Girls Relay Bests

4 x 200 | 800m Sprint Medle | 1600m Sprint Medley
4 x 800m | Distance Medley | 4 X 1600m | 4 X 100m HH
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT


4 x 200m Relay
1:46.32* Montgomery 1990 Lombardo, Stenger, MacPherson, Park, avg 26.6, 1:46.7y
1:46.52* Santa Rosa 1992, 1:46.9y
1:46.89 Piner 2011 Tami Lynch, Ivy Campbell, Dezirae Johnson, Kyra Johnson
1:47.12* Montgomery 1992, 1:47.5y
1:47.34 Santa Rosa 1985, 1:47.97y
1:47.94+ Maria Carrillo 2006, 1:47.7
1:48.01* Montgomery 1991 K. Lombardo, L. Stephens, M. MacPherson, N. Park, 1:48.4y
1:48.01* Ursuline 1992, 1:48.4y


800m Sprint Medley (100,100,200,400)
1:49.04 Analy 2006
1:50.44+ Santa Rosa 1992
1:51.02 Piner 2011 Tami Lynch, Ivy Campbell, Dezirae Johnson, Kyra Johnson 58.0
1:52.24+ Montgomery 1991 K. Lombardo, Lindsay Stephens, N. Park, M. MacPherson
1:52.54+ Santa Rosa 2012 Raya Llopis, Sakile Wuhlbrecht, Darci Whyte, Sadia Ibrahim
1:52.91 Casa Grande 2015
1:52.94+ Santa Rosa 1991
1:53.34+ Casa Grande 1992 Kerri Woolheater
1:53.27 Maria Carrillo 2010
1:53.40 Santa Rosa 1995 ??? type
1:53.82 Maria Carrillo 2004
1:54.14+ Piner 2010
1:54.32 Montgomery 2009
1:54.54 Casa Grande 2013

Other School Records
1:55.07* Ukiah 1975 Bushby, Farnsworth, Leannetta Eddens, Jody Garrard


1600m Sprint Medley (200,200,400,800)
4:13.17* Santa Rosa 1992 A. Kneifel, K. Baralt, R. Mazza 60.6*, N. Horn 2:19.3* 4:14.4yd
4:13.78 Santa Rosa 2011 R. Llopis, McKennan Bertsch, D. Whyte, Sadia Ibrahim 2:17.3
4:13.84 Santa Rosa 2016 Anabel Cowden 29.2, Izzy Zamora, 26.4, Kirsten Carter 57.9, Aimee Holland 2:20.3
4:15.15* El Molino 1986 Weckerle, Stanford, Polley 60.8*, Konopasek 2:20.5* 4:16.4y
4:16.00 Santa Rosa 2018 Izzy Zamora 27.8, Ana Wong 27.8, Kirsten Carter 55.8, Caroline Duffy 2:24.5
4:16.59 Maria Carrillo 2007
4:17.84 Maria Carrillo 2010 Laurel Sheppard, J. Dedrick, C. Curtin 61.4, L. Curtin 2:21.9
4:18.79 Maria Carrillo 2011 Heidi Hirvonen, L. Sheppard, J. Dedrick, Brynna Thigpen
4:19.33* Montgomery 1992 Stephens, Park, MacPherson 59.1, McClendon 2:27, 4:20.6y
4:19.48 Maria Carrillo 2008 K. Russell, J. Dedrick, Adrienne Borders, Jenna Lundgren

4:20.03* Casa Grande 1988 4:21.3y
4:20.72* Santa Rosa 1981 4:22.0y


4 x 800m Relay
9:24.14+ Santa Rosa 1997 Stafford 2:26.9, Stamps 2:14.8, Cox 2:20.5, Guanella 2:21.7
9:29.88 Casa Grande 2010 L., D. Ratto, K. Buck, Jacque Taylor same four ’09 9:35.25
9:31.74+ Maria Carrillo 2006
9:39.97 Maria Carrillo 2003 Fladseth, Robinson, Kolin, Drady
9:40.28* Santa Rosa 1992 K. Horn 2:27.8, Mazza 2:21.0, Reeder 2:33.1, N. Horn 2:18.3
9:43.08* Petaluma 1980 Marinsek, Ann Bertucci, Lisa Dailey, Lori Shanoff
9:46.01 Maria Carrillo 2004
9:47.13 Casa Grande 2014
9:47.34+ Santa Rosa 1998 Johnson, Prange, Shaver, Stafford
9:48.89 Casa Grande 2013
9:50.33i Maria Carrillo 2002 J. Baker, D. Sanzari, Ashlee Drady, Jenny Aldridge
9:50.35 Montgomery 1998
9:50.68* Montgomery 1995 Pam Richardson 2:17.8
9:52.28* Santa Rosa 1991 Azimina Hanna, Megan Reeder, Rhonda Mazza, Nika Horn


Distance Medley (1200,400,800,1600)
11:52.34+ Santa Rosa 1997 Cox 3:40.0, Schukle 60.2, Guanella 2:20.1, Stamps 4:51.8
12:08.05 Casa Grande 2010 ? same group as 2009, also 12:29.65 ’10
12:11.81 Maria Carrillo 2018 Armstrong 3:41.8, Polk 58.4, Hirth 2:24.4, Rivas 5:06.8
12:15.82 Maria Carrillo 2007 Sanzari, Lowder, Lundgren, Fogg
12:16.71 Casa Grande 2009 Dominique Ratto, Ariel Kubes, Eva Luu, Jacque Taylor
12:21.38 Montgmoery 2004
12:21.68i Maria Carrillo 2002 J. Baker, Danielle Sanzari, Ashlee Drady, Jenny Aldridge
12:22.56i Maria Carrillo 2006 Kristen Sanzari, Maddie Lowder, Jenna Lowder, Fogg
12:26.24+ Montgomery 1998 Bashel 3:56.8, Harris 60.3, Rancourt 2:23.0, Bei 5:05.9
12:27.54* Petaluma 1981 Ann Betucci, Amy Stout, Jenny Cannon, Lori Shanoff

12:29.95 Santa Rosa 1992 Reeder 4:00.2, Hanna 58.9, Mazza 2:19.5, Nika Horn 5:12.7
12:30.67 Santa Rosa 2016 Holland 3:53.76, Carter 58.84, Duffy 2:32.46, White 5:05.63
12:32.34* Santa Rosa 1991
12:33.54* Ukiah 1981


4 X 1600m Relay
21:02.13* Maria Carrillo 2007 21:09.49y
21:03.06 Maria Carrillo 2002 A. Drady 5:19; Robinson 5:09; Baker 5:31; Aldridge 5:02.5
21:14.45* Santa Rosa 1999 L. Johnson 5:28.92, Stafford 5:26.92, Prange 5:23.72, Cox 5:02.92 21:21.88y
21:18.93 Maria Carrillo 2018 Armstrong 5:06, Hirth 5:29, Morris 5:36, Rivas 5:07
21:20.91* Maria Carrillo 2009 Davis 5.23.0, O’Leary 5.25.4, C. Curtin 5.26.0, L. Curtin 5.14.0 21:28.38y
21:32.27 Maria Carrillo 2019 Hirth (5:16), Morris (5:26), Cohen-Sandler (5:41), Armstrong (5:09)
21:32.60*i Maria Carrillo 2003 Julianne Baker, Kristin Fladseth, Amy Robinson, D. Sanzari 21:40.14iy
21:36.26i Maria Carrillo 2004
21:47.49 Casa Grande 2015
21:50.35 Casa Grande 2010 Ratto 5:11, Taylor 5:03, Falk 5:40, Hall 5:53
21:50.36* Maria Carrillo 2008 Cara Curtin, Lauren Curtin, Jordan Davis, Sarah DiRado 21:58.00y
21:57.92* Casa Grande 2013 Moffett, Moody, Gonzalez, Van Ommeren-Egberts 22:05.60y

Other School Records
22:06.96* Montgomery 1999 22:14.70y
23:39.46* Ursuline 1992 Kim Nanizzi, G. Balkwell, M. Hakel, Stefanie Bosch 23:47.5y
24:25.09 Windsor 2018 Bailey Campanella, Kaliana Brown, Erin OMara, Erika Hovland
24:25.12 Petaluma 2018 Camille Flynn, Anna Hospodar, Lucienne Ellis, Fiona Mulligan
24:49.95* Rancho Cotate 1991 24:58.4y


4 X 100m HH Relay
1:07.34 Santa Rosa* 2002 avg 16.84
1:13.03 Santa Rosa# 2010
1:13.78 Santa Rosa% 2016
1:13.94 Santa Rosa! 2011
1:16.71 Maria Carrillo 2011
1:17.64+ Santa Rosa^ 2009
1:20.04+ Santa Rosa 1993

* Deena Stapleton 16.66, Sarai Williams 16.89, Becka Parker 17.27, Juliana Helleskov 16.52
# Jessica Chen, McKennan Bertsch, Gabby Elliott, Tori Bruno
% Victoria Trono, Carissa Nacol, Dana Johnson, Annabel Cowden
^ Jessica Chen, Gabby Elliott, Gemma Waaland, Chiara Sarter
! Brittney Kozenko, Claire Bartlett, Molly Bartlett, Melissa Lopez

4 X 100m LH Relay
1:02.6 El Molino 1986 avg 15.05
1:03.3 El Molino 1988
1:03.3 El Molino 1989
1:03.9 El Molino 1987
1:07.0 Petaluma 1979

Field Event Relays are from the totals of 3 teammates


High Jump Relay
15-4 Sonoma Valley 2004 Mindi Wiley 5-10, Myra Slattery 5-0, Tressa Campbell 4-6
15-0 Santa Rosa 2013 Morgan Bertsch 5-6, Allegra VonArx 4-10, Jenifer Moretto 4-8
14-6 Sonoma Valley 1982 Jackie Blake 5-0, Nancy Lane 4-10, Smalley 4-8
14-6 Sonoma Valley 1983 Marnett Smalley 5-2, Nancy Lane 4-10, Cheryl Smalley 4-6
14-6 Santa Rosa 1992 Trish Aylor 5-2, Julie Gash 5-0, Rhonda Mazza 4-4
14-4 Santa Rosa 1991 Julie Gash 5-0, Trisha Aylor 4-10, Karin McCall 4-6
14-2 Kelseyville 1980
14-2 Sonoma Valley 1981 Jackie Blake 5-0, Karin Miklos 4-8, Marnet Smalley 4-8
14-2 Petaluma 1981 Tennyson, Walters, Feigel


Pole Vault Relay
22-6 Sonoma Valley 2007 Sarah DeSmet 8-6, Katie Horsfall 7-0, Allison Cobb 7-0
14-6 Sonoma Valley 2004 Tressa Campbell 8-0, DeSmet, Arnold


Long Jump Relay
47-4 Petaluma 1982 Dee Peary 16-3, Denise Adiego, Jill Tennyson
46-5½ Rancho 1991 Amey Mitchell 18-3, O’Donnel 14-5½, Pfeiff 13-9
46-3 Sonoma Valley 1981 Delores Fernandez 15-9, Julie Hirsh 15-7, J. Blake 14-11
46-2¾ Sonoma Valley 2008 Christina Dwyer 16-9, Anna Dwyer 14-9¼, Everidge 14-8½
46-1¾ Santa Rosa 1992 Azmina Hanna 15-10, Ronda Mazza 15-4¼, S. Porter 14-11½
45-6 Santa Rosa 1993 Regan Roby 15-8, Melissa Mordecai 15-1, Nikki Henkels 14-9


Triple Jump Relay
100-5½ Sonoma Valley 2008 A. Dwyer 34-0¼, C. Dwyer 33-6½, Everidge 32-10¾
96-1 Upper Lake 1992
93-0¾ Santa Rosa 1992 Kellie Baralt 33-3¼, Trish Aylor 30-8¼, S. Porter 29-1¼
92-5¼ Santa Rosa 1991 Kellie Baralt 33-10, Karin McCall 30-7, Trisha Aylor 28-4
91-11½ El Molino 1989
90-11¾ El Molino 1992 Terry Boriollo 32-1½, Maria Simon 30-0½, Viki Balich 28-9¾


Shot Put Relay
98-3 Sonoma Valley 2004 Melissa Van Paris 42-0, Maushardt, Everidge
92-2¾ Ursuline 2001 Catherine Gravelle 31-8, Toni Freeman, 31-1½, K. Durand 29-5¼
91-8 Willits 1987
91-4½ Petaluma 1993 Nikki DeWitt 33-5, Kelli Crouch 29-7, J. Allen 28-4½
90-10½ Santa Rosa 1991 Karin McCall 37-6¾, Liz Bockus 27-4¼, S. Richardson 25-11½
90-6¾* Clear Lake 1978 * was 99-5 with 8lb
90-5 Clear Lake 1984


Discus Throw Relay
310-2 Petaluma 1991 Keri Allen 110-2, Cathy Ricci 106-5, Jennifer Allen 93-7
289-10 Petaluma 1993 Kelli Crouch 102-3, Jennifer Allen 97-7, Nikki DeWitt 90-0
289-9 Ursuline 1992 Joy Durrand 113-10, Stacy Caldwell 98-7, Denise Wood 77-4
284-6 Sonoma Valley 2004 Melissa Van Paris 113-2, Maushardt, Everidge
282-8 Santa Rosa 2013 Georgi Ryan, Desiree Walker, Aubrea Gray
276-5 Ursuline 1991 Joy Durrand 100-0, Stacey Caldwell 92-2, Marilyn Rubattino 84-3
275-7 Ukiah 1975 Cindy Chapman, Kim Hanes, Debbie Deason

Compiled by Jim Crowhurst