2024 Boys Big Cat

3/1/24 at SRHS, freezing cold with hail

By Shelly Howe

Jake Joerger, Cardinal Newman 54′ 5 shot put, 22nd All-Time

Double winners
Jacob Pruitt 100 11.03, 400 52.62
Jack Wilson 800 2:01.96, 1600 4:29.38
Xander Newman 110HH 15.80, 300IH 42.05

100 Jacob Pruitt 11.03 | 200 Evan Foley 23.30 | 400 Jacob Pruitt 52.62
800 Jack Wilson 2:01.96 | 1600 Jack Wilson 4:29.38 | 3200 Kaeden Anderson 9:52.19
110HH Xander Newman 15.80 | 300IH Xander Newman 42.05
400R Santa Rosa 44.99 | 1600R Analy 3:41.76
HJ Patrick Logue 5-11 | PV Max Pedrotti-Jacobs 13-0
LJ Braedon Josephs 19-9.25 | TJ Nehemiah Holiday 41-9.25
SP Jake Joerger 54-5 | DT Santiago Adan 156-0
JV
Big Cat UNOFFICIAL Team scores


100 METERS

Jacob Pruitt
1. 12 Jacob Pruitt 11.03 (2.1) Rancho Cotate, FAT Prep best 2. 12 Elijah Hansen 11.20 (2.1) Santa Rosa, FAT Oak leader 3. 10 Evan Foley 11.37 (2.1) Analy 4. 10 Jackson Metzler 11.77 (4.5) Casa Grande, =VVAL leader 5. 12 Jalen Rocker 11.77 (2.1) American Canyon, =VVAL leader 6. 12 Sam Raunegger 11.78 (1.5) St Helena 7. 12 Cadel Sacher 11.80 (1.9) Santa Rosa, Oak legal leader 8. 12 Noah Budu 11.81 (2.1) American Canyon 9. 12 Talan Patrick 11.84 (2.1) Santa Rosa 10. 12 Xander Newman 11.87 (2.1) Montgomery 11. 12 August Kingwell 11.89 (0.2) Windsor 12. 12 Elias Smith 11.97 (2.3) Fort Bragg 13. 10 Jacob Garzoli 11.98 (0.2) Petaluma, VVAL legal leader 14. - Zion Cargil 11.98 (1.5) Cardinal Newman 15. 10 Jona Budu 12.00 (2.1) American Canyon 16. 10 Evan Sanderson 12.01 (1.6) Technology 17. 11 Luke Cilia 12.01 (2.1) Casa Grande 18. 11 Antonio Gonsalves 12.05 (0.5) Windsor 19. 9 Ben Rakusa 12.09 (2.1) Casa Grande 20. 11 Aspen Zaft 12.12 (1.7) Windsor 21. 10 John McClellan 12.13a (4.5) Rancho Cotate 22. 12 Elliott Phengsy 12.14a (2.1) Piner 23. 10 Sebastian Padilla 12.15a (1.9) Technology 24. 12 Curtis Kovacevich 12.15a (1.5)SR Santa Rosa 24. 12 Marcos Retana 12.15a (1.6)SR Technology 26. 11 Brice Allsup 12.20a (1.5)PR Rancho Cotate 27. 10 Rashai Thompson 12.20a (0.8) Santa Rosa 28. 10 Olav Horve 12.21a (0.8) Petaluma 29. 12 Airik Parker 12.23a (1.6) Montgomery 30. 11 Jalen Chan 12.27a (4.5)SR Santa Rosa 31. 9 Andre Godinez 12.28a (1.6) Montgomery 32. 12 Wyatt Olsen 12.32a (2.3)SR Maria Carrillo 33. 12 Isaiah Morabito 12.33a (0.2) Credo 34. 10 Malachi Cole 12.35a (2.3) Maria Carrillo 35. 10 Evan Clarke 12.36a (0.5) Petaluma 36. 11 Kaori Hinton-Clark 12.36a (4.5)PR Petaluma 37. 11 Preston Leslie 12.39a (1.5)PR American Canyon 38. 12 Beau Gleeson 12.44a (2.3) Maria Carrillo 39. 9 Harrison Matticola 12.47a (2.3) Technology 40. 11 Enzo Murray 12.48a (1.9) Casa Grande 41. 12 Zephan McShane 12.48a (0.5) Credo 42. 11 Winslow Bouverat 12.49a (1.9)SR Sonoma Academy 43. 11 Alex Nicholson 12.51a (2.1)SR Fort Bragg 44. 11 Jayden Hudson 12.56a (1.5) American Canyon 44. 12 Uriel Casares 12.56a (0.2)SR Fort Bragg 46. 11 Isaiah Mejia 12.61a (4.5) Windsor 47. 12 Xavier Mendez 12.62a (0.5)SR Santa Rosa 48. 11 Noah Switzer 12.64a (2.1)SR Montgomery 49. 9 Liam Kramer 12.66a (1.5) Sonoma Academy 50. 11 Jaylen Hudson 12.67a (1.9) American Canyon 51. 11 Isaac Mulder 12.68a (1.7)PR Santa Rosa 52. 11 Miles Johnston 12.68a (1.9)SR Maria Carrillo 53. 11 Ulises Guerrero Galvan 12.71a (2.1) Maria Carrillo 54. 11 Samuel Nelson 12.71a (1.7)PR Rancho Cotate 55. 11 Gavin Naminachanty 12.72a (0.8) Rancho Cotate 56. 11 Miles Bergum 12.77a (4.5)SR Montgomery 57. 10 Wyatt Gregori 12.78a (1.9) Rancho Cotate 58. 12 Glencarlo Sibbu 12.84a (1.9)SR Montgomery 59. 11 August Gesell 12.85a (0.5)SR Montgomery 60. 11 Jalil Khoury 12.89a (0.8) Cardinal Newman 60. 9 Luke Farquhar 12.89a (1.5) Cardinal Newman 62. 11 Areum Romero Bennerson 12.92a (1.5) Healdsburg 63. 11 Antolin Vasquez Mendoza 12.93a (0.8) Maria Carrillo 64. 12 Cannan Winters 12.96a (0.2) Maria Carrillo 65. 12 Gbemiga Ajayi 12.97a (0.2) Casa Grande 66. 11 Elijah Thompson 12.99a (1.5)PR American Canyon 67. 11 Aidan Woods 13.01a (1.9) Cardinal Newman 68. 9 Raphael Anasco 13.02a (2.1) Technology 69. 12 Shaun Conner 13.04a (1.9)SR Piner 70. 11 Aiden Abalos 13.05a (0.8) American Canyon 71. 10 Dylan Johnson 13.05a (1.7) Casa Grande 72. 10 Cesar Escobar-Cuellar 13.06a (1.9) Fort Bragg 73. 10 Rian Powell 13.10a (1.9) Petaluma 74. 9 Joel Mulonde 13.14a (1.6) Technology 75. 10 Micah LeSieur 13.16a (0.5) Casa Grande 76. 11 Lucas Sihota 13.21a (0.2) Maria Carrillo 77. 11 Orion Hikes 13.22a (0.8) Fort Bragg 78. 12 Ricardo Ceja 13.22a (1.5)PR Fort Bragg 79. 12 Irving Duran 13.27a (1.9) Fort Bragg 80. 12 Noah Allen 13.31a (1.5) Piner 81. 11 Christian Beltran Martinez 13.35a (0.8) Piner 82. 12 Kristofer Torres-Lebeau 13.36a (1.5)SR Montgomery 83. 10 Kai Rehnmark-Stewart 13.44a (1.7) Credo 84. 10 Dominic Dewald 13.45a (2.1) Technology 85. 11 Dash Barnfield 13.47a (4.5) Credo 86. 11 Connor Masuno 13.56a (1.5)SR Maria Carrillo 87. 9 Thanos Givas 13.61a (1.7) Redwood (Larkspur) 88. 10 Ash Hebden 13.62a (1.7) Fort Bragg 89. 9 John Benitez 13.63a (1.9) Technology 90. 11 Samuel Martin 13.67a (1.7)SR Petaluma 91. 11 Frici Erdosi-Szucs 13.75a (0.2)SR Technology 92. 11 Oscar Teng 13.91a (1.9)SR Maria Carrillo 93. 11 Nakai Sonekeo 14.02a (4.5) Piner 94. 11 Tatum Charest 14.27a (1.5) Maria Carrillo 95. 9 Tisen Dortch 15.38a (1.5) Technology 96. 10 Ryker Dunross 15.75a (0.5) Technology 97. 9 Gabriel Asmundsson 17.32a (1.9) Technology

200 METERS

Evan Foley
1. 10 Evan Foley 23.30 (-0.3) Analy, Prep best 2. 12 Owen Foley 23.63 (-0.3) Analy 3. 12 Elijah Hansen 23.94 (-0.3) Santa Rosa 4. 12 Cadel Sacher 24.30 (-0.1) Santa Rosa 5. 12 Sam Raunegger 24.54 (0.2) St Helena 6. 12 Patrick Logue 24.60 (-0.1) Windsor 7. 10 Marco Soto 24.66 (-0.3) Windsor 8. 12 Isaiah Morabito 24.90 (-0.1) Credo, CMC leader 9. 11 Isaiah Mejia 24.95 (1.1) Windsor 10. 11 Antonio Gonsalves 25.11 (0.2) Windsor 11. 11 Preston Woolman 25.16a (1.4) Windsor 12. 11 Patrick Schott 25.20a (1.1)SR Santa Rosa 12. 9 Liam Kramer 25.20a (0.2) Sonoma Academy 14. 11 Carson Hubenette 25.40a (-0.1) Maria Carrillo 15. 12 Curtis Kovacevich 25.56a (1.4)SR Santa Rosa 16. 12 Emmanuel Dominguez 25.64a (1.4) Piner, Redwood leader 17. 10 Dominic Dewald 25.90a (-0.1) Technology 17. 12 Elliott Phengsy 25.90a (0.2) Piner 19. 12 Zachary Fuette 26.02a (1.4)SR Sonoma Academy 20. 12 Gabriel Sitton 26.10a (-0.1)PR Maria Carrillo 21. 11 Ronin Hang 26.15a (0.1) Sonoma Academy 22. 11 Aspen Zaft 26.21a (0.1) Windsor 23. 12 Andrew Velasco 26.33a (1.1)SR St Helena 24. 12 Airik Parker 26.43a (-0.3) Montgomery 25. 11 Kaori Hinton-Clark 26.45a (1.1) Petaluma 26. 9 Gabriel Asmundsson 26.70a (1.4) Technology 26. 11 Castle Schlueter 26.70a (-0.1) Credo 28. 11 Antolin Vasquez Mendoza 26.72a (1.1) Maria Carrillo 29. 11 Noah Switzer 26.86a (-0.3)SR Montgomery 30. 11 August Gesell 27.00a (1.4)SR Montgomery 31. 12 Glencarlo Sibbu 27.20a (0.2) Montgomery 32. 11 Lucas Sihota 27.21a (0.2) Maria Carrillo 33. 11 Dash Barnfield 27.40a (1.4) Credo 33. 11 Jalen Chan 27.40a (0.1) Santa Rosa 35. 12 Chase Abaci 27.83a (0.1) Petaluma 36. 11 Christian Beltran Martinez 28.50a (0.1) Piner 37. 12 Kristofer Torres-Lebeau 28.55a (0.1)SR Montgomery 38. 10 Elijah Smith 29.01a (0.1) Credo

400 METERS

1. 12 Jacob Pruitt 52.62 Rancho Cotate, Prep best 2. 10 Jamar Choice 53.39 American Canyon, VVAL leader 3. 10 Marco Soto 53.75 Windsor, Oak leader 4. 11 Christopher Negrete 53.80 Casa Grande 5. 12 Dominick Andrade 55.16 American Canyon 6. 11 Carson Hubenette 55.54 Maria Carrillo 7. - First Ohozapfel 55.84 Cardinal Newman 8. 10 Jonah Bertoli 56.03 Cardinal Newman 9. 12 Brandon Ibe 56.50 American Canyon 10. 10 Daniel Shaw 56.70 Petaluma 11. 12 Hunter Contrell 56.81 Rancho Cotate 12. 11 Andrew Luong 56.85 Piner 13. 12 Andrew Velasco 57.12 St Helena, CMC leader 14. 10 Lucas Kaiser 57.24 Summerfield Waldorf of Santa Rosa 15. 10 Evan Sanderson 57.25 Technology 16. 11 Castle Schlueter 57.33aSR Credo 17. 12 Cole Ouimette 57.43aSR Santa Rosa 18. 11 Preston Woolman 57.54aPR Windsor 19. 11 Jayden Hudson 57.58a American Canyon 20. 9 Harrison Matticola 57.60a Technology 21. 11 Levi Hensley 57.74a Analy 22. 12 Zachary Fuette 57.80aSR Sonoma Academy 23. 11 Eric Rodriguez 57.97aSR Santa Rosa 24. 10 Sebastian Padilla 58.00a Technology 25. 12 Ryder Wilson 58.22aSR Petaluma 26. 12 Hayden O'Conner 58.94a Piner 27. 12 Uriel Casares 59.38aSR Fort Bragg 28. 11 Logan Walters 1:00.10a Fort Bragg 29. 11 Jaylen Hudson 1:00.12a American Canyon 30. 9 Luke Farquhar 1:00.15a Cardinal Newman 31. 12 Josue H Agudelo 1:00.75a American Canyon 32. 12 Collin Hill 1:01.72aSR Casa Grande 33. 12 Kevin Wei 1:02.32aSR Maria Carrillo 34. 10 Teddy Wade 1:02.57aSR Technology 35. 10 Dominic Dewald 1:03.53a Technology 36. 9 Raphael Anasco 1:03.59a Technology 37. 10 Elijah Smith 1:03.98a Credo 38. 12 Chase Abaci 1:04.19aSR Petaluma 39. 11 Luke Landaverde 1:04.42aPR American Canyon 40. 12 Shaun Furrer 1:04.74aSR Casa Grande 41. 11 Sebastian Cauilan 1:11.67a American Canyon

800 METERS

Jack Wilson
1. 11 Jack Wilson 2:01.96 Maria Carrillo, Prep best 2. 11 Cormac Gaylord 2:03.73 Analy 3. 12 Johnny Ando 2:04.16 Santa Rosa 4. 9 Cameron Jones 2:05.33 Maria Carrillo 5. 11 Dylan Mainaris 2:05.67 Casa Grande, VVAL leader 6. 11 Bear Vanden Heuvel 2:09.07 Analy 7. 11 Ryan LaFrance 2:09.35 Montgomery 8. 10 Jack Dufour 2:10.09 Casa Grande 9. 12 Grant Sanderson 2:10.95 Maria Carrillo 10. 11 Christopher Negrete 2:11.85 Casa Grande 11. 10 Aaron Derango 2:12.60aSR Technology, CMC leader 12. 11 Srihan Goli 2:13.13aSR Casa Grande 13. 12 Adam Joseph 2:13.72aPR Santa Rosa 14. 10 Jake McWilliams 2:15.17 Healdsburg, Redwood leader 15. 12 Isaac Feleay 2:15.77aPR Santa Rosa 16. 10 Kevin Hansen 2:18.28aPR Casa Grande 17. 10 Jorge Navarro 2:19.18a Casa Grande 18. 9 EJ Breyfogle 2:20.23a Casa Grande 19. 12 Jack Fightmaster 2:20.60a Santa Rosa 20. 11 Matthew Payne 2:21.92aSR Windsor 21. 12 Samuel Weeks 2:22.62a Montgomery 22. 12 Sergio Ramirez Contreras 2:22.76aSR Piner 23. 12 Mason Gaspar 2:22.96aSR Santa Rosa 24. 12 Jaden Vera 2:23.00aPR Piner 25. 12 Andrew Velasco 2:23.34aSR St Helena 26. 11 Paul Macievich 2:25.28aSR Sonoma Academy 27. 11 Alexander Perez 2:25.57aPR Piner 28. 12 Nathra Kem 2:27.49aSR Casa Grande 29. 10 Aaron Barzed 2:27.65aPR Rancho Cotate 30. 12 Giovanni Ledoux 2:28.49aSR Technology 31. 11 Eric Rodriguez 2:28.96aPR Santa Rosa 32. 11 Sergio Lopez-Calleja 2:29.29aSR Fort Bragg 33. 11 Camren Lipson 2:29.39a American Canyon 34. 11 Maxwell Brown 2:30.28aPR Petaluma 35. 9 Simon Kassis 2:30.52a Casa Grande 36. 11 Camden Beaver 2:31.33aPR Cardinal Newman 37. 10 Makoa Gonzalez 2:32.62aSR Petaluma 38. 12 Kevyn Castaneda 2:33.05a Fort Bragg 39. 11 Caden Crayne 2:33.78aSR Petaluma 40. 12 Josue H Agudelo 2:34.60a American Canyon 41. 10 Collin Shaw 2:34.64aPR Petaluma 42. 11 Nathan Rodriguez 2:34.93aSR Petaluma 43. 9 Elias Lopez Gomez 2:35.69a Rancho Cotate 44. 10 Sebastian Padilla 2:36.51a Technology 45. 9 Logan Dickson 2:37.02a Credo 46. 11 Evan O'Sullivan 2:38.16aPR Petaluma 47. 9 Tavio Delgado 2:38.61a Credo 48. 10 Teddy Wade 2:39.12aSR Technology 49. 9 Felix Luu 2:39.93a Credo 50. 11 Calix Mintalar 2:47.88aSR American Canyon 51. 9 William Heuer 2:49.67a Technology 52. 11 Xavier Quiroz 2:51.39a American Canyon 53. 9 Avery Uang 3:00.97a Technology 54. 9 Chris Elizalde 3:01.77a Technology 55. 9 Daniel Tanguay 3:02.37a Technology

1600 METERS

1. 11 Jack Wilson 4:29.38 Maria Carrillo, Prep best 2. 11 Cormac Gaylord 4:32.46 Analy 3. 12 Johnny Ando 4:33.12 Santa Rosa 4. 11 Ome Zuniga 4:33.35 Santa Rosa 5. 11 Dylan Mainaris 4:35.88 Casa Grande, VVAL leader 6. 11 Kaeden Anderson 4:36.37 Healdsburg, Redwood leader 7. 9 Cameron Jones 4:37.63 Maria Carrillo 8. 12 Adam Joseph 4:38.50 Santa Rosa 9. 10 Owen Dawson 4:40.00 Analy 10. 10 Quince Holman 4:40.66 Analy 11. 10 Austin Petrik 4:43.28aPR Maria Carrillo 12. 12 Grant Sanderson 4:43.59aSR Maria Carrillo 13. 12 Isaac Feleay 4:48.04aSR Santa Rosa 14. 11 Ryan LaFrance 4:49.14aPR Montgomery 15. 10 Kevin Hansen 4:52.08aSR Casa Grande 16. 11 Kellen Kramer 4:52.29a Sonoma Academy, CMC leader 17. 10 Trystan Treinen 4:52.71aPR Maria Carrillo 18. 10 Kevin Trenam 4:52.90aSR Maria Carrillo 19. 11 Srihan Goli 4:53.37aSR Casa Grande 20. 9 Caleb Clesos 4:53.71a Analy 21. 10 Jordan Seleba Rivera 4:54.30a Santa Rosa 22. 10 Jake McWilliams 4:55.11aSR Healdsburg 23. 10 Jack Dufour 4:55.25aPR Casa Grande 24. 11 Bear Vanden Heuvel 4:56.21a Analy 25. 10 Jonathan Rath 4:56.75aPR Maria Carrillo 26. 10 Aaron Derango 4:57.03aSR Technology 27. 12 Mason Gaspar 4:57.98aSR Santa Rosa 28. 11 Alexander Cambou 5:03.94aPR Piner 29. 11 Javier Hernandez Barragan 5:06.30aSR Sonoma Academy 30. 9 EJ Breyfogle 5:06.42a Casa Grande 31. 10 Tomas Mercado 5:06.53aPR Montgomery 32. 10 Jorge Navarro 5:09.48a Casa Grande 33. 10 Ryan Reber 5:09.68aPR Justin-Siena 34. 12 Samuel Weeks 5:11.36a Montgomery 35. 10 Esteban Gaytan 5:11.95aPR Piner 36. 12 Sergio Ramirez Contreras 5:11.99aPR Piner 37. 12 David Little 5:12.88aSR Analy 38. 11 Matthew Payne 5:18.29aSR Windsor 39. 11 Alexander Perez 5:18.58aPR Piner 40. 12 Ramsey Hernandez 5:19.62aSR Rancho Cotate 41. 11 Ethan Vera 5:20.82aPR Piner 42. 12 Nathra Kem 5:21.46aSR Casa Grande 43. 12 Jaden Vera 5:22.94aPR Piner 44. 11 Bodhi Finnerty 5:23.06aSR Montgomery 45. 9 Lukas Brennan 5:27.11a Healdsburg 46. 9 Grevin Deshazer 5:30.00a Rancho Cotate 47. 9 Tristan Karres 5:30.61a Montgomery 48. 11 Camren Lipson 5:30.67a American Canyon 49. 11 Paul Macievich 5:33.20aSR Sonoma Academy 50. 9 Logan Dickson 5:34.95a Credo 51. 12 Peter Taboryski 5:35.00a Credo 52. 10 Masato Tallent 5:35.60aSR Petaluma 53. 11 Jamari Gentry 5:35.69a Cardinal Newman 54. 11 Leo Dale 5:35.89aSR Sonoma Academy 55. 11 Mason Brito 5:35.95aPR American Canyon 56. 9 Elias Lopez Gomez 5:36.10a Rancho Cotate 57. 9 Daniel Tanguay 5:36.20a Technology 58. 10 Jordan Ramirez 5:36.52a American Canyon 59. 12 Josue H Agudelo 5:37.19a American Canyon 60. 11 Matthew Ortiz 5:37.62aPR Technology 61. 11 Nathan Rodriguez 5:39.62aSR Petaluma 62. 9 Simon Kassis 5:39.81a Casa Grande 63. 12 Giovanni Ledoux 5:41.85aSR Technology 64. 10 Makoa Gonzalez 5:43.20a Petaluma 65. 9 Tavio Delgado 5:44.58a Credo 66. 12 Jaiden Ortega 5:44.99aSR Rancho Cotate 67. 12 Valentin Castro 5:49.37aPR Piner 68. 10 Collin Shaw 5:49.80a Petaluma 69. 11 Camden Beaver 5:55.45aSR Cardinal Newman 70. 9 Felix Luu 5:55.78a Credo 71. 11 Caden Crayne 6:01.39aSR Petaluma 72. 9 William Heuer 6:11.23a Technology 73. 10 Reese Oo 6:18.39aSR Rancho Cotate 74. 11 Xavier Quiroz 6:20.20a American Canyon 75. 9 Chris Elizalde 6:35.84a Technology 76. 9 Avery Uang 6:50.13a Technology

3200 METERS

1. 11 Kaeden Anderson 9:52.19 Healdsburg, Prep best 2. 11 Ome Zuniga 9:54.47 Santa Rosa, Oak leader 3. 10 Austin Petrik 10:21.59 Maria Carrillo 4. 10 Quince Holman 10:23.40 Analy 5. 10 Owen Dawson 10:29.25 Analy 6. 11 Michael Spears 10:42.14 Santa Rosa 7. 10 Kevin Trenam 10:48.62 Maria Carrillo 8. 11 Alexander Cambou 10:51.10 Piner 9. 10 Esteban Gaytan 11:14.20 Piner 10. 10 Coe Dexter 11:10.74 Sonoma Academy, CMC leader 11. 11 Alexander Perez 11:24.22 Piner 13. 11 Ethan Vera 11:31.79aSR Piner 14. 10 Jonathan Rath 11:36.52a Maria Carrillo 15. 12 David Little 11:45.54 Analy 16. 9 Tristan Karres 11:47.99aSR Montgomery 17. 11 Bodhi Finnerty 11:53.77a Montgomery 18. 12 Giovanni Ledoux 12:04.99 Technology 19. 9 Logan Dickson 12:12.32 Credo 20. 10 Masato Tallent 12:14.57a Petaluma, VVAL leader 21. 12 Peter Taboryski 12:34.01a Credo 22. 12 Valentin Castro 12:39.59aPR Piner 23. 9 Daniel Tanguay 16:20.22a Technology 12 Mason Gaspar 17:30.13a Santa Rosa

110m HIGH HURDLES

Xander Newman
1. 12 Xander Newman 15.80 (1.4) Montgomery, Prep best 2. 12 Sam Raunegger 16.69 (1.4) St Helena 3. 12 Kai Jaime 16.78 (3.6) Casa Grande, VVAL FAT leader 4. 11 Charly Ramirez 17.19 (3.6) Casa Grande 5. 11 Preston Leslie 17.72 (1.4) American Canyon, VVAL legal leader 6. 12 James Jepson 18.37 (3.6) Maria Carrillo 7. 10 Cesar Escobar-Cuellar 18.55 (1.4) Fort Bragg 8. 10 Rian Powell 19.07 (3.6) Petaluma 9. 11 Joey Martinez 19.27 (1.4) Piner, Redwood leader 10. 11 Brice Allsup 19.37 (3.6) Rancho Cotate 11. 11 Frici Erdosi-Szucs 24.50 (3.6) Technology

300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

Xander Newman
1. 12 Xander Newman 42.05 Montgomery, Prep best 2. 11 Nicholas Dennis 44.88 Petaluma 3. 12 James Jepson 45.13 Maria Carrillo 4. 12 Kai Jaime 45.76 Casa Grande 5. 11 Charly Ramirez 46.03 Casa Grande 6. 11 Joey Martinez 46.53 Piner, Redwood leader 7. 10 Cesar Escobar-Cuellar 47.51 Fort Bragg, CMC leader 8. 11 Brenden Stonebarger 59.26 Fort Bragg

4x100m Relay

1. Santa Rosa - B 44.99, Prep best Curtis Kovacevich Talan Patrick Cadel Sacher Elijah Hansen 2. Cardinal Newman - B 45.21, Redwood leader 3. Rancho Cotate - B 45.27 4. American Canyon - B 45.37, VVAL leader 5. Petaluma - A 46.65 6. Santa Rosa - A 47.03 7. Windsor - A 47.22 8. Maria Carrillo - A 47.63 9. Technology - A 47.87, CMC leader 10. Cardinal Newman - A 48.10 11. Rancho Cotate - A 48.63 12. Piner - B 48.87 13. Piner - A 48.93 14. Credo - C 49.19 15. Credo - A 52.26 16. American Canyon - A 71.62 Montgomery - A DQ

4x400m Relay

1. Analy - A 3:41.76, Prep best Cormac Gaylord, Bear Vanden Heuvel, Caleb Petersen, Levi Hensley 2. Santa Rosa - A 3:43.08 3. Piner - A 3:50.65, Redwood leader 4. Piner - B 4:10.97 5. Santa Rosa - B 4:16.11

HIGH JUMP

1. 12 Patrick Logue 5' 11 Windsor, Prep best 2. 10 Malachi Cole 5' 10 Maria Carrillo 3. 10 Evan Sanderson 5' 6 Technology, CMC leader 4. 10 Rian Powell 5' 6 Petaluma, VVAL leader 5. 11 Sebastian Lomas 5' 4 Casa Grande 6. 12 Sam Raunegger 5' 4 St Helena 7. 12 Lennart Guenther 5' 4 Technology 8. 12 Noah Allen 5' 0 Piner 8. 12 Ricardo Ceja 5' 0 Fort Bragg 11 Isaac Mulder NH Santa Rosa 12 Kristopher Adams NM Montgomery 10 Kai Rehnmark-Stewart NH Credo 11 Brenden Stonebarger NH Fort Bragg

POLE VAULT

1. 12 Max Pedrotti-Jacobs 13' 0 Petaluma, Prep best 2. 12 Townsend Miller 12' 6 Casa Grande 3. 11 Maxwell Brown 11' 0 Petaluma 4. 11 Gavin Moore 10' 6 Santa Rosa, Oak leader 5. 12 Alex Iversen 10' 0 Fort Bragg, CMC leader 6. 11 Sergio Lopez-Calleja 9' 6 Fort Bragg 11 Cooper Moon NH Fort Bragg 11 Charly Ramirez NH Casa Grande

LONG JUMP

1. 12 Braedon Josephs 19' 9.25 Santa Rosa, Prep best 2. 12 Caden Devries 19' 7.75 Montgomery 3. 12 Nehemiah Holiday 19' 5.75 Maria Carrillo 4. 11 Kaori Hinton-Clark 19' 4 Petaluma, VVAL leader 5. 12 Elias Smith 18' 10.25 Fort Bragg, CMC leader 6. 10 Caden Quinn 18' 6.75 Analy 7. 11 Austin Brusco 18' 5.25 Montgomery 8. 11 Cole Pastene 18' 5.25 Healdsburg, Redwood leader 9. 12 Marcos Retana 18' 4.75 Technology 10. 10 Jacob Garzoli 18' 4.5 Petaluma 11. 12 Noah Allen 18' 1.5 Piner 12. 12 Kristopher Adams 18' 0.5SR Montgomery 13. 10 Rian Powell 18' 0PR Petaluma 14. 11 Isaac Mulder 17' 9.25PR Santa Rosa 15. 12 Cannan Winters 17' 2.5 Maria Carrillo 16. 11 Ronin Hang 16' 10.5SR Sonoma Academy 17. 11 Orion Hikes 16' 9.5 Fort Bragg 17. 11 Antonio Gonsalves 16' 7.75PR Windsor 18. 11 Logan Walters 16' 7.5SR Fort Bragg 19. 11 Nicholas Dennis 16' 4.5SR Petaluma 20. 11 Lucas Sihota 16' 2.75PR Maria Carrillo 21. 12 Ricardo Ceja 16' 2.5SR Fort Bragg 22. 11 Aiden Abalos 16' 2 American Canyon 23. 12 Wyatt Olsen 16' 0.25SR Maria Carrillo 24. 9 Harrison Matticola 16' 0 Technology 25. 11 Elijah Thompson 16' 0PR American Canyon 26. 10 Zack Walsh 15' 11 Analy 27. 10 Olav Horve 15' 11PR Petaluma 28. 11 Evan Fequiere 15' 10 Montgomery 29. 12 Irving Duran 15' 9.5 Fort Bragg 30. 12 Lennart Guenther 15' 5PR Technology 31. 12 Ethan Antonio Villasenor 15' 4.25 American Canyon 32. 11 Connor Masuno 15' 3 Maria Carrillo 33. 11 Antolin Vasquez Mendoza 15' 2 Maria Carrillo 34. 11 Cooper Moon 14' 8.25SR Fort Bragg 35. 11 Jorge Cuellar Mendoza 14' 3 Piner 36. 9 John Benitez 14' 1.5 Technology 37. 11 Tatum Charest 13' 11SR Maria Carrillo 38. 10 Milo Timmsen-Miller 13' 5.5PR Healdsburg 39. 10 Ivan Flores 13' 1.75PR Maria Carrillo 40. 9 Tisen Dortch 12' 2.75 Technology 41. 10 Ryker Dunross 9' 10.75 Technology 42. 11 Nate Tran 8' 5 Maria Carrillo 9 Joel Mulonde NM Technology

TRIPLE JUMP

1. 12 Nehemiah Holiday 41' 9.25 Maria Carrillo, Prep best 2. 12 Caden Devries 39' 4 Montgomery 3. 10 Caden Quinn 39' 3 Analy 4. 10 Jacob Garzoli 38' 1.25 Petaluma, VVAL leader 5. 11 Orion Hikes 36' 10.5 Fort Bragg, CMC leader 6. 11 Evan Fequiere 36' 9 Montgomery 7. 10 Zack Walsh 35' 11.25 Analy 8. 11 Isaac Mulder 35' 5 Santa Rosa 9. 12 Lennart Guenther 35' 0.25 Technology 10. 11 Cole Pastene 34' 9.5 Healdsburg, Redwood leader 11. 11 Ronin Hang 33' 4.25 Sonoma Academy 12. 11 Logan Walters 33' 3.75 Fort Bragg 13. 12 Jaden Vera 33' 2SR Piner 14. 11 Cooper Moon 31' 10.75 Fort Bragg 15. 11 Elijah Thompson 31' 4.25 American Canyon

SHOT PUT

Jake Joerger
1. 12 Jake Joerger 54' 5 Cardinal Newman, Prep best, 22nd All-Time 2. 12 Miguel Aguirre 43' 5 Santa Rosa, Oak leader 3. 12 Santiago Adan 42' 9.5 Cardinal Newman 4. 12 Nolan Gulbransen 40' 3 Montgomery 5. 11 Caleb Weaver 39' 4.5 Technology 6. 12 Andrew Amons 39' 1.5 Piner 7. 12 Cooper Lee 38' 4 Santa Rosa 8. 12 Beau Gleeson 37' 9.5 Maria Carrillo 9. 10 Jacob Hartsough 37' 9 Rancho Cotate 10. 12 Adan Lemus 37' 5 Santa Rosa 11. 12 John Lubas 37' 1.5 Cardinal Newman 12. 11 Ryan Moe 37' 1 Maria Carrillo 13. 11 Matthew Matacia 36' 7 Casa Grande, VVAL leader 14. 11 Bradly George 36' 2.5 Montgomery 15. 10 Nathan Tyler Kwong 36' 1.5 Rancho Cotate 16. 12 Sebastian Cano 34' 9PR Piner 17. 12 Nicholas Martinez 34' 4.5SR Analy 18. 11 Luke Landaverde 33' 7.5SR American Canyon 19. 12 Wesley Oshel 33' 7 Santa Rosa 20. 11 Lucas Rust 33' 3.5PR Windsor 21. 9 Parker Litwin 33' 2 Analy 22. 11 Cole Campagna 32' 11.5PR Casa Grande 23. 9 Vicente Adan 32' 9 Cardinal Newman 24. 10 Thomas Giroux 31' 7.5PR Casa Grande 25. 11 Calix Mintalar 31' 4.5SR American Canyon 26. 12 Sergio Gomez-Neri 30' 10.5 Analy 27. 12 Freddy Zarco Nunez 30' 10 Piner 28. 12 Tyler Dickson 29' 1PR Technology 29. 9 Noah Ortega 26' 0.5 Technology 30. 10 Anderson Orser 23' 4.5 Technology 31. 11 Kieran Panse 19' 3 Technology 10 Devon Bertoli SCR Cardinal Newman

DISCUS

1. 12 Santiago Adan 156' 0 Cardinal Newman, Prep best 2. 12 Jake Joerger 146' 10 Cardinal Newman 3. 11 Caleb Weaver 131' 10 Technology, CMC leader 4. 9 Vicente Adan 130' 4 Cardinal Newman 5. 11 Jesse Meyers 128' 7 Cardinal Newman 6. 12 Beau Gleeson 128' 0 Maria Carrillo 7. 12 Cooper Lee 127' 1 Santa Rosa 8. 11 Aidan Woods 126' 8 Cardinal Newman 9. 12 John Lubas 123' 4 Cardinal Newman 10. 12 Finn Lenihan 119' 0 Fort Bragg 11. 11 Miguel Gallardo Castillo 117' 5 Santa Rosa 12. 12 Andrew Amons 116' 9 Piner 13. 12 Nolan Gulbransen 115' 10SR Montgomery 14. 12 Nicholas Martinez 113' 8 Analy 15. 10 Devon Bertoli 108' 2 Cardinal Newman 16. 11 Wyatt Chase 107' 7 Cardinal Newman 17. 10 Jacob Hartsough 107' 5 Rancho Cotate 18. 11 Ryan Moe 105' 5 Maria Carrillo 19. 12 Sebastian Cano 101' 2PR Piner 20. 9 Parker Litwin 100' 3 Analy 21. 12 Adan Lemus 94' 1SR Santa Rosa 22. 12 Freddy Zarco Nunez 91' 1 Piner 23. 10 Nathan Tyler Kwong 85' 11 Rancho Cotate 24. 10 Thomas Giroux 85' 9 Casa Grande, VVAL leader 25. 11 Matthew Matacia 84' 10 Casa Grande 26. 11 Daniel Smith 83' 8 Maria Carrillo 27. 11 Cole Campagna 74' 5 Casa Grande 28. 12 Tyler Dickson 73' 9 Technology 29. 12 Sergio Gomez-Neri 72' 7 Analy 30. 11 Lucas Rust 69' 4 Windsor 31. 11 Calix Mintalar 56' 7SR American Canyon 32. 10 Anderson Orser 55' 2 Technology 33. 12 Alex Iversen 53' 6PR Fort Bragg 34. 9 Noah Ortega 47' 2 Technology 35. 11 Kieran Panse 46' 4 Technology 12 Valentin Castro SCR Piner

Junior Varsity

4x100 Relay 1. Justin-Siena - A 47.58 2. American Canyon - A 47.93 3. Windsor - A 49.85 4. Santa Rosa - A 50.64 5. Maria Carrillo - A 51.69 1600 Meters 1. 9 Corbin Post 4:57.26 Windsor 2. 10 Milo Wiese 5:00.55 Maria Carrillo 3. 10 Scott Boyadjieff 5:04.80 Maria Carrillo 4. 9 Logan Thompson 5:10.94 Maria Carrillo 5. 9 Maxwell Goehring 5:11.34 Maria Carrillo 6. 10 James Muir 5:14.99 Maria Carrillo 7. 11 Aston Rashap 5:18.80 Maria Carrillo 8. 9 Songtsen Hergenrather 5:21.86 Analy 9. 10 Aiden Smith 5:22.32 Maria Carrillo 10. 9 Choegyal Hergenrather 5:22.86 Analy 11. 9 Benjamin Kane 5:22.88a Maria Carrillo 12. 9 Laszlo Kearns 5:27.78a Maria Carrillo 13. 11 Dereck Pinalez-Vera 5:28.06a Santa Rosa 14. 10 Shay Jensen 5:28.40a Maria Carrillo 15. 10 Isaiah Hernandez 5:31.63a Windsor 16. 10 Isaac Lasker 5:33.30a Santa Rosa 17. 9 Mason Gillingham 5:33.32a Windsor 18. 10 Oliver Haupt 5:35.31a Montgomery 19. 10 Keon Thom 5:35.97a Maria Carrillo 20. 12 Juanpablo Contreras 5:35.99a Piner 21. 9 Elliott Rashap 5:36.65a Maria Carrillo 22. 9 Henry Hartman 5:37.55a Piner 23. 10 Shengkai Huang 5:38.87a Maria Carrillo 24. 9 Christopher Gubera 5:40.05a Maria Carrillo 25. 9 Linden Gierhart 5:40.38a Maria Carrillo 26. 10 Ivan Flores 5:41.42a Maria Carrillo 27. 10 Jake McWilliams 5:43.88a Healdsburg 28. 10 Carlos Duffield 5:46.74a Sonoma Valley 29. 10 Nicolai King Gile 5:47.09a Santa Rosa 30. 9 James Sinnott 5:48.59a Windsor 31. 9 Christian Salus 5:49.93a Casa Grande 32. 10 Davin Jorgensen 5:50.00a Analy 33. 10 Cameron Guenther 5:50.22a Montgomery 34. 10 Grayson Gierhart 5:55.83a Maria Carrillo 35. 9 Christopher Campagna 5:56.66a Casa Grande 36. 12 Kendrick Martinez Cruz 5:59.80a Santa Rosa 37. 11 Justin Lee 6:00.02a Rancho Cotate 38. 9 Adheem Jafri 6:01.27a Santa Rosa 39. 9 Marlon OHarren 6:07.20a Maria Carrillo 40. 12 Giovanni Miguel Lopez 6:07.51a Windsor 41. 11 Jade Garcia-Glover 6:07.76a Santa Rosa 42. 9 Tien Luong 6:08.42a Montgomery 43. 10 Elliott Larsen 6:08.61a Montgomery 44. 9 Asher Cabinaw Harris 6:10.25a Montgomery 45. 12 Isaiah Flores 6:12.87a Maria Carrillo 46. 9 Matthew Orellana 6:17.36a Santa Rosa 47. 10 Carter Graf 6:18.02a Montgomery 48. 11 Zachary March 6:19.61a Santa Rosa 49. 9 Ryder Lewis 6:29.19a Piner 50. 11 Parker Rosa 6:32.70a Sonoma Valley 51. 10 Emanuel Ramirez-Altamirano 6:35.34a Piner 52. 10 Darwin Ramirez Sanchez 6:38.50a Piner 53. 10 Cristian Fonseca Nunez 6:39.15a Piner 54. 11 Anthony Flores Cruz 6:39.34a Santa Rosa 55. 11 William Schuster 6:41.68a Santa Rosa 56. 12 Ken Hong 7:00.58a Piner 57. 10 Elliot Macken 7:00.59a Santa Rosa 58. 9 Alan McLaughlin 7:18.16a Justin-Siena 59. 11 Hai Tran 7:30.48a Rancho Cotate 110m Hurdles 36" 1. 10 Elljay Broderick 19.30a (2.6) Santa Rosa 2. 9 Keegan Clark 20.34a (2.6) Piner 3. 10 Cruz Tuso 20.74a (2.6) Montgomery 4. 10 Angel Tun 21.14a (2.6) Fort Bragg 5. 10 Tate Triola 21.46a (2.6) Montgomery 6. 10 Mian Ahmad 21.56a (2.6) Fort Bragg 400 Meters 1. 10 Emerson Rasonsky 58.13a Casa Grande 2. 10 Joshua Moe 59.32a Maria Carrillo 3. 10 Ian Stanley 59.66aPR Windsor 4. 10 Leo Negrete 59.81a Justin-Siena 5. 10 Benjamin Taylor 1:00.63aPR Maria Carrillo 6. 10 Daviair Williams 1:01.00a American Canyon 7. 10 Philip Rider 1:02.28a Petaluma 8. 9 Gustavo Vargas Cabrera 1:02.55a Piner 9. 10 Evan Lotten 1:02.87a Fort Bragg 10. 10 Lorenzo Seymore 1:03.33a American Canyon 11. 9 Juan Robles Mendoza 1:03.58a Piner 12. 9 Duncan Fisher 1:03.62a Petaluma 13. 9 Alexander Dominguez Santos 1:03.71a Piner 14. 9 Miguel Samayao 1:04.34a American Canyon 15. 10 William Do 1:04.64a Santa Rosa 16. 9 Preston Kahlow 1:04.85a Sonoma Academy 17. 11 Ross Fitzpatrick 1:04.89aPR Healdsburg 18. 9 Kyle Moore 1:05.60a Cardinal Newman 19. 9 Thomas Carlson 1:05.81a Cardinal Newman 20. 10 Reese Oo 1:06.63aPR Rancho Cotate 21. 9 Jayden Sayles 1:06.73a American Canyon 22. 10 Aidan Hobbins 1:08.49aSR Credo 23. 12 Jaiden Ortega 1:08.76aPR Rancho Cotate 24. 12 Juanpablo Contreras 1:09.22aPR Piner 25. 11 Vadim Mielock 1:10.35a Healdsburg 26. 11 Alonso Garcia 1:11.13a Piner 27. 10 Asa Beach 1:12.83aPR Credo 28. 10 Jacob Hartsough 1:17.25a Rancho Cotate 9 Ronan Wilkinson DNF Rancho Cotate 100 Meters 1. 10 Yahir Trejo 12.12 (1.4) Windsor 2. 10 Andres Diaz 12.20 (1.8) Justin-Siena 3. 12 Ben Stewart 12.24 (1.8) Analy 4. 10 Nicholas Love 12.28 (1.5) Justin-Siena 5. 9 Tyler Martens 12.31 (1.2) Windsor 6. 10 Evan Paras 12.34 (1.0) American Canyon 7. 9 Gael Solerio 12.39 (1.0) St Helena 8. 9 CJ Tongawan 12.46 (1.5) Windsor 9. 9 Peyton Crowder 12.60 (1.7) American Canyon 10. 10 Luke Morie 12.66 (1.8) Rancho Cotate 11. 11 Mark Penarroyo 12.70a (2.4) Windsor 12. 10 Daviair Williams 12.74a (1.7) American Canyon 13. 10 AJ Lopez 12.75a (1.0) Windsor 14. 11 Jack Williams 12.77a (1.9)SR Casa Grande 15. 9 Rocco Hart 12.79a (2.4) Cardinal Newman 16. 9 Keegan Clark 12.79a (1.8) Piner 17. 9 Jackson Roach 12.79a (2.4) Montgomery 18. 10 James Mullan 12.86a (1.7) Petaluma 19. 10 Jack Mason 12.88a (1.5) Petaluma 20. 9 Joel Butler 12.89a (2.4) Healdsburg 21. 9 Kieran Gillard 12.93a (1.8) Petaluma 22. 11 Ghazi Sandoval 12.93a (2.4) Montgomery 23. 9 Beck Geiser 12.94a (1.8) Petaluma 24. 9 Griffen Campbell 12.95a (1.5) Analy 25. 9 Gage Lowell 13.00a (2.4) Maria Carrillo 26. 10 Zinedine Serrato Castaneda 13.01a (1.8)PR Santa Rosa 27. 10 Andrew Cudney 13.04a (1.8) Fort Bragg 28. 10 Kal Gabriel Ramirez 13.06a (1.1)SR Justin-Siena 29. 9 Tyson Thomas 13.06a (1.4) Maria Carrillo 30. 10 Yamil Jimenez 13.09a (1.5) Rancho Cotate 31. 11 Stephen Rodriguez 13.10a (1.1) Sonoma Valley 32. 9 Amare Dotson 13.12a (1.2) American Canyon 33. 12 Christian Blasiotti 13.14a (1.2) Santa Rosa 33. 9 Roman Perez 13.14a (1.1) Rancho Cotate 35. 11 Christopher Gutierrez 13.19a (2.4)SR Santa Rosa 36. 11 Austin Nickel 13.21a (1.5) Petaluma 37. 10 Broody Stevens 13.22a (1.9) Petaluma 38. 11 Spencer Mann 13.23a (1.0) Casa Grande 39. 9 Holland Malbrough Jr 13.25a (1.0) American Canyon 40. 10 Osgood DeVaney 13.28a (1.8) Petaluma 41. 11 Jordan Perkins 13.30a (1.3)PR Montgomery 42. 10 Ademola Ajayi 13.35a (1.4)SR Casa Grande 43. 10 Krystof Gonzalez 13.40a (1.5)PR Santa Rosa 44. 9 Kordell Hanlon-Strane 13.43a (1.9) Cardinal Newman 45. 11 Bradyn Zaleski 13.43a (1.2) Maria Carrillo 46. 10 Aidan Fusco 13.48a (1.9) Credo 47. 9 Antonio Ortiz 13.49a (1.5) American Canyon 48. 9 Jacobo Esquivel-Arango 13.52a (1.9) Maria Carrillo 49. 9 Jesus Camacho Flores 13.52a (1.4) Santa Rosa 50. 10 Indiana Nichols 13.52a (1.2) Analy 51. 11 Uriel Hernandez 13.61a (1.5) Petaluma 52. 11 Jeffrey Ong 13.62a (1.3)SR Maria Carrillo 53. 9 Juan Robles Mendoza 13.63a (1.2) Piner 54. 10 James Bazile 13.64a (1.9) Windsor 55. 10 Brayden Stowe 13.65a (1.4) Rancho Cotate 56. - Nick Doss 13.68a (1.0) Cardinal Newman 57. 9 Amir Jones 13.70a (1.4) American Canyon 58. 9 Jonas Moore 13.75a (1.0) Petaluma 59. 10 Ronin Parsons 13.78a (1.7) Casa Grande 60. 10 Milo Timmsen-Miller 13.83a (1.9)PR Healdsburg 61. 10 Tyler Marshall 13.85a (1.5) Maria Carrillo 62. 9 Gabriel Suarez 13.86a (1.7) Windsor 63. 9 Alexander Hawken 13.88a (1.9) Maria Carrillo 64. 9 Benjamin Hegedus 13.96a (1.9) Analy 65. 11 Ian Camacho Candelas 13.96a (1.5) Santa Rosa 66. 10 Zachary Wrinn 13.97a (1.5) Casa Grande 67. 9 Ike Tilson Panick 14.00a (1.9) Santa Rosa 68. 9 Miguel Samayao 14.00a (2.4) American Canyon 69. 10 Cruz Tuso 14.00a (1.2)SR Montgomery 70. 10 Arsh Tiwari 14.01a (1.5) Maria Carrillo 71. 10 Luka Alvarez Barrientos 14.08a (1.9) Petaluma 72. 9 Jayden Sayles 14.09a (1.9) American Canyon 73. 9 Sebastian Acosta 14.12a (2.4) St Helena 74. 9 Trent Purvis 14.17a (1.7) Santa Rosa 75. 10 Caleb Armenta 14.18a (1.8) Sonoma Valley 76. 10 Emanuel Ramirez-Altamirano 14.18a (1.5) Piner 77. 9 Nolan Petersen 14.20a (1.8) Analy 78. 11 Lucas Estrada 14.22a (1.3)SR Montgomery 79. 9 Jordan Burse 14.29a (1.8) American Canyon 80. 11 Alonso Garcia 14.30a (1.2) Piner 81. 11 Owen Jones 14.34a (1.9)SR Montgomery 82. 11 Giovanni Martinez Castillo 14.35a (1.3) Piner 83. 11 Matthew Paschke 14.36a (1.3)PR Montgomery 84. 12 Pedro Solorio 14.37a (2.4) Piner 85. 9 Gustavo Nunez Torres 14.48a (1.9) Piner 86. 11 Eric Robinson 14.57a (2.4) Casa Grande 87. 10 Felix Gonzalez Maccall 14.65a (1.9) Petaluma 88. 10 Cristian Fonseca Nunez 14.76a (1.9) Piner 89. 10 Tate Triola 15.00a (1.5) Montgomery 90. 9 Kynix Noel Balang 15.02a (1.4) Piner 91. 11 Andy Oandason 15.05a (1.7) Cardinal Newman 92. 10 Darwin Ramirez Sanchez 15.06a (1.5) Piner 93. 12 Ignacio Enriquez 15.14a (1.1)SR Piner 94. 9 Tiago Taylor 15.15a (1.1) Maria Carrillo 95. 12 Vitauts Vanags 15.38a (1.8) Maria Carrillo 96. 10 Owen Marshall 15.45a (1.0) Petaluma 97. 11 Ussyel Juarez 16.09a (1.1) Montgomery 98. 9 Jose Ramirez 16.33a (2.4) American Canyon 99. 10 Elijah Gottlieb 16.54a (1.7) Credo 100. 10 Lorenzo Lopez 17.38a (1.1) Analy 101. 11 Nate Tran 18.07a (1.8) Maria Carrillo 102. 9 Joshua Pedrazzini 20.19a (2.4) Santa Rosa 800 Meters 1. 10 Scott Boyadjieff 2:21.85a Maria Carrillo 2. 10 Milo Wiese 2:23.01aPR Maria Carrillo 3. 10 James Muir 2:23.71aSR Maria Carrillo 4. 10 Aiden Smith 2:23.82aSR Maria Carrillo 5. 9 Logan Thompson 2:26.04a Maria Carrillo 6. 9 Kalev Kraus 2:26.58a Sonoma Academy 7. 11 Dereck Pinalez-Vera 2:27.20a Santa Rosa 8. 11 Aston Rashap 2:27.86aSR Maria Carrillo 9. 9 Laszlo Kearns 2:28.75a Maria Carrillo 10. 10 Keon Thom 2:29.13aSR Maria Carrillo 11. 10 Isaiah Hernandez 2:30.57aPR Windsor 12. 9 Mason Gillingham 2:31.71a Windsor 13. 9 Henry Hartman 2:33.53a Piner 14. 9 Benjamin Kane 2:33.55a Maria Carrillo 15. 10 Carlos Duffield 2:33.62aSR Sonoma Valley 16. 9 James Sinnott 2:35.77a Windsor 17. 9 Reid Heavner 2:36.78a Santa Rosa 18. 10 Nicolai King Gile 2:37.69aPR Santa Rosa 19. 12 Kendrick Martinez Cruz 2:37.70aSR Santa Rosa 20. 9 Asher Cabinaw Harris 2:39.60a Montgomery 21. 10 Cameron Guenther 2:40.94aPR Montgomery 22. 10 Elliott Larsen 2:42.87a Montgomery 23. 10 Isaac Lasker 2:43.89aSR Santa Rosa 24. 9 Tien Luong 2:43.98a Montgomery 25. 9 Christian Salus 2:44.98a Casa Grande 26. 11 Jade Garcia-Glover 2:45.97a Santa Rosa 27. 9 Christopher Campagna 2:46.86a Casa Grande 28. 10 Carter Graf 2:47.41aSR Montgomery 29. 11 Parker Rosa 2:48.33a Sonoma Valley 30. 9 Matthew Orellana 2:48.62a Santa Rosa 31. 11 Justin Lee 2:49.10aSR Rancho Cotate 32. 9 Marlon OHarren 2:51.93a Maria Carrillo 33. 10 Asa Beach 2:53.45aSR Credo 34. 12 Isaiah Flores 2:55.61aSR Maria Carrillo 35. 11 William Schuster 2:59.10a Santa Rosa 36. 11 Anthony Flores Cruz 3:05.72aPR Santa Rosa 37. 11 Hai Tran 3:13.91aSR Rancho Cotate 38. 10 Elliot Macken 3:16.75aPR Santa Rosa 300m Hurdles 1. 10 Elljay Broderick 50.65 Santa Rosa 2. 10 Cruz Tuso 51.86 Montgomery 3. 10 James Bazile 52.24 Windsor 4. 10 Angel Tun 56.13 Fort Bragg 5. 10 Mian Ahmad 56.15 Fort Bragg 6. 10 Tate Triola 64.32 Montgomery 200 Meters 1. 10 Yahir Trejo 24.86 (0.3) Windsor 2. 9 Jackson Rinker 25.38 (1.5) Analy 3. 9 Tyler Martens 26.12 (-0.7) Windsor 4. 9 Gael Solerio 26.15 (-0.5) St Helena 5. 9 Owen Ostertag 26.19 (0.3) American Canyon, VVAL leader 6. 10 Emerson Rasonsky 26.31 (1.5) Casa Grande 7. 9 Amir Jones 26.43 (0.2) American Canyon 8. 10 Jay Woodson 26.48 American Canyon 9. 11 Mark Penarroyo 26.65 Windsor 10. 9 Rocco Hart 26.77 (-0.5) Cardinal Newman 11. 10 Zachary Wrinn 26.89a (0.3) Casa Grande 12. 9 Keegan Clark 26.98a (0.3) Piner 13. 9 Isaiah DeMange 27.19a (-0.7) Maria Carrillo 14. 12 Caleb Swaby-Pierce 27.19a Santa Rosa 15. 9 Kieran Gillard 27.20a (-0.5) Petaluma 16. 12 Christian Blasiotti 27.34a (0.3) Santa Rosa 17. 9 Jackson Roach 27.43a (0.3) Montgomery 18. 9 Michael Shaw 27.43a (0.2) Montgomery 19. 10 Zinedine Serrato Castaneda 27.53a (0.3)PR Santa Rosa 20. 11 Stephen Rodriguez 27.80a (0.2) Sonoma Valley 21. 10 Andrew Cudney 27.82a (1.5)SR Fort Bragg 22. 11 Nathan Ponce 27.86a (-0.7)SR Montgomery 23. 10 Frank Watkins 28.01a (-0.5) American Canyon 24. 10 Aidan Fusco 28.03a (-0.7) Credo 25. 9 Duncan Fisher 28.09a (0.2) Petaluma 26. 9 Jacobo Esquivel-Arango 28.10a Maria Carrillo 27. 11 Ghazi Sandoval 28.11a (0.3)SR Montgomery 28. 11 Finn Azat 28.19a (-0.5) Santa Rosa 29. 9 Jonas Moore 28.28a (0.3) Petaluma 30. 10 Tyler Marshall 28.45a (0.2) Maria Carrillo 31. 10 Luka Alvarez Barrientos 28.47aPR Petaluma 32. 10 Ademola Ajayi 28.64a (-0.5)SR Casa Grande 33. 9 Trent Purvis 28.70a (1.5) Santa Rosa 34. 10 Lorenzo Seymore 28.75a (1.5) American Canyon 35. 9 Gabriel Suarez 28.82a (-0.5) Windsor 36. 9 Jesus Camacho Flores 28.86a (-0.5) Santa Rosa 37. 10 Krystof Gonzalez 29.03a (-0.7)PR Santa Rosa 38. 9 Alexander Dominguez Santos 29.04a (0.3) Piner 39. 10 Elijah Gottlieb 29.17a Credo 40. 9 Sebastian Acosta 29.20a (0.3) St Helena 41. 9 Gustavo Vargas Cabrera 29.24a (0.2) Piner 42. 9 Preston Kahlow 29.30a (1.5) Sonoma Academy 43. 9 Beck Geiser 29.32a (0.2) Petaluma 44. 9 Miguel Samayao 29.39a (0.3) American Canyon 45. 11 Ian Camacho Candelas 29.42a (0.3) Santa Rosa 46. 11 Owen Jones 29.46a (1.5)SR Montgomery 47. 10 Caleb Armenta 29.89a (1.5) Sonoma Valley 48. 9 Jayden Sayles 30.00a (-0.7) American Canyon 49. 12 Pedro Solorio 30.15a Piner 50. 11 Lucas Estrada 30.19a (1.5)SR Montgomery 51. 9 Carlo Cuniberti 30.24a (1.5) Maria Carrillo 52. 10 Aidan Hobbins 30.42a (1.5)PR Credo 53. 10 Jack Mason 30.42aSR Petaluma 54. 11 Alonso Garcia 30.52a (-0.7) Piner 55. 10 Emanuel Ramirez-Altamirano 30.65a (0.2) Piner 56. 9 Ike Tilson Panick 30.73a (1.5) Santa Rosa 57. 10 Cristian Fonseca Nunez 30.93a (1.5) Piner 58. 11 Giovanni Martinez Castillo 30.97a (-0.7) Piner 59. 9 Gustavo Nunez Torres 31.05a (1.5) Piner 60. 11 Nathan Sarver 31.27a (1.5) Maria Carrillo 61. 10 Alex Hundley 31.57a (1.5) Credo 62. 10 Felix Gonzalez Maccall 32.43a (0.3)SR Petaluma 3200 Meters 1. 9 Corbin Post 10:38.64 Windsor 2. 10 Oliver Haupt 11:39.20 Montgomery 3. 10 James Muir 12:07.34 Maria Carrillo 4. 9 Adheem Jafri 12:43.78 Santa Rosa 5. 10 Shay Jensen 12:49.02 Maria Carrillo 6. 9 Reid Heavner 12:50.37 Santa Rosa 7. 10 Aiden Smith 13:00.33 Maria Carrillo 8. 10 Davin Jorgensen 13:05.13 Analy 9. 10 Grayson Gierhart 13:05.94 Maria Carrillo 10. 9 Ryder Lewis 13:43.50 Piner 11. 10 Alvah Stockert 14:21.14 Maria Carrillo 4x400 Relay 1. Santa Rosa - A 4:36.77 High Jump 1. 9 Isaiah DeMange 5' 4 Maria Carrillo 2. 11 Salvador Manzanorez 5' 4 Rancho Cotate, Redwood leader 3. 9 Alexander Hawken 5' 0 Maria Carrillo 4. 9 Trent Purvis 4' 6 Santa Rosa 10 Philip Rider NH Petaluma 10 Elijah Gottlieb NH Credo 9 Gabriel Escareno NH Justin-Siena Pole Vault 1. 11 Jeffrey Ong 9' 0 Maria Carrillo 2. 11 Peter Moessing 8' 6 Maria Carrillo 3. 11 Jack Williams 8' 0 Casa Grande 4. 11 Anthony Flores Cruz 8' 0 Santa Rosa 5. 10 Andrew Cudney 8' 0 Fort Bragg 6. 11 Samuel Nelson 7' 6 Rancho Cotate, Redwood leader 11 Salvador Manzanorez NH Rancho Cotate Long Jump 1. 10 Jay Woodson 17' 8.25 American Canyon 2. 9 Jackson Rinker 17' 6 Analy 3. 9 Gage Lowell 17' 4.5 Maria Carrillo 4. 10 Ash Hebden 16' 8.5 Fort Bragg 5. 9 CJ Tongawan 16' 4.75 Windsor 6. 11 Jeffrey Ong 16' 0.75PR Maria Carrillo 7. 9 Michael Shaw 15' 9.25 Montgomery 8. 12 Christian Blasiotti 15' 8.75 Santa Rosa 8. 9 Keegan Clark 15' 8.75 Piner 10. 9 Duncan Fisher 15' 5.5 Petaluma 11. 9 Amir Jones 15' 2 American Canyon 12. 9 Griffen Campbell 15' 1.25 Analy 13. 10 Elljay Broderick 15' 0 Santa Rosa 13. 10 Yamil Jimenez 15' 0SR Rancho Cotate 15. 9 Benjamin Hegedus 14' 10.5 Analy 16. 10 Arsh Tiwari 14' 9.25 Maria Carrillo 17. 10 Lorenzo Seymore 14' 8 American Canyon 18. 9 Juan Robles Mendoza 14' 6 Piner 19. 11 Jadon Black 14' 5SR Montgomery 20. 9 Carlo Cuniberti 14' 4.5 Maria Carrillo 21. 10 Jordan Seleba Rivera 14' 2.25 Santa Rosa 22. 10 Frank Watkins 14' 2 American Canyon 23. 11 Mark Penarroyo 13' 11.25 Windsor 24. 12 Caleb Swaby-Pierce 13' 10.5 Santa Rosa 25. 10 Caleb Armenta 13' 10 Sonoma Valley 26. 11 Matthew Paschke 13' 8PR Montgomery 27. 9 Nolan Petersen 13' 6.25 Analy 28. 9 Alexander Hawken 13' 6 Maria Carrillo 29. 11 Owen Jones 13' 3.25PR Montgomery 30. 10 Christian Valdez 13' 2.5 Piner 31. 9 Thomas Carlson 13' 0.75 Cardinal Newman 32. 10 William Do 13' 0.25 Santa Rosa 33. 9 Ike Tilson Panick 12' 11.5 Santa Rosa 34. 9 Holland Malbrough Jr 12' 11 American Canyon 35. 11 Giovanni Martinez Castillo 12' 8 Piner 36. 10 Christian Esguerra 12' 5.5 Maria Carrillo 37. 10 Jason Tolentino 11' 4.5 Justin-Siena 38. 9 Tanyon Miller 9' 1.5 Santa Rosa 12 Juanpablo Contreras NM Piner 10 Brayden Stowe NM Rancho Cotate 9 Amare Dotson NM American Canyon Triple Jump 1. 9 Gage Lowell 35' 4.25 Maria Carrillo 2. 12 Caleb Swaby-Pierce 33' 1 Santa Rosa 3. 10 Ash Hebden 32' 10.75 Fort Bragg Shot Put 1. 10 Jarod Fata 39' 2 Piner 2. 12 Conal Moran-Rivera 38' 6 Piner 3. 10 Javier Nunez Torres 37' 6.5 Piner 4. 12 Valentin Castro 32' 10 Piner 5. 9 Noah Ramirez 32' 9.5 Petaluma 6. 10 Alvah Stockert 32' 7.5 Maria Carrillo 7. 10 Jonathan Alvarado 32' 0 Piner 8. 9 Michael Shaw 30' 10.5 Montgomery 8. 11 Anthony Davis 30' 10.5 Rancho Cotate 10. 9 Erik Salasar 30' 9.5 American Canyon 11. 11 Darren Adam 30' 7.5 Petaluma 12. 11 Matthew Koenig 30' 3.5 Analy 13. 12 Ken Hong 30' 3SR Piner 14. 9 Jesus Cruz Medrano 30' 1 Piner 15. 10 Caden Ferris 30' 0PR Fort Bragg 16. 11 Alex Jimenez 29' 9.5 Petaluma 17. 9 Finn Felicich 29' 3 Fort Bragg 18. 10 Christopher Naepflin 29' 2 Piner 19. 9 Dylan Rico Caballero 29' 0.5 Piner 20. 9 Tanyon Miller 28' 5 Santa Rosa 21. 10 Pablo Soria 27' 9 Fort Bragg 21. 12 Veeti Virta 27' 9 Petaluma 23. 11 Dorian Decker 27' 8 Santa Rosa 24. 9 Efren Magana 27' 3 Piner 25. 10 Christian Valdez 27' 1 Piner 26. 11 Juelz Perez 26' 11PR Santa Rosa 27. 9 Layne Nikula 26' 10 Cardinal Newman 28. 9 Reid Heavner 26' 7.5 Santa Rosa 29. 10 Jose Fernando Tenorio Zarate 26' 6.5 Piner 30. 10 Tyler Bach 26' 4 Rancho Cotate 31. 10 Zayn Guillory 26' 3 Analy 32. 10 Erik Villagomez-Loza 26' 0 Piner 32. 10 Caden Cullom 26' 0 Piner 32. 10 Alfredo Ayala Herrera 26' 0 Piner 35. 12 Pablo Medel Saligan 25' 11 Piner 36. 10 Toben Grube 25' 10 Maria Carrillo 37. 9 Mason Van Tuyl 25' 3 Montgomery 38. 9 Holden Broderick 25' 1 Justin-Siena 38. 10 Max Kennedy 25' 1PR Fort Bragg 40. 10 Sean Miles 24' 9 Windsor 41. 10 Gavin Morasch 23' 11PR Analy 42. 10 Benjamin Taylor 23' 0.5PR Maria Carrillo 43. 9 Gage Kahler 22' 4 American Canyon 44. 9 Jose Ramirez 22' 3.5 American Canyon 45. 11 GianPaolo Devoto 22' 2 Montgomery 46. 10 Landyn Fitzgerald 20' 8.5 Maria Carrillo Discus 1. 12 Wesley Oshel 88' 4 Santa Rosa 2. 10 Caden Ferris 84' 10 Fort Bragg 3. 11 Juelz Perez 83' 1 Santa Rosa 4. 9 Noah Ramirez 80' 9 Petaluma 5. 10 Javier Nunez Torres 79' 5 Piner 6. 11 Austin Nickel 79' 4 Petaluma 7. 9 Jesus Cruz Medrano 78' 3 Piner 8. 11 Uriel Hernandez 78' 2 Petaluma 9. 11 Matthew Koenig 77' 3 Analy 10. 10 Max Kennedy 75' 4 Fort Bragg 11. 11 Alex Jimenez 74' 3 Petaluma 12. 9 Tanyon Miller 74' 2 Santa Rosa 13. 10 Alvah Stockert 72' 6 Maria Carrillo 14. 12 Veeti Virta 71' 7 Petaluma 15. 10 Jonathan Alvarado 71' 6 Piner 16. 11 Dorian Decker 70' 11 Santa Rosa 17. 12 Ken Hong 70' 3 Piner 18. 9 Layne Nikula 69' 9 Cardinal Newman 19. 9 Efren Magana 68' 8 Piner 20. 10 Zayn Guillory 68' 0 Analy 21. 11 Maxwell Cook 67' 8 Maria Carrillo 22. 9 Dylan Rico Caballero 67' 5 Piner 23. 11 Anthony Davis 67' 2 Rancho Cotate 24. 12 Conal Moran-Rivera 66' 7 Piner 25. 11 Darren Adam 66' 7 Petaluma 26. 10 Pablo Soria 66' 2 Fort Bragg 27. 10 Daniel Ruiz Lucero 65' 9 Piner 28. 10 Gavin Morasch 65' 5 Analy 29. 9 Finn Felicich 65' 2 Fort Bragg 30. 10 Alfredo Ayala Herrera 64' 9 Piner 31. 12 Ignacio Enriquez 64' 3SR Piner 32. 10 Travis Melton 63' 11 Maria Carrillo 33. 10 Jose Fernando Tenorio Zarate 63' 4 Piner 34. 10 Kade Cannedy 62' 7 Maria Carrillo 35. 10 Sean Miles 61' 0 Windsor 36. 12 Pablo Medel Saligan 58' 3 Piner 37. 10 Caden Cullom 56' 6 Piner 38. 10 Toben Grube 55' 9 Maria Carrillo 39. 10 Erik Villagomez-Loza 54' 8 Piner 40. 10 Tyler Bach 54' 0 Rancho Cotate 41. 9 Holden Broderick 53' 10 Justin-Siena 42. 9 Mason Van Tuyl 53' 5 Montgomery 43. 11 Alex Kopecky 50' 6 Justin-Siena 44. 10 Landyn Fitzgerald 45' 10 Maria Carrillo 45. 11 GianPaolo Devoto 26' 5 Montgomery