2019 Girls NCS Redwood Meet

North Coast Section Redwood Empire Area Finals
At Maria Carrillo 5/11/2019

                                
    1) Santa Rosa                  79        2) Fortuna                    60   
    3) Justin-Siena                32        4) Tamalpais                  30   
    4) Petaluma                    30        6) Sir Francis Drake          29   
    7) Marin Catholic              28        8) Casa Grande                25   
    9) Healdsburg                  24       10) Maria Carrillo             20   
   11) Montgomery                  18       11) Analy                      18   
   13) El Molino                   17       14) Windsor                    15   
   15) Napa                        13       16) Cardinal Newman            10   
   17) Ukiah                        9       18) Vintage                     8   
   19) Terra Linda                  6       19) Redwood                     6   
   19) Arcata                       6       22) San Rafael                  5   
   23) Piner                        4       24) Rancho Cotate               2   
   25) Del Norte                    1       25) Sonoma Valley               1   
 
NCS Redwood Photos
Did you miss the NCS Redwood meet? Here's a mere 3 hours of it.

Meet record in the triple jump Sydney Dennis Video interview
Other video clips
Distances
Peterson
Atkins
Ross

800m
1600m
3200m
4 x 400m

4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Santa Rosa  'A'                                       50.03   3 
     1) Izel Zamora 12                  2) Bria Keelty 12                 
     3) Kassidy Schroth 9               4) Anastasia Wong 10              
  2 Justin-Siena  'A'                                     50.84   3 
     1) Natalie Kelly 10                2) Claire Sullivan 11             
     3) Sydney Thweatt 9                4) Josephine Weis 12              
  3 Fortuna  'A'                                          50.92   3 
     1) Kalia Yang 9                    2) Katie Hurst 12                 
     3) Samantha Bennett 9              4) Camrin Dolcini 12              
  4 Casa Grande  'A'                                      50.99   3 
     1) Perla Perez 11                  2) Maya Tiu 10                    
     3) Emily Melton 10                 4) Lauren Doran 12                
  5 Terra Linda  'A'                                      51.00   3 
     1) Sophia Goertz 10                2) Joelle Jones 9                 
     3) Sydney Bryan 9                  4) Maddy Oliver 9                 
  6 Sir Francis Drake  'A'                                51.10   2 
     1) Sophia Calegari 10              2) Phoebe Blantz 12               
     3) Sadie Cudd 11                   4) Petra Boyd 11                  
  7 Arcata  'A'                                           51.14   3 
     1) Emma Fechner 11                 2) Kayla Jay 10                   
     3) Madilynn Durham 10              4) Thea Norlund 12  
              
  8 Redwood  'A'                                          51.33   3 
     1) Nathalia Bernstein 9            2) Anouk Guilhaume 11             
     3) Lily Carbullido 11              4) Elsa Davis 10                  
  9 Petaluma  'A'                                         51.50   2 
     1) Miranna Lindberg 12             2) Cali Sullivan 10               
     3) Courtney Bell 11                4) Erika Gilmore 12               
 10 Marin Catholic  'A'                                   51.68   3 
     1) Caterina Whitaker 10            2) Sophia Jones 11                
     3) Zoe Shepherd 9                  4) Hannah Matcham 11              
 11 Rancho Cotate  'A'                                    51.83   2 
     1) Kelly Soriano 11                2) Anevay Whitley 9               
     3) Madison Monroe 10               4) Lois Auriol 10                 
 12 Windsor  'A'                                          51.91   2 
     1) Isabela Chavez 10               2) Kendall Campos 11              
     3) Savannah Schultz 11             4) Emily Johnson 10               
 13 Eureka  'A'                                           52.18   2 
     1) Olivia Stone 12                 2) Amaya Watson 9                 
     3) Lovena Her 9                    4) Tiana Rodgers 12               
 14 Montgomery  'A'                                       52.63   1 
     1) Mya Jones 10                    2) Emma Haley 12                  
     3) Jessica Dueck 11                4) Kira Kelley 11                 
 15 American Canyon  'A'                                  53.10   1 
     1) Jania Johnson 10                2) Jamiah Martin 11               
     3) Kyla Martin 9                   4) ImaJansen Tapaoan 12           
 16 El Molino  'A'                                        53.57   1 
     1) Kathy Fuentes 10                2) Adyson Posner 11               
     3) Alicia Saunders 11              4) Jackey Martinez 12             
 17 McKinleyville  'A'                                    54.36   1 
     1) Kylee Townsend 10               2) Hadlie Ward 12                 
     3) Cameron Heenan 10               4) Mackenzie Bray 10              
 18 San Marin  'A'                                        55.50   1 
     1) Maddie Tai 9                    2) Nicky Stevens 10               
     3) Rose Hayes 9                    4) Amanda Oppegard 10   
          
 -- Ukiah  'A'                                               DQ   2 
     1) Emylia Ruffin 10                2) Kianna Ruffin 9                
     3) Morgan Clark 12                 4) Hana Consterdine 11            
 -- Maria Carrillo  'A'                                      DQ   2 
     1) Shanti Adams 11                 2) McKenzie Madsen 12             
     3) Lianah Ouye 11                  4) Francena Murphy 10             
 -- Tamalpais  'A'                                           DQ   1 
     1) Leila Foss 9                    2) Siena Blair 11                 
     3) Cassandra Ruark 9               4) Ariana Greenberg 9             
 
1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Peterson        12 Healdsburg             4:47.90   2, 4th All-Time 
  2 Sierra Atkins             12 Analy                  4:57.10   2 
  3 Samantha Wallenstrom      10 Marin Cathol           4:59.81   2 
  4 Thea Norlund              12 Arcata                 5:08.31   2 
  5 Aimee Armstrong           12 Maria Carril           5:08.54   2 
  6 Jasmin Hirth              11 Maria Carril           5:10.67   2, 46th All-Time  
  7 Kelsey Van Allen          12 Tam                    5:11.35   2 

  8 Riley Martel-Phillips     12 Arcata                 5:12.39   2 
  9 Nicole Morris             10 Maria Carril           5:15.62   2 
 10 Summer Solomon            11 Tam                    5:26.10   2 
 11 Gigi Clifford             10 Marin Cathol           5:26.52   1 
 12 Mariah Briceno            11 Montgomery             5:27.97   1 
 13 Emma Baswell              11 Casa Grande            5:28.27   1 
 14 Helena Janku               9 Redwood                5:29.27   2 
 15 Hannah Cohen-Sandler      11 Maria Carril           5:29.90   1 
 16 Molly McGrath             11 Napa                   5:30.39   1 
 17 Anneli Macdonald           9 Arcata                 5:30.40   1 
 18 Sara Kennedy              12 Marin Cathol           5:33.62   1 
 19 Lauren Duncan              9 Redwood                5:35.51   2 
 20 Lilja Chung                9 Windsor                5:40.07   1 
 21 Ahnali Wisniewski          9 Vintage                5:50.72   1 
 22 Yadira Garcia             10 Vintage                5:56.62   1 
 
100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Camrin Dolcini            12 Fortuna                  15.49   2.6  3 
  2 Anika Williams            12 Santa Rosa               16.08   1.4  2, 31st All-Time 
  3 Dorah Brutus              12 Casa Grande              16.20   2.6  3, 36th All-Time  
  4 Lauren Ross               12 Tam                      16.23   2.6  3 
  5 Sydney Dennis             12 Petaluma                 16.37   2.6  3 
  6 Melissa Auchard           10 Sir Francis              16.58   2.6  3 
  7 Aliyah Aguiar             10 Napa                     16.78   1.4  2, 43rd wind legal 

  8 Chloe Winsemius           10 Casa Grande              16.90   1.4  2  16.891, 46th wind legal 
  9 Susie Gutierrez           12 Healdsburg               16.90   2.6  3  16.893
 10 Marilynn Hunt             12 San Marin                16.90   1.4  2  16.898
 11 Caroline Donohew          10 Sir Francis              17.07   1.4  2 
 12 Petra Boyd                11 Sir Francis              17.14   1.4  2 
 13 Allison Wild              12 Rancho Cotat             17.26   1.4  1 
 14 Aminata Daffeh            12 Santa Rosa               17.36   2.6  3 
 15 Hadlie Ward               12 McKinleyvill             17.45   1.4  2 
 16 Cynthia Rosales           12 Piner                    17.54   1.4  1 
 17 Mikayla Lin               11 Tam                      17.59   2.6  3 
 18 Kaya Williamson           10 Terra Linda              17.70   1.4  1 
 19 Sativa Younge             12 Eureka                   17.73   1.4  1 
 20 Annabel Morrison          10 Redwood                  17.86   1.4  1 
 21 Kelsey Matsik             11 Marin Cathol             18.02   1.4  2 
 22 Kathleen Naro             12 Rancho Cotat             18.30   1.4  1 
 23 Samantha Bennett           9 Fortuna                  19.89   1.4  1 
 
400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Izel Zamora               12 Santa Rosa               58.49   3, 21st All-Time 
  2 Sydney Thweatt             9 Justin-Siena             58.51   3, =23rd All-Time  
  3 Anouk Guilhaume           11 Redwood                  59.56   3 
  4 Madeline Windsor          11 Analy                    59.82   3 
  5 Ella Vasicek              10 Tam                    1:00.05   3 
  6 Jeanne Broome             10 El Molino              1:00.41   3 
  7 Madison Monroe            10 Rancho Cotat           1:00.85   2 

  8 Ariana Greenberg           9 Tam                    1:01.09   3 
  9 McKenzie Madsen           12 Maria Carril           1:01.23   2 
 10 Madeline Heathwood         9 Marin Cathol           1:01.29   3 
 11 Audrey Reposa              9 Casa Grande            1:01.96   1 
 12 Carolina Dawson            9 Analy                  1:02.04   2 
 13 Kianna Ruffin              9 Ukiah                  1:02.10   2 
 14 Kiely Rowe                12 Maria Carril           1:02.17   2 
 15 Noel Rockwell             12 Sir Francis            1:03.03   1 
 16 Kyla Martin                9 American Can           1:03.30   2 
 17 Emma Fechner              11 Arcata                 1:03.31   1 
 18 Rosie Griffin             10 Marin Cathol           1:03.38   1 
 19 Olivia Stone              12 Eureka                 1:04.12   1 
 20 Ayana Watson              12 Eureka                 1:04.12   1 
 21 Zoe Hermsen               12 Maria Carril           1:04.52   2 
 22 Emily Pitkin              10 Tam                    1:04.72   1 
 23 Lexy Roberts              11 Fortuna                1:04.74   2 
 24 Jayda Pignataro           11 Windsor                1:08.12   1 
 
100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kassidy Schroth            9 Santa Rosa               12.68  -0.6  3, =12th wind legal 
  2 Isabela Chavez            10 Windsor                  12.74  -0.6  3, 15th wind legal  
  3 Cali Sullivan             10 Petaluma                 12.78  -0.6  3, 44th FAT 
  4 Lauren Doran              12 Casa Grande              12.96   1.6  2 
  5 Kalia Yang                 9 Fortuna                  13.00  -0.6  3 
  6 Kendall Campos            11 Windsor                  13.01  -0.6  3 
  7 Lois Auriol               10 Rancho Cotat             13.02  -0.6  3 

  8 Francena Murphy           10 Maria Carril             13.03   1.6  2 
  9 Madilynn Durham           10 Arcata                   13.06  -0.1  1 
 10 Maya Tiu                  10 Casa Grande              13.07   1.6  2 
 11 Anastasia Wong            10 Santa Rosa               13.09   1.6  2  13.082
 12 Tiana Rodgers             12 Eureka                   13.09   1.6  2  13.089
 13 Sophia Goertz             10 Terra Linda              13.14  -0.6  3 
 14 Nathalia Bernstein         9 Redwood                  13.15  -0.6  3 
 15 Sydney Bryan               9 Terra Linda              13.16   1.6  2 
 16 Fiona Assies              11 Terra Linda              13.18   1.6  2 
 17 Caterina Whitaker         10 Marin Cathol             13.21  -0.1  1  13.201
 18 Tianna Thompson            9 Del Norte                13.21  -0.1  1  13.208
 19 Shanti Adams              11 Maria Carril             13.23  -0.1  1 
 20 Anevay Whitley             9 Rancho Cotat             13.49  -0.1  1 
 21 Jamiah Martin             11 American Can             13.56  -0.1  1 
 22 Julia Scheumann           10 Vintage                  13.62  -0.1  1 
 23 Jessica Dueck             11 Montgomery               13.89  -0.1  1 
 
800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Samantha Wallenstrom      10 Marin Cathol           2:15.98   2 
  2 Leah Haley                12 Montgomery             2:19.59   2, 42nd All-Time 
  3 Jane McLoughlin           12 Napa                   2:19.81   2 
  4 Sierra Atkins             12 Analy                  2:19.97   2 
  5 Carolina Dawson            9 Analy                  2:20.09   2 
  6 Thea Norlund              12 Arcata                 2:22.33   2 
  7 Riley Martel-Phillips     12 Arcata                 2:23.48   1 

  8 Yasha Zink                 9 Tam                    2:23.52   2 
  9 Aimee Armstrong           12 Maria Carril           2:24.19   2 
 10 Jacqueline Hale           12 Santa Rosa             2:24.34   1 
 11 Michaela Kreps            12 Vintage                2:25.90   1 
 12 Jayda Pignataro           11 Windsor                2:25.93   2 
 13 Hannah Cohen-Sandler      11 Maria Carril           2:26.54   1 
 14 Mathilde Macdonald         9 Arcata                 2:27.09   1 
 15 Jasmin Hirth              11 Maria Carril           2:27.21   2 
 16 Talia Leano               12 Maria Carril           2:28.12   1 
 17 Alana Concannon            9 Tam                    2:28.59   1 
 18 Maddie Dowd               11 Marin Cathol           2:29.12   1 
 19 Helena Janku               9 Redwood                2:29.52   1 
 20 Caroline Duffy            12 Santa Rosa             2:31.59   2 
 21 Audrey Reposa              9 Casa Grande            2:33.43   1 
 22 Lexy Roberts              11 Fortuna                2:34.57   1 
 23 Tyler Woods               11 Redwood                2:34.63   2 
 24 Tamara Hernandez          10 Vintage                2:38.51   1 
 
300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mikayla Lin               11 Tam                      46.66   3 
  2 Aysia Dural               10 Cardinal New             47.76   3 
  3 Caroline Donohew          10 Sir Francis              48.02   3 
  4 Susie Gutierrez           12 Healdsburg               48.22   2 
  5 Sydney Dennis             12 Petaluma                 48.87   3 
  6 Alyssa Boyd                9 Maria Carril             48.92   3 
  7 Anika Williams            12 Santa Rosa               48.94   3 

  8 Josephine Weis            12 Justin-Siena             49.49   2 
  9 Hadlie Ward               12 McKinleyvill             49.67   2 
 10 Cynthia Rosales           12 Piner                    49.70   3 
 11 Dorah Brutus              12 Casa Grande              50.10   2 
 12 Mackenzie Bray            10 McKinleyvill             50.79   2 
 13 Annabel Morrison          10 Redwood                  50.80   3 
 14 Audrey Serrano            10 El Molino                50.83   1 
 15 Fayola Beck                9 Montgomery               50.87   2 
 16 Megan Malito              12 Vintage                  50.90   1 
 17 Kyla Martin                9 American Can             50.95   2 
 18 Kelsey Clark              12 Napa                     51.61   1 
 19 Kaya Williamson           10 Terra Linda              51.84   2 
 20 Samantha Bennett           9 Fortuna                  52.06   1 
 21 Petra Boyd                11 Sir Francis              52.57   1 
 22 Liberty Kujawa-Seda       12 Arcata                   53.17   1 
 23 Melissa Auchard           10 Sir Francis              54.00   1 
 24 Allison Wild              12 Rancho Cotat             54.79   1 
 
200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kassidy Schroth            9 Santa Rosa               25.99   0.2  3, 37th All-Time 
  2 Kalia Yang                 9 Fortuna                  26.24   0.2  3 
  3 Kendall Campos            11 Windsor                  26.37   0.2  3, 48th FAT 
  4 Izel Zamora               12 Santa Rosa               26.46   0.2  3, 27th wind legal 
  5 Sydney Thweatt             9 Justin-Siena             26.59   0.2  3, 32nd wind legal  
  6 Lauren Doran              12 Casa Grande              26.63   0.1  1, =35th wind legal  
  7 Madison Monroe            10 Rancho Cotat             26.64   0.2  2, 37th wind legal  

  8 Isabela Chavez            10 Windsor                  26.77   0.2  3 
  9 Sophia Calegari           10 Sir Francis              26.78   0.2  3 
 10 Tianna Thompson            9 Del Norte                26.94   0.2  2 
 11 Sophia Jones              11 Marin Cathol             26.97   0.2  3 
 12 Francena Murphy           10 Maria Carril             27.09   0.2  2 
 13 Tiana Rodgers             12 Eureka                   27.16   0.1  1 
 14 Madeline Windsor          11 Analy                    27.21   0.2  2 
 15 Alex Niehaus              11 Cardinal New             27.24   0.1  1 
 16 Kianna Ruffin              9 Ukiah                    27.25   0.1  1 
 17 Sophia Goertz             10 Terra Linda              27.25   0.2  2 
 18 Anastasia Wong            10 Santa Rosa               27.30   0.2  2 
 19 Courtney Bell             11 Petaluma                 27.38   0.1  1 
 20 Shanti Adams              11 Maria Carril             27.64   0.2  2 
 21 Emylia Ruffin             10 Ukiah                    27.75   0.1  1 
 22 Madeline Heathwood         9 Marin Cathol             27.98   0.1  1 
 23 Amaya Watson               9 Eureka                   28.65   0.1  1 
 
3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Peterson        12 Healdsburg            10:42.12  
  2 Mary Deeik                10 Vintage               10:57.13, 22nd All-Time  
  3 Nicole Morris             10 Maria Carril          11:36.45  
  4 Kelsey Van Allen          12 Tam                   11:44.51  
  5 Summer Solomon            11 Tam                   11:47.51  
  6 Anneli Macdonald           9 Arcata                11:56.44  
  7 Gigi Clifford             10 Marin Cathol          11:56.63 
 
  8 Meghan Field              12 Maria Carril          11:56.87  
  9 Emilia Oblites            10 Novato                12:01.64  
 10 Sara Kennedy              12 Marin Cathol          12:12.49  
 11 Emma Baswell              11 Casa Grande           12:16.60  
 12 Kyla Seeley               10 Sir Francis           12:17.59  
 13 Alexis Swoboda            12 Ukiah                 12:19.12  
 14 Elena Pletcher             9 San Rafael            12:21.47  
 15 Lilja Chung                9 Windsor               12:24.16  
 16 Hannah Cohen-Sandler      11 Maria Carril          12:28.15  
 17 Lia Pletcher               9 Tam                   12:29.81  
 18 Erin O'Mara               11 Windsor               12:33.40  
 19 Katrina Frandsen          12 Santa Rosa            12:49.39  
 20 Claire Monge              12 Arcata                12:55.91  
 21 Anastasia Busby           11 Vintage               13:03.12  
 22 Kristianna Johnson         9 Piner                 13:19.59  
 23 Maggie Stacy              11 Fortuna               13:59.36  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maria Carrillo  'A'                                 4:07.51   3, 49th All-Time 
     1) Zoe Hermsen 12                  2) Aimee Armstrong 12             
     3) Kiely Rowe 12                   4) McKenzie Madsen 12             
  2 Santa Rosa  'A'                                     4:09.25   3 
     1) Kassidy Schroth 9               2) Bria Keelty 12                 
     3) Caroline Duffy 12               4) Izel Zamora 12                 
  3 Sir Francis Drake  'A'                              4:09.45   3 
     1) Sophia Calegari 10              2) Caroline Donohew 10            
     3) Sadie Cudd 11                   4) Noel Rockwell 12               
  4 Marin Catholic  'A'                                 4:10.81   3 
     1) Sophia Jones 11                 2) Madeline Heathwood 9           
     3) Rosie Griffin 10                4) Samantha Wallenstrom 10        
  5 Montgomery  'A'                                     4:11.99   2 
     1) Kira Kelley 11                  2) Mya Jones 10                   
     3) Mariah Briceno 11               4) Leah Haley 12                  
  6 Napa  'A'                                           4:12.32   3 
     1) Stephanie Gudino 12             2) Molly McGrath 11               
     3) Aliyah Aguiar 10                4) Jane McLoughlin 12             
  7 Vintage  'A'                                        4:13.61   3 
     1) Michaela Kreps 12               2) Abigail Scheumann 12           
     3) Julia Scheumann 10              4) Tamara Hernandez 10    
        
  8 Arcata  'A'                                         4:16.26   2 
     1) Emma Fechner 11                 2) Mathilde Macdonald 9           
     3) Riley Martel-Phillips 12        4) Thea Norlund 12                
  9 Windsor  'A'                                        4:18.11   3 
     1) Isabela Chavez 10               2) Kendall Campos 11              
     3) Savannah Schultz 11             4) Jayda Pignataro 11             
 10 El Molino  'A'                                      4:18.55   2 
     1) Isabelle Velasquez 12           2) Sakura Kellar 12               
     3) Audrey Serrano 10               4) Jeanne Broome 10               
 11 Petaluma  'A'                                       4:18.77   1 
     1) Miranna Lindberg 12             2) Cali Sullivan 10               
     3) Courtney Bell 11                4) Erika Gilmore 12               
 12 Justin-Siena  'A'                                   4:19.71   2 
     1) Catherine Sherburne 10          2) Bella Holman 10                
     3) Audrey Halloran 9               4) Sydney Thweatt 9               
 13 Casa Grande  'A'                                    4:21.24   2 
     1) Emily Melton 10                 2) Audrey Reposa 9                
     3) Gwen Morgan 9                   4) Emma Baswell 11                
 14 Terra Linda  'A'                                    4:21.84   3 
     1) Sophia Goertz 10                2) Fiona Assies 11                
     3) Sydney Bryan 9                  4) Maddy Oliver 9                 
 15 Healdsburg  'A'                                     4:23.15   1 
     1) Gabrielle Peterson 12           2) Lilia Lopez 12                 
     3) Natalie Bozeman 12              4) Susie Gutierrez 12             
 16 Eureka  'A'                                         4:27.52   2 
     1) Kristin Bonomini 11             2) Sophia Chalmers 11             
     3) Ayana Watson 12                 4) Olivia Stone 12                
 17 Sonoma Valley  'A'                                  4:32.07   1 
     1) Anabelle Hunter 9               2) Chelsey Crespo 10              
     3) Valeria Gutierrez 10            4) Jasmine Garcia Flores 11       
 18 American Canyon  'A'                                4:34.21   2 
     1) Libby Herbert 12                2) Kamaya Smith 11                
     3) Jasmine Goon 10                 4) ImaJansen Tapaoan 12           
 19 McKinleyville  'A'                                  4:37.23   1 
     1) Cameron Heenan 10               2) Olivia Alexander 10            
     3) Cicely Jones 9                  4) Cecelia Ferreira 12            
 20 Lower Lake  'A'                                     4:44.82   1 
     1) Faye Rippe 11                   2) Lyzet Montanez 10              
     3) Molly Collins 10                4) Michaela Stone 11              
 21 Novato  'A'                                         4:45.10   1 
     1) Elsa Dunn 11                    2) Norah Jerinic-Brodeur 10       
     3) Gillian Hart 11                 4) Rebecca Janssen 9              
 
Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Katie Hurst               12 Fortuna               17-03.25   NWI 
  2 Hannah Matcham            11 Marin Cathol          17-02.25   NWI 
  3 Sydney Dennis             12 Petaluma              16-06.25   NWI 
  4 Sophia Calegari           10 Sir Francis           16-05.25   NWI 
  5 Aysia Dural               10 Cardinal New          16-04.75   NWI 
  6 Lakemoon Lakemoon          9 Santa Rosa            16-04.25   NWI 
  7 Maddy Oliver               9 Terra Linda           16-03.00   NWI 

  8 Sofia Mincy               10 Redwood               15-09.25   NWI 
  9 Caledonia Krieger         10 San Rafael            15-07.50   NWI 
 10 Lauren Gregorio           12 Piner                 15-06.50   NWI 
 11 Claire Taylor             11 Del Norte             15-03.25   NWI 
 12 Carina Kelly              11 Tam                   15-03.00   NWI 
 13 Caitlyn Berryhill         11 Napa                  15-02.50   NWI 
 14 Tiana Rodgers             12 Eureka                15-01.75   NWI 
 15 Marie Jones                9 Terra Linda           14-09.00   NWI 
 16 Lois Auriol               10 Rancho Cotat          14-08.00   NWI 
 16 Kaya Williamson           10 Terra Linda           14-08.00   NWI 
 18 Hayley Costello           12 Healdsburg            14-07.25   NWI 
 19 Maija Turjanis            11 Napa                  14-03.00   NWI 
 19 Perla Perez               11 Casa Grande           14-03.00   NWI 
 21 Sativa Younge             12 Eureka                14-01.75   NWI 
 
Triple Jump Varsity
Old meet record: 37’03.75” Maggie Farrar, Petaluma 2002
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sydney Dennis             12 Petaluma              37-05.25   NWI, Meet Record, 3rd All-Time 
  2 Katie Hurst               12 Fortuna               35-08.75   NWI 
  3 Lakemoon Lakemoon          9 Santa Rosa            34-10.25   NWI, 43rd All-Time 
  4 Marie Jones                9 Terra Linda           34-08.75   NWI 
  5 Mia Oggenfuss             11 Napa                  34-07.50   NWI 
  6 Kaylie Barrera            11 Sonoma Valle         J34-07.50   NWI 
  7 Emily Johnson             10 Windsor               33-11.00   NWI 

  8 Lauren Gregorio           12 Piner                 33-09.00   NWI 
  9 Hannah Matcham            11 Marin Cathol          33-02.00   NWI 
 10 Siena Blair               11 Tam                   32-10.00   NWI 
 11 Caitlyn Berryhill         11 Napa                  32-05.25   NWI 
 12 Sofia Mincy               10 Redwood               32-00.50   NWI 
 13 Carina Kelly              11 Tam                   31-07.75   NWI 
 14 Samantha Ramacher         10 Tam                   31-04.50   NWI 
 15 Cameron Heenan            10 McKinleyvill          31-04.25   NWI 
 16 Hayley Costello           12 Healdsburg            31-02.50   NWI 
 17 Maija Turjanis            11 Napa                  31-00.00   NWI 
 18 Eliana Bruce              10 Santa Rosa            30-09.25   NWI 
 19 Lucy Holden-Wingate       10 Tam                   30-07.50   NWI 
 20 Kenzie Hall               11 Fortuna               30-02.25   NWI 
 21 Ashleigh Barr             11 Montgomery            29-09.50   NWI 
 22 Kate Carrol               12 Fortuna               29-08.25   NWI 
 23 Emi Takaoka                9 Terra Linda           29-01.25   NWI 
 24 Sally Cesko                9 San Marin             28-10.75   NWI 
 
All-Time Redwood Empire
38-10 Wendi Simmons, Santa Rosa #1 1987
37-5¾ Beth Fernlund, Maria Carrillo #1 2000
37-5¼ Sydney Dennis, Petaluma #1 2019
37-3¾ Maggie Farrar, Petaluma #2 2002
37-3 Juanita Allison, Upper Lake #1 1996

High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katie Hurst               12 Fortuna                5-04.00  
  2 Gianna Troppy             12 Justin-Siena           5-02.00  
  3 Natalie Barr              10 Montgomery             5-00.00  
  4 Mia Oggenfuss             11 Napa                  J5-00.00  
  5 Sara Lerch                10 Rancho Cotat          J5-00.00  
  6 Isabel Sonnet             10 San Rafael            J4-10.00  
  7 Zoe Null                  11 San Marin             J4-11.00, from jump off  

  8 Evi Burke                 12 Santa Rosa            J4-10.00  
  9 Elaina Sherman            11 Redwood               J4-10.00  
 10 Beth Orosz                10 Maria Carril          J4-10.00  
 11 Avery Thornburgh          10 Arcata                 4-08.00  
 11 Chloe Winsemius           10 Casa Grande            4-08.00  
 11 Camille Mantoani          11 Casa Grande            4-08.00  
 11 Anna Knebel               11 Maria Carril           4-08.00  
 11 Lael Joseph               10 Santa Rosa             4-08.00  
 11 Stella Seiler             10 Terra Linda            4-08.00  
 17 Savannah Engler           12 Petaluma              J4-08.00  
 17 Jenna Curtola             12 Justin-Siena          J4-08.00  
 17 Lucy Holden-Wingate       10 Tam                   J4-08.00  
 20 Kiira White               10 Tam                   J4-08.00  
 20 Cameron Heenan            10 McKinleyvill          J4-08.00  

 -- Ashleigh Barr             11 Montgomery                  NH  
 -- Skylar Thompson           10 Novato                      NH  
 -- Tula Cox                  10 Redwood                     NH  
 -- Kaleena Jezycki           12 Vintage                     NH  
 -- Maya Thisner              10 Sir Francis                 NH  
 -- Hannah Pereira             9 Arcata                      NH  
 -- Emi Takaoka                9 Terra Linda                 NH  
 
Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brooke Simon              12 Sir Francis           12-08.00  
  2 Lauren Ross               12 Tam                   12-02.00  
  3 Camrin Dolcini            12 Fortuna               10-08.00  
  4 Savannah Engler           12 Petaluma             J10-08.00, 14th All-Time  
  5 Emma Haley                12 Montgomery             9-08.00, =34th All-Time    
  6 Thea Krasts               10 Ukiah                 J9-08.00, =34th All-Time      
  7 Josephine Weis            12 Justin-Siena          J9-08.00, =34th All-Time      

  8 Bria Keelty               12 Santa Rosa            J9-08.00  
  9 Faith Murray              11 Maria Carril           9-02.00  
  9 Caitlyn Berryhill         11 Napa                   9-02.00  
 11 Erika Gilmore             12 Petaluma              J9-02.00  
 12 Aminata Daffeh            12 Santa Rosa            J9-02.00  
 13 Elena Vandenburg           9 Vintage                8-08.00  
 14 Eliana Bruce              10 Santa Rosa            J8-08.00  
 14 Shaylynn Seibold          11 Maria Carril          J8-08.00  
 16 Lakemoon Lakemoon          9 Santa Rosa             8-02.00  
 16 Teresa Martinez            9 Del Norte              8-02.00  
 18 Saige Grundman            10 Fortuna               J8-02.00  
 19 Samantha Ramacher         10 Tam                   J8-02.00  
 20 Natalie Kelly             10 Justin-Siena           7-08.00  
 20 Jacqueline McKillop-Herr  10 Sir Francis            7-08.00  

 -- Sienna Fassett             9 El Molino                   NH  
 -- Lucy Holden-Wingate       10 Tam                         NH  
 -- Katherine Martinez        12 Del Norte                   NH  
 
Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lillian McCoy             11 Casa Grande           39-05.50, 14th All-Time  
  2 Danielle Cunningham       11 Ukiah                 37-11.50, 26th All-Time  
  3 Kassidy Sani              11 El Molino             35-11.00  
  4 Caitlin Grace             12 Santa Rosa            35-02.50  
  5 Kava Taufa                11 San Rafael            31-09.00  
  6 Jeannette West            11 Sir Francis           31-06.00  
  7 Sofia Tinnon               9 Napa                  31-05.00  

  8 Paige Kelleher            10 Maria Carril          31-02.50  
  9 Kendall Schroth           11 Santa Rosa            30-11.00  
 10 Leilani Highland          11 Casa Grande           30-08.50  
 11 Sam Linteo                12 Vintage               30-01.50  
 12 Jacqueline O'Connor       12 Novato                30-01.00  
 13 Caleh King                 9 Del Norte             29-07.00  
 14 Yani Kenion               11 American Can          29-06.00  
 15 Alley Williams            10 Eureka                29-03.00  
 16 Kate Carrol               12 Fortuna               28-09.50  
 17 Amena Jones-Hubbart        9 Montgomery            28-01.50  
 18 Katie Brown               12 Marin Cathol          27-07.50  
 19 Thea Krasts               10 Ukiah                 27-05.00  
 20 Kelli Ford                12 Fortuna               27-03.50  
 21 Kenzie Hall               11 Fortuna               26-09.50  
 22 Eunice Amador             12 Terra Linda           25-11.00  
 
Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kassidy Sani              11 El Molino               127-03  
  2 Caitlin Grace             12 Santa Rosa              118-04  
  3 Gianna Troppy             12 Justin-Siena            113-02  
  4 Samantha Ainlay           10 Piner                   112-00  
  5 Kava Taufa                11 San Rafael              108-10  
  6 Caroline Hamm             10 Del Norte               106-05  
  7 Makenna Lyons             10 Novato                  104-01  

  8 Jeannette West            11 Sir Francis             102-08  
  9 Danielle Cunningham       11 Ukiah                   101-10  
 10 Katie Brown               12 Marin Cathol            101-00  
 11 Kaitlyn Macauley          12 Windsor                  97-06  
 12 Emma Lopez                11 American Can             95-09  
 13 Bella Samii               11 Maria Carril             92-06  
 14 Kate Carrol               12 Fortuna                  90-02  
 15 Kendall Schroth           11 Santa Rosa               88-08  
 16 Yani Kenion               11 American Can             87-05  
 17 Sofia Tinnon               9 Napa                     86-11  
 18 Cecelia Berardi           10 Sir Francis              85-05  
 19 Sam Linteo                12 Vintage                  84-11  
 20 Kelli Ford                12 Fortuna                  84-07  
 21 Eunice Amador             12 Terra Linda              83-03  
 22 Anna Schultz              11 Montgomery               81-01  
 23 Caleh King                 9 Del Norte                67-09