2019 Boys NCS Redwood Meet

North Coast Section Redwood Empire Area Finals
At Maria Carrillo 5/11/2019

NCS Redwood Photos
Did you miss the NCS Redwood meet? Here’s a mere 3 hours of it.

    1) Maria Carrillo              59        2) Sir Francis Drake          56   
    3) Casa Grande                 45        4) Justin-Siena               38   
    5) Redwood                     32        6) Cardinal Newman            30   
    7) American Canyon             28        8) Marin Catholic             24   
    9) Napa                        21        9) Tamalpais                  21   
    9) El Molino                   21       12) Santa Rosa                 18   
   13) Windsor                     16       13) Eureka                     16   
   15) Del Norte                   14       16) Ukiah                      12   
   17) Vintage                     11       18) Piner                      10   
   18) Sonoma Valley               10       20) Healdsburg                  9   
   20) Terra Linda                  9       22) San Rafael                  5   
   23) Fortuna                      4       24) McKinleyville               3   
   25) Rancho Cotate                2       26) Montgomery                  1   
   26) Petaluma                     1              

This year the NCS counted in the team scoring the unified events. Boys 100 and long jump.
A Unified Unit/ Team is a pair of students that consists of one student in Special Education and one student in General Education.
Sir Francis Drake had the only team in both picking up 20 team points from those events.
Going into the boys final event, 1600m relay, Maria Carrillo lead Sir Francis Drake 49 to 48.
Maria Carrillo and Sir Francis Drake went 1-2 in that event, 3:23.54 to 3:24.26.

Two meet records were broken in the boys events.
100, 1600 Relay

 video clips
Distances
Sprints
Stewart
Anderson

800m
4 x 400m

4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marin Catholic  'A'                                   43.82   3 
     1) Kevin Meirana 11                2) Matteo Perez 10                
     3) John Kreps 10                   4) Kaleb Carpenter 10             
  2 Casa Grande  'A'                                      43.90   3 
     1) Cole Kuper 12                   2) Matthew Mason 12               
     3) John Paul Tangonan 11           4) Jalydon Love 12                
  3 Justin-Siena  'A'                                     43.97   3 
     1) Solomone Anitoni 11             2) Blake Hoban 11                 
     3) Landon Mispagel 12              4) Conrad Say 12                  
  4 American Canyon  'A'                                  44.30   3 
     1) Edward Byrdsong 12              2) Kaave Gaviola 11               
     3) Alfons McCoy 9                  4) Jude Cummings 11               
  5 El Molino  'A'                                        44.39   3 
     1) Sam Wilson 12                   2) Wyatt Stringfellow 12          
     3) Ethan Ransome 11                4) Finn Ransome 11                
  6 McKinleyville  'A'                                    44.79   2 
     1) Stephen Watrous 12              2) Owen Lien 12                   
     3) Isaac Ward 10                   4) Ryan Dolan 12                  
  7 Redwood  'A'                                          44.82   3 
     1) Max Burrous 12                  2) Alexander Maher 9              
     3) Miller Rassmussen 10            4) Iisakki Torppa 11    
          
  8 Rancho Cotate  'A'                                    44.99   3 
     1) Noah Holzmann 10                2) Dominic Betti 11               
     3) James Reagan 11                 4) Jay Luis 12                    
  9 Santa Rosa  'A'                                       45.09   2 
     1) Jonathan Stringer-Stein 11      2) Travis McAnulty 11             
     3) Rob Bailey 11                   4) Brayden Glascock 12            
 10 Fortuna  'A'                                          45.13   2 
     1) Lane Shelton 9                  2) Connor Shaw 12                 
     3) Levi Nyberg 10                  4) Draven Boyd 11                 
 11 Eureka  'A'                                           45.18   2 
     1) Josh Korenstein 11              2) Harry Pardoe 12                
     3) Danny Ye 12                     4) Connor Barres 12               
 12 Petaluma  'A'                                         45.40   2 
     1) Devon Hong 12                   2) Nathan Hale 12                 
     3) Jack Sullivan 11                4) Ryan Castiglia 9               
 13 Tamalpais  'A'                                        45.59   3 
     1) Lukas Affeltranger 12           2) Hector Lyko 9                  
     3) Sawyer Strain 9                 4) Aidan Nicholas 12              
 14 Montgomery  'A'                                       45.83   1 
     1) Garrett Hurd 12                 2) Brandon Alvarado 12            
     3) Jacob Carusone 10               4) Damen Folds 10                 
 15 Del Norte  'A'                                        46.29   2 
     1) Emmanuel Nunez 9                2) Vova Sherman 12                
     3) Bryce Howard 11                 4) Sam Cowan 11                   
 16 Napa  'A'                                             46.34   2 
     1) Ruben Villanueva 12             2) Gabe Gissell 10                
     3) Jacob Berger 11                 4) Jack Caberto 10                
 17 Maria Carrillo  'A'                                   46.65   1 
     1) Ethan Chen 11                   2) Jeremiah Shaw 10               
     3) Jack Richards 10                4) Cody Wood 10                   
 18 San Marin  'A'                                        46.78   1 
     1) Fernando Quintero 12            2) Paris Morgain 12               
     3) Nate Mancuso 10                 4) Luke Venezia 10                
 19 Arcata  'A'                                           47.66   1 
     1) Aidan Hasselquist 11            2) Alberto Iskra 11               
     3) Aiden Shelton 9                 4) Sebastian Hasselquist 10       
 -- Sonoma Valley  'A'                                       DQ   2 
     1) Andrew Powers 12                2) Luke Sendaydiego 11            
     3) Jesus Robles-Benitez 12         4) Evan Raffaini 12               
 -- San Rafael  'A'                                          DQ   1 
     1) Michael Dugdale 10              2) Jack Sondheim 11               
     3) Aaron Powell 12                 4) James Contini 10               
 
1600 Meter Run Varsity, video of heat 2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Liam Anderson             12 Redwood                4:15.31   2 
  2 Cooper McCarthy           12 Sir Francis            4:15.48   2 
  3 Colton Swinth             11 Maria Carril           4:16.81   2, 18th All-Time 
  4 Lucas Chung               12 Windsor                4:17.67   2, 23rd All-Time 
  5 Amir Barkan               11 Sir Francis            4:18.16   2 
  6 Pierce Kapustka           11 Maria Carril           4:18.73   2, 31st All-Time 
  7 Dante Godinez             12 Healdsburg             4:19.59   2, 39th All-Time 

  8 Lyle Rumon                11 Marin Cathol           4:20.35   2 
  9 Owen Hite                 10 Casa Grande            4:23.00   2, 4:23.52 NCS MOC At-large Standards for 2019 

 10 Hudson Grace              10 Redwood                4:24.80   2 
 11 Andrew Engel              11 Santa Rosa             4:25.43   2 
 12 William Hite              10 Casa Grande            4:28.69   2 
 13 Jack Vanden Heuvel        10 Healdsburg             4:30.57   1 
 14 Owen Pugh                 11 Maria Carril           4:31.22   1 
 15 Timothy Walters           11 Redwood                4:34.26   1 
 16 Ian Bennett               10 Eureka                 4:34.59   1 
 17 Noe Vieyra                 9 Maria Carril           4:35.98   1 
 18 Dylan Frye                11 Vintage                4:36.33   1 
 19 Calvin McCarthy           10 Sir Francis            4:39.40   1 
 20 Collin Stockwell          10 Fortuna                4:40.05   1 
 21 Aaron Beaube              10 Casa Grande            4:40.83   1 
 22 West Wood                 10 McKinleyvill           4:47.13   1 
 23 Gabriel Reuter            12 Sir Francis            4:55.66   1 
 24 Adam Vera                 12 McKinleyvill           5:00.17   1 
 
110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Spears          10 Eureka                   14.87   1.3  3 
  2 Landon Mispagel           12 Justin-Siena             14.92   1.3  3, 6th All-Time Legal 
  3 Zavier Rodrigues          11 Maria Carril             15.17   1.3  3, 12th All-Time Legal  
  4 Kyle Jezycki              11 Napa                     15.38   1.3  3, 20th All-Time Legal  
  5 Kobe Johnson              12 Terra Linda              15.66   1.3  3 
  6 Brayden Glascock          12 Santa Rosa               15.78   1.3  3 
  7 Nathan Witte              10 McKinleyvill             15.84   1.1  2 

  8 Michael Niu               12 Terra Linda              15.85   1.3  3 
  9 Kevin Ainlay              11 Piner                    16.14   1.1  2 
 10 Aidan Hasselquist         11 Arcata                   16.22   1.1  2 
 11 Jaymon George              9 Montgomery               16.28   1.1  2 
 12 Ralph Manalac             12 Windsor                  16.29   1.3  3 
 13 Josef Dethlefsen          12 Santa Rosa               16.38   1.1  2 
 14 Max Henzl                  9 Sir Francis              16.45   1.1  2 
 15 Mason Becker              12 Vintage                  16.57   1.1  2 
 16 Sam Boeschen              10 Justin-Siena             16.66   0.2  1 
 17 Kaleb Carpenter           10 Marin Cathol             16.80   0.2  1 
 18 Parker (Kalani) Caindec   12 Redwood                  16.85   0.2  1 
 19 Aidan Pedersen            12 Sir Francis              16.89   0.2  1 
 20 Isaac Ward                10 McKinleyvill             16.98   0.2  1 
 21 Alex Manning               9 Santa Rosa               17.11   1.1  2 
 22 Huizhi Yang               12 Casa Grande              17.26   0.2  1 
 23 John Warne                11 Sir Francis              19.04   0.2  1 
 
400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Severin Ramirez           12 Maria Carril             49.33   3 
  2 Justin Patterson          11 Cardinal New             49.52   3 
  3 Jalydon Love              12 Casa Grande              49.57   3, 24th All-Time 
  4 Tyler Van Arden           12 Maria Carril             49.75   3 
  5 Bridger Murray            12 Sir Francis              50.79   3 
  6 Andres Solorio            11 Vintage                  51.07   3 
  7 William Watkins           11 Marin Cathol             51.31   2 

  8 Owen Lien                 12 McKinleyvill             51.35   3 
  9 Fernando Quintero         12 San Marin                51.42   1 
 10 Jaden Gabriel             12 Petaluma                 51.45   2 
 11 Vince Corday              12 Windsor                  51.63   2 
 12 Nathan Hale               12 Petaluma                 51.66   3 
 13 Lucas Vance               12 Sir Francis              51.68   2 
 14 Josiah Russell            12 Sir Francis              51.89   2 
 15 Garrett Hurd              12 Montgomery               52.51   1 
 16 Gavin Blanusa             10 Sonoma Valle             52.61   2 
 17 Matthew Giroux            11 Casa Grande              52.81   1 
 18 Jackson Moseley           10 Redwood                  52.91   2  52.901
 19 Jaime Santos              12 American Can             52.91   1  52.903
 20 Jonathan Stringer-Stein   11 Santa Rosa               53.26   1 
 21 Amarie Coe-Johnson        10 American Can             53.59   2 
 22 Sebastian Reyes           12 McKinleyvill             54.25   1 
 23 Hunter Ethridge           12 Eureka                   54.51   1 
 24 Draven Boyd               11 Fortuna                  54.60   1 
 
100 Meter Dash Varsity
Old FAT Meet Records
10.86 Alex Pearlstone, Sir Francis Drake, (San Anselmo) 2005
10.86 +3.4 Severin Ramirez, Maria Carrillo 2018
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Croix Stewart              9 American Can             10.81   1.6  1, Meet Record, 7th All-Time
  2 Matthew Mason             12 Casa Grande              11.07  -0.3  3, 16th Wind Legal 
  3 Conrad Say                12 Justin-Siena             11.15  -0.3  3, =45th FAT 
  4 Connor Barres             12 Eureka                   11.27   2.1  2 
  5 Jack Kooba                12 Healdsburg               11.30   2.1  2 
  6 Aidan Nicholas            12 Tam                      11.37  -0.3  3 
  7 Max Burrous               12 Redwood                  11.42  -0.3  3 

  8 Jay Luis                  12 Rancho Cotat             11.47  -0.3  3  11.462
  9 Stephen Watrous           12 McKinleyvill             11.47   2.1  2  11.467
 10 Cody Wood                 10 Maria Carril             11.49   2.1  2 
 11 Max Sandwina              11 Windsor                  11.51  -0.3  3 
 12 Kyle Gilbert              10 Terra Linda              11.53  -0.3  3 
 13 Matteo Perez              10 Marin Cathol             11.56  -0.3  3 
 14 Minh Nguyen               11 Piner                    11.58   2.1  2 
 15 Blake Hoban               11 Justin-Siena             11.59   1.6  1 
 16 Wyatt Stringfellow        12 El Molino                11.67   2.1  2  11.662
 17 Ryan Dolan                11 Marin Cathol             11.67   1.6  1  11.663
 18 Kevin Meirana             11 Marin Cathol             11.72   2.1  2 
 19 Sam Cowan                 11 Del Norte                11.75   1.6  1 
 20 Alexander Maher            9 Redwood                  11.82   1.6  1 
 21 Noah Holzmann             10 Rancho Cotat             11.85   2.1  2 
 22 Reanne Ball               12 Piner                    11.92   1.6  1 
 23 Jake Sievers              11 Windsor                  12.02   1.6  1 
 24 Vova Sherman              12 Del Norte                12.13   1.6  1 
 
The seven top spots were spread out among the three heats.
Stewart ran a meet record 10.81 to win his heat by mind blowing 0.78 seconds.
Barres took the second heat, with Mason taking the final heat in an excellent 11.07 -0.3.

Stewart now has three of the fastest wind legal hundreds ever.
With the 1A meet, 3 of the 9 fastest legal sprinters ran TODAY.
10.69 OK James Burrell, Piner 4/9/77 San Jose Relays
10.81 +1.6 Lani Gaspar, El Molino 4/4/15 Stanford trials
10.81 +1.6 Croix Stewart, American Canyon 5/11/19 NCS Redwood
10.88 +1.4 Ryan Searl, St. Helena 5/11/19 NCS 1A
10.91 +1.4 Maurice Whitlock, Santa Rosa 5/26/07 NCS MOC
10.92 +1.1 Maurice Whitlock, Santa Rosa 6/1/07 State
10.92 +0.0 Croix Stewart, American Canyon 3/2/19 Big Cat
10.92 +0.8 Croix Stewart, American Canyon 4/20/19 Sac MOC 
10.92 +1.4 Cameron Orloff, Technology 5/11/19 NCS 1A

800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nicco Pompili             12 Sir Francis            1:53.65   2 
  2 Logan Moon                11 Casa Grande            1:55.24   2 
  3 Dante Godinez             12 Healdsburg             1:55.31   2, 24th All-Time 
  4 Daniel Rios               11 Napa                   1:56.88   2 
  5 Owen Wolford              11 Sir Francis            1:57.14   2 
  6 Conor Schott              12 Santa Rosa             1:58.71   2 
  7 Colton Swinth             11 Maria Carril           1:58.87   2 

  8 Jack Vanden Heuvel        10 Healdsburg             1:59.19   1, 9th Sophomore All-Time 
  9 Brandon Alvarado          12 Montgomery             1:59.92   1 
 10 Jonathan Wachowski        11 Vintage                2:00.29   2 
 11 Austin Luong              11 Piner                  2:00.33   1 
 12 Austin Patel              12 Redwood                2:00.76   2 
 13 Ian Bennett               10 Eureka                 2:03.02   1 
 14 Luke Ronshausen           10 Petaluma               2:05.17   1 
 15 Collin Stockwell          10 Fortuna                2:05.79   1 
 16 Eric Goltz                11 Redwood                2:06.10   1 
 17 Max Combs                 11 McKinleyvill           2:06.59   1 
 18 Kai Roberts               11 Terra Linda            2:07.42   1 
 19 Jude Ortega                9 McKinleyvill           2:07.97   1 
 20 Pierce Kapustka           11 Maria Carril           2:09.24   2 
 21 Jack Pickle               11 Maria Carril           2:09.34   1 
 22 Jake Weisert              12 Tam                    2:09.71   2 
 
300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vince Corday              12 Windsor                  39.56   2, 18th All-Time 
  2 Brayden Glascock          12 Santa Rosa               39.65   3 
  3 Kobe Johnson              12 Terra Linda              40.57   3 
  4 Kaleb Carpenter           10 Marin Cathol             40.67   3 
  5 Nathan Witte              10 McKinleyvill             40.74   3 
  6 Michael Niu               12 Terra Linda              41.97   3 
  7 Aidan Hasselquist         11 Arcata                   41.99   3 

  8 Ethan Ransome             11 El Molino                42.27   3 
  9 Kevin Ainlay              11 Piner                    42.44   2 
 10 Jaymon George              9 Montgomery               42.46   2 
 11 Landon Mispagel           12 Justin-Siena             42.68   2 
 12 Nathaniel Spears          10 Eureka                   42.97   1 
 13 Isaac Ward                10 McKinleyvill             43.23   1 
 14 Mason Becker              12 Vintage                  43.33   2 
 15 Paris Morgain             12 San Marin                43.40   1 
 16 Aidan Pedersen            12 Sir Francis              43.85   2 
 17 Josef Dethlefsen          12 Santa Rosa               43.96   2 
 18 Ralph Manalac             12 Windsor                  44.00   1 
 19 Ryan Duffy                12 Cardinal New             44.06   1 
 20 Alexander Sreba           11 Redwood                  44.34   2 
 21 Owen Zuidema              12 Napa                     44.93   1 
 
Corday came into this meet with a 42.35 best putting him in heat 2. He failed to move on here in the 400, LJ & TJ but more than made up for that with this surprise race. Glascock was expected to be an easy winner here, which he was just only in his heat.

200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Croix Stewart              9 American Can             21.78   0.6  3, 12th All-Time 
  2 Matthew Mason             12 Casa Grande              21.92   0.6  3, 19th All-Time 
  3 Aidan Nicholas            12 Tam                      22.42   0.6  3 
  4 Justin Patterson          11 Cardinal New             22.45   0.6  3, 23rd All-Time Legal  
  5 Connor Barres             12 Eureka                   22.56   0.6  3 
  6 Jalydon Love              12 Casa Grande              22.64   0.5  2 
  7 Jay Luis                  12 Rancho Cotat             22.69   0.6  3 

  8 Max Burrous               12 Redwood                  22.92   0.6  3 
  9 Kevin Meirana             11 Marin Cathol             23.07   0.5  2 
 10 Max Sandwina              11 Windsor                  23.14   0.5  2 
 11 Owen Lien                 12 McKinleyvill             23.21   0.5  2 
 12 Jack Kooba                12 Healdsburg               23.25  -0.4  1 
 13 Jude Cummings             11 American Can             23.30  -0.4  1 
 14 Ryan Dolan                12 McKinleyvill             23.35  -0.4  1 
 15 Myles Crutcher            12 Vintage                  23.41  -0.4  1 
 16 Cody Wood                 10 Maria Carril             23.49   0.5  2 
 17 Dominic Betti             11 Rancho Cotat             23.53   0.5  2 
 18 Jasper Cauckwell          11 Ukiah                    23.73   0.6  3 
 19 Conrad Say                12 Justin-Siena             23.84   0.5  2 
 20 Minh Nguyen               11 Piner                    23.87  -0.4  1 
 21 Charlie Tantum            11 Redwood                  23.92   0.5  2 
 22 Michael Jennings          10 Marin Cathol             23.97  -0.4  1 
 23 Ryan Dolan                11 Marin Cathol             23.99  -0.4  1 
 24 Vova Sherman              12 Del Norte                24.54  -0.4  1 
 
3200 Meter Run Varsity video of race
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liam Anderson             12 Redwood                9:15.88  
  2 Rory Smail                11 Maria Carril           9:18.34, 12th All-Time 
  3 Lyle Rumon                11 Marin Cathol           9:26.92  
  4 Cooper McCarthy           12 Sir Francis            9:29.97  
  5 Lucas Chung               12 Windsor                9:33.15  
  6 Hudson Grace              10 Redwood                9:35.10  
  7 Emmanuel Guzman           12 Vintage                9:35.18 
 
  8 Harrison Frankl           12 Maria Carril           9:43.34  
  9 Owen Hite                 10 Casa Grande            9:43.60  
 10 Justin Kyle Chang         12 American Can           9:45.13  
 11 William Hite              10 Casa Grande            9:45.40  
 12 Elijah Ettedgui           11 Maria Carril           9:57.32  
 13 Andrew Engel              11 Santa Rosa            10:07.96  
 14 Omar Alvarez-Hernandez    11 Maria Carril          10:12.06  
 15 Dylan Frye                11 Vintage               10:13.56  
 16 Jacob Donohue              9 Maria Carril          10:16.34  
 17 Owen Pugh                 11 Maria Carril          10:21.36  
 18 Gabriel Reuter            12 Sir Francis           10:25.21  
 19 Andrew McKamey            10 Santa Rosa            10:34.22  
 20 Erik Cosca                11 Napa                  10:36.27  
 21 Adam Vera                 12 McKinleyvill          10:53.53  
 22 West Wood                 10 McKinleyvill          10:59.65  
 23 Thomas Becannon           10 Eureka                11:11.13  
 24 Josh Sweet                 9 Eureka                11:37.96  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
Old meet record: 3:23.70 Maria Carrillo 2018
(Demetrie Coffee, Severin Ramirez, Will McCloud, Tyler Van Arden)
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maria Carrillo  'A'                                 3:23.54   3, Meet Record, =22nd AT
     1) William McCloud 12              2) Tyler Van Arden 12             
     3) Colton Swinth 11                4) Severin Ramirez 12             
  2 Sir Francis Drake  'A'                              3:24.26   3 
     1) Bridger Murray 12               2) Josiah Russell 12              
     3) Riley Weller 12                 4) Nicco Pompili 12               
  3 Casa Grande  'A'                                    3:25.67   3 
     1) Matthew Giroux 11               2) Logan Moon 11                  
     3) Matthew Mason 12                4) Jalydon Love 12                
  4 American Canyon  'A'                                3:27.30   3 
     1) Croix Stewart 9                 2) Jude Cummings 11               
     3) Amarie Coe-Johnson 10           4) Jaime Santos 12                
  5 Piner  'A'                                          3:32.65   2 
     1) Minh Nguyen 11                  2) Ryan Ball 12                   
     3) Reanne Ball 12                  4) Yonatan Isack 11               
  6 Healdsburg  'A'                                     3:32.80   3 
     1) Jack Kooba 12                   2) Jack Vanden Heuvel 10          
     3) Dante Godinez 12                4) Jeremy Felix 12                
  7 Montgomery  'A'                                     3:32.96   2 
     1) Garrett Hurd 12                 2) Brandon Alvarado 12            
     3) Gabriel Tucker 10               4) Daniel Ledesma 11   
           
  8 San Marin  'A'                                      3:35.04   2 
     1) Fernando Quintero 12            2) Paris Morgain 12               
     3) Luke Venezia 10                 4) Nate Mancuso 10                
  9 Vintage  'A'                                        3:35.78   3 
     1) Andres Solorio 11               2) Myles Crutcher 12              
     3) Jonathan Wachowski 11           4) Mason Becker 12                
 10 McKinleyville  'A'                                  3:35.97   2 
     1) Nathan Witte 10                 2) Sebastian Reyes 12             
     3) Owen Lien 12                    4) Ryan Dolan 12                  
 11 Marin Catholic  'A'                                 3:37.54   3 
     1) Joseph Bailey 11                2) William Watkins 11             
     3) John Kreps 10                   4) Kaleb Carpenter 10             
 12 Petaluma  'A'                                       3:37.63   1 
     1) Nathan Hale 12                  2) Jaden Gabriel 12               
     3) Ezra Apple 10                   4) Jack Sullivan 11               
 13 Cardinal Newman  'A'                                3:38.02   2 
     1) Ryan Duffy 12                   2) Dallas Coogan 9                
     3) Mario Prado 10                  4) Justin Patterson 11            
 14 Redwood  'A'                                        3:38.57   2 
     1) Jackson Moseley 10              2) Austin Patel 12                
     3) Gabriel Rocha 12                4) Ben Malek 11                   
 15 Sonoma Valley  'A'                                  3:39.06   2 
     1) Gavin Blanusa 10                2) Liam Sheldon 12                
     3) Jesus Robles-Benitez 12         4) Hunter Belleville 9            
 16 Justin-Siena  'A'                                   3:40.45   2 
     1) Casey Potrebic 10               2) Austin Parlett 12              
     3) Aidan Dolinar 12                4) William Melancon 12            
 17 El Molino  'A'                                      3:40.57   1 
     1) Chase Nicholls 12               2) Jacob Cibrian 10               
     3) Soul Berna 10                   4) Ethan Ransome 11               
 18 Fortuna  'A'                                        3:42.42   1 
     1) Collin Stockwell 10             2) Levi Nyberg 10                 
     3) Draven Boyd 11                  4) Bo Cox 10                      
 19 Napa  'A'                                           3:42.95   1 
     1) Chevito Gallardo 12             2) Gabe Gissell 10                
     3) Owen Zuidema 12                 4) Juan Garcia 12                 
 20 Del Norte  'A'                                      3:43.25   1 
     1) Bryce Howard 11                 2) Emmanuel Nunez 9               
     3) Vova Sherman 12                 4) Sam Cowan 11                   
 21 Eureka  'A'                                         3:50.23   1 
     1) Ian Bennett 10                  2) Hunter Ethridge 12             
     3) Everardo Garcia - Zepeda 11     4) Dimitri Stefanakis 11          
 22 Arcata  'A'                                         3:53.45   1 
     1) Alex Spanos 9                   2) Ian Letts 9                    
     3) Spencer Garrett 12              4) Alberto Iskra 11               
 
Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Conrad Say                12 Justin-Siena          21-07.00   NWI, VVAL leader 
  2 Andres Solorio            11 Vintage               20-11.50   NWI 
  3 Reanne Ball               12 Piner                 20-11.00   NWI 
  4 Will Holden-Wingate       10 Tam                   20-10.50   NWI 
  5 Jay Luis                  12 Rancho Cotat          20-09.50   NWI 
  6 James Contini             10 San Rafael            20-07.25   NWI 
  7 Vu Ngo                    12 Piner                 20-06.50   NWI 

  8 Luke Bleckman             11 Tam                   20-05.50   NWI 
  9 Max Henzl                  9 Sir Francis           20-00.25   NWI 
 10 Brody Roberts             11 Terra Linda           19-11.50   NWI 
 11 West Thompson             12 Redwood               19-10.50   NWI 
 12 Nathan Cook               11 Santa Rosa            19-09.50   NWI 
 13 Jude Cummings             11 American Can          19-09.00   NWI 
 14 John Paul Tangonan        11 Casa Grande           19-08.25   NWI 
 15 Nathaniel Spears          10 Eureka                19-07.50   NWI 
 16 Mason Adams               12 Maria Carril          19-05.00   NWI 
 16 Vince Corday              12 Windsor               19-05.00   NWI 
 18 Gabriel Tucker            10 Montgomery            19-02.25   NWI 
 19 Connor Shaw               12 Fortuna               18-11.75   NWI 
 20 Soul Berna                10 El Molino             18-10.00   NWI 
 21 Hunter Ethridge           12 Eureka                18-00.50   NWI 
 -- Levi Nyberg               10 Fortuna                     DQ   NWI 
 
Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kyle Jezycki              11 Napa                  43-08.50   NWI, Prep best 
  2 Remington Gack            10 Santa Rosa            42-05.25   NWI 
  3 Will Holden-Wingate       10 Tam                   42-05.00   NWI 
  4 Soul Berna                10 El Molino             42-02.75   NWI 
  5 Reanne Ball               12 Piner                 41-11.50   NWI 
  6 Anthony Moeckel           11 Petaluma              41-07.75   NWI 
  7 Jasen McGoldrick          12 Arcata                40-08.75   NWI 

  8 Nathan Charles            12 Redwood               40-02.75   NWI 
  9 Luke Sendaydiego          11 Sonoma Valle          40-00.50   NWI 
 10 Connor Barry              11 Sonoma Valle          39-10.50   NWI 
 11 Luke Bleckman             11 Tam                   39-09.00   NWI 
 12 ethan Price               12 Del Norte             39-08.50   NWI 
 13 Vince Corday              12 Windsor               39-08.00   NWI 
 14 Nate Jordan               11 Sonoma Valle          39-05.50   NWI 
 15 Kevin Ainlay              11 Piner                 39-04.75   NWI 
 16 Aaron Powell              12 San Rafael            39-01.00   NWI 
 17 Nathan Arrasmith          11 Fortuna               38-11.00   NWI 
 18 Truman Costello           11 Healdsburg            38-09.25   NWI 
 19 Bo Cox                    10 Fortuna               38-08.25   NWI 
 20 Brody Roberts             11 Terra Linda           38-05.00   NWI 
 21 Tristan Hugg               9 Napa                  38-04.75   NWI 
 22 Joseph Bailey             11 Marin Cathol          35-08.00   NWI 
 23 Tyler Clark               11 Napa                  34-11.50   NWI 
 
High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luke Sendaydiego          11 Sonoma Valle           6-04.00  
  2 Zavier Rodrigues          11 Maria Carril           6-02.00  
  3 Mason Adams               12 Maria Carril          J6-02.00  
  4 Nathan Arrasmith          11 Fortuna                6-00.00  
  5 Kyle Jezycki              11 Napa                  J6-00.00  
  6 Shane Fricke              12 Redwood               J6-00.00  
  7 Pontus Rydell             10 Santa Rosa            J6-00.00  

  8 Liam McDevitt             11 Justin-Siena          J6-00.00  
  9 Ryan Murgatroyd           11 Maria Carril           5-10.00  
 10 Michael Niu               12 Terra Linda           J5-10.00  
 11 Milo Braun                11 Sir Francis           J5-10.00  
 12 Tristan Hugg               9 Napa                   5-08.00  
 13 ethan Price               12 Del Norte             J5-08.00  
 14 Gabriel Tucker            10 Montgomery            J5-08.00  
 14 Jared Meek                12 Lower Lake            J5-08.00  
 16 Gianni Johnson            11 Petaluma              J5-08.00  
 17 Jasen McGoldrick          12 Arcata                J5-08.00 
 
 -- Alex Manville             11 Cardinal New                NH  
 -- Matthew Lewis             11 Vintage                     NH  
 -- Alex Manning               9 Santa Rosa                  NH  
 -- Chris Holland             11 Santa Rosa                  NH  
 -- Zach Wood                 11 Redwood                     NH  
 -- Andrew Dunne              12 Tam                         NH  
 -- Luca Salmon               10 Maria Carril                NH  
 -- Yur Majesty (Valenti Sta   9 Redwood                     NH  
 
Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson Moseley           10 Redwood               12-08.00  
  2 Casey Potrebic            10 Justin-Siena         J12-08.00  
  3 Bryce Howard              11 Del Norte            J12-08.00  
  4 Will Holden-Wingate       10 Tam                  J12-08.00  
  5 Michael McDowell          11 Vintage               12-02.00  
  6 Orion Dowdall             10 Montgomery           J12-02.00, NBL leader  
  7 Rory Bourdage             12 Santa Rosa            11-08.00  

  8 Kobe Letter               11 Fortuna               11-02.00  
  8 Ryan Olson                12 Vintage               11-02.00  
  8 Trenton Angold             9 American Can          11-02.00  
 10 Calvin Kayl Alejandrino   11 American Can         J11-02.00  
 10 Diego Olvera              12 Napa                 J11-02.00  
 10 Teagan DeGarmo            11 Vintage              J11-02.00  
 14 Kester Cayl Alejandrino    9 American Can          10-08.00  
 15 Tyler Clark               11 Napa                 J10-08.00  
 15 Michael Moeller           11 Maria Carril         J10-08.00  
 17 Bo Cox                    10 Fortuna              J10-08.00  
 17 Alex Manville             11 Cardinal New         J10-08.00  
 18 Dallas Coogan              9 Cardinal New         J10-02.00  
 19 Victor Oliveria           12 Terra Linda           10-02.00  
 20 Julian Vasquez            12 Ukiah                 J9-08.00  
 
Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kalathan Laiwa-McKay      11 Ukiah                 50-02.00  
  2 Luke King                 11 Del Norte             47-03.50  
  3 Samuel Davison            11 Cardinal New          45-10.50  
  4 Kai Davidson              10 Marin Cathol          43-09.00  
  5 Hector Vega               12 Cardinal New          43-06.00  
  6 Austin Kelsey             12 El Molino             42-08.50  
  7 Quentin Dervin            11 Napa                  42-07.00 
 
  8 Sean Khelif               10 Terra Linda           42-03.50  
  9 Jeffery Brown             11 American Can          41-03.50  
 10 Benny Dal Porto           12 Sir Francis           40-08.50  
 11 Alexander Azanon          12 Casa Grande           40-03.00  
 12 Michael Ortega            11 American Can          40-01.50  
 13 Milo Braun                11 Sir Francis           40-00.00  
 14 Alfonso Medina            12 Vintage               39-09.50  
 15 Rasheed Rankin            11 Rancho Cotat          39-09.00  
 16 Camden Weaver             11 Cardinal New          39-01.00  
 17 Joey Holland              12 Napa                  38-09.00  
 18 Mason Matulaits           11 Sonoma Valle          38-07.50  
 19 Kiefer Frowick             9 Montgomery            37-07.00  
 20 Alex Castillo             11 Lower Lake            36-03.00  
 21 Liam Lubamersky           11 San Rafael            35-11.50  
 22 Josh Korenstein           11 Eureka                35-08.50  
 23 Blane Winningham          10 Del Norte             34-04.50  
 -- Sage Watrous De Salinas   12 McKinleyvill                DQ  
 
Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samuel Davison            11 Cardinal New            160-11  
  2 Austin Kelsey             12 El Molino               136-05  
  3 Colman Hayes              11 El Molino               136-04  
  4 Liam Lubamersky           11 San Rafael              135-03  
  5 Kalathan Laiwa-McKay      11 Ukiah                   133-00  
  6 Quentin Dervin            11 Napa                    130-06  
  7 Sage Watrous De Salinas   12 McKinleyvill            128-00  

  8 ethan Price               12 Del Norte               123-09  
  9 Sean Khelif               10 Terra Linda             120-00  
 10 Alexander Azanon          12 Casa Grande             119-09  
 11 Cody Brooke               12 El Molino               118-09  
 12 Jesse Zapata              12 Vintage                 118-04  
 13 Timmy Thompson            11 Del Norte               115-04  
 14 David O'Sullivan          12 Santa Rosa              114-06  
 15 Jacob Mcininger           11 Casa Grande             113-10  
 16 Benny Dal Porto           12 Sir Francis             113-04  
 17 Sebastian Vance           11 Vintage                 110-07  
 18 Ryan Osier                12 Sir Francis             110-06  
 19 Patrick McNamara          11 El Molino               108-00  
 20 Harold Malone Jr          10 American Can            106-07  
 21 Michael Ortega            11 American Can            103-01  
 22 Scott Peters              11 Del Norte               100-08  
 -- Max Goldberg              12 Tam                         ND  
 
100 Meter Dash Unified
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Haarlem Rokicki           11 Sir Francis              21.98  -0.2  unified
 -- John Warne                11 Sir Francis             X23.51  -0.2  unified
 
   Long Jump  Unified
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 John Warne                11 Sir Francis           15-06.00   NWI  unified
 -- Haarlem Rokicki           11 Sir Francis           X9-04.00   NWI  unified