2018 Girls All-Redwood Empire Running Track & Field

Note: Last line under event shows place on 2018 Empire Best list.
2018 All-Empire T&F Notes

ATHLETE OF THE YEAR

Kirsten Carter, 12, Santa Rosa

400
3rd State 54.07
1st NCS Redwood 56.10
1st NBL 58.35
3rd MOC 56.83
54.07 1st 2018, 31st US, Empire Record
200
6th State 24.18 +0.3
1st NCS Redwood 24.59 +2.7
1st NBL 25.17 -1.5
2nd MOC 24.29 -0.4
24.18 +0.3 1st 2018, Empire Wind Legal Record
300LH
1st Santa Rosa Twilight 42.68
1st Big Cat 45.74
42.68 1st 2018, 8th CA, 40th US, Empire Record
400LH
1st Stanford 62.18
1st NCTE 66.56
62.18, Empire Record, 1st CA, 24th US
100
1st Santa Rosa Twilight 12.12 +0.6
1st Big Cat 12.39
5th Stanford 12.03 +0.3
11.90 +1.2 1st 2018, Senior Class Record
Shot Put
1st Viking 33-4
1st Santa Rosa Twilight 33-0.5
2nd NBL 35-4.25
36-3 2nd 2018, 44th All-Time
1600 Relay
1st NCS Redwood 3:57.52
1st NBL 3:59.99, split 55+
1st Santa Rosa Twilight, split 56.3
3rd MOC 3:55.67, split 55.2
3:55.67 1st 2018, split 55.2, 2nd All-Time
1600m Sprint Medley
4th Arcadia 4:16.00, split 55.8, 5th All-Time
1st NCTE 4:26.50
800m Sprint Medley
1st NCTE 1:56.20


All photos by Michael Lucid unless otherwise noted
FIRST TEAM

Sarah Aanenson, 10, Maria Carrillo

Long Jump
1st Santa Rosa Twilight 17-5.5
1st NBL 17-3
1st Viking 16-7.5
1st Big Cat 16-5
2nd NCS Redwood 17-1.5
3rd MOC 17-7.25 -0.3
23rd State 17-1.25 +1.6
17-9.75 -1.1 1st 2018, 13th All-Time, 4th Legal, 4th Sophomore
200
1st Santa Rosa Twilight 26.63 +1.4
1st Big Cat 27.97
2nd NCS Redwood 25.16 +2.7
2nd NBL 25.96 -1.5
2nd Viking 26.21
9th MOC 25.51 +1.4
25.16 +2.7, 8th All-Time, 2nd Sophomore, 25.51 +1.4 6th Legal
Triple Jump
1st NBL 33-5
34-5 4th 2018
100
3rd Viking 12.87
12.80 +1.4 5th 2018, 42nd All-Time, =16th Legal
400 Relay
5th MOC 49.17
1st NCS Redwood 49.29
1st Eddie Hart 50.32
3rd NBL 54.82
49.10 1st 2018, =2nd All-Time


Aimee Armstrong, 11, Maria Carrillo

1600
2nd NBL 5:16.74
7th MOC 5:00.01
7th Dublin Distance Fiesta 5:09.89
5:00.01 4th 2018, 19th All-Time
800
1st NBL 2:21.00
2nd NCS Redwood 2:18.29
2nd Viking 2:19.71
2:18.29 2nd 2018, 25th All-Time
3000m
10:38.47i 21st All-Time
Distance Medley
6th Arcadia 12:11.81, split 3:41.7, 3rd All-Time
4X1600 Relay
7th Arcadia 21:18.93, split 5:06 4th All-Time


Sierra Atkins, 11, Analy

1600
1st Castleberry 5:12.74+
2nd SCL 5:05.68
3rd NCS Redwood 5:01.54
5th MOC 4:58.03
4:58.03, 12th All-Time
1600 Relay
1st SCL 4:14.47
1st Castleberry 4:15.10
3rd NCS Redwood 4:09.33
14th MOC 4:09.60
4:09.33 3rd 2018


Rylee Bowen, 12, Sonoma Academy

1600
2nd MOC 4:55.94
1st NCS 1A 5:04.30
1st CMC 5:21.77
27th State 5:17.53
4:55.94 2nd 2018, 6th Senior AT
800
1st NCS 1A 2:18.15
1st CMC 2:26.00
3rd Santa Rosa Twilight 2:25.20
2:18.15 1st 2018, All-Time
3200
1st Viking 11:43.88
1st CMC 12:04.15
11:43.88 5th 2018
400
1st CMC 62.08
62.08 10th 2018
2000m Steeplechae
1st Santa Rosa Twilight 7:19.9, All-Time


Caitlin Grace, 11, Santa Rosa

Discus
1st NCS Redwood 124-6
1st SR Jamboree 116-4
1st NBL 113-5
1st Viking 113-3
1st Santa Rosa Twilight 106-5
7th MOC 125-11
125-11 1st 2018, 12th All-Time, 6th Junior
Shot Put
1st NCTE 31-9
3rd NBL 35-4.25
3rd NCS Redwood 35-1
3rd Viking 31-9.5
3rd Santa Rosa Twilight 31-6.5
10th MOC 35-8
35-8 3rd 2018


Lillian McCoy, 10, Casa Grande

Shot Put
1st NBL 36-6
1st Castleberry 33-4.75
1st SR Jamboree 32-9.5
1st Big Cat 31-3
2nd Viking 32-8.5
8th MOC 38-1.5
38-1.5 1st 2018, 22nd All-Time, 5th Sophomore AT
Discus
1st Castleberry 97-5
107-0 7th 2018


Gabrielle Peterson, 11, Healdsburg

1600
1st MOC 4:48.91
1st Viking 4:51.47
1st SCL 4:57.46
1st Santa Rosa Twilight 4:57.78
1st Big Cat 5:00.74+
2nd NCS Redwood 4:50.31
9th Arcadia 4:58.46c, Mile-5:00.20
10th State 4:54.16
4:48.91 1st 2018, 4th All-Time, 3rd Junior
3200
1st Big Cat 11:18.94+
1st SCL 11:56.55
2nd NCS Redwood 10:54.62
3rd Dublin Distance Fiesta 10:34.83
3rd Stanford 10:46.43
4th MOC 10:34.44
10:34.44 1st 2018, 7th All-Time, 4th Junior
800
1st Viking 2:18.62
1st Santa Rosa Twilight 2:19.96
1st SCL 2:20.21
1st Big Cat 2:20.89
2:18.62 3rd 2018, 28th All-Time
1500
4:38.97 5th All-Time


Assata Polk, 12, Maria Carrillo

400
1st Viking 59.26
1st Santa Rosa Twilight 60.54
1st Big Cat 61.41
2nd NCS Redwood 58.09
2nd NBL 58.95
7th MOC 58.29
58.09 2nd 2018, 15th All-Time, 9th Senior
200
1st Viking 26.09
3rd NBL 25.97 -1.5
25.73 +2.7 21st FAT, 25.97 -1.5 12th Legal, 25.54+ =15th All-Time
400 Relay
5th MOC 49.17
1st NCS Redwood 49.29
1st Eddie Hart 50.32
3rd NBL 54.82
49.10 1st 2018, =2nd All-Time
Distance Medley
6th Arcadia 12:11.81, split 58.3, 3rd All-Time


Sydnie Rivas, 12, Maria Carrillo

3200
1st NBL 11:26.55
5th Dublin Distance Fiesta 10:52.26
10th MOC 11:03.21
10:52.26 2nd 2018 15th All-Time
3000m
10:17.56i 12th All-Time
1600
1st NBL 5:13.86
2nd Viking 5:04.73
2nd Dublin Distance Fiesta 5:06.99
2nd Santa Rosa Twilight 5:08.57
5:04.73 5th 2018, 27th All-Time
Distance Medley
6th Arcadia 12:11.81, split 5:06.7, 3rd All-Time
4X1600 Relay
7th Arcadia 21:18.93, split 5:07 4th All-Time


Habibah Sanusi, 12, Maria Carrillo

100HH
13th State 14.52 +1.3
1st NCS Redwood 14.74 +1.1
1st Viking 14.98
1st Eddie Hart 15.21
1st NBL 15.45 -2.1
1st Santa Rosa Twilight 15.63 +1.1
1st Big Cat 17.65
2nd MOC 14.80 -1.1
6th Arcadia 14.88 -0.7
14.52 +1.3 1st 2018, Empire Record
300LH
1st NBL 47.37
2nd NCS Redwood 46.17
2nd Viking 46.90
3rd Santa Rosa Twilight 48.79
12th MOC 48.06
46.17, 19th All-Time
100
1st NBL 12.84 -2.5
2nd NCS Redwood 12.65 +1.0
12.65 +1.0, 29th FAT, 12.44+
Triple Jump
34-8.5 2nd 2018, =43rd All-Time
200
27.04+
400 Relay
5th MOC 49.17
1st NCS Redwood 49.29
1st Eddie Hart 50.32
3rd NBL 54.82
49.10 1st 2018, =2nd All-Time


SECOND TEAM

Sydney Dennis, 11, Petaluma

Triple Jump
1st SCL 36-3.5
1st Viking 34-8
1st Castleberry 32-4
2nd NCS Redwood 35-6
11th MOC 35-6.50 -1.6
35-11.5 1st 2018, 15th All-Time, 35-6.50 -1.6, 3rd AT legal
Long Jump
1st SCL 16-0
1st Castleberry 15-11
1st NCTE 14-2.25
3rd Viking 16-1.5
15th MOC 15-3.75 +0.0
16-3.75 4th 2018
300LH
1st SCL 48.90
100HH
2nd SCL 16.49 +1.5
16.49 +1.5 4th 2018, 45th FAT, 26th Legal


Caroline Duffy, 11, Santa Rosa

800
2nd Santa Rosa Twilight 2:21.17
2nd NBL 2:25.02
3rd NCS Redwood 2:20.87
3rd Viking 2:24.19
10th MOC 2:20.96
2:20.38 5th 2018
1600 Relay
1st NCS Redwood 3:57.52
1st NBL 3:59.99 split 61+
1st Santa Rosa Twilight 4:05.84, split 62.6
3rd MOC 3:55.67, split 59.7
23rd State 4:05.98, split 60.4
3:55.67 1st 2018, split 59.7, 2nd All-Time
1600m Sprint Medley
4th Arcadia 4:16.00, split 2:24.5, 5th All-Time
1st NCTE 4:26.50


Sara Flores, 12, El Molino

Discus
1st Big Cat 104-6
1st NCTE 100-11
2nd NCS Redwood 116-6
2nd SCL 113-6
3rd Viking 102-7
3rd Santa Rosa Twilight 93-0
9th MOC 120-5,
120-5 2nd 2018, 34th All-Time


Savannah Nied, 12, Maria Carrillo

Pole Vault
1st NBL 10-6
2nd Santa Rosa Twilight 10-6
3rd Viking 10-6
7th MOC 10-11
11-1 1st 2018, =10th All-Time
Triple Jump
2nd NBL 31-7.25
100HH
16.94+


Izel Zamora, 11, Santa Rosa

400
3rd NCS Redwood 59.36
3rd NBL 60.80
59.36 3rd 2018, 44th All-Time
200
27.15 +2.7 9th 2018, 26.84+
1600 Relay
1st NCS Redwood 3:57.52
1st NBL 3:59.99 split 59+
1st Santa Rosa Twilight 4:05.84, split 62.8
3rd MOC 3:55.67, split 59.9
3:55.67 1st 2018, split 59.9, 2nd All-Time
400 Relay
2nd NBL 52.45
52.04 5th 2018
1600m Sprint Medley
4th Arcadia 4:16.00, split 27.8, 5th All-Time
1st NCTE 4:26.50
800m Sprint Medley
1st NCTE 1:56.20

THIRD TEAM

Shanti Adams, 10, Maria Carrillo

100
3rd NBL 13.45 -2.5
400 Relay
5th MOC 49.17
1st NCS Redwood 49.29
1st Eddie Hart 50.32
3rd NBL 54.82
49.10 1st 2018, =2nd All-Time


Natalie Barr, 9, Montgomery

High Jump
1st NBL 4-11
2nd Santa Rosa Twilight 5-0
=14th MOC 4-10
5-2 1st 2018


Kaylie Barrera, 10, Sonoma Valley

Triple Jump
2nd SCL 34-4
13th MOC 34-7.25 -0.7
34-7.25 -0.7 3rd 2018, =50th All-Time, 6th Legal
High Jump
1st SCL 4-10
4-10 =7th 4-10


Natallea Bazor, 11, Fort Bragg

High Jump
2nd Viking 4-10
13th MOC 4-10
4-10 =7th 4-10


Danielle Cunningham, 10, Ukiah

Shot Put
2nd NCS Redwood 35-6.5
2nd Santa Rosa Twilight 32-1
13th MOC 34-5
35-6.5 4th 2018


Aminata Daffeh, 11, Santa Rosa

Pole Vault
1st Big Cat 10-0
2nd NBL 10-0
3rd Santa Rosa Twilight 9-6
10-0 3rd 2018, =23rd All-Time
100HH
3rd NBL 17.63 -2.1
17.61 +1.2 8th 2018


Gabrielle Dahlen, 12, Analy

200
1st SCL 27.48 -1.5
27.11 +2.7 8th 2018, 27.48 -1.5
100
13.27 +0.0, 13.04+
1600 Relay
1st SCL 4:14.47
1st Castleberry 4:15.10
3rd NCS Redwood 4:09.33
14th MOC 4:09.60
4:09.33 3rd 2018
400 Relay
53.04 =7th 2018


Lauren Doran, 11, Casa Grande

100
1st Viking 12.73
1st Castleberry 13.36 -2.5
2nd Santa Rosa Twilight 12.98 +0.6
12.73 3rd 2018, 38th All-Time, 12.98 +0.6 Legal AT
200
3rd Santa Rosa Twilight 27.49 +1.4
26.56 6th 2018, 27.49 +1.4, 26.44+
400 Relay
1st NCTE 53.94


Erika Gilmore, 11, Petaluma

Pole Vault
1st SCL 9-0
1st SR Jamboree 9-0
1st NCTE 8-6
9-0.25 7th 2018


Jacqueline Hale, 11, Santa Rosa

800
16th MOC 2:24.40
2:21.14+ 6th 2018
1600 Relay
3rd MOC 3:55.67, split 60.6
23rd State 4:05.98, split 61.7
3:55.67 1st 2018, split 60.6, 2nd All-Time


Leah Haley, 11, Montgomery

800
3rd NBL 2:25.50
14th MOC 2:23.73
2:23.03 7th 2018
1600
3rd NBL 5:23.00
5:23.00 8th 2018
1600 Relay
4:12.88 4th 2018, split 61.9


Alyssa Hammer, 10, Rincon Valley Christian

800
11th MOC 2:22.12
2:19.48 4th 2018, 37th All-Time


Amy Herrmann, 12, Middletown

High Jump
1st CMC 4-10
8th MOC 5-0
5-1 2nd 2018


Margaux Jame, 10, Analy

100HH
1st SCL 16.28 +1.5
13th MOC 16.34 +1.5
16.12 +1.1 2nd 2018, 32nd All-Time, 28th FAT, 19th Legal, 10th Sophomore FAT
300LH
2nd SCL 49.03
48.74 5th 2018
1600 Relay
1st SCL 4:14.47
1st Castleberry 4:15.10
3rd NCS Redwood 4:09.33
14th MOC 4:09.60
4:09.33 3rd 2018
400 Relay
53.04 =7th 2018


Emily Johnson, 9, Windsor

Long Jump
2nd NBL 16-3
2nd Viking 16-2
3rd NCS Redwood 16-6.25
16-6.25 2nd 2018, 15-1 -1.1 , 38th AT legal
High Jump
1st Castleberry 4-9
4-10 =7th 4-10


Bria Keelty, 11, Santa Rosa

Pole Vault
3rd NBL 9-6
16th MOC 10-3
10-3 2nd 2018, =19th All-Time


Kelsey Lemoine, 11, Middletown

100
1st CMC 13.34
1st Pirate 14.02
3rd Santa Rosa Twilight 13.22 +0.6
12.74 4th 2018, All-Time, 13.07 +1.1
200
1st CMC 27.73
27.23 +2.9


Natasha Marsden, 12, Healdsburg

100
1st SCL 13.17 +0.0
13th MOC 12.86 +1.7
12.86 +1.7 6th 2018, =46th FAT, =21st Legal
200
2nd Santa Rosa Twilight 27.23 +1.4
2nd SCL 27.57 -1.5
26.53 +2.7 5th 2018, 27.11 +1.4
400
62.04+ 9th 2018


Taelor Roderick, 11, Middletown

Photo by Bill Roderick

Discus
1st CMC 97-5
102-7 8th 2018
Shot Put
1st CMC 32-0.5
32-1 10th 2018


Kassidy Sani, 10, El Molino

Shot Put
1st SCL 33-8
33-8 6th 2018
Discus
3rd NCS Redwood 113-8
113-8 5th 2018


Lyla Swanton, 11, Cardinal Newman

Discus
2nd NBL 102-0
16th MOC 98-3
110-10 6th 2018


Caroline Von Raesfeld, 12, Sonoma Academy

Photo by Steven Gu

Triple Jump
1st CMC 33-03.75
1st SR Jamboree 32-0.25
1st Big Cat 30-7.5
2nd Santa Rosa Twilight 32-7
33-8.75 5th 2018, 32-8.5 -0.4 21st Legal
Long Jump
15-4 8th 2018


Kayley Walker, 12, Santa Rosa

Discus
2nd Viking 107-7
3rd NBL 100-10
10th MOC 114-0
114-0 =3rd 2018
Shot Put
14th MOC 34-4
34-10 5th 2018


Anika Williams, 11, Santa Rosa

300LH
2nd NBL 50.03
48.18 4th 2018
1600 Relay
1st NCS Redwood 3:57.52
1st NBL 3:59.99 split 63+
1st Santa Rosa Twilight 4:05.84, split 63.6
23rd State 4:05.98, split 60.8
400 Relay
2nd NBL 52.45
52.04 5th 2018
4X200 Relay
1st NCTE 1:55.33
1600m Sprint Medley
1st NCTE 4:26.50
800m Sprint Medley
1st NCTE 1:56.20


Madeline Windsor, 10, Analy

400
1st SCL 60.04
3rd Viking 61.22
13th MOC 59.98
59.72 4th 2018
1600 Relay
1st SCL 4:14.47
1st Castleberry 4:15.10
3rd NCS Redwood 4:09.33
14th MOC 4:09.60
4:09.33 3rd 2018
400 Relay
53.04 =7th 2018


Paige Woodruff, 12, Clear Lake

Pole Vault
1st CMC 9-6
1st NCS 1A 9-0
9-6 =4th 2018, =35th All-Time

COACH OF THE YEAR

Ian Myers, Maria Carrillo

Honorable Mention Performances

Grace Alchemy, 11, Santa Rosa

High Jump
3rd NBL 4-11
4-11 =5th 2018


Lois Auriol, 9, Rancho Cotate
100
13.11 +2.3 9th 2018, 1st JV NBL


Emma Baswell, Casa Grande

4X1600 Relay
1st NCTE 23:33.23
4X800 Relay
1st NCTE 10:33.55


Ellie Bazzano, 11, Middletown
1600 Relay
1st CMC 4:37.76
4:36.91 10th 2018


Jasmine Becker, 12, Montgomery

3200
3rd Santa Rosa Twilight 12:16.54
3rd Viking 12:29.56
12:16.54 6th 2018


Courtney Bell, 10, Petaluma

100
2nd SCL 13.26 +0.0
13.22 10th 2018, 13.24 +1.0
200
27.18 +1.0 10th 2018


Mariah Briceno, 10, Montgomery
1600 Relay
4:12.88 4th 2018, split 64.3 64.1


Dorah Brutus, 11, Casa Grande

300LH
3rd NBL 52.38
50.40 8th 2018
100HH
1st NCTE 18.05
16.38 +0.7 3rd 2018, 43rd All-Time, 37th FAT, 28th Legal


Tiegan Carter, 12, Ukiah

Pole Vault
9-6 =4th 2018, =35th All-Time


Celeste Chavez Hernandez, Casa Grande
4X1600 Relay
1st NCTE 23:33.23


Hayley Costello, 11, Healdsburg

Triple Jump
32-10.75 7th 2018


Tobi Cunningham, 9, Rincon Valley Christian
High Jump
4-10 =7th 2018


Hannah Dillingham, 11, Petaluma
Shot Put
2nd SCL 32-10
32-10 7th 2018


Jessica Dueck, 10, Montgomery
400 Relay
51.92 4th 2018


Sarah Edwards, Santa Rosa
400 Relay
2nd NBL 52.45
52.04 5th 2018
1600 Relay
23rd State 4:05.98, split 62.6


Savannah Engler, 11, Petaluma
Pole Vault
8-6 =10th 2018


Kailey Espinoza, 12, El Molino
Triple Jump
32-1.5 10th 2018


Valentina Evans, 11, Ukiah
Long Jump
15-3.5 9th 2018


Meghan Field, 11, Maria Carrillo
3200
3rd NBL 12:18.57
11:58.51 5th 2018


Nailea Flores, Santa Rosa
4X200 Relay
1st NCTE 1:55.33


Camille Flynn, 11, Petaluma

800
2:23.28 8th 2018
1600
5:28.11 10th 2018


Maddy Glenn, 12, Sonoma Academy

300LH
1st CMC 50.53
49.22 6th 2018
100HH
17.12 6th 2018


Anya Habeeb, 10, Analy
400 Relay
53.04 =7th 2018


Emma Haley, 11, Montgomery
Pole Vault
9-0 =8th 2018
400 Relay
51.92 4th 2018


Jasmin Hirth, 10, Maria Carrillo
1600
5:20.83 7th 2018
Distance Medley
6th Arcadia 12:11.81, split 2:24.4, 3rd All-Time
4X1600 Relay
7th Arcadia 21:18.93, split 5:29, 4th All-Time


Sallie Hollingshead, 12, Petaluma
Pole Vault
2nd SCL 9-0
9-3 6th 2018, =49th All-Time


Isabel Holmes, 9, Montgomery
1600 Relay
4:12.88 4th 2018, split 64.3 64.1


Mya Jones, 9, Montgomery
400 Relay
51.92 4th 2018


Sarah Kelleher, 12, Santa Rosa

Pole Vault
9-0 =8th 2018


Lily Krauss, 12, El Molino
Discus
1st SCL 114-0
114-0 =3rd 2018


Talia Leano, 11, Maria Carrillo

800
2:25.60 10th 2018


Grace Mackey, 12, Montgomery

200
26.21 +2.7 4th 2018, =37th FAT, 26.61 +1.7 29th Legal
400
61.44 6th 2018
400 Relay
51.92 4th 2018
1600 Relay
4:12.88 4th 2018, split 62.4


Emma Maggioncalda, 12, Sonoma Valley
High Jump
1st Big Cat 4-6
2nd SCL 4-9
5-0 =3rd 2018


Mariela Martin Del Campo, 10, Middletown
1600 Relay
4:36.91 10th 2018


Kylie McCorkel, 12, Petaluma

Triple Jump
33-0.75 6th 2018


Melton, , Casa Grande
400 Relay
1st NBL 52.38


Nita Mervil, 11, Casa Grande
300LH
52.27 10th 2018


Alicia Montano, 12, El Molino

Long Jump
2nd SCL 14-11.5
Triple Jump
32-4 8th 2018


Nicole Morris, 9, Maria Carrillo
3200
2nd Santa Rosa Twilight 11:35.19
2nd NBL 12:03.41
11:27.77 3rd 2018
1600
5:19.41 6th 2018
4X1600 Relay
7th Arcadia 21:18.93, split 5:36 4th All-Time


Faith Murrary, 10, Maria Carrillo
Pole Vault
8-6 =10th 2018


Beth Orosz, 9, Santa Rosa

100HH
2nd NBL 17.30 -2.1
16.80 5th 2018, 8th Freshman AT, 17.30 -2.1


Perla Perez, 10, Casa Grande

Long Jump
1st SR Jamboree 14-11
3rd Santa Rosa Twilight 15-4.5
3rd NBL 14-11
15-4.5 7th 2018
Triple Jump
3rd NBL 29-9.5
100
13.10 +1.5 8th 2018
400 Relay
1st NBL 52.38
1st NCTE 53.94


Grace Petraglia, Casa Grande
1600
5:27.48 9th 2018
4X1600 Relay
1st NCTE 23:33.23
4X800 Relay
1st NCTE 10:33.55


Isa Ponce, Santa Rosa
Long Jump
15-2 10th 2018
4X200 Relay
1st NCTE 1:55.33
800m Sprint Medley
1st NCTE 1:56.20


Isabelle Ponts, 12, Montgomery

High Jump
1st SR Jamboree 4-10
2nd NBL 4-11
=3rd Viking 4-10
4-11 =5th 2018


Emily Reim, 11, Middletown
1600 Relay
1st CMC 4:37.76
4:36.91 10th 2018


Cynthia Rosales, 11, Piner

800
1st Castleberry 2:26.82
2nd SCL 2:24.18
2:23.85 9th 2018


Kiely Rowe, 11, Maria Carrillo

400
2nd Santa Rosa Twilight 63.73
61.26 7th 2018


Bella Samii, 10, Maria Carrillo
Discus
99-0 10th 2018


Kendall Schroth, 10, Santa Rosa

Photo by Rob Cook

Discus
2nd Santa Rosa Twilight 97-4
100-7 9th 2018
Shot Put
32-4.75 9th 2018


Colleen Schimansky, 12, Middletown
100HH
1st CMC 17.84
17.84 9th 2018
High Jump
5-0 =3rd 2018


Mia Shew-Smith, , Casa Grande
400 Relay
1st NBL 52.38
1st NCTE 53.94


Briana Short, 12, Rincon Valley Christian
Long Jump
16-5.25 3rd 2018


Azure Siraco, 12, Sonoma Academy

Long Jump
1st CMC 15-7.5
16-3 5th 2018,
Triple Jump
32-11.25 9th 2018


Victoria Sojka, Casa Grande
4X1600 Relay
1st NCTE 23:33.23


Grace Southern, 11, Middletown
400
61.56 8th 2018
1600 Relay
1st CMC 4:37.76
4:36.91 10th 2018


Jessica Stercl, 11, Maria Carrillo
100HH
17.25 +1.4 7th 2018, 50th AT Legal, 17.14+
300LH
49.54 7th 2018


Haile Styskal, 12, El Molino
300LH
51.17 9th 2018


Cali Sullivan, 9, Petaluma
400
2nd SCL 61.25
60.42 5th 2018
200
26.92 7th 2018
100
13.02 7th 2018, 12.94+


Kate Tembrock, 12, Windsor
Long Jump
2nd Santa Rosa Twilight 16-0.25
16-0.25 6th 2018
High Jump
3rd Santa Rosa Twilight 4-10
4-10 =7th 4-10


Alyssa Terry, 9 Middletown
1600 Relay
1st CMC 4:37.76


Maya Tiu, 9, Casa Grande

100
2nd NBL 13.33 -2.5
400 Relay
1st NBL 52.38
1st NCTE 53.94


Allison Wild, 11, Rancho Cotate
100HH
17.88 10th 2018, 18.16 -2.1


Ana Wong, 9, Santa Rosa

Photo by Rob Cook

200
27.33 +1.7
400 Relay
2nd NBL 52.45
52.04 5th 2018
4X200 Relay
1st NCTE 1:55.33
1600m Sprint Medley
4th Arcadia 4:16.00, split 27.8, 5th All-Time


Daniella Zetina, 10, Santa Rosa

Photo by Paul Troppy

Shot Put
32-5 8th 2018


Teams of unknown members

Cardinal Newman
400 Relay
53.04+ =7th 2018
1600 Relay
4:22.65 7th 2018

Casa Grande
400 Relay
50.66 2nd 2018
1600 Relay
4:25.83 8th 2018

El Molino
400 Relay
2nd SCL 52.59
52.59 6th 2018
1600 Relay
4:19.16 6th 2018

Healdsburg
1600 Relay
4:36.39 9th 2018

Maria Carrillo
400 Relay
1st Viking 49.30
1st Santa Rosa Twilight 50.17
1st Big Cat 50.95
8th Stanford 49.90
1600 Relay
1st Viking 4:06.89
2nd NCS Redwood 4:04.36
2nd Santa Rosa Twilight 4:10.45
4:04.36 2nd 2018, 28th All-Time

Petaluma
400 Relay
1st SCL 51.60
1st Castleberry 53.00
51.33 3rd 2018
1600 Relay
2nd SCL 4:16.91
4:16.91 5th 2018

Rincon Valley Christian
400 Relay
1st CMC 53.84
53.07 9th 2018

Santa Rosa

1600 Relay
1st Santa Rosa Twilight 4:05.84
1st Big Cat 4:12.24+
2nd Viking 4:16.23

Windsor
400 Relay
53.44+ 10th 2018