Boys 2019 NBL Finals

North Bay League Championship at Montgomery HS 5/3/2019
Photos by Michael Lucid

100 Max Sandwina 11.30 | 200 Justin Patterson 22.52 | 400 Severin Ramirez 49.65
800 Dante Godinez 1:59.01 | 1600 Colton Swinth 4:22.91 | 3200 Lucas Chung 9:32.63
110HH Zavier Rodrigues 15.15 | 300IH Brayden Glascock 38.76
400R Rancho Cotate 44.24 | 1600R Healdsburg 3:30.67
HJ Zavier Rodrigues 6-2 | PV Orion Dowdall 11-8 | LJ Reanne Ball 21-7.5 | TJ Reanne Ball 42-5.5
SP Kalat Laiwa-McKay 53-3.5 | DT Samuel Davison 159-1 | JV Analy

Wednesday trial results
NBL Meet History

Varsity 
1) Maria Carrillo            120        
2) Santa Rosa                 67       
3) Cardinal Newman            50        
4) Rancho Cotate              46       
4) Windsor                    46        
6) Piner                      43       
7) El Molino                  39        
8) Healdsburg                 33       
9) Montgomery                 27      
10) Ukiah                     24       
11) Elsie Allen                1  
12) Analy                      0
                           

SHOT PUT

1 Laiwa-McKay, Kalat 11 Ukiah 53-03.50 NCS 2 10, 37th All-Time 52-09.25 51-02.50 50-08 51-02 51-01 53-03.50 2 Davison, Samuel 11 Cardinal Newman 45-06.50 2 8 44-04.25 FOUL 45-02.75 43-06 45-06.50 44-11.75 3 Vega, Hector 12 Cardinal Newman 43-10.00 2 6 39-06.25 42-04 42-00.75 42-02.50 43-01.25 43-10 4 Kelsey, Austin 12 El Molino 43-02.00 2 4 43-02 40-05 FOUL 42-09.50 40-07.50 40-02.25 5 Weaver, Camden 11 Cardinal Newman 40-11.75 2 2 38-00.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 40-11.75 6 Frowick, Kiefer 9 Montgomery 40-08.50 2 1 40-08.50 36-09.25 FOUL 38-03.25 39-05 37-05.50 7 Rankin, Rasheed 11 Rancho Cotate 39-08.25 1 34-08.75 36-09 38-07 37-08.50 39-08.25 37-04.50 8 Glascock, Logan 10 Santa Rosa 39-02.50 2 36-02.50 37-10.75 39-02.50 36-07.25 37-00.25 FOUL 9 Hayes, Colman 11 El Molino 38-08.75 2 37-06.75 34-00.25 38-08.75 37-09.50 37-05 FOUL 10 Auetri, Gino 11 Rancho Cotate 37-05.50 1 34-00.50 35-08.50 37-05.50 11 McNamara, Patrick 11 El Molino 36-10.25 1 35-02.75 36-10.25 35-05.75 12 Cuevas Garcia, Alb 11 Santa Rosa 36-08.25 1 FOUL 36-08.25 35-06.75 13 Rico, Spencer 12 Ukiah 36-05.25 1 35-04 35-06.25 36-05.25 14 Kruse, Michael 11 Rancho Cotate 36-02.00 1 34-00 36-02 35-02.25 15 Kraemer, Logan 11 Ukiah 36-01.75 1 35-04.50 36-01.75 29-05 16 Zamora, Jordan 9 Santa Rosa 33-08.75 1 30-11.75 33-08.75 33-01

HIGH JUMP

1 Rodrigues, Zavier 11 Maria Carrillo 6-02.00 NCS 10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-03 P P P O O O O P O XXX 2 Rydell, Pontus 10 Santa Rosa J6-02.00 NCS 8 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-03 P P P XO XXO XO XXO P XXO XXX 3 Murgatroyd, Ryan 11 Maria Carrillo 5-10.00 5 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 P P P O O O XXX 3 Adams, Mason 12 Maria Carrillo 5-10.00 5 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 P P P P O O XXX 5 Salmon, Luca 10 Maria Carrillo 5-08.00 2 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 P P P O O XXX 6 Tucker, Gabriel 10 Montgomery J5-08.00 1 Jump Off: XO 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 P P P O XO XXX 7 Manville, Alex 11 Cardinal Newman J5-08.00 Jump Off: XX 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 P O O O XO XXX 8 Bessire, Nolan 9 Montgomery 5-06.00 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 P O O O XXX 9 Holland, Chris 11 Santa Rosa J5-06.00 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 O O O XXO XXX 9 Manning, Alex 9 Santa Rosa J5-06.00 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 O O O XXO XXX 11 Ngo, Vu 12 Piner 5-02.00 5-00 5-02 5-04 XO O XXX 12 Bugica, Valentino 10 Windsor 5-00.00 5-00 5-02 O XXX -- Gack, Remington 10 Santa Rosa NH 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 P P P XXX -- Chris, Dow 10 Healdsburg DNS Honest Effort

4x100m Relay

1 Rancho Cotate 44.24 10 1) Holzmann, Noah 10 2) Luis, Jay 12 3) Betti, Dominic 11 4) Reagan, James 11 2 El Molino 44.93 8 1) Wilson, Sam 12 2) Stringfellow, Wyatt 12 3) Ransome, Ethan 11 4) Ransome, Finn 11 3 Santa Rosa 44.94 6 1) McAnulty, Travis 11 2) Glascock, Brayden 12 3) Stringer-Stein, Jonathan 11 4) Dethlefsen, Josef 12 4 Montgomery 45.94 4 1) Hurd, Garrett 12 2) Carusone, Jacob 10 3) Alvarado, Brandon 12 4) Folds, Damen 10 5 Maria Carrillo 46.70 2 1) Chen, Ethan 11 2) Shaw, Jeremiah 10 3) Richards, Jack 10 4) Wood, Cody 10 6 Elsie Allen 47.98 1 1) Duong, Alan 12 2) Ingham, Dylan 12 3) Udarbe, John 12 4) Corrales, Leo 9 -- Windsor DNF 1) Manalac, Ralph 12 2) Sievers, Jake 11 3) Sandwina, Max 11 4) Howley, Jaxson 9

1600 METERS

1 Swinth, Colton 11 Maria Carrillo 4:22.91 NCS 2 10 2 Godinez, Dante 12 Healdsburg 4:23.01 NCS 2 8 3 Chung, Lucas 12 Windsor 4:23.30 NCS 2 6 4 Kapustka, Pierce 11 Maria Carrillo 4:23.76 2 4 5 Smail, Rory 11 Maria Carrillo 4:24.21 2 2 6 Engel, Andrew 11 Santa Rosa 4:27.33 2 1 7 Vanden Heuvel, Jac 10 Healdsburg 4:31.99 2 8 Pugh, Owen 11 Maria Carrillo 4:35.14 2 9 Vieyra, Noe 9 Maria Carrillo 4:36.33 2 10 Larson, Hunter 11 Windsor 4:40.86 2 11 Ledesma, Daniel 11 Montgomery 4:46.68 2 12 Tran, Tyler 9 Piner 4:47.40 1 13 Delgado, Emmanuel 12 Piner 4:47.82 1 14 McAlister, Landon 10 Windsor 4:48.80 1 15 Prado, Mario 10 Cardinal Newman 4:49.16 1 16 Rodriguez, Oswaldo 9 Maria Carrillo 4:49.33 2 17 Ingham, Dylan 12 Elsie Allen 4:49.68 1 18 Pickle, Jack 11 Maria Carrillo 4:50.18 2 19 Thompson, Joey 9 Analy 4:50.53 2 20 Ball, Ryan 12 Piner 4:51.66 1 21 Gaspar, Addison 12 Piner 4:51.98 1 22 Tesfamichael, Kibr 11 Montgomery 4:51.99 1 23 Carter, Zack 12 Ukiah 4:53.28 1 24 Chauvin, Jake 12 El Molino 4:54.75 1 25 Hayes, Nathan 12 Piner 4:55.35 1 26 Jones, Joshua 12 Montgomery 4:58.55 1 27 Mezey, Tyler 11 Piner 4:58.81 1 28 Fleischer, Kyle 11 Santa Rosa 5:03.41 1 29 Dankowski, Jameson 9 Healdsburg 5:09.42 1 30 Dalsing, Hayden 10 Montgomery 5:11.92 1 -- Smith, Dustin 9 Windsor DQ 2 NFHS 5-13-2

110m HIGH HURDLES

Heat 2
1 Rodrigues, Zavier 11 Maria Carrillo 15.15 NCS 2.9 2 10, 21st AT FAT 2 Glascock, Brayden 12 Santa Rosa 15.17 NCS 2.9 2 8, =22nd AT FAT 3 Manalac, Ralph 12 Windsor 15.69 2.9 2 6 4 Ainlay, Kevin 11 Piner 15.97 2.9 2 4 5 Dethlefsen, Josef 12 Santa Rosa 15.98 2.9 2 2 6 McLaughlin, Scott 12 Windsor 15.99 2.9 2 1 7 Palengat, Bowen 12 Rancho Cotate 16.06 2.8 1 8 Manning, Alex 9 Santa Rosa 16.16 2.9 2 9 George, Jaymon 9 Montgomery 16.22 2.9 2 10 Hurd, Grant 10 Montgomery 17.51 2.8 1 11 Maltby, Jake 10 Montgomery 18.09 2.8 1 -- Pagan, Nicholas 11 Windsor DQ 2.8 1 Honest Effort

TRIPLE JUMP

1 Ball, Reanne 12 Piner 42-05.50 NWI 2 10 42-01(NWI) 41-06(NWI) 42-05.50(NWI) 40-01(NWI) FOUL FOUL 2 Gack, Remington 10 Santa Rosa 42-02.50 NWI 2 8 42-01.75(NWI) 42-02.50(NWI) 41-07.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Berna, Soul 10 El Molino 41-08.50 NWI 2 6 40-09.50(NWI) 41-08.50(NWI) 40-00(NWI) 40-07(NWI) 40-07.75(NWI) 38-10.25(NWI) 4 Costello, Truman 11 Healdsburg 40-05.75 NWI 2 4 FOUL 38-00.50(NWI) 38-10.25(NWI) 40-05.75(NWI) 37-03.50(NWI) 37-08.75(NWI) 5 Ainlay, Kevin 11 Piner 40-04.25 NWI 2 2 38-09.50(NWI) PASS PASS 38-10.25(NWI) 39-07.25(NWI) 40-04.25(NWI) 6 Corday, Vince 12 Windsor 39-10.50 NWI 2 1 39-10.50(NWI) PASS PASS FOUL PASS PASS 7 Ngo, Vu 12 Piner 38-06.75 NWI 2 37-10.25(NWI) 37-11.75(NWI) 38-06.75(NWI) FOUL 36-05.75(NWI) FOUL 8 Reagan, Brian 11 Rancho Cotate 38-05.00 NWI 2 36-10.75(NWI) 34-05.25(NWI) 38-05(NWI) 35-10.50(NWI) 36-02.50(NWI) 36-05.50(NWI) 9 Lorenzo, Justin 9 Montgomery 37-06.25 NWI 1 36-11(NWI) 35-09.50(NWI) 37-06.25(NWI) 10 Murgatroyd, Ryan 11 Maria Carrillo 37-00.50 NWI 1 37-00.50(NWI) 35-00(NWI) 36-02.75(NWI) 11 Shaw, Jaydon 9 Montgomery 37-00.00 NWI 1 36-03(NWI) 37-00(NWI) 36-01(NWI) 12 Moeller, Michael 11 Maria Carrillo 36-10.50 NWI 1 36-10.50(NWI) 36-01(NWI) 36-07(NWI) 13 Coogan, Dallas 9 Cardinal Newman 34-11.00 NWI 1 FOUL 34-11(NWI) 34-09.25(NWI) 14 Peck, Jakob 11 Santa Rosa 33-10.00 NWI 1 33-10(NWI) 33-09.25(NWI) 32-11.25(NWI) 15 Chen, Ethan 11 Maria Carrillo 33-08.75 NWI 1 33-05.25(NWI) 33-08.75(NWI) 33-07.50(NWI) -- Adams, Mason 12 Maria Carrillo FOUL 1 FOUL FOUL FOUL

400 METERS

Heat 2
1 Ramirez, Severin 12 Maria Carrillo 49.65 NCS 2 10 2 Patterson, Justin 11 Cardinal Newman 50.09 NCS 2 8 3 Van Arden, Tyler 12 Maria Carrillo 51.50 2 6 4 Corday, Vince 12 Windsor 52.05 2 4 5 Hurd, Garrett 12 Montgomery 52.95 2 2 6 Stringer-Stein, Jo 11 Santa Rosa 53.11 2 1 7 Berna, Soul 10 El Molino 54.42 1 8 Felix, Jeremy 12 Healdsburg 54.64 2 9 Kooba, Jack 12 Healdsburg 54.74 2 10 Davis, Cameron 12 Rancho Cotate 54.90 1 11 Betti, Dominic 11 Rancho Cotate 55.68 1 12 Bugica, Valentino 10 Windsor 55.85 1 13 Tucker, Gabriel 10 Montgomery 56.16 1 14 Howley, Jaxson 9 Windsor 56.22 1 15 Cionci, John 11 Windsor 56.89 1 16 Cibrian, Jacob 10 El Molino 58.22 1

100 METERS

Heat 2
1 Sandwina, Max 11 Windsor 11.30 2.5 2 10 2 Luis, Jay 12 Rancho Cotate 11.37 2.5 2 8 3 Holzmann, Noah 10 Rancho Cotate 11.40 2.5 2 6 4 Nguyen, Minh 11 Piner 11.49 2.5 1 4 5 Wood, Cody 10 Maria Carrillo 11.50 2.5 2 2 6 Kooba, Jack 12 Healdsburg 11.51 2.5 2 1 7 Stringfellow, Wyat 12 El Molino 11.55 2.5 1 8 Ball, Reanne 12 Piner 11.59 2.5 1 9 Sievers, Jake 11 Windsor 11.60 2.5 2 10 Ransome, Ethan 11 El Molino 11.64 2.5 2 11 Reagan, James 11 Rancho Cotate 11.66 2.5 1 12 Richards, Jack 10 Maria Carrillo 11.75 2.5 2 13 Peralta Fernandez, 9 Maria Carrillo 11.77 2.5 1 14 Folds, Damen 10 Montgomery 11.78 2.5 1 15 Wilson, Sam 12 El Molino 11.83 2.5 1 16 Maurer-Mabanglo, N 10 Montgomery 11.85 2.5 1

POLE VAULT

1 Dowdall, Orion 10 Montgomery 11-08.00 10 9-02 9-08 10-02 10-08 11-02 11-08 12-02 P P P O XO O XXX 2 Bourdage, Rory 12 Santa Rosa 10-08.00 8 9-02 9-08 10-02 10-08 11-02 P P O O XXX 3 Moeller, Michael 11 Maria Carrillo J10-08.00 6 9-02 9-08 10-02 10-08 11-02 P O XO O XXX 4 Turley, Benjamin 11 Maria Carrillo J10-08.00 4 9-02 9-08 10-02 10-08 11-02 O O XO XXO XXX 5 Coogan, Dallas 9 Cardinal Newman 10-02.00 2 9-02 9-08 10-02 10-08 O O XXO XXX 6 Ainlay, Kevin 11 Piner 9-08.00 1 Jump Off: 9-11 O 9-02 9-08 10-02 10-08 O O P XXX 7 Vasquez, Julian 12 Ukiah J9-08.00 Jump Off: 9-11 X 9-02 9-08 10-02 O O XXX 8 Manville, Alex 11 Cardinal Newman J9-08.00 Jump Off: 9-11 P 9-02 9-08 10-02 O O XXX 9 Nicholls, Chase 12 El Molino 9-02.00 9-02 9-08 XXO XXX -- Gaspar, Addison 12 Piner NH 9-02 XXX -- Moreno, Kenny 10 Santa Rosa NH 9-02 XXX -- Petersen, Zane 12 Ukiah DNS

DISCUS

1 Davison, Samuel 11 Cardinal Newman 159-01.00 NCS 2 10 142-05 139-08 FOUL FOUL 159-01 149-05 2 Kelsey, Austin 12 El Molino 141-02.00 2 8 128-09 103-03 127-10 141-02 117-01 103-00 3 Laiwa-McKay, Kalat 11 Ukiah 133-07.00 2 6 FOUL FOUL 115-05 133-07 127-06 123-02 4 Hayes, Colman 11 El Molino 132-10.00 2 4 FOUL FOUL 132-10 129-06 118-10 126-06 5 Brooke, Cody 12 El Molino 117-06.00 2 2 117-06 110-01 113-07 95-01 107-02 108-05 6 O'Sullivan, David 12 Santa Rosa 117-05.00 1 1 98-09 117-05 110-07 112-01 104-00 FOUL 7 McNamara, Patrick 11 El Molino 114-00.00 2 114-00 107-08 FOUL 112-00 94-03 107-09 8 Glascock, Logan 10 Santa Rosa 109-02.00 2 FOUL 109-02 FOUL 109-01 95-09 FOUL 9 Frowick, Kiefer 9 Montgomery 108-09.00 1 95-02 108-09 101-10 10 Vega, Hector 12 Cardinal Newman 108-01.00 1 104-02 108-01 101-10 11 Rico, Spencer 12 Ukiah 108-00.00 2 FOUL FOUL 108-00 12 Foley, Jack 11 Santa Rosa 105-04.00 1 105-04 104-00 74-05 13 Kruse, Michael 11 Rancho Cotate 105-03.00 1 105-03 91-02 103-02 14 Grace, Conor 9 Santa Rosa 103-07.00 1 89-08 103-07 100-07 15 Warner, Jason 9 Montgomery 94-11.00 1 94-11 91-11 FOUL 16 Auetri, Gino 11 Rancho Cotate 87-11.00 1 79-01 87-11 75-08
By Paul Troppy

800 METERS

Heat 2
1 Godinez, Dante 12 Healdsburg 1:59.01 2 10 2 Swinth, Colton 11 Maria Carrillo 2:00.99 2 8 3 Schott, Conor 12 Santa Rosa 2:01.40 2 6 4 McCloud, William 12 Maria Carrillo 2:01.63 2 4 5 Kapustka, Pierce 11 Maria Carrillo 2:02.67 2 2 6 Luong, Austin 11 Piner 2:02.84 2 1 7 Vanden Heuvel, Jac 10 Healdsburg 2:03.26 2 8 Dierke, Alec 11 Analy 2:03.81 2 9 Pickle, Jack 11 Maria Carrillo 2:04.06 1 10 Alvarado, Brandon 12 Montgomery 2:04.23 2 11 McCorquodale, Adam 9 Maria Carrillo 2:06.53 1 12 Vieyra, Noe 9 Maria Carrillo 2:07.31 2 13 Ingham, Dylan 12 Elsie Allen 2:08.04 1 14 Aguayo, Joshua 10 Windsor 2:08.24 1 15 Ledesma, Daniel 11 Montgomery 2:10.61 2 16 Tran, Tyler 9 Piner 2:10.80 1 17 Jones, Joshua 12 Montgomery 2:11.33 1 18 Ball, Ryan 12 Piner 2:11.50 1 19 Tesfamichael, Kibr 11 Montgomery 2:12.58 1 20 Carter, Zack 12 Ukiah 2:13.10 1 21 Cionci, John 11 Windsor 2:16.48 1 22 Gaspar, Addison 12 Piner 2:20.38 1 -- Rodriguez, Oswaldo 9 Maria Carrillo DNF 2 -- Dalsing, Hayden 10 Montgomery DQ 1 NFHS 5-13-2 -- Phillips, Cassius 12 El Molino DNS 1

300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

Brayden Glascock
1 Glascock, Brayden 12 Santa Rosa 38.76 NCS 2 10, 5th All-Time 2 Palengat, Bowen 12 Rancho Cotate 41.69 2 8 3 Ransome, Ethan 11 El Molino 41.85 2 6 4 Corday, Vince 12 Windsor 42.35 2 4 5 George, Jaymon 9 Montgomery 43.03 2 2 6 Ainlay, Kevin 11 Piner 43.14 2 1 7 Dethlefsen, Josef 12 Santa Rosa 43.28 1 8 Duffy, Ryan 12 Cardinal Newman 43.49 2 9 Manalac, Ralph 12 Windsor 43.75 2 10 Pragasa, Brandon 12 Maria Carrillo 45.58 1 11 Manning, Alex 9 Santa Rosa 46.93 1 12 Bugica, Valentino 10 Windsor 47.05 1 13 Hurd, Grant 10 Montgomery 47.93 1 14 Below, Walker 9 Maria Carrillo 48.49 1 15 Maltby, Jake 10 Montgomery 48.54 1 -- Chang, Joshua 12 Maria Carrillo DNS 1

200 METERS

Heat 2
1 Patterson, Justin 11 Cardinal Newman 22.52 1.5 2 10, 22nd AT legal 2 Cauckwell, Jasper 11 Ukiah 23.08 1.5 2 8 3 Luis, Jay 12 Rancho Cotate 23.10 1.5 2 6 4 Sandwina, Max 11 Windsor 23.43 1.5 2 4 5 Betti, Dominic 11 Rancho Cotate 23.56 1.5 2 2 6 Wood, Cody 10 Maria Carrillo 23.62 1.5 2 1 7 Kooba, Jack 12 Healdsburg 23.67 1.3 1 8 Holzmann, Noah 10 Rancho Cotate 23.72 1.3 1 9 Nguyen, Minh 11 Piner 23.76 1.5 2 10 Stringer-Stein, Jo 11 Santa Rosa 24.08 1.3 1 24.072 11 Davis, Cameron 12 Rancho Cotate 24.08 1.3 1 24.080 12 Richards, Jack 10 Maria Carrillo 24.14 1.3 1 13 Peralta Fernandez, 9 Maria Carrillo 24.25 1.3 1 14 Cibrian, Jacob 10 El Molino 24.27 1.3 1 15 Ball, Reanne 12 Piner 24.34 1.5 2 16 McAnulty, Travis 11 Santa Rosa 24.45 1.3 1

LONG JUMP

1 Ball, Reanne 12 Piner 21-07.50 NCS NWI 2 10 FOUL 21-07.50(NWI) FOUL 19-04.75(NWI) PASS PASS 2 Ngo, Vu 12 Piner 20-09.25 NWI 2 8 20-09.25(NWI) 19-10.75(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 18-07(NWI) FOUL 19-02.25(NWI) 3 Luis, Jay 12 Rancho Cotate 20-04.50 NWI 2 6 19-02.75(NWI) 20-04.25(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) 16-01(NWI) FOUL 19-07.50(NWI) 4 Adams, Mason 12 Maria Carrillo 20-00.00 NWI 2 4 FOUL FOUL 20-00(NWI) 19-00.25(NWI) FOUL 19-06.25(NWI) 5 Cook, Nathan 11 Santa Rosa 19-09.50 NWI 2 2 19-09.50(NWI) 18-08.50(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 17-11.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL 6 Tucker, Gabriel 10 Montgomery 19-08.00 NWI 1 1 17-02.25(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 18-00.75(NWI) 17-02.25(NWI) 18-02.75(NWI) PASS 7 Pham, Kyle 12 Ukiah 19-06.75 NWI 1 19-06.75(NWI) 19-02(NWI) 19-01.25(NWI) FOUL 18-11(NWI) 19-02.25(NWI) 8 Berna, Soul 10 El Molino 19-06.25 NWI 2 19-06.25(NWI) 18-11.50(NWI) 19-04(NWI) 9 Corday, Vince 12 Windsor 19-03.50 NWI 1 19-03.50(NWI) 18-07.25(NWI) 18-11.75(NWI) 17-06(NWI) 18-06.75(NWI) 19-02.25(NWI) 10 Duong, Alan 12 Elsie Allen 19-02.75 NWI 1 19-02.75(NWI) 17-09(NWI) 18-06.75(NWI) 11 Reagan, James 11 Rancho Cotate 19-02.50 NWI 1 19-02.50(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI) 17-11.75(NWI) 12 Murgatroyd, Ryan 11 Maria Carrillo 19-02.00 NWI 2 19-02(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI) 13 Yepez, Giovanni 12 Montgomery 18-09.25 NWI 2 18-09.25(NWI) FOUL 18-01(NWI) 14 Stringfellow, Wyat 12 El Molino 18-04.75 NWI 1 17-11.75(NWI) 18-04.75(NWI) 17-09(NWI) 15 Reagan, Brian 11 Rancho Cotate 17-02.75 NWI 1 17-02.75(NWI) 17-00(NWI) 16-06.25(NWI)

3200 METERS

1 Chung, Lucas 12 Windsor 9:32.63 10 2 Smail, Rory 11 Maria Carrillo 9:33.75 8 3 Engel, Andrew 11 Santa Rosa 9:49.05 6 4 Frankl, Harrison 12 Maria Carrillo 9:50.71 4 5 Donohue, Jacob 9 Maria Carrillo 9:54.37 2 6 Pugh, Owen 11 Maria Carrillo 9:54.98 1 7 Ettedgui, Elijah 11 Maria Carrillo 9:57.95 8 Alvarez-Hernandez, 11 Maria Carrillo 10:01.52 9 McKamey, Andrew 10 Santa Rosa 10:09.13 10 Smith, Dustin 9 Windsor 10:10.90 11 Philip, Patrick 11 Maria Carrillo 10:11.26 12 Larson, Hunter 11 Windsor 10:17.59 13 Hayes, Nathan 12 Piner 10:23.43 14 Delgado, Emmanuel 12 Piner 10:25.77 15 Grams, Steven 10 Santa Rosa 10:28.94 16 Mezey, Tyler 11 Piner 10:35.47 17 Prado, Mario 10 Cardinal Newman 10:42.85 18 McAlister, Landon 10 Windsor 10:43.22 19 Fleischer, Kyle 11 Santa Rosa 10:45.32 20 Chauvin, Jake 12 El Molino 10:48.97 21 Thompson, Joey 9 Analy 10:52.36 22 Ingham, Dylan 12 Elsie Allen 10:59.43 23 Tesfamichael, Kibr 11 Montgomery 11:01.79 24 Dankowski, Jameson 9 Healdsburg 11:12.37 -- Telfer, Hendrik 12 Ukiah DNS

4x400m Relay

1 Healdsburg 3:30.67 10 1) Kooba, Jack 12 2) Vanden Heuvel, Jack 10 3) Godinez, Dante 12 4) Felix, Jeremy 12 2 Maria Carrillo 3:32.45 8 1) McCloud, William 12 2) Swinth, Colton 11 3) Wood, Cody 10 4) Ramirez, Severin 12 3 Montgomery 3:36.99 6 1) Alvarado, Brandon 12 2) Hurd, Garrett 12 3) Ledesma, Daniel 11 4) Tucker, Gabriel 10 4 Cardinal Newman 3:39.58 4 1) Duffy, Ryan 12 2) Coogan, Dallas 9 3) Prado, Mario 10 4) Patterson, Justin 11 5 Piner 3:40.39 2 1) Nguyen, Minh 11 2) Ball, Ryan 12 3) Luong, Austin 11 4) Tran, Tyler 9 6 El Molino 3:46.36 1 1) Ransome, Ethan 11 2) Nicholls, Chase 12 3) Cibrian, Jacob 10 4) Berna, Soul 10 7 Windsor 3:53.17 1) Aguayo, Joshua 10 2) Bugica, Valentino 10 3) Cionci, John 11 4) Howley, Jaxson 9 -- Santa Rosa DQ Interference 1) Stringer-Stein, Jonathan 11 2) Schott, Conor 12 3) Glascock, Brayden 12 4) Bourdage, Rory 12

JUNIOR VARSITY

1) Analy 137 2) Santa Rosa 73 3) Maria Carrillo 64 4) Montgomery 46 5) Cardinal Newman 28 6) El Molino 27 7) Windsor 26 7) Piner 26 9) Healdsburg 23 9) Elsie Allen 23 11) Ukiah 8 12) Rancho Cotate 3 To come