -2.5 5 Costello, Truman 10 Healdsburg 40-00.50 -0.5 6 Ball, Reanne 11 Piner 39-11.00 0.1 7 Psaila, Lucca 12 San Marin 39-09.50 -0.8 8 Young, Aaron 12 Del Norte 39-07.50 -2.5 9 Ethan, Price 11 Del Norte 39-06.50 -0.6 10 Bleckman, Luke 10 Tam 38-11.50 -0.6 11 Gack, Remington 9 Santa Rosa 38-10.00 -1.9 12 Arrasmith, Nathan 10 Fortuna 38-06.25 -1.6 13 Adams, Mason 11 Maria Carrillo 38-00.00 -1.2 13 Uber, Kyle 11 Casa Grande 38-00.00 -0.1 15 Carvalho, Josh 12 Terra Linda 37-11.75 -1.2 16 Roberts, Brody 10 Terra Linda 37-06.50 0.2 17 Bulloch, Quaid 12 Healdsburg 37-06.25 -0.5 18 Say, Conrad 11 Justin Siena 37-05.75 +0.0 19 Moeckel, Anthony 10 Petaluma 37-03.50 NWI 20 Cooke, Gaven 10 Marin Cathol 37-01.00 0.9 21 Ainlay, Kevin 10 Piner 35-07.00 -1.0

SHOT PUT

1 Sekona, Jamar 10 Marin Cathol 52-04.25 2 Herrera, Christoper 12 Maria Carrillo 48-03.75, Prep best 3 Roesner, Mack 12 Marin Cathol 47-03.00 4 Trask, Bryson 11 Lower Lake 46-11.75, CMC leader 5 Laiwa-McKay, Kalathan 11 Ukiah 46-08.00 6 Kelsey, Austin 11 El Molino 46-01.50 7 Vaccaro, Austin 12 Montgomery 45-11.50 8 Hart, Matthew 12 Casa Grande 44-01.75 9 King, Luke 10 Del Norte 43-06.00 10 Henderson, Torron 11 Ukiah 42-03.00 11 Carry, Colton 12 Novato 41-07.75 12 Davison, Kai 9 Marin Cathol 41-03.75 13 Azanon, Alexander 11 Casa Grande 40-08.00 14 Watrous De Salinas, Sage 11 McKinleyvill 39-09.50 15 Karch, Joseph 12 Justin Siena 39-07.00 16 Ransome, Avery 12 El Molino 38-08.00 17 Salas, Carmelo 12 El Molino 38-07.50 18 Martinez, Sam 11 Del Norte 38-06.50 19 Lopez, Johnny 11 Fortuna 38-04.00 20 Vega, Hector 11 Cardinal New 37-04.50 21 Lopez, Aaron 12 Novato 35-11.50 22 Rico, Spencer 11 Ukiah 35-03.00

DISCUS

1 Day, Brian 12 Montgomery 153-06, NBL leader 2 Watrous De Salinas, Sage 11 McKinleyvill 141-06 3 McCamish, Scott 12 Santa Rosa 137-02 4 Kelsey, Austin 11 El Molino 136-09 5 Davison, Samuel 10 Cardinal New 131-02 6 Carry, Colton 12 Novato 131-00 7 Lubamersky, Liam 10 San Rafael 130-08 8 Hayes, Colman 10 El Molino 128-10 9 Thompson, Tim 10 Del Norte 123-06 10 Henderson, Torron 11 Ukiah 119-10 11 Cobb, Brandon 12 Santa Rosa 117-02 12 Dal Porto, Benny 11 Sir Francis 116-01 13 Roesner, Mack 12 Marin Cathol 113-06 14 Karch, Joseph 12 Justin Siena 113-00 15 Pichardo, Michael 11 Petaluma 111-09 16 Peters, Matt 12 Terra Linda 110-06 17 Ransome, Avery 12 El Molino 109-06 18 Bindel-Reiher, Markus 12 Eureka 109-05 19 Azanon, Alexander 11 Casa Grande 109-00 20 Salas, Carmelo 12 El Molino 105-09 21 Laiwa-McKay, Kalathan 11 Ukiah 103-08 22 Sekona, Jamar 10 Marin Cathol 102-10 Team 1) Maria Carrillo 94.50 2) Marin Catholic 62.50 3) Santa Rosa 40 4) Tamalpais Track and Field 36 4) Montgomery 36 4) Justin Siena 36 7) Redwood 33 8) El Molino 32 9) Sir Francis Drake 16 10) McKinleyville 14 10) San Rafael 14 12) Petaluma 13 13) Healdsburg 11 13) Terra Linda 11 15) Analy 9 16) Windsor 7 16) Piner 7 18) Casa Grande 5 19) Arcata 4 19) Lower Lake High School 4 21) Ukiah 3 21) Cardinal Newman 3 23) Del Norte 2 23) San Marin 2 25) Novato 1